OWLstats.

Competition · 2012

PAN-AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Antigua Guatemala, GUA · Guatemala
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

204

112 men · 92 women

Countries

11

Kg lifted

46,647

Good lifts

65%

1,214 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men129156276190230410
Women7996171117140257

Medal table

11 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia92112
2Ecuador3126
3Brazil2103
4Venezuela13610
5Mexico0314
6Cuba0224
7Chile0112
8El Salvador0101
9Canada0101
10Dominican Republic0011
11Guatemala0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men173824
Women154024
All154024

Consistency and bombouts

1,214 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men67%4452228
Women63%3442036
All65%78942514

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men366710
Women326574
All3661284

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men484.79359383.50433
Women316.43228238.52282

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL143032921
Ecuador ECU121520312
Venezuela VEN141371136
Mexico MEX151000031
Brazil BRA14912210
United States USA15711000
Cuba CUB5590022
Chile CHI14582011
Guatemala GUA13480001
Puerto Rico PUR15450000
Canada CAN9420010
El Salvador ESA13411010
Peru PER15410000
Dominican Republic DOM6350001
Argentina ARG13331000
Nicaragua NCA9122000
Panama PAN390000
Honduras HON442000
Costa Rica CRC130000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 14 3 8328 298360.9450.5 94100122 112126156 181218274
Men 62 kg 11 0 6622 377384.6433.2 109108125 139141160 248253285
Men 69 kg 18 1 12336 378387.5484.8 125123149 148150185 266273.5330
Men 77 kg 16 2 10232 349391.9446.9 125133.5154 154163.5188 262296337
Men 85 kg 17 2 11134 348388.3444.4 138139159 155171199 278312357
Men 94 kg 15 0 10030 384382.7434.5 143140170 179178201 321320367
Men 105 kg 11 0 6622 373363.5460.7 149145190 179177215 327322405
Men +105 kg 10 0 5920 375384.4425.7 159161.5180 197201230 356363410
Women 48 kg 14 0 9228 243247.3287.7 666877 8485101 149153178
Women 53 kg 14 1 8928 225230.1304.9 6767.592 8386112 150154204
Women 58 kg 16 3 9932 209242.9316.4 7580100 8998.5128 148173.5226
Women 63 kg 13 1 8026 233250.4301.8 8387103 97106120 174187223
Women 69 kg 11 0 6622 249258.6303.8 8790110 109115135 197206240
Women 75 kg 10 1 5620 211231.4263.5 848597 97102.5125 175190218
Women +75 kg 14 0 9228 228229.1277.3 9498117 119122140 212222257

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sergio Armando Rada Rodriguez COL 55.84 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 122 152 274 +28
2 Silver medals Jose Lino Montes Gongora MEX 55.61 108 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 115 156 271 +14
3 Bronze medals Yasmani Romero CUB 55.93 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 110 147 257 +9
4 Enmanuel Enrique Rocafuerte Buenaire ECU 54.70 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 100 133 233 +7
5 Francisco Javier Barrera Sandoval CHI 55.72 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 100 130 230 +6
6 Juan Manuel Prado Guillen VEN 55.60 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 104 125 229 +5
7 Sebastian Ruben Brito Cobo GUA 55.89 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 101 127 228 +4
8 Wilder Saboya Fasabi PER 54.74 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 88 120 208 +4
9 Marcos Antonio Rojas Concha PER 54.82 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 85 117 202 +3
10 Ariel Caraballo PUR 55.14 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 87 115 202 +3
11 Pablo Ernesto Lopez Lopez ESA 55.36 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 87 107 194 +3
DNF Marvin Lopez Aquino ESA 55.76 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 0 135 – -1
DNF Habib De Las Salas De La Rosa COL 55.67 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 118 0 – -1
DNF Jordanlee Fabrizzio Martinez CHI 55.27 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 96 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jesus Antonio Lopez Sanchez VEN 61.64 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 125 160 285 +22
2 Silver medals Julio Cesar Salamanca Pineda ESA 61.19 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 122 160 282 +11
3 Bronze medals Edwar Jose Vasquez Vegas VEN 61.60 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 117 147 264 +7
4 Erik Elvis Herrera Cepeda ECU 61.35 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 117 146 263 +6
5 Tunche Wellinton Pec GUA 61.34 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 106 150 256 +4
6 Edwin Reyes DOM 61.95 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 115 138 253 +4
7 Julian Alberto Lorenzo Perez GUA 61.66 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 108 141 249 +3
8 Robinson Aquino Gomez PER 61.87 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 103 130 233 +3
9 Miguel Angel Preciado Reyes PER 61.64 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 102 126 228 +2
10 Negron Torres Carlos Ruben PUR 61.73 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 100 120 220 +2
11 Edenilson Flores ESA 60.50 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 80 110 190 +2

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL 64.35 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 145 185 330 +36
2 Silver medals Junior Antonio Sanchez Rivero VEN 68.57 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 149 174 323 +18
3 Bronze medals Doyler Eustoquio Sanchez Guerrero COL 68.52 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 135 180 315 +12
4 Enrique Clemente Valencia Iturralde ECU 68.31 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 135 168 303 +9
5 Ediel Marquez Ona CUB 67.40 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 140 162 302 +7
6 Oscar Fernando Valdizon Coronado GUA 68.75 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 132 166 298 +6
7 Hugo Ivan Catalan ARG 68.46 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 130 156 286 +5
8 Martin Gabriel Delgado Gamboa VEN 68.05 125 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 130 150 280 +5
9 Martin Israel Gaytan Valdez MEX 68.03 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 127 150 277 +4
10 Jose Cortes CHI 67.63 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 119 151 270 +4
11 Francois Chenier CAN 68.39 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 149 kg good lift 116 149 265 +3
12 Luis G. Landro Ramos PUR 66.88 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 117 147 264 +3
13 Joanmanuel Dario Feijoo Perez PER 68.72 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 113 150 263 +3
14 Albert Enrique Ascencio Quezada ESA 68.65 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 110 150 260 +3
15 Jesus J. Rivera Martinez PUR 66.99 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 116 143 259 +2
16 BIBEAU-VILLIARD Philippe CAN 68.75 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 115 143 258 +2
17 Junior Chayanne Lahuanampa Castillo PER 65.48 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 100 135 235 +2
DNF David Aurelio Mendoza Garcia HON 68.42 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 115 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yony Alexander Andica Andica COL 75.47 145 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 149 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 149 188 337 +32
2 Silver medals Jhon Edison Villa Cuero COL 75.30 154 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 154 182 336 +16
3 Bronze medals Ivan Cambar Rodriguez CUB 76.84 137 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 146 180 326 +11
4 Welisson Rosa Da Silva BRA 76.51 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 142 175 317 +8
5 Domingo Rodrigo Roman Laguna MEX 74.25 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 142 170 312 +6
6 Juan Jesus Pena Mejia DOM 74.35 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 138 174 312 +5
7 Michael Frazier Cerbus USA 76.17 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 135 165 300 +5
8 Carlos Sauri Cruz PUR 76.62 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 140 157 297 +4
9 Pascal Plamondon CAN 76.56 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 130 165 295 +4
10 Maximo Viquez Quiroz PAN 74.59 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 132 162 294 +3
11 Bastian Andres Lopez Farias CHI 74.99 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 130 155 285 +3
12 Antonio Ramon Moncada Lopez HON 76.61 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 120 150 270 +3
13 Marvin Antonio Martinez Castaneda ESA 72.56 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 118 150 268 +2
14 Eddi Fernando Pena Hurtado NCA 73.43 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 112 138 250 +2
DNF Rafael Gaspar Machado BRA 74.67 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 0 160 – -1
DNF Kevin Andres Flores Munoz HON 73.42 115 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 115 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Carlos Hernan Andica Andica COL 84.45 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 159 198 357 +34
2 Silver medals Yoelmis Hernandez Paumier CUB 81.20 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 151 199 350 +17
3 Bronze medals Freddy Fernando Tenorio Mina ECU 82.43 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 153 195 348 +11
4 Renson Rafael Balza Garcia VEN 82.74 142 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 153 190 343 +9
5 Kendrick James Farris USA 83.81 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 145 192 337 +7
6 Julio Cesar Idrovo Suarez ECU 84.04 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 157 180 337 +6
7 Matthew Eric Bruce USA 84.81 139 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 139 178 317 +5
8 Sergio Ruiz MEX 83.97 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 145 170 315 +4
9 Mathieu Marineau CAN 84.62 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 137 175 312 +4
10 Jonathan Gaitan MEX 84.45 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 136 170 306 +3
11 Ivan Palacios ARG 84.57 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 135 171 306 +3
12 Victor Viquez PAN 79.87 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 130 170 300 +3
13 Javier Antonio Castillo Rodriguez GUA 83.12 122 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 145 kg good lift – – 123 145 268 +3
14 Aaron Ali Perez Cruz NCA 83.64 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 117 148 265 +2
15 Julio Eduardo Zapata Mena PER 84.04 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 110 152 262 +2
DNF Ferney Manzano COL 83.90 155 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 187 kg no lift – – 157 0 – -1
DNF Fanor Antonio Fanor Valle NCA 82.04 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 100 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Eduardo Francisco Guadamud Braulio ECU 93.52 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 166 201 367 +30
2 Silver medals Javier Enrique Vanega Rios CUB 91.23 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 170 193 363 +15
3 Bronze medals Jesus Abrahan Gonzalez Barrios VEN 92 145 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 162 200 362 +10
4 Ian Burdick Wilson USA 93.43 145 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 145 190 335 +8
5 Juan Ignacio Arriagada Ascencio CHI 93.95 141 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 147 180 327 +6
6 Philip Leuis Sabatini USA 92.67 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 140 183 323 +5
7 Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 87.40 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 145 177 322 +4
8 Moises Cartagena PUR 91.42 142 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 142 178 320 +4
9 Brian Antonio Garcia Mendoza MEX 92.11 137 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 137 180 317 +3
10 Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 93.08 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 132 176 308 +3
11 Mateus Filipe Gregorio Machado BRA 88.60 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 137 170 307 +3
12 Cristopher Joel Pavon Funes HON 93.22 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 135 170 305 +3
13 Mauro Riveros ARG 93.56 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 135 166 301 +2
14 Jose Maria Barros ARG 92.11 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 130 165 295 +2
15 Fernando Jarquin NCA 89.74 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 115 155 270 +2

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 102.51 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 215 kg good lift – 190 215 405 +22
2 Silver medals Bruno Laport Brandao BRA 103.30 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 158 188 346 +11
3 Bronze medals Jorge Eduardo Garcia Bustos CHI 102.52 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 189 kg good lift 150 189 339 +7
4 Donald Clark Shankle USA 102.90 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 150 180 330 +6
5 Emerson Burla ARG 102.42 136 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 147 177 324 +4
6 Victor Osorio CHI 104.47 141 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 141 181 322 +4
7 Keven Marte PUR 104.20 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 142 177 319 +3
8 Vinicius Pereira Vitoria BRA 99.24 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 142 170 312 +3
9 Alejandro Acosta ARG 95.36 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 145 162 307 +2
10 Jose Saul Del Toro Guillen MEX 101.50 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 140 165 305 +2
11 Alejandro Carrillo ESA 101.20 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 130 160 290 +2

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 137.35 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 235 kg no lift 180 230 410 +20
2 Silver medals George Kobaladze CAN 131.20 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 219 kg good lift 224 kg no lift 171 219 390 +10
3 Bronze medals Christian Alberto Lopez Bobadilla GUA 135.14 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 173 210 383 +7
4 Shane Daniel Maier USA 129.71 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 165 212 377 +5
5 Cameron Marshall Swart USA 144.91 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 163 211 374 +4
6 Luis Alfredo Osuna Lopez MEX 114.17 141 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 160 192 352 +3
7 Parminder Phangura CAN 137.95 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 156 192 348 +3
8 Luis Alberto Hoil Mas GUA 138.06 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 145 171 316 +3
9 Enrique Couturier ARG 125.11 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 141 170 311 +2
10 Javier Bonilla PUR 110.67 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 132 165 297 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Katherin Mercado Villarreal COL 47.57 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 77 101 178 +28
2 Silver medals Carolina Valencia Hernandez MEX 47.59 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 73 100 173 +14
3 Bronze medals Betsi Gabriela Rivas Arteaga VEN 47.56 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 70 92 162 +9
4 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou CAN 47.90 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 75 87 162 +7
5 Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 47.43 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 70 90 160 +6
6 Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 46.84 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 71 87 158 +5
7 Carolanni Reyes Pozo DOM 47.69 69 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 69 86 155 +4
8 Fatima Lissette Sanchez Gaitan ESA 47.91 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 67 84 151 +4
9 Genesis Nohemy Murcia Vargas ESA 46.03 62 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 65 80 145 +3
10 Fiorela Del Rocio Ramirez Chumacero PER 46.84 57 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 63 82 145 +3
11 Maria Eugenia Cavero ARG 47.56 56 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 59 71 130 +3
12 Margoth Y. Reynoso Lopez De Galeano GUA 46.97 54 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 56 73 129 +2
13 Astrid Carolina De Leon Valdez GUA 47.20 52 kg good lift 54 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 55 72 127 +2
14 Maria Leonor Rios Mendoza NCA 45.86 50 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 55 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 50 65 115 +2

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rusmeris Villar Barboza COL 52.67 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 92 112 204 +28
2 Silver medals Inmara Tibisay Henrriquez Gonzalez VEN 52.53 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 82 107 189 +14
3 Bronze medals Francia Natalie Penunuri Verdugo MEX 52.92 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 81 98 179 +9
4 Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 52.28 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 82 96 178 +7
5 Tatiana Margarita Vasquez Anangono ECU 52.71 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 92 kg good lift – – 75 92 167 +6
6 Estebana Luz Osorio De Rosales ESA 52.10 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 68 87 155 +5
7 Santos Isabel Gonzalez Contreras GUA 52.94 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 66 89 155 +4
8 Jaque Tiara Payne USA 52.67 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 71 82 153 +4
9 Janet Daza Mallap PER 52.71 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 67 85 152 +3
10 Sosa Eirymar PUR 52.54 61 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 65 83 148 +3
11 Stephanie Landrau PUR 52.87 61 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 65 82 147 +3
12 Sonia Salvadora Betancourt Osejo NCA 51.97 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 65 79 144 +2
13 Yaritza Yajaira Santillan Rengifo PER 51.60 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 55 75 130 +2
DNF Gabriela Yoshie Vera CHI 52.49 67 kg no lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jackelina Heredia Cuesta COL 57.74 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 98 128 226 +32
2 Silver medals Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 57.21 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 100 125 225 +16
3 Bronze medals Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 55.75 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 95 111 206 +11
4 Quisia Yaneli Guicho Recio MEX 56.31 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 91 105 196 +8
5 Massiel Rojas CHI 56.95 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 84 105 189 +6
6 Jacquelynn Ann Berube USA 57.63 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 83 103 186 +5
7 Eliane Nascimento Silva A Ferreira BRA 57.47 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 82 100 182 +5
8 Isabelle Mireille Despres CAN 57.80 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 80 97 177 +4
9 Silvana Katiuzca Saldarriaga Dioses PER 57.25 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 73 97 170 +4
10 Angie Nikelly Cardenas Quiroz PER 56.85 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 70 88 158 +3
11 Elida Magdalena Cojom Pac De Andres GUA 55.11 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 67 88 155 +3
12 Widalys Arroyo PUR 56.82 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 68 83 151 +3
13 Barbara Yocelyn Munoz Miranda CHI 57.24 62 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 65 85 150 +2
DNF Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 57.60 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 0 114 – -1
DNF Alexsandra De Aguiar Goncalves BRA 55.85 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 80 0 – -1
DNF Maria Amparo Alonso ARG 57.74 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 65 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lina Marcela Rivas Ordonez COL 60.68 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 103 120 223 +26
2 Silver medals Luz Mercedes Acosta Valdez MEX 63 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 102 119 221 +13
3 Bronze medals Nidia Rosa Pardo Marrugo VEN 61.26 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 92 119 211 +9
4 Monica Patricia Dominguez Lara MEX 61.43 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 94 115 209 +7
5 Ashley Anastasia Perkovich USA 61.35 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 90 108 198 +5
6 Martha Lourdes Malla Heras ECU 62.23 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 87 110 197 +4
7 Lesbia Marielis Cruz Hernandez GUA 61.94 76 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 81 106 187 +4
8 Joana Valeria Palacios ARG 62.46 71 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 71 101 172 +3
9 Karla Lorena Carcamo Lopez ESA 61.73 72 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 72 96 168 +3
10 Soledad Acosta ARG 62.78 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 73 90 163 +3
11 Danitza Disney Berru Mondragon PER 59.64 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 68 92 160 +2
12 Claudia Rebeca Rosales Obregon NCA 60.03 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 65 88 153 +2
DNF Rizelyx Rivera Martinez USA 60.97 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 87 0 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 67.81 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 105 135 240 +22
2 Silver medals Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 68.97 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 110 130 240 +11
3 Bronze medals Rosa Angela Tenorio Silva ECU 68.46 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 101 119 220 +7
4 Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 67.39 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 93 115 208 +6
5 Liliane Menezes Lacerda BRA 68.14 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 91 115 206 +4
6 Angie Toledo Vega CHI 68.78 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 90 116 206 +4
7 Rocio Yamileth Navarro Castillo PAN 66.25 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 85 102 187 +3
8 Arlene Johanna Ward USA 68.42 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 84 103 187 +3
9 Natalia Diaz ARG 68.03 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 78 97 175 +2
10 Vanessa Cardona PUR 68.24 57 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 62 87 149 +2
11 Veronica Valdivia Sajami PER 63.77 58 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 63 85 148 +2

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 73.52 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 93 125 218 +20
2 Silver medals Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 74.68 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 97 121 218 +10
3 Bronze medals Lubdys Calzadilla VEN 74.30 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 85 119 204 +7
4 Prabdeep Kaur Sanghera CAN 71.55 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 90 107 197 +5
5 Nicol Valeska Matamala Araya CHI 74.88 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 90 105 195 +4
6 Monique Maria Lima De Araujo BRA 70.26 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 85 100 185 +3
7 Daysi Marlene Hutchinson Rodriguez CRC 74.85 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 78 100 178 +3
8 Ruth Hossein ARG 72.47 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 77 100 177 +3
9 Janelise Pratts PUR 72.68 72 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 78 95 173 +2
DNF Cristina Del Diaz Obando NCA 71.35 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 70 0 – -1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 96.77 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 117 140 257 +28
2 Silver medals Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 107.42 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 107 134 241 +14
3 Bronze medals Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 96.78 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 104 135 239 +9
4 Chioma Madonna Amaechi USA 108.91 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 101 137 238 +7
5 Veronica Estela Saladin Tolentino DOM 101.34 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 108 122 230 +6
6 Mayara Silva Gomes BRA 121.29 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 95 131 226 +5
7 Priscila Parra MEX 79.87 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 100 124 224 +4
8 Elizabeth Del Rosario Cortez Garcia CHI 134.14 91 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 98 122 220 +4
9 Shelbie Renee Serpan USA 116.14 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 98 120 218 +3
10 Astrid Roxana Camposeco Hernandez GUA 85.05 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 87 115 202 +3
11 Soto Nubia Gomez PUR 110.37 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 90 112 202 +3
12 Carolina Ocon ESA 97.70 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 82 103 185 +2
13 Erika Patricia Navas Samayoa ESA 81.10 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 75 100 175 +2
14 Katia Yuvanela Mejia Espinoza NCA 80.06 40 kg good lift 45 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 50 65 115 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).