OWLstats.

Competition · 2010

78th MEN's and 21st WOMEN's WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Antalya, TUR · Turkey
Level
Senior World

Athletes

515

313 men · 202 women

Countries

17

Kg lifted

117,185

Good lifts

58%

3,019 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men127147261210246453
Women8299176145179315

Medal table

17 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China36110
2Russian Federation3429
3Turkey2215
4Kazakhstan2002
5Poland2002
6North Korea1023
7Armenia1012
8Iran1001
9Belarus0112
10Ukraine0112
11Germany0101
12Thailand0011
13Dominican Republic0011
14Indonesia0011
15Egypt0011
16Romania0011
17Korea0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men153625
Women163724
All153724

Consistency and bombouts

3,019 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men57%1,03378763
Women59%70549427
All58%1,7381,28190

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Alexandr Ivanov RUS94135
2Tigran Martirosyan ARM77123
3Adrian Edward Zielinski POL85123
4Marcin Dolega POL105120
5Wu Jingbiao CHN56111
6Mete Binay TUR69111
7Un Guk Kim PRK62108
8Behdad Salimikordasiabi IRI+105105
9Deng Wei CHN5899
10Svetlana Podobedova KAZ7596
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men135123707
Women99112292
All135125999

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men490.81332411.14471
Women354.17234262.69326
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Tigran Martirosyan77490.81
2Lyu Xiaojun77486.86
3Un Guk Kim62486.40
4Alexandr Ivanov94481.96
5Wu Jingbiao56480.06
6Zhang Jie62478.80
7Erol Bilgin62477.28
8Adrian Edward Zielinski85476.71
9Artem Ivanov94475.90
10Eko Yuli Irawan62474.24
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Svetlana Podobedova75354.17
2Natalya Zabolotnaya75351.77
3Nadezhda Evstiukhina75342.10
4Tatiana Kashirina+75339.82
5Deng Wei58331.83
6Chen Xiaoting53331.76
7Sibel Ozkan Konak48331.34
8Tian Yuan48329.72
9Maiya Maneza63328.77
10Nastassia Novikava58326.23

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
China CHN156742361
Russian Federation RUS146511342
Poland POL153871200
Turkey TUR153752221
Kazakhstan KAZ152812200
North Korea PRK92591102
Ukraine UKR142032011
Armenia ARM101934101
Iran IRI71841100
Belarus BLR101790011
Korea KOR121711001
Colombia COL141660000
Indonesia INA121492001
Uzbekistan UZB131480000
Thailand THA131301001
Egypt EGY101241001
Cuba CUB61030000
Germany GER10991010
Japan JPN16982000
Romania ROU11934001
Taiwan TPE13871000
Ecuador ECU9800000
Albania ALB10772000
United States USA15771000
Venezuela VEN10660000
Canada CAN13641000
Tunisia TUN5610000
Azerbaijan AZE9572000
Moldova MDA7551000
Greece GRE9510000
Hungary HUN11492000
Georgia GEO7471000
Slovakia SVK7461000
Spain ESP10421000
Italy ITA9391000
Dominican Republic DOM5391001
France FRA8372000
Turkmenistan TKM8373000
India IND9340000
Czech Republic CZE8341000
Lithuania LTU5341000
Macau MAC2310000
South Africa RSA6270000
Mexico MEX4231000
Kyrgyzstan KGZ4230000
Brazil BRA4220000
El Salvador ESA2130000
Sweden SWE3120000
Finland FIN3120000
Latvia LAT3121000
United Arab Emirates UAE3110000
Belgium BEL190000
Qatar QAT290000
Vietnam VIE281000
Serbia SRB150000
Great Britain GBR150000
Guatemala GUA150000
Denmark DEN140000
Fiji FIJ140000
Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH140000
Switzerland SUI140000
Uruguay URU140000
Ireland IRL221000
Mongolia MGL715000
Hong Kong HKG1-11000
Tajikistan TJK1-11000
Norway NOR1-11000
Kosovo KOS1-11000
Croatia CRO1-11000
Mauritius MRI1-11000
Cameroon CMR4-44000
Puerto Rico PUR5-55000
Saudi Arabia KSA8-88000
Iraq IRQ8-88000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 37 10 423111 300402.8480.1 95110132 104130161 183245292
Men 62 kg 36 5 431108 356399.8486.4 108117147 133145174 234263320
Men 69 kg 37 14 393111 260389.2472.4 98135160 106157181 184276335
Men +75 kg 1 0 00 263262.9262.9 106106106 136136136 242242242
Men 77 kg 41 8 492123 332415.8490.8 124145173 142175200 251316373
Men 85 kg 41 9 491123 336418.1476.7 129151175 148185211 270338383
Men 94 kg 45 8 561135 350422.0482.0 139160185 166195220 295355403
Men 105 kg 40 4 497120 373411.2468.5 153164.5192 185199.5227 329360415
Men +105 kg 35 5 419105 345399.9457.5 170175210 188212246 330379453
Women 48 kg 29 2 33787 245255.4331.3 677090 8790116 151158205
Women 53 kg 27 3 30481 237269.0331.8 7080100 89100122 158180222
Women 58 kg 33 6 38299 221257.6331.8 7886103 88104135 158184237
Women 63 kg 30 8 32590 206269.8328.8 7290112 89111.5143 155201.5248
Women 69 kg 28 1 32684 264267.0321.4 9495.5116 116118140 209212256
Women 75 kg 32 5 37096 232262.9354.2 9399.5134 106121161 192217.5295
Women +75 kg 23 2 24869 236255.6339.8 100103145 125138179 221239315

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Wu Jingbiao CHN 55.61 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 132 160 292 +111
2 Silver medals Long Qingquan CHN 55.64 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 127 161 288 +56
3 Bronze medals Kum Chol Cha PRK 55.87 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 130 150 280 +37
4 Ruslan Makarov UZB 55.93 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 120 149 269 +28
5 Khalil El Maoui TUN 55.87 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 127 140 267 +22
6 Carlos Hernandez CUB 55.86 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 118 146 264 +19
7 Carlos Andres Berna Gonzalez COL 55.88 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 112 152 264 +16
8 Jadi Setiadi INA 55.19 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift – 135 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 121 142 263 +14
9 Yasmani Romero CUB 55.93 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 115 146 261 +12
10 Habib De Las Salas De La Rosa COL 55.89 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 110 147 257 +11
11 Bekzat Osmonaliev KGZ 55.96 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 115 141 256 +10
12 Tom Richard Goegebuer BEL 55.83 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 114 139 253 +9
13 Masaharu Yamada JPN 55.83 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 106 146 252 +9
14 Sumar Riyanto INA 55.51 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 116 135 251 +8
15 Julio Cesar Salamanca Pineda ESA 56 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 112 138 250 +7
16 Omarguly Handurdyyev TKM 55.90 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 112 136 248 +7
17 Ghenadie Dudoglo MDA 55.82 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 115 132 247 +7
18 Gokhan Kilic TUR 55.87 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 116 130 246 +6
19 Marvin Lopez Aquino ESA 55.87 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 105 140 245 +6
20 Francisco Javier Guirado Garcia ESP 55.52 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 110 128 238 +6
21 Josue Brachi Garcia ESP 55.82 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 105 129 234 +5
22 Vito Dellino ITA 55.89 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 101 130 231 +5
23 Izzat Artykov KGZ 55.85 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 100 125 225 +5
24 Elmar Aliyev AZE 55.49 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 95 127 222 +5
25 Sylvain Andrieux FRA 55.72 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 96 125 221 +4
26 Manueli Tulo FIJ 56 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 95 125 220 +4
27 Romario Avdiraj ALB 55.87 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 95 120 215 +4
DNF Michal Belan SVK 55.68 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 0 121 – -1
DNF Igor Grabucea MDA 55.83 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 110 0 – -1
DNF PAN-EM Tanasak THA 55.43 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift – – – – 105 0 – -1
DNF Yoichi Itokazu JPN 55.83 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 104 0 – -1
DNF Gergely Zoltan Sooky HUN 55.91 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 96 0 – -1
DNF Robert Adam HUN 55.36 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 95 0 – -1
DNF Mansour Abdulrahim Al Saleem M KSA 50.68 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Karrar M. J. M. K. Mohammed Kadhum IRQ 55.98 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF AL-HUBAIL Sadiq Ali KSA 56 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Anh Tuan Hoang VIE 55.73 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Un Guk Kim PRK 61.51 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 147 173 320 +108
2 Silver medals Zhang Jie CHN 61.90 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 141 174 315 +54
3 Bronze medals Erol Bilgin TUR 61.64 138 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 143 171 314 +36
4 Eko Yuli Irawan INA 61.64 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 140 172 312 +27
5 Hun-Min Ji KOR 61.74 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 137 172 309 +22
6 Ding Jianjun CHN 61.97 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 160 kg good lift – – 142 160 302 +18
7 Umurbek Bazarbayev TKM 61.70 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 133 165 298 +15
8 Muhamad Hasbi INA 61.22 123 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 131 161 292 +14
9 Withawat Kritphet THA 61.75 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 129 161 290 +12
10 Diego Fernando Salazar Quintero COL 61.50 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 128 160 288 +11
11 Ruslan Alpanov UZB 61.90 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 129 157 286 +10
12 Masakazu Ioroi JPN 61.60 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 127 154 281 +9
13 Damian Wisniewski POL 61.96 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 127 151 278 +8
14 Ahmed Ahmed Mohamed Saad EGY 61.91 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 122 151 273 +8
15 Meretguly Sahetmyradov TKM 61.85 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 125 145 270 +7
16 Iuri Dudoglo MDA 61.67 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 121 145 266 +7
17 Sunilkumar Namechand IND 61.13 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 122 143 265 +6
18 Pongsak Maneetong THA 61.98 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 115 150 265 +6
19 Kevin Franck Caesemaeker FRA 61.61 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 117 144 261 +6
20 Alex Lee USA 61.83 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 115 145 260 +5
21 Yann Aucouturier FRA 61.57 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 117 138 255 +5
22 Yosuke Nakayama JPN 61.71 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 113 142 255 +5
23 Ivan Garcia Rueda ESP 61.88 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 115 140 255 +5
24 Jasvir Singh CAN 61.84 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 107 143 250 +5
25 Gerasimos Melas GRE 61.96 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 107 140 247 +4
26 Acoran Juan Hernandez Mendoza ESP 61.79 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 111 132 243 +4
27 Massimiliano Rubino ITA 61.38 108 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift – 108 133 241 +4
28 Petr Petrov CZE 61.42 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 109 132 241 +4
29 Alphonso Adonis RSA 61 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 100 137 237 +4
30 Zied Gugannouni TUN 61.68 100 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 107 130 237 +4
31 Wayne Healy IRL 61.77 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 104 125 229 +3
DNF Bunyami Sezer TUR 61.59 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 0 155 – -1
DNF Marius Giscan ROU 61.95 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 116 0 – -1
DNF Nizom Sangov TJK 61.77 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Mohammed Al Hubail KSA 61.13 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Sfah Hafid Al Lamme IRQ 61.16 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mete Binay TUR 68.75 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 160 175 335 +111
2 Silver medals Armen Kazaryan RUS 68.64 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 148 181 329 +56
3 Bronze medals Triyatno INA 68.85 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 146 178 324 +37
4 Kum Sok Kim PRK 68.47 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 140 181 321 +28
5 Bredni Roque Mendoza CUB 68.09 134 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 140 180 320 +22
6 Daniel Godelli ALB 68.54 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 140 177 317 +19
7 Muhammad Begaliev UZB 68.40 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 143 170 313 +16
8 Bakhram Mendibaev UZB 68.47 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 140 172 312 +14
9 Israel Jose Rubio Rivero VEN 68.09 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 141 170 311 +12
10 Ekrem Celil TUR 68.56 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 135 175 310 +11
11 Briken Calja ALB 68.70 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 140 167 307 +10
12 Afgan Bayramov AZE 68.75 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 135 171 306 +9
13 Phaisan Hansawong THA 68.80 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 135 171 306 +9
14 Enrique Clemente Valencia Iturralde ECU 66.91 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 136 165 301 +8
15 Junior Antonio Sanchez Rivero VEN 66.03 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 136 161 297 +7
16 Jhon Edison Villa Cuero COL 68.69 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 137 157 294 +7
17 Miroslav Janicek SVK 68.83 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 128 158 286 +7
18 Hamza Jomni TUN 68.68 120 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 122 160 282 +6
19 Yi-lieh Chiu TPE 68.79 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 121 155 276 +6
22 Otsile Greg Shushu RSA 68.31 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 115 140 255 +5
23 Salah Mohammed Alyazidi N QAT 68.63 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 75 90 165 +5
210 Pasam Rambabu IND 68.98 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 126 150 276 +1
221 Manuel Dario Martin Rubio ESP 68.59 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 125 150 275 +1
DNF Ketut Ariana I INA 67.97 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 0 167 – -1
DNF Razvan Constantin Martin ROU 68.98 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 145 0 – -1
DNF Morteza Rezaeian IRI 68.33 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 145 0 – -1
DNF Mohamed Abdeltawwab I. Abdelbaki EGY 68.92 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 143 0 – -1
DNF Maurizio Bombaci ITA 68.84 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 125 0 – -1
DNF Vencelas Dabaya Tientcheu FRA 68.41 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Tolkunbek Hudaybergenov TKM 68.27 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Njuh Venatius CMR 68.63 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF AL-HUSSEIN Ahmed Farooq Ghulam IRQ 68.03 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Swara Mohammed Pirbal IRQ 68.43 127 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Jafar Mohammed Albagir H KSA 67.41 127 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Sardar Hasanov AZE 68.45 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Ninel Miculescu ROU 68.88 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Liao Hui CHN 68.85 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 198 kg good lift – 0 0 – -1

Men +75 kg

Men +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
12 Masaharu Yamada JPN 94.31 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 106 136 242 +0

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Tigran Martirosyan ARM 76.72 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 173 200 373 +123
2 Silver medals Lyu Xiaojun CHN 76.42 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 170 200 370 +62
3 Bronze medals Tarek Yehia Fouad Abdelazim EGY 76.53 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 157 199 356 +41
4 Kianoush Rostami IRI 76.31 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 161 193 354 +31
5 Ramzi Bahloul TUN 76.51 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 160 192 352 +25
6 Erkand Qerimaj ALB 76.84 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 155 196 351 +21
7 Ibrahim Ramadan Ibrahim Abdelbaki EGY 76.25 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 155 190 345 +18
8 Krzysztof Jakub Szramiak POL 76.77 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 156 186 342 +15
9 Kum Chol Pang PRK 76.78 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 150 190 340 +14
10 Alexandru Rosu ROU 76.92 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 149 188 337 +12
11 Alexandru Dudoglo MDA 76.44 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 153 183 336 +11
12 Richard Tkac SVK 76.67 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 148 182 330 +10
13 Semih Yagci TUR 76.85 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 150 180 330 +9
14 Andrei Birca MDA 76.36 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 146 178 324 +9
15 Jakob Neufeld GER 76.87 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 145 178 323 +8
16 Turan Mirzayev AZE 76.05 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 138 184 322 +8
17 Yony Alexander Andica Andica COL 75.30 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 140 180 320 +7
18 Freddy Fernando Tenorio Mina ECU 75.96 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 148 172 320 +7
19 Chad Thomas Vaughn USA 77 141 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 144 175 319 +6
20 Raul Alexander Sanchez Rivero VEN 73.58 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 147 170 317 +6
21 Welisson Rosa Da Silva BRA 76.89 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 145 171 316 +6
22 Yoshito Shintani JPN 75.26 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 135 178 313 +6
23 Suchat Somboon THA 76.46 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 135 177 312 +5
24 Viktor Guman SVK 76.98 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 147 165 312 +5
25 Jose Leonardo Ocando VEN 77 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 135 176 311 +5
26 Giorgio De Luca ITA 73.19 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 140 165 305 +5
27 Inoyat Jumayev TKM 76.90 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 140 165 305 +5
28 Zamirbek Ashyrbaev KGZ 76.55 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 130 166 296 +4
29 Samuell Shendy INA 76.46 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 130 165 295 +4
30 Rustem Sybay KAZ 76.40 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 120 150 270 +4
31 Yannick Sautebin SUI 76.96 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 125 143 268 +4
32 Khati Mabuya RSA 74.34 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 110 135 245 +4
DNF Su Dajin CHN 76.86 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 160 0 – -1
DNF Kuanysh Rakhatov KAZ 76.62 150 kg good lift – – – – – 150 0 – +0
DNF Cathal Byrd IRL 75.62 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 0 140 – -1
DNF Jean-Marc Beland CAN 76.96 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 125 0 – -1
DNF Safaa Rashid Mahmood Aljumaili IRQ 76.78 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Mustafa Radha Almulad A KSA 76.59 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Gevorg Davtyan ARM 76.96 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Orges Tafilaj KOS 75.85 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 76 kg good lift – 0 0 – -1
DNF Abdullah Jassim Almasoud M KSA 71.30 117 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Adrian Edward Zielinski POL 84.55 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 173 210 383 +123
2 Silver medals Alexey Yufkin RUS 84.68 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 172 208 380 +62
3 Bronze medals Siarhei Lahun BLR 83.84 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 166 211 377 +41
4 Yoelmis Hernandez Paumier CUB 83.05 152 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 164 210 374 +31
5 Lu Yong CHN 84.78 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 202 kg good lift – – 170 202 372 +25
6 Mamsurbek Chashemov UZB 83.99 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 169 200 369 +21
7 Gabriel Sincraian ROU 84.90 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 165 201 366 +18
8 Benjamin Didier Hennequin FRA 84.05 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 163 202 365 +15
9 Kwanghoon Kim KOR 82.61 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 162 200 362 +14
10 Ruslan Nurudinov UZB 84.37 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 165 197 362 +12
11 Carlos Hernan Andica Andica COL 84.25 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 160 194 354 +11
12 Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. Abdalla EGY 84.55 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 157 196 353 +10
13 Iurii Chykyda UKR 84.81 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 160 192 352 +9
14 Izzet Ince TUR 84.64 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 165 186 351 +9
15 Janos Baranyai HUN 84.43 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 155 195 350 +8
16 Ondrej Kutlik SVK 84.77 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 147 195 342 +8
17 Rauli Tsirekidze GEO 83.54 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 156 185 341 +7
18 Octavio Antonio Mejias Hernandez VEN 84.32 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 151 190 341 +7
19 Mansur Rejepov TKM 84.21 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 155 185 340 +6
20 Tom Schwarzbach GER 84.73 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 146 192 338 +6
21 Nailkhan Nabiyev AZE 85 146 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 152 186 338 +6
22 Kostyantyn Selivanov UKR 84.73 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 150 185 335 +6
23 Marius Mickevicius LTU 84.90 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 153 181 334 +5
24 Pitaya Tibnoke THA 84.74 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 148 185 333 +5
25 Matthew Eric Bruce USA 84.80 142 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 150 180 330 +5
26 Konstantinos Papadopoulos GRE 84.74 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 146 182 328 +5
27 Alexandru Satalenco MDA 84.56 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 146 180 326 +5
28 Yerbol Meirmanov KAZ 83.69 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 150 175 325 +4
29 Mathieu Marineau CAN 84.84 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 145 175 320 +4
30 Kubanychbek Toktonaliev KGZ 84.95 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 145 174 319 +4
31 Paul Dumais CAN 84.16 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 145 170 315 +4
32 Alex Alen Alayan Kelek URU 84.78 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 125 150 275 +4
DNF Ara Khachatryan ARM 83.05 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 201 kg no lift – – 175 0 – -1
DNF Jasurbek Jumayev TKM 84.64 147 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 147 0 – -1
DNF Amar Music CRO 84.67 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift – 0 0 – -1
DNF Vladimir Kuznetsov KAZ 84.38 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Tigran Martirosyan ARM 84.23 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Kendrick James Farris USA 83.89 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Hansley Pravin Gaya MRI 85 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Abbas Abdrabalhussain Alqaisoum A KSA 84.24 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF AL-HASHIMI Raad Ameen Yasir IRQ 83.53 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Alexandr Ivanov RUS 91.92 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 185 218 403 +135
2 Silver medals Artem Ivanov UKR 93.87 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 185 217 402 +68
3 Bronze medals Valeriu Calancea ROU 93.23 168 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 226 kg no lift 177 220 397 +45
4 Andrey Demanov RUS 93.80 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 223 kg no lift 175 218 393 +34
5 Arsen Kasabijew POL 93.21 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 175 215 390 +27
6 Intigam Zairov AZE 92.72 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 175 211 386 +23
7 Aurimas Didzbalis LTU 93.36 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 213 kg no lift 178 208 386 +19
8 Anatoli Ciricu MDA 93.04 168 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 171 210 381 +17
9 Vadzim Straltsou BLR 92.77 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 175 205 380 +15
10 Gevorik Poghosyan ARM 92.89 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 170 210 380 +14
11 Javier Enrique Vanega Rios CUB 92.51 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 175 202 377 +12
12 Tomasz Bernard Zielinski POL 92.71 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 166 208 374 +11
13 Asghar Ebrahimi Farbod Kamachali IRI 93.23 173 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 173 201 374 +10
14 Hyeonseop Jung KOR 93.44 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 217 kg no lift 162 210 372 +10
15 Marius Danciu ROU 93.62 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 170 201 371 +9
16 David Kavelasvili GRE 93.91 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 165 205 370 +8
17 Kostyantyn Piliyev UKR 93.48 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 162 206 368 +8
18 Jose Juan Navarro Batista ESP 93.69 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 160 205 365 +8
19 Almas Uteshov KAZ 92.12 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 160 200 360 +7
20 Vazha Ghonghadze GEO 93.58 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 168 190 358 +7
21 Jurgen Christian Spiess GER 93.39 161 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 162 195 357 +6
22 Suthiphon Watthanakasikam THA 93.07 162 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 168 188 356 +6
23 Donatas Anuskevicius LTU 90.33 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 155 200 355 +6
24 Christos Saltsidis GRE 93.87 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 156 197 353 +6
25 Aliaksandr Makaranka BLR 90.26 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 161 190 351 +5
26 Wilmer Hernan Torres Lopez COL 91.96 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 160 191 351 +5
27 Giyosiddin Ahmedov UZB 93.64 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 201 kg no lift – 153 198 351 +5
28 Yuki Hiraoka JPN 93.96 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 156 195 351 +5
29 Wei-Chun Hsieh TPE 93.40 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 158 192 350 +5
30 Ervis Tabaku ALB 90.88 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 155 190 345 +5
31 Mohamed Amine Doghmane TUN 93.20 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 155 182 337 +4
32 Miika Matias Anttiroiko FIN 93.86 144 kg no lift 145 kg good lift – 186 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 145 190 335 +4
33 Temur Chkheidze GEO 93.47 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift – – 150 180 330 +4
34 Resul Elvan TUR 93.94 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 145 180 325 +4
35 Szabolcs Szanati HUN 93.98 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 143 180 323 +4
36 Jean Greeff RSA 93.77 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 135 172 307 +4
37 AL-DOSARI Saeed Shabib E S QAT 91.92 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +4
DNF Genta Kawabata JPN 93.60 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 0 186 – -1
DNF Endri Karina ALB 93.98 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 155 0 – -1
DNF Lukas Cibulka CZE 93.94 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 135 0 – -1
DNF Shawgi Hassan Al Qesoom A KSA 91.59 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Roberto Carlos Rosado Cruz PUR 93.07 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF AL-MISHAYYIKH Mohanad Abdulhasan K IRQ 88.98 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Minjae Kim KOR 93.96 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Vladimir Sedov KAZ 93.31 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 217 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Marcin Dolega POL 104.11 188 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 218 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 238 kg no lift 188 227 415 +120
2 Silver medals Dmitriy Klokov RUS 104.43 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 227 kg no lift 192 223 415 +60
3 Bronze medals Vladimir Smorchkov RUS 103.87 190 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 190 220 410 +40
4 Bartlomiej Wojciech Bonk POL 102.77 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 180 222 402 +30
5 Ivan Efremov UZB 104.28 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 181 221 402 +24
6 Sergey Istomin KAZ 104.26 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 182 215 397 +20
7 Artur Babayan ARM 104.07 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 218 kg good lift 176 218 394 +17
8 Gia Machavariani GEO 104.13 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 180 210 390 +15
9 Wha Sung Kim KOR 104.65 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 180 210 390 +13
10 Martin Tesovic SVK 104.48 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 175 212 387 +12
11 Mykola Hordiychuk UKR 103.99 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 175 211 386 +11
12 Mikhail Audzeyeu BLR 103.99 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 175 205 380 +10
13 Mohsen Biranvand IRI 104.95 173 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 176 203 379 +9
14 Mohammadreza Barari IRI 104.40 167 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 167 210 377 +9
15 Arturs Plesnieks LAT 103.16 164 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 164 208 372 +8
16 Igor Vashanov KAZ 98.81 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 170 200 370 +8
17 Lazaro Jose Lopez Jimenez CUB 104.91 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg good lift – 168 202 370 +7
18 Ferenc Gyurkovics HUN 104.94 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 175 195 370 +7
19 Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 99.43 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 172 195 367 +6
20 Teimurazi Gogia GEO 101.33 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 165 195 360 +6
21 Angel David Daza Tapia VEN 102.63 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 154 206 360 +6
22 Rene Horn GER 99.80 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 155 202 357 +5
23 Anton Mazeika BLR 104.35 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 158 199 357 +5
24 Casey Burgener USA 103.30 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 162 189 351 +5
25 Ilja Mensikovs LAT 104.07 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 161 190 351 +5
26 Libor Walzer CZE 104.25 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 194 kg good lift 156 194 350 +5
27 Tomas Matykiewicz CZE 104.32 154 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 189 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 158 189 347 +4
28 Jose Andres Familia Checo DOM 103.17 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 154 190 344 +4
29 Donald Clark Shankle USA 104.81 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 189 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 155 189 344 +4
30 Konstantinos Garipis GRE 98.06 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 150 190 340 +4
31 Tornike Kokaia AZE 104.93 145 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 145 185 330 +4
32 Chih-Yu Yang TPE 104.50 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 140 182 322 +4
33 Chen-Chuan Liu TPE 104.97 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 142 180 322 +4
34 Federico Fiore ITA 101.02 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 140 180 320 +4
35 Abilash Christopher Victor IND 99 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 140 179 319 +3
36 Alexandros Kouvakas CAN 104.82 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 137 170 307 +3
DNF Alibay Samadov AZE 101.07 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 200 kg good lift – – 0 200 – -1
DNF Modestas Simkus LTU 104.71 177 kg good lift 183 kg no lift – – – – 177 0 – -1
DNF Salwan Jasim Abbood Alaifuri IRQ 98.82 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Ruslan Ramazanov TKM 100.85 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Behdad Salimikordasiabi IRI 162.01 203 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 241 kg good lift 245 kg good lift 247 kg no lift 208 245 453 +105
2 Silver medals Matthias Steiner GER 146.07 190 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 233 kg good lift 241 kg good lift 246 kg good lift 194 246 440 +53
3 Bronze medals Artem Udachyn UKR 158.13 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 235 kg good lift 242 kg no lift – 205 235 440 +35
4 Sang-Guen Jeon KOR 158.89 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 230 kg good lift 241 kg no lift 242 kg good lift 185 242 427 +26
5 Sajjad Anoushiravani Hamlabad IRI 149.29 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 228 kg no lift 228 kg good lift 235 kg good lift 191 235 426 +21
6 Andrey Kozlov RUS 147.69 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 230 kg good lift 238 kg no lift 240 kg no lift 190 230 420 +18
7 Mohamed Ehsan Attia Massoud EGY 149.13 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 228 kg good lift – 190 228 418 +15
8 Yong-Kwon An KOR 141.25 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 225 kg good lift – – 191 225 416 +13
9 Dimitrios Papageridis GRE 134.72 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 185 220 405 +12
10 Shih-Chieh Chen TPE 135.85 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 175 226 401 +11
11 Yauheni Zharnasek BLR 142.94 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 180 221 401 +10
12 Irakli Turmanidze GEO 120.36 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 185 215 400 +9
13 Patrick Judge USA 155.05 165 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 173 223 396 +8
14 Jiri Orsag CZE 121.84 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 180 215 395 +8
15 Peter Nagy HUN 150.25 183 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 183 212 395 +7
16 Kazuomi Ota JPN 144.10 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 175 214 389 +7
17 Daniel Dolega POL 116.38 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 178 202 380 +6
18 Julio Cesar Arteaga Garcia ECU 133.41 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 172 207 379 +6
19 George Kobaladze CAN 126.17 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 218 kg no lift 165 212 377 +6
20 Petr Hejda CZE 137.22 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 163 210 373 +5
21 Egidijus Remeza LTU 108.50 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 170 200 370 +5
22 Ondrej Kruzel SVK 129.83 157 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 199 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 163 199 362 +5
23 Christian Alberto Lopez Bobadilla GUA 120.43 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 165 196 361 +5
24 Shih-Chieh Chao TPE 138.42 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 160 195 355 +4
25 Collin Ito USA 130.81 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 146 200 346 +4
26 Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 122.98 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift – 155 190 345 +4
27 Teemu Tapio Roininen FIN 138.46 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 152 190 342 +4
28 Kumar Sandeep IND 114.28 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 141 183 324 +4
29 Singh Rupinder IND 112.57 137 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 145 175 320 +4
30 William Ainslie RSA 133.97 127 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 133 170 303 +4
DNF Ihor Shymechko UKR 136.14 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 231 kg no lift 0 220 – -1
DNF Evgeny Chigishev RUS 133.96 202 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 240 kg no lift 241 kg no lift 241 kg no lift 210 0 – -1
DNF Viktors Scerbatihs LAT 132.36 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 231 kg no lift 232 kg no lift 235 kg no lift 200 0 – -1
DNF Almir Velagic GER 138.13 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift – – – 186 0 – -1
DNF Lasha Talakhadze GEO 130.34 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift – 162 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sibel Ozkan Konak TUR 47.72 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 90 115 205 +87
2 Silver medals Tian Yuan CHN 47.83 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 88 116 204 +44
3 Bronze medals Pramsiri Bunphithak THA 47.71 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 83 103 186 +29
4 Wei-Ling Chen TPE 47.08 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 80 105 185 +22
5 Jyoung Hwa Im KOR 47.94 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 80 100 180 +17
6 Marzena Karpinska POL 47.87 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 80 96 176 +15
7 Chun Hwa Ryang PRK 47.40 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 75 100 175 +12
8 Panida Khamsri THA 47.20 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 74 100 174 +11
9 Carolina Valencia Hernandez MEX 47.87 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 76 95 171 +10
10 Shqiponje Brahja ALB 47.94 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 80 90 170 +9
11 Genny Caterina Pagliaro ITA 47.68 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 75 93 168 +8
12 Margarita Yelisseyeva KAZ 47.81 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 78 90 168 +7
13 Honami Mizuochi JPN 47.93 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 75 92 167 +7
14 Estefania Juan Tello ESP 47.58 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 70 95 165 +6
15 Portia Charmaine Vries RSA 47.57 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 68 90 158 +6
16 Kelly Elizabeth Rexroad USA 47.89 69 kg no lift 69 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 71 84 155 +5
17 Carolanni Reyes Pozo DOM 47.86 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 65 87 152 +5
18 Giovanna D Alessandro ITA 45.18 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 67 84 151 +5
19 Maria Vasquez ECU 48 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 65 85 150 +5
20 Anais Michel FRA 47.74 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 66 83 149 +4
21 Silviya Angelova AZE 47.84 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 67 82 149 +4
22 Makhliyo Togoeva UZB 47.92 60 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 64 84 148 +4
23 Elena-Ramona Andries ROU 47.62 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 63 83 146 +4
24 Anna Athanasiadou GRE 47.93 62 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 66 80 146 +4
25 Santoshi Matsa IND 47.97 58 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 62 81 143 +3
26 Marina Sisoeva UZB 46.29 60 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 64 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 60 80 140 +3
27 Lilla Berki HUN 46.82 42 kg good lift 45 kg no lift 45 kg good lift 53 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 45 56 101 +3
DNF Mashitoh INA 47.13 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 0 88 – -1
DNF Nurcan Taylan TUR 47.88 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Chen Xiaoting CHN 52.84 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 100 122 222 +81
2 Silver medals Aylin Dasdelen TUR 52.89 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 90 121 211 +41
3 Bronze medals Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 52.78 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 93 113 206 +27
4 Citra Febrianti INA 52.19 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 88 113 201 +20
5 Hiromi Miyake JPN 49.55 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 87 113 200 +16
6 Rusmeris Villar Barboza COL 52.64 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 85 113 198 +14
7 Svetlana Cheremshanova KAZ 52.95 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 87 110 197 +12
8 Pensiri Laosirikul THA 50.17 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 85 110 195 +10
9 Shu-Ching Hsu TPE 52.80 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 87 106 193 +9
10 Julia Rohde GER 52.41 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 85 107 192 +8
11 Elen Grigoryan ARM 52.47 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 80 106 186 +7
12 Li-Chun Fang TPE 52.63 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 80 103 183 +7
13 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou CAN 52.90 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 84 98 182 +6
14 Sherjana Ruci ALB 52.96 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 80 100 180 +6
15 Mariya Vidlyvana UKR 52.58 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 79 96 175 +5
16 Tatiana Margarita Vasquez Anangono ECU 52.94 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 75 100 175 +5
17 Minati Sethi IND 52.90 71 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 71 94 165 +5
18 Aysegul Coban Basol TUR 52.87 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 68 95 163 +5
19 Dana Alexandra Berchi ROU 52.88 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 68 89 157 +4
20 Lena Carina Berntsson SWE 52.96 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 69 88 157 +4
21 Zilola Burieva UZB 53 60 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 67 83 150 +4
22 Christina Trier Ejstrup DEN 52.87 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 67 79 146 +4
23 Konstantina Benteli GRE 52.58 62 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 62 77 139 +4
24 Alia Ali Al Balooshi UAE 52.73 40 kg no lift 40 kg good lift 42 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 42 55 97 +3
DNF Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 50.29 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Erdenetuya Erdenebat MGL 52.99 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Weili Yu HKG 52.41 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Deng Wei CHN 57.54 93 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 102 135 237 +99
2 Silver medals Nastassia Novikava BLR 57.82 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 103 130 233 +50
3 Bronze medals Chun Mi Jong PRK 57.82 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 100 130 230 +33
4 Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 57.24 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 100 127 227 +25
5 Yuliia Shymechko UKR 57.22 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 94 126 220 +20
6 Wandee Kameaim THA 57.76 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 96 120 216 +17
7 Jackelina Heredia Cuesta COL 57.19 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 93 120 213 +14
8 Pimsiri Sirikaew THA 57.69 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 89 118 207 +12
9 Marieta Gotfryd POL 57.98 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 95 110 205 +11
10 Eun-Hye Yang KOR 57.83 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 85 117 202 +10
11 Monica Patricia Dominguez Lara MEX 57.77 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 90 111 201 +9
12 Iuliia Paratova UKR 56.94 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 90 110 200 +8
13 Bediha Tunadagi TUR 57.51 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 89 111 200 +8
14 Okta Dwi Pramita INA 56.90 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 85 110 195 +7
15 Amanda Sandoval USA 57.85 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 86 109 195 +7
16 Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 56.50 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 83 104 187 +6
17 Sabine Beate Kusterer GER 57.51 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 83 101 184 +6
18 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga POL 57.78 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 82 102 184 +6
19 Emily Quarton CAN 57.98 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 80 104 184 +5
20 Annie Marie Roseline Gatienne Moniqui CAN 57.34 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 82 101 183 +5
21 Fetie Kasaj ALB 57.72 77 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 77 105 182 +5
22 Giorgia Bordignon ITA 57.29 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 85 96 181 +5
23 Heidi Maria Harju FIN 57.90 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 86 95 181 +4
24 Chandreshori Devi Shougrakpam IND 57.74 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 80 98 178 +4
25 Manzurakhon Mamasalieva UZB 57.29 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 78 95 173 +4
26 Ayesha Shahriyar Mohammed Albalooshi S UAE 54.48 40 kg no lift 42 kg good lift 45 kg good lift 52 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 45 58 103 +4
27 Muna Ahmed Saleh UAE 54.40 40 kg no lift 40 kg good lift 42 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 40 58 98 +4
DNF Hyon Suk Pak PRK 57.67 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 103 0 – -1
DNF Romela Begaj ALB 57.71 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 95 0 – -1
DNF Hsiao-Chun Ho TPE 57.76 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 92 0 – -1
DNF Otgontuya Gongor MGL 57.87 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Wildry De Los Santos De La Cruz DOM 57.77 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Pilar Bakam Tzuche CMR 57.93 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maiya Maneza KAZ 62.35 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 143 kg good lift – 105 143 248 +90
2 Silver medals Sibel Simsek TUR 62.43 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 111 130 241 +45
3 Bronze medals Ouyang Xiaofang CHN 62.59 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 112 129 241 +30
4 Nisida Esther Palomeque Valoyes COL 62.12 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 103 134 237 +23
5 Soo-Kyung Kim KOR 62.92 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 107 128 235 +18
6 Jong Sim Rim PRK 62.49 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 104 127 231 +15
7 Jong Ae O PRK 60.22 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 97 130 227 +13
8 Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 62.96 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 99 125 224 +11
9 Xia Liu MAC 62.62 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 95 125 220 +10
10 Hanna Batsiushka BLR 62.33 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 101 115 216 +9
11 Kristine Petrosyan ARM 62.65 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 100 114 214 +8
12 Natalie Burgener USA 62.82 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 96 114 210 +8
13 Nikoletta Nagy HUN 62.61 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 91 118 209 +7
14 Lenka Orsagova CZE 62.99 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 90 117 207 +6
15 Mayu Hashida JPN 59.69 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 90 113 203 +6
16 Mariya Zubova RUS 62.44 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 90 110 200 +6
17 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime FRA 62.78 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 87 108 195 +5
18 Sheila Ramos Gonzalez ESP 62.75 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 83 110 193 +5
19 Andreea Marcovici ROU 62.61 78 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 83 103 186 +5
20 Silvana Vukas SRB 61.96 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 78 102 180 +5
21 Maria Panagiotidou GRE 62.98 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 73 93 166 +4
22 Carita Hansson SWE 61.45 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 72 88 160 +4
DNF Dominika Misterska POL 61.34 82 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 0 105 – -1
DNF Roxana Daniela Cocos ROU 62.94 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift – 101 0 – -1
DNF Marie Josephe Fegue CMR 62.28 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Bayarmaa Namkhaidorj MGL 61.59 86 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Ichinnorov Darkhanbaatar MGL 62.98 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Geralee Vega Morales PUR 60.53 82 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Ruth Nanozzi Kasirye NOR 62.91 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Leila F. Lassouani FRA 62.62 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Svetlana Shimkova RUS 68.23 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 116 140 256 +84
2 Silver medals Kang Yue CHN 68.26 105 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 113 140 253 +42
3 Bronze medals Meline Daluzyan ARM 67.32 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 112 139 251 +28
4 Shaoling Zhang MAC 68.72 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 106 137 243 +21
5 Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 68.42 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 105 136 241 +17
6 Sinta Darmariani INA 68.25 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 100 132 232 +14
7 Christine Girard CAN 68.70 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 104 127 231 +12
8 Essmat Mansour El Sayed EGY 64.85 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 103 124 227 +11
9 Thi Phuong Loan Nguyen VIE 67.94 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 100 125 225 +9
10 Olga Zubova RUS 68.40 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 98 125 223 +8
11 Ewa Justyna Mizdal POL 68.64 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 97 124 221 +8
12 Eszter Krutzler HUN 68.68 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 101 120 221 +7
13 Anna Nurmukhambetova KAZ 68.52 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 100 120 220 +6
14 Beti Feriyani INA 68.27 96 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 96 116 212 +6
15 Ayano Tani JPN 68.78 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 92 120 212 +6
16 Solenny Bolivia Villasmil Mendoza VEN 64.24 89 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 93 113 206 +5
17 Liliane Menezes Lacerda BRA 68.27 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 92 114 206 +5
18 Natasha Perdue GBR 68.17 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 95 110 205 +5
19 Danica Rue USA 68.49 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 90 115 205 +4
20 Anna Lesniewska POL 65.66 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 89 113 202 +4
21 Rosa Angela Tenorio Silva ECU 67.96 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 92 110 202 +4
22 Anett Goppold GER 68.53 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 90 112 202 +4
23 Valerie Lefebvre CAN 67.86 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 89 110 199 +4
24 Bianka Bazso HUN 65.99 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 88 108 196 +4
25 Raquel Alonso ESP 68.65 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 88 108 196 +3
26 Ying-Chi Lu TPE 67.09 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift – 85 105 190 +3
27 Pavla Kladivova CZE 68.44 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 84 103 187 +3
DNF Norma Figueroa PUR 68.93 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Svetlana Podobedova KAZ 74.67 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift – 134 161 295 +96
2 Silver medals Natalya Zabolotnaya RUS 74.97 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 133 160 293 +48
3 Bronze medals Nadezhda Evstiukhina RUS 73.86 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 123 160 283 +32
4 Iryna Kulesha BLR 74.57 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 120 135 255 +24
5 Li Xia CHN 74.31 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 113 135 248 +19
6 Nadiya Mironyuk UKR 74.46 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 111 136 247 +16
7 Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 74.33 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 110 134 244 +14
8 Tatyana Khromova KAZ 74.86 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 110 133 243 +12
9 Khalil Mahmoud Khalil Abir Abdelrahman EGY 74.98 107 kg good lift – – 135 kg good lift – – 107 135 242 +11
10 Yuliya Novakovich BLR 74.28 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 110 126 236 +10
11 Khanittha Petanang THA 74.79 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 99 131 230 +9
12 Ya-Jhen Wang TPE 71.54 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 100 129 229 +8
13 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve CAN 74.74 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 98 125 223 +7
14 Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 74.09 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 100 122 222 +7
15 Ji-Hye Lim KOR 74.94 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 98 124 222 +6
16 Yarvanis Karina Herrera VEN 73.19 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 98 121 219 +6
17 Maria Fernanda Alvarez Zapata VEN 73.30 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 100 116 216 +6
18 Erin Wallace USA 74.44 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 98 117 215 +5
19 Kazue Imahoko JPN 74.61 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 100 115 215 +5
20 Yessica Marcela Solis Arboleda COL 74.72 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 97 117 214 +5
21 Damaris Gabriela Aguirre Aldaz MEX 74.60 91 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 91 121 212 +5
22 Mandy Bianca Wedow GER 73.89 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 97 114 211 +4
23 Katelynn Williams CAN 71.19 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 88 108 196 +4
24 Annika Berntsson SWE 72.24 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 87 104 191 +4
25 Rachel Crass USA 74.95 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 83 106 189 +4
26 Premila Devi Khwairakpam IND 72.75 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 81 104 185 +4
27 Almira Lizde BIH 73.48 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 83 95 178 +4
DNF Lidia Valentin Perez ESP 73.42 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 112 0 – -1
DNF Iuliia Vlasenko UKR 74.48 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 101 0 – -1
DNF Madias Dodo Nzesso Ngake CMR 74.33 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Patricia Figueroa PUR 74.72 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Byambadorj Uranchimeg MGL 74.92 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Tatiana Kashirina RUS 96.93 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 145 170 315 +69
2 Silver medals Meng Suping CHN 115.72 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 131 179 310 +35
3 Bronze medals Mi-ran Jang KOR 116.12 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 179 kg good lift 130 179 309 +23
4 Alexandra Aborneva KAZ 94.84 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 113 147 260 +17
5 Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 92.09 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 112 146 258 +14
6 Yuliya Dovhal UKR 87.43 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 115 142 257 +12
7 Mami Shimamoto JPN 101.39 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 112 140 252 +10
8 Fumiko Jonai JPN 107.22 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 103 148 251 +9
9 Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 122.24 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 111 140 251 +8
10 Svitlana Cherniavska UKR 103.60 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 106 141 247 +7
11 Afaf Ibrahiem Mohamed EGY 99.47 101 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 106 140 246 +6
13 Shaimaa Ahmed Khalaf Haridy EGY 110.08 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 101 138 239 +5
14 Yun-Chien Liu TPE 100.55 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 98 138 236 +5
15 Ummuhan Ucar TUR 80.95 95 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 106 128 234 +5
16 Sabina Hanna Baginska POL 98.79 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 102 125 227 +4
17 Krisztina Magat HUN 102.36 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 98 124 222 +4
18 Maria Lustiliana Carvajal De La Rosa DOM 89.60 94 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 100 120 220 +4
19 Annarosa Campaldini ITA 97.51 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 95 123 218 +4
20 Ariunjargal Tsendayush MGL 104.36 72 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 72 105 177 +3
21 Sukhbaatar Sarantsetseg MGL 83.24 77 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 77 98 175 +3
22 Ganna Pustovarova UZB 101.29 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 78 97 175 +3
DNF Tania Guadalupe Mascorro Osuna MEX 99.52 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 85 0 – -1
DNF Hripsime Khurshudyan ARM 86.05 123 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 160 kg good lift – 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).