OWLstats.

Competition · 2011

2011 PAN AMERICAN GAMES

Date
Location
Guadalajara, MEX · Mexico
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

123

68 men · 55 women

Countries

11

Kg lifted

30,397

Good lifts

62%

716 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men140166301185225410
Women82100180113145258

Medal table

11 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Cuba4004
2Colombia34411
3Ecuador3115
4Venezuela18110
5Canada1012
6Puerto Rico1001
7Dominican Republic1001
8Brazil1001
9Mexico0156
10Chile0101
11United States0033

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men193926
Women183525
All183926

Consistency and bombouts

716 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men65%2561404
Women60%1911294
All62%4472698

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men205370
Women225291
All225661

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men474.24386406.75438
Women315.52242256.26287

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Venezuela VEN12991181
Colombia COL13971344
Ecuador ECU11820311
Cuba CUB9810400
Dominican Republic DOM10570100
Mexico MEX13521015
Puerto Rico PUR9390100
United States USA11362003
Brazil BRA4261100
Canada CAN3220101
Guatemala GUA6151000
Argentina ARG4110000
Chile CHI4111010
El Salvador ESA390000
Peru PER360000
Honduras HON240000
Nicaragua NCA240000
Panama PAN130000
Costa Rica CRC130000
Uruguay URU120000
Haiti HAI120000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 7 0 3714 418430.7439.0 112112120 142145150 254262267
Men 62 kg 9 1 4918 359387.6474.2 116113137 132140175 236255312
Men 69 kg 9 1 4918 375430.0452.8 134137145 145165173 264302318
Men 77 kg 8 1 4016 363409.9444.8 141143.5150 152172.5188 276311.5338
Men 85 kg 7 0 3714 421417.0457.6 151155158 186180205 337335363
Men 94 kg 10 0 5920 399394.5440.2 150153170 185181.5203 336331.5370
Men 105 kg 8 0 4316 402402.4451.2 161162.5185 193196210 354356395
Men +105 kg 10 1 5620 363405.0429.3 153170185 191215225 345385410
Women 48 kg 9 0 5218 253250.0274.8 697073 878599 155153170
Women 53 kg 11 0 6622 247246.6307.9 737296 9294110 165165206
Women 58 kg 5 0 2310 288301.0309.4 9296100 113115122 206215221
Women 63 kg 6 0 2912 283287.1315.5 9395106 119118135 212215.5238
Women 69 kg 9 1 4918 236254.9293.7 8390103 104115131 187203232
Women 75 kg 6 1 2612 226274.3300.1 83100113 105125.5137 188227.5250
Women +75 kg 9 2 4618 190241.4280.3 91107113 99125145 177223258

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sergio Alvarez Boulet CUB 55.91 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift – 119 148 267 +14
2 Silver medals Sergio Armando Rada Rodriguez COL 55.60 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 120 146 266 +7
3 Bronze medals Jose Lino Montes Gongora MEX 55.33 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 112 150 262 +5
4 Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 55.58 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 117 145 262 +4
5 Julio Cesar Salamanca Pineda ESA 55.38 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 110 140 250 +3
6 Marvin Lopez Aquino ESA 55.43 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 108 135 243 +2
7 Roger Alexander Can Rosado MEX 54.89 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 128 228 +2

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL 61.85 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 137 175 312 +18
2 Silver medals Jesus Antonio Lopez Sanchez VEN 61.83 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 130 166 296 +9
3 Bronze medals Diego Fernando Salazar Quintero COL 61.60 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 132 160 292 +6
4 Jose Alberto Peguero DOM 61.85 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 124 140 264 +5
5 Tunche Wellinton Pec GUA 61.48 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 105 150 255 +4
6 Miguel Angel Cantun Caamal MEX 61.47 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 110 140 250 +3
7 Alex Francisco Hernandez Cardenas GUA 61.62 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 108 136 244 +3
8 Mauro Raul Acosta URU 61.17 80 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 86 124 210 +2
DNF Ivis Abel Araujo Rodriguez MEX 61.50 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 140 kg no lift – – 113 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Israel Jose Rubio Rivero VEN 67.97 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 145 173 318 +18
2 Silver medals Junior Antonio Sanchez Rivero VEN 67.58 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 145 165 310 +9
3 Bronze medals Doyler Eustoquio Sanchez Guerrero COL 67.77 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 138 172 310 +6
4 Bredni Roque Mendoza CUB 68.36 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 138 171 309 +5
5 Enrique Clemente Valencia Iturralde ECU 67.49 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 137 165 302 +4
6 Juan Jesus Pena Mejia DOM 68.75 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 130 163 293 +3
7 Hugo Ivan Catalan ARG 67.85 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 162 kg no lift – 130 156 286 +3
8 Eddi Fernando Pena Hurtado NCA 68.73 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 110 140 250 +2
DNF Oscar Fernando Valdizon Coronado GUA 68.41 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 130 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ivan Cambar Rodriguez CUB 76.49 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 150 188 338 +16
2 Silver medals Ricardo Hernan Flores Quishpe ECU 76.08 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 148 181 329 +8
3 Bronze medals Chad Thomas Vaughn USA 76.96 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 147 179 326 +5
4 Welisson Rosa Da Silva BRA 76.40 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 148 177 325 +4
5 Victor Viquez PAN 76.26 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 130 168 298 +3
6 Carlos Sauri Cruz PUR 76.58 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 137 160 297 +3
7 Francis Emilio Sido DOM 75.73 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 131 160 291 +2
DNF Jose Leonardo Ocando VEN 76.59 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift – – – 140 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yoelmis Hernandez Paumier CUB 82.98 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 158 205 363 +14
2 Silver medals Carlos Hernan Andica Andica COL 84.79 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 157 205 362 +7
3 Bronze medals Kendrick James Farris USA 84.77 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 157 191 348 +5
4 Julio Cesar Idrovo Suarez ECU 84.61 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 155 180 335 +4
5 Mathieu Marineau CAN 83.74 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 143 180 323 +3
6 Evaristo Gonzalez Cosma DOM 83.67 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 145 175 320 +2
7 Odeus Belizer HAI 84.25 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 145 165 310 +2

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Javier Enrique Vanega Rios CUB 92.61 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift – 170 200 370 +20
2 Silver medals Herbys Charlys Marquez Parra VEN 93.01 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 162 203 365 +10
3 Bronze medals Eduardo Francisco Guadamud Braulio ECU 93.81 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 165 200 365 +7
4 Jonathan North USA 92.30 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 155 183 338 +5
5 Jared David Fleming USA 91.71 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 155 180 335 +4
6 Moises Cartagena PUR 93.20 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 151 177 328 +3
7 Emmanuel Suarez Santamaria MEX 92.70 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 136 185 321 +3
8 Roberto Carlos Rosado Cruz PUR 92.68 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 140 180 320 +3
9 Cristopher Joel Pavon Funes HON 92.58 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 135 175 310 +2
10 Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 93.15 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 135 170 305 +2

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 101.25 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 185 210 395 +16
2 Silver medals Julio Luna VEN 103.95 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 170 210 380 +8
3 Bronze medals Donald Clark Shankle USA 104.55 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 165 203 368 +5
4 Alejandro Cisnero Diaz CUB 102.97 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 165 202 367 +4
5 Luis Alfredo Osuna Lopez MEX 104.04 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 160 185 345 +3
6 Jorge Eduardo Garcia Bustos CHI 103.19 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 153 190 343 +3
7 Pedro Stetsiuk ARG 103.63 150 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 158 180 338 +2
8 Juan Carlos Marcial PUR 99.87 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 135 160 295 +2

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 132.06 176 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 185 225 410 +20
2 Silver medals Yoel Jose Morales Navas VEN 127.44 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 168 225 393 +10
3 Bronze medals George Kobaladze CAN 131.45 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 170 223 393 +7
4 Julio Cesar Arteaga Garcia ECU 135.49 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 170 220 390 +5
5 Sertanis Teran Satorre CUB 121.72 168 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 174 215 389 +4
6 Campos Murillo Carlos Manuel CRC 126.64 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 224 kg no lift 166 215 381 +3
7 Christian Alberto Lopez Bobadilla GUA 133.64 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 175 206 381 +3
8 Patrick Earth Mendes USA 125.28 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 213 kg no lift 175 205 380 +3
9 Hector Francisco Rizo Guizar MEX 132.86 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift – 150 180 330 +2
DNF Fredy Andres Renteria COL 150.15 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 47.49 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 71 99 170 +18
2 Silver medals Betsi Gabriela Rivas Arteaga VEN 47.34 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 73 96 169 +9
3 Bronze medals Katherin Mercado Villarreal COL 46.99 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 73 92 165 +6
4 Carolanni Reyes Pozo DOM 47.44 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 70 87 157 +5
5 Genesis Nohemy Murcia Vargas ESA 47.39 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 68 85 153 +4
6 Georgina Marieli Silvestre Sosa DOM 46.13 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 70 82 152 +3
7 Kelly Elizabeth Rexroad USA 47.44 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 68 82 150 +3
8 Maria Eugenia Cavero ARG 46.73 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 66 80 146 +2
9 Fiorela Del Rocio Ramirez Chumacero PER 47.48 58 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 62 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 58 78 136 +2

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 52.63 91 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 96 110 206 +22
2 Silver medals Inmara Tibisay Henrriquez Gonzalez VEN 52.57 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 80 109 189 +11
3 Bronze medals Francia Natalie Penunuri Verdugo MEX 52.41 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 83 105 188 +7
4 Yineisy Paola Reyes Marinez DOM 52.86 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 88 95 183 +6
5 Hilary Katzenmeier USA 52.60 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 75 100 175 +4
6 Malvina Soledad Veron ARG 52.03 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 72 93 165 +4
7 Alexandra Andagoya ECU 52.89 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 67 94 161 +3
8 Elida Magdalena Cojom Pac De Andres GUA 52.31 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 68 83 151 +3
9 Norel Castillo PUR 52.20 57 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 60 78 138 +2
10 Joan Rivera PUR 52.89 60 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 62 76 138 +2
11 Tumy Gomez HON 51.83 50 kg good lift 54 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 56 65 121 +2

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 57.56 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 99 122 221 +10
2 Silver medals Jackelina Heredia Cuesta COL 57.61 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 96 120 216 +5
3 Bronze medals Lina Marcela Rivas Ordonez COL 57.14 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 100 115 215 +3
4 Monica Patricia Dominguez Lara MEX 57.94 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 93 113 206 +3
5 Silvia Del Socorro Artola Artola NCA 57.81 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 73 97 170 +2

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Christine Girard CAN 62.90 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 106 132 238 +12
2 Silver medals Nisida Esther Palomeque Valoyes COL 62.09 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 100 135 235 +6
3 Bronze medals Luz Mercedes Acosta Valdez MEX 62.28 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 105 125 230 +4
4 Leslie Patricia Armijo Palomos CHI 61.86 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 90 111 201 +3
5 Martha Lourdes Malla Heras ECU 62.66 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 85 110 195 +2
6 Silvana Katiuzca Saldarriaga Dioses PER 60.23 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 74 100 174 +2

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 67.74 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 101 131 232 +18
2 Silver medals Cinthya Vanessa Dominguez Lara MEX 68.93 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 103 123 226 +9
3 Bronze medals Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 68.27 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 101 120 221 +6
4 Rosa Angela Tenorio Silva ECU 68.55 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 99 115 214 +5
5 Danica Rue USA 68.21 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 88 115 203 +4
6 Liliane Menezes Lacerda BRA 67.74 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 90 110 200 +3
7 Norma Figueroa PUR 68.07 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift – 85 110 195 +3
8 Idalmis Rivera CUB 65.79 78 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 83 111 194 +2
DNF Angie Toledo Vega CHI 68.15 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 74.13 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 113 137 250 +12
2 Silver medals Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 74.30 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 100 129 229 +6
3 Bronze medals Maria Fernanda Alvarez Zapata VEN 74.42 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 100 128 228 +4
4 Yarvanis Karina Herrera VEN 72.64 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 104 123 227 +3
5 Odeisis Peligrin CUB 73.96 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 83 110 193 +2
DNF Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 73.40 97 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 94.54 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 113 145 258 +18
2 Silver medals Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 107.83 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 109 136 245 +9
3 Bronze medals Tania Guadalupe Mascorro Osuna MEX 100.80 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 109 135 244 +6
4 Veronica Estela Saladin Tolentino DOM 103.17 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 107 125 232 +5
5 Rosa Emilia Matos Vilma DOM 95.85 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 98 125 223 +4
6 Astrid Roxana Camposeco Hernandez GUA 86.15 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 83 115 198 +3
7 Soto Nubia Gomez PUR 108.18 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 85 107 192 +3
DNF Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 119.05 104 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 112 0 – -1
DNF Chioma Madonna Amaechi USA 110.39 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 100 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).