OWLstats.

Competition · 2019

2019 IWF World Championships

Date
Location
PATTAYA, THA · Thailand
Level
Senior World

Athletes

588

313 men · 275 women

Countries

22

Kg lifted

142,510

Good lifts

59%

3,428 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men139164291220264484
Women87108187146186332

Medal table

22 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China105318
2North Korea2439
3Armenia2114
4United States1113
5Belarus1102
6Colombia1023
7Georgia1023
8Turkey1001
9Taiwan1001
10Indonesia0112
11Iran0112
12Cuba0101
13Kazakhstan0101
14Spain0101
15Qatar0101
16Korea0101
17Russian Federation0101
18Ecuador0022
19Saudi Arabia0011
20Philippines0011
21Romania0011
22Bulgaria0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men173826
Women154226
All154226

Consistency and bombouts

3,428 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men58%1,03976640
Women61%99662723
All59%2,0351,39363

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Deng Wei CHN64126
2Liao Qiuyun CHN55123
3Lyu Xiaojun CHN81123
4Chen Lijun CHN67120
5Tian Tao CHN96117
6Shi Zhiyong CHN73114
7Hsing-Chun Kuo TPE59111
8Jiang Huihua CHN4999
9Simon Martirosyan ARM10996
10Hakob Mkrtchyan ARM8993
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men123123664
Women126123186
All126126850

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men493.51366422.09468
Women342.62246264.61313
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Shi Zhiyong73493.51
2Yun Chol Om55490.46
3Li Fabin61489.23
4Lasha Talakhadze+109487.07
5Chen Lijun67484.75
6Lyu Xiaojun81483.03
7Li Dayin81481.75
8Tian Tao96480.71
9Feng Lyudong67478.99
10Simon Martirosyan109477.42
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Deng Wei64342.62
2Hsing-Chun Kuo59340.43
3Hyo Sim Choe59339.04
4Jiang Huihua49336.91
5Hou Zhihui49335.32
6Li Wenwen+87332.23
7Tatiana Kashirina+87331.86
8Liao Qiuyun55330.03
9Jong Sim Rim76329.16
10Zhang Wangli76327.59

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
China CHN20139911053
North Korea PRK124082243
Colombia COL163581102
Armenia ARM92931211
United States USA202541111
Belarus BLR132303110
Georgia GEO102080102
Korea KOR191853010
Russian Federation RUS161830010
Taiwan TPE141752100
Japan JPN201583000
Iran IRI141512011
Canada CAN181360000
Uzbekistan UZB101270000
Turkey TUR121261100
Venezuela VEN121241000
Indonesia INA81080011
Turkmenistan TKM14972000
Great Britain GBR14950000
Philippines PHI9910001
Kazakhstan KAZ9872010
Mexico MEX11851000
Ukraine UKR10771000
Romania ROU4750001
Italy ITA9751000
Spain ESP7751010
Ecuador ECU10742002
Vietnam VIE7731000
Bulgaria BUL6653001
Qatar QAT1590010
France FRA8580000
Germany GER7570000
India IND7551000
Brazil BRA8551000
Poland POL6460000
Albania ALB4460000
Dominican Republic DOM5450000
Latvia LAT4450000
Cuba CUB4431010
Chile CHI5360000
Denmark DEN10361000
Moldova MDA5320000
Saudi Arabia KSA4280001
Sri Lanka SRI8271000
Israel ISR5260000
Czech Republic CZE8262000
Finland FIN5240000
Australia AUS5240000
Norway NOR6231000
Croatia CRO6220000
New Zealand NZL3220000
Peru PER5211000
Algeria ALG2210000
Papua New Guinea PNG3200000
Malaysia MAS6202000
Mongolia MGL5191000
Kyrgyzstan KGZ2190000
Puerto Rico PUR6181000
Samoa SAM4180000
Madagascar MAD4151000
Ireland IRL4150000
Syria SYR1140000
Lithuania LTU4131000
Hungary HUN3130000
Austria AUT2130000
Sweden SWE2120000
Slovakia SVK4121000
South Africa RSA4111000
Nauru NRU3110000
Guatemala GUA2100000
Estonia EST290000
Bangladesh BAN280000
Azerbaijan AZE381000
Uruguay URU280000
Solomon Islands SOL270000
Iceland ISL270000
Guam GUM270000
Lebanon LBN170000
Cameroon CMR170000
Belgium BEL261000
Switzerland SUI260000
Mauritius MRI150000
Ghana GHA150000
Tunisia TUN240000
Malta MLT140000
Marshall Islands MHL140000
Tuvalu TUV140000
United Arab Emirates UAE140000
Netherlands NED140000
Libya LBA231000
Kiribati KIR231000
Iraq IRQ433000
Singapore SGP130000
Botswana BOT221000
Tonga TGA221000
Nicaragua NCA1-11000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 55 kg 12 1 10836 392431.6490.5 116117.5128 131144166 237261294
Men 61 kg 30 6 33590 343425.4489.2 108123.5145 134152.5173 223276.5318
Men 67 kg 40 5 493120 374426.5484.8 126133.5153 151163188 260296.5337
Men 73 kg 38 1 472114 392424.6493.5 129140.5166 163170.5197 288312.5363
Men 81 kg 41 9 491123 333420.4483.0 129150171 148181207 261329378
Men 89 kg 31 5 35493 351425.4455.8 138155172 159190208 288350375
Men 96 kg 39 3 488117 385413.9480.7 155160181 181195230 328352410
Men 102 kg 22 2 23566 376416.6457.7 154161.5181 181200219 328364398
Men 109 kg 32 4 37496 371425.7477.4 159170.5199 183210230 333382.5429
Men +109 kg 28 4 31484 362418.1487.1 170180.5220 195226.5264 352405484
Women 45 kg 18 3 17854 215257.0285.2 5967.577 7985.595 126150.5169
Women 49 kg 33 4 39199 246276.5336.9 767894 8696118 156174212
Women 55 kg 41 2 522123 258267.5330.0 828499 98102129 177185227
Women 59 kg 37 2 459111 256267.1340.4 8589107 106106140 185193246
Women 64 kg 42 6 522126 235269.8342.6 8291.5116 113115145 179205.5261
Women 71 kg 24 0 27272 252250.6306.5 9189.5112 111109136 202201.5248
Women 76 kg 17 0 17651 275274.3329.2 102102124 128125153 230230276
Women 81 kg 20 4 20060 211261.3292.7 91103111 112126.5142 181225.5247
Women 87 kg 24 2 26472 231244.8316.6 9599120 114120158 205216278
Women +87 kg 19 0 20257 277270.2332.2 119116146 151150186 271265332

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yun Chol Om PRK 54.95 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 128 166 294 +36
2 Silver medals Igor Son KAZ 55 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 120 146 266 +18
3 Bronze medals Mansour Abdulrahim Al Saleem M KSA 55 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 118 147 265 +12
4 Tran Anh Tuan Nguyen VIE 54.80 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 120 143 263 +9
5 Arli Chontey KAZ 54.95 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 118 145 263 +7
6 John Fabuar Ceniza PHI 54.95 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 117 145 262 +6
7 Hafez Ghashghaei IRI 55 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 111 149 260 +5
8 Surahmat Bin Suwoto Wijoyo INA 55 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 139 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 111 139 250 +5
9 Sergio Massidda ITA 55 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 109 135 244 +4
10 Dilanka Isuru Kumara Yodage SRI 54.95 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 108 134 242 +4
11 Daniel Lungu MDA 55 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 110 125 235 +3
DNF Gia Thanh Lai VIE 54.90 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 119 0 – -1

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Li Fabin CHN 60.80 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 145 173 318 +90
2 Silver medals Eko Yuli Irawan INA 60.95 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 140 166 306 +45
3 Bronze medals Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 61 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 130 172 302 +30
4 Kim Tuan Thach VIE 60.80 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 133 163 296 +23
5 Jhon Jairo Serna Mendoza COL 60.80 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 130 165 295 +18
6 Yoichi Itokazu JPN 60.95 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 135 158 293 +15
7 Shota Mishvelidze GEO 61 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 135 152 287 +13
8 Aznil Bin Bidin Muhamad MAS 61 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 125 160 285 +11
9 Chan-Hung Kao TPE 60.75 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 125 158 283 +10
10 Jon Luke Mau GER 60.90 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 122 158 280 +9
11 Ferdi Hardal TUR 60.95 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 125 154 279 +8
12 Goderdzi Berdelidze GEO 60 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 126 151 277 +8
13 Mirco Scarantino ITA 60.90 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 124 153 277 +7
14 Seraj Abdulrahim Alsaleem M KSA 60.95 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 123 154 277 +6
15 Luis Alberto Garcia Brito DOM 60.80 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 121 156 277 +6
16 Morea Baru PNG 60.90 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 120 156 276 +6
17 Cristhian David Zurita Vallejo ECU 60.25 124 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 124 150 274 +5
18 Hayato Hirai JPN 60.95 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 122 149 271 +5
19 Seyitjan Mirzayev TKM 60.55 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 125 145 270 +5
20 Chi-Chung Tan TPE 60.80 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 115 148 263 +5
21 Chathuranga Jayasooriya Arachchilage L SRI 60.80 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 117 145 262 +4
22 Arley Lazaro Calderon Licourt CUB 60.75 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 114 146 260 +4
23 Jose Lino Montes Gongora MEX 60.95 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 115 137 252 +4
24 Elson Edward Brechtefeld NRU 60.65 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 105 135 240 +4
DNF Qin Fulin CHN 60.95 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 0 171 – -1
DNF Eric Herman Andriantsitohaina MAD 60.55 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 0 150 – -1
DNF Josue Brachi Garcia ESP 60.50 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 125 0 – -1
DNF Marcos Antonio Rojas Concha PER 60.90 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 107 0 – -1
DNF D. K. T. W. K. Palangasinghe SRI 60.95 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Hursit Atak TUR 61 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Chen Lijun CHN 66.95 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 150 187 337 +120
2 Silver medals Feng Lyudong CHN 66.80 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 153 180 333 +60
3 Bronze medals Jong Ju Pak PRK 66.95 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 142 188 330 +40
4 Adkhamjon Ergashev UZB 66.80 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 146 182 328 +30
5 Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 66.55 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 145 175 320 +24
6 Mitsunori Konnai JPN 67 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 143 174 317 +20
7 Daniyar Ismayilov TUR 66.80 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 150 166 316 +17
8 Henadz Laptseu BLR 66.65 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 142 171 313 +15
9 Bernardin Ledoux Kingue Matam FRA 67 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 138 175 313 +13
10 Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL 66.55 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 137 176 313 +12
11 Jonathan Antonio Munoz Martinez MEX 67 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 142 170 312 +11
12 Deni INA 66.95 135 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 141 171 312 +10
13 Mirko Zanni ITA 66.90 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 140 170 310 +9
14 Muhammed Furkan Ozbek TUR 66.85 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 138 171 309 +9
15 Goga Chkheidze GEO 67 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 137 170 307 +8
16 Myeongmok Han KOR 66.90 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 142 162 304 +8
17 Simon Josef Brandhuber GER 67 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 138 163 301 +7
18 Acoran Juan Hernandez Mendoza ESP 66.75 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 134 163 297 +7
19 Edgar Ismael Pineda Zeta GUA 66.75 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 132 165 297 +6
20 Nawaf Mohammed Almazyadi S KSA 66.90 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 130 167 297 +6
21 Lalrinnunga Jeremy IND 66.50 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 136 160 296 +6
22 Tojonirina Alain Andriatsitohaina MAD 66.55 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 132 163 295 +5
23 Alex Lee USA 66.80 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 130 165 295 +5
24 Bunyad Rashidov TKM 66.95 133 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 134 156 290 +5
25 Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 67 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 123 166 289 +5
26 Petr Petrov CZE 66.80 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 128 158 286 +5
27 Jordan Derek Wissinger USA 66.90 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 126 157 283 +4
28 Vaipava Nevo Ioane SAM 66.95 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift – 121 161 282 +4
29 Nestor Colonia PHI 64.80 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 125 155 280 +4
30 Jyun-Siang Hu TPE 66.95 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 116 155 271 +4
31 Pin-Hsun Huang TPE 66.40 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 117 150 267 +4
32 Matthew Ming Hin Lee CAN 67 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 115 145 260 +4
33 Yusoff Bin Nandong Mohd MAS 64.30 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 119 140 259 +4
34 Mohammed Haroon Siraj GBR 66.85 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 110 137 247 +4
35 Hiroaki Takao JPN 66.55 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 111 135 246 +3
DNF Ahsaan Ali Alhadi Shabi LBA 66.95 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 0 153 – -1
DNF Munkhdul Enkhjargal MGL 66.70 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 0 141 – -1
DNF Stilyan Rosenov Grozdev BUL 66.85 133 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 133 0 – -1
DNF Jorge Adan Cardenas Estrada MEX 67 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 133 0 – -1
DNF Ruben Katoatau KIR 66.80 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 124 0 – -1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Shi Zhiyong CHN 72.90 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg good lift – 166 197 363 +114
2 Silver medals Kang Chol O PRK 72.85 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 154 193 347 +57
3 Bronze medals Bozhidar Dimitrov Andreev BUL 73 149 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 157 189 346 +38
4 Vadzim Likharad BLR 72.70 154 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 154 184 338 +29
5 Briken Calja ALB 72.90 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift – 181 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 156 181 337 +23
6 Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 72.15 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 152 185 337 +19
7 Joohyo Bak KOR 72.40 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 151 186 337 +16
8 Jeongsik Won KOR 72.80 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 153 183 336 +14
9 Clarence Cummings Jr USA 72.75 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 150 183 333 +13
10 Yuan Chengfei CHN 72.95 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 146 187 333 +11
11 David Sanchez Lopez ESP 72.95 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 145 183 328 +10
12 Masanori Miyamoto JPN 72.95 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 145 183 328 +10
13 Sergei Petrov RUS 72.95 144 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 153 174 327 +9
14 Max Richard Lang GER 72.50 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 147 180 327 +8
15 Triyatno INA 72.95 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 145 181 326 +8
16 Doston Yokubov UZB 72.95 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 141 180 321 +7
17 Marin Robu MDA 72.75 143 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 149 170 319 +7
18 Rahmat Erwin Abdullah INA 72.60 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 144 174 318 +6
19 Maksad Meredov TKM 72.80 135 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 137 178 315 +6
20 Archil Malakmadze GEO 73 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 142 168 310 +6
21 Kakhi Asanidze GEO 71.70 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 140 167 307 +5
22 Kevin David Sandoval Parras COL 72.70 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 140 167 307 +5
23 Masakazu Ioroi JPN 72.90 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 135 170 305 +5
24 Jorge Jesus Sanchez Velez PUR 72.45 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 133 171 304 +5
25 Achinta Sheuli IND 72.90 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 135 166 301 +5
26 Tim Kring DEN 72.85 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 135 165 300 +4
27 Indika Dissanayake Mudiyanselage C D SRI 72.75 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 134 164 298 +4
28 Anton Sudesh Peiris Kurukulasooriyage SRI 72.95 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift – 130 160 290 +4
29 Mahmoud Mohammed Al Humayd S KSA 72.30 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 130 160 290 +4
30 Taretiita Baraniko Tabaroua KIR 72.85 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 124 158 282 +4
31 Brandon Dean Wakeling AUS 72.55 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 119 162 281 +4
32 Jonathan Andrew Keir Chin GBR 72.45 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 124 147 271 +4
33 Larko Doguape NRU 72 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 121 150 271 +3
34 Jeffrey Garcia PHI 72.40 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 120 150 270 +3
35 Einar Ingi Jonsson ISL 72.25 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift – 113 140 253 +3
DNF Erry Hidayat Muhammad MAS 72.55 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 0 170 – -1
DNF Karem Ben Hnia TUN 71.95 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Gareth Irfon (WAL) Evans GBR 71.20 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lyu Xiaojun CHN 80.75 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 171 207 378 +123
2 Silver medals Li Dayin CHN 80.90 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 171 206 377 +62
3 Bronze medals Brayan Santiago Rodallegas Carvajal COL 80.85 159 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 167 196 363 +41
4 Rejepbay Rejepov TKM 80.70 164 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 169 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 199 kg good lift 164 199 363 +31
5 Yunder Nedim Beytula BUL 80.65 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 157 201 358 +25
6 Antonino Pizzolato ITA 80.90 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 163 195 358 +21
7 Andres Eduardo Mata Perez ESP 80.85 152 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 162 194 356 +18
8 Zacarias Bonnat Michel DOM 81 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 160 195 355 +15
9 Harrison James Maurus USA 80.76 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 152 198 350 +14
10 Mukhammadkodir Toshtemirov UZB 79.85 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 159 189 348 +12
11 Nico Mueller GER 80.65 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 157 191 348 +11
12 Ritvars Suharevs LAT 80.90 154 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 154 192 346 +10
13 Victor Getts RUS 80.95 154 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 158 186 344 +9
14 Daniel Godelli ALB 80.55 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift – 155 185 340 +9
15 Juan Felipe Solis Arboleda COL 80.95 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 189 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 150 189 339 +8
16 Krzysztof Maciej Zwarycz POL 81 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 150 185 335 +8
17 Emil Moldodosov KGZ 80.90 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 153 180 333 +7
18 Ajay Singh IND 81 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 146 187 333 +7
19 AL-HUSSEIN Ahmed Farooq Ghulam IRQ 79.85 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 147 185 332 +6
20 Erkand Qerimaj ALB 80.90 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift – 181 kg good lift – – 151 181 332 +6
21 Alex Bellemarre CAN 80.85 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 151 178 329 +6
22 Christian Angel Rodriguez Ocasio USA 80.95 145 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 147 180 327 +6
23 Arley Mendez Perez CHI 80.95 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 175 kg good lift – 150 175 325 +5
24 Shatlyk Shohradov TKM 80.95 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 145 180 325 +5
25 Sheng-Min Chuang TPE 78.65 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 145 177 322 +5
26 Nicolas Vachon CAN 80.65 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 137 181 318 +5
27 Sean Kevin Brown IRL 80.85 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 145 172 317 +5
28 Richard Tkac SVK 80.90 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 133 166 299 +4
29 Chinthana Geetal Vidanage Vidanage SRI 80.70 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 133 165 298 +4
30 Kabuati Silas Bob MHL 80.40 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 125 161 286 +4
31 Lapua Tuau Lapua TUV 80.05 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 121 155 276 +4
32 Ika Aliklik NRU 74.55 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 124 150 274 +4
DNF Petr Asayonak BLR 80.95 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 0 195 – -1
DNF Andranik Karapetyan ARM 80.80 168 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 168 0 – -1
DNF Chong Song Ri PRK 77.70 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 195 kg no lift – – 163 0 – -1
DNF Jon Wi Choe PRK 80.25 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 163 0 – -1
DNF Aidar Kazov KAZ 80.95 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Alexander Hernandez Martinez PUR 81 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Lyle William Henry Du Plooy RSA 80.30 118 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 120 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Ihar Lozka BLR 80.95 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift – 0 0 – -1
DNF Nijat (waiting for decision) Rahimov Cas KAZ 79.80 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hakob Mkrtchyan ARM 88.75 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 204 kg good lift 208 kg good lift – 167 208 375 +93
2 Silver medals Ali Miri IRI 88.95 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 167 207 374 +47
3 Bronze medals Revaz Davitadze GEO 88.50 166 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 204 kg no lift 172 199 371 +31
4 Aliaksandr Bersanau BLR 89 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 169 201 370 +23
5 Toshiki Yamamoto JPN 88.95 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 160 208 368 +19
6 Dongju Yu KOR 88.50 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 162 205 367 +16
7 Olfides Saez Vera CUB 87.80 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 204 kg no lift 165 199 364 +13
8 Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 88.45 164 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 169 195 364 +12
9 Mohammad Zarei IRI 88.55 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 165 196 361 +10
10 Denis Ulanov KAZ 83.45 152 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 163 195 358 +9
11 Davit Hovhannisyan ARM 88.25 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift – 160 195 355 +8
12 Krenar Shoraj ALB 88 153 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 198 kg good lift – 156 198 354 +8
13 Romain Jordan Sebastien Imadouchene FRA 87.95 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 199 kg no lift 199 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 153 200 353 +7
14 Ruslan Kozhakin UKR 88.40 154 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 160 191 351 +7
15 Roman Chepik RUS 88.50 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 160 190 350 +6
16 Jordan Warren Cantrell USA 88.95 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 160 190 350 +6
17 David Vincent Samayoa CAN 89 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 155 188 343 +5
18 Dayanch Ashyrov TKM 88.55 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 154 185 339 +5
19 Forrester Christopher Osei GHA 89 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 145 181 326 +5
20 Karol Samko SVK 89 136 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 188 kg no lift – 139 184 323 +5
21 Ahmed Mustafa Ahmed Abuzriba LBA 88.60 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 141 179 320 +4
22 Amar Music CRO 87.95 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 141 177 318 +4
23 Noah Dalas Santavy CAN 87.65 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 140 170 310 +4
24 Camilo Esteban Zapata Prieto CHI 88.95 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 143 165 308 +4
25 Ensar Music CRO 87.90 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 120 165 285 +4
26 Federico Santana Vazquez URU 85.75 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift – 122 145 267 +4
DNF Tobias Spedtsberg Knudsen DEN 88 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 136 0 – -1
DNF Daniel Bin Rohizanudin Afiqhaziq MAS 87.65 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 131 0 – -1
DNF Safaa Rashid Mahmood Aljumaili IRQ 88.55 160 kg no lift 163 kg no lift – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Maksim Mudreuski BLR 88.95 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Irmantas Kacinskas LTU 88.55 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Tian Tao CHN 95.75 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 230 kg good lift 180 230 410 +117
2 Silver medals Fares Ibrahim E. H. Elbakh QAT 95.95 174 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 224 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 178 224 402 +59
3 Bronze medals Anton Pliesnoi GEO 96 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 181 213 394 +39
4 Jhonatan Rivas Mosquera COL 95.35 175 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 179 212 391 +29
5 Seyedayoob Mousavijarahi IRI 96 167 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 168 214 382 +23
6 Boady Robert Santavy CAN 94 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 170 210 380 +20
7 Khetag Khugaev RUS 95.95 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 170 206 376 +17
8 Jeyson Alonso Arias Mosquera VEN 95.75 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 164 205 369 +15
9 Yeonhak Jang KOR 95 164 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 164 203 367 +13
10 Bekdoolot Rasulbekov KGZ 95.90 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 170 197 367 +12
11 Angel Jose Luna Marin VEN 93.90 161 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg good lift – 161 203 364 +11
12 Vadims Kozevnikovs LAT 95.85 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 158 206 364 +10
13 Ilya Ilyin KAZ 95.75 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 168 195 363 +9
14 Illia Kulikov UKR 94.20 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 160 200 360 +8
15 Jurgen Christian Spiess GER 95.80 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 160 200 360 +8
16 Ibrahim Arat TUR 95.65 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 160 200 360 +7
17 Po-Jen Chen TPE 95.55 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 165 193 358 +7
18 Wilmer Eduardo Contreras Chamorro ECU 95.20 154 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 158 195 353 +7
19 Kyryl Pyrohov UKR 95.85 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 162 191 353 +6
20 Nathan Charles Damron USA 95.95 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 155 197 352 +6
21 Don Opeloge SAM 95.10 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 151 200 351 +6
22 Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 91.95 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 160 190 350 +5
23 Lukasz Roman Grela POL 95.85 161 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 162 187 349 +5
24 Tudor Ciobanu MDA 94.50 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 155 192 347 +5
25 Jason Jermaine Bonnick USA 95.60 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 157 190 347 +5
26 Steven Kukuna Kari PNG 95.95 135 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 145 200 345 +5
27 Artur Babayan RUS 95.95 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 161 184 345 +4
28 Zaynobiddin Makhamadaminov UZB 95.35 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg no lift – 159 185 344 +4
29 Nailkhan Nabiyev AZE 95.60 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 147 191 338 +4
30 Saddam Messaoui ALG 93.95 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 152 186 338 +4
31 Israel Setino Kaikilekofe FRA 92.25 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 151 185 336 +4
32 Nicolae Onica ROU 95.90 145 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 145 185 330 +4
33 Edmon Avetisyan GBR 96 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 143 180 323 +4
34 Luis Armando Lamenza Lopez PUR 95.60 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 143 175 318 +3
35 Keven Morales Marquez PUR 95.55 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 132 170 302 +3
36 En Wei John Cheah SGP 94.55 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 133 162 295 +3
DNF Serafim Veli BRA 95.30 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift – – – – 163 0 – -1
DNF Izzatbek Meredov TKM 95.85 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 155 0 – -1
DNF Kianoush Rostami IRI 95.65 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yauheni Tsikhantsou BLR 100 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 213 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 180 218 398 +66
2 Silver medals Yunseong Jin KOR 101.90 176 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 219 kg no lift 181 216 397 +33
3 Bronze medals Reza Dehdar IRI 97.65 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 219 kg good lift 175 219 394 +22
4 Dmytro Chumak UKR 101.40 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 176 217 393 +17
5 Samvel Gasparyan ARM 101.70 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 178 212 390 +13
6 Junghoon Han KOR 97.95 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 219 kg no lift 164 214 378 +11
7 Reza Beiralvand IRI 101 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 170 206 376 +9
8 Aleksandr Kibanov RUS 101.30 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 167 209 376 +8
9 Andrei Arlionak BLR 101.90 168 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 175 200 375 +7
10 Irakli Chkheidze GEO 101.70 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 198 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 163 204 367 +7
11 Artur Mugurdumov ISR 100.65 155 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 160 205 365 +6
12 Sunnatilla Usarov UZB 101.90 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 168 195 363 +6
13 Kostiantyn Reva UKR 101.90 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 158 200 358 +5
14 Resul Elvan TUR 101.35 154 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 198 kg good lift 158 198 356 +5
15 Leho Pent EST 101.45 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 156 190 346 +4
16 Jiri Gasior CZE 101.50 144 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 150 185 335 +4
17 Simon Kastbjerg Darville DEN 98.65 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 148 180 328 +4
18 Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 102 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 138 175 313 +4
19 Seamus Oconchubhair IRL 102 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 130 171 301 +3
20 Ruben Burger RSA 96.50 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 130 170 300 +3
DNF AL-MISHAYYIKH Mohanad Abdulhasan K IRQ 101.35 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 152 0 – -1
DNF Bokang Alphius Kagiso BOT 98.50 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Simon Martirosyan ARM 108.95 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 241 kg no lift – 199 230 429 +96
2 Silver medals Andrei Aramnau BLR 108.85 188 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 228 kg good lift 198 228 426 +48
3 Bronze medals Yang Zhe CHN 108.95 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 227 kg no lift 197 223 420 +32
4 Akbar Djuraev UZB 108.60 183 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 229 kg good lift 188 229 417 +24
5 Rodion Bochkov RUS 108.90 184 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 189 225 414 +19
6 Timur Naniev RUS 109 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 224 kg no lift 224 kg no lift 189 220 409 +16
7 Ali Hashemi IRI 107.95 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 218 kg good lift 226 kg no lift – 177 218 395 +14
8 Arkadiusz Michalski POL 108.95 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 221 kg good lift 224 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 173 221 394 +12
9 Arturs Plesnieks LAT 108.65 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 226 kg no lift 173 221 394 +11
10 Ryunosuke Mochida JPN 108.85 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 219 kg good lift 223 kg no lift 174 219 393 +10
11 Huiyeop Seo KOR 108.75 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 219 kg no lift 219 kg good lift 170 219 389 +9
12 Kisam Jeong KOR 108.75 174 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 214 kg no lift 178 210 388 +8
13 Marcos Ruiz I Velasco ESP 108.50 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 173 215 388 +7
14 Wesley Brian Kitts USA 108.85 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 170 218 388 +7
15 Hiroaki Shiraishi JPN 108.75 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 165 220 385 +6
16 Sargis Martirosjan AUT 108.65 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 175 208 383 +6
17 Roman Zaitsev UKR 108.25 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 170 212 382 +6
18 Jesus Abrahan Gonzalez Barrios VEN 108.75 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 171 210 381 +5
19 Ibragim Bersanov KAZ 108.95 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 175 205 380 +5
20 Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 108.80 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 181 195 376 +5
21 Ovez Ovezov TKM 108.45 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 165 203 368 +5
22 Arnas Sidiskis LTU 108.70 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 165 195 360 +4
23 Owen Gordon Edward Boxall GBR 108.60 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 157 193 350 +4
24 Hannes Heikki Juhani Keskitalo FIN 107.55 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 145 196 341 +4
25 Patrik Krywult CZE 107.45 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 155 180 335 +4
26 Ryan David Meidl CAN 108.50 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 150 185 335 +4
27 Sean Michael Rigsby IRL 108.70 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 140 184 324 +4
28 Richard Charles Davidson CAN 108.40 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 140 182 322 +3
DNF Ondrej Kruzel SVK 108.80 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 185 kg no lift – – 150 0 – -1
DNF Sio Talakai Pomelile TGA 108.45 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 144 0 – -1
DNF Vasil Georgiev Gospodinov BUL 108.85 174 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 177 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Salwan Jasim Abbood Alaifuri IRQ 102.15 182 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lasha Talakhadze GEO 168.65 208 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 247 kg good lift 255 kg good lift 264 kg good lift 220 264 484 +84
2 Silver medals Gor Minasyan ARM 150.80 200 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 237 kg good lift 243 kg good lift 248 kg good lift 212 248 460 +42
3 Bronze medals Ruben Aleksanyan ARM 153.85 192 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 241 kg good lift 245 kg good lift – 192 245 437 +28
4 Eduard Ziaziulin BLR 134.55 193 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 234 kg no lift 234 kg good lift 198 234 432 +21
5 Walid Bidani ALG 142.40 191 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 231 kg good lift 238 kg no lift 200 231 431 +17
6 Man Asaad SYR 144.60 183 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 233 kg good lift 241 kg good lift 189 241 430 +14
7 Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 153.30 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 232 kg good lift 236 kg no lift 192 232 424 +12
8 Hojamuhammet Toychyyev TKM 150.90 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 235 kg good lift 242 kg good lift – 180 242 422 +11
9 Ali Davoudi IRI 169.10 190 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 199 kg no lift 230 kg good lift 244 kg no lift 244 kg no lift 190 230 420 +9
10 Jiri Orsag CZE 129.85 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 230 kg good lift 240 kg good lift 250 kg no lift 176 240 416 +8
11 Eishiro Murakami JPN 138.20 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 224 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 185 230 415 +8
12 Giorgi Chkheidze GEO 131.50 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 231 kg no lift 185 227 412 +7
13 Antoniy Savchuk RUS 140.40 179 kg no lift 179 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 183 226 409 +6
14 Sang Il Ham KOR 142.40 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 232 kg no lift 180 227 407 +6
15 Caine Morgan Wilkes USA 146.25 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 227 kg no lift 181 222 403 +6
16 David Andrew Liti NZL 173.40 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 173 227 400 +5
17 Mart Seim EST 148.75 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 230 kg no lift 175 225 400 +5
18 Peter Nagy HUN 157 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 176 221 397 +5
19 David Litvinov ISR 128.30 176 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 184 211 395 +4
20 Enzo Kofi Kuworge NED 142.85 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 213 kg no lift 213 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 166 215 381 +4
21 Raul Enrique Manriquez Collins MEX 184.20 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 171 205 376 +4
22 Anthony Jean Pierre Coullet FRA 149.10 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 219 kg no lift 222 kg no lift 163 212 375 +4
23 Kim Eirik Tollefsen NOR 120.50 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 162 205 367 +4
24 Gilberto Antonio Lemus Calanche GUA 125.90 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 171 195 366 +4
DNF Mohsen Dadrasasl IRI 167.40 181 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 230 kg no lift 186 0 – -1
DNF Fernando Fabricio Salas Manguis ECU 172.15 163 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 193 kg no lift – – 175 0 – -1
DNF Kamil Kucera CZE 153.15 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 225 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Shih-Chieh Chen TPE 156.30 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 235 kg good lift 242 kg no lift 242 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Saziye Erdogan TUR 45 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 77 92 169 +54
2 Silver medals Ludia Marguiela Montero Ramos CUB 44.95 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 76 91 167 +27
3 Bronze medals Lisa Setiawati INA 44.35 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 70 95 165 +18
4 Thi Huyen Vuong VIE 44.85 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 73 91 164 +14
5 My Phuong Khong VIE 44.55 74 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 74 87 161 +11
6 Rosielis Coromoto Quintana Mendoza VEN 44.75 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 70 87 157 +9
7 Mary Flor Diaz PHI 44.90 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 70 86 156 +8
8 Rosina Randafiarison MAD 43.80 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 70 85 155 +7
9 Nadezhda Panova RUS 44.90 64 kg no lift 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 67 86 153 +6
10 Ayse Dogan TUR 44.95 66 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 68 80 148 +5
11 Katherine Ignacia Landeros Lopez CHI 45 59 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 64 79 143 +5
12 Daniela Ivanova Pandova BUL 44.90 61 kg no lift 61 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 63 79 142 +5
13 Tihana Majer CRO 44.75 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 60 76 136 +4
14 Yuliya Asayonak BLR 44.60 46 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 54 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 54 71 125 +4
15 Srity Akther BAN 44.80 53 kg good lift 54 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 56 68 124 +4
DNF Jhilli Dalabehera IND 44.95 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 0 88 – -1
DNF Seulki Lee KOR 44.85 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 0 84 – -1
DNF Maria Alejandra Navarro Mejia NCA 44.50 57 kg no lift 57 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 57 0 – -1

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jiang Huihua CHN 48.95 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 94 118 212 +99
2 Silver medals Hou Zhihui CHN 48.85 89 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 94 117 211 +50
3 Bronze medals Song Gum Ri PRK 48.75 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 89 115 204 +33
4 Chanu Saikhom Mirabai IND 49 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 87 114 201 +25
5 Ana Iris Segura Segura COL 49 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 83 105 188 +20
6 Kristina Ivanovna Sobol RUS 49 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 88 99 187 +17
7 Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 48.60 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 86 101 187 +14
8 Morghan Whitney King USA 48.90 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 82 101 183 +12
9 Windy Cantika Aisah INA 48.25 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 82 100 182 +11
10 Anais Michel FRA 48.85 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 79 101 180 +10
11 Loa Dika Toua PNG 49 74 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 78 102 180 +9
12 Nathasha Rosa Figueiredo BRA 49 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 83 95 178 +8
13 Alyssa Lynn Ritchey USA 48.95 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 78 100 178 +8
14 Katherin Oriana Echandia Zarate VEN 48.65 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 78 98 176 +7
15 Cheng Jing Lin TPE 48.30 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 78 98 176 +7
16 Manon Camille Lorentz FRA 48.95 77 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 79 96 175 +6
17 Amanda Melissa Braddock CAN 48.90 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 78 96 174 +6
18 Luana Oliveira Madeira BRA 49 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 81 93 174 +6
19 Angelica Mercedes Campoverde Almeida ECU 48.50 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 78 94 172 +5
20 Marie Hanitra Roilya Ranaivosoa MRI 49 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 73 98 171 +5
21 Elien Rose Jorolan Perez PHI 49 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 75 90 165 +5
22 Nigora Abdullaeva UZB 48.95 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 75 90 165 +5
23 Elena-Ramona Andries ROU 49 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 74 90 164 +4
24 Yipang Patseang TPE 48.15 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 74 90 164 +4
25 Fiorella Francesca Cueva Uribe PER 49 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 70 93 163 +4
26 Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 49 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 71 91 162 +4
27 Dinusha Hansani Bomiriyage Gomas SRI 48.85 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 72 85 157 +4
28 Kelly-Jo Robson GBR 48.95 67 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 69 87 156 +4
29 Noorin Mahomed Rafik Gulam GBR 48.95 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 66 84 150 +3
DNF Ibuki Takahashi JPN 48.85 73 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 76 0 – -1
DNF Hiromi Miyake JPN 48.95 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift – 96 kg no lift – – 75 0 – -1
DNF Giorgia Russo ITA 48.80 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 70 0 – -1
DNF Yulduz Dzhumabayeva TKM 48.90 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Liao Qiuyun CHN 54.80 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 98 129 227 +123
2 Silver medals Zhang Wanqiong CHN 54.80 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 99 123 222 +62
3 Bronze medals Hidilyn Diaz PHI 54.90 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 93 121 214 +41
4 Zulfiya Chinshanlo KAZ 54.95 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 93 120 213 +31
5 Yenny Sinisterra Torres COL 55 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 94 116 210 +25
6 Muattar Nabieva UZB 54.90 92 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 96 113 209 +21
7 Ana Gabriela Lopez Ferrer MEX 55 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 94 108 202 +18
8 LEBLANC-BAZINET Rachel CAN 54.85 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 91 110 201 +15
9 Jourdan Elizabeth Delacruz USA 53.65 87 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 88 112 200 +14
10 Svetlana Ershova RUS 54.85 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 91 109 200 +12
11 Kristina Shermetova TKM 55 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 86 110 196 +11
12 Joanna Lochowska POL 55 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 85 110 195 +10
13 Kanae Yagi JPN 54.75 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 85 110 195 +9
14 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 54.85 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 84 110 194 +9
15 Jennifer Lombardo ITA 53.85 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 85 108 193 +8
16 Kamila Konotop UKR 54.45 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 88 104 192 +8
17 Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 54.70 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 87 104 191 +7
18 Nina Sterckx BEL 53.55 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 85 102 187 +7
19 Ayana Sadoyama JPN 53.55 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 83 103 186 +6
20 Lucrezia Magistris ITA 54.75 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 85 100 185 +6
21 Nien-Hsin Chiang TPE 55 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 80 105 185 +6
22 Leticia Cristina Laurindo Moraes BRA 54.25 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 84 100 184 +6
23 Sarah Orteza Hovden Ovsthus NOR 54.55 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 82 100 182 +5
24 Sabina Azimova AZE 54.95 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 79 102 181 +5
25 Sumeyye Kentli TUR 54.95 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 80 100 180 +5
26 Haylee Adele Johnson CAN 55 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 78 100 178 +5
27 Katrine Nim Bruhn DEN 55 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 82 96 178 +5
28 Atenery Hernandez Martin ESP 54.80 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 80 98 178 +4
29 Rebekka Tao Jacobsen NOR 54.90 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 78 98 176 +4
30 Sneha Soren IND 52.85 69 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 72 101 173 +4
31 Amy Louise Williams GBR 54.80 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 76 97 173 +4
32 Nouha Landoulsi TUN 54.50 70 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 81 90 171 +4
33 Wadumesthreege C.M. Warnakulasuriya SRI 54.85 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 75 93 168 +4
34 Aksana Zalatarova ISR 55 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 77 90 167 +4
35 Sandra Hoegfeldt Jensen DEN 54.80 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 76 89 165 +4
36 Mary Kini Lifu SOL 54.95 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 77 85 162 +3
37 Poupak Basami IRI 54.60 64 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 72 86 158 +3
38 Nyamzul Chuluunbaatar MGL 53.90 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 65 83 148 +3
39 Marina Markovic CRO 54.20 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 65 80 145 +3
DNF Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez Gomez VEN 54.90 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 93 0 – -1
DNF Maya Petrova Ivanova BUL 54.90 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hsing-Chun Kuo TPE 58.55 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 106 140 246 +111
2 Silver medals Hyo Sim Choe PRK 58.95 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 107 138 245 +56
3 Bronze medals Chen Guiming CHN 58.85 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 101 132 233 +37
4 Rosive Andrea Silgado Atencio COL 59 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 96 126 222 +28
5 Mikiko Andoh JPN 58.80 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 96 126 222 +22
6 Zoe Smith GBR 58.90 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 93 123 216 +19
7 Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 58.65 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 93 122 215 +16
8 Rebeka Koha LAT 58.75 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 97 118 215 +14
9 Thi Duyen Hoang VIE 58.95 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 96 118 214 +12
10 Janeth Gomez Valdivia MEX 58.50 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 95 118 213 +11
11 Quisia Yaneli Guicho Recio MEX 58.75 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 91 118 209 +10
12 Dora Meiriama Tchakounte FRA 58.95 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 92 114 206 +9
13 Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 58.90 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +9
14 Izabella Yaylyan ARM 58.70 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 92 110 202 +8
15 Sohwa Kim KOR 58.75 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 92 109 201 +7
16 Hunter Nicole Elam USA 59 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 90 110 200 +7
17 Maria Grazia Alemanno ITA 58.85 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 93 105 198 +7
18 Tali Darsigny CAN 59 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 89 108 197 +6
19 Ine Drablos Andersson NOR 58.60 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 87 106 193 +6
20 Jessica Marie Lucero USA 59 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 86 105 191 +6
21 Sol Anette Waaler NOR 58.85 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 82 105 187 +5
22 Saara Sylvia Amanda Retulainen FIN 58.95 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 86 101 187 +5
23 Erika Yuriko Iris Yamasaki AUS 58.70 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 80 106 186 +5
24 Johanni Taljaard RSA 58.85 83 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 84 101 185 +5
25 Thuridur Erla Helgadottir ISL 58.90 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 80 103 183 +4
26 Olivia Louise Blatch GBR 58.65 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 82 101 183 +4
27 Amalie Loevind Aarsten DEN 58.30 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 82 100 182 +4
28 Jenly Tegu Wini SOL 58.55 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift – 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift – 80 100 180 +4
29 Margaret Colonia PHI 58.95 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +4
30 Marlyne Marcus Marceeta MAS 57.85 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 73 100 173 +4
31 Jacinta Irene Untalan Sumagaysay GUM 58.95 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 70 95 165 +4
32 Scheila Meister SUI 58.60 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 74 87 161 +3
33 Ivana Gorisek CRO 58.40 70 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 71 84 155 +3
34 Dayanara Kaiko Vida Calma GUM 58.80 66 kg no lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 66 85 151 +3
35 Magdeline Moyengwa BOT 57.40 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 65 82 147 +3
DNF Boyanka Minkova Kostova AZE 58.80 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift – 0 120 – -1
DNF Maria Camila Lobon Viafara COL 59 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 95 0 – -1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Deng Wei CHN 63.40 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 116 145 261 +126
2 Silver medals Un Sim Rim PRK 64 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 114 137 251 +63
3 Bronze medals Loredana-Elena Toma ROU 63.95 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 112 128 240 +42
4 Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 64 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 106 132 238 +32
5 Irina-Lacramioara Lepsa ROU 62.95 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 109 126 235 +25
6 Maude Charron G CAN 63.85 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 103 127 230 +21
7 Nathalia Llamosa Mosquera COL 63.65 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 102 120 222 +18
8 Sarah Davies GBR 63.75 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 98 124 222 +16
9 Giorgia Bordignon ITA 63.85 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 101 120 221 +14
10 Kumushkhon Fayzullaeva UZB 63.85 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 97 124 221 +13
11 Elreen Ann Ando PHI 63.30 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 98 118 216 +11
12 Yera Kim KOR 63.80 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 96 119 215 +11
13 Wen-Huei Chen TPE 63.95 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 92 123 215 +10
14 Rakhi Halder IND 63.95 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 90 124 214 +9
15 Nuray Levent TUR 63.65 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 94 117 211 +8
16 Sabine Beate Kusterer GER 63.60 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 95 115 210 +8
17 Mahassen Hala Fattouh LBN 63.80 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 88 121 209 +7
18 Anni Teija Orvokki Vuohijoki FIN 64 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 91 117 208 +7
19 Megan Ann Signal NZL 63.60 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 92 115 207 +7
20 Sarah Maureen Cochrane AUS 63.30 88 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 93 113 206 +6
21 Lisa Marie Schweizer GER 63.65 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 96 110 206 +6
22 Namika Matsumoto JPN 63.95 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 93 112 205 +6
23 Rachel Anne Siemens CAN 63.40 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 91 112 203 +5
24 Akane Yoshida JPN 62.75 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 89 114 203 +5
25 Kiana Rose Elliott AUS 63.90 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 93 109 202 +5
26 Thi Hong Thanh Pham VIE 63.50 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 88 112 200 +5
27 Daniela Mariana Gherman SWE 63.20 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 91 108 199 +5
28 Polina Guryeva TKM 63.95 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 110 kg good lift – – 88 110 198 +5
29 Marianne Ellen Vilhelmiina Saarhelo FIN 63.90 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 87 109 196 +4
30 Mona Pretorius RSA 63.30 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 83 107 190 +4
31 Anuujin Ganzorig MGL 63.60 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift – 87 103 190 +4
32 Amanda Novakowska Poulsen DEN 62.40 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 85 104 189 +4
33 Elisa Vania Ravololoniaina MAD 63.60 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 85 100 185 +4
34 Mabia Aktar BAN 63.95 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 80 103 183 +4
35 Mercedes Noemi Portela Milichio URU 63.50 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 72 90 162 +4
36 Ivana Rumenovic CRO 63.70 66 kg no lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 66 85 151 +4
DNF Marina De La Caridad Rodriguez Mitjan CUB 63.90 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 0 122 – -1
DNF Sojin Han KOR 63.85 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 0 120 – -1
DNF Yuliia Shymechko UKR 63.70 87 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 0 116 – -1
DNF Angie Paola Palacios Dajomes ECU 63.85 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 115 kg good lift – – 0 115 – -1
DNF Marit Ardalsbakke NOR 63.90 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 0 104 – -1
DNF Mathlynn Langtor Sasser USA 63.85 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 100 0 – -1

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Katherine Elizabeth Nye USA 70.75 106 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 112 136 248 +72
2 Silver medals Martha Ann Rogers USA 70.75 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 106 134 240 +36
3 Bronze medals Hyo Sim Kim PRK 65.85 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift – 110 120 230 +24
4 Emily Victoria (ENG) Godley GBR 70.40 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 100 126 226 +18
5 Anastasiia Anzorova RUS 70.60 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 99 120 219 +14
6 Maya Celeste Laylor CAN 70.90 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 94 124 218 +12
7 Yekaterina Bykova KAZ 70.85 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 91 120 211 +10
8 Kristel Macrohon PHI 70.90 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 90 120 210 +9
9 Ecaterina Tretiacova MDA 70.50 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 94 114 208 +8
10 Nikol Bella Rubanovich ISR 70.70 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 96 108 204 +7
11 Jolanta Malgorzata Wior POL 70.90 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 93 111 204 +7
12 Nadia Adele Yangui CAN 68.85 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 89 114 203 +6
13 Gintare Brazaite LTU 69.95 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 90 110 200 +6
14 Sally Elizabeth Bennett GBR 68.75 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 89 107 196 +5
15 Marina Ohman ISR 70.05 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 88 104 192 +5
16 Seyedehelham Hosseini IRI 70.70 83 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 83 108 191 +5
17 Yasmin Zammit Stevens MLT 69.45 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 85 105 190 +4
18 Nina Rondzikova SVK 68.70 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 84 106 190 +4
19 Lijana Jakaite LTU 68.80 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 85 104 189 +4
20 Simona Hertlova CZE 70.50 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 84 102 186 +4
21 Julie Hougaard Nielsen DEN 69.15 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 87 95 182 +3
22 Mette Fasmila Pedersen DEN 70.60 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 80 96 176 +3
23 Katey Byrd IRL 69.10 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 77 97 174 +3
24 Abrisham Arjomandkhah IRI 67.75 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 77 93 170 +3

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jong Sim Rim PRK 75.90 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 124 152 276 +51
2 Silver medals Zhang Wangli CHN 73.95 113 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 118 153 271 +26
3 Bronze medals Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 75.80 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 139 kg no lift 110 135 245 +17
4 Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 76 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 107 138 245 +13
5 Iryna Dekha UKR 75.95 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 110 132 242 +10
6 Yeounhee Kang KOR 75.10 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 104 131 235 +9
7 Patricia Caroline Strenius SWE 74.05 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 102 129 231 +7
8 Mariia Vostrikova RUS 72.85 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 105 125 230 +6
9 Kristel Ngarlem CAN 75.25 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +6
10 Gulnabat Kadyrova TKM 75.60 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 101 123 224 +5
11 Dzina Sazanavets BLR 75.95 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 101 120 221 +5
12 Ayumi Kamiya JPN 75.75 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 102 118 220 +4
13 Chi-Ling Yao TPE 76 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 94 122 216 +4
14 Meri Tuuli Linnea Ilmarinen FIN 75.65 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 95 118 213 +4
15 Nora Jaeggi SUI 75.65 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 91 120 211 +3
16 Quinnie Uzaca Rwahwire CAN 72.90 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 92 115 207 +3
17 Teo Samuel Jabriella MAS 75.45 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 85 108 193 +3

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 76.85 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 105 142 247 +60
2 Silver medals Lidia Valentin Perez ESP 78.80 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 108 138 246 +30
3 Bronze medals Jenny Lyvette Arthur USA 80.95 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 106 139 245 +20
4 Darya Naumava BLR 78.45 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 109 135 244 +15
5 Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 80.70 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 106 136 242 +12
6 Jieun Lee KOR 78.30 102 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 111 127 238 +10
7 Valeria Rivas Mosquera COL 78.75 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 106 132 238 +9
8 Ankhtsetseg Munkhjantsan MGL 81 101 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 110 127 237 +8
9 Anacarmen Torres Wong MEX 77.80 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 101 133 234 +7
10 Tatev Hakobyan ARM 80.90 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 105 121 226 +6
11 Gaelle Verlaine Nayo Ketchanke FRA 80.40 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 95 130 225 +5
12 Alejandra Garza Garza MEX 78.45 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 100 123 223 +5
13 Ekaterina Katina RUS 80.70 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 95 126 221 +5
14 Timea Reka Szuromi HUN 80.35 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 95 118 213 +4
15 Lenka Yanara Rojas Castillo CHI 76.60 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 85 116 201 +4
16 Mai Ahmad Essa Ahmad Almadani UAE 80.60 62 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 64 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 64 82 146 +4
DNF Suhyeon Kim KOR 76.75 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 111 0 – -1
DNF Michaela Sklenickova CZE 77.35 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 0 106 – -1
DNF Rayen Selina Solaire Cupid VIN 76.90 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 0 103 – -1
DNF Anna Marie-J Vanbellinghen A M BEL 80.85 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 99 0 – -1

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Wang Zhouyu CHN 83.50 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 120 158 278 +72
2 Silver medals Un Ju Kim PRK 86.50 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 115 154 269 +36
3 Bronze medals Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 85.15 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 108 144 252 +24
4 Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 86.85 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift – 108 143 251 +18
5 Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 86.65 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 110 140 250 +14
6 Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 86.50 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 107 128 235 +12
7 Hyeonju Jang KOR 81.30 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +10
8 Elena Cilcic MDA 81.20 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 100 125 225 +9
9 Mami Shimamoto JPN 86.80 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 100 122 222 +8
10 Sarah Fischer AUT 86.55 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 97 125 222 +7
11 Clementine Meukeugni Noumbissi CMR 86.95 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 100 120 220 +7
12 Marie Louise Vennekilde DEN 86.70 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 98 118 216 +6
13 Tugce Boynuegri TUR 84.45 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 101 115 216 +6
14 Aysoltan Toychyyeva TKM 82.20 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 96 118 214 +5
15 Bilegsaikhan Erdenebat MGL 84.95 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 95 115 210 +5
16 Dolera Davronova UZB 86.65 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 90 120 210 +5
17 Kinga Kaczmarczyk POL 86.65 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 88 120 208 +4
18 Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 86.95 94 kg good lift – – 112 kg good lift – – 94 112 206 +4
19 Keyshla Ivette Rodriguez Miranda PUR 86.25 83 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 92 112 204 +4
20 Viktoria Boros HUN 83.35 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 89 110 199 +4
21 Parisa Jahanfekrian IRI 86.80 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 87 111 198 +3
22 Tereza Kralova CZE 86.40 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 80 95 175 +3
DNF Ying-Yuan Lo TPE 86.95 101 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift – – – 106 0 – -1
DNF Imari Morishita JPN 86.90 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Li Wenwen CHN 147.95 136 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 146 186 332 +57
2 Silver medals Tatiana Kashirina RUS 108.25 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 140 178 318 +29
3 Bronze medals Meng Suping CHN 120.65 131 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 137 174 311 +19
4 Kuk Hyang Kim PRK 100.80 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 130 173 303 +14
5 Anastasiia Lysenko UKR 102.85 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 129 157 286 +11
6 Laurel Hubbard NZL 138.15 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 131 154 285 +10
7 Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 145.40 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 125 160 285 +8
8 Younghee Son KOR 114.70 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 121 155 276 +7
9 Emily Jade Campbell GBR 120 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 114 153 267 +6
10 Veronica Estela Saladin Tolentino DOM 128.65 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 120 145 265 +6
11 Nurul Akmal INA 110.55 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 110 150 260 +5
12 Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 114.30 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift – 115 144 259 +5
13 Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 128.50 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 116 142 258 +4
14 Feagaiga Stowers SAM 125.75 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 116 141 257 +4
15 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma Precious AUS 135.20 101 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 106 142 248 +4
16 Iuniarra Sipaia SAM 132.85 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 102 146 248 +4
17 Gladis Guadalupe Bueno Placencia MEX 123.50 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 109 136 245 +3
18 Melike Gunal TUR 114.05 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 105 125 230 +3
19 Kuinini Juanita Mechteld Manumua TGA 108.05 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 96 115 211 +3

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).