OWLstats.

Competition · 2014

PAN AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Santo Domingo, DOM · Dominican Republic
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

247

142 men · 105 women

Countries

11

Kg lifted

57,720

Good lifts

66%

1,439 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men126152274187221399
Women79100179113140251

Medal table

11 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia63110
2Cuba3317
3Venezuela2226
4Dominican Republic2215
5United States1236
6Ecuador1113
7Mexico0123
8Chile0101
9Brazil0022
10Puerto Rico0011
11El Salvador0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men164525
Women153624
All154525

Consistency and bombouts

1,439 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men64%5242965
Women69%4261931
All66%9504896

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men447971
Women387697
All4471668

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men470.10355380.79428
Women305.04238244.36282

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL152920631
Cuba CUB112170331
Venezuela VEN151750222
United States USA151491123
Dominican Republic DOM151450221
Ecuador ECU151142111
Mexico MEX15971012
Brazil BRA15811002
Chile CHI15630010
Puerto Rico PUR14480001
Guatemala GUA15480000
Peru PER15450000
Costa Rica CRC15311000
Canada CAN9270000
El Salvador ESA6250001
Nicaragua NCA10240000
Panama PAN6190000
Honduras HON8180000
Argentina ARG4150000
Haiti HAI4130000
Uruguay URU6100000
Aruba ARU260000
Barbados BAR260000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 13 0 8326 363360.0424.2 9797111 124124147 221219258
Men 62 kg 16 1 10532 352381.5436.9 101110124 129139160 230251284
Men 69 kg 18 1 12336 366383.5470.1 122124.5140 143150180 258272320
Men 77 kg 22 0 16244 392405.5458.2 131133.5157 165166.5185 295305.5341
Men 85 kg 21 1 15042 352368.1458.9 133133162 155162202 281294364
Men 94 kg 20 0 14440 377386.5443.9 140144170 175181205 316326.5375
Men 105 kg 16 1 10332 333391.9436.3 139154.5180 162190206 293346.5385
Men +105 kg 16 1 10132 288337.8414.3 133155187 152178.5221 273321.5399
Women 48 kg 15 0 10030 241244.1282.9 666779 838596 149151175
Women 53 kg 15 0 10030 240245.1305.0 707097 9090110 160164207
Women 58 kg 14 0 9228 245243.0292.6 777592 9797.5119 174172.5209
Women 63 kg 14 0 9228 249255.2302.3 8486102 103105126 187190.5228
Women 69 kg 19 0 13338 227238.5297.6 7981107 100104130 179186237
Women 75 kg 13 0 8326 256267.2296.5 95100111 118122136 213221247
Women +75 kg 15 1 9730 211227.9263.4 8590113 110122140 195222251

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Habib De Las Salas De La Rosa COL 55.82 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 111 147 258 +26
2 Silver medals Francisco Javier Barrera Sandoval CHI 55.82 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 105 136 241 +13
3 Bronze medals Ronald Ricardo Pena Ferreras DOM 55.74 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 108 130 238 +9
4 Walter Freddy Zurita Vallejo ECU 55.30 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 107 130 237 +7
5 Edouard Joseph HAI 55.70 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 100 135 235 +5
6 Diego Soto Montecino CHI 55.78 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 103 131 234 +4
7 Joao Marcos Bardalez PER 55.98 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 97 122 219 +4
9 Ramon Ernesto Cruz Escobar ESA 55.80 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 95 120 215 +3
9 Brandy Lopez Carranza PER 55.78 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 90 124 214 +3
10 Nahuel Carlos Daniel Jimenes ARG 55.24 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 88 116 204 +3
11 Orlando Antonio Vasquez Morales NCA 55.52 87 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 92 110 202 +2
12 Marco Antonio Rapalo Romero HON 55.80 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 85 105 190 +2
13 Esteban Ignacio Cardenas Ramirez CRC 53.50 70 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +2

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 60.84 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift – 124 160 284 +32
2 Silver medals Ruiz Gasso Lazaro Maykel CUB 58.54 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift – 123 150 273 +16
3 Bronze medals Julio Cesar Salamanca Pineda ESA 60.70 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 117 154 271 +11
4 Jose Lino Montes Gongora MEX 61.24 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 110 151 261 +8
5 Antonio Vazquez Mendez MEX 61.66 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 110 148 258 +6
6 Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 61.72 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 118 140 258 +5
7 Miguel Angel Preciado Reyes PER 61.86 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 112 141 253 +5
8 Jose Alberto Peguero DOM 61.88 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 115 137 252 +4
9 Julio Cesar Acosta Gonzalez CHI 61.54 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 110 140 250 +4
10 Efrain Antonio De La Rosa Bibene DOM 60.38 109 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 109 138 247 +3
11 Sebastian Ruben Brito Cobo GUA 60.90 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 102 132 234 +3
12 Mendoza Alberto Reyes PER 61.58 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 98 133 231 +3
13 Ruben Alexis Olmedo Alvarez PUR 60.10 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 100 120 220 +2
14 Mauro Raul Acosta URU 61.14 85 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 85 117 202 +2
15 Jose Reinery Pineda Mejia HON 60.80 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +2
DNF Derrick Rshone Johnson USA 61.84 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL 64.56 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift – 140 180 320 +36
2 Silver medals Ediel Marquez Ona CUB 68.12 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 138 167 305 +18
3 Bronze medals Edwar Jose Vasquez Vegas VEN 68.56 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 138 165 303 +12
4 LUNA-GRENIER Francis CAN 68.96 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 169 kg no lift 134 164 298 +9
5 Erik Elvis Herrera Cepeda ECU 67.20 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 130 165 295 +7
6 Jonathan Antonio Munoz Martinez MEX 68.04 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 125 160 285 +6
7 Nelson Alexis Severino Palmero DOM 68.70 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 127 154 281 +5
8 Wellington Dias Mendez BRA 68.24 115 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 130 150 280 +5
9 Alan Leon MEX 68.28 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 124 150 274 +4
10 Luis G. Landro Ramos PUR 68.70 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 120 150 270 +4
11 Oscar Adrian Terrones Miranda PER 67.04 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 115 145 260 +3
12 Nicolas Vachon CAN 68.86 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 113 147 260 +3
13 Julian Alberto Lorenzo Perez GUA 67.20 103 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 112 147 259 +3
14 Juan Abdiel Batista Valdespino PAN 67.38 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 110 143 253 +3
15 Kevin Alexis Madrid De Leon PAN 68.24 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 105 138 243 +2
16 Eddi Fernando Pena Hurtado NCA 68.52 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 105 127 232 +2
17 Jorge Neptali Hernandez Flores HON 67.50 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 100 125 225 +2
DNF Enrique Clemente Valencia Iturralde ECU 68.40 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 133 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ivan Cambar Rodriguez CUB 76.70 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 156 185 341 +44
2 Silver medals Junior Antonio Sanchez Rivero VEN 72.90 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 157 180 337 +22
3 Bronze medals Travis Daniel Cooper USA 76.62 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 140 184 324 +15
4 Gabriel Mena COL 76.26 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 145 178 323 +11
5 Yony Alexander Andica Andica COL 76.48 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 141 181 322 +9
6 Welisson Rosa Da Silva BRA 76.96 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 137 181 318 +7
7 Martin Israel Gaytan Valdez MEX 72.84 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 140 175 315 +6
8 James Richard Tatum USA 76.82 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 141 170 311 +6
9 Juan Jesus Pena Mejia DOM 76.80 130 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 130 180 310 +5
10 Francis Emilio Sido DOM 76.56 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 137 171 308 +4
11 Hugo Ivan Catalan ARG 75.16 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 138 168 306 +4
12 Raul Alexander Sanchez Rivero VEN 73.78 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 140 165 305 +4
13 Oscar Fernando Valdizon Coronado GUA 74.06 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 130 160 290 +3
14 Bastian Andres Lopez Farias CHI 76.36 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 126 160 286 +3
15 Arturo David Lescano Guerrero PER 76.54 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 123 163 286 +3
16 Maximo Viquez Quiroz PAN 73.69 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 130 155 285 +3
17 David Aurelio Mendoza Garcia HON 73 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 116 150 266 +3
18 Felix-Antoine Bouffard CAN 75.88 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 119 146 265 +2
19 Kevin Andres Flores Munoz HON 75.92 111 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 111 148 259 +2
20 Billal Ouyahia CAN 75.52 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 115 143 258 +2
21 Ruddy Vallecillo Mata CRC 73.26 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 110 146 256 +2
22 Juan Jose Carrillo Ramos CRC 74.88 95 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 95 130 225 +2

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yoelmis Hernandez Paumier CUB 82.64 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 162 202 364 +42
2 Silver medals Yadier Nunez Quesada CUB 82.84 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 157 195 352 +21
3 Bronze medals Ferney Manzano COL 84.54 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 156 193 349 +14
4 John Luke Mcgovern USA 84.04 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 146 187 333 +11
5 Evaristo Gonzalez Cosma DOM 84.88 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 145 177 322 +8
6 Romario Paulo Martins BRA 84.66 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 137 172 309 +7
7 Sergio Ruiz MEX 83.06 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 140 167 307 +6
8 Odeus Belizer HAI 83.36 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift – 145 160 305 +5
9 Josue Lucas Ferreira Da Silva BRA 83.64 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 140 160 300 +5
10 Christopher Linton Perez CRC 84.76 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 130 165 295 +4
11 Eustaciano Arias Camano PAN 82.68 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 132 162 294 +4
12 Darryl Bernard Conrad CAN 84.58 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 133 160 293 +4
13 Jocelyn Dewar CAN 84.62 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 169 kg no lift 130 163 293 +3
14 Alexander Hernandez Martinez PUR 81.18 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 125 165 290 +3
15 Arnulfo Rodriguez PAN 84.44 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 128 155 283 +3
16 Cristian Lorenzana Yuman GUA 82.16 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 128 153 281 +3
17 Jose Urrutia Perez CHI 84.30 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift – 131 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 116 145 261 +2
18 Andres Polito URU 83.86 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 111 135 246 +2
19 Antonio Ramon Moncada Lopez HON 83.44 110 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 110 135 245 +2
20 Matias Martin Lemos Melgar URU 81 75 kg good lift – – 110 kg good lift – – 75 110 185 +2
DNF Wilmer Eduardo Contreras Chamorro ECU 84.30 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 142 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Javier Enrique Vanega Rios CUB 93.26 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 170 205 375 +40
2 Silver medals Wilmer Hernan Torres Lopez COL 91.94 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 155 205 360 +20
3 Bronze medals Dangelo Antoinne Osorio USA 93.84 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 160 196 356 +13
4 Herbys Charlys Marquez Parra VEN 93.54 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 150 200 350 +10
5 Freddy Fernando Tenorio Mina ECU 86.30 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 157 190 347 +8
6 Danilo Pirela VEN 93.34 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 155 185 340 +7
7 Eduardo Francisco Guadamud Braulio ECU 93.50 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 150 190 340 +6
8 Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 92.48 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift – 157 182 339 +5
9 Rigoberto Perez Fuentes MEX 92.50 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 147 186 333 +4
10 Douglas Santos Costa BRA 93.82 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 146 185 331 +4
11 Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 93.64 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 142 180 322 +4
12 Roberto Carlos Rosado Cruz PUR 91.14 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 131 175 306 +3
13 Maximiliano Claus Kienitz ARG 90.02 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 135 170 305 +3
14 Javier Gonzalez CHI 92.34 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 135 160 295 +3
15 Javier Antonio Castillo Rodriguez GUA 93.62 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 130 160 290 +3
16 Sony Honter B. Contreras Valladares GUA 85.44 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 125 162 287 +3
17 Moises Cartagena PUR 89.60 130 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 155 kg good lift – – 130 155 285 +2
18 Luis Andres Badilla Cespedes CRC 90.94 115 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 115 158 273 +2
19 Mainor Alfaro Barquero CRC 93.78 110 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 110 140 250 +2
20 Enrique Juanico Puppo URU 87.58 95 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 102 125 227 +2

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 103 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 180 205 385 +32
2 Silver medals Ian Burdick Wilson USA 102.90 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 173 200 373 +16
3 Bronze medals Mateus Filipe Gregorio Machado BRA 103.42 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 167 197 364 +11
4 Alejandro Cisnero Diaz CUB 102.28 151 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 151 206 357 +8
5 Jose Andres Familia Checo DOM 104.58 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 156 200 356 +6
6 Andrew Michael Davis USA 104.88 154 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 158 198 356 +5
7 Jesus Abrahan Gonzalez Barrios VEN 103.62 160 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 160 190 350 +5
8 Ivorn Preston Mcknee BAR 104.56 158 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 158 190 348 +4
9 Keven Marte PUR 103.74 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 155 190 345 +4
10 Jorge Eduardo Garcia Bustos CHI 103.92 140 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 154 185 339 +3
11 Cristopher Joel Pavon Funes HON 98.92 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 133 175 308 +3
12 Gilberto Antonio Lemus Calanche GUA 97.12 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 135 163 298 +3
13 Alex Dario Valencia Montesinos PER 99.98 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 120 168 288 +2
14 Rodrigo Sebastian Marra Calabria URU 101.76 90 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 100 120 220 +2
DNF Paul Johan Salas Montero CRC 101.38 115 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 122 0 – -1
DNF Junior Perez HAI 105 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Caine Morgan Wilkes USA 137.30 170 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 178 221 399 +32
2 Silver medals Fredy Andres Renteria COL 155.66 172 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 219 kg no lift 186 210 396 +16
3 Bronze medals Alberto Pupo CUB 143.52 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 170 218 388 +11
4 Yoel Jose Morales Navas VEN 130.82 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 155 220 375 +8
5 Fernando Fabricio Salas Manguis ECU 145.94 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 171 200 371 +6
6 Luis Alberto Hoil Mas GUA 144.24 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 155 190 345 +5
7 Roberto Lafarga MEX 107.62 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 156 182 338 +5
8 Marc-Olivier Provost CAN 143.90 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 156 182 338 +4
9 Heriberto Rivera Muriel PUR 120.66 120 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 130 175 305 +4
10 Ulrich Jurgen Hoek ARU 116.76 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 122 168 290 +3
11 Alejandro Cortez CHI 136.56 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 121 162 283 +3
12 Ricardo Alonso Bolanos Mendez CRC 105.26 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 120 155 275 +3
13 Jose Antonio Garcia Sanchez NCA 121.72 110 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 121 151 272 +2
DNF Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 137.60 180 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 215 kg no lift – – 187 0 – -1
DNF MICHELIN-SALOMON Bralan M. URU 106 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF George Kobaladze CAN 106 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Candida Vasquez Hernandez DOM 47.90 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 79 96 175 +30
2 Silver medals Georgina Marieli Silvestre Sosa DOM 47.62 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 79 94 173 +15
3 Bronze medals Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 47.74 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 73 95 168 +10
4 Morghan Whitney King USA 47.56 71 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 75 92 167 +8
5 Ana Iris Segura Segura COL 47.72 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 76 90 166 +6
6 Jenniffer Katherine Lopez Rivera ECU 47.94 63 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 70 90 160 +5
7 Kelly Elizabeth Rexroad USA 47.50 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 70 87 157 +4
8 Lumma R. Da Silva BRA 47.44 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 67 84 151 +4
9 Genesis Nohemy Murcia Vargas ESA 47.60 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 65 85 150 +3
10 Maria Leonor Rios Mendoza NCA 47.42 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 63 81 144 +3
11 Margoth Y. Reynoso Lopez De Galeano GUA 47.90 58 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 62 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 58 78 136 +3
12 Astrid Carolina De Leon Valdez GUA 47.36 54 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 59 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 57 75 132 +3
13 Fiorella Francesca Cueva Uribe PER 47.28 48 kg good lift 51 kg good lift 53 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 53 73 126 +2
14 Scarleth Elizabeth Mercado Lopez NCA 47.58 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 58 67 125 +2
15 Susana Zamora Alvarez CRC 44.70 40 kg good lift 45 kg good lift 51 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 45 57 102 +2

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 53 88 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 97 110 207 +30
2 Silver medals Rusmeris Villar Barboza COL 52.64 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 83 110 193 +15
3 Bronze medals Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 52.08 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 85 98 183 +10
4 Vanessa Quinonez Martinez COL 52.48 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 78 103 181 +8
5 Maria Janeth Sierra Figueroa VEN 52.20 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 74 102 176 +6
6 Malvina Soledad Veron ARG 52.94 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 74 94 168 +5
7 Gabriela Yoshie Vera CHI 51.14 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 70 97 167 +4
8 Stephanie Contreras MEX 52.78 69 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 74 90 164 +4
9 Estebana Luz Osorio De Rosales ESA 52.22 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 65 89 154 +3
10 Gilyeliz Saned Guzman Perez PUR 52.58 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 65 85 150 +3
11 Antonieta N. Galleguillos CHI 51.10 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 65 81 146 +3
12 Azucena Abigail Gonzalez Contreras GUA 52.98 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 64 78 142 +3
13 Ninoska Carolina Sovalbarro Coca NCA 51.16 51 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 58 71 129 +2
14 Eveling Jaoska Gutierrez Aviles NCA 51.90 52 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 55 70 125 +2
15 Karla Vanessa Calderon Salazar CRC 50.88 40 kg good lift 45 kg good lift 51 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 45 66 111 +2

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 57.60 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 90 119 209 +28
2 Silver medals Yineisy Paola Reyes Marinez DOM 57.64 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 92 112 204 +14
3 Bronze medals Monica Patricia Dominguez Lara MEX 57.48 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 90 109 199 +9
4 Jenifer Carolina Hernandez Chamorro ECU 57.70 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 87 110 197 +7
5 Alexsandra De Aguiar Goncalves BRA 56.16 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 85 105 190 +6
6 Bruna Luana Nascimento Piloto BRA 57.06 77 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 82 100 182 +5
7 Silvia Del Socorro Artola Artola NCA 57.70 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 75 100 175 +4
8 Tessy Karen Sandi Pizango PER 56.94 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 75 95 170 +4
9 Ambar Quinones PUR 56.98 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 67 95 162 +3
10 Jennifer Desiree Melinda Piter ARU 57.06 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 70 92 162 +3
11 Santos Isabel Gonzalez Contreras GUA 57.66 67 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 69 93 162 +3
12 Stephanie Landrau PUR 54.86 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 72 85 157 +2
13 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 55.98 57 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 60 77 137 +2
14 Emelin Graciela Ortiz Hernandez HON 56.68 55 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 58 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 58 70 128 +2

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 62.56 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 102 126 228 +28
2 Silver medals Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 62.06 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 102 125 227 +14
3 Bronze medals Geralee Vega Morales USA 61.90 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 98 125 223 +9
4 Mari Leivis Sanchez Perinan COL 62.30 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 96 115 211 +7
5 Luz Mercedes Acosta Valdez MEX 62.98 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 110 kg good lift – – 95 110 205 +6
6 Cortney Christine Batchelor USA 59.38 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 86 105 191 +5
7 Leslie Patricia Armijo Palomos CHI 62.84 81 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 86 105 191 +4
8 Eliane Nascimento Silva A Ferreira BRA 60.50 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 85 105 190 +4
9 Lucia Cecilia Castaneda Gomez NCA 62.54 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 87 95 182 +3
10 Angie Nikelly Cardenas Quiroz PER 61.88 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 75 100 175 +3
11 Jessica Gonzalez Contreras GUA 60.48 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 72 93 165 +3
12 Yomara Esther Cajas Quiroz PER 60.36 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 70 88 158 +2
13 Ramirez Cintron Aidymar PUR 62.76 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift – 70 85 155 +2
14 Melania De Los Angeles Prado Segura CRC 60.82 50 kg good lift 57 kg no lift 57 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 50 60 110 +2

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 68.30 97 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 107 130 237 +38
2 Silver medals Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 68.38 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 95 121 216 +19
3 Bronze medals Martha Lourdes Malla Heras ECU 68.48 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 91 119 210 +13
4 Eva Alicia Gurrola Ortiz MEX 63.43 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 93 115 208 +10
5 Munis Yasleidy CUB 68.50 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 92 115 207 +8
6 Liliane Menezes Lacerda BRA 68.87 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 85 120 205 +6
7 Alexandria Eaton Henry USA 67.68 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 92 105 197 +5
8 Almaguer P. Mariela De Los Angeles CUB 66.84 76 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 81 110 191 +5
9 Rocio Yamileth Navarro Castillo PAN 68.60 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 83 107 190 +4
10 Lesbia Marielis Cruz Hernandez GUA 64.46 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 82 104 186 +4
11 Medgina Celestin HAI 67.84 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 80 100 180 +3
12 Yeritza Matos PUR 68.46 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 80 100 180 +3
13 Ernestina Mercedes Familia Checo DOM 68.90 80 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +3
14 Camila Beltran Fuentes CHI 68.80 75 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 81 96 177 +3
15 Karla Lorena Carcamo Lopez ESA 66.66 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 78 95 173 +3
16 Danitza Disney Berru Mondragon PER 63.12 67 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 74 96 170 +2
17 Laura Gabriela Zamora Rodriguez CRC 65.36 57 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 65 83 148 +2
18 Claudia Rebeca Rosales Obregon NCA 63.32 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 60 82 142 +2
DNF ARES-PILON Marie-Josee CAN 69 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 74.44 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 111 136 247 +26
2 Silver medals Jenny Lyvette Arthur USA 74.04 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 100 131 231 +13
3 Bronze medals Cinthya Vanessa Dominguez Lara MEX 74 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 102 127 229 +9
4 Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 74.54 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 101 125 226 +7
5 Mileidy Del Carmen Albarran Ventura VEN 73.70 90 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 100 122 222 +5
6 Yarvanis Karina Herrera VEN 73.98 90 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 100 122 222 +4
7 Rosa Angela Tenorio Silva ECU 73.84 97 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 97 124 221 +4
8 Monique Maria Lima De Araujo BRA 74.70 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 100 121 221 +3
9 Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 73.80 90 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 100 120 220 +3
10 Daysi Marlene Hutchinson Rodriguez CRC 72.86 95 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 95 112 207 +3
11 Sofia Valeria Angulo Izquierdo ECU 73.84 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +2
12 Sandra Veronica Hernandez Sosa ESA 74.78 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 79 103 182 +2
13 Amelia Jahaira Gonzalez Vargas CRC 73.06 50 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 57 75 132 +2

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 110.02 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 111 140 251 +30
2 Silver medals Tania Guadalupe Mascorro Osuna MEX 109.22 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 113 135 248 +15
3 Bronze medals Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 97.22 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 105 140 245 +10
4 Chioma Madonna Amaechi USA 100.88 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 100 137 237 +8
5 Veronica Estela Saladin Tolentino DOM 114.36 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 106 131 237 +6
6 Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 119.62 95 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 101 125 226 +5
7 Odeisis Peligrin CUB 92.80 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 100 122 222 +4
8 Elizabeth Del Rosario Cortez Garcia CHI 136.58 86 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 86 136 222 +4
9 Astrid Roxana Camposeco Hernandez GUA 91.92 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 90 115 205 +3
10 Keyshla Ivette Rodriguez Miranda PUR 80.84 78 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 85 112 197 +3
11 Nicol Valeska Matamala Araya CHI 82.28 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 87 110 197 +3
12 Fatima Ramos PER 84.04 68 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 76 100 176 +3
13 Kristin Camille Edwards A BAR 76.90 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 65 82 147 +2
14 Isabel Cristina Montero Mata CRC 84.88 50 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift – – 55 60 115 +2
DNF Gladis Guadalupe Bueno Placencia MEX 118.64 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).