OWLstats.

Competition · 2016

XXXI OLYMPIC GAMES

Date
Location
Rio De Janeiro, BRA · Brazil
Level
Senior Olympic

Athletes

255

152 men · 103 women

Countries

20

Kg lifted

63,973

Good lifts

60%

1,467 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men144157286216258473
Women94111199131177307

Medal table

20 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China6107
2Thailand2125
3Iran2002
4North Korea1304
5Taiwan1012
6Colombia1012
7Georgia1012
8Uzbekistan1001
9Indonesia0202
10Belarus0202
11Armenia0202
12Kazakhstan0145
13Egypt0112
14Philippines0101
15Turkey0101
16Japan0011
17Korea0011
18Spain0011
19Lithuania0011
20United States0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men174126
Women163625
All164125

Consistency and bombouts

1,467 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men58%50736125
Women62%3692309
All60%87659134

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Kianoush Rostami IRI8592
2Lasha Talakhadze GEO+10592
3Shi Zhiyong CHN6984
4Long Qingquan CHN5676
5Sohrab Moradi IRI9472
6Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL6268
7Xiang Yanmei CHN6968
8Ruslan Nurudinov UZB10568
9Sukanya Srisurat THA5864
10Meng Suping CHN+7564
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men92132031
Women68131318
All92133349

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men504.72364436.76480
Women347.33259282.77318
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Long Qingquan56504.72
2Lyu Xiaojun77498.70
3Yun Chol Om56498.14
4Shi Zhiyong69496.35
5Daniyar Ismayilov69494.94
6Kianoush Rostami85492.89
7Tian Tao85491.64
8Ruslan Nurudinov105486.55
9Denis Ulanov85485.42
10Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera62483.36
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Deng Wei63347.33
2Sukanya Srisurat58340.13
3Jong Sim Rim75328.96
4Hyo Sim Choe63328.77
5Xiang Yanmei69327.68
6Kuk Hyang Kim+75325.98
7Pimsiri Sirikaew58324.83
8Hsing-Chun Kuo58323.43
9Sopita Tanasan48323.26
10Zhazira Zhapparkul69322.55

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
China CHN104652610
Thailand THA92211212
Iran IRI51841200
Colombia COL91810101
North Korea PRK71711130
Kazakhstan KAZ81581014
Georgia GEO41271101
Belarus BLR81261020
Armenia ARM71212020
Egypt EGY91151011
Uzbekistan UZB51110100
Taiwan TPE6901101
Indonesia INA7881020
Ukraine UKR8770000
Japan JPN7740001
Korea KOR7740001
Turkey TUR4570010
France FRA5480000
Mexico MEX4470000
United States USA4460001
Spain ESP4361001
Germany GER5350000
Dominican Republic DOM3330000
Ecuador ECU3330000
Moldova MDA3330000
Brazil BRA5312000
Philippines PHI2251010
Albania ALB2240000
Lithuania LTU1240001
Latvia LAT2220000
Italy ITA2200000
Vietnam VIE4192000
Cuba CUB2160000
Canada CAN2160000
Chile CHI2150000
Venezuela VEN4142000
Samoa SAM2140000
Qatar QAT1130000
Estonia EST1130000
Fiji FIJ2120000
Great Britain GBR2120000
Czech Republic CZE1120000
Australia AUS2110000
Papua New Guinea PNG1110000
Finland FIN2110000
New Zealand NZL2110000
Algeria ALG2110000
Peru PER2100000
Cameroon CMR2100000
Morocco MAR290000
Hungary HUN190000
Guatemala GUA180000
Mongolia MGL281000
Poland POL382000
Greece GRE180000
Iraq IRQ180000
El Salvador ESA170000
Malaysia MAS170000
Croatia CRO170000
Nigeria NGR170000
Puerto Rico PUR160000
Marshall Islands MHL160000
Romania ROU462000
Austria AUT160000
Syria SYR160000
Mauritius MRI150000
India IND251000
Nicaragua NCA150000
Belgium BEL150000
Nauru NRU150000
Sweden SWE150000
Seychelles SEY150000
Argentina ARG150000
Madagascar MAD150000
Saudi Arabia KSA150000
Tunisia TUN251000
Ghana GHA150000
Honduras HON150000
Kiribati KIR150000
Israel ISR150000
Slovakia SVK150000
Cook Islands COK150000
Kyrgyzstan KGZ241000
Uruguay URU140000
Solomon Islands SOL140000
United Arab Emirates UAE140000
Turkmenistan TKM241000
Kenya KEN140000
Haiti HAI1-11000
Sri Lanka SRI1-11000
Malta MLT1-11000
American Samoa ASA1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 19 4 24876 342409.4504.7 106115137 116143170 208251307
Men 62 kg 17 4 21468 331425.6483.4 111125142 121155176 218280318
Men 69 kg 21 4 28584 366445.6496.4 131142163 143176190 260316352
Men 77 kg 14 3 16656 359451.2498.7 146153177 148188202 271340.5379
Men 85 kg 23 2 32992 377426.8492.9 143155179 167190217 303345396
Men 94 kg 18 1 24772 403440.3477.1 153167.5182 187203.5221 340371403
Men 105 kg 17 3 22068 369446.5486.6 178180194 179218237 326394431
Men +105 kg 23 4 32292 357428.1479.6 181187216 189224258 344411473
Women 48 kg 12 2 13948 248294.2323.3 7581.592 85100108 153182200
Women 53 kg 13 1 16052 250276.5316.8 8281101 92103112 166185212
Women 58 kg 16 0 21664 290288.7340.1 9292110 115115.5130 207206240
Women 63 kg 14 1 17756 266286.4347.3 9799115 111117.5147 201215.5262
Women 69 kg 17 3 22068 238286.3327.7 96101116 105130145 189228261
Women 75 kg 15 1 19560 260286.5329.0 96102121 120133153 216237274
Women +75 kg 16 1 21164 257279.3326.0 115117131 138148177 246265307

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Long Qingquan CHN 55.68 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 137 170 307 +76
2 Silver medals Yun Chol Om PRK 55.57 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 169 kg good lift 134 169 303 +38
3 Bronze medals Sinphet Kruaithong THA 55.43 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 132 157 289 +25
4 Arli Chontey KAZ 55.64 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 130 148 278 +19
5 Le Quoc Toan Tran VIE 55.85 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 121 154 275 +15
6 Habib De Las Salas De La Rosa COL 55.84 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 119 147 266 +13
7 Mirco Scarantino ITA 55.91 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 115 149 264 +11
8 Luis Alberto Garcia Brito DOM 55.56 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 118 145 263 +10
9 Witoon Mingmoon THA 55.67 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 113 148 261 +8
10 Edgar Ismael Pineda Zeta GUA 56 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 108 143 251 +8
11 Hiroaki Takao JPN 55.90 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 111 138 249 +7
12 Chi-Chung Tan TPE 55.89 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 110 138 248 +6
13 Manueli Tulo FIJ 55.81 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 106 136 242 +6
14 Tom Richard Goegebuer BEL 55.74 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 111 130 241 +5
15 Elson Edward Brechtefeld NRU 55.62 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 98 125 223 +5
DNF Kim Tuan Thach VIE 55.55 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 130 0 – -1
DNF Nestor Colonia PHI 55.11 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 120 0 – -1
DNF Josue Brachi Garcia ESP 55.67 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Chagnaadorj Usukhbayar MGL 55.65 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL 61.86 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 142 176 318 +68
2 Silver medals Eko Yuli Irawan INA 61.91 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 142 170 312 +34
3 Bronze medals Farkhad Kharki KAZ 61.60 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 135 170 305 +23
4 Yoichi Itokazu JPN 61.87 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 133 169 302 +17
5 Ahmed Ahmed Mohamed Saad EGY 62 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 133 161 294 +14
6 Morea Baru PNG 61.72 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 159 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 126 164 290 +11
7 Muhamad Hasbi INA 61.97 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 130 160 290 +10
8 Vaipava Nevo Ioane SAM 61.90 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 120 161 281 +9
9 Myeongmok Han KOR 61.81 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 130 150 280 +8
10 Julio Cesar Salamanca Pineda ESA 62 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 120 155 275 +7
11 Julio Cesar Acosta Gonzalez CHI 61.30 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 120 146 266 +6
12 Yosuke Nakayama JPN 62 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 121 145 266 +6
13 Rick Yves Confiance SEY 62 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 105 127 232 +5
DNF Jesus Antonio Lopez Sanchez VEN 61.90 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 151 kg no lift – – 125 0 – -1
DNF Edouard Joseph HAI 60.20 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift – – – 107 0 – -1
DNF Chen Lijun CHN 61.97 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Anton Sudesh Peiris Kurukulasooriyage SRI 62 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Shi Zhiyong CHN 68.72 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 162 190 352 +84
2 Silver medals Daniyar Ismayilov TUR 68.59 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 163 188 351 +42
3 Bronze medals Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 68.54 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 155 183 338 +28
4 Bredni Roque Mendoza MEX 68.63 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 145 181 326 +21
5 Briken Calja ALB 68.84 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 145 181 326 +17
6 Serghei Cechir MDA 68.75 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 144 178 322 +14
7 Bernardin Ledoux Kingue Matam FRA 68.71 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 140 180 320 +12
8 Jeongsik Won KOR 68.95 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 143 177 320 +11
9 Triyatno INA 68.60 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 142 175 317 +9
10 David Sanchez Lopez ESP 68.61 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 142 175 317 +8
11 Tairat Bunsuk THA 68.65 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 137 179 316 +8
12 Hafifi Bin Mansor Mohd MAS 68.71 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 140 176 316 +7
13 Yong Gwang Kwon PRK 68.36 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 137 176 313 +6
14 Doston Yokubov UZB 68.95 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 137 176 313 +6
15 Edwin Orlando Mosquera Roa COL 68.69 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 140 170 310 +6
16 Mohsen Hussain Alduhaylib A KSA 68.96 128 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 135 162 297 +5
17 Chien-Hung Pan TPE 68.79 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 136 160 296 +5
DNF Myong Hyok Kim PRK 68.87 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 157 0 – -1
DNF Karem Ben Hnia TUN 68.87 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 147 0 – -1
DNF Ketut Ariana I INA 68.75 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Izzat Artykov KGZ 68.68 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lyu Xiaojun CHN 76.83 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 177 202 379 +56
2 Silver medals Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud EGY 76.69 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 165 196 361 +28
3 Bronze medals Chatuphum Chinnawong THA 76.52 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 165 191 356 +19
4 Alexandr Spac MDA 76.52 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 155 192 347 +14
5 Andres Mauricio Caicedo Piedrahita COL 76.26 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 155 191 346 +11
6 Andres Eduardo Mata Perez ESP 76.32 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 153 190 343 +9
7 Jon Wi Choe PRK 76.54 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 153 190 343 +8
8 Ibrahim Ramadan Ibrahim Abdelbaki EGY 76.90 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 152 186 338 +7
9 Nico Mueller GER 76.70 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 151 181 332 +6
10 Sathish Kumar Sivalingam IND 76.96 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 148 181 329 +6
11 Deni INA 69.38 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 146 177 323 +5
DNF Andranik Karapetyan ARM 76.75 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift – 174 0 – -1
DNF Dumitru Captari ROU 76.68 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift – – – 145 0 – -1
DNF Nijat (waiting for decision) Rahimov Cas KAZ 76.19 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 214 kg good lift – 0 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Kianoush Rostami IRI 84.26 174 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 179 217 396 +92
2 Silver medals Tian Tao CHN 84.85 173 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 178 217 395 +46
3 Bronze medals Denis Ulanov KAZ 84.95 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 175 215 390 +31
4 Oleksandr Pielieshenko UKR 84.73 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 175 210 385 +23
5 Petr Asayonak BLR 84.24 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 170 207 377 +18
6 Pavel Khadasevich BLR 84.47 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 170 195 365 +15
7 Fares Ibrahim E. H. Elbakh QAT 84.79 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 158 203 361 +13
8 Giovanni Battista Bardis FRA 84.63 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 165 192 357 +12
9 Benjamin Didier Hennequin FRA 84.43 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 155 195 350 +10
10 Yoelmis Hernandez Paumier CUB 84.49 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 150 200 350 +9
11 Theodoros Iakovidis GRE 84.58 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 160 190 350 +8
12 Pascal Plamondon CAN 85 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 155 190 345 +8
13 Dongju Yu KOR 84.44 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 150 190 340 +7
14 Amar Music CRO 84.58 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 150 186 336 +7
15 Richard John Edward Patterson NZL 84.13 145 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 149 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 149 181 330 +6
16 Tan Tai Hoang VIE 84.27 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 145 180 325 +6
17 Welisson Rosa Da Silva BRA 84.69 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 145 180 325 +5
18 Milko Olavi Tokola FIN 84.79 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 145 175 320 +5
19 Khalid El Aabidi MAR 80.57 120 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 120 165 285 +5
20 Christian Amoah GHA 83.52 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 130 153 283 +5
DNF Arakel Mirzoyan ARM 83.67 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift – – – – 158 0 – -1
DNF Kyle Sean Micallef MLT 84.87 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Gabriel Sincraian ROU 84.33 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 0 0 – +0

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sohrab Moradi IRI 93.64 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 234 kg no lift 234 kg no lift 182 221 403 +72
2 Silver medals Vadzim Straltsou BLR 93.70 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 230 kg no lift 175 220 395 +36
3 Bronze medals Aurimas Didzbalis LTU 92.42 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 223 kg no lift 177 215 392 +24
4 Sarat Sumpradit THA 93.05 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 177 213 390 +18
5 Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. Abdalla EGY 93.45 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 213 kg good lift 174 213 387 +14
6 Dmytro Chumak UKR 93.66 174 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 213 kg no lift 213 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 174 213 387 +12
7 Ali Hashemi IRI 93.10 172 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 173 210 383 +10
8 Aliaksandr Bersanau BLR 93.57 167 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 173 208 381 +9
9 Volodymyr Hoza UKR 93.66 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 170 205 375 +8
10 Hanwoong Park KOR 92.39 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 165 202 367 +7
11 Kendrick James Farris USA 93.24 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 160 197 357 +7
12 Kevin Bouly FRA 93.76 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 155 190 345 +6
13 Simplice Ribouem AUS 93.25 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 155 185 340 +6
14 Sonny Curtis Webster GBR 93.58 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 148 185 333 +5
15 Cristopher Joel Pavon Funes HON 93.26 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 145 180 325 +5
16 Petit David Minkoumba CMR 91.61 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 140 165 305 +5
17 James Omondi Adede KEN 92.89 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 116 140 256 +4
DNF Tanumafili Malietoa Jungblut ASA 92.91 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ruslan Nurudinov UZB 104.96 190 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 237 kg good lift 194 237 431 +68
2 Silver medals Simon Martirosyan ARM 104.63 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 234 kg no lift 190 227 417 +34
3 Bronze medals Alexandr Zaichikov KAZ 104.51 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 227 kg no lift 227 kg no lift 193 223 416 +23
4 Yang Zhe CHN 104.59 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 227 kg no lift 190 225 415 +17
5 Ivan Efremov UZB 104.90 185 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 194 220 414 +14
6 Mohammadreza Barari IRI 104.65 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 231 kg no lift 186 220 406 +11
7 Arkadiusz Michalski POL 104.77 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 228 kg no lift 228 kg no lift 179 221 400 +10
8 Arturs Plesnieks LAT 103.99 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 223 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 181 218 399 +9
9 Salwan Jasim Abbood Alaifuri IRQ 103.80 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 214 kg good lift 219 kg no lift 219 kg no lift 180 214 394 +8
10 Jurgen Christian Spiess GER 104.51 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 170 220 390 +7
11 Sargis Martirosjan AUT 104.19 179 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 179 210 389 +6
12 Gaber Ahmed Farhan Mohamed EGY 104.98 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 208 kg no lift – 173 204 377 +6
13 Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 103.85 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 151 200 351 +5
14 David Katoatau KIR 104.58 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 145 204 349 +5
DNF Bartlomiej Wojciech Bonk POL 104.07 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 218 kg no lift 185 0 – -1
DNF Mateus Filipe Gregorio Machado BRA 104.47 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 170 0 – -1
DNF Giorgi Chkheidze GEO 104.74 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 170 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lasha Talakhadze GEO 157.34 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 242 kg good lift 247 kg good lift 258 kg good lift 215 258 473 +92
2 Silver medals Gor Minasyan ARM 143.67 200 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 236 kg good lift 241 kg no lift 241 kg good lift 210 241 451 +46
3 Bronze medals Irakli Turmanidze GEO 135.58 197 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 228 kg good lift 235 kg good lift 241 kg good lift 207 241 448 +31
4 Ruben Aleksanyan ARM 151.64 186 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 245 kg good lift 254 kg no lift 254 kg no lift 195 245 440 +23
5 Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 154.58 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 240 kg good lift 245 kg no lift 247 kg no lift 195 240 435 +18
6 Rustam Djangabaev UZB 145.88 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 237 kg no lift 237 kg good lift 195 237 432 +15
7 Mart Seim EST 149.10 187 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 243 kg good lift 250 kg no lift 255 kg no lift 187 243 430 +13
8 Jiri Orsag CZE 127.27 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 230 kg good lift 240 kg good lift 243 kg no lift 185 240 425 +12
9 Almir Velagic GER 149.17 188 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 232 kg good lift 240 kg no lift 242 kg no lift 188 232 420 +10
10 Peter Nagy HUN 158.86 182 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 234 kg no lift 193 227 420 +9
11 Sardorbek Dusmurotov UZB 109.79 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 232 kg good lift 240 kg no lift 179 232 411 +8
12 Aliaksei Mzhachyk BLR 135.60 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 224 kg good lift 187 224 411 +8
13 Walid Bidani ALG 123.46 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 190 220 410 +7
14 Fernando Fabricio Salas Manguis ECU 162.50 171 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 221 kg good lift – 184 221 405 +7
15 Man Asaad SYR 143.42 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 233 kg no lift 233 kg no lift 180 220 400 +6
16 Alexej Dmitrievic Prochorow GER 138.31 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 180 215 395 +6
17 Igor Olshanetskyi ISR 129.54 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 165 207 372 +5
18 Ondrej Kruzel SVK 118.64 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 165 206 371 +5
19 Ihor Shymechko UKR 129.75 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 170 195 365 +5
DNF Behdad Salimikordasiabi IRI 169.79 206 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 245 kg no lift 245 kg no lift 245 kg no lift 216 0 – -1
DNF Ahmed Mohamed Abdelaziz Mohamed EGY 143.88 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 192 kg no lift – – – 190 0 – -1
DNF Shih-Chieh Chen TPE 151.66 185 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 235 kg no lift 235 kg no lift 235 kg no lift 185 0 – -1
DNF Hojamuhammet Toychyyev TKM 144.71 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sopita Tanasan THA 47.91 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 92 108 200 +48
2 Silver medals Sri Wahyuni Agustiani INA 47.25 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 85 107 192 +24
3 Bronze medals Hiromi Miyake JPN 47.95 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 81 107 188 +16
4 Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 47.50 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 85 102 187 +12
5 Margarita Yelisseyeva KAZ 47.72 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 80 106 186 +10
6 Morghan Whitney King USA 47.79 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 83 100 183 +8
7 Wei-Ling Chen TPE 47.13 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 81 100 181 +7
8 Iuliia Paratova UKR 47.74 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 84 95 179 +6
9 Marie Hanitra Roilya Ranaivosoa MRI 47.90 73 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 80 93 173 +5
10 Zhanyl Okoeva KGZ 47.56 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 72 97 169 +5
DNF Chanu Saikhom Mirabai IND 47.77 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 82 0 – -1
DNF Thi Huyen Vuong VIE 47.84 83 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Shu-Ching Hsu TPE 52.60 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 126 kg no lift – 100 112 212 +52
2 Silver medals Hidilyn Diaz PHI 52.61 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 88 112 200 +26
3 Bronze medals Jin Hee Yoon KOR 52.59 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 88 111 199 +17
4 Rebeka Koha LAT 52.11 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 90 107 197 +13
5 Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 52.57 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 90 103 193 +10
6 Kanae Yagi JPN 52.39 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 81 105 186 +9
7 Dewi Safitri INA 52.78 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 80 105 185 +7
8 Evagjelia Veli ALB 51.58 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 75 90 165 +7
9 Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 49.53 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 72 90 162 +6
10 Scarleth Elizabeth Mercado Lopez NCA 52.85 62 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 66 89 155 +5
11 Fiorella Francesca Cueva Uribe PER 48.32 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 65 88 153 +5
12 Sofia Julia Rito Enocksson URU 51.74 64 kg no lift 64 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 64 82 146 +4
DNF Li Yajun CHN 52.50 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 101 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sukanya Srisurat THA 56.89 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 110 130 240 +64
2 Silver medals Pimsiri Sirikaew THA 57.40 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg good lift – 102 130 232 +32
3 Bronze medals Hsing-Chun Kuo TPE 57.86 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 102 129 231 +21
4 Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 57.23 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 100 123 223 +16
5 Mikiko Andoh JPN 57.56 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 94 124 218 +13
6 Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 57.58 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 100 117 217 +11
7 Lina Marcela Rivas Ordonez COL 57.92 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 96 120 216 +9
8 Monica Patricia Dominguez Lara MEX 57.47 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 96 115 211 +8
9 Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 57.71 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift – 85 116 201 +7
10 Sabine Beate Kusterer GER 57.70 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 90 110 200 +6
11 Mathlynn Langtor Sasser MHL 56.80 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 87 112 199 +6
12 Anna Angelica Ulrika Roos SWE 57.90 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 84 110 194 +5
13 Veronika Ivasiuk UKR 57.10 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 90 103 193 +5
14 Tia-Clair Toomey AUS 57.70 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 82 107 189 +5
15 Jenly Tegu Wini SOL 57.50 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 84 104 188 +4
16 Ayesha Shahriyar Mohammed Albalooshi S UAE 57 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 72 90 162 +4

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Deng Wei CHN 62.34 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 147 kg good lift – 115 147 262 +56
2 Silver medals Hyo Sim Choe PRK 62.17 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 105 143 248 +28
3 Bronze medals Karina Goricheva KAZ 62.66 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 111 132 243 +19
4 Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 62.74 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 104 130 234 +14
5 Eva Alicia Gurrola Ortiz MEX 62.60 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 100 120 220 +11
6 Giorgia Bordignon ITA 62.75 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 98 119 217 +9
7 Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed Ahmed EGY 61.98 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 100 116 216 +8
8 Marina De La Caridad Rodriguez Mitjan CUB 62.20 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 94 121 215 +7
9 Namika Matsumoto JPN 62.86 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +6
10 Anni Teija Orvokki Vuohijoki FIN 62.26 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 85 107 192 +6
11 Joana Valeria Palacios ARG 62.95 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 83 107 190 +5
12 Elisa Vania Ravololoniaina MAD 61.90 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 85 100 185 +5
13 Mehtap Kurnaz TUR 62.16 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 81 100 181 +4
DNF Siripuch Gulnoi THA 62.56 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 108 0 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Xiang Yanmei CHN 68.78 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 116 145 261 +68
2 Silver medals Zhazira Zhapparkul KAZ 69 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 115 144 259 +34
3 Bronze medals Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed Ahmed EGY 68 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 112 143 255 +23
4 Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 68.61 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 110 143 253 +17
5 Nazik Avdalyan ARM 68.55 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 107 135 242 +14
6 Darya Pachabut BLR 66.88 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 105 132 237 +11
7 Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 68.83 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 107 130 237 +10
8 Ankhtsetseg Munkhjantsan MGL 68.97 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 106 131 237 +9
9 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve CAN 68.81 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 98 130 228 +8
10 Rebekah Jade Tiler GBR 68.59 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 101 126 227 +7
11 Apolonia Vaivai FIJ 68.88 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 88 113 201 +6
12 Duygu Aynaci TUR 68.83 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 90 110 200 +6
13 Gulnabat Kadyrova TKM 68.73 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 90 105 195 +5
14 Arcangeline Fouodji Sonkbou CMR 68.08 77 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 82 105 187 +5
DNF Patrycja Piechowiak POL 68.32 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift – – – 101 0 – -1
DNF Florina-Sorina Hulpan ROU 67.52 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift – – – 100 0 – -1
DNF Anastasiya Mikhalenka BLR 67.23 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jong Sim Rim PRK 74.47 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 121 153 274 +60
2 Silver medals Darya Naumava BLR 74.63 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 116 142 258 +30
3 Bronze medals Lidia Valentin Perez ESP 74 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 116 141 257 +20
4 Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 74.28 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 111 136 247 +15
5 Iryna Dekha UKR 74.89 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 114 133 247 +12
6 Jenny Lyvette Arthur USA 74.65 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 107 135 242 +10
7 Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 74.66 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 107 135 242 +9
8 Gaelle Verlaine Nayo Ketchanke FRA 73.61 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 102 135 237 +8
9 Alejandra Garza Garza MEX 74.59 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 98 126 224 +7
10 Sona Poghosyan ARM 72.52 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 97 126 223 +6
11 Mary Opeloge SAM 74.56 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 100 118 218 +5
12 Natalia Priscepa MDA 73.72 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 97 116 213 +5
13 Assiya Ipek TUR 69.77 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 83 103 186 +5
14 Samira Ouass MAR 73.68 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 75 97 172 +4
DNF Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 74.89 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Meng Suping CHN 120.27 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 130 177 307 +64
2 Silver medals Kuk Hyang Kim PRK 100.34 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 131 175 306 +32
3 Bronze medals Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 143.30 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 126 160 286 +21
4 Shaimaa Ahmed Khalaf Haridy EGY 123.75 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 117 161 278 +16
5 Huisol Lee KOR 119.49 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 122 153 275 +13
6 Younghee Son KOR 109.58 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 118 155 273 +11
7 Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 114.08 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 121 152 273 +9
8 Andreea Aanei ROU 120.01 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 120 145 265 +8
9 Maryam Usman NGR 122.39 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 115 150 265 +7
10 Anastasiia Lysenko UKR 100.97 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 117 146 263 +6
11 Yosra Dhieb TUN 120.06 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 111 138 249 +6
12 Anastasiia Hotfrid GEO 86.98 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 113 135 248 +5
13 Tracey Lambrechs NZL 106.54 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 98 133 231 +5
14 Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu Peters COK 100.27 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 100 124 224 +5
15 Bouchra Fatima Zohra Hirech ALG 80.35 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 87 105 192 +4
DNF Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 99.91 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 117 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).