OWLstats.

Competition · 2021

XXXII OLYMPIC GAMES

Date
Location
Tokyo, JPN · Japan
Level
Senior Olympic

Athletes

194

98 men · 96 women

Countries

24

Kg lifted

49,333

Good lifts

57%

1,156 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men156171311223265488
Women93109197140180320

Medal table

24 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China7108
2Ecuador1102
3Taiwan1012
4Georgia1012
5Philippines1001
6Canada1001
7Qatar1001
8Uzbekistan1001
9Venezuela0202
10Indonesia0123
11Italy0123
12United States0112
13Dominican Republic0112
14India0101
15Turkmenistan0101
16Colombia0101
17Armenia0101
18Iran0101
19Great Britain0101
20Kazakhstan0022
21Japan0011
22Mexico0011
23Latvia0011
24Syria0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men193726
Women184327
All184327

Consistency and bombouts

1,156 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men55%32526210
Women59%3372329
All57%66249419

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Fares Ibrahim E. H. Elbakh QAT9660
2Hou Zhihui CHN4956
3Hidilyn Diaz PHI5556
4Hsing-Chun Kuo TPE5956
5Li Fabin CHN6156
6Maude Charron G CAN6456
7Chen Lijun CHN6756
8Shi Zhiyong CHN7356
9Lyu Xiaojun CHN8156
10Akbar Djuraev UZB10956
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men60131225
Women56121194
All60122419

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men494.87390434.73467
Women328.35252278.35307
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Shi Zhiyong73494.87
2Lasha Talakhadze+109489.23
3Li Fabin61481.54
4Lyu Xiaojun81477.92
5Chen Lijun67477.55
6Akbar Djuraev109476.94
7Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano67476.12
8Fares Ibrahim E. H. Elbakh96471.33
9Simon Martirosyan109470.75
10Julio Ruben Mayora Perna73470.39
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Hou Zhihui49328.35
2Hsing-Chun Kuo59326.59
3Hidilyn Diaz55325.67
4Liao Qiuyun55324.22
5Chanu Saikhom Mirabai49321.02
6Li Wenwen+87320.07
7Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera76313.66
8Maude Charron G64309.80
9Zulfiya Chinshanlo55309.68
10Windy Cantika Aisah49308.30

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
China CHN84160710
Taiwan TPE71081101
Canada CAN5890100
Uzbekistan UZB4880100
Georgia GEO4870101
United States USA8861011
Ecuador ECU4861110
Indonesia INA5830012
Italy ITA5800012
Venezuela VEN4740020
Dominican Republic DOM5670011
Philippines PHI2640100
Qatar QAT1600100
Korea KOR7581000
Turkmenistan TKM5551010
Colombia COL3530010
Japan JPN7522001
Great Britain GBR3460010
Kazakhstan KAZ2380002
Armenia ARM2360010
Mexico MEX4340001
France FRA4311000
Cuba CUB4290000
India IND1280010
Australia AUS5280000
Latvia LAT2280001
Tunisia TUN5261000
Germany GER4260000
Spain ESP4250000
Iran IRI2251010
Poland POL3230000
Bulgaria BUL2220000
Albania ALB2200000
New Zealand NZL4181000
Mongolia MGL2170000
Syria SYR1170001
Belgium BEL2160000
Saudi Arabia KSA2160000
Moldova MDA2140000
ROC ROC2131000
Sweden SWE1130000
Papua New Guinea PNG2120000
Pakistan PAK1110000
Austria AUT2110000
Brazil BRA2100000
Ukraine UKR2101000
Vietnam VIE2101000
Madagascar MAD2100000
Cameroon CMR2100000
Kyrgyzstan KGZ1100000
Belarus BLR291000
Netherlands NED190000
England (ENG) ENG170000
Hungary HUN170000
Tonga TGA170000
Lebanon LBN160000
Oman OMA160000
EOR EOR160000
Mauritius MRI150000
Peru PER150000
Turkey TUR251000
Nicaragua NCA150000
Kiribati KIR150000
Nauru NRU150000
Greece GRE150000
Ghana GHA150000
State of Palestine PLE150000
Lithuania LTU150000
Israel ISR150000
Guatemala GUA150000
Solomon Islands SOL140000
Malta MLT140000
Morocco MAR140000
American Samoa ASA140000
Botswana BOT1-11000
Chile CHI1-11000
Czech Republic CZE1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 61 kg 14 2 17256 370430481.5 126126.5141 133154.5172 241279.5313
Men 67 kg 14 2 17256 377438.0477.6 138137151 145169.5187 263304.5332
Men 73 kg 14 0 18256 445452.0494.9 147149166 180182198 327332.5364
Men 81 kg 14 2 17256 379447.9477.9 157160.5170 163192204 297350.5374
Men 96 kg 15 2 19060 369427.1471.3 164166178 172200225 314360402
Men 109 kg 14 1 17756 400434.6476.9 177178.5195 196214.5237 359390.5430
Men +109 kg 13 1 16052 391415.2489.2 184180223 208218265 378396488
Women 49 kg 14 3 16656 226276.8328.4 7580.594 7995.5116 143176.5210
Women 55 kg 14 0 18256 286288.6325.7 878998 109110127 197198.5224
Women 59 kg 14 2 17256 242280.2326.6 8391103 97111.5133 175202.5236
Women 64 kg 14 1 17756 268290.1309.8 98100105 112122131 204221.5236
Women 76 kg 13 2 15552 234272.3313.7 102102118 108124145 193222263
Women 87 kg 13 0 16552 272273.7305.9 107108120 133135150 240242270
Women +87 kg 14 1 17756 237243.8320.1 101104140 128130180 229235320

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Li Fabin CHN 60.90 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 141 172 313 +56
2 Silver medals Eko Yuli Irawan INA 60.80 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 137 165 302 +28
3 Bronze medals Igor Son KAZ 60.25 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 131 163 294 +19
4 Yoichi Itokazu JPN 60.85 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 159 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 133 159 292 +14
5 Seraj Abdulrahim Alsaleem M KSA 60.90 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 129 159 288 +11
6 Davide Ruiu ITA 60.90 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 159 kg good lift 127 159 286 +9
7 Shota Mishvelidze GEO 60.95 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 130 155 285 +8
8 Luis Alberto Garcia Brito DOM 60.95 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 120 154 274 +7
9 Simon Josef Brandhuber GER 61 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 123 145 268 +6
10 Morea Baru PNG 61 113 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 118 147 265 +6
11 Eric Herman Andriantsitohaina MAD 60.10 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 114 150 264 +5
12 Marcos Antonio Rojas Concha PER 60.90 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 105 135 240 +5
DNF Kim Tuan Thach VIE 60.80 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 126 0 – -1
DNF Chan-Hung Kao TPE 60.70 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 125 0 – -1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Chen Lijun CHN 66.85 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 145 187 332 +56
2 Silver medals Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 66.85 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 151 180 331 +28
3 Bronze medals Mirko Zanni ITA 66.95 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 145 177 322 +19
4 Myeongmok Han KOR 66.90 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 147 174 321 +14
5 Talha Talib PAK 66.95 144 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 150 170 320 +11
6 Adkhamjon Ergashev UZB 67 139 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 139 173 312 +9
7 Mitsunori Konnai JPN 66.95 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 135 172 307 +8
8 Goga Chkheidze GEO 66.95 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 133 169 302 +7
9 Deni INA 66.75 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 135 166 301 +6
10 Jonathan Antonio Munoz Martinez MEX 66.85 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 139 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 135 163 298 +6
11 Tojonirina Alain Andriatsitohaina MAD 66 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 130 155 285 +5
12 Ruben Katoatau KIR 67 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 105 140 245 +5
DNF M. Furkan Ozbek TUR 66.70 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 142 0 – -1
DNF Bernardin Ledoux Kingue Matam FRA 66.95 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 135 0 – -1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Shi Zhiyong CHN 72.85 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 198 kg good lift 166 198 364 +56
2 Silver medals Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 72.60 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 156 190 346 +28
3 Bronze medals Rahmat Erwin Abdullah INA 72.45 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 152 190 342 +19
4 Briken Calja ALB 72.85 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 151 190 341 +14
5 Bozhidar Dimitrov Andreev BUL 72.75 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 154 184 338 +11
6 Karem Ben Hnia TUN 72.80 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 153 185 338 +9
7 Masanori Miyamoto JPN 72.80 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 147 188 335 +8
8 Marin Robu MDA 72.95 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 155 175 330 +7
9 Clarence Cummings Jr USA 72.90 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 145 180 325 +6
10 David Sanchez Lopez ESP 72.90 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 146 177 323 +6
11 Jorge Adan Cardenas Estrada MEX 72.65 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 145 175 320 +5
12 Mahmoud Mohammed Al Humayd S KSA 72.50 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 141 165 306 +5
13 Brandon Dean Wakeling AUS 72.40 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 125 166 291 +4
14 Abderrahim Moum MAR 71.95 120 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 127 151 278 +4

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lyu Xiaojun CHN 80.75 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 170 204 374 +56
2 Silver medals Zacarias Bonnat Michel DOM 80.90 158 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 163 204 367 +28
3 Bronze medals Antonino Pizzolato ITA 80.90 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 165 200 365 +19
4 Harrison James Maurus USA 80.95 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 161 200 361 +14
5 Brayan Santiago Rodallegas Carvajal COL 80.80 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 163 196 359 +11
6 Ritvars Suharevs LAT 80.90 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 163 195 358 +9
7 Nico Mueller GER 80.90 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 159 195 354 +8
8 Andres Eduardo Mata Perez ESP 80.70 154 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 189 kg good lift 158 189 347 +7
9 Erkand Qerimaj ALB 80.55 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 157 181 338 +6
10 AL-KHANJARI Amur Salim Ramadhan OMA 81 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 140 177 317 +6
11 Cameron David Mctaggart NZL 80.80 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 140 175 315 +5
12 Ramzi Bahloul TUN 80.85 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 136 164 300 +5
DNF Rejepbay Rejepov TKM 80.95 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 164 0 – -1
DNF Arley Mendez Perez CHI 81 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 160 0 – -1

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Fares Ibrahim E. H. Elbakh QAT 95.70 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 232 kg no lift 177 225 402 +60
2 Silver medals Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 95 172 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 177 210 387 +30
3 Bronze medals Anton Pliesnoi GEO 96 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 177 210 387 +20
4 Boady Robert Santavy CAN 95.40 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 178 208 386 +15
5 Po-Jen Chen TPE 95.85 171 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 176 205 381 +12
6 Bekdoolot Rasulbekov KGZ 95.70 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 166 208 374 +10
7 Bartlomiej Stefan Adamus POL 95.95 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 163 197 360 +9
8 Dongju Yu KOR 92.55 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 160 200 360 +8
9 Olfides Saez Vera CUB 92.35 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 156 203 359 +7
10 Tchatchet Cyrille Fagat Ii EOR 95.45 153 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 155 195 350 +6
11 Theodoros Iakovidis GRE 91.90 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 156 182 338 +5
12 Christian Amoah GHA 95 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 145 170 315 +5
13 Mohammed Hamada K H PLE 95.75 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 137 173 310 +5
DNF Yauheni Tsikhantsou BLR 95.35 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 173 0 – -1
DNF Toshiki Yamamoto JPN 96 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 168 0 – -1

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Akbar Djuraev UZB 109 189 kg no lift 189 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 234 kg no lift 237 kg good lift 193 237 430 +56
2 Silver medals Simon Martirosyan ARM 108.90 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 228 kg good lift 238 kg no lift 238 kg no lift 195 228 423 +28
3 Bronze medals Arturs Plesnieks LAT 108.85 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 180 230 410 +19
4 Timur Naniev ROC 108.95 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 221 kg good lift 224 kg no lift 188 221 409 +14
5 Hristo Dimitrov Hristov BUL 108.90 185 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 213 kg good lift 219 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 189 219 408 +11
6 Yunseong Jin KOR 107.30 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 230 kg no lift 180 220 400 +9
7 Arkadiusz Michalski POL 108.60 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 223 kg no lift – 175 216 391 +8
8 Wesley Brian Kitts USA 108.35 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 213 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 177 213 390 +7
9 Aymen Bacha TUN 108.10 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 177 211 388 +6
10 Ovez Ovezov TKM 108.80 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 171 200 371 +6
11 Arnas Sidiskis LTU 105.35 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 156 187 343 +5
12 Matthew Ryan Lydement AUS 108.35 152 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 158 180 338 +5
13 Tanumafili Malietoa Jungblut ASA 108.90 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 150 180 330 +4
DNF Ali Hashemi IRI 108.80 177 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 226 kg no lift 226 kg no lift 228 kg no lift 184 0 – -1

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lasha Talakhadze GEO 177 208 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 245 kg good lift 255 kg good lift 265 kg good lift 223 265 488 +52
2 Silver medals Ali Davoudi IRI 168.25 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 234 kg good lift 240 kg no lift 241 kg good lift 200 241 441 +26
3 Bronze medals Man Asaad SYR 147.55 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 228 kg good lift 234 kg good lift 242 kg no lift 190 234 424 +17
4 Hojamuhammet Toychyyev TKM 141.85 184 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 230 kg good lift 235 kg no lift 241 kg no lift 184 230 414 +13
5 David Andrew Liti NZL 176.55 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 229 kg good lift 236 kg good lift 241 kg no lift 178 236 414 +10
6 Enzo Kofi Kuworge NED 161.10 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 233 kg no lift 234 kg good lift 175 234 409 +9
7 Peter Nagy HUN 160.30 165 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 178 218 396 +7
8 Marcos Ruiz I Velasco ESP 109.90 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 180 215 395 +7
9 Caine Morgan Wilkes USA 151.15 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 224 kg no lift 173 217 390 +6
10 Sargis Martirosjan AUT 114.35 175 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 180 201 381 +5
11 David Litvinov ISR 128.60 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 176 205 381 +5
12 Yun-Ting Hsieh TPE 126.05 165 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 172 206 378 +4
DNF Jiri Orsag CZE 140.90 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 232 kg no lift 235 kg no lift 235 kg no lift 180 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hou Zhihui CHN 49 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 94 116 210 +56
2 Silver medals Chanu Saikhom Mirabai IND 48.85 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 87 115 202 +28
3 Bronze medals Windy Cantika Aisah INA 48.80 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 84 110 194 +19
4 Wan-Ling Fang TPE 48.65 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 80 101 181 +14
5 Nina Sterckx BEL 48.75 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 81 99 180 +11
6 Ludia Marguiela Montero Ramos CUB 49 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 82 96 178 +9
7 Anais Michel FRA 48.90 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 78 99 177 +8
8 Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 49 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 81 95 176 +7
9 Nathasha Rosa Figueiredo BRA 48.95 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 78 95 173 +6
10 Loa Dika Toua PNG 48.95 69 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 72 95 167 +6
11 Marie Hanitra Roilya Ranaivosoa MRI 48.95 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 73 91 164 +5
DNF Jourdan Elizabeth Delacruz USA 48.90 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 86 0 – -1
DNF Hiromi Miyake JPN 48.90 74 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 74 0 – -1
DNF Kristina Ivanovna Sobol ROC 49 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 90 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hidilyn Diaz PHI 54.80 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 97 127 224 +56
2 Silver medals Liao Qiuyun CHN 54.65 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 97 126 223 +28
3 Bronze medals Zulfiya Chinshanlo KAZ 54.95 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 90 123 213 +19
4 Muattar Nabieva UZB 54.95 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 98 114 212 +14
5 Kamila Konotop UKR 54.95 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 94 112 206 +11
6 Kristina Shermetova TKM 54.85 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 90 115 205 +9
7 Eunji Ham KOR 54.90 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 85 116 201 +8
8 Nouha Landoulsi TUN 54.85 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 88 108 196 +7
9 Ana Gabriela Lopez Ferrer MEX 54.80 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 90 105 195 +6
10 Joanna Lochowska POL 54.70 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 84 102 186 +6
11 Kanae Yagi JPN 54.75 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 81 102 183 +5
12 LEBLANC-BAZINET Rachel CAN 54.90 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 82 99 181 +5
13 Nien-Hsin Chiang TPE 54.80 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 81 95 176 +4
14 Mary Kini Lifu SOL 54.50 64 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 67 87 154 +4

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hsing-Chun Kuo TPE 58.65 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 103 133 236 +56
2 Silver medals Polina Guryeva TKM 58.95 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 96 121 217 +28
3 Bronze medals Mikiko Andoh JPN 58.70 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 94 120 214 +19
4 Dora Meiriama Tchakounte FRA 58.55 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 96 117 213 +14
5 Thi Duyen Hoang VIE 58.65 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 95 113 208 +11
6 Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 58.80 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 91 115 206 +9
7 Izabella Yaylyan ARM 58.15 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 95 110 205 +8
8 Zoe Smith GBR 58.95 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 87 113 200 +7
9 Tali Darsigny CAN 59 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 90 109 199 +6
10 Sabine Beate Kusterer GER 58.70 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 91 107 198 +6
11 Maria Grazia Alemanno ITA 58.95 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 85 100 185 +5
12 Erika Yuriko Iris Yamasaki AUS 58.75 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 75 95 170 +5
DNF Magdeline Moyengwa BOT 58.05 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 70 0 – -1
DNF Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 58.75 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 118 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maude Charron G CAN 63.30 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 105 131 236 +56
2 Silver medals Giorgia Bordignon ITA 63.70 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 104 128 232 +28
3 Bronze medals Wen-Huei Chen TPE 63.90 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 103 127 230 +19
4 Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 63.70 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 101 126 227 +14
5 Sarah Davies GBR 63.90 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 100 127 227 +11
6 Angie Paola Palacios Dajomes ECU 63.55 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 104 122 226 +9
7 Elreen Ann Ando PHI 63.15 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 100 122 222 +8
8 Marina De La Caridad Rodriguez Mitjan CUB 64 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 98 123 221 +7
9 Nuray Levent TUR 63.10 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 100 120 220 +6
10 Lisa Marie Schweizer GER 63.60 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 100 117 217 +6
11 Kiana Rose Elliott AUS 63.40 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 101 108 209 +5
12 Sema Nancy Ludrick Rivas NCA 64 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 87 115 202 +5
13 Yasmin Zammit Stevens MLT 63.70 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 84 105 189 +4
DNF Chaima Rahmouni TUN 62.90 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 91 0 – -1

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 75.10 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 118 145 263 +52
2 Silver medals Katherine Elizabeth Nye USA 75.15 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 111 138 249 +26
3 Bronze medals Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 75.65 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 108 137 245 +17
4 Patricia Caroline Strenius SWE 72.80 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 102 133 235 +13
5 Darya Naumava BLR 75.30 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 103 131 234 +10
6 Kumushkhon Fayzullaeva UZB 71.80 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 101 126 227 +9
7 Emily Victoria Godley ENG 71.85 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 98 124 222 +7
8 Kristel Ngarlem CAN 75.35 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 95 123 218 +7
9 Mahassen Hala Fattouh LBN 69.60 88 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 93 124 217 +6
10 Nancy Genzel Abouke NRU 71.80 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 90 113 203 +5
11 Jeanne Gaelle Eyenga Mboosi CMR 75.50 86 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 91 111 202 +5
DNF Iryna Dekha UKR 75.75 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 113 0 – -1
DNF Suhyeon Kim KOR 75.65 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 106 0 – -1

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Wang Zhouyu CHN 84.20 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 120 150 270 +52
2 Silver medals Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 85.30 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 113 150 263 +26
3 Bronze medals Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 86.50 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 116 140 256 +17
4 Ankhtsetseg Munkhjantsan MGL 86.95 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 110 142 252 +13
5 Gaelle Verlaine Nayo Ketchanke FRA 84.05 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 108 139 247 +10
6 Martha Ann Rogers USA 78.55 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 108 138 246 +9
7 Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 86.35 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 112 130 242 +7
8 Elena Cilcic MDA 86.80 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 105 135 240 +7
9 Yeounhee Kang KOR 76.70 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 103 128 231 +6
10 Lidia Valentin Perez ESP 80.60 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift – 103 122 225 +5
11 Clementine Meukeugni Noumbissi CMR 85.85 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 99 125 224 +5
12 Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 86.60 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 100 115 215 +4
13 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle NZL 85.35 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 94 112 206 +4

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Li Wenwen CHN 150.10 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 140 180 320 +56
2 Silver medals Emily Jade Campbell GBR 124.80 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 122 161 283 +28
3 Bronze medals Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 148.30 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 128 154 282 +19
4 Seon Mi Lee KOR 118.90 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 125 152 277 +14
5 Nurul Akmal INA 113.55 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 115 141 256 +11
6 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma Precious AUS 154.05 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 105 138 243 +9
7 Veronica Estela Saladin Tolentino DOM 126.20 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 111 131 242 +8
8 Kuinini Juanita Mechteld Manumua TGA 108.50 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 103 125 228 +7
9 Eyurkenia Duverger Pileta CUB 103.65 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 96 129 225 +6
10 Sarah Fischer AUT 93.35 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 97 123 220 +6
11 Anna Marie-J Vanbellinghen A M BEL 87.10 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 96 123 219 +5
12 Scarleth Vanessa Ucelo Marroquin GUA 113.50 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 85 122 207 +5
13 Bilegsaikhan Erdenebat MGL 90.90 86 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 87 116 203 +4
DNF Laurel Hubbard NZL 146.70 120 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 140 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).