OWLstats.

Competition · 2013

2013 IWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Wroclaw, POL · Poland
Level
Senior World

Athletes

292

168 men · 124 women

Countries

15

Kg lifted

71,432

Good lifts

59%

1,722 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men138161287209255464
Women86107187146190332

Medal table

15 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China63110
2Russian Federation62412
3North Korea1517
4Uzbekistan1012
5Taiwan1001
6Thailand0123
7Ecuador0101
8Bulgaria0101
9Kazakhstan0101
10Iran0101
11Vietnam0022
12Colombia0011
13Belarus0011
14Spain0011
15Poland0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men163724
Women183825
All163825

Consistency and bombouts

1,722 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men58%56841522
Women61%44829115
All59%1,01670637

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Ruslan Albegov RUS+10578
2Xiang Yanmei CHN6975
3Liao Hui CHN6969
4Apti Aukhadov RUS8569
5Tima Turieva RUS6363
6Ruslan Nurudinov UZB10563
7Alexandr Ivanov RUS9460
8Lyu Xiaojun CHN7757
9Yun Chol Om PRK5654
10Chen Lijun CHN6254
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men78111770
Women75101247
All78103017

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men504.81366417.51475
Women349.81245268.05321
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Liao Hui69504.81
2Lyu Xiaojun77500.02
3Chen Lijun62487.92
4Un Guk Kim62486.40
5Apti Aukhadov85481.69
6Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera62480.32
7Ruslan Nurudinov105479.77
8Oleg Chen69479.43
9Alexandr Ivanov94475.90
10Bahador Moulaei+105475.52
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Tatiana Kashirina+75349.81
2Xiang Yanmei69340.23
3Tima Turieva63337.50
4Hsing-Chun Kuo58337.43
5Nadezhda Evstiukhina75332.56
6Kang Yue75331.36
7Zhou Lulu+75330.37
8Li Yajun53330.26
9Deng Mengrong63330.25
10Pok Hyang Jo63330.10

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Russian Federation RUS155312624
China CHN154772631
North Korea PRK82281151
Uzbekistan UZB81190101
Poland POL151182001
Colombia COL151153001
Iran IRI81121010
Ecuador ECU151060010
Kazakhstan KAZ131031010
Thailand THA10840012
Belarus BLR10834001
United States USA15711000
Venezuela VEN10661000
Bulgaria BUL5631010
Ukraine UKR8571000
Vietnam VIE4540002
Japan JPN12532000
Taiwan TPE1450100
Egypt EGY4441000
Mexico MEX8421000
Spain ESP6400001
Canada CAN7380000
Brazil BRA7341000
Albania ALB3300000
France FRA4280000
Turkey TUR8261000
Hungary HUN3260000
Cuba CUB2250000
Germany GER4250000
Armenia ARM3200000
India IND4180000
Latvia LAT1130000
Italy ITA2120000
Greece GRE2120000
Great Britain GBR3110000
Finland FIN3110000
Lithuania LTU2110000
Romania ROU2101000
Malaysia MAS270000
Slovakia SVK271000
Croatia CRO270000
Singapore SGP270000
Seychelles SEY260000
Puerto Rico PUR150000
Argentina ARG150000
Netherlands NED140000
Israel ISR140000
Sweden SWE231000
Serbia SRB130000
Lebanon LBN130000
Guatemala GUA221000
Mongolia MGL1-11000
Kyrgyzstan KGZ1-11000
Moldova MDA2-22000
Azerbaijan AZE3-33000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 18 1 18654 387401.1475.1 112113130 130134162 235244289
Men 62 kg 18 3 17754 358410.4487.9 119123.5150 131153177 235270321
Men 69 kg 23 1 26669 404427.2504.8 129135160 158166198 286300358
Men 77 kg 19 5 18057 329434.2500.0 120147176 155183204 249330380
Men 85 kg 23 1 25569 409423.2481.7 155150179 180185212 328335387
Men 94 kg 20 5 19560 322412.4475.9 139163.5180 149190222 271347.5402
Men 105 kg 21 3 22063 360419.3479.8 160172190 174202235 318370425
Men +105 kg 26 3 29178 353393.1475.5 160174.5209 195212.5255 339383464
Women 48 kg 17 3 16451 223260.2321.6 617084 8891115 138161199
Women 53 kg 15 3 13845 229283.9330.3 7385100 90105121 152186221
Women 58 kg 15 2 14245 245280.0337.4 9292108 97110133 175200241
Women 63 kg 21 1 22863 271283.9337.5 8993112 114120140 203212252
Women 69 kg 25 2 27975 255266.2340.2 9596123 112117148 202211271
Women 75 kg 16 3 15048 231268.0332.6 86102126 112121.5157 191223277
Women +75 kg 15 1 14645 248257.4349.8 104109146 133135190 237244332

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yun Chol Om PRK 55.87 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 170 kg no lift – 127 162 289 +54
2 Silver medals Long Qingquan CHN 55.44 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 130 157 287 +27
3 Bronze medals Kim Tuan Thach VIE 55.84 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 126 157 283 +18
4 Le Quoc Toan Tran VIE 55.92 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 125 153 278 +14
5 Ruiz Gasso Lazaro Maykel CUB 55.99 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 122 153 275 +11
6 Arli Chontey KAZ 55.41 117 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 117 140 257 +9
7 Mirco Scarantino ITA 55.57 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 113 141 254 +8
8 Asen Selimov Muradov BUL 55.70 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 113 134 247 +7
9 Josue Brachi Garcia ESP 55.38 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 113 133 246 +6
10 Enmanuel Enrique Rocafuerte Buenaire ECU 55.35 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 106 136 242 +5
11 Smbat Margaryan ARM 55.53 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 107 132 239 +5
12 Teerasak Sriphat THA 54.94 95 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 104 134 238 +5
13 Walter Freddy Zurita Vallejo ECU 55.62 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 107 127 234 +4
14 Witoon Mingmoon THA 55.52 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 100 133 233 +4
15 Kota Yomogi JPN 55.82 96 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift – 101 112 213 +4
16 Timur Khassarov KAZ 55.54 90 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 96 116 212 +3
17 Ismet Algul TUR 55.33 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 95 115 210 +3
DNF Carlos Andres Berna Gonzalez COL 55.61 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 120 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Chen Lijun CHN 61.72 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 146 175 321 +54
2 Silver medals Un Guk Kim PRK 61.63 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 150 170 320 +27
3 Bronze medals Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL 61.92 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 139 177 316 +18
4 Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 61.48 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 130 165 295 +14
5 Ivaylo Todorov Filev BUL 61.83 133 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 133 160 293 +11
6 Majid Askari IRI 61.35 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 128 160 288 +9
7 Yoichi Itokazu JPN 61.63 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 127 160 287 +8
8 Ruslan Makarov UZB 61.41 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 125 155 280 +7
9 Thawatchai Phonchiangsa THA 61.82 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 119 155 274 +6
10 Antonio Vazquez Mendez MEX 61.66 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 115 151 266 +5
11 Erik Elvis Herrera Cepeda ECU 61.59 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 114 150 264 +5
12 Senthamizh Selvan Dilli IND 61.72 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 118 145 263 +5
13 Ivan Garcia Rueda ESP 61.83 110 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 116 145 261 +4
14 Noriyasu Ban JPN 61.38 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 117 141 258 +4
16 Sakda Meeboon THA 61.52 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 108 144 252 +3
DNF Ahmed Ahmed Mohamed Saad EGY 61.66 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 130 0 – -1
DNF Ghenadie Dudoglo MDA 61.54 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 122 0 – -1
DNF Valentin Hristov AZE 61.17 136 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Liao Hui CHN 68.52 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 160 198 358 +69
2 Silver medals Oleg Chen RUS 68.81 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 160 180 340 +35
3 Bronze medals Myong Hyok Kim PRK 68.85 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 152 185 337 +23
4 Jaber Behrouzi IRI 68.68 144 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 147 183 330 +17
5 Liang Chenxi CHN 68.61 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 145 183 328 +14
5 Junior Antonio Sanchez Rivero VEN 69 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 147 178 325 +14
6 Daniel Godelli ALB 68.56 145 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 147 175 322 +12
7 Bernardin Ledoux Kingue Matam FRA 68.58 139 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 139 171 310 +10
8 Sajad Behrouzi IRI 68.42 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 140 168 308 +9
9 Robert Friedrich Joachim GER 68.64 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 137 170 307 +8
10 Vanik Avetisyan ARM 68.85 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 137 170 307 +7
11 Enrique Clemente Valencia Iturralde ECU 67.77 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 135 165 300 +6
12 Jose Gavino Mena Moreno COL 68.64 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 135 165 300 +6
13 Doston Yokubov UZB 68.80 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 129 166 295 +5
14 LUNA-GRENIER Francis CAN 68.76 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 130 162 292 +5
15 Albert Linder KAZ 66.78 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 130 160 290 +5
16 Caleb Nathaniel Williams USA 68.98 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 122 160 282 +4
17 Ekrem Agilli TUR 68.65 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 133 145 278 +4
18 Natthawut Suepsuan THA 68.65 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 120 145 265 +4
19 Thiraphat Sophalai THA 66.52 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 110 135 245 +4
20 Ian Nigel Rose SEY 69 97 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 107 135 242 +3
21 Ahmad Sabbagh LBN 68.16 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 97 127 224 +3
DNF Firidun Guliyev AZE 68.29 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 194 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lyu Xiaojun CHN 76.40 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 204 kg good lift – 176 204 380 +57
2 Silver medals Kwang Song Kim PRK 76.32 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 163 196 359 +29
3 Bronze medals Ulugbek Alimov UZB 76.31 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 158 197 355 +19
4 Rasoul Taghian Chadegani IRI 76.54 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 158 196 354 +14
5 Krzysztof Maciej Zwarycz POL 76.64 158 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 161 190 351 +11
6 Erkand Qerimaj ALB 76.23 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 155 191 346 +10
7 Richard Tkac SVK 76.81 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 153 185 338 +8
8 Edinson Angulo Rivera COL 76.15 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 146 190 336 +7
9 Gabriel Mena COL 76.32 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 150 183 333 +6
10 Alejandro Gonzalez Baez ESP 76.57 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 147 183 330 +6
11 Jakob Neufeld GER 76.96 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 147 175 322 +5
12 Hugo Ivan Catalan ARG 73.73 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 140 171 311 +5
13 Raul Alexander Sanchez Rivero VEN 73.07 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift – 140 170 310 +4
14 James Richard Tatum USA 76.79 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 138 166 304 +4
DNF Jose Leonardo Ocando VEN 76.59 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 0 175 – -1
DNF Toshiki Yamamoto JPN 76.90 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 0 168 – -1
DNF Demir Manolov Demirev BUL 76.35 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 150 0 – -1
DNF Dumitru Captari MDA 76.98 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg no lift – 0 0 – -1
DNF Alexandru Rosu ROU 76.49 140 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Apti Aukhadov RUS 84.20 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 219 kg no lift 175 212 387 +69
2 Silver medals Ivan Markov Markov BUL 84.02 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 175 206 381 +35
3 Bronze medals Artem Okulov RUS 84.74 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 209 kg good lift 172 209 381 +23
4 Adrian Edward Zielinski POL 84.74 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 204 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 175 205 380 +17
5 Yoelmis Hernandez Paumier CUB 84.34 158 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 204 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 165 208 373 +14
6 Andrei Rybakou BLR 84.45 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 194 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 179 194 373 +12
7 Tarek Yehia Fouad Abdelazim EGY 84.68 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift – 203 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 165 203 368 +10
8 Mikalai Novikau BLR 84.70 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 160 193 353 +9
9 Giovanni Battista Bardis FRA 84.72 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 161 186 347 +8
10 Janos Baranyai HUN 84.38 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 155 191 346 +7
11 Michael Muller GER 84.68 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 150 190 340 +6
12 Freddy Fernando Tenorio Mina ECU 83.54 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 150 185 335 +6
13 Travis Daniel Cooper USA 84.42 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 145 185 330 +5
14 Tan Tai Hoang VIE 84.55 135 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 145 185 330 +5
15 Marius Mickevicius LTU 84.67 146 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 146 182 328 +5
16 Andres Eduardo Mata Perez ESP 78.98 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 142 185 327 +4
17 Michael A. Nackoul USA 84.32 139 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 145 182 327 +4
18 Mathieu Marineau CAN 84.54 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 145 180 325 +4
19 Karen Tovmasjan NED 84.20 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 147 175 322 +4
20 Pascal Plamondon CAN 84.22 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 145 176 321 +3
21 Jack Simon Oliver GBR 83.86 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 140 173 313 +3
22 Igor Majlinger CRO 83.82 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 118 142 260 +3
DNF Tian Tao CHN 83.57 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift – – – 160 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Alexandr Ivanov RUS 93.26 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 222 kg good lift 180 222 402 +60
2 Silver medals Almas Uteshov KAZ 93.55 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 228 kg no lift 175 222 397 +30
3 Bronze medals Ramazan Rasulov RUS 93.72 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 214 kg good lift 171 214 385 +20
4 Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. Abdalla EGY 93.50 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 173 211 384 +15
5 Vadzim Straltsou BLR 92.84 167 kg good lift – – 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 167 215 382 +12
6 Tomasz Bernard Zielinski POL 93.34 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 170 210 380 +10
7 Li Bing CHN 93.41 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 165 210 375 +9
8 Eduardo Francisco Guadamud Braulio ECU 93.68 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 162 195 357 +8
9 Yaroslav Chernyshov UKR 92.25 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 165 190 355 +7
10 Robert Oswald GER 92.28 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 160 190 350 +6
11 Christos Saltsidis GRE 93.80 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 155 190 345 +5
12 Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 89.62 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 155 182 337 +5
13 Jared David Fleming USA 93.54 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 157 175 332 +5
14 Nezir Sagir TUR 88.70 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 145 180 325 +4
15 Antonio Pasquale Belloi ITA 93.87 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 135 175 310 +4
DNF Arsen Kasabijew POL 93.72 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 210 kg no lift – – 170 0 – -1
DNF Alireza Dehghanghahfarokhi IRI 93.51 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 166 0 – -1
DNF Wilmer Hernan Torres Lopez COL 92.72 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Aliaksandr Makaranka BLR 93.22 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Vladimir Sedov KAZ 93.37 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ruslan Nurudinov UZB 104.54 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 235 kg good lift 190 235 425 +63
2 Silver medals David Bedzhanyan RUS 104.70 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 236 kg no lift 180 225 405 +32
3 Bronze medals Bartlomiej Wojciech Bonk POL 103.66 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 188 216 404 +21
4 Mohammadreza Barari IRI 104.14 171 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 221 kg good lift 176 221 397 +16
5 Arturs Plesnieks LAT 103.67 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 221 kg no lift 178 215 393 +13
6 Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 103.64 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 182 210 392 +11
7 Kia Ghadami IRI 104.09 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 173 210 383 +9
8 Iskander Mominbekov KAZ 102.57 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 172 210 382 +8
9 David Kavelasvili GRE 103.37 168 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 172 210 382 +7
10 Ferenc Gyurkovics HUN 104.66 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 178 202 380 +6
11 Modestas Simkus LTU 103.98 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 170 200 370 +6
12 Sardorbek Dusmurotov UZB 104.23 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 160 205 365 +5
13 David William Steinbach Garcia USA 103.50 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 160 196 356 +5
14 Jesus Abrahan Gonzalez Barrios VEN 98.45 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 160 195 355 +5
15 Mateus Filipe Gregorio Machado BRA 102.71 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 160 192 352 +4
16 Kevin Bouly FRA 104.56 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 151 191 342 +4
17 Hiroaki Shiraishi JPN 102.54 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 150 190 340 +4
18 Ivan Biocic CRO 97.80 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 115 135 250 +4
DNF Aleh Loban BLR 103.62 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 182 0 – -1
DNF Donovan Sevon Ford USA 104.46 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift – – – 160 0 – -1
DNF Marcin Dolega POL 104.42 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ruslan Albegov RUS 153.69 197 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 242 kg good lift 255 kg no lift 255 kg good lift 209 255 464 +78
2 Silver medals Bahador Moulaei IRI 137.96 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 241 kg good lift 255 kg good lift 261 kg no lift 203 255 458 +39
3 Bronze medals Aleksei Lovchev RUS 129.25 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 240 kg no lift – 200 230 430 +26
4 Mohamed Ehsan Attia Massoud EGY 149.73 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 231 kg good lift 240 kg no lift 240 kg no lift 185 231 416 +20
5 Yauheni Zharnasek BLR 150.62 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 226 kg good lift 190 226 416 +16
6 Peter Nagy HUN 155.62 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 227 kg no lift 228 kg no lift 191 220 411 +13
7 Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 138.41 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 223 kg good lift 228 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 182 228 410 +11
8 Ai Yunan CHN 147.23 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 185 225 410 +10
9 Daniel Dolega POL 123.11 177 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 222 kg no lift 184 217 401 +9
10 Hayk Hakobyan ARM 127.32 175 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 186 215 401 +8
11 George Kobaladze CAN 139.62 166 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 228 kg no lift 174 223 397 +7
12 Kornel Czekiel POL 105.37 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 224 kg no lift 177 215 392 +7
13 Fredy Andres Renteria COL 156.49 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 175 210 385 +6
14 Kazuomi Ota JPN 145.30 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 176 205 381 +6
15 Caine Morgan Wilkes USA 133.80 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 217 kg no lift 168 210 378 +5
16 Selimkhan Abubakarov KAZ 135.82 162 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 170 200 370 +5
17 Anderson Jimmy Calero Torres ECU 152.05 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 167 197 364 +5
18 Igor Olshanetskyi ISR 124.73 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 161 200 361 +4
19 Teemu Tapio Roininen FIN 132.03 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 189 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 147 189 336 +4
20 Eero Veikko Mikael Oja FIN 122.76 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 150 185 335 +4
21 Kumar Sandeep IND 138.18 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 145 185 330 +4
22 Lewis Yong Hwee Chua SGP 125.67 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 126 160 286 +4
23 Scott Wong SGP 113.05 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 125 150 275 +3
DNF Artem Udachyn UKR 169.35 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 232 kg good lift 241 kg no lift 242 kg no lift 0 232 – -1
DNF Christian Alberto Lopez Bobadilla GUA 142.23 172 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 213 kg no lift 213 kg no lift 213 kg no lift 172 0 – -1
DNF Sergei Dolgalev KGZ 113.73 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Tan Yayun CHN 47.67 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 84 115 199 +51
2 Silver medals Chun Hwa Ryang PRK 47.34 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 81 105 186 +26
3 Bronze medals Hoai Do Thi Thu VIE 47.89 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 78 98 176 +17
4 Marzena Karpinska POL 47.71 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 78 97 175 +13
5 Iana Diachenko UKR 47.55 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 77 92 169 +10
6 Honami Mizuochi JPN 47.83 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 77 92 169 +9
7 Katherin Mercado Villarreal COL 47.62 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 76 90 166 +7
8 Anais Michel FRA 47.74 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 73 89 162 +6
9 Makhliyo Togoeva UZB 47.54 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 70 91 161 +6
10 Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 47.61 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 70 91 161 +5
11 Morghan Whitney King USA 47.48 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 70 90 160 +5
12 Galina Momotova KAZ 47.46 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 70 88 158 +4
13 Jessica Ruel CAN 47.94 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 70 85 155 +4
14 Estefania Juan Tello ESP 47.56 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 68 85 153 +4
DNF Ana Iris Segura Segura COL 47.52 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 0 93 – -1
DNF Misaki Oshiro JPN 47.42 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 0 91 – -1
DNF Carolina Valencia Hernandez MEX 47.63 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Li Yajun CHN 52.39 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 100 121 221 +45
2 Silver medals Sopita Tanasan THA 52.73 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 91 112 203 +23
3 Bronze medals Kittima Sutanan THA 52.88 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 86 114 200 +15
4 Rusmeris Villar Barboza COL 52.37 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 85 112 197 +11
5 Iuliia Paratova UKR 52.46 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 90 105 195 +9
6 Margarita Rosa Mercado Villarreal COL 52.90 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 87 108 195 +8
7 Marina Sisoeva UZB 52.79 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 82 108 190 +6
8 Margarita Yelisseyeva KAZ 51.77 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 85 101 186 +6
9 Hiromi Miyake JPN 49.17 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 80 105 185 +5
10 Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 52.61 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 85 97 182 +5
11 Sharifah Inani Najwa Binti Syd Anuar MAS 52.60 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 72 95 167 +4
12 Kaur Amandeep IND 52.52 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 73 90 163 +4
DNF Lena Carina Berntsson SWE 52.55 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 0 85 – -1
DNF Aysegul Coban Basol TUR 52.70 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 77 0 – -1
DNF Cristina Iovu AZE 52.73 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hsing-Chun Kuo TPE 57.73 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 108 133 241 +45
2 Silver medals Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 57.32 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 103 122 225 +23
3 Bronze medals Elena Shadrina RUS 57.59 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 96 122 218 +15
4 Loredana-Elena Toma ROU 57.92 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 95 118 213 +11
5 Yuliia Shymechko UKR 57.84 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 94 118 212 +9
6 Joanna Lochowska POL 57.61 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 92 115 207 +8
7 Mikiko Andoh JPN 57.70 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 90 117 207 +6
8 Saule Saduakassova KAZ 57.41 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 90 110 200 +6
9 Quisia Yaneli Guicho Recio MEX 57.97 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 88 108 196 +5
10 Jenifer Carolina Hernandez Chamorro ECU 57.85 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 84 106 190 +5
11 Cortney Christine Batchelor USA 57.51 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +4
12 Anna Angelica Ulrika Roos SWE 57.27 77 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 78 98 176 +4
13 Juliette Ruby Rita Malvina SEY 57.58 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 65 95 160 +3
DNF Deng Wei CHN 57.27 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 108 0 – -1
DNF Jong Hwa Ri PRK 57.74 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 103 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Tima Turieva RUS 61.58 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 112 140 252 +63
2 Silver medals Pok Hyang Jo PRK 62.29 103 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 109 140 249 +32
3 Bronze medals Deng Mengrong CHN 60.73 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 108 136 244 +21
4 Karina Goricheva KAZ 62.94 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 107 135 242 +16
5 Nastassia Novikava BLR 62.50 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 103 135 238 +13
6 Milka Mikova Maneva BUL 62.61 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 100 126 226 +11
7 Geralee Vega Morales USA 61.87 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 100 125 225 +9
8 Romela Begaj ALB 62.31 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 103 120 223 +8
9 Nisida Esther Palomeque Valoyes COL 62.07 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 93 122 215 +7
10 Iriner Tahima Jimenez Smith VEN 62.23 86 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 93 122 215 +6
11 Nidia Rosa Pardo Marrugo VEN 61.03 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 90 122 212 +6
12 Monica Patricia Dominguez Lara MEX 61.98 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 97 115 212 +5
13 Anna Lesniewska POL 62.92 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift – 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 87 115 202 +5
14 Reena IND 62.89 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 88 108 196 +5
15 Katarzyna Anna Ostapska POL 62.93 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 85 110 195 +4
16 Hatice Demirel TUR 62.67 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 84 110 194 +4
17 Moeha Matsumoto JPN 62.46 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 83 110 193 +4
18 Emily Victoria (ENG) Godley GBR 62.65 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 82 104 186 +4
19 Tatiana Margarita Vasquez Anangono ECU 61.75 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 102 182 +3
20 Silvana Vukas SRB 62.99 71 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 74 96 170 +3
DNF Bayarmaa Namkhaidorj MGL 62.80 95 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Xiang Yanmei CHN 68.51 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 123 148 271 +75
2 Silver medals Un Hui Ryo PRK 68.67 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 119 143 262 +38
3 Bronze medals Dzina Sazanavets BLR 68.27 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 116 143 259 +25
4 Oxana Slivenko RUS 68.24 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 118 140 258 +19
5 Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 68.70 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 105 135 240 +15
6 Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 67.92 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 105 130 235 +13
7 Nadiya Mironyuk UKR 68.83 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 104 128 232 +11
8 Zhazira Zhapparkul KAZ 68.05 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 103 128 231 +9
9 Manzurakhon Mamasalieva UZB 68.08 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 99 127 226 +8
10 Martha Lourdes Malla Heras ECU 68.52 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 97 120 217 +8
11 Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 68.22 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 95 118 213 +7
12 Jenny Lyvette Arthur USA 68.64 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 95 117 212 +6
13 Liliane Menezes Lacerda BRA 68.79 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 94 117 211 +6
14 Solenny Bolivia Villasmil Mendoza VEN 64.36 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 94 116 210 +5
15 ARES-PILON Marie-Josee CAN 68.02 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 96 114 210 +5
16 Alexandria Eaton Henry USA 68.17 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 96 112 208 +5
17 Natasha Perdue GBR 68.62 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 94 110 204 +4
18 Mariya Khlyan UKR 68.66 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 91 112 203 +4
19 Sumeyye Kentli TUR 67.31 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 89 113 202 +4
20 Assiya Ipek TUR 67.12 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 91 110 201 +4
21 Sofia Valeria Angulo Izquierdo ECU 68.40 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 87 105 192 +4
22 Anastassiya Khalikova KAZ 66.66 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 80 105 185 +3
23 Anni Teija Orvokki Vuohijoki FIN 68.61 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 79 97 176 +3
DNF Maryna Shkermankova BLR 67.93 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 108 0 – -1
DNF Svetlana Shimkova RUS 68.27 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nadezhda Evstiukhina RUS 74.14 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 120 157 277 +48
2 Silver medals Kang Yue CHN 74.61 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 126 150 276 +24
3 Bronze medals Lidia Valentin Perez ESP 74.08 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 122 138 260 +16
4 Cinthya Vanessa Dominguez Lara MEX 73.10 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 109 135 244 +12
5 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve CAN 74.92 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 106 135 241 +10
6 Ganna Kozenko UKR 74.05 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 104 128 232 +8
7 Ewa Justyna Mizdal POL 73.89 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 106 125 231 +7
8 Alejandra Garza Garza MEX 74.05 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 102 122 224 +6
9 Kanyaluk Choomanee THA 74.94 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 102 120 222 +5
10 Rosa Angela Tenorio Silva ECU 73.06 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 101 120 221 +5
11 Monique Maria Lima De Araujo BRA 74.46 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 101 117 218 +4
12 Patrycja Piechowiak POL 70.28 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 96 115 211 +4
13 Figen Kaya TUR 69.01 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 88 113 201 +4
DNF Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 74.55 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 0 121 – -1
DNF Lucia Trojcakova SVK 69.73 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 88 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Olga Zubova RUS 74 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Tatiana Kashirina RUS 104.32 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 142 190 332 +45
2 Silver medals Zhou Lulu CHN 133.02 135 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift – 146 182 328 +23
3 Bronze medals Chitchanok Pulsabsakul THA 125.12 121 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 131 160 291 +15
4 Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 107.20 106 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 115 140 255 +11
5 Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 96.62 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 109 142 251 +9
6 Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 91.28 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 110 135 245 +8
7 Chioma Madonna Amaechi USA 103.54 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 105 139 244 +6
8 Tania Guadalupe Mascorro Osuna MEX 107.58 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 109 135 244 +6
9 Mami Shimamoto JPN 102.41 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 110 133 243 +5
10 Shelbie Renee Serpan USA 128.57 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 100 135 235 +5
11 Sabina Hanna Baginska POL 103.28 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 102 126 228 +4
12 Gladis Guadalupe Bueno Placencia MEX 119.59 96 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 96 131 227 +4
13 Nurjannah Batrisya Abdullah MAS 106.66 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 100 126 226 +3
14 Astrid Roxana Camposeco Hernandez GUA 91.39 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +3
DNF Katsiaryna Shkuratava BLR 117.56 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).