OWLstats.

Competition · 2016

2016 PAN-AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Cartagena, COL · Colombia
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

216

112 men · 104 women

Countries

10

Kg lifted

47,508

Good lifts

63%

1,275 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men124151263180220400
Women7898173119146265

Medal table

10 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia75012
2Mexico2147
3United States1337
4Cuba1304
5Ecuador1146
6Dominican Republic1102
7Venezuela1023
8Chile1001
9El Salvador0101
10Canada0022

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men174125
Women163924
All164125

Consistency and bombouts

1,275 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men62%40325213
Women65%4012196
All63%80447119

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men366691
Women427676
All4261367

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men473.79341384.61427
Women313.63233246.26292

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL152912750
Mexico MEX151302214
United States USA141291133
Cuba CUB141210130
Dominican Republic DOM131160110
Ecuador ECU10940114
Chile CHI15810100
Venezuela VEN12674102
Canada CAN13621002
Peru PER15530000
Puerto Rico PUR13461000
Guatemala GUA15450000
Costa Rica CRC14252000
El Salvador ESA6241010
Brazil BRA8233000
Panama PAN7170000
Argentina ARG6171000
Nicaragua NCA471000
Honduras HON270000
Uruguay URU250000
Haiti HAI130000
Aruba ARU120000
Guyana GUY120000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 14 0 9228 391391.3440.6 103104.5118 135134.5150 238238268
Men 62 kg 11 2 6022 331398.2463.6 106115135 134145170 216260305
Men 69 kg 15 5 8330 266380.7473.8 111120148 105150188 189270336
Men 77 kg 18 2 12036 346388.8456.6 125134156 155166191 261292347
Men 85 kg 15 1 9730 354408.3428.4 126140153 170180190 284328342
Men 94 kg 16 2 10232 326374.1430.9 121137165 153178.5199 275316364
Men 105 kg 12 1 7124 354389.6436.3 155157.5180 172189210 313344.5385
Men +105 kg 11 0 6622 367371.8404.0 155155180 194196220 350355400
Women 48 kg 12 0 7424 247251.3292.6 686983 8586.599 153155.5181
Women 53 kg 19 3 12638 209239.1311.2 616891 8390109 139160199
Women 58 kg 21 1 15042 241240.9313.6 7677100 9697124 172170224
Women 63 kg 15 1 9730 237246.6306.2 8281105 101107126 178186231
Women 69 kg 13 0 8326 255254.9310.1 8989107 112112140 201200247
Women 75 kg 13 1 8026 227234.1292.9 9197108 104105137 188195244
Women +75 kg 11 0 6622 217220.2275.9 8881119 111106146 199187265

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Habib De Las Salas De La Rosa COL 55.85 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 118 150 268 +28
2 Silver medals Carlos Andres Berna Gonzalez COL 55.87 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 112 150 262 +14
3 Bronze medals Jose Lino Montes Gongora MEX 56 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 110 150 260 +9
4 Luis Alberto Garcia Brito DOM 55.92 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 110 145 255 +7
5 Edgar Ismael Pineda Zeta GUA 55.95 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 106 138 244 +6
6 Yoan Arley Guillen Utra CUB 55.73 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 105 135 240 +5
7 Marcos Antonio Rojas Concha PER 55.88 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 104 134 238 +4
8 Enmanuel Enrique Rocafuerte Buenaire ECU 55.94 100 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 102 136 238 +4
9 Brandy Lopez Carranza PER 55.93 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 99 134 233 +3
10 Francisco Javier Barrera Sandoval CHI 55.89 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 99 133 232 +3
11 Walter Freddy Zurita Vallejo ECU 55.88 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 105 126 231 +3
12 Diego Soto Montecino CHI 55.84 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +2
13 Bryan Gilberto Guzman Perez PUR 55.91 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 98 125 223 +2
14 Kevin Yorjanny Rojas Briones CRC 55.73 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 75 105 180 +2

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 61.93 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 135 170 305 +22
2 Silver medals Julio Cesar Salamanca Pineda ESA 61.68 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 117 157 274 +11
3 Bronze medals Antonio Vazquez Mendez MEX 61.90 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 115 155 270 +7
4 Julio Cesar Acosta Gonzalez CHI 61.33 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 120 145 265 +6
5 Miguel Angel Preciado Reyes PER 61.77 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 119 143 262 +4
6 Efrain Antonio De La Rosa Bibene DOM 61.55 109 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 114 146 260 +4
7 Sergio Armando Rada Rodriguez COL 56.17 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 114 145 259 +3
8 Edouard Joseph HAI 60.23 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 103 137 240 +3
9 Jefri Miguel Carrasco Valdez DOM 61.27 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 107 132 239 +2
DNF Ramon Ernesto Cruz Escobar ESA 61.78 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 0 142 – -1
DNF Jesus Antonio Lopez Sanchez VEN 61.56 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 125 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Bredni Roque Mendoza MEX 68.85 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 148 188 336 +30
2 Silver medals Edwin Orlando Mosquera Roa COL 68.87 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 148 175 323 +15
3 Bronze medals Erik Elvis Herrera Cepeda ECU 68.57 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 130 164 294 +10
4 Junior Chayanne Lahuanampa Castillo PER 68.66 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 120 162 282 +8
5 Jorge Jesus Sanchez Velez PUR 68.44 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 120 156 276 +6
6 Eduardo Alexis Soto Montecino CHI 68.97 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 122 150 272 +5
7 David Bardalez PER 67.52 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 120 150 270 +4
8 Matheus Delan Andrade De Sousa BRA 68.62 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 120 150 270 +4
9 Matthew Ming Hin Lee CAN 68.69 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 116 145 261 +3
10 Julian Lorenzo GUA 68.86 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift – 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 108 140 248 +3
DNF Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 68.68 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 148 0 – -1
DNF Israel Jose Rubio Rivero VEN 68.63 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 135 0 – -1
DNF Roy Sherlock Lopez Pena VEN 68.04 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 133 0 – -1
DNF Alex Lee USA 68.86 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF LUNA-GRENIER Francis CAN 68.14 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Andres Mauricio Caicedo Piedrahita COL 76.41 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift – 186 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 156 191 347 +36
2 Silver medals Addriel La O Garcia CUB 76.39 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 155 185 340 +18
3 Bronze medals Junior Antonio Sanchez Rivero VEN 75.22 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 155 175 330 +12
4 Ricardo Hernan Flores Quishpe ECU 76.74 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 140 180 320 +9
5 Bastian Andres Lopez Farias CHI 76.97 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 136 175 311 +7
6 Travis Daniel Cooper USA 76.67 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 137 172 309 +6
7 Francis Emilio Sido DOM 76.96 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 136 167 303 +5
8 Christian Angel Rodriguez Ocasio PUR 75.87 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 135 167 302 +5
9 Cristian Lorenzana Yuman GUA 76.83 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 133 165 298 +4
10 Oscar Fernando Valdizon Coronado GUA 73.79 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 125 161 286 +4
11 Jerome Boisclair CAN 76.53 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 130 155 285 +3
12 Jonathan Guarionex De La Cruz Liriano DOM 76.53 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 125 156 281 +3
13 Ricardo Alexis Varela Arriagada CHI 76.50 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 125 145 270 +3
14 David Aurelio Mendoza Garcia HON 73.40 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 115 153 268 +3
15 Juan Jose Carrillo Ramos CRC 75.32 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 108 133 241 +2
16 Jorge Armando Rodriguez Medina CRC 75.06 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 96 118 214 +2
DNF Yony Alexander Andica Andica COL 76.86 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 0 187 – -1
DNF Domingo Rodrigo Roman Laguna MEX 75.75 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 140 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yoelmis Hernandez Paumier CUB 83.60 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 190 kg good lift – – 152 190 342 +30
2 Silver medals Olfides Saez Vera CUB 83.97 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 150 188 338 +15
3 Bronze medals Pascal Plamondon CAN 84.74 149 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 153 185 338 +10
4 Zacarias Bonnat Michel DOM 84.60 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 153 184 337 +8
5 Renson Rafael Balza Garcia VEN 84.36 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 146 185 331 +6
6 James Richard Tatum USA 84.54 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 150 180 330 +5
7 Welisson Rosa Da Silva BRA 84.37 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 140 188 328 +4
8 Boady Robert Santavy CAN 84.75 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 152 176 328 +4
9 Alexander Hernandez Martinez PUR 83.15 126 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 126 167 293 +3
10 Sony Honter B. Contreras Valladares GUA 83.45 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 125 165 290 +3
11 Jose Urrutia Perez CHI 84.73 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 135 155 290 +3
12 Pedro Andres GUA 84.39 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 125 160 285 +3
13 Ricardo Josue Fuentes Monge CRC 82.60 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 97 121 218 +2
14 Dillon Simeon Mahadeo GUY 84.50 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 92 120 212 +2
DNF Josue Lucas Ferreira Da Silva BRA 84.18 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 0 180 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Kendrick James Farris USA 93.85 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 165 199 364 +32
2 Silver medals Victor Manuel Quinones Benites CUB 93.96 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 162 196 358 +16
3 Bronze medals Jeyson Alonso Arias Mosquera VEN 93.46 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 145 195 340 +11
4 David Vincent Samayoa CAN 92.85 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 150 178 328 +8
5 Wilmer Eduardo Contreras Chamorro ECU 92.29 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 145 182 327 +6
6 Rigoberto Perez Fuentes MEX 93.75 144 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 144 181 325 +5
7 Ivan Palacios ARG 93.86 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 146 179 325 +5
8 Cristopher Joel Pavon Funes HON 93.94 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 140 179 319 +4
9 Mikael Gonsalves CAN 93.96 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 134 179 313 +4
10 Alex Dario Valencia Montesinos PER 93.60 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 125 171 296 +3
11 Aquiles Guerrero Maturana CHI 93.40 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 127 168 295 +3
12 Juan Carlos Soto Ildefonso PUR 92.40 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 130 160 290 +3
13 Javier Antonio Castillo Rodriguez GUA 90.92 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 125 155 280 +2
14 Jose Fabio Ramirez Rojas CRC 93.75 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 105 133 238 +2
DNF Christopher Linton Perez CRC 89.28 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 165 kg no lift – 0 0 – -1
DNF Moises Cartagena PUR 92.44 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jesus Abrahan Gonzalez Barrios VEN 103.98 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 175 210 385 +24
2 Silver medals Donovan Sevon Ford USA 104.42 152 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 166 207 373 +12
3 Bronze medals Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 104.92 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 180 193 373 +8
4 Wesley Brian Kitts USA 103.92 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 165 188 353 +6
5 Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 103.89 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 150 199 349 +5
6 Josue Raul Aguilar Hernandez CUB 104.45 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 155 194 349 +4
7 Luis Manuel Lauret Rodriguez CUB 103.58 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 160 180 340 +3
8 Josue Said Medina Andueza MEX 104.76 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 151 188 339 +3
9 Juan Campos DOM 104.59 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 142 190 332 +3
10 Gilberto Antonio Lemus Calanche GUA 104.76 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 150 182 332 +2
11 Gerardo Yamir Contreras Sampi PER 99.46 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +2
DNF Mateus Filipe Gregorio Machado BRA 104.32 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift – – – 170 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Fernando Fabricio Salas Manguis ECU 162.15 170 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 180 220 400 +22
2 Silver medals Caine Morgan Wilkes USA 147.80 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 236 kg no lift 170 215 385 +11
3 Bronze medals Anderson Jimmy Calero Torres ECU 158.83 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 167 200 367 +7
4 Jose Andres Familia Checo DOM 112.95 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 160 205 365 +6
5 Luis Alfredo Osuna Lopez MEX 115.34 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 166 190 356 +4
6 Yoel Jose Morales Navas VEN 120.16 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift – 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 155 200 355 +4
7 Raul Enrique Manriquez Collins MEX 179.15 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 155 196 351 +3
8 George Kobaladze CAN 138.63 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift – 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift – 145 195 340 +3
9 Emanuel Coto Pereira URU 129.39 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 145 180 325 +2
10 Heriberto Rivera Muriel PUR 121.87 130 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 130 172 302 +2
11 Paul Johan Salas Montero CRC 113.31 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 136 165 301 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ana Iris Segura Segura COL 47.66 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 82 99 181 +24
2 Silver medals Candida Vasquez Hernandez DOM 47.93 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 83 98 181 +12
3 Bronze medals Kathleen Danielle Winters USA 47.95 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 75 93 168 +8
4 Amanda Melissa Braddock CAN 47.77 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 75 92 167 +6
5 Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 47.69 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 70 87 157 +5
6 Kelly Elizabeth Rexroad USA 47.69 67 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 70 86 156 +4
7 Fiorella Francesca Cueva Uribe PER 47.16 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 65 90 155 +3
8 Elianny Bermudez Perez CUB 47.72 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 68 85 153 +3
9 Margoth Y. Reynoso Lopez De Galeano GUA 47.62 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 65 85 150 +3
10 Maria Leonor Rios Mendoza NCA 47.37 57 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 60 79 139 +2
11 Erika Johanna Ortega Vasquez PAN 47.48 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 52 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 52 68 120 +2
12 Aley Cristina Pineda Vega PAN 47.55 43 kg good lift 46 kg good lift 48 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 58 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 48 58 106 +2

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 49.80 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 91 108 199 +38
2 Silver medals Ana Margot Lemos Robledo COL 52.72 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 85 109 194 +19
3 Bronze medals Morghan Whitney King USA 51.29 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 85 100 185 +13
4 Yafreisy Silvestre Velgar DOM 52.79 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 78 106 184 +10
5 Caitlin Leigh Hogan USA 52.96 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 78 102 180 +8
6 Gilyeliz Saned Guzman Perez PUR 52.86 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 77 100 177 +6
7 Gabriela Yoshie Vera CHI 52.72 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 73 99 172 +5
8 Genesis Nohemy Murcia Vargas ESA 51.91 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 75 90 165 +5
9 Niulis Poroye Gonzalez Gala CUB 52.51 71 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 73 90 163 +4
10 Aliuska Loy Diaz CUB 52.31 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 68 92 160 +4
11 Sofia Julia Rito Enocksson URU 52.88 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 67 87 154 +3
12 Flor De Maria Palacios Portillo ESA 51.01 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 65 85 150 +3
13 Elida Magdalena Cojom Pac De Andres GUA 52.63 60 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 65 83 148 +3
14 Jeidy Carrero Aspajo PER 52.11 61 kg no lift 61 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 65 82 147 +3
15 Georgina Caren Capponi ARG 52.56 61 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 65 78 143 +3
17 Daysi Yaneth De Gracia Recuero PAN 51.69 52 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 56 65 121 +2
DNF Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 52.62 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 0 102 – -1
DNF Scarleth Elizabeth Mercado Lopez NCA 52.48 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez Gomez VEN 52.92 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yenny Fernanda Alvarez Caicedo COL 57.61 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 100 124 224 +42
2 Silver medals Lina Marcela Rivas Ordonez COL 57.79 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 99 119 218 +21
3 Bronze medals Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 57.64 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 96 119 215 +14
4 Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 57.83 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 97 118 215 +11
5 Monica Patricia Dominguez Lara MEX 57.65 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 94 117 211 +8
6 Quisia Yaneli Guicho Recio MEX 57.86 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 90 117 207 +7
7 Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 57.77 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 92 112 204 +6
8 Jessica Marie Lucero USA 57.91 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 85 114 199 +5
9 Lacey Sarah Van Der Marel CAN 57.77 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 91 99 190 +5
10 Sayli De La Caridad Valdespino Delgado CUB 57.58 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 83 104 187 +4
11 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 56.70 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 73 97 170 +4
12 Barbara Yocelyn Munoz Miranda CHI 57.56 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 77 90 167 +4
13 Santos Isabel Gonzalez Contreras GUA 56.92 69 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 70 94 164 +3
14 Eldi Jhasmin Paredes Vasquez PER 57.43 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 70 94 164 +3
15 Estebana Luz Osorio De Rosales ESA 56.47 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 68 93 161 +3
16 Stephanie Burgos Alamo PUR 57.98 62 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 68 92 160 +3
17 Azucena Abigail Gonzalez Contreras GUA 57.49 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 71 85 156 +2
18 Maria Virginia Rodriguez Araya CRC 55.55 57 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 65 77 142 +2
19 Michelle Yelani Naranjo Barboza CRC 57.90 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 55 82 137 +2
20 Sofia Victoria Gonzalez Zuniga PAN 57.68 50 kg good lift 52 kg good lift 54 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 54 65 119 +2
DNF Malvina Soledad Veron ARG 57.23 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 62.73 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 105 126 231 +30
2 Silver medals Eva Alicia Gurrola Ortiz MEX 62.85 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 98 125 223 +15
3 Bronze medals Ana Lilia Duran Ayon MEX 61.99 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 93 125 218 +10
4 Marina De La Caridad Rodriguez Mitjan CUB 62.03 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 93 122 215 +8
5 Bruna Luana Nascimento Piloto BRA 62.77 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 90 120 210 +6
6 Solenny Bolivia Villasmil Mendoza VEN 62.71 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 92 116 208 +5
7 Joana Valeria Palacios ARG 62.99 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 81 109 190 +4
8 Silvia Del Socorro Artola Artola NCA 62.77 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 80 106 186 +4
9 Flavia Marie Reyes Ramos PUR 61.88 72 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 77 107 184 +3
10 Yomara Esther Cajas Quiroz PER 61.99 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 81 102 183 +3
11 Lesbia Marielis Cruz Hernandez GUA 62.26 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 80 100 180 +3
12 Tatiana Ullua ARG 61.45 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 75 93 168 +3
13 Jennifer Desiree Melinda Piter ARU 61.76 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 70 88 158 +2
14 Noritza Edith Steele Roach PAN 62.91 50 kg good lift 52 kg no lift 52 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 50 70 120 +2
DNF Ana Victoria Rodriguez Araya CRC 62.76 64 kg no lift 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 67 0 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 68.85 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 107 140 247 +26
2 Silver medals Martha Ann Rogers USA 68.19 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 106 133 239 +13
3 Bronze medals BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve CAN 68.90 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 103 134 237 +9
4 Liliane Menezes Lacerda BRA 68.70 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 95 123 218 +7
5 Rocio Yamileth Navarro Castillo PAN 68.35 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 92 112 204 +5
6 Kristel Ngarlem CAN 68.98 89 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 89 115 204 +4
7 Yaneysi Merino Toranzo CUB 68.04 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 88 112 200 +4
8 Yurleidys Smith Arriola Betancur VEN 64.82 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 88 108 196 +3
9 Leslie Patricia Armijo Palomos CHI 65.52 83 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 91 100 191 +3
10 Constanza Isabel Valle Ulloa CHI 68.76 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 87 100 187 +3
11 Angie Nikelly Cardenas Quiroz PER 63.02 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 78 105 183 +2
12 Ercila Beatriz Limas Rosales PER 63.30 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 77 97 174 +2
13 Maria Jose Viales Arrieta CRC 67.97 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 55 76 131 +2

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 74.61 101 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 107 137 244 +26
2 Silver medals Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 74.63 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 108 136 244 +13
3 Bronze medals Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 73.77 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 103 130 233 +9
4 Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 75 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 101 131 232 +7
5 Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 74.73 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 105 123 228 +5
6 Prabdeep Kaur Sanghera CAN 74.07 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 97 117 214 +4
7 Daysi Marlene Hutchinson Rodriguez CRC 74.88 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift – 90 105 195 +4
8 Leidiana Martinez Guerra CUB 73.02 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 84 105 189 +3
9 Kidaisha Lopez Rodriguez PUR 73.73 79 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 83 99 182 +3
10 Sandra Veronica Hernandez Sosa ESA 74.27 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 73 100 173 +3
11 Laura Gabriela Zamora Rodriguez CRC 69.68 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 70 90 160 +2
12 Fabiola Alessandra Gonzalez Zuniga PAN 69.45 60 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 62 84 146 +2
DNF Alejandra Garza Garza MEX 74.84 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 105 0 – -1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Tania Guadalupe Mascorro Osuna MEX 109.49 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 119 146 265 +22
2 Silver medals Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 99.04 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 113 140 253 +11
3 Bronze medals Marissa Eileen Klingseis USA 102.91 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 107 135 242 +7
4 Keyshla Ivette Rodriguez Miranda PUR 86.86 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 90 118 208 +6
5 Nicol Valeska Matamala Araya CHI 100.36 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 95 113 208 +4
6 Lenka Yanara Rojas Castillo CHI 77.49 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 81 106 187 +4
7 Carla Soledad Santillan Pastrana ARG 90.23 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 79 101 180 +3
8 Isabel Cristina Montero Mata CRC 93.41 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 75 91 166 +3
9 Scarleth Vanessa Ucelo Marroquin GUA 88.98 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 70 95 165 +2
10 Diana Chavajay GUA 103.42 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 68 95 163 +2
11 Katia Yuvanela Mejia Espinoza NCA 91.29 63 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 71 85 156 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).