OWLstats.

Competition · 2017

2017 IWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Anaheim, USA · United States
Level
Senior World

Athletes

315

176 men · 139 women

Countries

25

Kg lifted

74,217

Good lifts

56%

1,815 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men138160283220257477
Women82103175126158284

Medal table

25 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Iran2215
2Colombia2147
3Georgia2013
4Thailand1304
5United States1113
6Vietnam1102
7Chile1102
8Egypt1012
9India1001
10Taiwan1001
11Romania1001
12Korea1001
13Spain1001
14Turkmenistan0202
15Latvia0112
16Japan0101
17Ecuador0101
18Poland0101
19New Zealand0101
20France0022
21Philippines0011
22Italy0011
23Dominican Republic0011
24Qatar0011
25Uzbekistan0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men173625
Women164025
All164025

Consistency and bombouts

1,815 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men53%53347526
Women59%47932821
All56%1,01280347

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Arley Mendez Perez CHI8599
2Ali Hashemi IRI10581
3Loredana-Elena Toma ROU6372
4Sopita Tanasan THA5369
5Sohrab Moradi IRI9469
6Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud EGY7766
7Jeongsik Won KOR6963
8Chanu Saikhom Mirabai IND4860
9Lasha Talakhadze GEO+10560
10Hsing-Chun Kuo TPE5854
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men99111855
Women72101375
All99103230

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men491.25354418.11457
Women336.03230269.12299
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Sohrab Moradi94491.25
2Lasha Talakhadze+105480.56
3Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud77475.02
4Arley Mendez Perez85470.48
5Rejepbay Rejepov77463.18
6Jeongsik Won69459.69
7Kim Tuan Thach56458.69
8Harrison James Maurus77457.91
9Saeid Alihosseini+105456.64
10Rustam Djangabaev+105456.23
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Hsing-Chun Kuo58336.03
2Sukanya Srisurat58318.87
3Loredana-Elena Toma63314.19
4Sopita Tanasan53313.82
5Chanu Saikhom Mirabai48313.56
6Thunya Sukcharoen48311.94
7Rebeka Koha58310.83
8Lidia Valentin Perez75309.75
9Mikiko Andoh58306.63
10Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero58305.23

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Iran IRI82601221
Colombia COL162593214
Thailand THA162304130
United States USA161483111
Korea KOR111474100
Georgia GEO41400201
Japan JPN151300010
Chile CHI21200110
Taiwan TPE111051100
India IND81030100
Spain ESP101020100
Egypt EGY5971101
Romania ROU6931100
Poland POL5890010
Ecuador ECU11850010
Mexico MEX11821000
Vietnam VIE12805110
Uzbekistan UZB10792001
Italy ITA8741001
Turkmenistan TKM5741020
France FRA7691002
Canada CAN9640000
Latvia LAT2590011
Brazil BRA6411000
Germany GER8352000
Bulgaria BUL5321000
Albania ALB5322000
Philippines PHI2280001
Great Britain GBR5280000
Saudi Arabia KSA6281000
Israel ISR5240000
Peru PER5230000
Qatar QAT1230001
Czech Republic CZE4220000
Finland FIN5191000
New Zealand NZL2190010
Iceland ISL4170000
Dominican Republic DOM1140001
Cameroon CMR4130000
Ghana GHA3120000
Denmark DEN3110000
Lithuania LTU4111000
Estonia EST2111000
Fiji FIJ2100000
Hungary HUN2100000
Norway NOR290000
Slovakia SVK190000
Algeria ALG180000
Lebanon LBN170000
Sweden SWE271000
Croatia CRO170000
Austria AUT170000
Mauritius MRI160000
South Africa RSA160000
Mongolia MGL361000
Belgium BEL140000
Serbia SRB140000
Uganda UGA231000
Malaysia MAS1-11000
Cyprus CYP1-11000
Tunisia TUN1-11000
Ireland IRL1-11000
Iraq IRQ1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 12 4 9436 279392.9458.7 85108126 94136153 169239279
Men 62 kg 18 4 17354 336432.4456 113126136 130154170 221284.5300
Men 69 kg 21 4 21563 348417.4459.7 129138148 136165179 247296326
Men 77 kg 22 1 23966 418438.8475.0 142149.5165 176184196 317333.5361
Men 85 kg 33 5 37599 313397.1470.5 130145175 144175203 251315378
Men 94 kg 23 5 23869 331414.3491.3 140158184 163192233 279350417
Men 105 kg 27 2 30881 388421.1456.1 160172183 189202222 342373404
Men +105 kg 20 1 21360 399420.8480.6 182184.5220 215223.5257 389410477
Women 48 kg 20 5 19560 211269.9313.6 6574.586 7895109 130167194
Women 53 kg 23 5 23869 215266313.8 637896 94100114 144178210
Women 58 kg 18 3 17854 238274.3336.0 8689.5105 100110135 169195240
Women 63 kg 24 3 26072 240266.5314.2 8489109 105112.5128 180201237
Women 69 kg 18 3 17854 224268.7300.1 8494.5106 107120136 178214239
Women 75 kg 12 1 10836 255274.1309.8 103101.5118 119128140 213227.5258
Women 90 kg 14 0 13742 258260.3294.8 102101.5120 128128.5146 230230265
Women +90 kg 10 1 8130 211264.0284.3 91113126 115141158 207256284

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Kim Tuan Thach VIE 55.88 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 126 153 279 +36
2 Silver medals Le Quoc Toan Tran VIE 55.68 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 119 151 270 +18
3 Bronze medals Carlos Andres Berna Gonzalez COL 55.92 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 117 149 266 +12
4 Josue Brachi Garcia ESP 55.84 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 118 140 258 +9
5 Seraj Abdulrahim Alsaleem M KSA 55.93 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 112 138 250 +7
6 Marcos Antonio Rojas Concha PER 55.66 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 103 137 240 +6
7 Manueli Tulo FIJ 55.77 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 103 135 238 +5
8 Brian James Reisenauer USA 55.95 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 105 127 232 +5
DNF Azroy Hazalwafie Muhammad MAS 55.84 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 111 0 – -1
DNF Mirco Scarantino ITA 55.95 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Habib De Las Salas De La Rosa COL 55.38 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 143 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Witoon Mingmoon THA 55.82 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 61.85 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 130 170 300 +54
2 Silver medals Yoichi Itokazu JPN 62 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 134 165 299 +27
3 Bronze medals Shota Mishvelidze GEO 62 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 135 163 298 +18
4 Adkhamjon Ergashev UZB 61.85 129 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 135 157 292 +14
5 Antonio Vazquez Mendez MEX 61.97 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 126 165 291 +11
6 Jose Lino Montes Gongora MEX 61.99 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 122 167 289 +9
7 Myeongmok Han KOR 61.90 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 135 153 288 +8
8 Hiroaki Takao JPN 61.54 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 126 160 286 +7
9 Chan-Hung Kao TPE 61.85 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 130 155 285 +6
10 Ahmed Ahmed Mohamed Saad EGY 61.81 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 126 158 284 +5
11 Vladimir Marinov Urumov BUL 61.94 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 125 150 275 +5
12 Cristhian David Zurita Vallejo ECU 60.88 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 122 148 270 +5
13 Gia Thanh Lai VIE 58.94 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 118 149 267 +4
14 Faisal Khalid Alsulami M KSA 61.99 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 111 140 251 +4
DNF Patiphan Bupphamala THA 61.54 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 0 147 – -1
DNF Van Vinh Trinh VIE 61.85 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 136 0 – -1
DNF Abbas Salman Alabdulal A KSA 61.33 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 120 0 – -1
DNF Dimitris Minasidis CYP 61.96 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jeongsik Won KOR 68.85 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 148 178 326 +63
2 Silver medals Tairat Bunsuk THA 68.73 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 147 174 321 +32
3 Bronze medals Bernardin Ledoux Kingue Matam FRA 69 141 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 141 177 318 +21
4 Briken Calja ALB 68.91 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 142 175 317 +16
5 Mitsunori Konnai JPN 68.90 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 141 176 317 +13
6 Doston Yokubov UZB 68.92 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 135 179 314 +11
7 Robert Friedrich Joachim GER 68.89 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 141 170 311 +9
8 Mirko Zanni ITA 68.85 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift – 144 165 309 +8
9 Mahmoud Mohammed Al Humayd S KSA 69 132 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 138 170 308 +7
10 David Sanchez Lopez ESP 68.76 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift – 140 165 305 +6
11 Suttipong Jeeram THA 68.71 131 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 132 164 296 +6
12 Mohsen Hussain Alduhaylib A KSA 68.99 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 135 160 295 +5
13 Erik Elvis Herrera Cepeda ECU 68.73 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 128 167 295 +5
14 Oscar Adrian Terrones Miranda PER 68.93 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 129 165 294 +5
15 Petr Petrov CZE 69 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 132 158 290 +4
16 Victor Castro Marino ESP 68.80 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 132 157 289 +4
17 Charles Ssekyaaya UGA 66.14 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 117 157 274 +4
DNF Simon Josef Brandhuber GER 68.94 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 142 0 – -1
DNF Clarence Cummings Jr USA 68.97 136 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 141 0 – -1
DNF Hakim Musoke Ssempereza UGA 68.22 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 111 0 – -1
DNF Karem Ben Hnia TUN 68.80 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 146 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud EGY 76.56 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 165 196 361 +66
2 Silver medals Rejepbay Rejepov TKM 76.99 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 158 194 352 +33
3 Bronze medals Harrison James Maurus USA 76.42 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg good lift – 155 193 348 +22
4 Woo Jae Kim KOR 76.85 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 154 192 346 +17
5 Andres Eduardo Mata Perez ESP 76.86 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 154 190 344 +13
6 Erkand Qerimaj ALB 76.72 155 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 155 187 342 +11
7 Kwanghoon Kim KOR 76.94 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 150 192 342 +9
8 Andres Mauricio Caicedo Piedrahita COL 76.25 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 148 192 340 +8
9 Pornchai Lobsi THA 76.81 150 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 151 188 339 +7
10 Brayan Santiago Rodallegas Carvajal COL 76.92 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 150 187 337 +7
11 Max Richard Lang GER 76.57 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 149 185 334 +6
12 Alejandro Gonzalez Baez ESP 76.78 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 153 180 333 +6
13 Nico Mueller GER 76.69 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 150 183 333 +5
14 Sathish Kumar Sivalingam IND 76.96 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 148 180 328 +5
15 Shakhzod Khudayberganov UZB 77 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 145 182 327 +4
16 Angelo Bianco Iii USA 76.32 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 146 180 326 +4
17 Takehiro Kasai JPN 76.84 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 142 175 317 +4
18 Tim Kring DEN 76.21 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 142 175 317 +4
19 Tsung-Han Chiang TPE 76.51 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 137 177 314 +3
20 Hong Ngoc Nguyen VIE 76.87 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift – 133 171 304 +3
21 Manop Chitrakan THA 76.89 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 135 165 300 +3
DNF Dumitru Captari ROU 76.95 147 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Arley Mendez Perez CHI 84.99 163 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 221 kg no lift 175 203 378 +99
2 Silver medals Krzysztof Maciej Zwarycz POL 84.76 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 162 197 359 +50
3 Bronze medals Antonino Pizzolato ITA 84.95 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 162 196 358 +33
4 Dongju Yu KOR 84.77 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 194 kg no lift 194 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 158 194 352 +25
5 Revaz Davitadze GEO 84.50 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 160 191 351 +20
6 Romain Jordan Sebastien Imadouchene FRA 84.90 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 153 196 349 +17
7 Ali Miri IRI 84.92 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 155 193 348 +14
8 Tom Schwarzbach GER 84.74 151 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 194 kg no lift 151 190 341 +12
9 Venkat Rahul Ragala IND 84.93 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 191 kg good lift – 150 191 341 +11
10 Toshiki Yamamoto JPN 84.94 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 148 193 341 +10
11 Karol Samko SVK 84.78 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 146 192 338 +9
12 Brandon Robert Jean Vautard FRA 84.80 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 145 191 336 +8
13 Diego Fernando Betancur Mancilla COL 83.38 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 150 185 335 +8
14 Alex Bellemarre CAN 83.88 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 153 175 328 +7
15 Amar Music CRO 84.80 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 145 181 326 +7
16 Khalil Ibrahim Al Hamqan J KSA 85 144 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 149 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 144 178 322 +6
17 Josue Lucas Ferreira Da Silva BRA 84.26 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 145 170 315 +6
18 Welisson Rosa Da Silva BRA 82.70 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 140 175 315 +6
19 Phacharamethi Tharaphan THA 83.30 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 135 176 311 +5
20 Daniel Chertkov ISR 84.82 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 135 175 310 +5
21 Christian Amoah GHA 83.92 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 139 169 308 +5
22 Donald Keyimeh Nkoh CMR 83.77 135 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 135 170 305 +5
23 Mathieu Marineau CAN 85 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 135 170 305 +4
24 Roger Behrmann Myrholt NOR 84.29 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 134 170 304 +4
25 Tan Tai Hoang VIE 84.92 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 130 170 300 +4
DNF Kianoush Rostami IRI 84.34 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 174 0 – -1
DNF Banyat Tawnok THA 84.49 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 0 170 – -1
DNF Jhor Esneider Moreno Torres COL 84.15 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 152 0 – -1
DNF Sean Kevin Brown IRL 83.96 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 145 0 – -1
DNF Krenar Shoraj ALB 83.38 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 152 kg no lift – – – 145 0 – -1
DNF Michael Muller GER 84.63 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Dayanch Ashyrov TKM 84.98 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Ulugbek Alimov UZB 83.70 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sohrab Moradi IRI 94 176 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 233 kg good lift – 184 233 417 +69
2 Silver medals Seyedayoob Mousavijarahi IRI 93.79 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 171 214 385 +35
3 Bronze medals Fares Ibrahim E. H. Elbakh QAT 92.77 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 163 220 383 +23
4 Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. Abdalla EGY 93.91 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 172 206 378 +17
5 Boady Robert Santavy CAN 92.04 157 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 165 201 366 +14
6 Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 93.56 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 165 195 360 +12
7 Nathan Charles Damron USA 93.14 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 157 201 358 +10
8 Georgi Stoilov Shikov BUL 94 164 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 164 191 355 +9
9 Artur Mugurdumov ISR 93.54 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 158 195 353 +8
10 Andres Felipe Serna Martinez COL 90.01 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 160 192 352 +7
11 Vikas Thakur IND 93.42 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 155 196 351 +6
12 Manuel Sanchez Lopez ESP 93.91 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 155 195 350 +6
13 Po-Jen Chen TPE 93.35 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 166 180 346 +5
14 Rigoberto Perez Fuentes MEX 93.99 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 146 191 337 +5
15 Eero Eljas Retulainen FIN 93.99 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 147 189 336 +5
16 Edmon Avetisyan GBR 93.59 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 151 180 331 +4
17 Leonard-Dumitru Cobzariu ROU 93.68 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 150 180 330 +4
18 Forrester Christopher Osei GHA 93.69 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 147 182 329 +4
DNF Hyeonseop Jung KOR 93.50 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 0 202 – -1
DNF Farkhodbek Sobirov UZB 92.89 175 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 183 0 – -1
DNF Colin Thomas Burns USA 93.80 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift – – – – 163 0 – -1
DNF Jurgen Christian Spiess GER 93.63 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Aurimas Didzbalis LTU 93.56 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ali Hashemi IRI 104.55 178 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 221 kg good lift 183 221 404 +81
2 Silver medals Arturs Plesnieks LAT 104.78 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 222 kg good lift 180 222 402 +41
3 Bronze medals Ivan Efremov UZB 103.77 182 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 182 217 399 +27
4 Huiyeop Seo KOR 104.78 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 228 kg no lift 172 222 394 +20
5 Arkadiusz Michalski POL 104.96 173 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 227 kg no lift 227 kg no lift 173 220 393 +16
6 Vasil Georgiev Gospodinov BUL 104.05 175 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 214 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 178 214 392 +14
7 Alireza Soleymani IRI 104.65 177 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 223 kg no lift 177 215 392 +12
8 Marcos Ruiz I Velasco ESP 104.60 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 180 211 391 +10
9 Yunseong Jin KOR 101.41 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 180 207 387 +9
10 Wesley Brian Kitts USA 104.49 165 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 176 210 386 +8
11 Sargis Martirosjan AUT 104.82 178 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 178 203 381 +7
12 Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 104.80 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 181 192 373 +7
13 Akbar Djuraev UZB 103.24 164 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 174 199 373 +6
14 Ryunosuke Mochida JPN 104.84 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 218 kg no lift 165 208 373 +6
15 Ian Burdick Wilson USA 104.80 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 165 202 367 +5
16 Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 104.40 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 145 211 356 +5
17 Arnas Sidiskis LTU 103.86 154 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 160 191 351 +5
18 Hiroaki Shiraishi JPN 104.73 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 155 195 350 +5
19 Singh Pardeep IND 101.55 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 153 196 349 +4
20 Jiri Gasior CZE 104.05 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 153 195 348 +4
21 Wei-Chun Hsieh TPE 103.65 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 194 kg good lift 153 194 347 +4
22 LI-CIN-CHAI Tomas LTU 100.19 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 150 191 341 +4
23 Owen Gordon Edward Boxall GBR 104.15 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 147 185 332 +4
24 Richmond Osarfo GHA 97.93 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 142 190 332 +3
25 Mikkel Findahl Andersen DEN 104.73 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 148 182 330 +3
DNF Salwan Jasim Abbood Alaifuri IRQ 104.66 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 217 kg no lift 221 kg no lift 177 0 – -1
DNF Leho Pent EST 104.57 158 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lasha Talakhadze GEO 166 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 243 kg good lift 250 kg good lift 257 kg good lift 220 257 477 +60
2 Silver medals Saeid Alihosseini IRI 169.31 203 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 236 kg good lift 243 kg good lift 251 kg good lift 203 251 454 +30
3 Bronze medals Behdad Salimikordasiabi IRI 173.68 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 241 kg no lift 242 kg good lift 252 kg no lift 211 242 453 +20
4 Rustam Djangabaev UZB 150.34 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 240 kg good lift 247 kg good lift 252 kg no lift 200 247 447 +15
5 Mart Seim EST 158.36 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 245 kg good lift 251 kg no lift 253 kg good lift 191 253 444 +12
6 Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 152.33 192 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 240 kg good lift 247 kg no lift 248 kg no lift 200 240 440 +10
7 Jiri Orsag CZE 131.37 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 237 kg good lift 244 kg no lift 246 kg no lift 185 237 422 +9
8 Walid Bidani ALG 137.67 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 195 225 420 +8
9 Hojamuhammet Toychyyev TKM 143.97 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 231 kg good lift 237 kg no lift 184 231 415 +7
10 Peter Nagy HUN 156.60 183 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 219 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 233 kg no lift 188 226 414 +6
11 Alexej Dmitrievic Prochorow GER 137.54 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 190 216 406 +5
12 Kamil Kucera CZE 144.37 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 226 kg no lift 226 kg no lift 175 220 395 +5
13 Singh Gurdeep IND 147.40 165 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 172 216 388 +5
14 David Andrew Liti NZL 164.27 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 218 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 222 kg good lift 166 222 388 +4
15 Tamas Kajdoci SRB 141.92 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 165 215 380 +4
16 Anthony Jean Pierre Coullet FRA 143.44 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 161 209 370 +4
17 Igor Olshanetskyi ISR 132.44 161 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 204 kg good lift 209 kg no lift – 161 204 365 +4
18 David Litvinov ISR 119.22 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 166 190 356 +3
19 Deivydas Jucius LTU 134.91 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 151 190 341 +3
DNF Teemu Tapio Roininen FIN 143.04 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 151 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Chanu Saikhom Mirabai IND 47.98 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 85 109 194 +60
2 Silver medals Thunya Sukcharoen THA 47.58 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 86 107 193 +30
3 Bronze medals Ana Iris Segura Segura COL 47.95 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 81 101 182 +20
4 Thi Huyen Vuong VIE 47.93 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 80 100 180 +15
5 Chiraphan Nanthawong THA 47.76 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 77 102 179 +12
6 Elena-Ramona Andries ROU 47.66 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 79 98 177 +10
7 Alyssa Lynn Ritchey USA 47.97 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 78 99 177 +9
8 Anais Michel FRA 47.73 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 78 97 175 +8
9 Carolina Valencia Hernandez MEX 47.90 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 75 95 170 +7
10 Mizuki Yanagida JPN 47.83 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 74 95 169 +6
11 Amanda Melissa Braddock CAN 47.65 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 74 91 165 +5
12 Genny Caterina Pagliaro ITA 47.83 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 73 92 165 +5
13 Angelica Mercedes Campoverde Almeida ECU 47.46 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 73 90 163 +5
14 Ibuki Takahashi JPN 47.19 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 72 90 162 +4
15 Fiorella Francesca Cueva Uribe PER 46.81 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 66 90 156 +4
DNF Yulduz Dzhumabayeva TKM 47.86 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 0 95 – -1
DNF Thi Thuy Nguyen VIE 47.98 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 78 0 – -1
DNF Daniela Ivanova Pandova BUL 47.88 69 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 69 0 – -1
DNF Andrea De La Herran Martinez MEX 47.77 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Manon Camille Lorentz FRA 47.97 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sopita Tanasan THA 52.70 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 96 114 210 +69
2 Silver medals Kristina Shermetova TKM 52.95 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 91 113 204 +35
3 Bronze medals Hidilyn Diaz PHI 52.94 85 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 86 113 199 +23
4 Supattra Kaewkhong THA 52.56 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 87 111 198 +17
5 Joanna Lochowska POL 52.81 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 87 111 198 +14
6 Kanae Yagi JPN 52.66 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 85 110 195 +12
7 Caitlin Leigh Hogan USA 52.58 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 83 111 194 +10
8 Ana Gabriela Lopez Ferrer MEX 52.94 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 83 101 184 +9
9 Leticia Cristina Laurindo Moraes BRA 52.94 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 80 103 183 +8
10 Atenery Hernandez Martin ESP 52.59 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 80 103 183 +7
11 Yenny Sinisterra Torres COL 52.60 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 81 100 181 +6
12 Marie Hanitra Roilya Ranaivosoa MRI 52.96 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 78 100 178 +6
13 Sanjita Chanu Khumukcham IND 52.47 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 77 100 177 +5
14 Giorgia Russo ITA 52.95 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 75 100 175 +5
15 Sarah Orteza Hovden Ovsthus NOR 52.50 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 78 96 174 +5
16 Katrine Nim Bruhn DEN 52.91 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 76 93 169 +4
17 Fraer Letitia Morrow GBR 52.95 69 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 69 94 163 +4
18 Rachel Ilyse Hayes ISR 52.78 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 66 85 151 +4
DNF Thi Quyen Ngo VIE 48.73 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 0 103 – -1
DNF Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 52.44 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 0 100 – -1
DNF Thi My Dung Tran VIE 52.95 86 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 0 100 – -1
DNF Jin Hee Yoon KOR 52.84 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 89 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Shu-Ching Hsu TPE 52.89 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hsing-Chun Kuo TPE 57.60 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 105 135 240 +54
2 Silver medals Sukanya Srisurat THA 56.42 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 105 120 225 +27
3 Bronze medals Rebeka Koha LAT 57.55 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 101 121 222 +18
4 Mikiko Andoh JPN 57.87 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 93 126 219 +14
5 Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 57.64 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 96 122 218 +11
6 Quisia Yaneli Guicho Recio MEX 57.81 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 91 121 212 +9
7 Maria Camila Lobon Viafara COL 57.90 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 95 112 207 +8
8 Evagjelia Veli ALB 56.90 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 90 113 203 +7
9 Tali Darsigny CAN 57.76 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 87 109 196 +6
10 Thuridur Erla Helgadottir ISL 57.65 79 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 86 108 194 +5
11 Jennifer Lombardo ITA 55.88 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 83 108 191 +5
12 Katarzyna Wioleta Kraska POL 57.85 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 82 108 190 +5
13 Irina-Lacramioara Lepsa ROU 57.75 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 82 102 184 +4
14 LEBLANC-BAZINET Rachel CAN 57.43 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 78 98 176 +4
15 Laura Rachel Hewitt GBR 57.43 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 79 93 172 +4
DNF Karool Karina Blanco Gonzalez COL 57.77 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 0 111 – -1
DNF Muattar Nabieva UZB 57.05 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 97 0 – -1
DNF Sohwa Kim KOR 57.86 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 89 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Loredana-Elena Toma ROU 62.87 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 109 128 237 +72
2 Silver medals Lina Marcela Rivas Ordonez COL 62.51 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 101 124 225 +36
3 Bronze medals Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 62.69 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 101 124 225 +24
4 Rattanawan Wamalun THA 62.63 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 98 127 225 +18
5 Maude Charron G CAN 62.72 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 102 122 224 +14
6 Sarah Davies GBR 62.84 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 88 121 209 +12
7 Maria Grazia Alemanno ITA 62.13 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 95 113 208 +10
8 Nien-Hsin Chiang TPE 60.80 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 90 118 208 +9
9 Akane Yoshida JPN 61.86 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 92 115 207 +8
10 Mahassen Hala Fattouh LBN 62.80 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 91 113 204 +7
11 Eri Mitsuke JPN 62.60 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 88 115 203 +7
12 Anni Teija Orvokki Vuohijoki FIN 62.73 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 112 202 +6
13 Mona Pretorius RSA 62.39 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 88 112 200 +6
14 Irene Martinez Santiago ESP 62.31 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 92 105 197 +5
15 Yadira Maria Nazareno Peralta ECU 62.99 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 89 108 197 +5
16 Galya Anetova Shatova BUL 62.70 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 88 108 196 +5
17 Bjoerk Odinsdottir ISL 62.82 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 85 109 194 +4
18 Saara Sylvia Amanda Retulainen FIN 62.92 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 89 104 193 +4
19 Anuujin Ganzorig MGL 62.85 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 87 106 193 +4
20 Madalina-Bianca Molie ROU 60.34 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 87 105 192 +4
21 Eldi Jhasmin Paredes Vasquez PER 62.72 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 83 107 190 +3
DNF Jessica Marie Lucero USA 61.76 90 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 0 114 – -1
DNF Thi Tuyet Mai Nguyen VIE 62.81 89 kg good lift – – 124 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 89 0 – -1
DNF Anna Angelica Ulrika Roos SWE 60.90 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 86 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 68.89 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 104 135 239 +54
2 Silver medals Martha Ann Rogers USA 68.28 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 104 131 235 +27
3 Bronze medals Miyareth Mendoza Carabali COL 68.39 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 106 127 233 +18
4 Anacarmen Torres Wong MEX 68.85 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 99 128 227 +14
5 Wan-Ting Hung TPE 68.79 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 125 225 +11
6 Giorgia Bordignon ITA 64.43 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 122 222 +9
7 Patricia Caroline Strenius SWE 68.72 94 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 94 127 221 +8
8 Punam Yadav IND 68.99 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 98 120 218 +7
9 Angie Paola Palacios Dajomes ECU 68.08 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 95 120 215 +6
10 Thi Van Nguyen VIE 68.90 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 93 120 213 +5
11 Apolonia Vaivai FIJ 68.96 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 94 115 209 +5
12 Kristel Macrohon PHI 68.90 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 85 115 200 +5
13 Solveig Sigurdardottir ISL 67.93 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 82 108 190 +4
14 Anita Lif Aradottir ISL 67.29 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 78 104 182 +4
15 Arcangeline Fouodji Sonkbou CMR 68.98 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 75 100 175 +4
DNF Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed Ahmed EGY 68.49 102 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 0 136 – -1
DNF Suhyeon Kim KOR 68.86 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 103 0 – -1
DNF Romela Begaj ALB 68.96 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lidia Valentin Perez ESP 74.57 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 118 140 258 +36
2 Silver medals Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 74.84 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 108 132 240 +18
3 Bronze medals Gaelle Verlaine Nayo Ketchanke FRA 74.66 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 103 134 237 +12
4 Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 74.77 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 105 131 236 +9
5 Jenny Lyvette Arthur USA 74.87 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 104 130 234 +7
6 Chi-Ling Yao TPE 74.35 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 100 128 228 +6
7 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve CAN 74.66 94 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 99 128 227 +5
8 Kristel Ngarlem CAN 73.87 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 99 128 227 +5
9 Alejandra Garza Garza MEX 74.56 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 100 123 223 +4
10 Omadoy Otakuziyeva UZB 74.38 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 95 127 222 +4
11 Ayumi Kamiya JPN 74.80 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 98 121 219 +3
DNF Ankhtsetseg Munkhjantsan MGL 74.90 101 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 107 kg good lift – – – 107 0 – -1

Women 90 kg

Women 90 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Anastasiia Hotfrid GEO 88.46 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 120 145 265 +42
2 Silver medals Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 89.69 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 146 kg good lift – 109 146 255 +21
3 Bronze medals Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 85.88 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 113 141 254 +14
4 Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 89.32 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 112 134 246 +11
5 Marissa Eileen Klingseis USA 89.44 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 105 134 239 +8
6 Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 78.09 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 101 133 234 +7
7 Alexandria Annabella Ludwig USA 89.20 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 103 128 231 +6
8 Ying-Yuan Lo TPE 87.34 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 100 129 229 +5
9 Meri Tuuli Linnea Ilmarinen FIN 77.14 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 102 124 226 +5
10 Anna Marie-J Vanbellinghen A M BEL 84.30 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 101 121 222 +4
11 Mami Shimamoto JPN 89.63 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 100 120 220 +4
12 Clementine Meukeugni Noumbissi CMR 86.09 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 95 117 212 +4
13 Li-Chen Pan TPE 89.22 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 85 110 195 +3
14 Bilegsaikhan Erdenebat MGL 88.09 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 80 105 185 +3

Women +90 kg

Women +90 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 145.69 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 126 158 284 +30
2 Silver medals Laurel Hubbard NZL 135.63 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 124 151 275 +15
3 Bronze medals Shaimaa Ahmed Khalaf Haridy EGY 124.67 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 115 153 268 +10
4 Duangaksorn Chaidee THA 111.30 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 115 152 267 +8
5 Tania Guadalupe Mascorro Osuna MEX 107.24 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 119 142 261 +6
6 Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 122.65 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 111 140 251 +5
7 Aleksandra Emilia Mierzejewska POL 141.55 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 102 130 232 +4
8 Krisztina Magat HUN 107.39 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 100 128 228 +4
DNF Chitchanok Pulsabsakul THA 120.87 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 117 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Albertine Flore Um CMR 93.90 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).