OWLstats.

Competition · 2015

2015 IWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Houston, USA · United States
Level
Senior World

Athletes

585

324 men · 261 women

Countries

20

Kg lifted

134,806

Good lifts

59%

3,436 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men131148261207248454
Women88108193148185333

Medal table

20 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China64010
2Russian Federation2327
3Kazakhstan2114
4North Korea1124
5Taiwan1012
6Azerbaijan1001
7Belarus1001
8Georgia1001
9Vietnam0112
10Colombia0112
11Egypt0101
12Iran0101
13Poland0101
14Estonia0101
15Armenia0022
16Japan0011
17Philippines0011
18Turkey0011
19Ukraine0011
20Latvia0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men154125
Women173925
All154125

Consistency and bombouts

3,436 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men58%1,08279762
Women60%93462317
All59%2,0161,42079

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Nijat (waiting for decision) Rahimov Cas KAZ77153
2Chen Lijun CHN62141
3Shi Zhiyong CHN69138
4Xiang Yanmei CHN69129
5Vadzim Straltsou BLR94126
6Jiang Huihua CHN48117
7Shu-Ching Hsu TPE53117
8Boyanka Minkova Kostova AZE58111
9Artem Okulov RUS85111
10Deng Wei CHN63108
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men153123920
Women129123235
All153127155

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men506.16339418.25476
Women352.83256272.18330
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Chen Lijun62506.16
2Yun Chol Om56496.50
3Wu Jingbiao56496.50
4Nijat (waiting for decision) Rahimov Cas77493.34
5Shi Zhiyong69490.71
6Artem Okulov85486.66
7Oleg Chen69485.07
8Daniyar Ismayilov69483.66
9Myong Hyok Kim69482.25
10Kianoush Rostami85481.69
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Boyanka Minkova Kostova58352.83
2Tatiana Kashirina+75347.51
3Deng Wei63343.36
4Deng Mengrong58343.03
5Kang Yue75338.56
6Jong Sim Rim75338.47
7Meng Suping+75331.90
8Hsing-Chun Kuo58331.83
9Svetlana Podobedova75331.36
10Shu-Ching Hsu53330.26

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
China CHN159754640
Russian Federation RUS155544232
Kazakhstan KAZ154764211
North Korea PRK123274112
Colombia COL142800011
Taiwan TPE132661101
Belarus BLR122623100
Thailand THA152431000
Egypt EGY141951010
Ukraine UKR131790001
Armenia ARM111582002
Poland POL141572010
Georgia GEO91510100
Turkey TUR151492001
Azerbaijan AZE111466100
Japan JPN151392001
Indonesia INA131380000
Korea KOR151243000
Vietnam VIE71191011
Uzbekistan UZB121130000
United States USA151121000
Venezuela VEN151111000
Mexico MEX121070000
Romania ROU111061000
Iran IRI7983010
France FRA12930000
Germany GER10880000
Ecuador ECU12791000
Spain ESP14750000
Philippines PHI2640001
Mongolia MGL12620000
Italy ITA8580000
India IND10560000
Moldova MDA9563000
Estonia EST1500010
Latvia LAT2470001
Dominican Republic DOM7441000
Great Britain GBR7430000
Tunisia TUN6363000
Brazil BRA6361000
Albania ALB2350000
Cuba CUB7321000
Canada CAN10313000
Czech Republic CZE6310000
Australia AUS7290000
Turkmenistan TKM8234000
Finland FIN8222000
Saudi Arabia KSA5221000
Chile CHI3200000
Israel ISR3190000
Sweden SWE3190000
Hungary HUN5191000
Lithuania LTU7193000
Denmark DEN5170000
Iceland ISL5170000
Nigeria NGR2160000
Papua New Guinea PNG3150000
Norway NOR2140000
Mauritius MRI2120000
New Zealand NZL3120000
Ireland IRL5111000
Kyrgyzstan KGZ2100000
Belgium BEL290000
Fiji FIJ290000
Bulgaria BUL491000
Marshall Islands MHL280000
Cyprus CYP280000
Sri Lanka SRI381000
Croatia CRO280000
Ghana GHA280000
Nicaragua NCA270000
Solomon Islands SOL150000
South Africa RSA150000
Lebanon LBN150000
American Samoa ASA150000
Puerto Rico PUR140000
Hong Kong HKG140000
Uganda UGA140000
Seychelles SEY140000
Palau PLW140000
Micronesia, Federated States of FSM140000
Costa Rica CRC140000
Switzerland SUI140000
Kiribati KIR140000
Nauru NRU140000
Cook Islands COK140000
Uruguay URU130000
Aruba ARU130000
Guam GUM1-11000
El Salvador ESA1-11000
Kosovo KOS1-11000
Curaçao CUR1-11000
Austria AUT1-11000
Greece GRE1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 33 6 38299 344402.8496.5 100110139 125140171 209245302
Men 62 kg 47 7 598141 358415.0506.2 106122150 133150183 236273333
Men 69 kg 46 7 584138 369428.6490.7 134137160 144167.5190 261301.5348
Men 77 kg 51 11 638153 323427.0493.3 125147175 138180207 244324372
Men 85 kg 37 7 434111 334409.6486.7 141153178 148184215 268327391
Men 94 kg 42 12 492126 297401.5479.5 127151.5180 152189230 251339.5405
Men 105 kg 35 7 409105 343420.3475.3 156167192 167204231 302368421
Men +105 kg 33 5 38399 345419.0461.1 170176207 190220248 332400454
Women 48 kg 39 3 488117 257274.8320.0 707588 9196110 159170198
Women 53 kg 39 1 496117 265273.5330.3 7880101 99103125 177183221
Women 58 kg 37 2 459111 262275.8352.8 8388112 107110140 187197252
Women 63 kg 36 1 447108 269270.5343.4 9291113 112113146 202204259
Women 69 kg 43 5 541129 244266.2327.5 9198120 109117143 193212263
Women 75 kg 33 2 39699 249267.7338.6 95100127 114121155 207223282
Women +75 kg 34 3 408102 246265.5347.5 107114.5148 130141185 234257333

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yun Chol Om PRK 55.78 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 131 171 302 +99
2 Silver medals Wu Jingbiao CHN 55.93 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 139 163 302 +50
3 Bronze medals Kim Tuan Thach VIE 55.91 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 130 157 287 +33
4 Nestor Colonia PHI 55.95 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 124 158 282 +25
5 Sergio Armando Rada Rodriguez COL 55.85 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 118 150 268 +20
6 Witoon Mingmoon THA 55.67 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 110 155 265 +17
7 Sinphet Kruaithong THA 55.75 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 120 145 265 +14
8 Habib De Las Salas De La Rosa COL 55.87 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 117 145 262 +12
9 Surahmat Bin Suwoto Wijoyo INA 55.63 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 112 149 261 +11
10 Josue Brachi Garcia ESP 55.74 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 120 140 260 +10
11 Muhamad Purkon INA 55.47 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 115 143 258 +9
12 Mirco Scarantino ITA 55.76 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 115 142 257 +8
13 Jose Lino Montes Gongora MEX 55.88 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 110 146 256 +8
14 Tran Anh Tuan Nguyen VIE 55.82 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 115 140 255 +7
15 Hiroaki Takao JPN 55.82 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 111 137 248 +7
16 Enmanuel Enrique Rocafuerte Buenaire ECU 55.92 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 108 140 248 +6
17 Chi-Chung Tan TPE 55.79 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 110 135 245 +6
18 Ismet Algul TUR 55.73 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 114 130 244 +6
19 Jimjang Deru IND 55.75 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 102 142 244 +5
20 Tom Richard Goegebuer BEL 55.78 108 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 113 130 243 +5
21 Gokhan Kilic TUR 55.86 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 108 132 240 +5
22 Manueli Tulo FIJ 55.93 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 107 133 240 +5
23 Oleg Sirghi MDA 55.91 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift – 132 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 105 133 238 +4
24 Chagnaadorj Usukhbayar MGL 55.36 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 105 130 235 +4
25 Sukhen Dey IND 55.69 95 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 102 133 235 +4
26 Francisco Javier Barrera Sandoval CHI 55.80 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 102 130 232 +4
27 Michael Steven Otero Martinez ESP 55.96 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 97 127 224 +4
DNF Luis Alberto Garcia Brito DOM 55.63 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 0 148 – -1
DNF Ilie-Constantin Ciotoiu ROU 55.87 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 0 133 – -1
DNF Arli Chontey KAZ 55.54 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 132 0 – -1
DNF Amine Bouhijbha TUN 55.66 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 107 0 – -1
DNF Long Qingquan CHN 55.93 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Mansour Abdulrahim Al Saleem M KSA 55.53 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Chen Lijun CHN 61.89 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 150 183 333 +141
2 Silver medals Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 61.50 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 140 175 315 +71
3 Bronze medals Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL 61.87 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 140 175 315 +47
4 Eko Yuli Irawan INA 61.94 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 138 166 304 +35
5 Chol Bom Sin PRK 61.78 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 130 170 300 +28
6 Yoichi Itokazu JPN 61.90 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 132 162 294 +24
7 Hursit Atak TUR 61.96 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 128 160 288 +20
8 Myeongmok Han KOR 61.90 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 133 154 287 +18
9 Bunyami Sezer TUR 61.93 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 134 153 287 +16
10 Florin Ionut Croitoru ROU 61.46 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 131 155 286 +14
11 Muhamad Hasbi INA 61.82 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 127 159 286 +13
12 Jesus Antonio Lopez Sanchez VEN 61.91 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 126 158 284 +12
13 Le Quoc Toan Tran VIE 60.56 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 125 158 283 +11
14 Iuri Dudoglo MDA 61.25 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 126 157 283 +10
15 Thawatchai Phonchiangsa THA 61.91 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 127 156 283 +9
16 Antonio Vazquez Mendez MEX 61.97 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 118 165 283 +9
17 Ahmed Ahmed Mohamed Saad EGY 61.97 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 158 kg no lift – 127 152 279 +8
18 Adkhamjon Ergashev UZB 61.84 117 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 122 156 278 +8
19 Withawat Kritphet THA 61.72 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 123 154 277 +7
20 Abdullatif Khdher Alabdullatif A KSA 61.93 114 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 122 155 277 +7
21 Ionut Ilie ROU 61.95 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 122 155 277 +7
22 Chan-Hung Kao TPE 61.92 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 126 150 276 +6
23 Majid Askari IRI 61.82 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 122 152 274 +6
24 Roy Sherlock Lopez Pena VEN 61.59 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 123 150 273 +6
25 Gergely Zoltan Sooky HUN 61.77 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 121 151 272 +6
26 Yosuke Nakayama JPN 61.78 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 122 149 271 +5
27 Morea Baru PNG 61.73 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 120 150 270 +5
28 Dimitris Minasidis CYP 62 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 123 145 268 +5
29 Derrick Rshone Johnson USA 62 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 120 147 267 +5
30 Syrgak Abdyramanov KGZ 61.85 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 125 140 265 +5
31 Anton Sudesh Peiris Kurukulasooriyage SRI 61.68 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 118 145 263 +5
32 Charles Ssekyaaya UGA 62 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 113 150 263 +4
33 Cristhian David Zurita Vallejo ECU 61.52 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 118 141 259 +4
34 Ivan Garcia Rueda ESP 61.80 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 115 144 259 +4
35 Ding-Chieh Huang TPE 61.72 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 114 144 258 +4
36 Munkhdul Enkhjargal MGL 61.94 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 116 142 258 +4
37 Lather Deepak IND 61.37 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 116 140 256 +4
38 Petar Sevdalin Angelov BUL 61.93 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 110 135 245 +4
39 Ianne Ernesto Vergara Guinares NZL 61.43 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 108 136 244 +4
40 Abdulrahman Saleh Albeladi T KSA 61.93 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 108 135 243 +4
DNF Stilyan Rosenov Grozdev BUL 60.89 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 0 137 – -1
DNF Julio Cesar Salamanca Pineda ESA 61.68 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Un Guk Kim PRK 61.88 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Ghenadie Dudoglo MDA 61.50 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Valentin Hristov AZE 61.67 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Stanislau Chadovich BLR 61.75 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 159 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Umurbek Bazarbayev TKM 61.93 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Shi Zhiyong CHN 68.96 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 158 190 348 +138
2 Silver medals Oleg Chen RUS 68.82 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 160 184 344 +69
3 Bronze medals Daniyar Ismayilov TUR 68.61 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 160 183 343 +46
4 Myong Hyok Kim PRK 68.83 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 155 187 342 +35
5 Karem Ben Hnia TUN 68.54 146 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 150 183 333 +28
6 Bredni Roque Mendoza MEX 68.85 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 145 186 331 +23
7 Briken Calja ALB 68.93 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 143 183 326 +20
8 Bernardin Ledoux Kingue Matam FRA 68.67 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 147 175 322 +17
9 Artsiom Shahau BLR 68.94 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 142 180 322 +15
10 Ketut Ariana I INA 68.28 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 146 175 321 +14
11 Vanik Avetisyan ARM 68.89 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 140 177 317 +13
12 Alex Lee USA 68.89 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 140 176 316 +12
13 Farkhad Kharki KAZ 66.13 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 138 175 313 +11
14 Serghei Cechir MDA 68.80 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 143 170 313 +10
15 Edwin Orlando Mosquera Roa COL 68.82 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 143 170 313 +9
16 Deni INA 67.60 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 140 172 312 +9
17 Tairat Bunsuk THA 68.73 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 136 174 310 +8
18 David Sanchez Lopez ESP 68.96 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 140 170 310 +8
19 Chien-Hung Pan TPE 68.84 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 135 171 306 +7
20 Simon Josef Brandhuber GER 68.99 134 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 141 165 306 +7
21 Robert Friedrich Joachim GER 68.84 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 138 167 305 +7
22 Mohsen Hussain Alduhaylib A KSA 68.85 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 169 kg good lift 136 169 305 +6
23 Masakazu Ioroi JPN 68.64 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 136 166 302 +6
24 Ahmet Turan Okyay TUR 62.58 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 140 161 301 +6
25 Mahmoud Mohammed Al Humayd S KSA 67.28 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 130 170 300 +6
26 Shota Mishvelidze GEO 67.95 134 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 140 160 300 +5
27 Erik Elvis Herrera Cepeda ECU 68.51 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 129 171 300 +5
28 Jonathan Antonio Munoz Martinez MEX 68.52 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 133 167 300 +5
29 Edwar Jose Vasquez Vegas VEN 67.95 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 130 168 298 +5
30 Clarence Cummings Jr USA 68.11 123 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 132 166 298 +5
31 Yann Aucouturier FRA 68.67 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 130 167 297 +4
32 Takehiro Kasai JPN 68.93 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 130 167 297 +4
33 Victor Castro Marino ESP 68.65 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 135 160 295 +4
34 Petr Petrov CZE 68.69 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 132 162 294 +4
35 Israel Jose Rubio Rivero VEN 68.51 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 133 160 293 +4
36 Papul Changmai IND 68.88 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 120 155 275 +4
37 Stevick Patris PLW 68.64 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 120 152 272 +4
38 Manuel Minginfel FSM 68.68 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 122 150 272 +4
39 Orgilsaikhan Batbileg MGL 68.71 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 116 140 256 +4
DNF Jaber Behrouzi IRI 68.74 141 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 147 0 – -1
DNF Jeongsik Won KOR 68.49 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 141 0 – -1
DNF Rahmatjan Sultanov TKM 68.78 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 130 0 – -1
DNF LUNA-GRENIER Francis CAN 68.94 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 130 0 – -1
DNF Indika Dissanayake Mudiyanselage C D SRI 68.93 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 128 0 – -1
DNF Arbnor Krasniqi KOS 68.58 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 139 kg no lift – – 100 0 – -1
DNF Firidun Guliyev AZE 68.59 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nijat (waiting for decision) Rahimov Cas KAZ 75.88 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 165 207 372 +153
2 Silver medals Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud EGY 76.37 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 162 201 363 +77
3 Bronze medals Andranik Karapetyan ARM 76.94 164 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 167 196 363 +51
4 Victor Getts RUS 76.77 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 163 195 358 +38
5 Su Ying CHN 76.56 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 165 190 355 +31
6 Pornchai Lobsi THA 76.58 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 158 190 348 +26
7 Aidar Kazov KAZ 76.58 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 152 194 346 +22
8 Chatuphum Chinnawong THA 76.85 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 155 190 345 +19
9 Alexandr Spac MDA 76.81 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 155 189 344 +17
10 Erkand Qerimaj ALB 76.47 151 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 154 188 342 +15
11 Max Richard Lang GER 76.77 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 150 189 339 +14
12 Junior Antonio Sanchez Rivero VEN 75.42 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 151 186 337 +13
13 Krzysztof Jakub Szramiak POL 76.36 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 153 184 337 +12
14 Dumitru Captari ROU 76.94 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 189 kg good lift 148 189 337 +11
15 Woo Jae Kim KOR 76.52 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 155 181 336 +10
16 Ivan Klim BLR 76.69 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 153 183 336 +10
17 Yony Alexander Andica Andica COL 76.08 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 150 185 335 +9
18 Alexandru Rosu ROU 76.89 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 149 184 333 +9
19 Nico Mueller GER 76.80 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 149 183 332 +8
20 Addriel La O Garcia CUB 74.85 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 151 180 331 +8
21 Giorgi Lomtadze GEO 76.97 144 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 149 182 331 +7
22 Andres Eduardo Mata Perez ESP 76.56 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 145 185 330 +7
23 Travis Daniel Cooper USA 76.70 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 146 183 329 +7
24 Rami Bahloul TUN 76.85 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 150 178 328 +6
25 Leonardo Hernandez Oliva USA 77 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 147 180 327 +6
26 Afgan Bayramov AZE 76.09 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 140 184 324 +6
27 Andres Mauricio Caicedo Piedrahita COL 76.16 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 142 182 324 +6
28 Triyatno INA 72.72 136 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 146 175 321 +5
29 Jack Simon Oliver GBR 76.64 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 140 176 316 +5
30 Hong Ngoc Nguyen VIE 76.32 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 138 172 310 +5
31 Bastian Andres Lopez Farias CHI 76.64 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 135 175 310 +5
32 Alejandro Gonzalez Baez ESP 76.13 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 135 171 306 +5
33 Guvanch Atabayev TKM 74.79 131 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 136 167 303 +5
34 Kojum Taba IND 76.02 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 135 166 301 +5
35 Tim Kring DEN 74.52 129 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 129 163 292 +4
36 Chinthana Geetal Vidanage Vidanage SRI 73.18 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 130 160 290 +4
37 Ochirkhuyag Chuluuntsetseg MGL 75.85 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 120 153 273 +4
38 Gantulga Munkhdelger MGL 77 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 115 147 262 +4
DNF Lyu Xiaojun CHN 76.66 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 175 0 – -1
DNF Rasoul Taghian Chadegani IRI 76.76 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 194 kg no lift 158 0 – -1
DNF Jon Wi Choe PRK 76.64 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 158 0 – -1
DNF Cathal Byrd IRL 76.70 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 0 150 – -1
DNF Sathish Kumar Sivalingam IND 76.93 142 kg good lift – – – – – 142 0 – +0
DNF Semih Yagci TUR 76.96 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 140 0 – -1
DNF Rejepbay Rejepov TKM 76.90 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 155 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Tigran Martirosyan ARM 76.70 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Ramzi Bahloul TUN 76.68 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Bozhidar Dimitrov Andreev BUL 76.60 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Artiom Pipa MDA 75.80 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Kwang Song Kim PRK 76.76 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Elkhan Aligulizada AZE 76.51 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Artem Okulov RUS 84.63 168 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 176 215 391 +111
2 Silver medals Kianoush Rostami IRI 84.37 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 214 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 219 kg no lift 173 214 387 +56
3 Bronze medals Apti Aukhadov RUS 84.84 168 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 168 212 380 +37
4 Oleksandr Pielieshenko UKR 84.54 167 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 167 201 368 +28
5 Gabriel Sincraian ROU 84.35 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 167 200 367 +22
6 Petr Asayonak BLR 83.43 167 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 167 196 363 +19
7 Antonino Pizzolato ITA 84.85 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 161 202 363 +16
8 Ulugbek Alimov UZB 84.27 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 158 202 360 +14
9 Alexandru Dudoglo MDA 84.84 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 163 197 360 +12
10 Benjamin Didier Hennequin FRA 84.49 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 155 201 356 +11
11 Dongju Yu KOR 84.39 151 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 157 198 355 +10
12 Gheorghii Cernei ROU 84.14 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift – 162 190 352 +9
13 Tarek Yehia Fouad Abdelazim EGY 84.68 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 158 192 350 +9
14 Giovanni Battista Bardis FRA 84.80 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 158 187 345 +8
15 Muhammad Begaliev UZB 83.91 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 156 188 344 +7
16 Yoelmis Hernandez Paumier CUB 83.78 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 190 kg no lift – 153 187 340 +7
17 Ammar Hassan Mabrouk Hassan EGY 84.58 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift – 150 185 335 +7
18 Pascal Plamondon CAN 84.53 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 150 184 334 +6
19 Baymyrat Orazdurdyyev TKM 83.69 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 146 181 327 +6
20 Manuel Sanchez Lopez ESP 84.25 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 147 180 327 +6
21 Welisson Rosa Da Silva BRA 84.50 145 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 145 182 327 +5
22 Tan Tai Hoang VIE 84.34 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 141 184 325 +5
23 Donatas Anuskevicius LTU 84.51 145 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 145 180 325 +5
24 Imam Jamaludin INA 83.91 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 142 181 323 +5
25 Boady Robert Santavy CAN 84.19 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 148 175 323 +4
26 Amar Music CRO 84.43 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 146 175 321 +4
27 Dany Termignone SUI 83.77 129 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 134 163 297 +4
28 Christian Amoah GHA 82.96 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 125 154 279 +4
29 Kabuati Silas Bob MHL 83.56 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 120 155 275 +4
DNF Tian Tao CHN 84.59 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 178 0 – -1
DNF Dayanch Ashyrov TKM 84.97 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 157 0 – -1
DNF Youngchul Lim KOR 84.84 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 155 0 – -1
DNF Renson Rafael Balza Garcia VEN 83.19 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 152 0 – -1
DNF Irmantas Kacinskas LTU 84.01 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 150 0 – -1
DNF Janos Baranyai HUN 83.94 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Yermek Omirtay KAZ 84.26 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Iurie Bulat MDA 84.58 165 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Vadzim Straltsou BLR 93.38 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 234 kg no lift 175 230 405 +126
2 Silver medals Adrian Edward Zielinski POL 93.69 173 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 177 214 391 +63
3 Bronze medals Dmytro Chumak UKR 93.74 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 175 211 386 +42
4 Ali Hashemi IRI 92.28 166 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 173 207 380 +32
5 Lesman Paredes Montano COL 93.64 167 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 172 207 379 +25
6 Tomasz Bernard Zielinski POL 93.83 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 170 205 375 +21
7 Rovshan Fatullayev AZE 93.87 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 166 207 373 +18
8 Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. Abdalla EGY 93.98 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 165 207 372 +16
9 Hyeonseop Jung KOR 93.06 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift – 165 205 370 +14
10 Sarat Sumpradit THA 93.18 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 198 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 162 204 366 +13
11 Kendrick James Farris USA 93.27 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 204 kg no lift 165 198 363 +11
12 Volodymyr Hoza UKR 93.36 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 166 197 363 +11
13 Anatoliy Mushyk ISR 93.64 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 169 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 198 kg no lift – 169 194 363 +10
14 Hanwoong Park KOR 92.61 152 kg good lift – – 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 152 204 356 +9
15 Rauli Tsirekidze GEO 93.37 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 160 196 356 +8
16 Zygimantas Stanulis LTU 93.36 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 160 191 351 +8
17 David Hercule Matam Matam FRA 93.87 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 158 193 351 +7
18 Redon Manushi FRA 93.69 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 160 181 341 +7
19 Herbys Charlys Marquez Parra VEN 94 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg no lift – 150 191 341 +7
20 Farkhodbek Sobirov UZB 87.59 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 157 183 340 +6
21 Rigoberto Perez Fuentes MEX 93.47 144 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 150 190 340 +6
22 Sonny Curtis Webster GBR 93.32 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 151 188 339 +6
23 Jiri Gasior CZE 93.67 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 150 183 333 +5
24 David Vincent Samayoa CAN 92.23 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 148 180 328 +5
25 Eero Eljas Retulainen FIN 93.37 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 177 kg good lift – – 143 177 320 +5
26 Cheng Jin TPE 93.91 135 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 135 185 320 +5
27 Muhammetnur Jannyyev TKM 93.17 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 145 170 315 +5
28 Tanumafili Malietoa Jungblut ASA 93.62 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 137 175 312 +5
29 Forrester Christopher Osei GHA 93.60 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 132 170 302 +4
30 Jeppe Norgaard DEN 93.70 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 135 165 300 +4
DNF Liu Hao CHN 93.87 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 219 kg good lift 0 219 – -1
DNF Miika Matias Anttiroiko FIN 93.91 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 0 191 – -1
DNF Victor Manuel Quinones Benites CUB 93.60 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 0 185 – -1
DNF Aurimas Didzbalis LTU 93.21 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 180 0 – -1
DNF Jared David Fleming USA 93.75 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 192 kg no lift – – 167 0 – -1
DNF Gabor Vaspori HUN 93.77 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 147 0 – -1
DNF Hayrich Herald Juliana CUR 93.34 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 125 0 – -1
DNF Zhassulan Kydyrbayev KAZ 93.74 178 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 221 kg good lift 231 kg no lift 231 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Aleksei Kosov RUS 93.24 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Aliaksandr Venskel BLR 93.86 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 213 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Almas Uteshov KAZ 93.63 172 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 234 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Intigam Zairov AZE 93.74 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Alexandr Zaichikov KAZ 104.37 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 233 kg no lift 191 230 421 +105
2 Silver medals David Bedzhanyan RUS 104.90 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 231 kg good lift 242 kg no lift 180 231 411 +53
3 Bronze medals Arturs Plesnieks LAT 104.07 175 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 179 226 405 +35
4 Timur Naniev RUS 104.68 182 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 222 kg no lift 222 kg good lift 227 kg no lift 182 222 404 +26
5 Simon Martirosyan ARM 104.80 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 186 216 402 +21
6 Arkadiusz Michalski POL 104.99 175 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 228 kg no lift 228 kg no lift 178 220 398 +18
7 Roman Zaitsev UKR 103.53 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 180 216 396 +15
8 Ivan Efremov UZB 104.89 183 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 192 204 396 +13
9 Sardorbek Dusmurotov UZB 104.43 163 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 218 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 228 kg good lift 166 228 394 +12
10 Aliaksandr Bersanau BLR 97.57 165 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 178 215 393 +11
11 Jurgen Christian Spiess GER 104.30 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 170 211 381 +10
12 Jesus Abrahan Gonzalez Barrios VEN 104.95 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 209 kg no lift 176 204 380 +9
13 Ferenc Gyurkovics HUN 104.64 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 170 206 376 +8
14 Ryunosuke Mochida JPN 104.44 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 167 208 375 +8
15 Robby Behm GER 104.52 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 162 213 375 +7
16 Giorgi Chkheidze GEO 104.85 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 168 207 375 +7
17 Gaber Ahmed Farhan Mohamed EGY 104.61 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 169 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg good lift – 163 207 370 +6
18 Vasil Georgiev Gospodinov BUL 101.96 165 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 165 203 368 +6
19 Hiroaki Shiraishi JPN 104.79 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 157 209 366 +6
20 Nailkhan Nabiyev AZE 94.15 158 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 163 202 365 +5
21 Arnas Sidiskis LTU 102.89 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 165 197 362 +5
22 Resul Elvan TUR 104.16 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 161 201 362 +5
23 Alejandro Cisnero Diaz CUB 104 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 160 195 355 +5
24 Gia Machavariani GEO 104.80 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 165 190 355 +4
25 Kevin Bouly FRA 104.08 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 199 kg no lift 157 194 351 +4
26 David Katoatau KIR 104.35 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 145 205 350 +4
27 Sergej Lichovoj LTU 104.47 157 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 157 192 349 +4
28 Patrik Krywult CZE 100.39 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 155 190 345 +4
DNF Navab Nasirshelal IRI 104.55 181 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 223 kg no lift 226 kg no lift 181 0 – -1
DNF Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 104.62 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 180 0 – -1
DNF Sargis Martirosjan AUT 104.71 178 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 178 0 – -1
DNF Huiyeop Seo KOR 104.65 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 170 0 – -1
DNF Mateus Filipe Gregorio Machado BRA 104.15 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Bartlomiej Wojciech Bonk POL 103.46 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Dadash Dadashbayli AZE 98.38 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lasha Talakhadze GEO 155.12 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 238 kg good lift 247 kg no lift 247 kg good lift 207 247 454 +99
2 Silver medals Mart Seim EST 151.99 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 241 kg good lift 248 kg no lift 248 kg good lift 190 248 438 +50
3 Bronze medals Gor Minasyan ARM 142.10 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 234 kg good lift 240 kg no lift 240 kg no lift 203 234 437 +33
4 Shih-Chieh Chen TPE 152.43 182 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 231 kg good lift 241 kg no lift 241 kg good lift 195 241 436 +25
5 Yauheni Zharnasek BLR 153.63 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 233 kg good lift 237 kg no lift 201 233 434 +20
6 Almir Velagic GER 146.16 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 228 kg good lift 233 kg good lift 238 kg good lift 195 238 433 +17
7 Ruben Aleksanyan ARM 148.90 185 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 241 kg good lift 246 kg no lift – 192 241 433 +14
8 Ahmed Mohamed Abdelaziz Mohamed EGY 139.88 180 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 230 kg good lift 241 kg good lift 247 kg no lift 188 241 429 +12
9 Hojamuhammet Toychyyev TKM 139.77 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 226 kg good lift 233 kg good lift 238 kg good lift 190 238 428 +11
10 Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 153.86 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 240 kg no lift 240 kg no lift 195 230 425 +10
11 Irakli Turmanidze GEO 132.26 190 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 228 kg no lift 228 kg no lift 202 220 422 +9
12 Jiri Orsag CZE 125.85 177 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 229 kg no lift 229 kg no lift 230 kg good lift 185 230 415 +8
13 Alexej Dmitrievic Prochorow GER 134.36 181 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 190 222 412 +8
14 Ihor Shymechko UKR 130.50 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 219 kg good lift 191 219 410 +7
15 Bahador Moulaei IRI 141.70 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 230 kg good lift 245 kg no lift 245 kg no lift 176 230 406 +7
16 Peter Nagy HUN 155.72 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 228 kg no lift 228 kg no lift 185 217 402 +6
17 Kamil Kucera CZE 141.86 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 175 225 400 +6
18 Caine Morgan Wilkes USA 144.36 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 176 220 396 +6
19 Arsen Kasabijew POL 105.24 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 226 kg no lift 170 221 391 +5
20 Rustam Djangabaev UZB 138.26 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 174 215 389 +5
21 Igor Olshanetskyi ISR 133.61 164 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 170 217 387 +5
22 Fernando Fabricio Salas Manguis ECU 157.48 168 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 170 211 381 +5
23 Sergiy Tagirov UKR 108.43 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 175 205 380 +4
24 Itte Detenamo NRU 163.99 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 165 207 372 +4
25 Teemu Tapio Roininen FIN 139.82 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 155 200 355 +4
26 Kim Eirik Tollefsen NOR 115.96 154 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 154 197 351 +4
27 Ante Vukovic CRO 129.27 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg no lift – 160 190 350 +4
DNF Krzysztof Klicki POL 180.40 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 0 220 – -1
DNF Mohamed Ehsan Attia Massoud EGY 160.55 187 kg good lift 196 kg no lift – – – – 187 0 – -1
DNF George Kobaladze CAN 138.61 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 219 kg no lift 168 0 – -1
DNF Vincas Slevinskis LTU 128.21 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 165 0 – -1
DNF Kazuomi Ota JPN 149.09 160 kg good lift – – 200 kg no lift – – 160 0 – -1
DNF Aleksei Lovchev RUS 140.46 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 242 kg good lift 248 kg good lift 264 kg good lift 0 0 – +0

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jiang Huihua CHN 47.95 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 88 110 198 +117
2 Silver medals Thi Huyen Vuong VIE 47.41 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 85 109 194 +59
3 Bronze medals Hiromi Miyake JPN 47.73 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 85 108 193 +39
4 Song Gum Ri PRK 47.39 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 81 110 191 +29
5 Wei-Ling Chen TPE 47.46 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 83 105 188 +23
6 Chun Hwa Ryang PRK 47.65 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 80 108 188 +20
7 Jyoung Hwa Im KOR 47.87 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 85 103 188 +17
8 Sibel Ozkan Konak TUR 47.97 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 83 103 186 +15
9 Chanu Saikhom Mirabai IND 47.40 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 81 102 183 +13
10 Sri Wahyuni Agustiani INA 47.91 74 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 78 104 182 +12
11 Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 47.54 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 80 100 180 +11
12 Panida Khamsri THA 47.68 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 75 105 180 +10
13 Marie Hanitra Roilya Ranaivosoa MRI 47.96 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 80 100 180 +9
14 Sanjita Chanu Khumukcham IND 47.25 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 81 98 179 +8
15 Anais Michel FRA 47.32 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 78 99 177 +8
16 Ana Iris Segura Segura COL 47.97 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 79 98 177 +7
17 Iana Diachenko UKR 47.57 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 78 96 174 +7
18 Manon Camille Lorentz FRA 47.52 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 80 93 173 +7
19 Monica-Suneta Csengeri ROU 47.88 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 80 93 173 +6
20 Genny Caterina Pagliaro ITA 47.61 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 77 93 170 +6
21 Seulki Lee KOR 47.65 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 75 95 170 +6
22 Morghan Whitney King USA 47.73 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 75 95 170 +5
23 Julia Schwarzbach GER 47.73 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 75 95 170 +5
24 Zhanyl Okoeva KGZ 47.86 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 73 97 170 +5
25 Candida Vasquez Hernandez DOM 47.56 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 72 96 168 +5
26 Estefania Juan Tello ESP 47.73 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 73 95 168 +5
27 Kathleen Danielle Winters USA 47.97 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 75 90 165 +4
28 Misaki Oshiro JPN 47.90 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 75 88 163 +4
29 Thelma Mea Toua PNG 47.91 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 70 90 160 +4
30 Jenniffer Katherine Lopez Rivera ECU 47.99 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 66 92 158 +4
31 Betsi Gabriela Rivas Arteaga VEN 47.73 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 67 90 157 +4
32 Amanda Melissa Braddock CAN 47.90 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 70 87 157 +4
33 Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 47.94 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 68 86 154 +4
34 Eva Giganti ITA 46.95 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 70 80 150 +3
35 Tham Nguyen IRL 47.59 54 kg no lift 54 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 57 73 130 +3
36 Gabrielle Alexandria Craig IRL 46.77 57 kg no lift 57 kg no lift 57 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 57 71 128 +3
DNF Thi Thuy Nguyen VIE 47.75 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 0 108 – -1
DNF Nurcan Taylan TUR 47.37 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Silviya Angelova AZE 47.92 67 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Shu-Ching Hsu TPE 52.61 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 96 125 221 +117
2 Silver medals Chen Xiaoting CHN 52.78 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 101 120 221 +59
3 Bronze medals Hidilyn Diaz PHI 52.97 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 96 117 213 +39
4 Sopita Tanasan THA 50.34 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 95 115 210 +29
5 Rattanaphon Pakkaratha THA 52.97 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 89 116 205 +23
6 Margarita Yelisseyeva KAZ 52.82 82 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 112 202 +20
7 Marina Sisoeva UZB 52.66 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 88 112 200 +17
8 Iuliia Paratova UKR 52.72 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 90 108 198 +15
9 Ana Margot Lemos Robledo COL 52.74 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 85 109 194 +13
10 Rebeka Koha LAT 52.49 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 87 105 192 +12
11 Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez Gomez VEN 52.90 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 87 105 192 +11
12 Aysegul Coban Basol TUR 52.38 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 80 111 191 +10
13 Kanae Yagi JPN 52.46 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 84 107 191 +9
14 Rusmeris Villar Barboza COL 52.72 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 82 108 190 +8
15 Sema Acarturk TUR 52.36 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 82 106 188 +8
16 Jin Hee Yoon KOR 52.42 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 83 105 188 +7
17 Maria Janeth Sierra Figueroa VEN 52.53 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 80 105 185 +7
18 Syarah Anggraini INA 52.59 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 84 101 185 +7
19 Santoshi Matsa IND 51.84 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 78 106 184 +6
20 Loa Dika Toua PNG 52.81 76 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 80 103 183 +6
21 Lola Kadirova UZB 52.85 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 84 99 183 +6
22 Atenery Hernandez Martin ESP 52.60 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 80 102 182 +5
23 Erika Yuriko Iris Yamasaki AUS 52.49 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 83 98 181 +5
24 Dewi Safitri INA 52.27 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 77 102 179 +5
25 Giorgia Russo ITA 52.56 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 74 104 178 +5
26 Yafreisy Silvestre Velgar DOM 52.70 76 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 76 101 177 +5
27 Basma Emad Gouda Mohamed Ibrahim EGY 52.64 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 76 95 171 +4
28 Anna Govelyan ARM 52.69 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 76 94 170 +4
29 Aksana Zalatarova ISR 52.77 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 77 90 167 +4
30 Weili Yu HKG 52.47 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 70 93 163 +4
31 Wioleta Jastrzebska POL 51.68 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 70 92 162 +4
32 Baasanjargal Gansereeter MGL 52.54 68 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 73 84 157 +4
33 Niulis Poroye Gonzalez Gala CUB 51.70 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 70 85 155 +4
34 Scarleth Elizabeth Mercado Lopez NCA 52.99 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 65 90 155 +3
35 Bayartsetseg Oyuntungalag MGL 52.79 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 68 85 153 +3
36 Sini Kristiina Kukkonen FIN 51.75 66 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 67 84 151 +3
37 Christina Trier Ejstrup DEN 52.69 65 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 65 83 148 +3
38 Sofia Julia Rito Enocksson URU 52.94 64 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 64 83 147 +3
DNF Kimberly Sonido Taguacta GUM 52.58 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Boyanka Minkova Kostova AZE 57.90 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 112 140 252 +111
2 Silver medals Deng Mengrong CHN 57.68 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 108 137 245 +56
3 Bronze medals Hsing-Chun Kuo TPE 57.68 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 104 133 237 +37
4 Sukanya Srisurat THA 57.29 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 106 121 227 +28
5 Lina Marcela Rivas Ordonez COL 57.69 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 97 124 221 +22
6 Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 57.60 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 97 120 217 +19
7 Mikiko Andoh JPN 57.70 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 93 120 213 +16
8 Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 56.02 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 95 116 211 +14
9 Nien-Hsin Chiang TPE 57.38 89 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 89 122 211 +12
10 Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 57.75 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 93 118 211 +11
11 Irina-Lacramioara Lepsa ROU 57.69 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 93 113 206 +10
12 Quisia Yaneli Guicho Recio MEX 57.86 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 88 117 205 +9
13 Joanna Lochowska POL 57.60 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 94 110 204 +9
14 Izabella Yaylyan ARM 57.32 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 89 112 201 +8
15 Monica Patricia Dominguez Lara MEX 57.83 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 88 113 201 +7
16 Jessica Marie Lucero USA 57.87 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 89 110 199 +7
17 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga POL 57.90 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 85 113 198 +7
18 Muattar Nabieva UZB 57.33 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 90 107 197 +6
19 Anna Angelica Ulrika Roos SWE 57.77 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 84 113 197 +6
20 Jennifer Lombardo ITA 56.53 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 86 110 196 +6
21 Sohwa Kim KOR 57.57 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 88 108 196 +5
22 Jenly Tegu Wini SOL 57.79 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 84 107 191 +5
23 Dora Meiriama Tchakounte FRA 57.21 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 88 102 190 +5
24 Veronika Ivasiuk UKR 56.80 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 87 101 188 +5
25 Lacey Sarah Van Der Marel CAN 57.77 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 90 98 188 +4
26 Tia-Clair Toomey AUS 57.80 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 82 105 187 +4
27 Mouna Skandi El Asaad ESP 56.97 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 83 100 183 +4
28 Sayli De La Caridad Valdespino Delgado CUB 57.34 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 82 101 183 +4
29 Mathlynn Langtor Sasser MHL 57.54 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 80 103 183 +4
30 Thuridur Erla Helgadottir ISL 57.57 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 81 100 181 +4
31 Jenni Maria Puputti FIN 57.19 79 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 83 97 180 +4
32 Emma Margaret Alderdice IRL 57.26 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 72 94 166 +3
33 Kristina Larsen DEN 56.47 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 65 88 153 +3
34 Aoife Maria Macneill IRL 57.67 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 68 84 152 +3
35 Bum-Ayush Altangerel MGL 55.67 67 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 67 81 148 +3
DNF Rattikan Gulnoi THA 57.73 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 0 128 – -1
DNF Nastassia Novikava BLR 57.57 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Deng Wei CHN 62.87 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift – 113 146 259 +108
2 Silver medals Tima Turieva RUS 62.86 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 112 136 248 +54
3 Bronze medals Hyo Sim Choe PRK 62.24 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 104 139 243 +36
4 Yuliia Shymechko UKR 62.55 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 108 135 243 +27
5 Karina Goricheva KAZ 62.87 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 112 131 243 +22
6 Tzu-Chi Lin TPE 62.78 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 105 133 238 +18
7 Pimsiri Sirikaew THA 61.21 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 104 132 236 +15
8 Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 62.96 97 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 97 130 227 +14
9 Zoe Smith GBR 62.78 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 97 124 221 +12
10 Eva Alicia Gurrola Ortiz MEX 62.18 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 98 120 218 +11
11 Oluwatoyin Victoria Adesanmi NGR 62.85 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 102 116 218 +10
12 Giorgia Bordignon ITA 61.56 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 96 120 216 +9
13 Rebekah Jade Tiler GBR 62.66 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 93 118 211 +8
14 Sinta Darmariani INA 62.59 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 89 119 208 +8
15 Punam Yadav IND 62.95 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 94 114 208 +7
16 Akane Yoshida JPN 61.59 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 93 113 206 +7
17 Patricia Caroline Strenius SWE 62.83 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 88 118 206 +6
18 Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed Ahmed EGY 62.38 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift – 95 110 205 +6
19 Namika Matsumoto JPN 62.36 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 90 113 203 +6
20 Mona Pretorius RSA 62.48 80 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 90 112 202 +5
21 Mahassen Hala Fattouh LBN 62.52 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 92 110 202 +5
22 Marina De La Caridad Rodriguez Mitjan CUB 61.84 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 88 113 201 +5
23 Bruna Luana Nascimento Piloto BRA 61.87 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 87 113 200 +5
24 Mehtap Kurnaz TUR 62.47 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 88 109 197 +5
25 Anna-Maria Everi FIN 62.76 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 88 109 197 +4
26 Clementina Ciana Agricole SEY 60.01 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 81 110 191 +4
27 Silvia Del Socorro Artola Artola NCA 62.95 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 80 111 191 +4
28 Philippa Kate Malone AUS 61.70 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 87 102 189 +4
29 Irene Martinez Santiago ESP 61.37 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 84 100 184 +4
30 Jessica Yen Lee Lai AUS 62.58 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 86 98 184 +4
31 Anuujin Ganzorig MGL 61.67 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 81 97 178 +3
32 Hjoerdis Osk Oskarsdottir ISL 62.53 67 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 75 100 175 +3
33 Tatia Lortkipanidze GEO 61.73 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 79 95 174 +3
34 Jennifer Desiree Melinda Piter ARU 61.97 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 76 98 174 +3
35 Alexandra Klatsia CYP 61.76 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 72 98 170 +3
DNF Kseniia Maksimova RUS 61.40 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 105 0 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Xiang Yanmei CHN 69 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 120 143 263 +129
2 Silver medals Zhazira Zhapparkul KAZ 68.98 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 116 140 256 +65
3 Bronze medals Anastasiia Romanova RUS 68.60 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 116 137 253 +43
4 Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed Ahmed EGY 68.08 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 110 135 245 +32
5 Dzina Sazanavets BLR 68.79 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 110 134 244 +26
6 Ankhtsetseg Munkhjantsan MGL 67.95 110 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 139 kg no lift 110 133 243 +22
7 Maryna Shkermankova BLR 67.93 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 108 133 241 +18
8 Maiya Maneza KAZ 66.23 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 100 135 235 +16
9 Manzurakhon Mamasalieva UZB 68.64 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 102 131 233 +14
10 Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 68.72 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 103 130 233 +13
11 Anastassiya Ibrahimli AZE 68.73 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +12
12 Nazik Avdalyan ARM 68.75 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 105 125 230 +11
13 Ruth Nanozzi Kasirye NOR 68.81 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 103 126 229 +10
14 Martha Ann Rogers USA 67.33 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 100 126 226 +9
15 Sheila Ramos Gonzalez ESP 68.97 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 102 124 226 +9
16 Anacarmen Torres Wong MEX 67.52 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 98 126 224 +8
17 Florina-Sorina Hulpan ROU 67.64 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 99 125 224 +8
18 Carita Angelica Thoren SWE 68.26 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 100 122 222 +7
19 Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 68.41 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 99 123 222 +7
20 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve CAN 68.97 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 97 124 221 +6
21 Patrycja Piechowiak POL 68.99 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 99 122 221 +6
22 Mariya Khlyan UKR 68.91 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 95 117 212 +6
23 Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 68.76 92 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 94 117 211 +6
24 ARES-PILON Marie-Josee CAN 67.85 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 95 114 209 +5
25 Mandy Bianca Treutlein GER 67.89 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 95 112 207 +5
26 Assiya Ipek TUR 68.14 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 92 115 207 +5
27 Diah Ayu Permatasari INA 67.61 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 96 109 205 +5
28 Maria Grazia Alemanno ITA 68.25 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 93 112 205 +5
29 Emily Victoria (ENG) Godley GBR 65.62 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 90 114 204 +4
30 Sarah Davies GBR 65.17 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 89 113 202 +4
31 Aslihan Ceyhan TUR 68.47 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 89 113 202 +4
33 Annie Mist Thorisdottir ISL 68.05 78 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 88 108 196 +4
33 Kiana Rose Elliott AUS 66.41 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 89 107 196 +4
34 Andrea Helen Miller NZL 68.72 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 90 106 196 +4
35 Apolonia Vaivai FIJ 68.88 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 91 105 196 +4
36 Lenka Kenisova CZE 67.82 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 85 106 191 +4
37 Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir ISL 68.68 78 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 84 94 178 +3
38 Karina Hauge DEN 68.33 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 77 99 176 +3
DNF Anni Teija Orvokki Vuohijoki FIN 67.43 86 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 0 105 – -1
DNF Ghada Hassine TUN 68.76 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 103 0 – -1
DNF Wan-Ting Hung TPE 68.90 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 98 0 – -1
DNF Olga Afanaseva RUS 68.34 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Un Hui Ryo PRK 68.48 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Kang Yue CHN 74.78 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 127 155 282 +99
2 Silver medals Jong Sim Rim PRK 73.66 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 125 155 280 +50
3 Bronze medals Svetlana Podobedova KAZ 74.85 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 121 155 276 +33
4 Nadezhda Evstiukhina RUS 74.23 115 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 115 146 261 +25
5 Darya Naumava BLR 74.23 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 115 142 257 +20
6 Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 74.86 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 109 137 246 +17
7 Jenny Lyvette Arthur USA 74.65 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 106 138 244 +14
8 Gaelle Verlaine Nayo Ketchanke FRA 74.76 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 109 135 244 +12
9 Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 74.87 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 107 135 242 +11
10 Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 74.87 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 105 130 235 +10
11 Yeounhee Kang KOR 74.78 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 102 131 233 +9
12 Alejandra Garza Garza MEX 74.54 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 100 127 227 +8
13 Rosa Angela Tenorio Silva ECU 73.82 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 103 123 226 +8
14 Monique Maria Lima De Araujo BRA 75 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 105 121 226 +7
15 Chi-Ling Yao TPE 75 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 103 123 226 +7
16 Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 74.52 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 104 120 224 +6
17 Ecaterina Tretiacova MDA 74.68 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 100 123 223 +6
18 Malgorzata Antonina Wiejak POL 75 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 103 120 223 +6
19 Ganna Kozenko UKR 74.67 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 100 118 218 +5
20 Sona Poghosyan ARM 74.21 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 97 120 217 +5
21 Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 73.89 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 90 123 213 +5
22 Omadoy Otakuziyeva UZB 73.18 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 94 118 212 +5
23 Dina Ahmed Elsayed Barakat EGY 74.20 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 92 118 210 +4
24 Enkhtamir Batbold MGL 70.53 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 95 114 209 +4
25 Ernestina Mercedes Familia Checo DOM 70.42 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 90 114 204 +4
26 Camilla Ursula Regina Fogagnolo AUS 72.80 84 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 89 114 203 +4
27 Meri Tuuli Linnea Ilmarinen FIN 74 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 92 110 202 +4
28 Daysi Marlene Hutchinson Rodriguez CRC 74.89 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 90 105 195 +4
29 Ragnheidur Sara Sigmundsdottir ISL 70.89 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 80 105 185 +3
30 Bilegsaikhan Erdenebat MGL 74.04 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 84 95 179 +3
DNF Prabdeep Kaur Sanghera CAN 74 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 99 0 – -1
DNF Lidia Valentin Perez ESP 74.70 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Olga Zubova RUS 74.38 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Tatiana Kashirina RUS 108.19 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 148 185 333 +102
2 Silver medals Meng Suping CHN 120.87 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 145 180 325 +51
3 Bronze medals Kuk Hyang Kim PRK 97.48 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 130 168 298 +34
4 Chitchanok Pulsabsakul THA 123.19 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 136 160 296 +26
5 Nadezhda Nogay KAZ 97.70 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 131 161 292 +20
6 Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 148.01 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 122 157 279 +17
7 Younghee Son KOR 108.89 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 118 155 273 +15
8 Alexandra Aborneva KAZ 107.58 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 117 150 267 +13
9 Andreea Aanei ROU 117.73 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 120 146 266 +11
10 Shaimaa Ahmed Khalaf Haridy EGY 120.85 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 115 150 265 +10
11 Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 99.85 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 115 149 264 +9
12 Anastasiia Hotfrid GEO 89.60 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 121 142 263 +9
13 Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 112.79 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 117 146 263 +8
14 Anastasiia Lysenko UKR 100.61 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 117 143 260 +7
15 Huisol Lee KOR 116.19 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift – 115 145 260 +7
16 Maryam Usman NGR 125.85 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 115 145 260 +6
17 Tania Guadalupe Mascorro Osuna MEX 106.31 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 119 140 259 +6
18 Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 98.63 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 114 141 255 +6
19 Halima Abdelazim Sedky Abbas EGY 123.97 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 110 141 251 +5
20 Yosra Dhieb TUN 115.34 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 113 135 248 +5
21 Holley Elizabeth Mangold USA 174.24 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 105 140 245 +5
22 Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 113.17 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 108 136 244 +5
23 Tracey Lambrechs NZL 106.57 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 101 131 232 +4
24 Sabina Hanna Baginska POL 107.97 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 98 132 230 +4
25 Aleksandra Emilia Mierzejewska POL 131.08 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 103 127 230 +4
26 Anna Marie-J Vanbellinghen A M BEL 84.36 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 100 129 229 +4
27 Mercy Opeyemi Brown GBR 89.61 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 101 126 227 +4
28 Jenna Anne Myers AUS 78.51 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 99 120 219 +4
29 Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu Peters COK 98.99 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 95 115 210 +4
30 Madeleine Yamechi Sielanou FRA 84.32 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 90 115 205 +3
31 Shalinee Valaydon MRI 112.70 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 90 115 205 +3
DNF Mami Shimamoto JPN 102.26 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 110 0 – -1
DNF Eftychia Ananiadou GRE 91.64 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Hripsime Khurshudyan ARM 87.42 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).