OWLstats.

Competition · 2015

2015 PAN AMERICAN GAMES

Date
Location
Toronto, CAN · Canada
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

118

65 men · 53 women

Countries

10

Kg lifted

28,325

Good lifts

59%

684 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men129156283192235427
Women87104187116148263

Medal table

10 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia83213
2Venezuela2428
3Cuba2305
4Brazil1124
5Dominican Republic1034
6United States1001
7Ecuador0134
8Mexico0123
9Canada0112
10Chile0101

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men173925
Women174126
All174125

Consistency and bombouts

684 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men59%2211527
Women59%1821294
All59%40328111

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men265343
Women205272
All265615

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men471.20368415.98435
Women321.40249264.74287

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL131580832
Venezuela VEN13860242
Cuba CUB7660230
Mexico MEX8440012
Canada CAN13401011
Dominican Republic DOM10384103
Ecuador ECU9371013
Brazil BRA8361112
United States USA7352100
Chile CHI4160010
Peru PER4100000
Guatemala GUA390000
Panama PAN260000
Argentina ARG260000
Puerto Rico PUR250000
El Salvador ESA250000
Nicaragua NCA250000
Costa Rica CRC240000
Honduras HON130000
Aruba ARU120000
Bolivia BOL120000
Uruguay URU120000
Haiti HAI211000
Barbados BAR1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 7 1 3414 350402.8442.3 94110117 119135152 213245269
Men 62 kg 5 0 2310 439425.2471.2 127125135 163158175 290283310
Men 69 kg 13 1 8026 375413.2466.7 118130150 147160181 265293331
Men 77 kg 11 2 6022 347425.7448.3 129144155 145179185 263321338
Men 85 kg 6 0 2912 434430.1460.5 157157164 191188206 348345370
Men 94 kg 11 1 6322 366396.6435.5 137150166 169185203 306335366
Men 105 kg 7 2 3114 302416.6434.6 122169175 145200210 267369385
Men +105 kg 5 0 2310 375375.1435.8 166168192 198200235 365370427
Women 48 kg 9 0 5218 270261.8292.6 747181 9392103 167162181
Women 53 kg 8 1 4016 240268.2300.4 7180.592 8998115 160179.5201
Women 58 kg 6 2 2312 190271.8301.0 7588.597 76109.5118 135193215
Women 63 kg 8 0 4316 260257.1311.5 8683.5103 110108.5132 196192235
Women 69 kg 10 0 5920 266263.0321.4 9494111 118114.5145 212209.5256
Women 75 kg 6 0 2912 271275.0296.5 101100112 125126135 225227.5247
Women +75 kg 6 1 2612 223270.5281.3 113115116 119141148 212256.5263

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Habib De Las Salas De La Rosa COL 55.90 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 117 152 269 +14
2 Silver medals Carlos Andres Berna Gonzalez COL 55.98 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 116 149 265 +7
3 Bronze medals Luis Alberto Garcia Brito DOM 55.95 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 115 141 256 +5
4 Enmanuel Enrique Rocafuerte Buenaire ECU 55.59 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 110 135 245 +4
5 Francisco Javier Barrera Sandoval CHI 55.89 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 103 130 233 +3
6 Orlando Antonio Vasquez Morales NCA 55.89 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 100 123 223 +2
DNF Edouard Joseph HAI 55.69 110 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL 61.99 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift – 135 175 310 +10
2 Silver medals Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 61.66 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 135 170 305 +5
3 Bronze medals Jesus Antonio Lopez Sanchez VEN 62 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 125 158 283 +3
4 Julio Cesar Salamanca Pineda ESA 61.30 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 120 155 275 +3
5 Antonio Vazquez Mendez MEX 61.89 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 120 155 275 +2

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 68.41 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift – 150 181 331 +26
2 Silver medals Bredni Roque Mendoza MEX 68.14 137 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 137 180 317 +13
3 Bronze medals LUNA-GRENIER Francis CAN 68.86 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 132 167 299 +9
4 Jonathan Antonio Munoz Martinez MEX 68.45 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 131 166 297 +7
5 Israel Jose Rubio Rivero VEN 68.42 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 135 160 295 +5
6 Edwar Jose Vasquez Vegas VEN 68.99 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 130 165 295 +4
7 Gabriel G. De La Cruz Liriano DOM 68.75 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 130 163 293 +4
8 Oscar Fernando Valdizon Coronado GUA 68.73 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 125 157 282 +3
9 Oscar Adrian Terrones Miranda PER 67.71 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 120 150 270 +3
10 Ariel Eloy Batista Estrada PAN 68.20 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 120 145 265 +3
11 Junior Chayanne Lahuanampa Castillo PER 67.91 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 110 150 260 +2
12 Neyer Edson Saldias Mozombite BOL 65.33 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 112 125 237 +2
DNF Alex Lee USA 68.51 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Addriel La O Garcia CUB 75.61 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 153 185 338 +22
2 Silver medals Junior Antonio Sanchez Rivero VEN 75.13 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 155 182 337 +11
3 Bronze medals Jhor Esneider Moreno Torres COL 76.75 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 146 182 328 +7
4 Travis Daniel Cooper USA 76.85 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg good lift 146 179 325 +6
5 Juan Jesus Pena Mejia DOM 76.47 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 144 180 324 +4
6 Domingo Rodrigo Roman Laguna MEX 75.85 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 145 176 321 +4
7 Ricardo Hernan Flores Quishpe ECU 76.43 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 137 180 317 +3
8 Bastian Andres Lopez Farias CHI 76.32 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 136 176 312 +3
9 Jerome Boisclair CAN 76.57 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 130 160 290 +2
DNF Darryl Bernard Conrad CAN 76.39 124 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 128 0 – -1
DNF Brien Anderson Best BAR 75.66 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift – – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yoelmis Hernandez Paumier CUB 84.48 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 164 206 370 +12
2 Silver medals Yadier Nunez Quesada CUB 83.86 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 163 201 364 +6
3 Bronze medals Juan Ruiz COL 84.34 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 157 190 347 +4
4 Pascal Plamondon CAN 84.70 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 157 186 343 +3
5 Renson Rafael Balza Garcia VEN 83.96 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 157 185 342 +2
6 Boady Robert Santavy CAN 84.35 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 146 176 322 +2

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Kendrick James Farris USA 92.27 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 163 203 366 +22
2 Silver medals Javier Enrique Vanega Rios CUB 92.74 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 166 195 361 +11
3 Bronze medals Herbys Charlys Marquez Parra VEN 93.64 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 155 195 350 +7
4 Freddy Fernando Tenorio Mina ECU 88.35 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 155 192 347 +6
5 Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 91.67 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 160 187 347 +4
6 Rigoberto Perez Fuentes MEX 93.63 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 150 185 335 +4
7 Ivan Palacios ARG 92.98 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 145 180 325 +3
8 Cristopher Joel Pavon Funes HON 93.76 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 145 180 325 +3
9 David Vincent Samayoa CAN 91.17 145 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 149 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 145 172 317 +2
10 Christopher Linton Perez CRC 85.74 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 127 167 294 +2
DNF Norik Vardanian USA 93.52 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jesus Abrahan Gonzalez Barrios VEN 104.51 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 175 210 385 +14
2 Silver medals Mateus Filipe Gregorio Machado BRA 104.51 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 175 202 377 +7
3 Bronze medals Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 104.38 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 175 200 375 +5
4 Alejandro Cisnero Diaz CUB 104.43 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 163 206 369 +4
5 Asniel Lazaro Rodriguez Jimenez CUB 104.86 163 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 169 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 169 195 364 +3
DNF Jose Andres Familia Checo DOM 104.92 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Patrick Earth Mendes BRA 104.95 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 150.78 180 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 221 kg good lift 235 kg good lift – 192 235 427 +10
2 Silver medals George Kobaladze CAN 138.65 161 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 168 208 376 +5
3 Bronze medals Fernando Fabricio Salas Manguis ECU 157.70 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift – 170 200 370 +3
4 Luis Alberto Hoil Mas GUA 147.76 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 155 182 337 +3
5 Emanuel Coto Pereira URU 127.10 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 146 167 313 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Candida Vasquez Hernandez DOM 47.90 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 81 100 181 +18
2 Silver medals Ana Iris Segura Segura COL 47.43 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 77 103 180 +9
3 Bronze medals Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 47.90 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 80 95 175 +6
4 Morghan Whitney King USA 47.51 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 79 93 172 +5
5 Betsi Gabriela Rivas Arteaga VEN 47.63 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 70 92 162 +4
6 Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 47.66 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 71 91 162 +3
7 Jenniffer Katherine Lopez Rivera ECU 47.08 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 70 91 161 +3
8 Genesis Nohemy Murcia Vargas ESA 47.95 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 70 88 158 +2
9 Amanda Melissa Braddock CAN 47.86 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 70 85 155 +2

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rusmeris Villar Barboza COL 52.56 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift – 86 115 201 +16
2 Silver medals Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez Gomez VEN 52.97 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 92 109 201 +8
3 Bronze medals Yafreisy Silvestre Velgar DOM 52.73 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 80 103 183 +5
4 Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 52.67 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 82 100 182 +4
5 Jessica Ruel CAN 52.94 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 81 96 177 +3
6 Leticia Cristina Laurindo Moraes BRA 52.18 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 75 96 171 +3
7 KOSOFF-Roach Melanie USA 52.54 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 72 96 168 +2
DNF Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 52.92 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lina Marcela Rivas Ordonez COL 57.91 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 97 118 215 +12
2 Silver medals Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 57.69 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 93 116 209 +6
3 Bronze medals Quisia Yaneli Guicho Recio MEX 57.85 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 85 118 203 +4
4 Tessy Karen Sandi Pizango PER 56.84 74 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 80 103 183 +3
DNF Yineisy Paola Reyes Marinez DOM 57.33 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 92 0 – -1
DNF Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 57.44 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 102 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 62.74 95 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 103 132 235 +16
2 Silver medals Marina De La Caridad Rodriguez Mitjan CUB 62.25 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 89 114 203 +8
3 Bronze medals Bruna Luana Nascimento Piloto BRA 62.15 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 90 112 202 +5
4 Massiel Rojas CHI 61.74 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 85 112 197 +4
5 Lesbia Marielis Cruz Hernandez GUA 61.69 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 82 105 187 +3
6 Silvia Del Socorro Artola Artola NCA 62.74 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 81 105 186 +3
7 Angie Nikelly Cardenas Quiroz PER 62.08 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 79 103 182 +2
8 Jennifer Desiree Melinda Piter ARU 62.08 71 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 77 95 172 +2

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 68.91 102 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 111 145 256 +20
2 Silver medals Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 68.58 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 100 125 225 +10
3 Bronze medals Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 68.44 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 98 125 223 +7
4 Kristel Ngarlem CAN 68.72 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 93 118 211 +5
5 Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 68.42 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 95 115 210 +4
6 ARES-PILON Marie-Josee CAN 68.20 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 95 114 209 +3
7 Maria Belen Martinez ARG 68.49 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 92 111 203 +3
8 Rocio Yamileth Navarro Castillo PAN 67.51 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 87 110 197 +3
9 Cecilly Marie Morales Melendez PUR 69 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 85 112 197 +2
10 Medgina Celestin HAI 67.95 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 85 101 186 +2

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 74.56 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 112 135 247 +12
2 Silver medals Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 74.79 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 100 131 231 +6
3 Bronze medals Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 74.55 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 105 125 230 +4
4 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve CAN 72.35 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 98 127 225 +3
5 Prabdeep Kaur Sanghera CAN 73.73 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 100 119 219 +2
6 Daysi Marlene Hutchinson Rodriguez CRC 74.14 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 90 110 200 +2

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 110.68 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 115 148 263 +12
2 Silver medals Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 98.28 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 112 146 258 +6
3 Bronze medals Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 92.51 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 115 142 257 +4
4 Tania Guadalupe Mascorro Osuna MEX 107.84 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 116 140 256 +3
5 Holley Elizabeth Mangold USA 173.19 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 104 135 239 +2
DNF Veronica Estela Saladin Tolentino DOM 116.31 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 115 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).