OWLstats.

Competition · 2014

2014 IWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Almaty, KAZ · Kazakhstan
Level
Senior World

Athletes

525

306 men · 219 women

Countries

15

Kg lifted

126,600

Good lifts

60%

3,071 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men136159278210257462
Women86106190155193348

Medal table

15 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China52411
2North Korea3137
3Russian Federation3126
4Kazakhstan3115
5Iran1102
6Egypt0112
7Turkey0101
8Taiwan0101
9Vietnam0101
10Indonesia0101
11Bulgaria0101
12Lithuania0101
13Uzbekistan0101
14Thailand0044
15Belarus0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men164025
Women164124
All164125

Consistency and bombouts

3,071 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men58%1,02475245
Women62%80549016
All60%1,8291,24261

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Kianoush Rostami IRI85138
2Liao Hui CHN69126
3Deng Wei CHN63120
4Un Guk Kim PRK62117
5Zhong Guoshun CHN77117
6Zhassulan Kydyrbayev KAZ94114
7Ilya Ilyin KAZ105114
8Zulfiya Chinshanlo KAZ53102
9Deng Mengrong CHN5899
10Ruslan Albegov RUS+10599
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men138123703
Women120122581
All138126284

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men506.22357414.16478
Women364.85252267.42327
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Liao Hui69506.22
2Un Guk Kim62494
3Ilya Ilyin105487.68
4Ruslan Nurudinov105487.68
5Kianoush Rostami85486.66
6Yun Chol Om56486.63
7Kim Tuan Thach56486.63
8Ivan Markov Markov85485.42
9Zhassulan Kydyrbayev94483.01
10Zhong Guoshun77482.91
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Tatiana Kashirina+75364.85
2Zulfiya Chinshanlo53346.70
3Nadezhda Evstiukhina75334.96
4Deng Wei63334.08
5Tima Turieva63334.08
6Jong Sim Rim75333.64
7Un Hui Ryo69332.70
8Kang Yue75332.56
9Tzu-Chi Lin63329.46
10Pimsiri Sirikaew63329.46

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
China CHN158660524
North Korea PRK125222313
Kazakhstan KAZ155082311
Russian Federation RUS145062312
Iran IRI82491110
Thailand THA152451004
Egypt EGY132200011
Belarus BLR142060001
Colombia COL151693000
Indonesia INA111651010
Taiwan TPE121610010
Uzbekistan UZB121442010
Bulgaria BUL81441010
Ukraine UKR131112000
Armenia ARM141032000
Korea KOR111010000
Spain ESP14970000
Moldova MDA9961000
Poland POL13952000
Japan JPN15872000
United States USA15861000
France FRA10820000
Vietnam VIE5790010
Lithuania LTU6791010
Germany GER13762000
Turkey TUR13696010
Italy ITA10631000
Venezuela VEN12622000
Hungary HUN12620000
India IND11510000
Romania ROU7500000
Saudi Arabia KSA8451000
Azerbaijan AZE6440000
Ecuador ECU10421000
Brazil BRA10423000
Greece GRE7381000
Canada CAN7360000
Georgia GEO6322000
Estonia EST4311000
Mexico MEX5300000
Dominican Republic DOM4291000
Slovakia SVK5290000
Australia AUS7280000
Turkmenistan TKM5280000
Great Britain GBR7241000
Albania ALB9235000
Cuba CUB3200000
Mongolia MGL5191000
Finland FIN6181000
Kyrgyzstan KGZ4161000
Latvia LAT2160000
Algeria ALG6152000
Czech Republic CZE5141000
Chile CHI3130000
Israel ISR2120000
Malaysia MAS2110000
Austria AUT1100000
Mauritius MRI280000
Croatia CRO481000
Norway NOR180000
Puerto Rico PUR170000
Ireland IRL260000
Belgium BEL150000
Libya LBA150000
Uganda UGA140000
Lebanon LBN140000
Cyprus CYP140000
Denmark DEN140000
Netherlands NED130000
Argentina ARG100000
United Arab Emirates UAE1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 31 1 37093 408412.7486.6 115113135 137142168 248251296
Men 62 kg 39 11 447117 288399.8494 101119150 115145175 190263325
Men 69 kg 42 5 526126 373418.1506.2 132136166 149162193 264296.5359
Men 77 kg 39 7 467117 342421.1482.9 136147171 147179200 259320367
Men 85 kg 46 4 596138 391426.9486.7 147152179 177189213 314342391
Men 94 kg 38 9 443114 324411.6483.0 135159.5185 155187229 273345.5408
Men 105 kg 38 4 463114 372418.3487.7 157168193 185205.5242 328370.5432
Men +105 kg 33 4 39199 362407.8468.8 162175210 204218257 347393462
Women 48 kg 29 3 33387 244268.3313.6 677585 8493109 151166194
Women 53 kg 34 1 413102 256270.2346.7 768099 98100134 171179.5232
Women 58 kg 33 3 37899 252270.2329.0 8087106 102107131 180193235
Women 63 kg 40 3 501120 259267.1334.1 9090.5113 110112142 195201.5252
Women 69 kg 31 3 36293 246268.7332.7 9097120 108120145 195214265
Women 75 kg 26 1 29978 262261.8335.0 9898.5126 120123153 218218279
Women +75 kg 26 2 29578 244254.8364.9 102106.5155 129133.5193 231245.5348

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yun Chol Om PRK 55.71 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 128 168 296 +93
2 Silver medals Kim Tuan Thach VIE 55.75 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 135 161 296 +47
3 Bronze medals Long Qingquan CHN 55.40 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 133 160 293 +31
4 Li Fabin CHN 55.50 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 134 157 291 +23
5 Le Quoc Toan Tran VIE 55.90 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 125 155 280 +19
6 Arli Chontey KAZ 55.60 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 129 145 274 +16
7 Chin-Yi Yang TPE 55.95 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 124 150 274 +13
8 Sinphet Kruaithong THA 55.10 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 120 146 266 +12
9 Mansour Abdulrahim Al Saleem M KSA 55.18 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 124 142 266 +10
10 Sergio Armando Rada Rodriguez COL 55.57 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 116 150 266 +9
11 Carlos Andres Berna Gonzalez COL 55.69 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 118 146 264 +8
12 Majid Askari IRI 55.70 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 117 144 261 +8
13 Surahmat Bin Suwoto Wijoyo INA 55.76 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 113 146 259 +7
14 Oleg Sirghi MDA 55.82 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 112 140 252 +7
15 Bin Md Pisol Zulhelmi MAS 55.72 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 109 142 251 +6
16 Chi-Chung Tan TPE 55.78 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 106 145 251 +6
17 Asen Selimov Muradov BUL 55.89 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 117 134 251 +5
18 Smbat Margaryan ARM 55.63 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 107 143 250 +5
19 Kota Yomogi JPN 55.68 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 111 139 250 +5
20 Tom Richard Goegebuer BEL 55.69 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 115 135 250 +5
21 Witoon Mingmoon THA 55.21 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 107 140 247 +4
22 Josue Brachi Garcia ESP 55.61 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 114 133 247 +4
23 Hiroaki Takao JPN 55.48 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 108 136 244 +4
24 Elmar Aliyev AZE 55.55 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 103 135 238 +4
25 Ganesh Chandrakant Mali IND 55.86 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 108 130 238 +4
26 Francisco Javier Barrera Sandoval CHI 55.99 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 105 132 237 +4
27 Walter Freddy Zurita Vallejo ECU 55.21 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 105 126 231 +3
28 Eduar Jose Beris Escalona VEN 55.63 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +3
29 Seraj Abdulrahim Alsaleem M KSA 54.12 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 101 119 220 +3
30 Amor Fenni ALG 55.69 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 95 120 215 +3
DNF Mirco Scarantino ITA 55.69 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 113 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Un Guk Kim PRK 61.79 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 150 175 325 +117
2 Silver medals Eko Yuli Irawan INA 61.92 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 141 175 316 +59
3 Bronze medals Ding Jianjun CHN 61.62 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 142 170 312 +39
4 Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 61.42 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 141 170 311 +29
5 Muhamad Hasbi INA 61.76 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 130 171 301 +23
6 Vladimir Marinov Urumov BUL 61.49 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 133 157 290 +20
7 Ahmed Ahmed Mohamed Saad EGY 61.85 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 126 156 282 +17
8 Ion Terna MDA 61.44 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 120 160 280 +15
9 Thawatchai Phonchiangsa THA 61.44 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 123 154 277 +13
10 Abdullatif Khdher Alabdullatif A KSA 61.22 119 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 149 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 119 153 272 +12
11 Gergely Zoltan Sooky HUN 61.64 113 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 118 154 272 +11
12 Michael Di Giusto ITA 61.85 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 120 152 272 +10
13 Derrick Rshone Johnson USA 62 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 122 150 272 +9
14 Florin Ionut Croitoru ROU 61.91 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 126 145 271 +8
15 Mahmoud Mohammed Al Humayd S KSA 61.87 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 118 150 268 +8
16 Rustam Imanzade AZE 60.99 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 120 147 267 +7
17 Ghenadie Dudoglo MDA 61.60 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 123 143 266 +7
18 Chan-Hung Kao TPE 61.95 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 120 145 265 +7
19 Ramini Shamilishvili GEO 61.66 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 118 146 264 +6
20 Daniel-Florin Vizitiu ROU 61.75 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 120 143 263 +6
21 Emrah Aydin TUR 61.60 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 115 145 260 +6
22 Souhail Mairif ALG 61.98 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 116 140 256 +5
23 Ivan Garcia Rueda ESP 61.60 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 115 140 255 +5
24 Rustam Sarang IND 61.78 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 115 140 255 +5
25 Pongsakorn Nondara THA 61.50 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 112 140 252 +5
26 Adkhamjon Ergashev UZB 61.95 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 114 127 241 +5
27 Charles Ssekyaaya UGA 61.49 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 100 130 230 +4
DNF Gareth Irfon (WAL) Evans GBR 61.78 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 0 146 – -1
DNF Yosuke Nakayama JPN 61.76 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 0 142 – -1
DNF Emanuel Lushi ALB 61.65 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 0 135 – -1
DNF Yoichi Itokazu JPN 61.78 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 132 0 – -1
DNF Arthouros Akritidis GRE 61.55 117 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 123 0 – -1
DNF Munkhdul Enkhjargal MGL 61.84 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 119 0 – -1
DNF Bekzat Osmonaliev KGZ 61.32 117 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 119 0 – -1
DNF Jesus Antonio Lopez Sanchez VEN 61.95 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift – 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 115 0 – -1
DNF Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL 61.80 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Bunyami Sezer TUR 61.93 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Ivaylo Todorov Filev BUL 61.60 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 162 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Stanislau Chadovich BLR 61.66 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 0 0 – +0

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Liao Hui CHN 68.68 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 193 kg good lift – 166 193 359 +126
2 Silver medals Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud EGY 68.55 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 152 182 334 +63
3 Bronze medals Myong Hyok Kim PRK 68.73 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 152 182 334 +42
4 Oleg Chen RUS 68.78 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 154 178 332 +32
5 Vanik Avetisyan ARM 68.93 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 141 179 320 +25
6 Ketut Ariana I INA 68.26 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 145 174 319 +21
7 Bernardin Ledoux Kingue Matam FRA 68.66 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 142 177 319 +18
8 Jaber Behrouzi IRI 68.30 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 142 176 318 +16
9 Chang Il Kwon PRK 68.60 142 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 142 175 317 +14
10 Albert Linder KAZ 68.34 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 145 170 315 +13
11 Doston Yokubov UZB 68.75 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 137 177 314 +11
12 Deni INA 67.85 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 140 173 313 +11
13 Tairat Bunsuk THA 68.64 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 137 176 313 +10
14 David Sanchez Lopez ESP 68.64 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 137 175 312 +9
15 Hyeongseop Lee KOR 68.71 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 135 174 309 +8
16 Edwin Orlando Mosquera Roa COL 68.80 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 143 165 308 +8
17 Masakazu Ioroi JPN 68.33 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 138 166 304 +7
18 Victor Castro Marino ESP 67.79 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 140 163 303 +7
19 Izzat Artykov KGZ 68.49 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 133 170 303 +7
20 Chien-Hung Pan TPE 68.62 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 133 169 302 +6
21 Simon Josef Brandhuber GER 68.40 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 137 160 297 +6
22 Caleb Nathaniel Williams USA 68.52 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 125 171 296 +6
23 Clement Constantine MAS 68.88 133 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 141 155 296 +5
24 Enrique Clemente Valencia Iturralde ECU 67.53 131 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 161 kg good lift – – 131 161 292 +5
25 BEJENARIU-CARP Florin-Catalin ROU 68.80 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 131 160 291 +5
26 Yann Aucouturier FRA 67.91 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 125 161 286 +5
27 Edwar Jose Vasquez Vegas VEN 68.68 126 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 126 160 286 +5
28 Erik Elvis Herrera Cepeda ECU 68.06 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 125 160 285 +5
29 Guvanch Atabayev TKM 69 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 130 155 285 +4
30 Dimitris Minasidis CYP 68.30 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 127 150 277 +4
31 Jafar Mohammed Albagir H KSA 68.69 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 125 150 275 +4
32 Witsanu Chantri THA 67.67 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 123 151 274 +4
33 Omkar Shekhar Otari IND 68.44 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 128 146 274 +4
34 Christopher Xavier Freebury GBR 67.75 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 120 151 271 +4
35 Shu-Yin Hsieh TPE 68.22 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 122 148 270 +4
36 Zsolt Lerch HUN 68.83 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 145 kg good lift – 115 145 260 +4
37 Neil Andrew Dougan IRL 68.06 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 104 135 239 +3
DNF Petr Petrov CZE 68.23 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 0 156 – -1
DNF Serghei Cechir MDA 68.68 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 142 0 – -1
DNF Morteza Rezaeian IRI 68.68 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 139 0 – -1
DNF Gokhan Ozenoglu TUR 68.92 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 133 0 – -1
DNF Mohsen Hussain Alduhaylib A KSA 67.84 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 126 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Zhong Guoshun CHN 76.50 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 171 196 367 +117
2 Silver medals Kwang Song Kim PRK 76.35 162 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 163 200 363 +59
3 Bronze medals Kirill Pavlov KAZ 76.18 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 157 195 352 +39
4 Petr Asayonak BLR 76.60 154 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 189 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 159 189 348 +29
5 Jon Wi Choe PRK 76.34 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 155 189 344 +23
6 Ibrahim Ramadan Ibrahim Abdelbaki EGY 76.70 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 153 188 341 +20
7 Artiom Pipa MDA 76.46 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 151 186 337 +17
8 Maged Emad Gouda Mohamed EGY 76.67 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 150 185 335 +15
9 Demir Manolov Demirev BUL 76.82 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 150 185 335 +13
10 Junior Antonio Sanchez Rivero VEN 73.58 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 180 kg good lift – 154 180 334 +12
11 Alejandro Gonzalez Baez ESP 76 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 150 182 332 +11
12 Andres Eduardo Mata Perez ESP 76.45 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 150 182 332 +10
13 Triyatno INA 75.71 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 147 183 330 +9
14 Max Richard Lang GER 75.94 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 150 180 330 +8
15 Ara Khachatryan ARM 76.81 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 150 180 330 +8
16 Alexandru Rosu ROU 76.93 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 141 186 327 +7
17 Addriel La O Garcia CUB 74.02 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 148 178 326 +7
18 Jordanis Espinosa Montejo CUB 76.69 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 144 182 326 +7
19 Travis Daniel Cooper USA 76.59 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 145 179 324 +6
20 Hakob Mkrtchyan ARM 76.75 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 140 180 320 +6
21 Jakob Neufeld GER 76.90 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 143 175 318 +6
22 Sathish Kumar Sivalingam IND 76.75 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 140 177 317 +5
23 Welisson Rosa Da Silva BRA 76.67 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 140 175 315 +5
24 Dayanch Ashyrov TKM 76.86 145 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 149 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 145 168 313 +5
25 Hong Ngoc Nguyen VIE 75.81 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 140 172 312 +5
26 Baymyrat Orazdurdyyev TKM 76.78 139 kg no lift 139 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 140 170 310 +5
27 Emmanouil Marianakis GRE 76.77 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 143 165 308 +4
28 Amir Belhout ALG 76.37 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 135 165 300 +4
29 Tim Kring DEN 75.73 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 132 165 297 +4
30 Venkat Rahul Ragala IND 76.76 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 136 161 297 +4
31 Jean-Marc Beland CAN 76.98 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 132 160 292 +4
DNF Yony Alexander Andica Andica COL 76.66 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 0 182 – -1
DNF Erkand Qerimaj ALB 76.82 156 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 158 0 – -1
DNF Chatuphum Chinnawong THA 76.66 152 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 152 0 – -1
DNF James Richard Tatum USA 76.50 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 150 0 – -1
DNF Giorgi Lomtadze GEO 76.41 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 147 0 – -1
DNF Edinson Angulo Rivera COL 75.92 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 130 0 – -1
DNF Hugo Ivan Catalan ARG 76.29 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Daniel Godelli ALB 76.07 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Kianoush Rostami IRI 84.25 173 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 213 kg good lift 178 213 391 +138
2 Silver medals Ivan Markov Markov BUL 84.45 174 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 179 211 390 +69
3 Bronze medals Artem Okulov RUS 84.25 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 174 211 385 +46
4 Ulugbek Alimov UZB 84.34 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 168 213 381 +35
5 Apti Aukhadov RUS 84.55 169 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 213 kg no lift 173 205 378 +28
6 Tian Tao CHN 84.28 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 219 kg no lift 170 205 375 +23
7 Pavel Khadasevich BLR 84.15 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 169 200 369 +20
8 Andrei Rybakou BLR 84.57 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 175 191 366 +17
9 Jaehyouk Sa KOR 82.36 155 kg good lift 165 kg good lift – 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 165 200 365 +15
10 Benjamin Didier Hennequin FRA 84.52 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 160 200 360 +14
11 Antonis Martasidis GRE 84.01 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift – 155 200 355 +13
12 Alexandru Dudoglo MDA 84.63 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift – 160 195 355 +12
13 Muhammad Begaliev UZB 83.20 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 162 191 353 +11
14 Aghasi Aghasyan ARM 84.69 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg good lift – 156 197 353 +10
15 Tom Schwarzbach GER 84.40 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 156 195 351 +9
16 Giovanni Battista Bardis FRA 84.77 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 160 191 351 +9
17 Theodoros Iakovidis GRE 83.66 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 155 192 347 +8
18 Anatoliy Mushyk ISR 84.69 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 161 186 347 +8
19 Ferney Manzano COL 84.17 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 152 194 346 +7
20 Karol Samko SVK 84.73 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 149 196 345 +7
21 Krzysztof Jakub Szramiak POL 84.42 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 156 188 344 +7
22 Rasoul Taghian Chadegani IRI 82.35 149 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 190 kg good lift – 153 190 343 +6
23 Krenar Shoraj ALB 82.79 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 146 196 342 +6
24 Antonino Pizzolato ITA 84.68 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 152 190 342 +6
25 Inoyat Jumayev TKM 84.98 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 150 190 340 +6
26 Ali Moftah Said Elkekli LBA 84.25 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 150 188 338 +5
27 Semih Yagci TUR 84.72 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 151 187 338 +5
28 Renson Rafael Balza Garcia VEN 82.79 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 150 185 335 +5
29 Marius Mickevicius LTU 84.40 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 154 178 332 +5
30 Richard Tkac SVK 84.25 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 150 180 330 +5
31 Aidar Mamadraimov KGZ 84.35 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 157 170 327 +4
32 Manuel Sanchez Lopez ESP 84.20 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 145 180 325 +4
33 Khalil Ibrahim Al Hamqan J KSA 83.84 140 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 144 179 323 +4
34 Janos Baranyai HUN 83.37 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 147 175 322 +4
35 Vikas Thakur IND 84.48 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 145 177 322 +4
36 Tan Tai Hoang VIE 84.10 140 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 140 180 320 +4
37 Pascal Plamondon CAN 84.32 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift – 145 175 320 +4
38 Romario Paulo Martins BRA 84.63 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 140 178 318 +4
39 Junior De Jesus Santana Peralta ESP 82.15 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 145 170 315 +4
40 Milko Olavi Tokola FIN 82.75 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 137 168 305 +3
41 Ensar Music CRO 83.60 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 126 171 297 +3
42 Cathal Byrd IRL 82.37 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 120 160 280 +3
DNF Imam Jamaludin INA 84.27 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 0 183 – -1
DNF Volodymyr Bolharyn UKR 80.58 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 152 0 – -1
DNF Abdallah Mekki ALG 84.07 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 150 0 – -1
DNF Hysen Pulaku ALB 82.83 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Zhassulan Kydyrbayev KAZ 93.89 175 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 229 kg good lift 179 229 408 +114
2 Silver medals Aurimas Didzbalis LTU 93.20 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 218 kg no lift 185 214 399 +57
3 Bronze medals Vadzim Straltsou BLR 93.62 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 224 kg no lift 176 216 392 +38
4 Liu Hao CHN 93.59 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 221 kg good lift 165 221 386 +29
5 Tomasz Bernard Zielinski POL 93.28 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 172 211 383 +23
6 Dmytro Chumak UKR 93.29 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 173 210 383 +19
7 Anatoli Ciricu MDA 93.32 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 170 210 380 +16
8 Vasil Georgiev Gospodinov BUL 93.53 166 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 173 204 377 +14
9 Aliaksandr Bersanau BLR 92.41 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 170 205 375 +13
10 Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. Abdalla EGY 93.35 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg good lift – 170 203 373 +11
11 Zygimantas Stanulis LTU 93.83 163 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 170 203 373 +10
12 Dadash Dadashbayli AZE 93.55 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 165 200 365 +10
13 Colin Thomas Burns USA 93.44 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 169 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 169 193 362 +9
14 Jasurbek Jumayev TKM 93.66 159 kg no lift 159 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 159 202 361 +8
15 Hyeonseop Jung KOR 92.68 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift – 200 kg good lift – – 160 200 360 +8
16 Sarat Sumpradit THA 93.74 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 161 193 354 +7
17 David Hercule Matam Matam FRA 93.17 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 160 193 353 +7
18 Victor Manuel Quinones Benites CUB 93.29 154 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 162 191 353 +6
19 Endri Haxhihyseni ALB 93.44 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 162 186 348 +6
20 Nika Nanadze GEO 93.50 153 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 156 187 343 +6
21 Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 90.95 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 157 185 342 +5
22 Saddam Messaoui ALG 91.08 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 155 186 341 +5
23 Sopot Sula ALB 90.35 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 152 187 339 +5
24 Christos Saltsidis GRE 93.75 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 150 185 335 +5
25 Abbas Abdrabalhussain Alqaisoum A KSA 91.66 144 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 149 181 330 +5
26 Van Hoa Tran VIE 93.19 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 145 184 329 +4
27 Owen Gordon Edward Boxall GBR 93.03 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 148 178 326 +4
28 Gabor Vaspori HUN 93.67 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 145 175 320 +4
29 Bence Simon HUN 88.39 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 130 160 290 +4
DNF Douglas Santos Costa BRA 93.81 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift – 0 185 – -1
DNF Ibrahim Arat TUR 93.42 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 160 0 – -1
DNF Miika Matias Anttiroiko FIN 93.84 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift – 150 0 – -1
DNF Darwin Jose Pirela Gotera VEN 91.80 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift – – – 150 0 – -1
DNF Yaroslav Chernyshov UKR 88.24 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Adrian Edward Zielinski POL 93.43 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 176 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Leho Pent EST 93.96 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Rinat Kireev RUS 93.61 169 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 214 kg good lift 224 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Vladimir Sedov KAZ 93.24 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 219 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ilya Ilyin KAZ 104.35 183 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 233 kg good lift 239 kg no lift 242 kg good lift 190 242 432 +114
2 Silver medals Ruslan Nurudinov UZB 104.78 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 239 kg good lift 193 239 432 +57
3 Bronze medals David Bedzhanyan RUS 104.25 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 236 kg no lift 240 kg good lift 187 240 427 +38
4 Yang Zhe CHN 103.89 186 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 223 kg no lift 191 220 411 +29
5 Kia Ghadami IRI 103.87 171 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 223 kg no lift 178 220 398 +23
6 Arkadiusz Michalski POL 104.79 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 224 kg no lift 175 222 397 +19
7 Simon Martirosyan ARM 104.77 178 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 221 kg no lift 183 213 396 +16
8 Minjae Kim KOR 102.20 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 180 215 395 +14
9 Andrian Zbirnea MDA 104.52 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 180 215 395 +13
10 Arturs Plesnieks LAT 103.78 174 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 174 216 390 +11
11 Sardorbek Dusmurotov UZB 104.05 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 219 kg good lift 228 kg no lift 167 219 386 +10
12 Sargis Martirosjan AUT 104.24 176 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 180 206 386 +10
13 Mohsen Bahramzadeh IRI 104.09 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 178 206 384 +9
14 Ferenc Gyurkovics HUN 104.89 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 175 205 380 +8
15 Matej Kovac SVK 103.17 166 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 209 kg good lift 168 209 377 +8
16 Jurgen Christian Spiess GER 103.50 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 167 210 377 +7
17 Lukasz Roman Grela POL 94.56 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 175 201 376 +7
18 Robby Behm GER 104.24 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 162 209 371 +6
19 Daeun Jeon KOR 104.69 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 170 201 371 +6
20 Mateus Filipe Gregorio Machado BRA 104.11 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 170 200 370 +6
21 Wei-Chun Hsieh TPE 102.02 153 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 165 201 366 +5
22 Resul Elvan TUR 104.46 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 160 206 366 +5
23 Gia Machavariani GEO 104.38 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 168 195 363 +5
24 Andrew Michael Davis USA 102.78 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 155 207 362 +5
25 Radoslav Tatarcik SVK 103.51 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 173 189 362 +5
26 Hiroaki Shiraishi JPN 104.68 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 160 202 362 +4
27 Roman Zaitsev UKR 100.59 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 160 201 361 +4
28 Ryunosuke Mochida JPN 104.46 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 189 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 156 192 348 +4
29 Dangelo Antoinne Osorio USA 95.12 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 155 192 347 +4
30 Arnas Sidiskis LTU 99.91 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 160 187 347 +4
31 Jiri Gasior CZE 97.44 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 152 188 340 +4
32 Patrik Krywult CZE 99.56 149 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 156 184 340 +4
33 Andres Viksi EST 104.64 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 155 185 340 +3
DNF Patrick Earth Mendes BRA 103.66 180 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 0 206 – -1
DNF Albert Kuzilov GEO 105 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 170 0 – -1
DNF Walid Bidani ALG 104.98 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 172 kg no lift – – – 165 0 – -1
DNF Eduardo Francisco Guadamud Braulio ECU 102.21 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 104.46 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ruslan Albegov RUS 156.54 203 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 245 kg good lift 252 kg no lift 252 kg good lift 210 252 462 +99
2 Silver medals Behdad Salimikordasiabi IRI 171.06 206 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 246 kg good lift 251 kg good lift 257 kg no lift 206 251 457 +50
3 Bronze medals Mohamed Ehsan Attia Massoud EGY 160.24 188 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 235 kg good lift 243 kg good lift 247 kg no lift 193 243 436 +33
4 Mart Seim EST 145.48 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 234 kg good lift 243 kg good lift 246 kg good lift 185 246 431 +25
5 Yauheni Zharnasek BLR 158.32 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 199 227 426 +20
6 Irakli Turmanidze GEO 129.90 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 227 kg no lift 227 kg good lift 195 227 422 +17
7 Almir Velagic GER 145.48 183 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 235 kg no lift 191 230 421 +14
8 Oleg Proshak UKR 128.13 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 228 kg good lift 234 kg no lift 234 kg no lift 192 228 420 +12
9 Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 142.97 182 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 235 kg no lift 190 230 420 +11
10 Ahmed Mohamed Abdelaziz Mohamed EGY 137.36 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 240 kg no lift 181 230 411 +10
11 Peter Nagy HUN 151.04 185 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 227 kg no lift 185 222 407 +9
12 Kazuomi Ota JPN 147.70 177 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 219 kg good lift 226 kg no lift 187 219 406 +8
13 Ivan Efremov UZB 111.47 182 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 217 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 188 217 405 +8
14 Hayk Hakobyan ARM 131.39 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 224 kg no lift 182 218 400 +7
15 Ibragim Bersanov KAZ 118.47 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 226 kg no lift 180 218 398 +7
16 George Kobaladze CAN 139.42 163 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 173 221 394 +6
17 Daniel Dolega POL 118.53 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 175 218 393 +6
18 Krzysztof Klicki POL 166.63 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 172 217 389 +6
19 Selimkhan Abubakarov KAZ 144.66 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 175 210 385 +5
20 Caine Morgan Wilkes USA 139.73 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 173 211 384 +5
21 Fernando Fabricio Salas Manguis ECU 150.35 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift – 175 205 380 +5
22 Vasyl Pylypenko UKR 115.32 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 165 205 370 +5
23 Igor Olshanetskyi ISR 132.14 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 167 200 367 +4
24 Modestas Simkus LTU 111.88 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 168 192 360 +4
25 Teemu Tapio Roininen FIN 142.39 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 155 200 355 +4
26 Shih-Chieh Chao TPE 135.05 151 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 161 190 351 +4
27 Lukas Kozienka SVK 105.35 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 150 190 340 +4
28 Riho Kago EST 118.31 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 155 185 340 +4
29 Silvio Bijelic CRO 136.07 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 145 185 330 +3
DNF Aleksei Lovchev RUS 139.80 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 245 kg good lift 250 kg good lift 257 kg good lift 0 257 – -1
DNF Sergej Lichovoj LTU 105.10 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 0 195 – -1
DNF Alexej Dmitrievic Prochorow GER 132.77 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 182 0 – -1
DNF Ruben Aleksanyan ARM 150.77 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Tan Yayun CHN 47.74 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 85 109 194 +87
2 Silver medals Sibel Ozkan Konak TUR 47.27 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 84 105 189 +44
3 Bronze medals Panida Khamsri THA 47.60 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 81 108 189 +29
4 Sri Wahyuni Agustiani INA 47.63 75 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 77 106 183 +22
5 Genny Caterina Pagliaro ITA 47.70 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 81 97 178 +17
6 Candida Vasquez Hernandez DOM 47.12 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 79 96 175 +15
7 Jyoung Hwa Im KOR 47.50 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 77 96 173 +12
8 Shqiponje Brahja ALB 48 78 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 78 95 173 +11
9 Iana Diachenko UKR 47.44 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 77 95 172 +10
10 Morghan Whitney King USA 47.57 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 76 96 172 +9
11 Chanu Saikhom Mirabai IND 47.71 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 76 96 172 +8
12 Anais Michel FRA 47.82 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 75 96 171 +7
13 Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 47.86 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 77 92 169 +7
14 Seulki Lee KOR 47.63 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 73 95 168 +6
15 Zhanyl Okoeva KGZ 47.46 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 72 94 166 +6
16 Honami Mizuochi JPN 47.80 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 76 90 166 +5
17 Georgina Marieli Silvestre Sosa DOM 47.34 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift – 76 89 165 +5
18 Estefania Juan Tello ESP 47.24 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 70 93 163 +5
19 Wioleta Jastrzebska POL 47.87 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 73 88 161 +5
20 Viviana Izamar Munoz Lopez MEX 47.82 63 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 68 90 158 +4
21 Lola Kadirova UZB 47.76 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 73 84 157 +4
22 Kelly Elizabeth Rexroad USA 47.76 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 70 87 157 +4
23 Yuliya Asayonak BLR 47.81 66 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 66 87 153 +4
24 Jenniffer Katherine Lopez Rivera ECU 47.83 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 70 83 153 +4
25 Elen Grigoryan ARM 47.75 61 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 65 83 148 +3
26 Misaki Oshiro JPN 47.43 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 65 82 147 +3
DNF Margarita Yelisseyeva KAZ 47.77 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 83 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Makhliyo Togoeva UZB 47.43 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Nurcan Taylan TUR 47.60 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Zulfiya Chinshanlo KAZ 52.95 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 98 134 232 +102
2 Silver medals Shu-Ching Hsu TPE 52.50 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 99 119 218 +51
3 Bronze medals Li Yajun CHN 52.55 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 96 118 214 +34
4 Sopita Tanasan THA 52.66 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 95 113 208 +26
5 Iuliia Paratova UKR 52.40 90 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 91 109 200 +20
6 Rusmeris Villar Barboza COL 52.60 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 87 113 200 +17
7 Boyanka Minkova Kostova AZE 52.66 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 91 109 200 +15
8 Hiromi Miyake JPN 49.45 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 85 112 197 +13
9 Kanae Yagi JPN 52.09 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 86 108 194 +11
10 Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 52.85 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 87 105 192 +10
11 Ana Margot Lemos Robledo COL 52.46 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 84 105 189 +9
12 Basma Emad Gouda Mohamed Ibrahim EGY 52.32 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 81 105 186 +9
13 Maya Petrova Ivanova BUL 52.85 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 80 105 185 +8
14 Julia Schwarzbach GER 52.72 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 79 103 182 +7
15 Yumi Cho KOR 51.33 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 81 100 181 +7
16 Syarah Anggraini INA 52.44 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 81 100 181 +6
17 Aysegul Coban Basol TUR 52.62 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 75 106 181 +6
18 Giorgia Russo ITA 51.98 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 77 101 178 +6
19 Erika Yuriko Iris Yamasaki AUS 52.69 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 79 99 178 +5
20 Atenery Hernandez Martin ESP 52.25 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 80 97 177 +5
21 Anna Govelyan ARM 52.82 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 80 95 175 +5
22 Rebeka Koha LAT 52.04 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 80 94 174 +5
23 Jessica Ruel CAN 52.78 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 78 96 174 +4
24 Manon Camille Lorentz FRA 50.13 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 80 92 172 +4
25 Maria Janeth Sierra Figueroa VEN 52.63 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 72 98 170 +4
26 Swati Singh IND 52.84 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 76 92 168 +4
27 Gulchin Alizada AZE 52.26 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 70 90 160 +4
28 Tegan Joy Napper AUS 52.78 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 67 87 154 +4
29 Sini Kristiina Kukkonen FIN 52.16 65 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 68 85 153 +4
30 Bayartsetseg Oyuntungalag MGL 52.29 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 65 83 148 +3
31 Ankhzaya Baatartumur MGL 52.42 63 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 63 80 143 +3
32 Veronika Veznikova CZE 52.04 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 63 76 139 +3
DNF Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 52.55 83 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 0 100 – -1
DNF Marina Sisoeva UZB 52.84 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 0 0 – +0

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Deng Mengrong CHN 57.06 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 105 130 235 +99
3 Bronze medals Rattikan Gulnoi THA 57.75 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 100 131 231 +33
3 Bronze medals Sukanya Srisurat THA 57.40 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 106 125 231 +33
4 Yenny Fernanda Alvarez Caicedo COL 56.81 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 100 125 225 +25
5 Hsing-Chun Kuo TPE 57.72 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 98 125 223 +20
6 Lina Marcela Rivas Ordonez COL 57.78 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 100 118 218 +17
7 Irina-Lacramioara Lepsa ROU 57.68 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 90 119 209 +14
8 Mikiko Andoh JPN 57.59 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 89 119 208 +12
9 Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 57.71 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 91 117 208 +11
10 Joanna Lochowska POL 57.65 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 93 112 205 +10
11 Quisia Yaneli Guicho Recio MEX 57.97 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 90 115 205 +9
12 Elena Shadrina RUS 57.29 92 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 92 111 203 +8
13 Nien-Hsin Chiang TPE 57.41 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 89 111 200 +8
14 Kateryna Driumova UKR 57.63 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 92 107 199 +7
15 Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed Ahmed EGY 57.77 88 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 93 103 196 +7
16 Jenifer Carolina Hernandez Chamorro ECU 57.93 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 84 110 194 +6
17 Jennifer Lombardo ITA 57.51 79 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 83 110 193 +6
18 Yaneth Cristina Sous Ydlibi VEN 57.89 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 84 109 193 +6
19 Cortney Christine Batchelor USA 58 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 86 107 193 +5
20 Loredana Petronela Heghis ROU 57.63 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 85 107 192 +5
21 Farangiz Shomurodova UZB 57.76 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 85 106 191 +5
22 Anna Athanasiadou GRE 57.48 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 90 100 190 +5
23 Liudmila Bryl BLR 57.92 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 83 106 189 +4
24 Dora Meiriama Tchakounte FRA 56.48 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 87 100 187 +4
25 Marie Hanitra Roilya Ranaivosoa MRI 57.13 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 79 101 180 +4
26 Alba Sanchez Ferrer ESP 57.14 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 81 97 178 +4
27 Konstantina Benteli GRE 56 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 82 95 177 +4
28 Seen Lee AUS 57.70 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 81 95 176 +4
29 Milijana Vojnovic CRO 57.12 63 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 70 81 151 +3
30 KASZA-KOVACS Klara HUN 57.69 64 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 64 84 148 +3
DNF Ayesha Shahriyar Mohammed Albalooshi S UAE 56.92 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 0 86 – -1
DNF Yineisy Paola Reyes Marinez DOM 57.79 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Jong Hwa Ri PRK 57.63 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Deng Wei CHN 62.21 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 110 142 252 +120
2 Silver medals Tima Turieva RUS 62.37 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 112 140 252 +60
3 Bronze medals Hyo Sim Choe PRK 62.10 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 108 140 248 +40
4 Tzu-Chi Lin TPE 61.26 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 110 136 246 +30
5 Pimsiri Sirikaew THA 61.96 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 108 138 246 +24
6 Karina Goricheva KAZ 62.62 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 113 133 246 +20
7 Pok Hyang Jo PRK 62.65 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 108 135 243 +17
8 Nastassia Novikava BLR 62.73 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 109 133 242 +15
9 Yuliia Shymechko UKR 61.93 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 108 131 239 +13
10 Nadezda Likhacheva RUS 62.55 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 108 131 239 +12
11 Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 62.45 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 104 127 231 +11
12 Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed Ahmed EGY 62.54 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 104 125 229 +10
13 Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 60.91 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 105 122 227 +9
14 Darya Tseveleva BLR 61.85 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 96 123 219 +9
15 Giorgia Bordignon ITA 62.29 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 98 113 211 +8
16 Geralee Vega Morales USA 61.40 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 95 115 210 +8
17 Nadiia Chibisova UKR 59.96 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 95 114 209 +7
18 Izabella Yaylyan ARM 61.74 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 97 110 207 +7
19 Sabine Beate Kusterer GER 61.85 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 92 111 203 +6
20 Punam Yadav IND 62.73 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 89 113 202 +6
21 Yera Kim KOR 62.54 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 87 114 201 +6
22 Eda Cakal TUR 62.82 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 86 114 200 +5
23 Eva Alicia Gurrola Ortiz MEX 62.76 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 88 110 198 +5
24 Katarzyna Anna Ostapska POL 62.69 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 87 110 197 +5
25 Gulnaz Nauryzova KAZ 62.70 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 91 105 196 +5
26 Nikoletta Nagy HUN 62.72 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 86 107 193 +5
27 Irene Martinez Santiago ESP 62.05 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 90 102 192 +4
28 Mahassen Hala Fattouh LBN 61.73 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 85 106 191 +4
29 Sarah Davies GBR 62.58 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 86 105 191 +4
30 Emily Victoria (ENG) Godley GBR 62.59 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 85 105 190 +4
31 Solenny Bolivia Villasmil Mendoza VEN 62.03 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 86 103 189 +4
32 Kristine Petrosyan ARM 62.21 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 87 102 189 +4
33 Anna-Maria Everi FIN 62.70 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 84 104 188 +4
34 Elnura Abbasova AZE 60.76 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 80 105 185 +4
35 Vandna Gupta IND 61.61 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 76 95 171 +3
36 Kinga Szilagyi HUN 61.79 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 70 90 160 +3
37 Jacqueline Louise White AUS 62.39 69 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 80 kg good lift – – 73 80 153 +3
DNF Mihaela Kruljac CRO 62.37 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 0 91 – -1
DNF Mehtap Kurnaz TUR 62.10 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 90 0 – -1
DNF Romela Begaj ALB 62.23 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Un Hui Ryo PRK 68.61 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 120 145 265 +93
2 Silver medals Zhazira Zhapparkul KAZ 68.41 113 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 118 144 262 +47
3 Bronze medals Chen Youjuan CHN 68.39 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 118 143 261 +31
4 Dzina Sazanavets BLR 68.26 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 117 143 260 +23
5 Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 68.32 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 102 135 237 +19
6 Milka Mikova Maneva BUL 66.70 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 102 132 234 +16
7 Olga Afanaseva RUS 67.37 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 107 127 234 +13
8 Maiya Maneza KAZ 66.74 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 105 126 231 +12
9 Ankhtsetseg Munkhjantsan MGL 68.44 94 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 107 124 231 +10
10 Meline Daluzyan ARM 68.62 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 102 125 227 +9
11 Suhyeon Kim KOR 68.35 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 101 125 226 +8
12 Ruth Nanozzi Kasirye NOR 68.21 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 101 122 223 +8
13 Anastasiya Mikhalenka BLR 67.87 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 100 122 222 +7
14 Jenny Lyvette Arthur USA 68.32 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 98 120 218 +7
15 Mariya Khlyan UKR 67.43 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 96 121 217 +6
16 Liliane Menezes Lacerda BRA 68.63 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 93 121 214 +6
17 Samar Said Habashy Ahmed Hussein EGY 68.10 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 97 116 213 +5
18 Natasha Perdue GBR 67.70 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 90 113 203 +5
19 Maria Grazia Alemanno ITA 67.99 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 92 108 200 +5
20 Sheila Ramos Gonzalez ESP 68.73 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 90 108 198 +5
21 Kristel Ngarlem CAN 66.84 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 87 110 197 +4
22 Hatice Demirel TUR 68.69 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 85 112 197 +4
23 Lenka Kenisova CZE 65.61 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 84 111 195 +4
24 Renny Darlina INA 68.18 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 87 103 190 +4
25 Anni Teija Orvokki Vuohijoki FIN 67.92 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 84 105 189 +4
26 Enkhtamir Batbold MGL 68.67 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 99 kg good lift – – 76 99 175 +4
27 Mirjam Polgar HUN 68.28 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 71 90 161 +3
28 Mita Overvliet NED 68.84 71 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 73 86 159 +3
DNF Patrycja Piechowiak POL 68.61 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 98 0 – -1
DNF Assiya Ipek TUR 68.18 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Manzurakhon Mamasalieva UZB 68.38 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nadezhda Evstiukhina RUS 74.40 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 126 153 279 +78
2 Silver medals Kang Yue CHN 74.51 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 126 151 277 +39
3 Bronze medals Jong Sim Rim PRK 73.34 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 123 153 276 +26
4 Lidia Valentin Perez ESP 73.79 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 124 140 264 +20
5 Anna Nurmukhambetova KAZ 74.60 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 115 135 250 +16
6 Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 74.10 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 110 135 245 +13
7 Gaelle Verlaine Nayo Ketchanke FRA 73.35 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 107 131 238 +11
8 Natalia Priscepa MDA 74.79 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 111 127 238 +10
9 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve CAN 74.90 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 102 133 235 +9
10 Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 74.10 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +8
11 Chi-Ling Yao TPE 74.59 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 101 125 226 +7
12 Aksana Yermolenka BLR 74.04 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 100 125 225 +7
13 Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 75 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 94 125 219 +6
14 Mileidy Del Carmen Albarran Ventura VEN 73.64 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 97 120 217 +6
15 Prabdeep Kaur Sanghera CAN 73.24 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 101 115 216 +5
16 Yvonne Kranz GER 74.98 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 90 121 211 +5
17 Alejandra Garza Garza MEX 73.62 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 94 116 210 +5
18 Mercy Opeyemi Brown GBR 74.73 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 94 116 210 +4
19 Manami Fujita JPN 74.36 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 92 116 208 +4
20 Nina Schroth GER 74.27 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 92 113 205 +4
21 Bianka Bazso HUN 74.08 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 90 114 204 +4
22 Devi Kavita IND 73.90 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 89 109 198 +4
23 Kylie Jane Lindbeck AUS 74.08 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 93 105 198 +3
24 Carlotta Brunelli ITA 74.63 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 93 103 196 +3
25 Nicol Valeska Matamala Araya CHI 74.84 77 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 86 98 184 +3
DNF Un Ju Kim PRK 74.63 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Tatiana Kashirina RUS 106.21 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 193 kg good lift – 155 193 348 +78
2 Silver medals Meng Suping CHN 119.91 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 140 180 320 +39
3 Bronze medals Chitchanok Pulsabsakul THA 125.22 126 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 132 162 294 +26
4 Praeonapa Khenjantuek THA 133.20 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 122 163 285 +20
5 Yulia Konovalova RUS 88.28 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 120 155 275 +16
6 Shaimaa Ahmed Khalaf Haridy EGY 119.27 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 116 145 261 +13
7 Younghee Son KOR 106.89 105 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 112 147 259 +11
8 Anastasiia Lysenko UKR 100.62 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 111 142 253 +10
9 Mami Shimamoto JPN 102.82 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 110 140 250 +9
10 Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 98.27 103 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 103 145 248 +8
11 Halima Abdelazim Sedky Abbas EGY 114.89 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift – 111 136 247 +7
12 Tania Guadalupe Mascorro Osuna MEX 105.39 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 114 132 246 +7
13 Holley Elizabeth Mangold USA 155.42 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 105 141 246 +6
14 Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 90.03 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 110 135 245 +6
15 Andreea Aanei ROU 105.01 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 108 132 240 +5
16 Deborah Esther Ainslie Acason AUS 91.78 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 103 129 232 +5
17 Sabina Hanna Baginska POL 104.50 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 100 132 232 +5
18 Riska Anjani Yasin INA 104.71 99 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 103 129 232 +4
19 Marissa Eileen Klingseis USA 99.40 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 102 126 228 +4
20 Kaitlyn Jade Judges Fassina AUS 95.25 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 105 122 227 +4
21 Magdalena Pasko POL 90.77 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 95 125 220 +4
22 Shalinee Valaydon MRI 113.16 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 95 115 210 +4
23 Madeleine Yamechi Sielanou FRA 83.84 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 113 203 +3
24 Roberta Buttiglieri ITA 98.17 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 90 110 200 +3
DNF Tabea Hannah Tabel GER 75.38 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Hripsime Khurshudyan ARM 87 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).