OWLstats.

Competition · 2018

2018 IWF World Championships

Date
Location
Ashgabat, TKM · Turkmenistan
Level
Senior World

Athletes

582

310 men · 272 women

Countries

24

Kg lifted

142,598

Good lifts

61%

3,404 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men141165295217257474
Women86107188145185330

Medal table

24 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China98219
2Iran2013
3Russian Federation2002
4North Korea1315
5Armenia1102
6Georgia1012
7Turkmenistan1001
8Taiwan1001
9Indonesia1001
10Spain1001
11Belarus0213
12Egypt0202
13Kazakhstan0123
14Thailand0101
15Korea0101
16Ukraine0101
17Romania0033
18Venezuela0022
19Ecuador0022
20Italy0011
21Latvia0011
22Dominican Republic0011
23Poland0011
24Brazil0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men163825
Women154125
All154125

Consistency and bombouts

3,404 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men60%1,07372433
Women63%1,01559222
All61%2,0881,31655

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Lyu Xiaojun CHN81150
2Deng Wei CHN64144
3Li Yajun CHN55126
4Shi Zhiyong CHN73123
5Sohrab Moradi IRI96105
6Hou Zhihui CHN49102
7Hsing-Chun Kuo TPE59102
8Simon Martirosyan ARM109102
9Chen Lijun CHN6790
10Artem Okulov RUS8990
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men150123663
Women144123169
All150126832

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men489.43371417.97465
Women345.16245264.61311
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Shi Zhiyong73489.43
2Sohrab Moradi96487.75
3Eko Yuli Irawan61487.69
4Simon Martirosyan109482.48
5Tian Tao96479.47
6Lyu Xiaojun81477.92
7Chen Lijun67477.55
8Li Fabin61476.92
9Lasha Talakhadze+109476.76
10Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud81476.64
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Tatiana Kashirina+87345.16
2Deng Wei64334.08
3Meng Suping+87333.94
4Hou Zhihui49330.55
5Zhang Wangli71329.93
6Hsing-Chun Kuo59327.97
7Jiang Huihua49327.37
8Li Yajun55327.12
9Zhang Wanqiong55327.12
10Wang Zhouyu76322.01

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
China CHN2013950982
Russian Federation RUS203551200
North Korea PRK122703131
Belarus BLR162451021
Iran IRI82420201
Kazakhstan KAZ202301012
Colombia COL132000000
United States USA202001000
Korea KOR191902010
Armenia ARM81772110
Indonesia INA101680100
Georgia GEO71680101
Taiwan TPE121501100
Japan JPN201402000
Egypt EGY51331020
Spain ESP121252100
Mexico MEX191221000
Turkmenistan TKM81180100
Romania ROU41161003
Uzbekistan UZB121142000
Ecuador ECU101110002
Venezuela VEN101061002
Ukraine UKR10990010
Thailand THA19846010
Canada CAN13772000
Germany GER11741000
Italy ITA10700001
Turkey TUR17683000
Poland POL9681001
Dominican Republic DOM7641001
Iraq IRQ5640000
Latvia LAT4630001
Bulgaria BUL8601000
Vietnam VIE5531000
Brazil BRA4451001
Tunisia TUN2430000
Nigeria NGR5400000
Great Britain GBR8401000
Finland FIN9400000
France FRA5390000
Chile CHI4380000
Czech Republic CZE8360000
Denmark DEN9340000
Slovakia SVK8340000
India IND5330000
Philippines PHI5330000
Albania ALB5332000
Puerto Rico PUR8261000
Azerbaijan AZE7260000
Australia AUS5250000
South Africa RSA6230000
Qatar QAT1210000
Hungary HUN3190000
Cuba CUB3191000
Samoa SAM5181000
Estonia EST1170000
Moldova MDA4160000
Lithuania LTU6152000
Israel ISR6142000
Greece GRE3130000
Sweden SWE3121000
Saudi Arabia KSA2120000
Mongolia MGL4111000
Peru PER2110000
Belgium BEL2110000
Iceland ISL3110000
New Zealand NZL2110000
Serbia SRB2110000
Ghana GHA290000
Mauritius MRI180000
Norway NOR381000
Austria AUT180000
Tonga TGA280000
Kosovo KOS270000
Lebanon LBN160000
Switzerland SUI260000
Uruguay URU140000
Malta MLT140000
Bangladesh BAN140000
Ireland IRL140000
United Arab Emirates UAE140000
Slovenia SLO130000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN130000
Croatia CRO1-11000
Algeria ALG2-22000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 55 kg 13 3 11339 315393.7470.4 85108120 115135162 189236282
Men 61 kg 27 1 31281 414427.7487.7 121123143 154152174 269278317
Men 67 kg 30 5 34090 356425.1477.6 125135152 141161.5182 247295.5332
Men 73 kg 41 3 515123 388420.2489.4 128138164 156171196 284309360
Men 81 kg 50 8 645150 347414.2477.9 140148173 149178.5204 271323.5374
Men 89 kg 30 3 34890 381421.2456.2 146156.5169 171191206 312347.5372
Men 96 kg 35 1 435105 410417.4487.8 161160186 192196230 348356416
Men 102 kg 21 2 22163 349393.4454.6 144155180 168193218 305344396
Men 109 kg 34 3 408102 379423.3482.5 158169.5196 199209240 340376435
Men +109 kg 29 4 32687 339397.3476.8 174178217 182215257 330383474
Women 45 kg 7 1 5121 233268.1305.7 607076 7786104 136156179
Women 49 kg 34 6 391102 218269.4330.6 6375.593 7993115 137169.5208
Women 55 kg 42 4 527126 243271.2327.1 7882102 95103.5124 167185.5225
Women 59 kg 34 3 408102 253274328.0 8689.5105 105108133 182197.5237
Women 64 kg 48 4 627144 248267.1334.1 8490.5112 106111.5140 188202.5252
Women 71 kg 27 1 31281 252257.8329.9 9090115 117115152 202207267
Women 76 kg 17 0 17651 273262.4322.0 10196119 127121152 228220270
Women 81 kg 22 1 23966 245258.3289.8 9398113 116121.5137 209220.5249
Women 87 kg 16 1 15848 246254.8302.2 104104.5117 122124.5152 219227268
Women +87 kg 25 1 28075 243255.3345.2 104108145 132140185 235250330

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yun Chol Om PRK 54.90 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 120 162 282 +39
2 Silver medals Arli Chontey KAZ 54.81 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 120 138 258 +20
3 Bronze medals Mirco Scarantino ITA 54.90 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 113 139 252 +13
4 Young-Ho Kim KOR 54.88 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 114 137 251 +10
5 Josue Brachi Garcia ESP 54.86 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 139 kg no lift 115 135 250 +8
6 Angel Hriskov Rusev BUL 54.84 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift – 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 108 140 248 +7
7 Sergio Massidda ITA 54.81 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 105 131 236 +6
8 Muammer Sahin TUR 55 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 110 125 235 +5
9 SOMBOON-UAN Thada THA 54.76 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 101 123 224 +4
10 Leonardo Everardo Guzman Lopez MEX 54.44 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 103 120 223 +4
DNF Gia Thanh Lai VIE 54.72 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 0 142 – -1
DNF Un Bom Kwak PRK 54.91 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Teerapat Chomchuen THA 54.63 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Eko Yuli Irawan INA 60.87 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 143 174 317 +81
2 Silver medals Li Fabin CHN 60.69 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 142 168 310 +41
3 Bronze medals Qin Fulin CHN 60.83 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 139 169 308 +27
4 Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 60.99 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 169 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 135 169 304 +20
5 Kim Tuan Thach VIE 60.61 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 139 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 135 163 298 +16
6 Adkhamjon Ergashev UZB 60.31 132 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 136 157 293 +14
7 Shota Mishvelidze GEO 60.49 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 135 158 293 +12
8 Yoichi Itokazu JPN 60.88 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 132 160 292 +10
9 Antonio Vazquez Mendez MEX 60.90 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 120 166 286 +9
10 Henadz Laptseu BLR 60.87 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 132 151 283 +8
11 Myeongmok Han KOR 60.90 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 132 150 282 +7
12 Cristhian David Zurita Vallejo ECU 60.53 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 130 151 281 +7
13 Nestor Colonia PHI 60.39 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 120 160 280 +6
14 Surahmat Bin Suwoto Wijoyo INA 60.91 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 124 154 278 +6
15 Chan-Hung Kao TPE 60.63 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 123 153 276 +5
16 Bunyami Sezer TUR 60.97 129 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 129 145 274 +5
17 Luis Alberto Garcia Brito DOM 60.69 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 120 153 273 +5
18 Hiroaki Takao JPN 60.84 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 122 150 272 +5
19 Jose Lino Montes Gongora MEX 60.66 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 120 152 272 +4
20 Davide Ruiu ITA 60.67 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 117 144 261 +4
21 Patiphan Bupphamala THA 60.89 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 117 143 260 +4
22 Wilkeinner Nahun Lugo Rodriguez VEN 60.90 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 115 145 260 +4
23 Mahammad Mammadli AZE 60.97 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 116 142 258 +4
24 Jon Luke Mau GER 60.95 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 112 144 256 +3
25 Julio Cesar Acosta Gonzalez CHI 60.82 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 111 144 255 +3
26 Nien-En Chiang TPE 60.28 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 112 140 252 +3
DNF Ferdi Hardal TUR 60.98 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 0 140 – -1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Chen Lijun CHN 66.81 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 150 182 332 +90
2 Silver medals Huang Minhao CHN 66.87 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 152 171 323 +45
3 Bronze medals Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 66.63 144 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 147 175 322 +30
4 Doston Yokubov UZB 66.95 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 139 180 319 +23
5 Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL 66.79 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 140 178 318 +18
6 Jong Ju Pak PRK 66.69 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 140 175 315 +15
7 Goga Chkheidze GEO 66.97 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 139 172 311 +13
8 Deni INA 66.71 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 140 170 310 +11
9 Farkhad Kharki KAZ 66.73 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 133 175 308 +10
10 Bernardin Ledoux Kingue Matam FRA 66.81 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 134 173 307 +9
11 Simon Josef Brandhuber GER 66.81 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 146 160 306 +8
12 Mirko Zanni ITA 66.27 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 140 165 305 +8
13 Mitsunori Konnai JPN 66.85 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 136 167 303 +7
14 Stilyan Rosenov Grozdev BUL 66.64 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg good lift – 135 165 300 +6
15 Feliks Khalibekov RUS 66.88 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 138 160 298 +6
16 Victor Castro Marino ESP 66.92 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 135 158 293 +6
17 Alex Lee USA 66.66 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 127 165 292 +5
18 Hursit Atak TUR 66.77 126 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 126 163 289 +5
19 Acoran Juan Hernandez Mendoza ESP 66.67 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 134 153 287 +5
20 Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 66.22 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 125 155 280 +5
21 Jeffrey Garcia PHI 66.87 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 120 150 270 +4
22 Jettarin Sriram THA 66.86 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 119 150 269 +4
23 Nawaf Mohammed Almazyadi S KSA 65.82 111 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 117 146 263 +4
24 Kanan Khalilov AZE 66.78 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 120 135 255 +4
25 Rustam Gasimov AZE 63.30 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift – – 110 135 245 +4
DNF Jonathan Antonio Munoz Martinez MEX 66.96 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 141 0 – -1
DNF Sangyeon Lee KOR 66.25 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 140 0 – -1
DNF Abdelkader Ainouazane ALG 65.67 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 0 140 – -1
DNF Jordan Derek Wissinger USA 67 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 129 0 – -1
DNF Witsanu Chantri THA 66.42 131 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Shi Zhiyong CHN 72.81 158 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 196 kg good lift – 164 196 360 +123
2 Silver medals Jeongsik Won KOR 72.57 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 153 195 348 +62
3 Bronze medals Vadzim Likharad BLR 72.79 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 156 187 343 +41
4 Chong Song Ri PRK 72.82 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 155 187 342 +31
5 Kang Chol O PRK 72.77 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 154 185 339 +25
6 Briken Calja ALB 72.89 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 153 186 339 +21
7 Karem Ben Hnia TUN 72.21 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 151 186 337 +18
8 Bozhidar Dimitrov Andreev BUL 72.73 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 153 182 335 +15
9 Clarence Cummings Jr USA 72.88 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 148 187 335 +14
10 Sergei Petrov RUS 72.24 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 152 181 333 +12
11 Masanori Miyamoto JPN 71.51 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 149 182 331 +11
12 Feng Lyudong CHN 72.73 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift – 155 175 330 +10
13 Triyatno INA 72.84 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 145 180 325 +9
14 David Sanchez Lopez ESP 73 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 146 177 323 +9
15 Mahmoud Mohammed Al Humayd S KSA 72.93 139 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 143 180 323 +8
16 Tairat Bunsuk THA 72.55 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 145 177 322 +8
17 Moustafa Wahid Shaaban Ibrahim EGY 72.98 139 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 144 178 322 +7
18 Hossein Soltani IRI 72.95 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 146 174 320 +7
19 Rahmat Erwin Abdullah INA 72.06 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 141 171 312 +6
20 Maksad Meredov TKM 72.52 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 140 170 310 +6
21 Sheng-Min Chuang TPE 72.58 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 137 172 309 +6
22 Masakazu Ioroi JPN 72.89 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 139 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 135 170 305 +6
23 Jorge Adan Cardenas Estrada MEX 72.88 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 135 169 304 +5
24 Robert Friedrich Joachim GER 72.55 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 133 171 304 +5
25 Petr Petrov CZE 71.98 131 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 137 166 303 +5
26 Tim Kring DEN 72.36 137 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 137 165 302 +5
27 Achinta Sheuli IND 72.95 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 135 166 301 +5
28 Mukhammadkodir Toshtemirov UZB 71.96 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 138 162 300 +4
29 Ramazan Ilhan TUR 68.92 134 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 138 160 298 +4
30 Jorge Jesus Sanchez Velez PUR 72.31 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 128 170 298 +4
31 Mohammed Qaddoori Hameed Hameed IRQ 72.22 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 169 kg no lift 132 165 297 +4
32 Ahmet Turan Okyay TUR 71.81 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 135 161 296 +4
33 Marin Robu MDA 71.70 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 137 158 295 +4
34 Pasha Ibrahimli AZE 70 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 131 156 287 +4
35 Brandon Dean Wakeling AUS 72.36 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 125 160 285 +4
36 Fugan Aliyev AZE 70.60 110 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 118 152 270 +3
37 Otsile Greg Shushu RSA 70.72 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 117 150 267 +3
DNF Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 71.45 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF LUNA-GRENIER Francis CAN 72.36 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Arberi Cerciz ALB 72.77 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Nijat (waiting for decision) Rahimov Cas KAZ 72.82 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift – 0 0 – -1

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lyu Xiaojun CHN 80.41 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 172 202 374 +150
2 Silver medals Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud EGY 80.72 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 173 200 373 +75
3 Bronze medals Li Dayin CHN 80.81 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 168 204 372 +50
4 Rejepbay Rejepov TKM 80.74 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 166 197 363 +38
5 Petr Asayonak BLR 80.65 161 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 167 190 357 +30
6 Harrison James Maurus USA 80.31 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 157 200 357 +25
7 Nico Mueller GER 80.71 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 156 192 348 +21
8 Safaa Rashid Mahmood Aljumaili IRQ 80.99 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 155 191 346 +19
9 Hugo Fernando Montes Hurtado COL 80.54 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 154 191 345 +17
10 Andres Eduardo Mata Perez ESP 80.40 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 154 191 345 +15
11 Ritvars Suharevs LAT 80.75 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 159 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 159 185 344 +14
12 Max Richard Lang GER 80.74 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 154 185 339 +13
13 Addriel La O Garcia CUB 80.43 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 153 185 338 +12
14 Ihar Lozka BLR 79.58 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 148 188 336 +11
15 Renson Rafael Balza Garcia VEN 80.59 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 154 182 336 +10
16 Yunder Nedim Beytula BUL 80.70 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 149 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 149 183 332 +9
17 Razmik Unanyan RUS 80.95 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 150 181 331 +9
18 Olfides Saez Vera CUB 80.74 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 148 183 331 +8
19 Aidar Kazov KAZ 80.87 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 145 186 331 +8
20 Alex Bellemarre CAN 80.49 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 152 178 330 +8
21 AL-HUSSEIN Ahmed Farooq Ghulam IRQ 78.98 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 145 185 330 +7
22 Victor Getts RUS 80.47 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift – – 150 180 330 +7
23 Erkand Qerimaj ALB 80.60 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift – 180 kg good lift – – 150 180 330 +7
24 Ihor Konotop UKR 80.02 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 148 179 327 +6
25 Jaesik You KOR 80.79 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 150 175 325 +6
26 Ajay Singh IND 80.88 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 148 174 322 +6
27 Takehiro Kasai JPN 79.88 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 140 181 321 +6
28 Richard Tkac SVK 80.85 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 145 175 320 +5
29 Jack Simon Oliver GBR 80.40 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 143 176 319 +5
30 Karol Samko SVK 80.79 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift – 137 182 319 +5
31 Bastian Andres Lopez Farias CHI 80.53 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 140 177 317 +5
32 Dayanch Ashyrov TKM 80.92 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 147 170 317 +5
33 Pornchai Lobsi THA 79.41 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 143 173 316 +5
34 Tsung-Han Chiang TPE 79.60 139 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 142 173 315 +4
35 Omed Alam DEN 79.76 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 141 174 315 +4
36 Sean Kevin Brown IRL 80.62 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 138 167 305 +4
37 Kanan Aliguliyev AZE 79.18 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 130 170 300 +4
38 Sami Joonas Koengaes FIN 80.90 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 128 163 291 +4
39 Lyle William Henry Du Plooy RSA 80.38 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 120 140 260 +4
40 Einar Ingi Jonsson ISL 74.87 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 111 140 251 +4
41 Arbnor Krasniqi KOS 80.37 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 105 130 235 +4
42 Hamad Mahkoom Theyab Rashed Albreiki UAE 74.98 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 65 85 150 +4
DNF Daniel Godelli ALB 80.52 156 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 156 0 – -1
DNF Woo Jae Kim KOR 80.51 155 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 156 0 – -1
DNF Krzysztof Maciej Zwarycz POL 80.93 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 152 0 – -1
DNF Alberto Fernandez Garcia ESP 80.61 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 172 kg no lift – – 143 0 – -1
DNF Daniel Chertkov ISR 80.32 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 135 0 – -1
DNF Amar Music CRO 81 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift – – – 135 0 – -1
DNF Ivan Markov Markov BUL 80.34 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Andranik Karapetyan ARM 80.61 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Artem Okulov RUS 88.44 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 166 206 372 +90
2 Silver medals Pavel Khadasevich BLR 88.51 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 169 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 169 202 371 +45
3 Bronze medals Revaz Davitadze GEO 86.63 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 194 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 168 203 371 +30
4 Brayan Santiago Rodallegas Carvajal COL 86.62 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 167 203 370 +23
5 Arley Mendez Perez CHI 88.75 160 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 169 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 169 200 369 +18
6 Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 88.32 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 165 204 369 +15
7 Hakob Mkrtchyan ARM 88.84 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 213 kg no lift 160 205 365 +13
8 Jhor Esneider Moreno Torres COL 87 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 168 195 363 +11
9 Toshiki Yamamoto JPN 88.85 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 163 199 362 +10
10 Yeonhak Jang KOR 88 161 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 166 195 361 +9
11 AL-HASHIMI Raad Ameen Yasir IRQ 88.70 153 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 198 kg good lift 160 198 358 +8
12 Aref Khaki Bakhtiarvand IRI 88.23 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 158 195 353 +8
13 Krenar Shoraj ALB 86.36 153 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 156 197 353 +7
14 Denis Ulanov KAZ 85.39 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift – 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 160 192 352 +6
15 Sunnatilla Usarov UZB 89 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 165 185 350 +6
16 Jordan Warren Cantrell USA 88.90 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 155 190 345 +6
17 Zacarias Bonnat Michel DOM 88.32 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 153 192 345 +5
18 Georgiq Vladimirov Sidakov RUS 87.65 149 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 157 185 342 +5
19 Pawel Kulik POL 88.89 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 150 190 340 +5
20 Zaynobiddin Makhamadaminov UZB 86.25 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 156 175 331 +5
21 Banyat Tawnok THA 88.56 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 155 175 330 +4
22 Don Opeloge SAM 88.34 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 142 185 327 +4
23 David Vincent Samayoa CAN 87.39 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 150 176 326 +4
24 Alexander Hernandez Martinez PUR 85.45 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 140 181 321 +4
25 Tudor Ciobanu MDA 86.90 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 140 180 320 +4
26 Adolfo Alejandro Fernandez Lugo MEX 85.84 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 139 165 304 +3
27 Tarmenkhan Babayev AZE 85.85 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift – 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift – 135 160 295 +3
DNF Ahmed Sayed Ashour Ali EGY 88.81 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg no lift – – – 155 0 – -1
DNF Maksim Mudreuski BLR 88.66 161 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift – 0 0 – -1
DNF Irmantas Kacinskas LTU 88.52 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sohrab Moradi IRI 95.94 181 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 237 kg no lift 186 230 416 +105
2 Silver medals Tian Tao CHN 94.44 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 236 kg no lift 181 226 407 +53
3 Bronze medals Nicolae Onica ROU 95.22 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 227 kg no lift 175 216 391 +35
4 Yauheni Tsikhantsou BLR 94.13 173 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 217 kg no lift 180 210 390 +26
5 Fares Ibrahim E. H. Elbakh QAT 95.22 171 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 217 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 171 217 388 +21
6 Sarat Sumpradit THA 93.88 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 173 211 384 +18
7 Boady Robert Santavy CAN 91.81 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 175 208 383 +15
8 Anton Pliesnoi GEO 93.99 167 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 198 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 173 206 379 +13
9 Egor Klimonov RUS 95.61 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 168 210 378 +12
10 Jhonatan Rivas Mosquera COL 94.83 171 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 176 201 377 +11
11 Rustem Sybay KAZ 95.36 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 165 211 376 +10
12 Amir Hoghoughiosgouei IRI 95.29 161 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 167 207 374 +9
13 Serafim Veli BRA 95.36 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 170 200 370 +8
14 Volodymyr Hoza UKR 95.82 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 170 193 363 +8
15 Po-Jen Chen TPE 95.51 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 168 195 363 +7
16 Ibrahim Arat TUR 95.93 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 160 201 361 +7
17 Jeyson Alonso Arias Mosquera VEN 95.90 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 156 201 357 +6
18 Junghoon Han KOR 95.37 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 156 200 356 +6
19 Paul Alexander Ferrin Arroyo ECU 95.99 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 160 195 355 +6
20 Jason Jermaine Bonnick USA 95.60 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 157 196 353 +5
21 Vadims Kozevnikovs LAT 95.66 149 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 153 199 352 +5
22 Jurgen Christian Spiess GER 95.91 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 155 194 349 +5
23 Illia Kulikov UKR 92.35 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 156 192 348 +5
24 Nathan Charles Damron USA 94.62 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 155 188 343 +4
25 Theodoros Iakovidis GRE 90.24 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 153 188 341 +4
26 LI-CIN-CHAI Tomas LTU 95.74 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 154 183 337 +4
27 Eero Eljas Retulainen FIN 95.99 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 149 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 149 188 337 +4
28 Christian Amoah GHA 93.18 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 150 185 335 +4
29 Edmon Avetisyan GBR 95.20 138 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 144 187 331 +4
30 Pierre-Alexandre Bessette CAN 94.41 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 155 175 330 +4
31 Luis Armando Lamenza Lopez PUR 95.28 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 150 175 325 +3
32 Simon Kastbjerg Darville DEN 95.55 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 144 175 319 +3
33 Laurynas Antanaitis LTU 95.41 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 140 171 311 +3
34 Keven Morales Marquez PUR 92.38 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 135 170 305 +3
DNF Artur Mugurdumov ISR 95.80 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 160 0 – -1

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ali Hashemi IRI 101.72 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 179 217 396 +63
2 Silver medals Dmytro Chumak UKR 100.80 171 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 176 217 393 +32
3 Bronze medals Reza Beiralvand IRI 98.61 166 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 175 218 393 +21
4 Akbar Djuraev UZB 101.67 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 180 212 392 +16
5 Irakli Chkheidze GEO 100.52 164 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 168 208 376 +13
6 Kostiantyn Reva UKR 101.23 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 167 206 373 +11
7 Maksim Sheiko RUS 101.92 161 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 167 200 367 +9
8 Matej Kovac SVK 101.95 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 169 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 163 198 361 +8
9 Alexandr Zaichikov KAZ 101.92 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift – 165 195 360 +7
10 Taro Tanaka JPN 101.96 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 167 190 357 +6
11 Arnas Sidiskis LTU 101.55 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 189 kg good lift 155 189 344 +6
12 Koriata Petelo SAM 100.52 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 150 193 343 +5
13 Javier Azcatl Pantoja MEX 100.95 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 145 195 340 +5
14 Rigoberto Perez Fuentes MEX 99.70 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 150 188 338 +5
15 Petunu Opeloge SAM 100.61 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 145 190 335 +4
16 Patrik Krywult CZE 101.32 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 151 176 327 +4
17 Hannes Heikki Juhani Keskitalo FIN 101.97 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 140 185 325 +4
18 Ruben Burger RSA 101.62 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 130 157 287 +4
DNF Owen Gordon Edward Boxall GBR 101.24 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift – 148 0 – -1
DNF Ilya Ilyin KAZ 101.76 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Zygimantas Stanulis LTU 99.20 140 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 165 kg good lift – 0 0 – -1

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Simon Martirosyan ARM 109 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 230 kg good lift 240 kg good lift – 195 240 435 +102
2 Silver medals Yang Zhe CHN 108.48 186 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 196 223 419 +51
3 Bronze medals Arkadiusz Michalski POL 108.89 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 221 kg good lift 228 kg good lift – 175 228 403 +34
4 Salwan Jasim Abbood Alaifuri IRQ 108.60 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 222 kg good lift 226 kg no lift 226 kg no lift 180 222 402 +26
5 Rodion Bochkov RUS 107.55 179 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 218 kg no lift 190 210 400 +20
6 Mohammadreza Barari IRI 109 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 226 kg no lift 181 215 396 +17
7 Huiyeop Seo KOR 107.87 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 227 kg no lift 175 220 395 +15
8 Vasil Georgiev Gospodinov BUL 106.81 176 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 217 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 176 217 393 +13
9 Andrei Aramnau BLR 108.69 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 182 210 392 +11
10 Arturs Plesnieks LAT 108.68 169 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 174 217 391 +10
11 Kisam Jeong KOR 106.82 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 180 210 390 +9
12 Wesley Brian Kitts USA 108.74 168 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 168 222 390 +9
13 Sargis Martirosjan AUT 108.51 178 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 179 210 389 +8
14 Ibragim Bersanov KAZ 108.72 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 180 208 388 +7
15 Georgi Stoilov Shikov BUL 108.66 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 219 kg no lift 221 kg no lift 175 210 385 +7
16 Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 108.33 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 183 201 384 +6
17 Marcos Ruiz I Velasco ESP 106.90 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 175 207 382 +6
18 Hiroaki Shiraishi JPN 107.36 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 165 205 370 +6
19 Ryunosuke Mochida JPN 103.57 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 160 210 370 +5
20 Nenad Kuzic SRB 106.64 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 165 200 365 +5
21 Richmond Osarfo GHA 106.94 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 160 205 365 +5
22 Josue Said Medina Andueza MEX 108.58 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 163 191 354 +5
23 Radoslav Tatarcik SVK 108.51 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 171 180 351 +4
24 Jiri Gasior CZE 105.35 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 154 194 348 +4
25 Matthaeus Klaus Lorant Georg Hofmann GER 108.27 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 157 190 347 +4
26 Sergej Lichovoj LTU 108.88 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 158 184 342 +4
27 Sio Talakai Pomelile TGA 108.27 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 140 186 326 +4
28 Mikkel Findahl Andersen DEN 108.86 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 147 177 324 +4
29 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George AUS 107.57 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 138 184 322 +4
30 Ondrej Kruzel SVK 108.55 145 kg good lift 149 kg no lift – 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 145 175 320 +3
31 Jani Petteri Heikkinen FIN 105.80 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 141 172 313 +3
DNF Ruslan Nurudinov UZB 108.95 187 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 222 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 238 kg no lift 0 227 – -1
DNF Jesus Abrahan Gonzalez Barrios VEN 106.79 174 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 0 216 – -1
DNF Sanele Mao SAM 107.05 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 155 0 – -1

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lasha Talakhadze GEO 169.31 207 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 245 kg good lift 252 kg good lift 257 kg good lift 217 257 474 +87
2 Silver medals Gor Minasyan ARM 149.50 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 240 kg good lift 245 kg good lift 250 kg no lift 205 245 450 +44
3 Bronze medals Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 153.22 193 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 235 kg good lift 245 kg no lift 246 kg no lift 201 235 436 +29
4 Ruslan Albegov RUS 155.36 191 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 235 kg good lift – – 197 235 432 +22
5 Mart Seim EST 155.63 185 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 235 kg good lift 251 kg no lift 251 kg no lift 192 235 427 +17
6 Hojamuhammet Toychyyev TKM 148.82 187 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 235 kg good lift 240 kg good lift 245 kg no lift 187 240 427 +15
7 Ali Davoudi IRI 161.04 185 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 242 kg no lift 245 kg no lift 197 227 424 +12
8 Eduard Ziaziulin BLR 134.83 189 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 228 kg good lift 232 kg no lift 193 228 421 +11
9 Peter Nagy HUN 158.05 182 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 234 kg no lift 187 226 413 +10
10 Kamil Kucera CZE 147.63 178 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 232 kg good lift 178 232 410 +9
11 Caine Morgan Wilkes USA 142.38 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 180 220 400 +8
12 David Andrew Liti NZL 166.05 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 231 kg no lift 169 226 395 +7
13 Aliaksei Mzhachyk BLR 139.92 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 175 215 390 +7
14 Anthony Jean Pierre Coullet FRA 143.32 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 165 221 386 +6
15 Tamas Kajdoci SRB 141.07 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 165 218 383 +6
16 Singh Gurdeep IND 156.20 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 171 210 381 +5
17 David Litvinov ISR 119.39 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 175 205 380 +5
18 Keiser Andrew Witte USA 134.09 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 166 211 377 +5
19 Fernando Fabricio Salas Manguis ECU 166.39 158 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 171 205 376 +5
20 Oleg Slobodianiuk UKR 156.82 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 219 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 166 210 376 +4
21 Yun-Ting Hsieh TPE 124.63 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 160 200 360 +4
22 Kim Eirik Tollefsen NOR 118.31 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 156 195 351 +4
23 Yerdos Sailau KAZ 139.21 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 152 194 346 +4
24 Teemu Tapio Roininen FIN 143.11 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 152 193 345 +4
DNF Irakli Turmanidze GEO 136.71 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg good lift – – – 203 0 – +0
DNF Walid Bidani ALG 134.91 190 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 197 0 – -1
DNF Luis Manuel Lauret Rodriguez CUB 119.07 173 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 213 kg no lift 213 kg no lift 183 0 – -1
DNF Almir Velagic GER 144.60 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift – – – 180 0 – -1
DNF Rustam Djangabaev UZB 149.49 195 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 236 kg good lift 244 kg no lift 245 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yulduz Dzhumabayeva TKM 44.90 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 75 104 179 +21
2 Silver medals Chiraphan Nanthawong THA 44.47 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 76 95 171 +11
3 Bronze medals Katherin Oriana Echandia Zarate VEN 44.97 67 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 67 90 157 +7
4 Alessandra Pagliaro ITA 43.22 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 70 86 156 +5
5 Thi Thu Trang Nguyen VIE 44.93 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 70 81 151 +4
6 Daniela Ivanova Pandova BUL 45 55 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 60 81 141 +4
DNF Thunya Sukcharoen THA 44.77 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hou Zhihui CHN 48.46 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 93 115 208 +102
2 Silver medals Jiang Huihua CHN 48.95 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 92 114 206 +51
3 Bronze medals Elena-Ramona Andries ROU 48.53 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 83 105 188 +34
4 Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 48.98 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 84 103 187 +26
5 Sri Wahyuni Agustiani INA 48.69 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 82 104 186 +20
6 Thi Huyen Vuong VIE 48.72 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 83 100 183 +17
7 Hiromi Miyake JPN 48.86 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 79 102 181 +15
8 Ana Iris Segura Segura COL 48.85 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 83 97 180 +13
9 Saziye Erdogan TUR 48.67 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 81 97 178 +11
10 Alyssa Lynn Ritchey USA 48.95 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 77 101 178 +10
11 Kristina Ivanovna Sobol RUS 48.67 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 83 93 176 +9
12 Jhilli Dalabehera IND 48.68 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 76 98 174 +9
13 Marie Hanitra Roilya Ranaivosoa MRI 48.95 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 76 97 173 +8
14 Wan-Ling Fang TPE 48.37 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 78 94 172 +7
15 Anais Michel FRA 48.44 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 78 94 172 +7
16 Ibuki Takahashi JPN 47.85 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 76 96 172 +6
17 Andrea De La Herran Martinez MEX 48.66 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 78 93 171 +6
18 Socorro Guadalupe Villa Soto MEX 48.46 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 75 93 168 +6
19 Bogeum Ko KOR 48.19 66 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 73 90 163 +5
20 Yolanda Putri INA 48.38 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 73 90 163 +5
21 Giorgia Russo ITA 48.76 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 70 93 163 +5
22 Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 48.88 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 70 88 158 +5
23 Augustina Nkem Nwaokolo NGR 48.55 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 72 85 157 +4
24 Maria Pipiliaridou GRE 48.91 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 67 90 157 +4
25 Kelly-Jo Robson GBR 48.74 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 67 86 153 +4
26 Giulia Imperio ITA 48.91 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 65 86 151 +4
27 Elien Rose Jorolan Perez PHI 48.56 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 65 83 148 +4
DNF Song Gum Ri PRK 48.95 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift – 0 103 – -1
DNF Nyamzul Chuluunbaatar MGL 48.85 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 63 0 – -1
DNF Amanda Melissa Braddock CAN 48.76 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Luana Oliveira Madeira BRA 48.52 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Santa Dolorita Cotes Villa DOM 48.84 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Sopita Tanasan THA 48.83 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Chayuttra Pramongkhol THA 48.23 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift – 0 0 – +0

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Li Yajun CHN 54.82 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 102 123 225 +126
2 Silver medals Zhang Wanqiong CHN 54.79 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 101 124 225 +63
3 Bronze medals Zulfiya Chinshanlo KAZ 54.87 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 93 120 213 +42
4 Muattar Nabieva UZB 54.84 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 98 114 212 +32
5 Nouha Landoulsi TUN 54.73 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 97 114 211 +25
6 Kristina Shermetova TKM 54.47 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 93 117 210 +21
7 Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 54.75 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 93 116 209 +18
8 Su Yon Ri PRK 53.29 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 88 118 206 +16
9 Hidilyn Diaz PHI 54.70 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 93 110 203 +14
10 Chika Joy Amalaha NGR 54.89 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 90 112 202 +13
11 Ana Gabriela Lopez Ferrer MEX 54.61 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 90 110 200 +11
12 Syarah Anggraini INA 53.47 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 87 111 198 +11
13 Jourdan Elizabeth Delacruz USA 54.92 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 86 112 198 +10
14 Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 54.22 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 90 106 196 +9
15 Svetlana Ershova RUS 53.72 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 87 109 196 +8
16 Yenny Sinisterra Torres COL 54.87 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 85 111 196 +8
17 Joanna Lochowska POL 54.72 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 88 108 196 +7
18 Caitlin Leigh Hogan USA 55 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 85 106 191 +7
19 LEBLANC-BAZINET Rachel CAN 54.82 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 84 106 190 +7
20 Tessy Karen Sandi Pizango PER 54.76 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 80 107 187 +6
21 Liudmila Psyshchanitsa BLR 54.80 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 82 104 186 +6
22 Lucrezia Magistris ITA 54.31 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 82 103 185 +6
23 Ayana Sadoyama JPN 52.41 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 82 102 184 +5
24 Nina Sterckx BEL 54.89 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 81 101 182 +5
25 Kanae Yagi JPN 54.37 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 80 102 182 +5
26 Sarah Orteza Hovden Ovsthus NOR 53.76 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 79 99 178 +5
27 Kamila Konotop UKR 52.79 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 81 96 177 +5
28 Johanni Taljaard RSA 54.91 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 80 97 177 +5
29 Natalya Sheleh BLR 54.50 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 77 98 175 +4
30 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou CAN 54.91 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 75 98 173 +4
31 Mariia Hanhur UKR 53.96 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 78 95 173 +4
32 Katrine Nim Bruhn DEN 54.76 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 76 96 172 +4
33 Aksana Zalatarova ISR 54.92 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 80 90 170 +4
34 Amy Louise Williams GBR 54.73 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 74 96 170 +4
35 Sofia Julia Rito Enocksson URU 54.18 69 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 72 87 159 +4
36 Sandra Hoegfeldt Jensen DEN 54.66 71 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 71 88 159 +4
37 Leonora Brajshori KOS 54.45 59 kg no lift 59 kg no lift 59 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 59 72 131 +3
DNF Aysegul Coban Basol TUR 54.11 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 0 100 – -1
DNF Atenery Hernandez Martin ESP 54.77 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift – – – 80 0 – -1
DNF Sumeyye Kentli TUR 54.45 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift – – – – 79 0 – -1
DNF Cristina Iovu ROU 55 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Sukanya Srisurat THA 54.50 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 0 0 – +0

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hsing-Chun Kuo TPE 58.07 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 105 132 237 +102
2 Silver medals Chen Guiming CHN 58.81 98 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 98 133 231 +51
3 Bronze medals Rebeka Koha LAT 58.70 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 103 124 227 +34
4 Pimsiri Sirikaew THA 58.80 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 100 125 225 +26
5 Mikiko Andoh JPN 58.40 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 93 131 224 +20
6 Thi Duyen Hoang VIE 58.66 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 103 120 223 +17
7 Chineye Silver Fedelis NGR 58.75 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 90 125 215 +15
8 Acchedya Jagaddhita INA 58.59 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 96 116 212 +13
9 Izabella Yaylyan ARM 58.56 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 95 115 210 +11
10 Quisia Yaneli Guicho Recio MEX 58.63 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 88 118 206 +10
11 Saule Saduakassova KAZ 58.64 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +9
12 Jessica Marie Lucero USA 58.96 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 91 113 204 +9
13 Dora Meiriama Tchakounte FRA 58.71 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 95 108 203 +8
14 Olga Te RUS 58.84 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 95 108 203 +7
15 Tali Darsigny CAN 58.77 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 91 111 202 +7
16 Sabine Beate Kusterer GER 58.74 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 89 109 198 +6
17 Maria Grazia Alemanno ITA 58.94 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 90 108 198 +6
18 Eunji Ham KOR 57.43 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 86 111 197 +6
19 Aysegul Cakin TUR 58.99 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 86 110 196 +5
20 Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 57.35 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 90 105 195 +5
21 Carolina Guadalupe Lugo Robles MEX 58.89 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 85 108 193 +5
22 Jeongmi Seo KOR 57.75 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 85 105 190 +5
23 Anna Angelica Ulrika Roos SWE 58.57 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 82 106 188 +4
24 Mouna Skandi El Asaad ESP 58.98 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 82 105 187 +4
25 Marianne Ellen Vilhelmiina Saarhelo FIN 58.58 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 82 102 184 +4
26 Thuridur Erla Helgadottir ISL 58.46 79 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 79 105 184 +4
27 Amalie Loevind Aarsten DEN 57.93 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 82 100 182 +4
28 Gilyeliz Saned Guzman Perez PUR 57.86 74 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 79 103 182 +4
29 Darya Tseveleva BLR 58.91 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift – 75 100 175 +4
30 Sarit Kalo ISR 58.51 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 73 95 168 +3
31 Nastasja Stesl SLO 58.37 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 72 88 160 +3
DNF Flavia Marie Reyes Ramos PUR 58.93 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 0 108 – -1
DNF Natalia Khlestkina RUS 58.56 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift – – – 95 0 – -1
DNF Ine Drablos Andersson NOR 58.78 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 80 0 – -1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Deng Wei CHN 62.84 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 112 140 252 +144
2 Silver medals Un Sim Rim PRK 63.88 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 105 134 239 +72
3 Bronze medals Loredana-Elena Toma ROU 63.98 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 110 124 234 +48
4 Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 63.73 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 105 127 232 +36
5 Assem Sadykova KAZ 63.77 96 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 101 125 226 +29
6 Karina Goricheva KAZ 62.88 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 107 117 224 +24
7 Tima Turieva RUS 63.58 96 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 101 122 223 +21
8 Rosive Andrea Silgado Atencio COL 63.84 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 98 125 223 +18
9 Angie Paola Palacios Dajomes ECU 63.99 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 100 122 222 +16
10 Maude Charron G CAN 62.77 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 97 123 220 +14
11 Giorgia Bordignon ITA 63.52 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 100 120 220 +13
12 Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 62.14 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 93 125 218 +12
13 Mathlynn Langtor Sasser USA 63.43 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 97 121 218 +11
14 Tatiana Aleeva RUS 61.99 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 95 122 217 +10
15 Sarah Davies GBR 63.70 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 94 123 217 +10
16 Zoe Smith GBR 63.34 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 95 120 215 +9
17 Anni Teija Orvokki Vuohijoki FIN 63.80 92 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 95 118 213 +8
18 Minkyung Park KOR 62.01 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 93 115 208 +8
19 Rakhi Halder IND 63.58 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 92 116 208 +8
20 Hunter Nicole Elam USA 63.72 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 90 117 207 +7
21 Kumushkhon Fayzullaeva UZB 63.21 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 90 116 206 +7
22 Kiana Rose Elliott AUS 62.97 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 92 113 205 +7
23 Namika Matsumoto JPN 63.63 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 93 111 204 +6
24 Mahassen Hala Fattouh LBN 63.89 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 89 114 203 +6
25 Nuray Levent TUR 62.90 89 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 112 202 +6
26 Yera Kim KOR 63.77 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 89 111 200 +6
27 Lisa Marie Schweizer GER 62.89 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 91 108 199 +5
28 Beata Jung HUN 63.80 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 93 105 198 +5
29 Philippa Kate Malone AUS 63.60 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 90 108 198 +5
30 Saara Sylvia Amanda Retulainen FIN 63.61 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 90 108 198 +5
31 Siuzanna Valodzka BLR 61.43 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 90 108 198 +5
32 Anuujin Ganzorig MGL 63.72 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 89 109 198 +5
33 Irene Martinez Santiago ESP 63.74 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 93 104 197 +4
34 Oluwatoyin Victoria Adesanmi NGR 62.93 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 85 110 195 +4
35 Ana De Gregorio Lorenzo ESP 63.60 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 87 106 193 +4
36 Rachel Anne Siemens CAN 63.15 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 84 108 192 +4
37 Mona Pretorius RSA 63.81 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 102 kg good lift – – 83 102 185 +4
38 Yasmin Zammit Stevens MLT 63.63 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 80 99 179 +4
39 Mabia Aktar BAN 62.84 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 79 100 179 +4
40 Eliska Pudivitrova CZE 63.58 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 79 99 178 +4
41 Megan Ann Signal NZL 62.97 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 82 95 177 +4
42 Robyn Shelee February RSA 62.55 74 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 78 99 177 +3
43 Ivana Horna SVK 63.27 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 78 98 176 +3
44 Eliska Fernezova SVK 63.68 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 74 95 169 +3
DNF Akane Yoshida JPN 61.67 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 0 109 – -1
DNF Hyo Sim Kim PRK 63.99 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Rattanawan Wamalun THA 63.38 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Tzu-Chi Lin TPE 63.48 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Zhang Wangli CHN 70.10 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 115 152 267 +81
2 Silver medals Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed Ahmed EGY 71 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift – 111 141 252 +41
3 Bronze medals Nadezda Likhacheva KAZ 68.40 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 112 130 242 +27
4 Anastasiia Romanova RUS 70.49 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 110 130 240 +20
5 Martha Ann Rogers USA 69.87 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 105 133 238 +16
6 Meredith Leigh Alwine USA 70.77 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 101 132 233 +14
7 Mari Leivis Sanchez Perinan COL 70.38 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 103 125 228 +12
8 Jennifer Michell Cantu Iglesias MEX 70.08 92 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 92 124 216 +10
9 Maria Charlotte Akerlund SWE 69.28 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 97 118 215 +9
10 Yekaterina Stolyarenko KAZ 68.58 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 94 118 212 +8
11 Gulnabat Kadyrova TKM 70.80 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 96 115 211 +7
12 Suhyeon Kim KOR 70.36 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 93 116 209 +7
13 Lan-Yin Liu TPE 69.02 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 93 115 208 +6
14 Eri Mitsuke JPN 69.71 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 90 117 207 +6
15 Kristel Macrohon PHI 69.73 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 90 115 205 +5
16 Berfin Altun TUR 66.97 85 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 87 114 201 +5
17 Eleni Kourtelidou GRE 70.99 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 88 111 199 +5
18 Jolanta Malgorzata Wior POL 70.59 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 90 108 198 +5
19 Liana Gyurjyan ARM 70.24 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 85 110 195 +4
20 Anastasiya Mikhalenka BLR 67.28 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 87 107 194 +4
21 Darkhijav Otgonbayar MGL 70.41 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 89 100 189 +4
22 Simona Hertlova CZE 69.11 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 88 100 188 +4
23 Marina Ohman ISR 66.72 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 83 99 182 +4
24 Ragnheidur Sara Sigmundsdottir ISL 70.96 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 84 95 179 +3
25 Alessia Joy Waelchli SUI 67.96 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 78 98 176 +3
26 Mette Fasmila Pedersen DEN 69.76 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 80 95 175 +3
DNF Patricia Caroline Strenius SWE 70.66 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 0 131 – -1

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Wang Zhouyu CHN 75.71 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 118 152 270 +51
2 Silver medals Jong Sim Rim PRK 75.29 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 119 150 269 +26
3 Bronze medals Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 75.57 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 117 142 259 +17
4 Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 75.60 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 110 146 256 +13
5 Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 75.80 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 110 137 247 +10
6 Gaelle Verlaine Nayo Ketchanke FRA 75.64 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 107 136 243 +9
7 Ayumi Kamiya JPN 75.60 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 104 121 225 +7
8 Kristel Ngarlem CAN 75.20 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 95 128 223 +6
9 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve CAN 75.94 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 96 124 220 +6
10 Malgorzata Antonina Wiejak POL 75.57 97 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 97 117 214 +5
11 Tabea Hannah Tabel GER 74.92 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 95 118 213 +5
12 Yekaterina Bykova KAZ 71.45 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 91 119 210 +4
13 Meri Tuuli Linnea Ilmarinen FIN 75.17 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 94 116 210 +4
14 Bilikis Abiodun Otunla NGR 75.58 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 92 117 209 +4
15 Nora Jaeggi SUI 73.79 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 92 115 207 +3
16 En-Tzu Chen TPE 75.45 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 93 110 203 +3
17 Nikola Senicova SVK 75.45 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 85 115 200 +3

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lidia Valentin Perez ESP 79.13 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 113 136 249 +66
2 Silver medals Darya Naumava BLR 77.89 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 108 137 245 +33
3 Bronze medals Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 78.93 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 105 137 242 +22
4 Jenny Lyvette Arthur USA 78.48 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 106 135 241 +17
5 Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 79.30 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 100 131 231 +13
6 Iryna Dekha UKR 76.61 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 103 123 226 +11
7 Anacarmen Torres Wong MEX 76.45 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 96 130 226 +9
8 Alejandra Garza Garza MEX 79.10 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 98 127 225 +8
9 Raushan Meshitkhanova KAZ 79.79 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 108 115 223 +7
10 Minhee Mun KOR 76.55 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 100 123 223 +7
11 Siriyakorn Khaipandung THA 77.10 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 101 120 221 +6
12 Anna Marie-J Vanbellinghen A M BEL 80.10 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 98 122 220 +6
13 Aysoltan Toychyyeva TKM 79.95 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 98 121 219 +5
14 Tursunoy Jabborova UZB 77.84 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 99 119 218 +5
15 Elena Cilcic MDA 76.50 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 98 119 217 +4
16 Dilara Narin TUR 76.71 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 93 123 216 +4
17 Ecaterina Tretiacova MDA 76.31 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 93 114 207 +4
18 Dilara Ucan TUR 76.06 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 84 106 190 +4
19 Bilegsaikhan Erdenebat MGL 80.89 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 83 105 188 +3
20 Michaela Sklenickova CZE 76.99 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 83 102 185 +3
21 Rayen Selina Solaire Cupid VIN 76.75 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 83 101 184 +3
DNF Tatev Hakobyan ARM 80.77 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ao Hui CHN 85.81 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 117 151 268 +48
2 Silver medals Un Ju Kim PRK 86.60 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 111 152 263 +24
3 Bronze medals Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 86.84 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 116 138 254 +16
4 Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 86.59 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 110 140 250 +12
5 Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 86.56 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 111 138 249 +10
6 Diana Mstieva RUS 86.83 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 108 136 244 +8
7 Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 86.24 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 109 132 241 +7
8 Kseniia Paskhina RUS 86.88 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 107 126 233 +6
9 Kinga Kaczmarczyk POL 86.49 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 98 123 221 +5
10 Kaitlyn Jade Judges Fassina AUS 86.37 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 100 120 220 +5
11 Keyshla Ivette Rodriguez Miranda PUR 86.30 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 93 123 216 +4
12 Krisztina Magat HUN 86.20 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 98 117 215 +4
13 Dolera Davronova UZB 86.48 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 93 118 211 +4
14 Marie Louise Vennekilde DEN 86.93 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 90 121 211 +3
15 Tugce Boynuegri TUR 85.35 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 95 115 210 +3
DNF Mami Shimamoto JPN 86.68 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 102 0 – -1

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Tatiana Kashirina RUS 107.60 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 145 185 330 +75
2 Silver medals Meng Suping CHN 120.92 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 143 184 327 +38
3 Bronze medals Kuk Hyang Kim PRK 97.64 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 130 165 295 +25
4 Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 143.06 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 128 162 290 +19
5 Huisol Lee KOR 118.26 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 120 152 272 +15
6 Anastasiia Lysenko UKR 102.80 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 119 148 267 +13
7 Shaimaa Ahmed Khalaf Haridy EGY 127.54 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 117 150 267 +11
8 Younghee Son KOR 112.51 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 115 152 267 +9
9 Tania Guadalupe Mascorro Osuna MEX 109.43 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 121 145 266 +8
10 Veronica Estela Saladin Tolentino DOM 125.26 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 122 142 264 +8
11 Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 122.41 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 116 140 256 +7
12 Nurul Akmal INA 108.66 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 105 146 251 +6
13 Iuniarra Sipaia SAM 127.22 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 107 143 250 +6
14 Emily Jade Campbell GBR 115.76 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 108 140 248 +5
15 Alexandra Aborneva KAZ 114.45 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 105 135 240 +5
16 Arpine Dalalyan ARM 116.82 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 101 138 239 +5
17 Aizada Muptilda KAZ 120.56 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 108 130 238 +4
18 Aleksandra Emilia Mierzejewska POL 142.14 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 105 130 235 +4
19 Magdalena Karolak POL 123.29 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 104 127 231 +4
20 Ya-Li Zeng TPE 127.46 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 95 134 229 +4
21 Kuinini Juanita Mechteld Manumua TGA 107.55 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 98 129 227 +4
22 Melike Gunal TUR 111.96 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 100 123 223 +3
23 Tereza Kralova CZE 92.85 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 76 94 170 +3
DNF Duangaksorn Chaidee THA 113.70 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Chitchanok Pulsabsakul THA 121.11 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 0 0 – +0

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).