OWLstats.

Competition · 2018

PAN-AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Santo Domingo, DOM · Dominican Republic
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

221

111 men · 110 women

Countries

9

Kg lifted

53,781

Good lifts

67%

1,326 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men134164294201235436
Women86107192124157280

Medal table

9 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia44311
2Dominican Republic3104
3United States2417
4Mexico2338
5Ecuador1203
6Venezuela1124
7Chile1102
8Cuba1067
9Brazil1012

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men163624
Women154024
All154024

Consistency and bombouts

1,326 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men65%4362303
Women69%4552051
All67%8914354

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men386716
Women366713
All3861429

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men472.28377391.36435
Women298.83249253.88286

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL131950443
United States USA151531241
Mexico MEX161511233
Dominican Republic DOM151360310
Cuba CUB151330106
Venezuela VEN161290112
Ecuador ECU161240120
Chile CHI15770110
Brazil BRA7640101
Peru PER10460000
Guatemala GUA16440000
Puerto Rico PUR9320000
Canada CAN9321000
Nicaragua NCA12270000
El Salvador ESA9200000
Costa Rica CRC8200000
Argentina ARG9191000
Uruguay URU7180000
Panama PAN250000
Barbados BAR120000
Curaçao CUR120000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 11 0 6622 390391.4447.1 106107122 133135153 240241275
Men 62 kg 11 0 6622 398393.9437.9 117117128 147146171 264262291
Men 69 kg 17 0 11734 389394.7456.7 123121145 154150180 277282325
Men 77 kg 12 0 7424 402406.8447.6 138139160 167170186 305310.5342
Men 85 kg 14 0 9228 414428.2472.3 148155170 185189.5211 333345.5381
Men 94 kg 19 3 12638 318373.5429.4 134140168 157175201 266309364
Men 105 kg 13 0 8326 378386.9432.8 151155185 182191212 333344384
Men +105 kg 14 0 9228 354360.3444.1 151154201 186191.5235 337347.5436
Women 48 kg 18 0 12636 253261.9281.5 707180 889198 158164177
Women 53 kg 12 1 7124 239262.8294.4 788190 9097.5109 161177.5196
Women 58 kg 11 0 6622 256251.3295.1 818396 10298119 184181212
Women 63 kg 17 0 11734 262257.8298.5 8888101 111111126 198196225
Women 69 kg 14 0 9228 246245.7298.8 8685.5104 107105.5130 194190.5234
Women 75 kg 14 0 9228 257265.1296.4 9598111 119124137 214221.5248
Women 90 kg 13 0 8326 232238.7289.6 9092116 117122143 207215258
Women +90 kg 11 0 6622 239240.0280.2 102105124 128130157 229235280

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luis Alberto Garcia Brito DOM 55.79 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 122 153 275 +22
2 Silver medals Carlos Andres Berna Gonzalez COL 56 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 117 146 263 +11
3 Bronze medals Alejandro Posada COL 55.70 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 114 136 250 +7
4 Otto Felix Onate Araujo CUB 55.89 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 110 140 250 +6
5 Rafael Patricio Ferruzola Alava ECU 55.86 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 110 135 245 +4
6 Marcos Antonio Rojas Concha PER 55.87 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 103 138 241 +4
7 Walter Freddy Zurita Vallejo ECU 55.72 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 107 127 234 +3
8 Dario Enrique Cruz Lopez GUA 55.73 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 128 228 +3
9 Diego Soto Montecino CHI 55.66 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 100 126 226 +2
10 Leonardo Everardo Guzman Lopez MEX 55.75 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 98 124 222 +2
11 Jonatan Francisco Henriquez Serrano ESA 55.72 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +2

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Antonio Vazquez Mendez MEX 61.86 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 120 171 291 +22
2 Silver medals Jose Lino Montes Gongora MEX 61.83 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 120 162 282 +11
3 Bronze medals Luis Fernando Higuita Barrera COL 61.65 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 127 154 281 +7
4 Cristhian David Zurita Vallejo ECU 61.46 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 128 152 280 +6
5 Edgar Ismael Pineda Zeta GUA 61.74 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 115 150 265 +4
6 Miguel Angel Preciado Reyes PER 61.93 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 117 145 262 +4
7 Orlando Antonio Vasquez Morales NCA 61.40 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 115 145 260 +3
8 Roger Rafael Ochoa Ascanio VEN 61.52 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 119 140 259 +3
9 Julio Cesar Salamanca Pineda ESA 61.92 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 108 146 254 +2
10 Francisco Javier Barrera Sandoval CHI 61.56 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 107 130 237 +2
11 Recio Leandro DOM 61.73 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 106 127 233 +2

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 68.37 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 145 180 325 +34
2 Silver medals Clarence Cummings Jr USA 68.90 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 144 180 324 +17
3 Bronze medals Jonathan Antonio Munoz Martinez MEX 68.78 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 134 165 299 +11
4 Whilliam Alexey Alvarado Celis BRA 68.74 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 130 166 296 +9
5 Oscar Adrian Terrones Miranda PER 68.62 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 128 162 290 +7
6 Jorge Jesus Sanchez Velez PUR 68.77 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 127 163 290 +6
7 Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 68.20 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 127 161 288 +5
8 Jorge Adan Cardenas Estrada MEX 68.99 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 135 150 285 +4
9 Jairo Paul Merino Lara ECU 68.78 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 121 161 282 +4
10 Rafael Fernandes Silveira BRA 68.21 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 121 150 271 +3
11 Ramon Ernesto Cruz Escobar ESA 68.32 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 115 150 265 +3
12 Eduardo Alexis Soto Montecino CHI 68.79 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 115 145 260 +3
13 Lucero Luis GUA 67.42 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 108 148 256 +3
14 Thomas Ramos Eliberto Junior NCA 65.02 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 111 142 253 +2
15 Armando Justiniano Britton Romero NCA 66.80 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 110 140 250 +2
16 Bernardo Coria Gutierrez URU 68.58 96 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 110 126 236 +2
17 Jose Trinidad Umana Guevara ESA 68.58 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 105 130 235 +2

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hugo Fernando Montes Hurtado COL 76.71 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 160 182 342 +24
2 Silver medals Yony Alexander Andica Andica COL 76.92 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 150 186 336 +12
3 Bronze medals Addriel La O Garcia CUB 76.84 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 150 185 335 +8
4 Renson Rafael Balza Garcia VEN 76.85 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 144 175 319 +6
5 Bastian Andres Lopez Farias CHI 76.92 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 141 174 315 +5
6 Darvin Jesus Castro Palma VEN 76.06 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 144 170 314 +4
7 Rogelio Alfonso Gurrola Ortiz MEX 76.66 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 137 170 307 +3
8 Oscar Fernando Valdizon Coronado GUA 75.53 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 130 166 296 +3
9 Maximo Viquez Quiroz PAN 76.86 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 135 160 295 +3
10 Ariel Eloy Batista Estrada PAN 75.75 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 135 158 293 +2
11 Alejandro Guanteo CHI 72.13 110 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 116 147 263 +2
12 Taylor Jesus Tenorio Maradiaga NCA 72.45 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 115 135 250 +2

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Arley Mendez Perez CHI 84.66 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 204 kg no lift 204 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 170 211 381 +28
2 Silver medals Brayan Santiago Rodallegas Carvajal COL 84.32 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 166 201 367 +14
3 Bronze medals Olfides Saez Vera CUB 84.20 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 158 200 358 +9
4 Angel Jose Luna Marin VEN 84.89 151 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 157 198 355 +7
5 Harrison James Maurus USA 82.45 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 156 199 355 +6
6 Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 84.92 151 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 162 192 354 +5
7 Zacarias Bonnat Michel DOM 84.62 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 156 197 353 +4
8 Jordan Warren Cantrell USA 84.76 150 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 151 187 338 +4
9 Alex Bellemarre CAN 84.25 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 154 182 336 +3
10 Alexander Hernandez Martinez PUR 84.95 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 140 182 322 +3
11 David Vincent Samayoa CAN 84.70 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 151 170 321 +3
12 Sony Honter B. Contreras Valladares GUA 84.69 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 125 160 285 +2
13 Altmark Sir Henry Applewhaite BAR 78.75 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 115 160 275 +2
14 Francisco Rene Malespin Ortiz NCA 84.40 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 110 151 261 +2

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Victor Manuel Quinones Benites CUB 93.73 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 168 196 364 +38
2 Silver medals Jeyson Alonso Arias Mosquera VEN 93.42 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 161 201 362 +19
3 Bronze medals Serafim Veli BRA 93.24 156 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 162 191 353 +13
4 Paul Alexander Ferrin Arroyo ECU 93.98 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 161 191 352 +10
5 Wilmer Eduardo Contreras Chamorro ECU 92.75 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 156 192 348 +8
6 Martinez Yorbanis CUB 85.92 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 148 196 344 +6
7 Luis Armando Lamenza Lopez PUR 93.93 142 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 153 184 337 +5
8 Rigoberto Perez Fuentes MEX 93.77 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 145 183 328 +5
9 Kevin Enrique Wormald Cisterna CHI 85.44 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 140 177 317 +4
10 Lebrun Maxim CAN 91.70 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 134 175 309 +4
11 Jonathan Gaitan MEX 87.29 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 136 170 306 +3
12 Javier Antonio Castillo Rodriguez GUA 93.30 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 130 165 295 +3
13 Enrique Juanico Puppo URU 92.24 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 126 156 282 +3
14 Nicolas Rodrigo Cuevas Iborra CHI 89.23 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 125 145 270 +3
15 Mario Alberto Araya Chavarria CRC 92.62 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 115 152 267 +3
16 Mike Taatgen CUR 92.15 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 92 137 229 +2
DNF Maximiliano Claus Kienitz ARG 89.57 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 0 165 – -1
DNF Nathan Charles Damron USA 92.84 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 159 0 – -1
DNF Gabriel Dagenais CAN 91.76 134 kg good lift – – 168 kg no lift – – 134 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Wesley Brian Kitts USA 104.42 165 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 172 212 384 +26
2 Silver medals Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 104.92 173 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 185 197 382 +13
3 Bronze medals Jesus Abrahan Gonzalez Barrios VEN 104.22 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 171 208 379 +9
4 Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 104.83 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 155 208 363 +7
5 Juan Columbie Saname CUB 104.40 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 166 196 362 +5
6 Jose Andres Familia Checo DOM 104.80 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 161 200 361 +4
7 Juan Campos DOM 104.98 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 153 191 344 +4
8 Gilberto Antonio Lemus Calanche GUA 104.18 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 161 182 343 +3
9 Diego Emiliano Picun Roux URU 100.78 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 136 151 287 +3
10 Christopher Linton Perez CRC 94.70 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 126 161 287 +3
11 Gabriel Alejandro Brizuela Callejas ESA 101.92 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 128 158 286 +2
12 Aaron Ali Perez Cruz NCA 101.22 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 125 160 285 +2
13 Jose Fabio Ramirez Rojas CRC 99.98 115 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 122 145 267 +2

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 152.01 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 235 kg good lift 245 kg no lift 201 235 436 +28
2 Silver medals Caine Morgan Wilkes USA 143.52 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 219 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 183 219 402 +14
3 Bronze medals Luis Manuel Lauret Rodriguez CUB 116.06 162 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 172 210 382 +9
4 Cameron Marshall Swart USA 140.95 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 158 205 363 +7
5 Luis Alberto Coca Sierra DOM 141.28 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 156 207 363 +6
6 Anderson Jimmy Calero Torres ECU 151.20 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 171 190 361 +5
7 Meran Bernardo Jherson DOM 140.15 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 156 192 348 +4
8 Luis Alberto Hoil Mas GUA 161.68 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 152 195 347 +4
9 Pedro Jose Aneses Nieves PUR 126.44 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 150 191 341 +3
10 Heriberto Rivera Muriel PUR 118.74 140 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 148 172 320 +3
11 Billy Josue Orellana Ruano ESA 127.85 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 120 166 286 +3
12 Rodrigo Sebastian Marra Calabria URU 109.12 117 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 126 159 285 +2
13 Andrei Fallas CRC 120.16 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 110 135 245 +2
14 Emanuel Matias Seni Umpierrez URU 105.57 101 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 116 126 242 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Andrea De La Herran Martinez MEX 47.95 74 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 80 97 177 +36
2 Silver medals Socorro Guadalupe Villa Soto MEX 48 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 76 98 174 +18
3 Bronze medals Ludia Marguiela Montero Ramos CUB 47.83 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 78 94 172 +12
4 Alyssa Lynn Ritchey USA 47.82 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 78 94 172 +9
5 Georgina Marieli Silvestre Sosa DOM 47.39 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 79 91 170 +7
6 Angelica Mercedes Campoverde Almeida ECU 47.66 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 73 96 169 +6
7 Amanda Melissa Braddock CAN 47.75 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 74 94 168 +5
8 Santa Dolores Cotes Villa DOM 47.35 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 76 91 167 +5
9 Hayley Marie Reichardt USA 47.61 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 71 95 166 +4
10 Fiorella Francesca Cueva Uribe PER 47.82 66 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 70 92 162 +4
11 Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 47.84 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 70 90 160 +3
12 Rosielis Coromoto Quintana Mendoza VEN 46.16 65 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 71 85 156 +3
13 Margoth Y. Reynoso Lopez De Galeano GUA 47.91 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 68 88 156 +3
14 Katherine Ignacia Landeros Lopez CHI 47.76 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 65 86 151 +3
15 Edithmari Colon PUR 47.24 64 kg no lift 64 kg no lift 64 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 64 82 146 +2
16 Rocha Mayara BRA 47.56 58 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 63 77 140 +2
17 Jessica Massiel Gonzalez Mairena NCA 46.75 55 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 58 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 58 73 131 +2
18 Cinthia Rocio Cadiz ARG 47.73 45 kg good lift 49 kg good lift 52 kg no lift 58 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 61 kg good lift 49 61 110 +2

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 51.64 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 90 106 196 +24
2 Silver medals Caitlin Leigh Hogan USA 52.37 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 86 107 193 +12
3 Bronze medals Vanessa Quinonez Martinez COL 52.95 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 84 109 193 +8
4 Tessy Karen Sandi Pizango PER 52.87 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 81 108 189 +6
5 Yenny Sinisterra Torres COL 52.89 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 84 104 188 +5
6 Cinthya Elizabeth Sanmartin Matute ECU 52.49 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 81 100 181 +4
7 Kareen Lucia Fernandez Aponte VEN 52.83 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 79 95 174 +3
8 Niulis Poroye Gonzalez Gala CUB 52.93 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 77 93 170 +3
9 Sofia Julia Rito Enocksson URU 52.90 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 67 87 154 +3
10 Emelyn Gabriela Ucelo Marroquin GUA 52.45 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 60 90 150 +2
11 Javiana Del Socorro Pavon Montiel NCA 52.20 62 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 66 81 147 +2
DNF Ana Gabriela Lopez Ferrer MEX 52.71 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 85 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Karool Karina Blanco Gonzalez COL 57.78 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 96 116 212 +22
2 Silver medals Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 57.49 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 94 118 212 +11
3 Bronze medals Quisia Yaneli Guicho Recio MEX 57.98 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 91 119 210 +7
4 Maria Camila Lobon Viafara COL 58 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 95 113 208 +6
5 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 57.27 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 79 103 182 +4
6 LAMARCHE-MC Caroline Clure CAN 57.73 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 83 98 181 +4
7 Zuniga Mariana CRC 57.45 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 83 95 178 +3
8 Scarleth Elizabeth Mercado Lopez NCA 57.56 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 77 96 173 +3
9 Santos Isabel Gonzalez Contreras GUA 57.83 69 kg no lift 69 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 71 96 167 +2
10 Sonia Salvadora Betancourt Osejo NCA 57.43 67 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 67 90 157 +2
11 Diaz Mariana Soledad ARG 54.81 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 60 80 140 +2

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nathalia Llamosa Mosquera COL 61.94 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 101 124 225 +34
2 Silver medals Jackelina Heredia Cuesta COL 62.97 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 98 126 224 +17
3 Bronze medals Marina De La Caridad Rodriguez Mitjan CUB 62.80 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 98 125 223 +11
4 Yineisy Paola Reyes Marinez DOM 62.18 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 97 124 221 +9
5 Maude Charron G CAN 62.52 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 95 123 218 +7
6 Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 62.65 90 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 96 121 217 +6
7 Mathlynn Langtor Sasser USA 61.43 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 95 120 215 +5
8 Yadira Maria Nazareno Peralta ECU 62.58 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 95 115 210 +4
9 Nadia Adele Yangui CAN 62.79 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 85 111 196 +4
10 Flavia Marie Reyes Ramos PUR 62.80 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 81 110 191 +3
11 Tatiana Ullua ARG 62.37 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 88 102 190 +3
12 Eldi Jhasmin Paredes Vasquez PER 62.71 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 81 108 189 +3
13 Sema Nancy Ludrick Rivas NCA 62.53 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 80 104 184 +3
14 Maria Virginia Rodriguez Araya CRC 62.25 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 80 100 180 +2
15 Jessica Gonzalez Contreras GUA 62 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 75 93 168 +2
16 Barbara Yocelyn Munoz Miranda CHI 61.63 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 74 87 161 +2
17 Leila Maria Slowik ARG 60.74 66 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 74 86 160 +2

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 65.99 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 104 130 234 +28
2 Silver medals Martha Ann Rogers USA 67.85 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 99 130 229 +14
3 Bronze medals Yaneysi Merino Toranzo CUB 68.89 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 96 120 216 +9
4 Mariela Hernandez CUB 68.21 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 93 112 205 +7
5 Liliane Menezes Lacerda BRA 68.54 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 87 116 203 +6
6 Yurleidys Smith Arriola Betancur VEN 68.70 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 90 112 202 +5
7 Joana Valeria Palacios ARG 63.72 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 84 107 191 +4
8 Esthefany Chal Munoz DOM 66.12 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 86 104 190 +4
9 Antonella de Los Angeles Rodriguez ARG 65.11 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 82 98 180 +3
10 Lesbia Marielis Cruz Hernandez GUA 65.48 71 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 77 100 177 +3
11 Gladys Medina CHI 64.16 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 75 99 174 +3
12 Ana Victoria Rodriguez Araya CRC 66.24 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 85 88 173 +2
13 Estrella Belen Saldarriaga Dioses PER 68.68 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 74 97 171 +2
14 Azucena Abigail Gonzalez Contreras GUA 65.40 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 75 90 165 +2

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 74.69 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 111 137 248 +28
2 Silver medals Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 74.68 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 110 136 246 +14
3 Bronze medals Jenny Lyvette Arthur USA 74.91 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 108 127 235 +9
4 Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 74.77 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 98 131 229 +7
5 Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 74.55 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 126 226 +6
6 Alejandra Garza Garza MEX 74.89 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 101 124 225 +5
7 Melisa Maida Aguilera Pena CUB 73.48 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 98 126 224 +4
8 Ernestina Mercedes Familia Checo DOM 74.72 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 95 124 219 +4
9 Maya Celeste Laylor CAN 74.01 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 100 118 218 +3
10 Daysi Marlene Hutchinson Rodriguez CRC 72.15 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 90 107 197 +3
11 Lenka Yanara Rojas Castillo CHI 74.25 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 85 110 195 +3
12 Constanza Isabel Valle Ulloa CHI 73.19 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 85 105 190 +2
13 Caratiny Yahosca Stivenson Omier NCA 74.39 72 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 81 97 178 +2
14 Maria Alejandra Maldonado Panjoj GUA 69.80 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 73 93 166 +2

Women 90 kg

Women 90 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 86 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 116 142 258 +26
2 Silver medals Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 89.80 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 110 143 253 +13
3 Bronze medals Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 88.83 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 109 135 244 +9
4 Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 89.97 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 108 130 238 +7
5 Marissa Eileen Klingseis USA 89.30 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 102 130 232 +5
6 Mirufay Jesuith Morillo Pena VEN 89.20 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 97 118 215 +4
7 Keyshla Ivette Rodriguez Miranda PUR 88.39 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 92 123 215 +4
8 Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 79.75 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 90 122 212 +3
9 Scarleth Vanessa Ucelo Marroquin GUA 89 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 73 105 178 +3
10 Mercedes Noemi Portela Milichio URU 77.22 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 76 96 172 +3
11 Sandra Veronica Hernandez Sosa ESA 78.78 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 70 98 168 +2
12 Rivera Carolina Alejandra ARG 87.45 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 65 90 155 +2
13 Maria Micaela Obando ARG 88.80 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 65 85 150 +2

Women +90 kg

Women +90 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 147.26 119 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 123 157 280 +22
2 Silver medals Veronica Estela Saladin Tolentino DOM 128.45 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 124 145 269 +11
3 Bronze medals Tania Guadalupe Mascorro Osuna MEX 109.45 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 120 146 266 +7
4 Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 108.69 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 117 143 260 +6
5 Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 125.21 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 107 136 243 +4
6 Gladis Guadalupe Bueno Placencia MEX 119.92 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 105 130 235 +4
7 Dalia Beatriz Correa Mena CUB 94.96 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 92 120 212 +3
8 Eyurkenia Duverger Pileta CUB 97.23 86 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 94 115 209 +3
9 Nicol Valeska Matamala Araya CHI 93.54 85 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 93 113 206 +2
10 Sara Raquel Gavidia Romero ESA 104.26 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 75 100 175 +2
11 Erika Patricia Navas Samayoa ESA 108.13 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 70 98 168 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).