OWLstats.

Competition · 2013

PAN AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Caracas, VEN · Venezuela
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

237

132 men · 105 women

Countries

12

Kg lifted

53,353

Good lifts

65%

1,408 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men125153268185227407
Women77100172117143260

Medal table

12 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia44311
2Ecuador3126
3Cuba2316
4Dominican Republic2114
5Venezuela2114
6Mexico1124
7Brazil1113
8United States0123
9El Salvador0101
10Canada0101
11Chile0011
12Guatemala0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men164424
Women153624
All154424

Consistency and bombouts

1,408 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men62%48529710
Women69%4301966
All65%91549316

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men427874
Women367684
All4271558

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men456.89347373.39427
Women305.23230240.92281

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL142520443
Ecuador ECU151840312
Cuba CUB131681231
Venezuela VEN151531211
Dominican Republic DOM151350211
Mexico MEX151170112
Brazil BRA151021111
United States USA15863012
Chile CHI15623001
Peru PER15480000
Argentina ARG15420000
El Salvador ESA10380010
Guatemala GUA14362001
Canada CAN6311010
Nicaragua NCA11260000
Puerto Rico PUR12252000
Panama PAN6161000
Honduras HON4110000
Uruguay URU5100000
Haiti HAI260000
Costa Rica CRC260000
Aruba ARU250000
Barbados BAR1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 17 1 11434 346356.8439.0 9295118 125123150 210217267
Men 62 kg 12 0 7424 367377.7434.7 104110126 135139.5160 240248.5286
Men 69 kg 18 3 11736 317368.4456.9 106117.5143 141146.5181 224260324
Men 77 kg 21 2 14742 344367.4452.7 127125154 144158190 260277344
Men 85 kg 18 0 12636 379384.5456.9 135137.5160 167170.5200 302308360
Men 94 kg 16 2 10232 325371.2430.9 129139162 164177.5202 273312364
Men 105 kg 18 2 12036 345385.7444.8 154152.5185 168187.5209 304341394
Men +105 kg 12 0 7424 360364.5424.0 154164180 191195227 345360407
Women 48 kg 14 1 8928 223248.1284.5 6168.580 8386.599 137153.5176
Women 53 kg 14 0 9228 241234.6301.9 717092 9088111 161157202
Women 58 kg 18 1 12336 236240.9305.2 747698 9897120 168171218
Women 63 kg 17 0 11734 247238.6293.3 8280101 103100125 185180220
Women 69 kg 17 2 11134 209236.2283.7 728399 105109127 164185226
Women 75 kg 14 0 9228 249255.1282.5 9290.5105 114117127 206211232
Women +75 kg 11 2 6022 194233.4284.5 8896117 103126143 182225260

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sergio Armando Rada Rodriguez COL 55.90 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 117 150 267 +34
2 Silver medals Yasmani Romero CUB 55.82 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 110 149 259 +17
3 Bronze medals Ruiz Gasso Lazaro Maykel CUB 55.70 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 118 140 258 +11
4 Francisco Javier Barrera Sandoval CHI 55.98 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 107 137 244 +9
5 Enmanuel Enrique Rocafuerte Buenaire ECU 55.54 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 106 137 243 +7
6 Walter Freddy Zurita Vallejo ECU 55.70 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 105 130 235 +6
7 Marcos Antonio Rojas Concha PER 55.82 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 95 133 228 +5
8 Wilder Saboya Fasabi PER 55.40 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 95 130 225 +4
9 Diego Soto Montecino CHI 55.98 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 94 123 217 +4
10 Edouard Joseph HAI 55.64 92 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 98 118 216 +3
11 Luis Alberto Garcia Brito DOM 53.20 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 93 115 208 +3
12 Ariel Caraballo PUR 55.54 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 92 115 207 +3
13 Ramon Ernesto Cruz Escobar ESA 55.94 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 95 110 205 +3
14 Orlando Antonio Vasquez Mendoza NCA 55.96 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 94 105 199 +2
15 German Preciado PAN 55.76 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 83 110 193 +2
16 Orlando Antonio Vasquez Morales NCA 54.44 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 70 95 165 +2
DNF Sebastian Ruben Brito Cobo GUA 55.96 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 0 120 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 61.48 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 126 160 286 +24
2 Silver medals Julio Cesar Salamanca Pineda ESA 60.86 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 110 153 263 +12
3 Bronze medals Erik Elvis Herrera Cepeda ECU 61.74 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 116 147 263 +8
4 Antonio Vazquez Mendez MEX 61.64 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 111 149 260 +6
5 Efrain Antonio De La Rosa Bibene DOM 60.98 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 115 144 259 +5
6 Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 61.76 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 112 138 250 +4
7 Miguel Angel Preciado Reyes PER 61.64 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 110 137 247 +3
8 Tunche Wellinton Pec GUA 61.96 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 100 141 241 +3
9 Juan Abdiel Batista Valdespino PAN 61.76 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift – 100 122 222 +3
10 Mauro Raul Acosta URU 59.90 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 87 121 208 +2
11 Rosales Miguel Navarrete NCA 59.82 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 85 110 195 +2
12 Franco Emiliano Romero ARG 60.84 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 80 102 182 +2

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Junior Antonio Sanchez Rivero VEN 68.74 141 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 143 181 324 +36
2 Silver medals Ediel Marquez Ona CUB 67.74 131 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 141 165 306 +18
3 Bronze medals Jose Gavino Mena Moreno COL 68.50 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 130 166 296 +12
4 Enrique Clemente Valencia Iturralde ECU 68.30 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 130 164 294 +9
5 Nelson Alexis Severino Palmero DOM 68.74 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 131 161 292 +7
6 Jesus Antonio Lopez Sanchez VEN 67.78 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 125 161 286 +6
7 Ariel Eloy Batista Estrada PAN 67.26 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 120 151 271 +5
8 Josue Alberto Aguilar Chan MEX 68.56 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 115 151 266 +5
9 Luis G. Landro Ramos PUR 67.58 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 118 143 261 +4
10 Alejandro Guanteo CHI 68.46 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 117 142 259 +4
11 Albert Enrique Ascencio Quezada ESA 68.46 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 149 kg no lift 113 143 256 +3
12 Robinson Aquino Gomez PER 68.32 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 110 137 247 +3
13 Eddi Fernando Pena Hurtado NCA 68.74 100 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 100 138 238 +3
14 Kevin Alexis Madrid De Leon PAN 68.10 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 100 130 230 +3
15 Claudio Fabian Gallegos ARG 68.74 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +2
DNF Francois Chenier CAN 68.72 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 0 150 – -1
DNF Jesus J. Rivera Martinez PUR 66.68 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 0 133 – -1
DNF Oscar Fernando Valdizon Coronado GUA 68.58 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 125 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ivan Cambar Rodriguez CUB 76.98 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 154 190 344 +42
2 Silver medals Bryan Gallego COL 76.28 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 153 185 338 +21
3 Bronze medals Edinson Angulo Rivera COL 75.74 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 145 182 327 +14
4 Raul Alexander Sanchez Rivero VEN 72.74 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 140 176 316 +11
5 Juan Jesus Pena Mejia DOM 75.18 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 133 177 310 +8
6 Welisson Rosa Da Silva BRA 76.82 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 135 175 310 +7
7 Martin Israel Gaytan Valdez MEX 72.14 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 140 169 309 +6
8 Francis Emilio Sido DOM 76.36 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 136 167 303 +5
9 James Richard Tatum USA 76.62 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 137 160 297 +5
10 Hugo Ivan Catalan ARG 75.52 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 130 163 293 +4
11 Maximo Viquez Quiroz PAN 75.26 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 125 152 277 +4
12 Joanmanuel Dario Feijoo Perez PER 75.26 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 115 158 273 +4
13 David Aurelio Mendoza Garcia HON 74.38 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 119 150 269 +3
14 Kevin Andres Flores Munoz HON 75.92 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 120 145 265 +3
15 Cristian Lorenzana Yuman GUA 76.96 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 121 142 263 +3
16 Alexander Hernandez Martinez PUR 75.88 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 114 148 262 +3
17 Cruz Jeffrey PUR 76.66 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 107 130 237 +2
18 Martin Lezama URU 76.86 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 100 132 232 +2
19 Francisco Rene Malespin Ortiz NCA 76.12 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +2
DNF Bastian Andres Lopez Farias CHI 76.32 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 125 0 – -1
DNF Rafael Gaspar Machado BRA 76.06 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 125 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yoelmis Hernandez Paumier CUB 81.94 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 160 200 360 +36
2 Silver medals Juan Ruiz COL 84.82 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 154 194 348 +18
3 Bronze medals Travis Daniel Cooper USA 84.78 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 149 187 336 +12
4 Freddy Fernando Tenorio Mina ECU 84.12 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 145 185 330 +9
5 Jorge Igor CHI 83.86 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 142 181 323 +7
6 Pascal Plamondon CAN 84.06 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 144 176 320 +6
7 Evaristo Gonzalez Cosma DOM 84.48 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 143 177 320 +5
8 Colin Thomas Burns USA 84.80 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 150 170 320 +5
9 Darwin Jose Pirela Gotera VEN 84.06 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 140 175 315 +4
10 Ivan Palacios ARG 83.72 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 130 171 301 +4
11 Jonathan Gaitan MEX 84.60 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 130 166 296 +3
12 Josue Lucas Ferreira Da Silva BRA 83.90 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 135 160 295 +3
13 Sergio Ruiz MEX 82.18 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 158 kg good lift – – 135 158 293 +3
14 Christopher Linton Perez CRC 83.70 123 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 130 158 288 +3
15 Sony Honter B. Contreras Valladares GUA 82.86 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 126 155 281 +2
16 Edy Junior Alburqueque Nino PER 83.18 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 118 150 268 +2
17 Antonio Ramon Moncada Lopez HON 79.84 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift – 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift – 115 135 250 +2
18 Matias Martin Lemos Melgar URU 81.80 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 80 115 195 +2

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Herbys Charlys Marquez Parra VEN 93.50 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 162 202 364 +32
2 Silver medals Eduardo Francisco Guadamud Braulio ECU 93.60 154 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 161 202 363 +16
3 Bronze medals Rigoberto Perez Fuentes MEX 93.30 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 146 189 335 +11
4 Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 88.70 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 154 180 334 +8
5 Jonathan North USA 93.94 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 154 180 334 +6
6 Mathieu Marineau CAN 88.18 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 140 181 321 +5
7 Douglas Santos Costa BRA 93.42 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 140 180 320 +5
8 Angel Miguel Vasquez Vasquez DOM 93.38 127 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 138 175 313 +4
9 Jose Paredes VEN 91.60 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 136 175 311 +4
10 Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 93.86 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 130 171 301 +3
11 Cristopher Joel Pavon Funes HON 93.08 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 165 kg good lift – – 130 165 295 +3
12 Javier Antonio Castillo Rodriguez GUA 93.06 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 123 160 283 +3
13 Alejo Gaston Solito ARG 86.76 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 118 156 274 +2
14 Federico Andres Romano Diaz URU 93.34 87 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 92 120 212 +2
DNF Jared David Fleming USA 93.84 153 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 189 kg good lift 0 189 – -1
DNF Javier Gonzalez CHI 93.46 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift – – – 140 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 104.04 175 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 185 209 394 +36
2 Silver medals Alejandro Cisnero Diaz CUB 100.26 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 168 207 375 +18
3 Bronze medals Donovan Sevon Ford USA 104.30 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 170 201 371 +12
4 Asniel Lazaro Rodriguez Jimenez CUB 104.06 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 166 200 366 +9
5 Mateus Filipe Gregorio Machado BRA 100.38 156 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 162 185 347 +7
6 Leomar De Jesus Albarran Ventura VEN 99.08 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 145 200 345 +6
7 Jesus Abrahan Gonzalez Barrios VEN 99.34 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 155 190 345 +5
8 Carlos Delgado COL 104.10 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 150 194 344 +5
9 Jorge Eduardo Garcia Bustos CHI 103.98 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 148 193 341 +4
10 Victor Osorio CHI 104.96 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 150 191 341 +4
11 Bruno Laport Brandao BRA 104.84 146 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 155 185 340 +3
12 Emerson Burla ARG 104.02 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 146 178 324 +3
13 Junior Perez HAI 104.68 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 140 180 320 +3
14 Roberto Lafarga MEX 101.22 142 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 142 177 319 +3
15 Keven Marte PUR 101.44 142 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 142 177 319 +2
16 Ulrich Jurgen Hoek ARU 103.20 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 122 154 276 +2
DNF Ivorn Preston Mcknee BAR 103.82 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 160 0 – -1
DNF David William Steinbach Garcia USA 102.46 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 157 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 135.36 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 180 227 407 +24
2 Silver medals George Kobaladze CAN 136.78 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 218 kg good lift 223 kg no lift 228 kg no lift 171 218 389 +12
3 Bronze medals Christian Alberto Lopez Bobadilla GUA 142.26 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 173 216 389 +8
4 Shane Daniel Maier USA 135.20 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 168 213 381 +6
5 Alberto Pupo CUB 145.26 158 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 170 210 380 +5
6 Fernando Fabricio Salas Manguis ECU 147.30 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 170 200 370 +4
7 Francisco Duran Guillen DOM 192.14 140 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 160 190 350 +3
8 Luis Alberto Hoil Mas GUA 147.54 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 140 177 317 +3
9 Jose Borquez Mena MEX 133.32 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 137 179 316 +3
10 Enrique Couturier ARG 126.14 134 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 138 177 315 +2
11 Alejandro Sergio Armas ARG 106.10 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 125 153 278 +2
12 Jose Antonio Garcia Sanchez NCA 120.10 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 120 130 250 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 47.48 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 80 96 176 +28
2 Silver medals Carolina Valencia Hernandez MEX 47.66 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 74 99 173 +14
3 Bronze medals Candida Vasquez Hernandez DOM 45.74 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 73 93 166 +9
4 Katherin Mercado Villarreal COL 47.90 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 75 90 165 +7
5 Ana Iris Segura Segura COL 47.96 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 75 90 165 +6
6 Jessica Ruel CAN 48 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 72 86 158 +5
7 Fatima Lissette Sanchez Gaitan ESA 47.94 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 68 87 155 +4
8 Kelly Elizabeth Rexroad USA 47.90 69 kg no lift 69 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 69 83 152 +4
9 Genesis Nohemy Murcia Vargas ESA 46.38 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 68 80 148 +3
10 Astrid Carolina De Leon Valdez GUA 47.90 53 kg no lift 53 kg no lift 53 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 53 78 131 +3
11 Niulis Poroye Gonzalez Gala CUB 47.84 53 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 58 72 130 +3
12 Scarleth Elizabeth Mercado Lopez NCA 47.18 42 kg no lift 42 kg good lift 51 kg good lift 52 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 51 56 107 +2
13 Guadalupe Silva ARG 44.60 40 kg good lift 43 kg good lift 45 kg no lift 48 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 52 kg good lift 43 52 95 +2
DNF Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 47.88 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 0 94 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 52.72 87 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 92 110 202 +28
2 Silver medals Rusmeris Villar Barboza COL 52.74 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 86 111 197 +14
3 Bronze medals Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 52.14 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 80 93 173 +9
4 Gabriela Yoshie Vera CHI 52.48 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 76 95 171 +7
5 Francia Natalie Penunuri Verdugo MEX 52.94 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 76 91 167 +6
6 Mirna Elizabeth Jaramillo Ponce ECU 52.18 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 70 94 164 +5
7 Breanne Nicole Bassler USA 52.36 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 70 88 158 +4
8 Fabiola Aparecida Ramos BRA 52.34 65 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 70 86 156 +4
9 Estebana Luz Osorio De Rosales ESA 52.28 62 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 66 88 154 +3
10 Sonia Salvadora Betancourt Osejo NCA 52.72 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 65 86 151 +3
11 Gilyeliz Saned Guzman Perez PUR 52.04 62 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 62 85 147 +3
12 Arroyo Widalys PUR 53 57 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 62 85 147 +2
13 Flor De Maria Palacios Portillo ESA 49.54 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 55 77 132 +2
14 Azucena Abigail Gonzalez Contreras GUA 52.62 55 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 61 71 132 +2

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 57.66 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 98 120 218 +36
2 Silver medals Yineisy Paola Reyes Marinez DOM 57.48 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 94 114 208 +18
3 Bronze medals Jackelina Heredia Cuesta COL 57.88 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 87 120 207 +12
4 Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 57.60 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 89 112 201 +9
5 Quisia Yaneli Guicho Recio MEX 57.72 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 90 110 200 +7
6 Jenifer Carolina Hernandez Chamorro ECU 56.78 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 82 107 189 +6
7 Alexsandra De Aguiar Goncalves BRA 56.96 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 80 100 180 +5
8 Cortney Christine Batchelor USA 57.42 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 80 98 178 +5
9 Isabelle Mireille Despres CAN 57.66 77 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift – 77 95 172 +4
10 Tessy Karen Sandi Pizango PER 56.10 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 74 96 170 +4
11 Malvina Soledad Veron ARG 56.36 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 75 95 170 +3
12 Sayli De La Caridad Valdespino Delgado CUB 57.40 71 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 71 98 169 +3
13 Angie Nikelly Cardenas Quiroz PER 57.52 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 74 88 162 +3
14 Jennifer Desiree Melinda Piter ARU 56.64 66 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 70 88 158 +3
15 Santos Isabel Gonzalez Contreras GUA 57.42 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 67 91 158 +2
16 Sasha Belen Beatriz Nievas ARG 56.02 67 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 70 87 157 +2
17 Leydi Del Carmen Bolanos Rodriguez NCA 57.12 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 52 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 52 70 122 +2
DNF Constanza Isabel Valle Ulloa CHI 56.88 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 0 80 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nisida Esther Palomeque Valoyes COL 62.36 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 95 125 220 +34
2 Silver medals Lina Marcela Rivas Ordonez COL 61.44 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 101 118 219 +17
3 Bronze medals Luz Mercedes Acosta Valdez MEX 63 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 101 117 218 +11
4 Nidia Rosa Pardo Marrugo VEN 61.20 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 92 118 210 +9
5 Yurleidys Smith Arriola Betancur VEN 61.70 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 92 112 204 +7
6 Jennifer Michell Cantu Iglesias MEX 62.40 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 88 108 196 +6
7 Eliane Nascimento Silva A Ferreira BRA 61.38 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 85 107 192 +5
8 Leidy Massiel Mercedes Romero DOM 61.28 77 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 83 105 188 +4
9 Lucia Cecilia Castaneda Gomez NCA 62.28 70 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 80 100 180 +4
10 Joana Valeria Palacios ARG 62.88 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 77 97 174 +3
11 Flavia Marie Reyes Ramos PUR 61.08 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 70 100 170 +3
12 Leslie Patricia Armijo Palomos CHI 62.74 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 80 90 170 +3
13 Nadia Morelia Vela Ramirez PER 60.40 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 72 96 168 +3
14 Jessica Gonzalez Contreras GUA 60.04 69 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 72 93 165 +2
15 Ercila Beatriz Limas Rosales PER 59.84 66 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 69 91 160 +2
16 Gori Maricel ARG 62.32 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 73 83 156 +2
17 Ramirez Cintron Aidymar PUR 62.80 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 70 85 155 +2

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 68.02 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 99 127 226 +34
2 Silver medals Jenny Lyvette Arthur USA 68.84 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 96 115 211 +17
3 Bronze medals Martha Lourdes Malla Heras ECU 68.10 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 91 116 207 +11
4 Alexandria Eaton Henry USA 68.36 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 98 109 207 +9
5 Maria Belen Martinez ARG 68.16 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 90 112 202 +7
6 Angie Toledo Vega CHI 68.56 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 87 115 202 +6
7 Sofia Valeria Angulo Izquierdo ECU 68.38 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 85 112 197 +5
8 Ernestina Mercedes Familia Checo DOM 68.02 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 85 111 196 +4
9 Lesbia Marielis Cruz Hernandez GUA 66.90 78 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 83 102 185 +4
10 Danitza Disney Berru Mondragon PER 63.40 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 77 100 177 +3
11 Karla Lorena Carcamo Lopez ESA 64.78 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 75 100 175 +3
12 Silvana Katiuzca Saldarriaga Dioses PER 63.24 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 75 98 173 +3
13 Jacqueline Vanessa Zuniga Colorado ESA 64.24 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 75 98 173 +3
14 Claudia Rebeca Rosales Obregon NCA 63.22 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 60 91 151 +2
15 Irina Maerro Ortiz URU 66.92 44 kg good lift 46 kg good lift 48 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 61 kg good lift 48 61 109 +2
DNF Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 68.58 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 0 121 – -1
DNF Rocio Yamileth Navarro Castillo PAN 67.28 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 0 103 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Cinthya Vanessa Dominguez Lara MEX 72.98 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 105 127 232 +28
2 Silver medals Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 74.30 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 103 126 229 +14
3 Bronze medals Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 74.96 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 99 122 221 +9
4 Maria Fernanda Alvarez Zapata VEN 74.52 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 102 118 220 +7
5 Liliane Menezes Lacerda BRA 74.20 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 90 126 216 +6
6 Alejandra Garza Garza MEX 74.96 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 95 120 215 +5
7 Rosa Angela Tenorio Silva ECU 73.04 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 95 116 211 +4
8 Alexandra Pinales Gomez DOM 73.74 85 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 91 120 211 +4
9 Munis Yasleidy CUB 70.82 83 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 88 113 201 +3
10 Janelise Pratts PUR 71.52 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 85 105 190 +3
11 Daysi Marlene Hutchinson Rodriguez CRC 73.98 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 90 100 190 +3
12 Maria Pennisi ARG 73.46 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 81 106 187 +2
13 Sandra Veronica Hernandez Sosa ESA 74.98 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift – 100 kg no lift 80 100 180 +2
14 Camila Beltran Fuentes CHI 70.52 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 80 98 178 +2

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 92.22 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 117 143 260 +22
2 Silver medals Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 106.16 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 111 135 246 +11
3 Bronze medals Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 97.44 101 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 106 139 245 +7
4 Elizabeth Del Rosario Cortez Garcia CHI 135.58 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 95 137 232 +6
5 Shelbie Renee Serpan USA 132.94 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 96 130 226 +4
6 Odeisis Peligrin CUB 88.50 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 99 126 225 +4
7 Mayara Silva Gomes BRA 124.74 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 94 122 216 +3
8 Astrid Roxana Camposeco Hernandez GUA 89.44 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 93 120 213 +3
9 Gloria Stephany Urbina Alburqueque PER 85.74 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 60 83 143 +2
DNF Lexys Diago Del Rey CUB 118.36 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift – – – 100 0 – -1
DNF Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 127.32 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).