OWLstats.

Competition · 2014

SOUTH AMERICAN GAMES

Date
Location
Santiago, CHI · Chile
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

97

51 men · 46 women

Countries

5

Kg lifted

22,815

Good lifts

65%

564 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men133160290188225407
Women8197175115144254

Medal table

5 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia103215
2Venezuela24713
3Ecuador2259
4Brazil1517
5Chile0101

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men183325
Women163625
All163625

Consistency and bombouts

564 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men66%1961022
Women65%173934
All65%3691956

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men165252
Women165222
All165474

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men453.95379397.05417
Women302.68232254.46275

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL1516601032
Venezuela VEN15880247
Ecuador ECU15730225
Brazil BRA11561151
Argentina ARG10290000
Chile CHI15285010
Peru PER10220000
Uruguay URU240000
Bolivia BOL120000
Aruba ARU120000
Panama PAN120000
Paraguay PAR120000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 6 0 2912 373370.7435.7 101101.5115 127124150 227225.5265
Men 62 kg 7 0 3714 385381.5437.8 112110128 140138160 253248288
Men 69 kg 6 0 2912 402403.8421.5 128127.5135 156157.5167 284285297
Men 77 kg 7 0 3714 411415.8454.0 139141156 171170177 309315331
Men 85 kg 7 1 3414 340399.5431.9 141145154 151176195 272321347
Men 94 kg 8 0 4316 398396.0425.8 150148161 184186.5195 334334.5356
Men 105 kg 5 0 2310 399411.3439.7 162165188 190198202 352363388
Men +105 kg 5 1 2010 306384.4421.3 130160182 160200225 290373407
Women 48 kg 5 0 2310 230242.4266.7 616572 818593 142150165
Women 53 kg 7 1 3414 212251.1273.5 737483 7994100 141168183
Women 58 kg 8 0 4316 263263.9295.4 848693 104102.5118 188188.5211
Women 63 kg 6 0 2912 271273.1302.7 9092.5101 113113125 203205226
Women 69 kg 7 0 3714 256260.8296.3 8990106 114116130 202206236
Women 75 kg 7 3 2714 150216.7286.9 71100107 6793132 124174239
Women +75 kg 6 0 2912 241249.8273.7 97102115 125136.5144 222239.5254

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Carlos Andres Berna Gonzalez COL 55.72 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 115 150 265 +12
2 Silver medals Francisco Javier Barrera Sandoval CHI 55.87 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 108 136 244 +6
3 Bronze medals Walter Freddy Zurita Vallejo ECU 55.66 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 101 125 226 +4
4 Diego Soto Montecino CHI 55.80 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 102 123 225 +3
5 Joao Marcos Bardalez PER 55.77 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 94 115 209 +2
6 Nahuel Carlos Daniel Jimenes ARG 55.73 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 84 110 194 +2

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 61.18 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 128 160 288 +14
2 Silver medals Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 61.52 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 125 154 279 +7
3 Bronze medals Jesus Antonio Lopez Sanchez VEN 61.89 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 116 138 254 +5
4 Julio Cesar Acosta Gonzalez CHI 60.98 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 110 138 248 +4
5 Miguel Angel Preciado Reyes PER 61.93 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 108 132 240 +3
6 Mauro Raul Acosta URU 61.62 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +2
7 Victor Xavier Zurita Vallejo ECU 61.75 90 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +2

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jose Gavino Mena Moreno COL 68.29 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 130 167 297 +12
2 Silver medals Enrique Clemente Valencia Iturralde ECU 67.95 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 135 161 296 +6
3 Bronze medals Edwar Jose Vasquez Vegas VEN 68.37 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 130 158 288 +4
4 Erik Elvis Herrera Cepeda ECU 67.33 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 125 157 282 +3
5 Junior Chayanne Lahuanampa Castillo PER 68.41 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 120 150 270 +2
6 Wellington Dias Mendez BRA 68.50 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 125 145 270 +2

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Junior Antonio Sanchez Rivero VEN 71.53 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 156 175 331 +14
2 Silver medals Welisson Rosa Da Silva BRA 76.94 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 142 177 319 +7
3 Bronze medals Edinson Angulo Rivera COL 76.24 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 140 176 316 +5
4 Raul Alexander Sanchez Rivero VEN 74.24 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 145 170 315 +4
5 Hugo Ivan Catalan ARG 76.16 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 141 165 306 +3
6 Bastian Andres Lopez Farias CHI 76.74 126 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 126 170 296 +2
7 Arturo David Lescano Guerrero PER 76.94 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 120 163 283 +2

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Juan Ruiz COL 84.27 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 152 195 347 +14
2 Silver medals Carlos Hernan Andica Andica COL 84.97 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 154 193 347 +7
3 Bronze medals Freddy Fernando Tenorio Mina ECU 83.66 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 153 180 333 +5
4 Ivan Palacios ARG 84.15 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 145 176 321 +4
5 Darwin Jose Pirela Gotera VEN 84.24 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 144 175 319 +3
6 Ronald Alberto Arzamendia Vatteone PAR 81.36 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 102 135 237 +2
DNF Jorge Igor CHI 84.96 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift – – – 140 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Wilmer Hernan Torres Lopez COL 91.67 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 161 195 356 +16
2 Silver medals Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 92.70 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 161 191 352 +8
3 Bronze medals Herbys Charlys Marquez Parra VEN 93.25 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 154 195 349 +5
4 Eduardo Francisco Guadamud Braulio ECU 93.41 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 150 190 340 +4
5 Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 93.60 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 146 183 329 +3
6 Douglas Santos Costa BRA 93.07 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 140 180 320 +3
7 Javier Gonzalez CHI 92.47 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 141 173 314 +2
8 Maximiliano Claus Kienitz ARG 88.90 132 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 145 167 312 +2

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 103.50 176 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 188 200 388 +10
2 Silver medals Mateus Filipe Gregorio Machado BRA 104.18 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 175 202 377 +5
3 Bronze medals Jesus Abrahan Gonzalez Barrios VEN 103.73 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 165 198 363 +3
4 Jorge Eduardo Garcia Bustos CHI 101.66 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 150 190 340 +3
5 MICHELIN-SALOMON Bralan M. URU 104.85 121 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 133 160 293 +2

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 139.94 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 225 kg good lift – 182 225 407 +10
2 Silver medals Yoel Jose Morales Navas VEN 130.11 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 213 kg good lift – 160 213 373 +5
3 Bronze medals Fernando Fabricio Salas Manguis ECU 142.71 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 173 200 373 +3
4 Alejandro Acosta ARG 105.18 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 135 160 295 +3
DNF Victor Osorio CHI 106.63 140 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ana Iris Segura Segura COL 47.88 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 72 93 165 +10
2 Silver medals Maria Janeth Sierra Figueroa VEN 47.96 66 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 66 90 156 +5
3 Bronze medals Jenniffer Katherine Lopez Rivera ECU 47.49 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 65 85 150 +3
4 Antonieta N. Galleguillos CHI 47.51 55 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 55 73 128 +3
5 Guadalupe Silva ARG 45.96 42 kg good lift 46 kg good lift 48 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 48 62 110 +2

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rusmeris Villar Barboza COL 52.50 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 83 100 183 +14
2 Silver medals Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 51.83 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 83 95 178 +7
3 Bronze medals Yardibith Vanessa Bolivar Figueredo VEN 52.35 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 75 97 172 +5
4 Malvina Soledad Veron ARG 52.92 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 74 94 168 +4
5 Mirna Elizabeth Jaramillo Ponce ECU 52.48 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 70 93 163 +3
6 Valeria Archondo BOL 51.48 50 kg good lift 52 kg no lift 52 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 50 74 124 +2
DNF Gabriela Yoshie Vera CHI 51.84 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift – – – 73 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jackelina Heredia Cuesta COL 57.85 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 93 118 211 +16
2 Silver medals Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 57.26 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 93 112 205 +8
3 Bronze medals Yenny Fernanda Alvarez Caicedo COL 57.25 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 87 113 200 +5
4 Massiel Rojas CHI 57.28 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 87 103 190 +4
5 Jenifer Carolina Hernandez Chamorro ECU 57.18 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 85 102 187 +3
6 Leslie Patricia Armijo Palomos CHI 57.93 80 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 80 95 175 +3
7 Jennifer Desiree Melinda Piter ARU 56.97 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 74 94 168 +2
8 Tessy Karen Sandi Pizango PER 57.54 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 72 93 165 +2

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 61.82 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 101 125 226 +12
2 Silver medals Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 62.88 93 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 98 122 220 +6
3 Bronze medals Iriner Tahima Jimenez Smith VEN 62.97 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 121 kg good lift – 99 121 220 +4
4 Eliane Nascimento Silva A Ferreira BRA 61.68 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 87 103 190 +3
5 Silvana Katiuzca Saldarriaga Dioses PER 60.68 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 78 105 183 +2
6 Angie Nikelly Cardenas Quiroz PER 61.95 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 77 101 178 +2

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 68.81 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 106 130 236 +14
2 Silver medals Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 68.76 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 94 120 214 +7
3 Bronze medals Liliane Menezes Lacerda BRA 68.77 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 91 119 210 +5
4 Martha Lourdes Malla Heras ECU 67.67 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 90 116 206 +4
5 Maria Belen Martinez ARG 67.60 83 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 89 112 201 +3
6 Rocio Yamileth Navarro Castillo PAN 68.34 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 80 103 183 +2
7 Danitza Disney Berru Mondragon PER 63.06 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 72 95 167 +2

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 74.85 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 107 132 239 +14
2 Silver medals Monique Maria Lima De Araujo BRA 74.29 101 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 106 124 230 +7
3 Bronze medals Rosa Angela Tenorio Silva ECU 72.01 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 103 119 222 +5
4 Gori Maricel ARG 69.12 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 81 93 174 +4
DNF Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 74.20 96 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 100 0 – -1
DNF Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 74.62 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Nicol Valeska Matamala Araya CHI 74.99 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 108.13 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 110 144 254 +12
2 Silver medals Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 93.62 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 115 136 251 +6
3 Bronze medals Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 97.54 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 109 137 246 +4
4 Elizabeth Del Rosario Cortez Garcia CHI 131.66 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 95 138 233 +3
5 Maria Pennisi ARG 75.08 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 80 103 183 +2
6 Maria Victoria Ramos PER 83.11 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 75 90 165 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).