OWLstats.

Competition · 2017

PAN-AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Miami, USA · United States
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

238

123 men · 115 women

Countries

10

Kg lifted

55,982

Good lifts

66%

1,420 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men129164287182219394
Women81102179120155275

Medal table

10 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia64111
2United States3418
3Ecuador3126
4Mexico1157
5Brazil1113
6Cuba1023
7Chile1001
8Dominican Republic0314
9Venezuela0224
10Canada0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men163624
Women164025
All164024

Consistency and bombouts

1,420 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men67%4902404
Women65%4472435
All66%9374839

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men387813
Women427751
All4271564

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men463.18370387.60431
Women302.57237253.86285

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL162750641
United States USA162031341
Ecuador ECU161970312
Mexico MEX161321115
Venezuela VEN161230022
Brazil BRA121071111
Cuba CUB14951102
Dominican Republic DOM14900031
Chile CHI16661100
Canada CAN11491001
Guatemala GUA15470000
Argentina ARG16440000
Puerto Rico PUR14351000
Costa Rica CRC15290000
Nicaragua NCA8200000
Panama PAN7141000
Uruguay URU7131000
El Salvador ESA260000
Aruba ARU250000
Barbados BAR250000
Peru PER150000
Guyana GUY120000
Paraguay PAR120000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 10 0 5920 380372.4440.6 10299119 130128.5151 232226.5270
Men 62 kg 16 0 10832 387394.4428.6 112115125 141145.5161 253259.5282
Men 69 kg 15 0 10030 384385.0458.3 121120145 151152180 272273325
Men 77 kg 19 0 13538 400396.1463.2 135134162 167166190 302299352
Men 85 kg 13 2 7726 351408.3452.2 135150160 171187203 282328361
Men 94 kg 16 0 10532 364384.1433.3 137143.5169 169178.5200 306322366
Men 105 kg 19 1 13238 360383.8431.2 141150182 186190210 317340382
Men +105 kg 15 1 9730 325352.0414.0 137153178 182191219 306343394
Women 48 kg 12 0 7424 250264.3281.3 6972.577 8791.5100 155163.5177
Women 53 kg 21 2 14742 224246.6298.6 677188 9295108 149165194
Women 58 kg 19 0 13538 243239.4295.4 767594 9796117 173171211
Women 63 kg 15 1 9730 237252.0293.0 788597 107105125 178192221
Women 69 kg 13 0 8326 252254.5302.6 8890107 111111134 199201241
Women 75 kg 17 2 11134 214253.9289.3 8993110 99115131 178207241
Women 90 kg 9 0 5218 256266.9285.5 101108113 126128142 227238253
Women +90 kg 9 0 5218 233257.4275.3 99110120 124138155 223248275

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Carlos Andres Berna Gonzalez COL 56 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 119 151 270 +20
2 Silver medals Luis Alberto Garcia Brito DOM 55.77 114 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 118 150 268 +10
3 Bronze medals Rafael Patricio Ferruzola Alava ECU 55.99 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 108 135 243 +7
4 Francisco Javier Barrera Sandoval CHI 55.96 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 107 134 241 +5
5 Julian Javier Rivera Barros ECU 55.73 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 96 131 227 +4
6 Diego Soto Montecino CHI 55.92 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 100 126 226 +3
7 Dario Enrique Cruz Lopez GUA 55.71 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 95 120 215 +3
8 Ronnier Zaed Martinez Castillo PAN 55.35 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 93 121 214 +3
9 Ruben Alexis Olmedo Alvarez PUR 55.95 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 98 115 213 +2
10 Jonatan Martin Leyes ARG 55.43 83 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 88 113 201 +2

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Antonio Vazquez Mendez MEX 61.95 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 121 161 282 +32
2 Silver medals Luis Fernando Higuita Barrera COL 61.82 123 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 123 158 281 +16
3 Bronze medals Roy Sherlock Lopez Pena VEN 61.65 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 120 154 274 +11
4 Cristhian David Zurita Vallejo ECU 61.65 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 125 148 273 +8
5 Dariel Villareal CUB 61.56 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 124 145 269 +6
6 Edgar Ismael Pineda Zeta GUA 61.20 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 116 150 266 +5
7 Julio Cesar Acosta Gonzalez CHI 61.92 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 116 146 262 +5
8 Jefri Miguel Carrasco Valdez DOM 61.42 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 115 146 261 +4
9 Maximiliano Balam Naal MEX 61.52 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 111 147 258 +4
10 Ramon Ernesto Cruz Escobar ESA 61.70 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 115 140 255 +3
11 Julio Cesar Salamanca Pineda ESA 61.83 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift – 110 145 255 +3
12 Nahuel Carlos Daniel Jimenes ARG 61.66 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 110 136 246 +3
13 Bryan Gilberto Guzman Perez PUR 58.98 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 103 127 230 +2
14 Axiel Villanueva Molina PUR 60.39 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 98 127 225 +2
15 Dario Isael Cuevas Arcia PAN 60.94 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 97 121 218 +2
16 Kevin Yorjanny Rojas Briones CRC 59.82 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 88 110 198 +2

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 68.82 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 145 180 325 +30
2 Silver medals Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 68.65 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 143 172 315 +15
3 Bronze medals Jonathan Antonio Munoz Martinez MEX 68.89 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 137 171 308 +10
4 Erik Elvis Herrera Cepeda ECU 68.85 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 130 170 300 +8
5 Whilliam Alexey Alvarado Celis BRA 68.59 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 136 163 299 +6
6 Jean Carlos Rosario Garcia DOM 68.57 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 120 160 280 +5
7 Rafael Fernandes Silveira BRA 68.60 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 128 150 278 +4
8 Alejandro Guanteo CHI 68.80 115 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 121 152 273 +4
9 Juan Abdiel Batista Valdespino PAN 68.29 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 119 152 271 +3
10 Yetzari Bustamante CHI 68.85 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 118 151 269 +3
11 Henry Geovany Mendez Ye GUA 66.86 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 111 136 247 +3
12 Franco Jonas Lopez ARG 67.79 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 105 133 238 +3
13 Franco Emiliano Romero ARG 68.34 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 100 135 235 +2
14 Esteban Francisco Carvajal Sanchez CRC 68.09 92 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 98 122 220 +2
15 Bernardo Coria Gutierrez URU 67.27 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 98 121 219 +2

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yeison Lopez Lopez COL 76.94 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 162 190 352 +38
2 Silver medals Angelo Bianco Iii USA 76.72 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 145 188 333 +19
3 Bronze medals Brayan Santiago Rodallegas Carvajal COL 76.97 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 152 179 331 +13
4 Junior Antonio Sanchez Rivero VEN 75.34 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 151 180 331 +10
5 Harrison James Maurus USA 76.81 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 142 186 328 +8
6 Darvin Jesus Castro Palma VEN 76.82 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 142 173 315 +6
7 Oscar Reyes CUB 75.73 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 142 172 314 +5
8 Alex Bellemarre CAN 76.51 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 140 165 305 +5
9 Juan Jesus Pena Mejia DOM 76.66 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 136 165 301 +4
10 Rogelio Alfonso Gurrola Ortiz MEX 76.94 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 133 166 299 +4
11 Jerome Boisclair CAN 76.93 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 134 160 294 +3
12 Rafael Gaspar Machado BRA 76.47 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 130 162 292 +3
13 Maximo Viquez Quiroz PAN 76.30 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 131 160 291 +3
14 Oscar Fernando Valdizon Coronado GUA 75.09 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 125 166 291 +3
15 Jorge Jesus Sanchez Velez PUR 71.66 122 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 122 168 290 +3
16 Ariel Eloy Batista Estrada PAN 74.97 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 125 155 280 +2
17 Romario Anderson Forde BAR 76.39 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 115 155 270 +2
18 Eduardo Alexis Soto Montecino CHI 71.75 110 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 117 150 267 +2
19 Jose Carlos Borget ARG 76.42 108 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 118 135 253 +2

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yoelmis Hernandez Paumier CUB 83.45 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 158 203 361 +26
2 Silver medals Jhor Esneider Moreno Torres COL 84.84 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 160 200 360 +13
3 Bronze medals Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 84.36 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 189 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 156 195 351 +9
4 Olfides Saez Vera CUB 84.60 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 155 193 348 +7
5 Angel Jose Luna Marin VEN 84.28 147 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 189 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 154 194 348 +5
6 Jhonatan Rivas Mosquera COL 84.72 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg no lift – 159 187 346 +4
7 Welisson Rosa Da Silva BRA 84.52 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 146 182 328 +4
8 Josue Lucas Ferreira Da Silva BRA 84.61 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 150 176 326 +3
9 Alexander Hernandez Martinez PUR 84.15 123 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 130 172 302 +3
10 Jonathan Gaitan MEX 84.52 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 132 166 298 +3
11 Mathieu Marineau CAN 84.77 120 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 130 167 297 +2
DNF Bastian Andres Lopez Farias CHI 84.39 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 0 191 – -1
DNF Amilcar Assis Araujo Gonzalez PAN 84.91 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 125 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Colin Thomas Burns USA 93.92 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 169 197 366 +32
2 Silver medals Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 93.49 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 166 195 361 +16
3 Bronze medals Victor Manuel Quinones Benites CUB 92.80 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 166 191 357 +11
4 Jeyson Alonso Arias Mosquera VEN 93.68 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 156 200 356 +8
5 Paul Alexander Ferrin Arroyo ECU 93.70 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 156 192 348 +6
6 Nathan Charles Damron USA 93.21 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 150 193 343 +5
7 Rigoberto Perez Fuentes MEX 93.82 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 146 190 336 +5
8 Luis Armando Lamenza Lopez PUR 92.69 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 145 177 322 +4
9 Maximiliano Claus Kienitz ARG 91.77 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 142 180 322 +4
10 Javier Antonio Castillo Rodriguez GUA 91.16 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 140 176 316 +3
12 Kevin Enrique Wormald Cisterna CHI 85.32 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 137 170 307 +3
13 Ronald Alberto Arzamendia Vatteone PAR 92.26 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 130 163 293 +2
14 Enrique Juanico Puppo URU 93.09 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 130 161 291 +2
15 Christopher Linton Perez CRC 92.37 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 125 163 288 +2
16 Mario Omar Martinez Castillo PAN 93.36 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 127 160 287 +2
DNF Luis Andres Badilla Cespedes CRC 87.24 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 104.30 174 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 182 200 382 +38
2 Silver medals Wesley Brian Kitts USA 104.63 162 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 209 kg no lift 175 200 375 +19
3 Bronze medals Juan Columbie Saname CUB 102.71 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 167 206 373 +13
4 Jose Andres Familia Checo DOM 104.66 157 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 209 kg no lift 165 201 366 +10
5 Jesus Abrahan Gonzalez Barrios VEN 103.94 163 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 209 kg no lift 163 200 363 +8
6 Dangelo Antoinne Osorio USA 101.11 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 150 210 360 +6
7 Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 104.85 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 150 205 355 +5
8 Josue Raul Aguilar Hernandez CUB 104.57 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 153 200 353 +5
9 Gilberto Antonio Lemus Calanche GUA 104.80 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 163 187 350 +4
10 Rogerio Almeida De Sousa BRA 104.32 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 150 190 340 +4
11 Juan Campos DOM 104.23 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 152 185 337 +3
12 Ryan David Meidl CAN 104.57 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 147 180 327 +3
13 Ivorn Preston Mcknee BAR 104.55 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 130 182 312 +3
14 Alejo Gaston Solito ARG 97.17 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 137 172 309 +3
15 Joel Paul Kuiperi ARU 102.69 131 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 143 161 304 +3
16 Diego Emiliano Picun Roux URU 99.04 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 126 156 282 +2
17 Mario Alberto Araya Chavarria CRC 95.44 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 115 157 272 +2
18 Jose Fabio Ramirez Rojas CRC 100.23 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 120 147 267 +2
DNF Oscar Rene Verdugo Ramirez MEX 104.47 155 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 0 190 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Caine Morgan Wilkes USA 149.96 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 209 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 219 kg good lift 175 219 394 +30
2 Silver medals Fernando Fabricio Salas Manguis ECU 165.45 171 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 178 215 393 +15
3 Bronze medals Mateus Filipe Gregorio Machado BRA 113.39 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 176 202 378 +10
4 Santiago Sanchez Cossio COL 132.30 160 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 172 200 372 +8
5 Anderson Jimmy Calero Torres ECU 150.65 160 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 167 201 368 +6
6 Ethan Harak USA 120.09 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 161 201 362 +5
7 Josue Said Medina Andueza MEX 118.92 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 161 191 352 +4
8 Luis Alberto Hoil Mas GUA 147.70 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 153 190 343 +4
9 Pedro Jose Aneses Nieves PUR 123.43 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 179 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 145 185 330 +3
10 Paul Johan Salas Montero CRC 112.36 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 124 159 283 +3
11 Federico Romero ARG 108.42 117 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 123 158 281 +3
12 Rodrigo Sebastian Marra Calabria URU 106.44 90 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 111 140 251 +3
13 Andrei Fallas CRC 110.32 103 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 108 138 246 +2
14 Emanuel Matias Seni Umpierrez URU 113.79 96 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 102 131 233 +2
DNF Luis Manuel Lauret Rodriguez CUB 114.22 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 0 205 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ana Iris Segura Segura COL 48 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 77 100 177 +24
2 Silver medals Carolina Valencia Hernandez MEX 47.62 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 75 98 173 +12
3 Bronze medals Alyssa Lynn Ritchey USA 48 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 77 95 172 +8
4 Kathleen Danielle Winters USA 48 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 76 94 170 +6
5 Amanda Melissa Braddock CAN 47.85 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 73 96 169 +5
6 Cinthya Elizabeth Sanmartin Matute ECU 47.87 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 74 92 166 +4
7 Elianny Bermudez Perez CUB 47.90 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 70 91 161 +3
8 Ludia Marguiela Montero Ramos CUB 47.48 69 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 72 84 156 +3
9 Katherine Ignacia Landeros Lopez CHI 47.67 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 65 83 148 +3
10 Margoth Y. Reynoso Lopez De Galeano GUA 47.75 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 63 80 143 +2
11 Jessica Massiel Gonzalez Mairena NCA 47.08 55 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 55 73 128 +2
12 Cinthia Rocio Cadiz ARG 47.17 43 kg good lift 47 kg good lift 50 kg no lift 53 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 58 kg no lift 47 53 100 +2

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 52.36 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 88 106 194 +42
2 Silver medals Caitlin Leigh Hogan USA 52.86 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 86 107 193 +21
3 Bronze medals Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 49.46 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 85 106 191 +14
4 Leticia Cristina Laurindo Moraes BRA 52.56 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 86 104 190 +11
5 Rusmeris Villar Barboza COL 52.55 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 82 108 190 +8
6 Yenny Sinisterra Torres COL 52.64 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 83 99 182 +7
7 Yafreisy Silvestre Velgar DOM 52.85 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 80 102 182 +6
8 Gabriela Yoshie Vera CHI 52.97 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +5
9 Gerainys Del Carmen Perez Rojas VEN 52.87 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 78 101 179 +5
10 Niulis Poroye Gonzalez Gala CUB 52.91 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 74 95 169 +4
11 Jenifer Carolina Hernandez Chamorro ECU 52.66 71 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 71 94 165 +4
12 Georgina Caren Capponi ARG 52.21 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 70 85 155 +4
13 Sofia Julia Rito Enocksson URU 53 67 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 67 85 152 +3
14 Elida Magdalena Cojom Pac De Andres GUA 52.61 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 65 81 146 +3
15 Florencia Camila Leiva ARG 52.90 63 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 70 75 145 +3
16 Emelyn Gabriela Ucelo Marroquin GUA 50.53 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 60 80 140 +3
17 Javiana Del Socorro Pavon Montiel NCA 52.55 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 67 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 60 79 139 +2
18 Odalys Marie Rodriguez Sandoval PUR 51.88 57 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 57 75 132 +2
19 Karla Esmeralda Rodriguez Apu CRC 52.20 56 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 54 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 60 54 114 +2
DNF Cortney Christine Batchelor USA 52.93 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 0 101 – -1
DNF Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 50.57 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 0 90 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 57.75 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 94 117 211 +38
2 Silver medals Maria Camila Lobon Viafara COL 57.76 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 93 117 210 +19
3 Bronze medals Monica Patricia Dominguez Lara MEX 57.99 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 94 115 209 +13
4 Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 57.90 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 92 116 208 +10
5 Jessica Marie Lucero USA 57.81 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 89 110 199 +8
6 Carolina Guadalupe Lugo Robles MEX 57.84 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 88 109 197 +6
7 Mildre Leguisamo Candelario DOM 56.51 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 85 107 192 +5
8 LEBLANC-BAZINET Rachel CAN 56.11 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 82 106 188 +5
9 Michele Letendre CAN 57.27 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 84 100 184 +4
10 Barbara Yocelyn Munoz Miranda CHI 57.87 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 75 96 171 +4
11 Abril De Candido ARG 55.58 66 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 73 89 162 +3
12 Santos Isabel Gonzalez Contreras GUA 57.89 67 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 70 90 160 +3
13 Scarleth Elizabeth Mercado Lopez NCA 57.97 63 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 70 90 160 +3
14 Ambar Quinones PUR 57.15 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 65 91 156 +3
15 Jessica Gonzalez Contreras GUA 57.99 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 70 85 155 +3
16 Sema Nancy Ludrick Rivas NCA 56.87 63 kg no lift 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 63 86 149 +2
17 Yesenia Alexandra Toro Santiago PUR 57.51 55 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 62 85 147 +2
18 Mariana Soto Marin CRC 57.09 52 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 59 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 56 70 126 +2
19 Krystol Mivani Chanderban GUY 54.84 45 kg no lift 45 kg good lift 46 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 63 kg no lift 45 60 105 +2

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 62.81 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 97 124 221 +30
2 Silver medals Rosive Andrea Silgado Atencio COL 62.85 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 93 125 218 +15
3 Bronze medals Maude Charron G CAN 62.49 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 93 122 215 +10
4 Ana Lilia Duran Ayon MEX 62.96 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 85 123 208 +8
5 Mary-Kathryn Margaret Peck USA 62.81 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 91 112 203 +6
6 Bruna Luana Nascimento Piloto BRA 62.76 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 88 115 203 +5
7 Solenny Bolivia Villasmil Mendoza VEN 62.80 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 90 110 200 +4
8 Flavia Marie Reyes Ramos PUR 63 77 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 87 105 192 +4
9 Leslie Patricia Armijo Palomos CHI 62.76 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 85 100 185 +3
10 Tatiana Ullua ARG 62.02 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 83 98 181 +3
11 Silvia Del Socorro Artola Artola NCA 62.98 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 76 100 176 +3
12 Azucena Abigail Gonzalez Contreras GUA 61.44 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 75 88 163 +3
13 Jennifer Desiree Melinda Piter ARU 62.99 68 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 70 90 160 +2
14 Maria Virginia Rodriguez Araya CRC 60.96 64 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 64 87 151 +2
DNF Lacey Sarah Van Der Marel CAN 62.63 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 0 99 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 68.83 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 107 134 241 +26
2 Silver medals Martha Ann Rogers USA 68.56 95 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 100 133 233 +13
3 Bronze medals Anacarmen Torres Wong MEX 67.05 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 97 126 223 +9
4 Angie Paola Palacios Dajomes ECU 68.12 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 99 123 222 +7
5 Yaneysi Merino Toranzo CUB 68.74 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 94 121 215 +5
6 Laura Yenireet Peinado Mejias VEN 68.19 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 92 114 206 +4
7 Mariela Hernandez CUB 67.67 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 90 111 201 +4
8 Constanza Isabel Valle Ulloa CHI 68.94 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 85 105 190 +3
9 Kidaisha Lopez Rodriguez PUR 68.06 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 81 102 183 +3
10 Joana Valeria Palacios ARG 65.80 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 80 102 182 +3
11 Ana Victoria Rodriguez Araya CRC 64.11 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 83 92 175 +2
12 Sonia Salvadora Betancourt Osejo NCA 67.27 65 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 71 93 164 +2
13 Maria Alejandra Maldonado Panjoj GUA 68.18 60 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 64 90 154 +2

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 74.67 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 110 131 241 +34
2 Silver medals Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 74.71 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 101 129 230 +17
3 Bronze medals Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 74.86 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 101 127 228 +11
4 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve CAN 74.78 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 98 130 228 +9
5 Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 74.29 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 97 122 219 +7
6 Alejandra Garza Garza MEX 74 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 95 120 215 +6
7 Mercedes Cesarina Montes De Oca DOM 74.80 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 99 115 214 +5
8 Kristel Ngarlem CAN 73.90 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 93 120 213 +4
9 Melisa Maida Aguilera Pena CUB 71.36 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 91 116 207 +4
10 Ernestina Mercedes Familia Checo DOM 74.98 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 88 115 203 +3
11 Lenka Yanara Rojas Castillo CHI 74.11 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 82 110 192 +3
12 Ninfa Del Rosario On Sang Moolgard NCA 74.22 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 75 87 162 +3
13 Caratiny Yahosca Stivenson Omier NCA 74.65 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 70 90 160 +3
14 Laura Gabriela Zamora Rodriguez CRC 69.11 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 70 88 158 +2
15 Francine Quesada CRC 73.83 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 70 83 153 +2
DNF Monique Maria Lima De Araujo BRA 74.83 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 103 0 – -1
DNF Mercedes Noemi Portela Milichio URU 72.49 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 76 0 – -1

Women 90 kg

Women 90 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 87.96 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 111 142 253 +18
2 Silver medals Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 84.95 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 113 139 252 +9
3 Bronze medals Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 88.64 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 111 132 243 +6
4 Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 89.45 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 108 133 241 +5
5 Yessica Marcela Solis Arboleda COL 79.53 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 110 128 238 +4
6 Keyshla Ivette Rodriguez Miranda PUR 87.34 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 101 120 221 +3
7 Alana Michel Rosario Vasquez DOM 87.65 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 90 116 206 +3
8 Yesenia Jose Lezama Carrasquel VEN 77.48 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 85 118 203 +2
9 Carla Soledad Santillan Pastrana ARG 87.20 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 78 108 186 +2

Women +90 kg

Women +90 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 145.59 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 120 155 275 +18
2 Silver medals Veronica Estela Saladin Tolentino DOM 128.39 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 119 146 265 +9
3 Bronze medals Tania Guadalupe Mascorro Osuna MEX 108.18 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 118 142 260 +6
4 Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 120.74 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 112 140 252 +5
5 Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 106.93 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 110 138 248 +4
6 Nicol Valeska Matamala Araya CHI 98.02 85 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 97 115 212 +3
7 Scarleth Vanessa Ucelo Marroquin GUA 96.67 65 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 74 97 171 +3
8 Isabel Cristina Montero Mata CRC 90.12 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 73 98 171 +2
9 Maria Micaela Obando ARG 95.44 60 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 66 85 151 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).