OWLstats.

Competition · 2011

2011 IWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Paris, FRA · France
Level
Senior World

Athletes

519

307 men · 212 women

Countries

15

Kg lifted

127,667

Good lifts

59%

3,022 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men138160288214250464
Women86105186147182328

Medal table

15 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China64313
2Russian Federation4318
3Kazakhstan2204
4Iran2114
5Belarus1001
6Thailand0112
7Turkey0112
8North Korea0112
9Ukraine0112
10France0101
11Korea0022
12Azerbaijan0011
13Indonesia0011
14Poland0011
15Nigeria0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men173925
Women163825
All163925

Consistency and bombouts

3,022 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men57%1,01676537
Women61%75848323
All59%1,7741,24860

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Tang Deshang CHN69141
2Behdad Salimikordasiabi IRI+105129
3Lyu Xiaojun CHN77123
4Ilya Ilyin KAZ94123
5Zulfiya Chinshanlo KAZ53108
6Zhang Jie CHN62108
7Kianoush Rostami IRI85108
8Oxana Slivenko RUS69102
9Wu Jingbiao CHN5696
10Nastassia Novikava BLR5893
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men141123755
Women108122458
All141126213

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men493.44370418474
Women351.77245267.06326
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Lyu Xiaojun77493.44
2Su Dajin77489.49
3Zhang Jie62487.92
4Un Guk Kim62486.40
5Khadzhimurat Akkaev105485.42
6Dmitriy Klokov105483.16
7Ilya Ilyin94481.82
8Artem Ivanov94481.82
9Tang Deshang69480.84
10Wu Jingbiao56480.06
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Nadezhda Evstiukhina75351.77
2Tatiana Kashirina+75345.12
3Svetlana Podobedova75344.56
4Zulfiya Chinshanlo53339.23
5Svetlana Tsarukaeva63338.05
6Tian Yuan48334.57
7Oxana Slivenko69333.95
8Nastassia Novikava58331.83
9Xiang Yanmei69331.44
10Li Xueying58330.43

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
China CHN159671643
Russian Federation RUS156821431
Kazakhstan KAZ144032220
Iran IRI83950211
Ukraine UKR132331011
Korea KOR112270002
Belarus BLR112090100
North Korea PRK111901011
Turkey TUR121841011
Thailand THA111520011
Poland POL151451001
France FRA121360010
Azerbaijan AZE101241001
Egypt EGY101200000
Taiwan TPE101140000
Colombia COL101100000
Japan JPN151070000
Indonesia INA10921001
Germany GER12800000
Romania ROU7781000
India IND14730000
Albania ALB10722000
Uzbekistan UZB8720000
Armenia ARM10714000
Turkmenistan TKM8710000
Canada CAN14701000
Venezuela VEN11690000
Nigeria NGR8671001
United States USA14671000
Spain ESP10600000
Ecuador ECU10561000
Georgia GEO6541000
Mexico MEX7401000
Dominican Republic DOM4360000
Brazil BRA9361000
Moldova MDA9354000
Lithuania LTU6340000
Cuba CUB6333000
Hungary HUN7302000
Great Britain GBR8291000
Greece GRE6290000
Vietnam VIE3281000
Australia AUS7270000
Slovakia SVK7241000
Philippines PHI2200000
Italy ITA8183000
Kyrgyzstan KGZ2180000
Nauru NRU2180000
Finland FIN7172000
El Salvador ESA3140000
Malaysia MAS3141000
Puerto Rico PUR2130000
Hong Kong HKG1120000
Latvia LAT2110000
Guatemala GUA2100000
Fiji FIJ290000
Micronesia, Federated States of FSM180000
Samoa SAM482000
Belgium BEL170000
Norway NOR170000
Ireland IRL270000
Solomon Islands SOL260000
Macau MAC260000
Sweden SWE452000
Israel ISR150000
New Zealand NZL150000
Pakistan PAK140000
Seychelles SEY140000
Papua New Guinea PNG140000
Croatia CRO241000
Kiribati KIR140000
Peru PER231000
Denmark DEN130000
American Samoa ASA130000
Tuvalu TUV130000
Palau PLW130000
Czech Republic CZE231000
Cameroon CMR231000
Chile CHI130000
Niue NIU130000
Switzerland SUI221000
Tunisia TUN413000
Tajikistan TJK1-11000
Serbia SRB1-11000
Costa Rica CRC1-11000
Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH1-11000
Mongolia MGL2-22000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 32 4 37496 364411.8480.1 109111133 123141.5159 221250.5292
Men 62 kg 36 1 447108 407415.7487.9 120121.5150 148150.5176 268273.5321
Men 69 kg 47 4 608141 392431.5480.8 130137157 153168186 277306341
Men 77 kg 41 9 491123 332418.4493.4 127144170 143177206 252318375
Men 85 kg 36 4 435108 385434.4475.5 156157178 169190209 309349382
Men 94 kg 41 8 496123 348420.0481.8 146162186 167196226 294353407
Men 105 kg 31 2 36393 385424.5485.4 152168198 187205232 340376430
Men +105 kg 43 5 541129 356396.0466.9 161170214 186208250 339377464
Women 48 kg 27 5 29581 213255.4334.6 637090 7787117 131153207
Women 53 kg 36 4 435108 246269.7339.2 7480.597 97101130 164180.5227
Women 58 kg 31 3 36293 256275.4331.8 8989103 102111136 183199237
Women 63 kg 31 2 36693 259267.8338.1 8790117 112114139 195202255
Women 69 kg 34 2 412102 263281.2334.0 96100118 116121148 209224266
Women 75 kg 25 2 27975 258264.7351.8 100100131 118123163 214220293
Women +75 kg 28 5 30984 216251.5345.1 93103147 115134.5182 204237328

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Wu Jingbiao CHN 55.94 129 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 133 159 292 +96
2 Silver medals Zhao Chaojun CHN 55.89 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 128 156 284 +48
3 Bronze medals Valentin Hristov AZE 55.65 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 122 154 276 +32
4 Le Quoc Toan Tran VIE 55.37 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 125 150 275 +24
5 Sergio Alvarez Boulet CUB 55.99 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 118 154 272 +19
6 Yun Chol Om PRK 55.76 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 115 152 267 +16
7 Bekzat Osmonaliev KGZ 55.99 118 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 120 145 265 +14
8 Jose Lino Montes Gongora MEX 55.90 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 112 151 263 +12
9 Chin-Yi Yang TPE 55.54 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 115 146 261 +11
10 Ruslan Makarov UZB 55.56 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 115 145 260 +10
11 Sergio Armando Rada Rodriguez COL 55.83 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 115 143 258 +9
12 Pongsak Maneetong THA 55.89 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 112 145 257 +8
13 Nestor Colonia PHI 55.93 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 113 143 256 +7
14 Tom Richard Goegebuer BEL 55.88 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 115 139 254 +7
15 PAN-EM Tanasak THA 55.52 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 112 141 253 +6
16 Carlos Andres Berna Gonzalez COL 55.49 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 109 142 251 +6
17 Oleg Sirghi MDA 55.92 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 108 142 250 +6
18 Julio Cesar Salamanca Pineda ESA 55.99 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 110 140 250 +5
19 Masaharu Yamada JPN 55.64 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 100 142 242 +5
20 Francisco Javier Guirado Garcia ESP 55.91 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 109 133 242 +5
21 Manueli Tulo FIJ 55.72 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 105 134 239 +5
22 Josue Brachi Garcia ESP 55.95 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 107 130 237 +4
23 Omarguly Handurdyyev TKM 55.95 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 105 131 236 +4
24 Yohei Shimizu JPN 55.96 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 103 128 231 +4
25 Marvin Lopez Aquino ESA 55.66 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 100 130 230 +4
26 Chi-Chung Tan TPE 55.93 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 102 128 230 +4
27 Darren Lamar Barnes USA 55.25 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 103 120 223 +4
28 Sylvain Andrieux FRA 55.46 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 99 124 223 +3
DNF Kim Tuan Thach VIE 55.55 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 149 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 125 0 – -1
DNF Carlos Hernandez CUB 55.82 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 142 kg no lift – – 110 0 – -1
DNF Sumar Riyanto INA 55.83 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 110 0 – -1
DNF Khalil El Maoui TUN 55.81 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Zhang Jie CHN 61.90 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 145 176 321 +108
2 Silver medals Un Guk Kim PRK 61.87 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 150 170 320 +54
3 Bronze medals Eko Yuli Irawan INA 61.98 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 139 171 310 +36
4 Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL 61.91 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 138 170 308 +27
5 Umurbek Bazarbayev TKM 61.90 134 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 135 168 303 +22
6 Kum Chol Cha PRK 61.34 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 138 160 298 +18
7 Hun-Min Ji KOR 61.80 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 136 161 297 +15
8 Diego Fernando Salazar Quintero COL 61.74 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 131 163 294 +14
9 Bunyami Sezer TUR 61.99 133 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 141 153 294 +12
10 Hursit Atak TUR 61.93 127 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 127 163 290 +11
11 Muhamad Hasbi INA 61.91 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 125 162 287 +10
12 Jesus Antonio Lopez Sanchez VEN 61.97 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 125 156 281 +9
13 Daniyar Ismayilov TKM 61.68 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 127 151 278 +8
14 Manuel Minginfel FSM 61.77 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 122 156 278 +8
15 Ghenadie Dudoglo MDA 61.86 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 127 150 277 +7
16 Masakazu Ioroi JPN 61.68 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 123 152 275 +7
17 Withawat Kritphet THA 61.76 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 122 152 274 +6
18 Marius Giscan ROU 61.98 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 115 159 274 +6
19 Iuri Dudoglo MDA 61.79 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 123 150 273 +6
20 Pongpisut Napoom THA 61.85 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 116 156 272 +5
21 Yoichi Itokazu JPN 61.65 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 121 150 271 +5
22 Aricco Jumitih MAS 61.64 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 119 150 269 +5
23 Ruslan Alpanov UZB 61.80 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 120 145 265 +5
24 Kevin Franck Caesemaeker FRA 61.89 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 121 144 265 +5
25 Rustam Sarang IND 61.96 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 115 149 264 +4
26 Arthouros Akritidis GRE 61.21 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 115 145 260 +4
27 Karem Ben Hnia TUN 61.50 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 115 145 260 +4
28 Acoran Juan Hernandez Mendoza ESP 61.73 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 118 140 258 +4
29 Koum Daniel Koum AUS 61.41 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 112 145 257 +4
30 Ivan Garcia Rueda ESP 61.62 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 115 140 255 +4
31 Calogero Guarnaccia ITA 61.50 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 113 135 248 +3
32 Vaipava Nevo Ioane ASA 61.59 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 110 135 245 +3
33 Michal Belan SVK 61.72 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 107 137 244 +3
34 Lapua Tuau Lapua TUV 61.88 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 110 130 240 +3
35 Stevick Patris PLW 61.68 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg good lift – – 100 125 225 +3
DNF Nizom Sangov TJK 61.99 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Tang Deshang CHN 68.63 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 155 186 341 +141
2 Silver medals Oleg Chen RUS 68.66 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 156 180 336 +71
3 Bronze medals Wu Chao CHN 68.07 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 150 185 335 +47
4 Mete Binay TUR 68.97 154 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 157 177 334 +35
5 Jeongsik Won KOR 68.89 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 144 182 326 +28
6 Bernardin Ledoux Kingue Matam FRA 68.57 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 141 181 322 +24
7 Mohamed Abdeltawwab I. Abdelbaki EGY 68.50 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 144 177 321 +20
8 Sajad Behrouzi IRI 68.67 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 145 176 321 +18
9 Afgan Bayramov AZE 68.33 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 138 178 316 +16
10 Samvel Grigoryan ARM 68.83 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 145 171 316 +14
12 Mohamed Ossama Emad El Din EGY 68.96 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 138 178 316 +12
12 Vencelas Dabaya Tientcheu FRA 68.42 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 138 175 313 +12
14 Tolkunbek Hudaybergenov TKM 68.58 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 138 175 313 +10
14 Hafifi Bin Mansor Mohd MAS 68.78 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 133 180 313 +10
15 Briken Calja ALB 68.94 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 140 172 312 +9
16 Deni INA 67.50 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 135 176 311 +9
17 Ekrem Celil TUR 67.63 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 138 173 311 +8
18 Ravi Kumar Katulu IND 68.81 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 137 174 311 +8
19 Daniel Godelli ALB 68.89 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 165 kg good lift – – 146 165 311 +7
20 Triyatno INA 69 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 137 174 311 +7
21 Junior Antonio Sanchez Rivero VEN 67.23 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 142 168 310 +7
22 Myong Hyok Kim PRK 67.93 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 140 170 310 +6
23 Pornchai Lobsi THA 68.34 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 135 171 306 +6
24 Bakhram Mendibaev UZB 68.84 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 135 171 306 +6
25 Israel Jose Rubio Rivero VEN 68.16 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 140 165 305 +6
26 Alexandr Spac MDA 68.85 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 140 165 305 +5
27 Edwin Orlando Mosquera Roa COL 68.33 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 169 kg no lift 139 165 304 +5
28 Doyler Eustoquio Sanchez Guerrero COL 67.86 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 136 167 303 +5
29 Un Dok Kim PRK 68.88 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 128 175 303 +5
30 Bredni Roque Mendoza CUB 68.33 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 135 166 301 +5
31 Enrique Clemente Valencia Iturralde ECU 67.70 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 135 165 300 +5
32 Antoniu Buci ROU 68.96 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 137 163 300 +4
33 Simon Josef Brandhuber GER 68.94 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 134 162 296 +4
34 Oscar Fernando Valdizon Coronado GUA 69 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 131 164 295 +4
35 Damian Lukasz Kuczynski POL 68.88 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 132 162 294 +4
36 Tomohiro Asada JPN 68.11 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 126 151 277 +4
37 Miroslav Janicek SVK 68.98 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 120 150 270 +4
38 Petr Petrov CZE 67.33 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 149 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 120 149 269 +4
39 Dominic Lussier CAN 68.44 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 120 146 266 +4
40 Gareth Irfon (WAL) Evans GBR 67.02 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 120 145 265 +4
41 Pasam Rambabu IND 68.66 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 118 146 264 +3
42 Mikko Johannes Kuusisto FIN 68.87 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 117 144 261 +3
43 Neil Andrew Dougan IRL 68.94 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 110 130 240 +3
DNF Giorgi Lomtadze GEO 68.94 134 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 137 0 – -1
DNF Artiom Pipa MDA 68.58 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift – – – 131 0 – -1
DNF Vanik Avetisyan ARM 68.66 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Sardar Hasanov AZE 67.96 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lyu Xiaojun CHN 76.45 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 170 205 375 +123
2 Silver medals Su Dajin CHN 76.80 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 166 206 372 +62
3 Bronze medals Jaehyouk Sa KOR 76.94 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 157 203 360 +41
4 Tigran Martirosyan ARM 76.99 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 166 190 356 +31
5 Ibrahim Ramadan Ibrahim Abdelbaki EGY 76.56 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 150 195 345 +25
6 Razvan Constantin Martin ROU 76.23 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 158 186 344 +21
7 Hysen Pulaku ALB 76.37 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 153 188 341 +18
8 Kirill Pavlov KAZ 76.44 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 151 189 340 +15
9 Kum Chol Pang PRK 76.76 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 150 190 340 +14
10 Arakel Mirzoyan ARM 76.09 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 155 183 338 +12
11 Erkand Qerimaj ALB 76.59 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 152 186 338 +11
12 Krzysztof Jakub Szramiak POL 76.99 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 153 184 337 +10
13 Chatuphum Chinnawong THA 76.60 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 146 185 331 +9
14 Jakob Neufeld GER 76.84 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 148 183 331 +9
15 Felix Ekpo NGR 76.14 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 150 180 330 +8
16 Chad Thomas Vaughn USA 76.83 144 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 144 181 325 +8
17 Adrian Ghisoiu ROU 76.73 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 148 175 323 +7
18 Sandow Weldemar Nasution INA 76.86 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 140 183 323 +7
19 Ricardo Hernan Flores Quishpe ECU 76.28 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 140 180 320 +6
20 Yoshito Shintani JPN 76.30 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 140 178 318 +6
21 Welisson Rosa Da Silva BRA 76.79 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 140 178 318 +6
22 Antonis Martasidis GRE 76.36 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 140 177 317 +6
23 Andres Eduardo Mata Perez ESP 76.79 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 140 175 315 +5
24 Muhammad Begaliev UZB 73.97 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 143 171 314 +5
25 Tsung-Ling Wu TPE 76.01 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 140 165 305 +5
26 Jack Simon Oliver GBR 76.35 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 140 160 300 +5
27 Milko Olavi Tokola FIN 76.12 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 130 165 295 +5
28 Halil Zorba GBR 75.69 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 125 165 290 +4
29 GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent CAN 76.55 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 125 165 290 +4
30 Gaurv Dubey IND 74.84 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 129 155 284 +4
31 Rafael Gaspar Machado BRA 73.43 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 117 146 263 +4
32 Cathal Byrd IRL 75.52 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift – 114 142 256 +4
DNF Alexandru Dudoglo MDA 76.38 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg no lift – – – 155 0 – -1
DNF Ramzi Bahloul TUN 76.93 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift – – – 153 0 – -1
DNF Semih Yagci TUR 76.34 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg no lift – 150 0 – -1
DNF Dany Termignone SUI 76.50 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 0 150 – -1
DNF Rami Bahloul TUN 76.67 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 147 0 – -1
DNF Krzysztof Maciej Zwarycz POL 77 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Ivan Cambar Rodriguez CUB 76.43 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Giorgio De Luca ITA 76.28 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Karol Samko SVK 76.58 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Kianoush Rostami IRI 84.53 169 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 209 kg good lift 219 kg no lift 219 kg no lift 173 209 382 +108
2 Silver medals Benjamin Didier Hennequin FRA 84.69 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 170 208 378 +54
3 Bronze medals Adrian Edward Zielinski POL 84.62 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 174 202 376 +36
4 Rinat Kireev RUS 84.96 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 204 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 209 kg no lift 170 204 374 +27
5 Apti Aukhadov RUS 84.36 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 168 202 370 +22
6 Gabriel Sincraian ROU 84.72 169 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 169 201 370 +18
7 Andrei Rybakou BLR 84.46 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 178 190 368 +15
8 Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. Abdalla EGY 84.62 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 161 203 364 +14
9 Yoelmis Hernandez Paumier CUB 82.49 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 155 205 360 +12
10 Vladimir Kuznetsov KAZ 84.38 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 160 200 360 +11
11 Iurii Chykyda UKR 84.65 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 165 195 360 +10
12 Tom Schwarzbach GER 84.61 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 154 205 359 +9
13 Vadzim Straltsou BLR 84.89 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 163 196 359 +8
14 Sherzodjon Yusupov UZB 83.66 154 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 163 195 358 +8
15 Suli Ilirian ALB 84.97 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 163 193 356 +7
16 Rauli Tsirekidze GEO 84.10 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 157 195 352 +7
17 Mansur Rejepov TKM 84.70 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 162 190 352 +6
18 Namig Jamilov AZE 84.42 157 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 157 192 349 +6
19 Kendrick James Farris USA 84.84 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 204 kg no lift 157 192 349 +6
20 Giovanni Battista Bardis FRA 84.42 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 160 188 348 +5
21 Inoyat Jumayev TKM 84.84 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 157 190 347 +5
22 Marius Mickevicius LTU 84 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 160 186 346 +5
23 Nailkhan Nabiyev AZE 84.66 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 153 186 339 +5
24 Donatas Anuskevicius LTU 84.24 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 150 185 335 +5
25 Zachary Joseph Rusnacko Krych USA 83.65 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 145 185 330 +4
26 Brice Vivien Batchaya Ketchanke CMR 83.56 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 150 175 325 +4
27 Julio Cesar Idrovo Suarez ECU 84.37 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 150 175 325 +4
28 Steven Kukuna Kari PNG 84.21 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 137 180 317 +4
29 Bolotbek Shamsniev KGZ 83.42 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 140 175 315 +4
30 Paul Dumais CAN 84.14 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 140 172 312 +4
31 Malek Chamoun AUS 83.76 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 135 170 305 +3
32 Yannick Sautebin SUI 79.78 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 125 150 275 +3
DNF Lu Yong CHN 84.78 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 170 0 – -1
DNF Amar Music CRO 84.64 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 190 kg no lift – – 150 0 – -1
DNF Clemente Mannella ITA 84.94 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 140 0 – -1
DNF Mathieu Marineau CAN 83.18 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 138 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ilya Ilyin KAZ 93.78 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 221 kg good lift 226 kg good lift – 181 226 407 +123
2 Silver medals Artem Ivanov UKR 93.94 181 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 227 kg no lift 186 221 407 +62
3 Bronze medals Saeid Mohammadpourkarkaragh IRI 93.46 173 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 221 kg good lift 181 221 402 +41
4 Alexandr Ivanov RUS 92.36 178 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 221 kg no lift 186 215 401 +31
5 Ruslan Nurudinov UZB 93.25 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 177 221 398 +25
6 Andrey Demanov RUS 93.98 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 178 220 398 +21
7 Minjae Kim KOR 93.82 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 182 214 396 +18
8 Anatoli Ciricu MDA 93.54 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 175 220 395 +15
9 Intigam Zairov AZE 92.58 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 177 215 392 +14
10 Aurimas Didzbalis LTU 93.06 173 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 173 216 389 +12
11 Kostyantyn Piliyev UKR 93.80 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 170 211 381 +11
12 Arsen Kasabijew POL 93.57 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 170 210 380 +10
13 Aliaksandr Makaranka BLR 93.68 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 170 208 378 +9
14 Asghar Ebrahimi Farbod Kamachali IRI 93.56 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 175 201 376 +9
15 David Hercule Matam Matam FRA 93.36 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 170 202 372 +8
16 Ibrahim Arat TUR 93.45 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 165 206 371 +8
17 Sylwester Damian Kolecki POL 93.85 164 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 169 202 371 +7
18 David Kavelasvili GRE 93.98 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 165 200 365 +7
19 Jose Juan Navarro Batista ESP 93.40 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 162 200 362 +6
20 Endri Karina ALB 93.91 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 160 195 355 +6
21 Herbys Charlys Marquez Parra VEN 92.95 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 157 196 353 +6
22 Jasurbek Jumayev TKM 93.06 155 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 163 188 351 +6
23 Giyosiddin Ahmedov UZB 93.31 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 154 197 351 +5
24 Christos Saltsidis GRE 93.78 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 160 186 346 +5
25 Benedict Uloko NGR 93.03 147 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 147 196 343 +5
26 Simplice Ribouem AUS 90.55 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 150 190 340 +5
27 Yuki Hiraoka JPN 93.70 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 150 190 340 +5
28 David Katoatau KIR 93.17 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 143 195 338 +4
29 Jared David Fleming USA 93.53 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 152 183 335 +4
30 Chandrakant Dadu Mali IND 90.77 139 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 148 176 324 +4
31 Nicolas Roberts CAN 93.79 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 143 180 323 +4
32 Roberto Carlos Rosado Cruz PUR 92.45 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 135 185 320 +4
33 Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 93 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 120 160 280 +4
DNF Douglas Santos Costa BRA 92.77 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 0 185 – -1
DNF Valeriu Calancea ROU 93.80 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 165 0 – -1
DNF Eduardo Francisco Guadamud Braulio ECU 94 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 158 0 – -1
DNF Miika Matias Anttiroiko FIN 93.99 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 146 0 – -1
DNF Faavae Faauliuli SAM 93.63 139 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 139 0 – -1
DNF Evgheni Bratan MDA 93.99 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Almas Uteshov KAZ 93.80 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Javier Enrique Vanega Rios CUB 92.30 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Khadzhimurat Akkaev RUS 104.44 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 228 kg good lift 232 kg good lift 198 232 430 +93
2 Silver medals Dmitriy Klokov RUS 104.60 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 232 kg good lift 196 232 428 +47
3 Bronze medals Oleksiy Torokhtiy UKR 104.27 176 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 229 kg no lift 229 kg good lift 181 229 410 +31
4 Gia Machavariani GEO 104 180 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 187 222 409 +23
5 Bartlomiej Wojciech Bonk POL 104.25 185 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 221 kg good lift 185 221 406 +19
6 Navab Nasirshelal IRI 103.91 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 180 223 403 +16
7 Chulmin Kim KOR 104.62 172 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 213 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 224 kg good lift 172 224 396 +13
8 Mikhail Audzeyeu BLR 104.71 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 180 215 395 +12
9 Sergey Istomin KAZ 104.41 178 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 178 215 393 +10
10 Mohammadreza Barari IRI 104.56 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 221 kg good lift 170 221 391 +9
11 Ivan Efremov UZB 103.35 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 222 kg no lift 175 215 390 +8
12 Kornel Czekiel POL 104.99 168 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 172 214 386 +8
13 Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 101.47 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 175 210 385 +7
14 Arturs Plesnieks LAT 104.15 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 168 212 380 +7
15 Mohamed Hosny Taha EGY 104.83 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 170 210 380 +6
16 Davit Gogia GEO 104.21 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 171 205 376 +6
17 Robby Behm GER 104.68 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 160 200 360 +5
18 Tornike Kokaia AZE 104.04 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 199 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 157 200 357 +5
19 Lukas Kozienka SVK 102.48 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 198 kg good lift 158 198 356 +5
20 Julio Luna VEN 103.93 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 160 195 355 +5
21 Donald Clark Shankle USA 104.07 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 160 195 355 +4
22 Kevin Bouly FRA 103.05 149 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 154 198 352 +4
23 Modestas Simkus LTU 104.36 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift – 185 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 160 192 352 +4
24 Zygimantas Stanulis LTU 96.45 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 155 196 351 +4
25 Chih-Yu Yang TPE 104.33 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 155 193 348 +4
26 Niusila Opeloge SAM 104.73 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 150 195 345 +4
27 Jorge Eduardo Garcia Bustos CHI 103.77 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 151 186 337 +3
28 Benjamin Mathieu Watson GBR 97.84 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 140 160 300 +3
DNF Ferenc Gyurkovics HUN 104.79 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Libor Walzer CZE 104.44 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Vladimir Sedov KAZ 94.65 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Behdad Salimikordasiabi IRI 168.22 201 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 241 kg good lift 250 kg good lift 260 kg no lift 214 250 464 +129
2 Silver medals Sajjad Anoushiravani Hamlabad IRI 149.85 193 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 228 kg good lift 233 kg good lift 241 kg good lift 198 241 439 +65
3 Bronze medals Sang-Guen Jeon KOR 157.86 183 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 232 kg good lift 241 kg good lift 254 kg no lift 192 241 433 +43
4 Ihor Shymechko UKR 136.36 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 223 kg no lift 223 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 200 230 430 +32
5 Yong-Kwon An KOR 140.69 183 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 222 kg no lift 222 kg good lift – 196 222 418 +26
6 Oleg Proshak UKR 124.65 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 190 225 415 +22
7 Peter Nagy HUN 154.30 186 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 226 kg no lift 192 223 415 +18
8 Almir Velagic GER 136.94 176 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 228 kg good lift 183 228 411 +16
9 Itte Detenamo NRU 149.59 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 228 kg good lift 232 kg no lift 180 228 408 +14
10 Abdelrahman Mohamed A. A. Elsayed EGY 129.71 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 226 kg no lift 190 217 407 +13
11 Irakli Turmanidze GEO 122.90 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 180 218 398 +12
12 Shih-Chieh Chen TPE 136.15 170 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 227 kg good lift – 170 227 397 +11
13 Hojamuhammet Toychyyev TKM 122.75 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 223 kg no lift 177 218 395 +10
14 Hayk Hakobyan ARM 127.65 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 180 215 395 +9
15 Dzmitry Vornik BLR 128.39 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 180 215 395 +9
16 Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 132.34 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 176 217 393 +8
17 Kazuomi Ota JPN 147.37 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 182 211 393 +8
18 George Kobaladze CAN 132.16 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift – 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift – 169 220 389 +7
19 Lasha Talakhadze GEO 143.11 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg good lift – 180 207 387 +7
20 Yauheni Zharnasek BLR 146.22 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg good lift – 180 206 386 +6
21 Ondrej Kruzel SVK 121.22 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 209 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 214 kg no lift 175 209 384 +6
22 Christian Alberto Lopez Bobadilla GUA 134.81 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 170 207 377 +6
23 Dmitriy Kaplin KAZ 120.25 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 168 208 376 +6
24 Yoel Jose Morales Navas VEN 129.44 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 161 215 376 +5
25 Julio Cesar Arteaga Garcia ECU 135.84 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 165 211 376 +5
26 Ante Vukovic CRO 128.04 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 170 202 372 +5
27 Igor Olshanetskyi ISR 124.33 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 165 201 366 +5
28 Zachary D. Schluender USA 119.62 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 168 197 365 +5
29 Damon Joseph Kelly AUS 144.37 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 160 200 360 +4
30 Michal Pokusa SVK 113.80 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 159 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 159 197 356 +4
31 Carl Ragnar Max Ohman SWE 127.85 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 160 195 355 +4
32 Vincas Slevinskis LTU 122.32 156 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 162 185 347 +4
33 Parminder Phangura CAN 137.04 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 155 190 345 +4
34 Teemu Tapio Roininen FIN 128.58 145 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 145 194 339 +4
35 Kumar Sandeep IND 124.68 139 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 148 190 338 +4
36 Artjoms Ivanovs LAT 108.28 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 145 185 330 +4
37 Singh Rupinder IND 114.69 149 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 149 180 329 +3
38 Daniel Nemani NIU 140.71 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 140 175 315 +3
DNF Ruben Aleksanyan ARM 147.23 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift – 240 kg no lift 240 kg no lift 240 kg no lift 185 0 – -1
DNF Patrick Earth Mendes USA 130.53 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 172 0 – -1
DNF Campos Murillo Carlos Manuel CRC 127.36 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Jim Gyllehammar SWE 125.19 170 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Chingiz Mogushkov RUS 184.44 192 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 233 kg no lift 233 kg good lift 240 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Tian Yuan CHN 47.76 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 90 117 207 +81
2 Silver medals Panida Khamsri THA 47.59 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 80 107 187 +41
3 Bronze medals Nurdan Karagoz TUR 46.91 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 80 103 183 +27
4 Wipada Sirimongkhon THA 47.48 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 80 103 183 +20
5 Marzena Karpinska POL 47.69 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 82 101 183 +16
6 Soniya Chanu Ngangbam IND 47.52 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 75 96 171 +14
7 Silviya Angelova AZE 47.96 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 75 95 170 +12
8 Betsi Gabriela Rivas Arteaga VEN 47.84 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 70 97 167 +10
9 Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 47.40 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 70 95 165 +9
10 Estefania Juan Tello ESP 47.60 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 73 90 163 +8
11 Sanjita Chanu Khumukcham IND 47.61 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 71 90 161 +7
12 Mashitoh INA 47.16 67 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 71 87 158 +7
13 Melanie Marie Anna Noel Bardis FRA 47.90 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 71 87 158 +6
14 Anais Michel FRA 47.63 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 65 88 153 +6
15 Carolanni Reyes Pozo DOM 47.98 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 68 85 153 +5
16 Georgina Marieli Silvestre Sosa DOM 46.24 66 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 69 82 151 +5
17 Giovanna D Alessandro ITA 44.33 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 66 84 150 +5
18 Genesis Nohemy Murcia Vargas ESA 46.96 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 68 80 148 +5
19 Aline Roberta Ernesto Campeiro BRA 47.96 62 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 62 86 148 +4
20 Joanne Elizabeth Calvino GBR 47.95 62 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 64 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 62 85 147 +4
21 Vivian Lee AUS 47.20 62 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 62 82 144 +4
22 Kalsoom Beenazir Abdullah Kakakhel PAK 47.80 37 kg no lift 37 kg good lift 40 kg good lift 48 kg good lift 52 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 40 52 92 +4
DNF Genny Caterina Pagliaro ITA 47.94 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 83 0 – -1
DNF Fiorela Del Rocio Ramirez Chumacero PER 47.46 58 kg no lift 58 kg no lift 58 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 0 75 – -1
DNF Hannah Louise (WAL) Powell GBR 43.70 57 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 60 0 – -1
DNF Cristina Iovu MDA 47.89 83 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Shqiponje Brahja ALB 48 75 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Zulfiya Chinshanlo KAZ 52.67 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 97 130 227 +108
2 Silver medals Aylin Dasdelen TUR 52.72 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 93 126 219 +54
3 Bronze medals Ji Jing CHN 52.93 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 93 121 214 +36
4 Shu-Ching Hsu TPE 52.68 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 93 120 213 +27
5 Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 52.94 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 95 111 206 +22
6 Hiromi Miyake JPN 50.14 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 88 115 203 +18
7 Chol Ok Sin PRK 52.73 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 85 115 200 +15
8 Boyanka Minkova Kostova AZE 52.96 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 92 108 200 +14
9 Weili Yu HKG 52.81 85 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 87 112 199 +12
10 Pramsiri Bunphithak THA 52.52 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 87 110 197 +11
11 Jin Hee Yoon KOR 52.75 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 87 110 197 +10
12 Sopita Tanasan THA 52.75 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 90 106 196 +9
13 Chineye Silver Fedelis NGR 52.85 80 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 80 115 195 +8
14 Julia Rohde GER 52.56 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 85 106 191 +8
15 Inmara Tibisay Henrriquez Gonzalez VEN 52.99 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 81 110 191 +7
16 Joanna Lochowska POL 53 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 83 107 190 +7
17 Misaki Gushiken JPN 52.88 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 85 104 189 +6
18 Fatma Ebru Pekmezci TUR 52.69 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 82 100 182 +6
19 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou CAN 52.67 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 81 98 179 +6
20 Hilary Katzenmeier USA 52.18 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 75 98 173 +5
21 Santoshi Matsa IND 52.42 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 75 96 171 +5
22 Virginie C. R. Lachaume Andrieux FRA 52.55 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 77 94 171 +5
23 Jennifer Lombardo ITA 52.94 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 76 93 169 +5
24 Izabella Yaylyan ARM 52.27 71 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 75 93 168 +5
25 Dewi Safitri INA 51.40 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 72 95 167 +4
26 Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 52.37 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 75 92 167 +4
27 Manon Camille Lorentz FRA 52.57 74 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 74 90 164 +4
28 Pramila Krisani IND 52.40 63 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 68 94 162 +4
29 Sri Dewi Rahayu INA 52.21 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 75 85 160 +4
30 Anna Athanasiadou GRE 52.35 71 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 75 85 160 +4
31 Dagmara Kutlikova SVK 52.10 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 66 84 150 +3
32 Christina Trier Ejstrup DEN 52.21 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 65 82 147 +3
DNF Francia Natalie Penunuri Verdugo MEX 52.93 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 0 102 – -1
DNF Sini Kristiina Kukkonen FIN 52.97 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 0 83 – -1
DNF Lena Carina Berntsson SWE 52.95 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 66 0 – -1
DNF Binti Yusoff Raihan MAS 52.64 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nastassia Novikava BLR 57.89 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 101 136 237 +93
2 Silver medals Li Xueying CHN 57.72 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 103 133 236 +47
3 Bronze medals Pimsiri Sirikaew THA 57.61 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 99 131 230 +31
4 Yuliia Shymechko UKR 57.62 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 100 123 223 +23
5 Chun Mi Jong PRK 57.86 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 95 127 222 +19
6 Jackelina Heredia Cuesta COL 57.52 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 95 125 220 +16
7 Hidilyn Diaz PHI 57.73 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 95 119 214 +13
8 Romela Begaj ALB 57.32 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 100 113 213 +12
9 Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 57.26 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift – 95 117 212 +10
10 Hsing-Chun Kuo TPE 57.26 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 94 118 212 +9
11 Kateryna Driumova UKR 57.23 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 93 117 210 +8
12 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga POL 57.59 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 90 115 205 +8
13 Bediha Tunadagi TUR 57.64 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +7
14 Mikiko Andoh JPN 57.67 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 85 117 202 +7
15 Christin Ulrich GER 57.39 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 88 111 199 +6
16 Eun-Hye Yang KOR 58 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 86 113 199 +6
17 Monica Patricia Dominguez Lara MEX 58 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 87 110 197 +5
18 Amanda Sandoval USA 57.16 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 89 107 196 +5
19 Dominika Misterska POL 57.65 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 87 109 196 +5
20 Rizelyx Rivera Martinez USA 57.55 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 91 104 195 +5
21 Sabine Beate Kusterer GER 57.68 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 87 105 192 +4
22 Annie Marie Roseline Gatienne Moniqui CAN 57.48 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 85 106 191 +4
23 Onyeka Azike NGR 56.17 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 83 105 188 +4
24 Giorgia Bordignon ITA 57.74 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 80 101 181 +4
25 Maria Liku FIJ 57.69 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 80 98 178 +4
26 Sunibala Devi Maibam IND 57.36 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 76 100 176 +4
27 Jenly Tegu Wini SOL 57.52 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 74 98 172 +3
28 Seen Lee AUS 57.69 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 99 kg no lift – 78 93 171 +3
DNF Pok Hyang Jo PRK 57.50 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 95 0 – -1
DNF Otgontuya Gongor MGL 57.85 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 83 0 – -1
DNF Fetie Kasaj ALB 57.37 64 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 64 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Svetlana Tsarukaeva RUS 62.17 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 117 138 255 +93
2 Silver medals Maiya Maneza KAZ 62.31 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 109 139 248 +47
3 Bronze medals Ouyang Xiaofang CHN 62.87 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 113 133 246 +31
4 Roxana Daniela Cocos ROU 62.72 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 107 136 243 +23
5 Hyon Suk Pak PRK 62.05 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 108 133 241 +19
6 Marina Shainova RUS 62.35 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 106 135 241 +16
7 Christine Girard CAN 62.85 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 105 133 238 +13
8 Soo-Kyung Kim KOR 62.87 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 101 130 231 +12
9 Nisida Esther Palomeque Valoyes COL 62.13 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 101 127 228 +10
10 Hanna Batsiushka BLR 62.68 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 107 117 224 +9
11 Luz Mercedes Acosta Valdez MEX 62.79 99 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 104 119 223 +8
12 Obioma Agatha Okoli NGR 62.41 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 95 125 220 +8
13 Ruth Nanozzi Kasirye NOR 62.62 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 98 122 220 +7
14 Mariya Khlyan UKR 61.74 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift – 93 114 207 +7
15 Zoe Smith GBR 62.87 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 92 112 204 +6
16 Neslihan Okumus TUR 62.91 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 88 114 202 +6
17 Nikoletta Nagy HUN 62.17 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 88 112 200 +5
18 Valerie Lefebvre CAN 62.59 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 88 112 200 +5
19 Anna Lesniewska POL 62.67 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 88 112 200 +5
20 Thi Loi Nguyen VIE 61.88 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 85 110 195 +5
21 Marieta Gotfryd POL 62.68 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 90 105 195 +4
22 Martha Lourdes Malla Heras ECU 62.69 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 85 109 194 +4
23 Anna-Maria Everi FIN 59.43 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 80 107 187 +4
24 Sherjana Ruci ALB 60.80 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 83 101 184 +4
25 Poireinganbi Chanu Hijam IND 62.63 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 80 100 180 +4
26 Irene Martinez Santiago ESP 62.70 79 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 85 95 180 +4
27 Jenni Maria Puputti FIN 61.98 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 79 88 167 +3
28 Maria Panagiotidou GRE 63 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 73 92 165 +3
29 Xia Liu MAC 60.49 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 60 65 125 +3
DNF Bayarmaa Namkhaidorj MGL 60.59 90 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 0 125 – -1
DNF Silvana Vukas SRB 62.72 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oxana Slivenko RUS 68.37 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 118 148 266 +102
2 Silver medals Xiang Yanmei CHN 68.40 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 116 148 264 +51
3 Bronze medals Tatiana Matveeva RUS 68.63 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 110 143 253 +34
4 Shih Hsu Huang TPE 68.45 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 116 135 251 +26
5 Maryna Shkermankova BLR 68.14 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 107 131 238 +20
6 Yulia Artemova UKR 67.73 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 107 127 234 +17
7 Yura Mun KOR 68.69 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 100 133 233 +15
8 Ya-Jhen Wang TPE 68.28 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 105 127 232 +13
9 Irina Nekrassova KAZ 65.38 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 109 121 230 +11
10 Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 67.44 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 100 130 230 +10
11 Dzina Sazanavets BLR 68.18 99 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 103 126 229 +9
12 Sinta Darmariani INA 67.40 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 99 129 228 +9
13 Zhazira Zhapparkul KAZ 68.51 100 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 100 128 228 +8
14 Ewa Justyna Mizdal POL 68.63 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 100 128 228 +7
15 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve CAN 68.87 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 100 128 228 +7
16 Essmat Mansour El Sayed EGY 67.95 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 100 127 227 +6
17 Eszter Krutzler HUN 68.24 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 102 124 226 +6
18 Iana Ierko UKR 68.59 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 101 121 222 +6
19 Cinthya Vanessa Dominguez Lara MEX 68.63 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 100 120 220 +5
20 Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 68.06 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 95 120 215 +5
21 Sheila Ramos Gonzalez ESP 68.45 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 97 117 214 +5
22 Laishram Monika Devi IND 68.60 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 95 117 212 +5
23 Rosa Angela Tenorio Silva ECU 68.30 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 96 115 211 +4
24 Ayano Tani JPN 68.63 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 95 116 211 +4
25 ARES-PILON Marie-Josee CAN 67.32 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 94 112 206 +4
26 Janet Marie Georges SEY 68 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 96 110 206 +4
27 Danica Rue USA 68.27 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 87 115 202 +4
28 Anett Goppold GER 68.46 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 88 112 200 +4
29 Natasha Perdue GBR 68.11 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 88 110 198 +4
30 Liliane Menezes Lacerda BRA 68.42 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 85 109 194 +3
31 Annika Berntsson SWE 68.59 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 86 102 188 +3
32 Hepline Iro SOL 67.65 72 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 80 98 178 +3
DNF Gaelle Verlaine Nayo Ketchanke CMR 68.34 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift – – – 100 0 – -1
DNF Meline Daluzyan ARM 68.83 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nadezhda Evstiukhina RUS 74.18 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 130 163 293 +75
2 Silver medals Svetlana Podobedova KAZ 74.84 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 131 156 287 +38
3 Bronze medals Un Ju Kim PRK 74.75 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 114 151 265 +25
4 Iryna Kulesha BLR 74.52 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 121 140 261 +19
5 Lidia Valentin Perez ESP 74.34 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 120 138 258 +15
6 Kang Yue CHN 72.72 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 116 135 251 +13
7 Anna Nurmukhambetova KAZ 73.69 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 110 141 251 +11
8 Svetlana Shimkova RUS 69.20 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 110 140 250 +9
9 Khalil Mahmoud Khalil Abir Abdelrahman EGY 74.96 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 112 136 248 +8
10 Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 73.91 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 107 133 240 +8
11 Juliet Okoebor NGR 74.36 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift – 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 100 123 223 +7
12 Mary Opeloge SAM 73.99 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 101 121 222 +6
13 Kazue Imahoko JPN 74.65 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 100 120 220 +6
14 Jean Elizabeth Lassen CAN 74.81 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 97 123 220 +5
15 Yvonne Kranz GER 74.85 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 97 123 220 +5
16 Maria Fernanda Alvarez Zapata VEN 73.11 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 99 120 219 +5
17 Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 73.89 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 96 121 217 +4
18 Mandy Bianca Wedow GER 74.72 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 98 119 217 +4
19 Yarvanis Karina Herrera VEN 73.62 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 97 118 215 +4
20 Jenna Anne Myers AUS 74.19 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 95 112 207 +4
21 Micheala Detenamo NRU 74.24 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 90 112 202 +4
22 Bianka Bazso HUN 70.66 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 88 106 194 +3
23 Shaoling Zhang MAC 73.77 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 75 90 165 +3
DNF Martina Szepesi HUN 74.07 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 87 0 – -1
DNF Hadiza Zakari NGR 74.89 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift – 0 0 – -1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Zhou Lulu CHN 133.66 135 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 146 182 328 +84
2 Silver medals Tatiana Kashirina RUS 98.10 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 147 175 322 +42
3 Bronze medals Maryam Usman NGR 122.88 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 117 156 273 +28
4 Yuliya Dovhal AZE 87.37 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 118 145 263 +21
5 Alexandra Aborneva KAZ 102.27 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 110 150 260 +17
6 Mami Shimamoto JPN 106.95 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 113 147 260 +14
7 Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 94.94 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 116 143 259 +12
8 Ummuhan Ucar TUR 87.35 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 115 137 252 +11
9 Afaf Ibrahiem Mohamed EGY 102.24 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 107 142 249 +9
10 Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 118.42 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 114 135 249 +8
11 Fumiko Jonai JPN 108.91 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 103 143 246 +8
12 Shaimaa Ahmed Khalaf Haridy EGY 106.95 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift – 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 105 140 245 +7
13 Chioma Madonna Amaechi USA 109.84 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 98 140 238 +6
14 Kathleen Schoppe GER 95.35 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 103 134 237 +6
15 Tania Guadalupe Mascorro Osuna MEX 100.07 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 109 128 237 +6
16 Daryna Goncharova UKR 100.72 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 100 135 235 +5
17 Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 110.13 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 100 133 233 +5
18 Tracey Lambrechs NZL 101.30 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 102 130 232 +5
19 Yun-Chien Liu TPE 91.18 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 98 130 228 +4
20 Veronica Estela Saladin Tolentino DOM 103.07 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 103 125 228 +4
21 Annarosa Campaldini ITA 99.16 94 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 101 124 225 +4
22 Mayara Silva Gomes BRA 124.05 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 94 126 220 +4
23 Naira Harutyunyan ARM 92.74 81 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 81 110 191 +4
DNF Krisztina Magat HUN 101.79 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 102 0 – -1
DNF Almira Lizde BIH 75.61 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Ele Opeloge SAM 128.04 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Olha Korobka UKR 166.60 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift – 0 0 – -1
DNF Hripsime Khurshudyan ARM 90.08 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift – – – – 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).