OWLstats.

Competition · 2012

XXX OLYMPIC GAMES

Date
Location
London, GBR · Great Britain
Level
Senior Olympic

Athletes

252

149 men · 103 women

Countries

22

Kg lifted

51,810

Good lifts

58%

1,437 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men118130236208247455
Women7690161151187333

Medal table

22 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China5207
2Iran3205
3North Korea3025
4Poland1113
5Taiwan1001
6Canada1001
7Spain1001
8Indonesia0213
9Korea0123
10Thailand0112
11Colombia0112
12Egypt0112
13Japan0101
14Bulgaria0101
15Kazakhstan0101
16Russian Federation0101
17Ukraine0011
18Vietnam0011
19Mexico0011
20Cameroon0011
21Cuba0011
22Uzbekistan0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men183825
Women173725
All173825

Consistency and bombouts

1,437 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men56%47336742
Women59%35524223
All58%82860965

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Lin Qingfeng CHN6996
2Adrian Edward Zielinski POL8592
3Saeid Mohammadpourkarkaragh IRI9484
4Li Xueying CHN5876
5Behdad Salimikordasiabi IRI+10576
6Shu-Ching Hsu TPE5372
7Yun Chol Om PRK5672
8Navab Nasirshelal IRI10568
9Un Guk Kim PRK6260
10Jong Sim Rim PRK6960
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men96121860
Women76121234
All96123094

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men498.70302418.21471
Women351.67214271.54318
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Lyu Xiaojun77498.70
2Un Guk Kim62497.04
3Lin Qingfeng69489.85
4Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera62481.84
5Eko Yuli Irawan62481.84
6Yun Chol Om56481.70
7Adrian Edward Zielinski85479.20
8Zhang Jie62477.28
9Wu Jingbiao56475.13
10Lu Haojie77473.70
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Tatiana Kashirina+75351.67
2Li Xueying58344.43
3Zhou Lulu+75336.22
4Wang Mingjuan48331.34
5Pimsiri Sirikaew58330.43
6Jong Sim Rim69327.68
7Rattikan Gulnoi58327.63
8Shu-Ching Hsu53327.27
9Chun Mi Jong58323.43
10Hsing-Chun Kuo58323.12

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
China CHN104052520
Iran IRI63111320
North Korea PRK82830302
Poland POL91932111
Indonesia INA61420021
Egypt EGY81310011
Korea KOR101144012
Taiwan TPE41100100
Colombia COL81081011
Thailand THA71051011
Ukraine UKR6641001
Spain ESP2600100
Japan JPN5580010
Canada CAN3570100
Bulgaria BUL2430010
Venezuela VEN3400000
Turkey TUR9384000
Kazakhstan KAZ8384010
Cuba CUB4381001
Ecuador ECU4380000
Great Britain GBR5380000
Vietnam VIE2360001
Germany GER5351000
Uzbekistan UZB6314001
Belarus BLR8315000
United States USA3280000
Mexico MEX2270001
Syria SYR2240000
Albania ALB4222000
Russian Federation RUS8226010
Cameroon CMR2220001
Turkmenistan TKM3191000
Brazil BRA2180000
Georgia GEO3172000
India IND2160000
Fiji FIJ2150000
Australia AUS2150000
Chile CHI2150000
Samoa SAM2150000
Papua New Guinea PNG2140000
Greece GRE1140000
Latvia LAT1140000
Czech Republic CZE1130000
Saudi Arabia KSA1120000
Guatemala GUA2120000
Hong Kong HKG1100000
Tunisia TUN290000
Iraq IRQ190000
Kiribati KIR190000
New Zealand NZL180000
Honduras HON180000
Finland FIN180000
Slovakia SVK180000
Hungary HUN180000
Belgium BEL170000
Micronesia, Federated States of FSM170000
Nicaragua NCA170000
South Africa RSA170000
Singapore SGP160000
Italy ITA160000
El Salvador ESA160000
Peru PER160000
Kenya KEN160000
United Arab Emirates UAE160000
Algeria ALG160000
Nauru NRU160000
Dominican Republic DOM251000
Puerto Rico PUR150000
Madagascar MAD150000
Solomon Islands SOL150000
Tuvalu TUV150000
Uganda UGA150000
Palau PLW150000
Nigeria NGR251000
Aruba ARU150000
Cook Islands COK150000
Ghana GHA150000
France FRA433000
Kyrgyzstan KGZ1-11000
Philippines PHI1-11000
Moldova MDA2-22000
Romania ROU4-44000
Azerbaijan AZE5-55000
Armenia ARM5-55000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 18 5 21872 290415.1481.7 105117.5133 98138.5168 176252.5293
Men 62 kg 15 2 19060 378443.8497.0 120130153 138162177 249292327
Men 69 kg 24 9 31096 277425.1489.9 94137157 108166188 196301.5344
Men 77 kg 12 1 14448 407440.8498.7 153153175 169185204 309335379
Men 85 kg 23 10 28292 251398.3479.2 104150178 112180211 201320385
Men 94 kg 21 8 25384 239378.8473.6 99140185 112180219 202320402
Men 105 kg 17 5 20868 304422.2464.0 133172190 145200227 267363411
Men +105 kg 19 2 25576 352413.4458.8 163185208 188220247 342400455
Women 48 kg 14 2 17256 244274.0331.3 6675.591 8596.5114 151169.5205
Women 53 kg 18 5 22472 206286.9327.3 668496 77107.5123 138192219
Women 58 kg 19 3 24976 239295.4344.4 8599108 95115138 170211246
Women 63 kg 10 3 10140 189240.9312.9 6280.5103 7998.5133 141179236
Women 69 kg 15 5 17260 192263.7327.7 76102115 84115146 153210261
Women 75 kg 13 3 14452 185267.7318.2 6896120 85126145 153223265
Women +75 kg 14 2 17256 231267.6351.7 106117151 122140.5187 220254333

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yun Chol Om PRK 55.76 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 125 168 293 +72
2 Silver medals Wu Jingbiao CHN 55.91 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 133 156 289 +36
3 Bronze medals Le Quoc Toan Tran VIE 55.84 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 125 159 284 +24
4 Jadi Setiadi INA 55.48 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 127 150 277 +18
5 Jose Lino Montes Gongora MEX 55.80 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 112 157 269 +14
6 Sergio Armando Rada Rodriguez COL 55.89 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 118 151 269 +12
7 Carlos Andres Berna Gonzalez COL 55.55 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 118 150 268 +10
8 Chol Bom Sin PRK 55.72 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 113 145 258 +9
9 Yasmani Romero CUB 55.95 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 112 146 258 +8
10 Tom Richard Goegebuer BEL 55.88 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 115 132 247 +7
11 Manueli Tulo FIJ 55.77 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 105 128 233 +7
12 Mirco Scarantino ITA 55.42 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 97 128 225 +6
DNF Khalil El Maoui TUN 55.39 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg good lift – – – 132 0 – +0
DNF Bekzat Osmonaliev KGZ 55.93 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 127 0 – -1
DNF Sergio Alvarez Boulet CUB 55.96 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 121 0 – -1
DNF Ruslan Makarov UZB 55.96 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 117 0 – -1
DNF Florin Ionut Croitoru ROU 55.90 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Valentin Hristov AZE 55.84 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 159 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Un Guk Kim PRK 61.77 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 153 174 327 +60
2 Silver medals Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL 61.76 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 140 177 317 +30
3 Bronze medals Eko Yuli Irawan INA 61.89 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 145 172 317 +20
4 Zhang Jie CHN 61.86 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 140 174 314 +15
5 Hursit Atak TUR 61.93 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 130 172 302 +12
6 Umurbek Bazarbayev TKM 61.95 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 135 167 302 +10
7 Muhamad Hasbi INA 61.81 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 138 163 301 +9
8 Ahmed Ahmed Mohamed Saad EGY 61.63 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 130 162 292 +8
9 Manuel Minginfel FSM 61.86 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 127 158 285 +7
10 Julio Cesar Salamanca Pineda ESA 61.03 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 110 150 260 +6
11 Lapua Tuau Lapua TUV 61.62 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 108 135 243 +5
12 Charles Ssekyaaya UGA 61.47 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 105 130 235 +5
13 Stevick Patris PLW 61.34 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 104 130 234 +5
DNF Hun-Min Ji KOR 61.57 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 135 0 – -1
DNF Erol Bilgin TUR 61.90 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lin Qingfeng CHN 67.79 152 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 157 187 344 +96
2 Silver medals Triyatno INA 68.88 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 145 188 333 +48
3 Bronze medals Myong Hyok Kim PRK 68.78 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 145 184 329 +32
4 Junior Antonio Sanchez Rivero VEN 68.67 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 148 180 328 +24
5 Jeongsik Won KOR 68.73 144 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 144 178 322 +19
6 Briken Calja ALB 68.96 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 143 177 320 +16
7 Mohamed Abdeltawwab I. Abdelbaki EGY 68.97 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 145 171 316 +14
8 Kum Sok Kim PRK 68.61 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 140 175 315 +12
9 Deni INA 67.63 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 140 171 311 +11
10 Daniyar Ismayilov TKM 68.06 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 145 165 310 +10
11 Doyler Eustoquio Sanchez Guerrero COL 68.11 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 138 170 308 +9
12 Ravi Kumar Katulu IND 68.67 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 136 167 303 +8
13 Atthaphon Daengchanthuek THA 68.83 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 130 170 300 +7
14 Gareth Irfon (WAL) Evans GBR 68.31 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 130 158 288 +7
15 Bunyami Sezer TUR 66.95 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 130 145 275 +6
DNF Arakel Mirzoyan ARM 68.73 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 148 0 – -1
DNF Bernardin Ledoux Kingue Matam FRA 68.32 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 144 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Vencelas Dabaya Tientcheu FRA 68.66 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Bakhram Mendibaev UZB 68.69 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Afgan Bayramov AZE 68.54 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Daniel Godelli ALB 68.49 142 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Sardar Hasanov AZE 68.77 138 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Mete Binay TUR 68.70 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Razvan Constantin Martin ROU 68.61 149 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lyu Xiaojun CHN 76.62 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 204 kg good lift 175 204 379 +48
2 Silver medals Lu Haojie CHN 76.37 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift – 190 kg good lift 191 kg no lift – 170 190 360 +24
3 Bronze medals Ivan Cambar Rodriguez CUB 76.70 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg good lift – 155 194 349 +16
4 Chatuphum Chinnawong THA 76.64 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 157 191 348 +12
5 Ibrahim Ramadan Ibrahim Abdelbaki EGY 76.79 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 155 192 347 +10
6 Andres Eduardo Mata Perez ESP 76.93 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 150 188 338 +8
7 Krzysztof Maciej Zwarycz POL 76.97 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 150 182 332 +7
8 Felix Ekpo NGR 76.23 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 151 180 331 +6
9 Kirill Pavlov KAZ 76.77 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 147 175 322 +5
10 Jack Simon Oliver GBR 76.45 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 140 170 310 +5
11 Toafitu Perive SAM 75.95 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 122 167 289 +4
DNF Jaehyouk Sa KOR 76.56 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift – – – – 158 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Adrian Edward Zielinski POL 84.62 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 174 211 385 +92
2 Silver medals Kianoush Rostami IRI 84.35 171 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 209 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 214 kg no lift 171 209 380 +46
3 Bronze medals Tarek Yehia Fouad Abdelazim EGY 84.70 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 165 210 375 +31
4 Ivan Markov Markov BUL 84.71 168 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 209 kg no lift 172 203 375 +23
5 Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. Abdalla EGY 84.81 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 165 207 372 +18
6 Yoelmis Hernandez Paumier CUB 82.28 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 163 205 368 +15
7 Kendrick James Farris USA 84.70 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 155 200 355 +13
8 Sherzodjon Yusupov UZB 84.72 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 155 195 350 +12
9 Pitaya Tibnoke THA 84.47 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 152 196 348 +10
10 Safaa Rashid Mahmood Aljumaili IRQ 83.01 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 150 195 345 +9
11 Richard John Edward Patterson NZL 84.46 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 150 186 336 +8
12 Steven Kukuna Kari PNG 84.74 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 140 180 320 +8
13 Nezir Sagir TUR 83.45 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 140 175 315 +7
DNF Lu Yong CHN 84.54 175 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 178 0 – -1
DNF Mansur Rejepov TKM 84.67 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 160 0 – -1
DNF Ara Khachatryan ARM 84.74 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Benjamin Didier Hennequin FRA 84.44 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Gabriel Sincraian ROU 84.07 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Sohrab Moradi IRI 84.19 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Andrei Rybakou BLR 84.09 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 180 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Mikalai Novikau BLR 84.71 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Rauli Tsirekidze GEO 84.49 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Apti Aukhadov RUS 84.75 169 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Saeid Mohammadpourkarkaragh IRI 94 177 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 219 kg good lift 224 kg no lift 226 kg no lift 183 219 402 +84
2 Silver medals Minjae Kim KOR 93.68 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 221 kg no lift 185 210 395 +42
3 Bronze medals Tomasz Bernard Zielinski POL 93.61 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 175 210 385 +28
4 Aliaksandr Makaranka BLR 93.65 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 175 209 384 +21
5 Kostyantyn Piliyev UKR 93.59 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 166 206 372 +17
6 David Kavelasvili GRE 93.21 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 170 200 370 +14
7 Abbas Abdrabalhussain Alqaisoum A KSA 93.06 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 155 180 335 +12
8 Peter Duncan Kirkbride GBR 93.37 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 138 190 328 +11
9 David Katoatau KIR 93.32 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 140 185 325 +9
10 Cristopher Joel Pavon Funes HON 93.20 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 140 180 320 +8
11 Miika Matias Anttiroiko FIN 93.63 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 140 180 320 +8
12 Jean Greeff RSA 93.32 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 137 176 313 +7
DNF Arsen Kasabijew POL 93.56 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg no lift – – – 170 0 – -1
DNF Intigam Zairov AZE 93.17 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 223 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Almas Uteshov KAZ 93.15 167 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Anatoli Ciricu MDA 93.29 178 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 228 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Endri Karina ALB 93.90 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Ilya Ilyin KAZ 93.52 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 224 kg good lift 228 kg good lift 233 kg good lift 0 0 – +0
DNF Norayr Vardanyan ARM 93.83 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Alexandr Ivanov RUS 93.30 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 224 kg good lift 229 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Andrey Demanov RUS 93.85 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Navab Nasirshelal IRI 104.41 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 229 kg no lift 184 227 411 +68
2 Silver medals Bartlomiej Wojciech Bonk POL 104.01 185 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 219 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 190 220 410 +34
3 Bronze medals Ivan Efremov UZB 103.83 175 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 183 218 401 +23
4 Ahed Jugheli SYR 104.98 172 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 218 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 180 218 398 +17
5 Arturs Plesnieks LAT 103.69 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 175 215 390 +14
6 Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 103.96 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 185 200 385 +11
7 Jurgen Christian Spiess GER 104.45 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 172 202 374 +10
8 Sergiy Tagirov UKR 104.72 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 174 200 374 +9
9 Martin Tesovic SVK 104.19 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 167 196 363 +8
10 Alexandr Zaichikov KAZ 94.74 155 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 155 205 360 +7
11 Jorge Eduardo Garcia Bustos CHI 104.41 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 150 191 341 +6
12 Walid Bidani ALG 101.45 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 160 180 340 +6
DNF Gia Machavariani GEO 103.86 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 185 0 – -1
DNF Wha Sung Kim KOR 104.55 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Marcin Dolega POL 104.01 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Oleksiy Torokhtiy UKR 104.31 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 222 kg good lift 226 kg no lift 227 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Ruslan Nurudinov UZB 102.04 184 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 226 kg no lift 226 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Behdad Salimikordasiabi IRI 168.19 201 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 247 kg good lift 264 kg no lift – 208 247 455 +76
2 Silver medals Sajjad Anoushiravani Hamlabad IRI 152.46 198 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 204 kg good lift 237 kg good lift 245 kg good lift 251 kg no lift 204 245 449 +38
3 Bronze medals Sang-Guen Jeon KOR 157.53 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 246 kg no lift 246 kg good lift 259 kg no lift 190 246 436 +25
4 Irakli Turmanidze GEO 126.23 192 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 232 kg no lift 232 kg good lift 201 232 433 +19
5 Ihor Shymechko UKR 137.38 197 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 232 kg good lift 237 kg no lift 197 232 429 +15
6 Jiri Orsag CZE 128.15 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 231 kg good lift 239 kg good lift 242 kg no lift 187 239 426 +13
7 Almir Velagic GER 141.41 186 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 229 kg good lift 234 kg good lift 238 kg no lift 192 234 426 +11
8 Shih-Chieh Chen TPE 141.14 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 230 kg good lift 236 kg good lift 240 kg no lift 182 236 418 +10
9 Peter Nagy HUN 155.55 184 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 191 225 416 +8
10 Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 140.49 178 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift – 180 220 400 +8
11 Kazuomi Ota JPN 146.51 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 185 215 400 +7
12 Itte Detenamo NRU 151.32 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 175 215 390 +6
13 Christian Alberto Lopez Bobadilla GUA 139.15 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 209 kg no lift 209 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 172 215 387 +6
14 Damon Joseph Kelly AUS 150.83 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 165 216 381 +5
15 Frederic Fokejou Tefot CMR 132.74 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 160 202 362 +5
16 Henriquez Carl ARU 150.38 115 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 122 160 282 +5
DNF Matthias Steiner GER 149.98 192 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 197 kg no lift – – – 192 0 – -1
DNF Ruslan Albegov RUS 147.15 198 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 240 kg good lift 245 kg no lift 247 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Yauheni Zharnasek BLR 147.37 188 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 219 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 0 0 – +0

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Wang Mingjuan CHN 47.73 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 91 114 205 +56
2 Silver medals Hiromi Miyake JPN 47.74 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 87 110 197 +28
3 Bronze medals Chun Hwa Ryang PRK 47.52 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 80 112 192 +19
4 Miss Siriwimon Pramongkhol THA 47.23 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 82 109 191 +14
5 Nurdan Karagoz TUR 46.99 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 83 104 187 +11
6 Honami Mizuochi JPN 47.77 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 80 96 176 +9
7 Soniya Chanu Ngangbam IND 47.74 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 74 97 171 +8
8 Betsi Gabriela Rivas Arteaga VEN 47.43 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 70 98 168 +7
9 Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 47.85 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 77 90 167 +6
10 Melanie Marie Anna Noel Bardis FRA 47.71 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 73 93 166 +6
11 Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 47.61 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 65 92 157 +5
12 Harinelina Nathalia Rakotondramanana MAD 47.74 55 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 55 80 135 +5
DNF Marina Sisoeva UZB 47.85 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 80 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Panida Khamsri THA 47.45 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Shu-Ching Hsu TPE 52.41 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 96 123 219 +72
2 Silver medals Citra Febrianti INA 52.53 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 91 115 206 +36
3 Bronze medals Iuliia Paratova UKR 52.43 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 91 108 199 +24
4 Rusmeris Villar Barboza COL 52.59 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 87 109 196 +18
5 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga POL 52.67 83 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift – 84 112 196 +14
6 Thi Thuy Nguyen VIE 52.23 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 85 110 195 +12
7 Weili Yu HKG 52.95 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 90 105 195 +10
8 Inmara Tibisay Henrriquez Gonzalez VEN 52.84 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 81 113 194 +9
9 Julia Rohde GER 52.45 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 85 108 193 +8
10 Kanae Yagi JPN 52.36 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 82 109 191 +7
11 Joanna Lochowska POL 52.57 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 84 107 191 +7
12 Loa Dika Toua PNG 52.48 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 79 95 174 +6
13 Kar Mun Helena Wong SGP 52.31 55 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 61 73 134 +6
DNF Aylin Dasdelen TUR 52.91 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 129 kg no lift – 91 0 – -1
DNF Zhou Jun CHN 52.80 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 52.95 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Cristina Iovu MDA 52.79 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Zulfiya Chinshanlo KAZ 52.70 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Li Xueying CHN 57.98 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 108 138 246 +76
2 Silver medals Pimsiri Sirikaew THA 57.76 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 100 136 236 +38
3 Bronze medals Rattikan Gulnoi THA 57.71 98 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 100 134 234 +25
4 Chun Mi Jong PRK 57.63 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 101 130 231 +19
5 Nastassia Novikava BLR 57.94 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 103 127 230 +15
6 Hsing-Chun Kuo TPE 56.95 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 99 129 228 +13
7 Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 57.48 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 103 123 226 +11
8 Jackelina Heredia Cuesta COL 57.86 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 100 125 225 +10
9 Romela Begaj ALB 57.94 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 101 115 216 +8
10 Zoe Smith GBR 57.97 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 90 121 211 +8
11 Christin Ulrich GER 57.40 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 93 114 207 +7
12 Eun-Hye Yang KOR 57.93 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 87 113 200 +6
13 Bediha Tunadagi TUR 57.34 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 87 107 194 +6
14 Annie Marie Roseline Gatienne Moniqui CAN 57.91 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 85 105 190 +5
15 Jenly Tegu Wini SOL 57.43 65 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 65 95 160 +5
DNF Lina Marcela Rivas Ordonez COL 57.73 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 103 0 – -1
DNF Hidilyn Diaz PHI 57.70 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 97 0 – -1
DNF Yuliia Shymechko UKR 57.60 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 0 0 – +0
DNF Boyanka Minkova Kostova AZE 56.93 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Christine Girard CAN 62.87 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 103 133 236 +40
2 Silver medals Milka Mikova Maneva BUL 62.66 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 102 131 233 +20
3 Bronze medals Luz Mercedes Acosta Valdez MEX 62.91 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 99 125 224 +13
4 Seen Lee AUS 59.65 78 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 83 103 186 +10
5 Maria Liku FIJ 61.45 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 82 100 182 +8
6 Lucia Cecilia Castaneda Gomez NCA 62.46 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 79 97 176 +7
7 Silvana Katiuzca Saldarriaga Dioses PER 58.11 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 75 97 172 +6
DNF Maiya Maneza KAZ 62.21 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Sibel Simsek TUR 62.28 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Svetlana Tsarukaeva RUS 62.42 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jong Sim Rim PRK 68.22 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 115 146 261 +60
2 Silver medals Anna Nurmukhambetova KAZ 68.71 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 115 136 251 +30
3 Bronze medals Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 68.98 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 111 135 246 +20
4 Shih Hsu Huang TPE 68.45 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 110 131 241 +15
5 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve CAN 68.92 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 104 135 239 +12
6 Esmat Ahmed EGY 68.42 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 105 130 235 +10
7 Ghada Hassine TUN 68.64 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 102 120 222 +9
8 Rosa Angela Tenorio Silva ECU 68.72 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 95 115 210 +8
9 Natasha Perdue GBR 67.98 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 113 kg good lift – – 92 113 205 +7
10 Mercy Apondi Obiero KEN 67.85 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 76 105 181 +6
DNF Meline Daluzyan ARM 68.65 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 111 0 – -1
DNF Yura Mun KOR 68.56 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Roxana Daniela Cocos ROU 68 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Maryna Shkermankova BLR 68.21 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Dzina Sazanavets BLR 68.49 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lidia Valentin Perez ESP 74.39 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 120 145 265 +52
2 Silver medals Khalil Mahmoud Khalil Abir Abdelrahman EGY 74.60 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 118 140 258 +26
3 Bronze medals Madias Dodo Nzesso Ngake CMR 74.55 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 115 131 246 +17
4 Ewa Justyna Mizdal POL 70.58 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 104 127 231 +13
5 Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 74.12 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 102 128 230 +10
6 Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 74.70 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 96 127 223 +9
7 Ji-Hye Lim KOR 74.81 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 97 126 223 +7
8 Thuraia Sobh SYR 73.36 80 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 86 115 201 +7
9 Khadija Mohammad UAE 74.72 47 kg good lift 51 kg good lift 53 kg no lift 53 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 51 62 113 +6
DNF Nadezhda Evstiukhina RUS 74.23 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Iryna Kulesha BLR 74.95 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Natalya Zabolotnaya RUS 74.80 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 0 0 – +0
DNF Svetlana Podobedova KAZ 74.58 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Zhou Lulu CHN 130.83 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 146 187 333 +56
2 Silver medals Tatiana Kashirina RUS 102.31 144 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 151 181 332 +28
3 Bronze medals Mi-ran Jang KOR 118.07 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 125 164 289 +19
4 Nahla Ramadan Mohamed EGY 105.51 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 122 155 277 +14
5 Ele Opeloge SAM 124.89 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 117 150 267 +11
6 Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 124.35 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 120 145 265 +9
7 Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 97.43 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 117 138 255 +8
8 Mami Shimamoto JPN 105.90 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 110 143 253 +7
9 Holley Elizabeth Mangold USA 157.04 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 105 135 240 +6
10 Astrid Roxana Camposeco Hernandez GUA 88.52 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 93 115 208 +6
11 Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu Peters COK 88.58 74 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 82 100 182 +5
12 Alberta Boatema Ampomah GHA 78.53 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 73 101 174 +5
DNF Maryam Usman NGR 120.79 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 129 0 – -1
DNF Hripsime Khurshudyan ARM 87.58 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).