OWLstats.

Competition · 2022

2022 IWF World Championships

Date
Location
Bogota, COL · Colombia
Level
Senior World

Athletes

528

263 men · 265 women

Countries

27

Kg lifted

119,856

Good lifts

54%

2,999 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men134158278215251466
Women85101177141170311

Medal table

27 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China63312
2Colombia2248
3Thailand2226
4Indonesia1203
5Bahrain1102
6Georgia1102
7Uzbekistan1012
8Philippines1001
9Romania1001
10Egypt1001
11Norway1001
12Venezuela1001
13Qatar1001
14Kazakhstan0112
15India0101
16Vietnam0101
17Taiwan0101
18United States0101
19Turkmenistan0101
20Australia0101
21Iran0101
22Great Britain0101
23Korea0033
24Ecuador0022
25Armenia0022
26Mexico0011
27Canada0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men163926
Women174225
All164225

Consistency and bombouts

2,999 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men53%78270433
Women55%82768630
All54%1,6091,39063

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Yenny Fernanda Alvarez Caicedo COL59156
2Loredana-Elena Toma ROU71117
3Jiang Huihua CHN49111
4Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN89102
5Li Fabin CHN6196
6Rahmat Erwin Abdullah INA7393
7Li Dayin CHN8187
8Lesman Paredes Montano BRN9687
9Fares Ibrahim E. H. Elbakh QAT10287
10Lasha Talakhadze GEO+10981
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men102112916
Women156113004
All156115920

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men480352414.03458
Women327.37232267.51304
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Li Fabin61480
2Rahmat Erwin Abdullah73478.55
3Li Dayin81475.37
4Rizki Juniansyah73471.75
5Gor Minasyan+109471.05
6Varazdat Lalayan+109470.03
7Lasha Talakhadze+109469.48
8Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez89467.97
9Rejepbay Rejepov81467.70
10Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia67467.48
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Jiang Huihua49327.37
2Yenny Fernanda Alvarez Caicedo59323.82
3Hsing-Chun Kuo59321.05
4Maude Charron G59319.67
5Pei Xinyi64318.82
6Luo Shifang59318.29
7Luo Xiaomin59316.90
8Loredana-Elena Toma71316.34
9Hou Zhihui49314.66
10Mihaela-Valentina Cambei49313.56

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
China CHN208440633
Colombia COL205271224
Thailand THA132601222
Indonesia INA122550120
United States USA202342010
Georgia GEO101830110
Romania ROU61740100
Venezuela VEN131732100
Ecuador ECU161660002
Kazakhstan KAZ131541011
Mexico MEX191510001
Korea KOR181376003
Armenia ARM121341002
Iran IRI111302010
Bahrain BRN21280110
Philippines PHI91191100
Canada CAN171144001
Uzbekistan UZB101121101
Japan JPN181062000
Taiwan TPE131023010
Egypt EGY6922100
Qatar QAT1870100
Great Britain GBR10810010
India IND5700010
Norway NOR4680100
Ukraine UKR5621000
Vietnam VIE7612010
Turkmenistan TKM7612010
Bulgaria BUL9602000
Italy ITA7603000
Australia AUS6570010
Turkey TUR8561000
Brazil BRA7551000
France FRA4531000
Cuba CUB4460000
Spain ESP12424000
Latvia LAT5340000
Germany GER5331000
Kyrgyzstan KGZ2330000
Puerto Rico PUR7310000
Moldova MDA2290000
Dominican Republic DOM7282000
Denmark DEN6270000
Algeria ALG4260000
Lithuania LTU6250000
Belgium BEL2230000
Finland FIN5230000
Peru PER5221000
Israel ISR6211000
Czech Republic CZE5191000
Poland POL3180000
Honduras HON4170000
Greece GRE3160000
Syria SYR1160000
Saudi Arabia KSA5152000
Croatia CRO4150000
Ireland IRL3140000
Argentina ARG2130000
Nauru NRU3130000
Mongolia MGL5113000
Uganda UGA3110000
Sweden SWE4112000
Oman OMA2110000
Libya LBA2100000
Tunisia TUN1100000
Papua New Guinea PNG290000
Kenya KEN390000
Costa Rica CRC280000
Guyana GUY280000
Jamaica JAM280000
Barbados BAR280000
Austria AUT280000
Botswana BOT270000
Paraguay PAR361000
Iceland ISL160000
Malta MLT150000
Lebanon LBN250000
Ghana GHA150000
Estonia EST150000
New Zealand NZL150000
Bolivia BOL140000
Luxembourg LUX140000
El Salvador ESA140000
Switzerland SUI140000
Tonga TGA240000
Fiji FIJ140000
Madagascar MAD332000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN130000
Netherlands NED300000
Albania ALB1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 55 kg 15 3 13845 325402.0442.1 95106118 109133148 196241265
Men 61 kg 32 1 38696 402421.1480 120122137 145151175 261273.5312
Men 67 kg 21 1 22863 416433.0467.5 130136148 160165182 289301325
Men 73 kg 31 9 33093 293421.5478.6 110143155 125174200 215310352
Men 81 kg 29 3 32787 339398.7475.4 124144171 159179202 264312372
Men 89 kg 34 3 405102 371417.5468.0 141154175 174189220 305342.5385
Men 96 kg 29 5 32187 321400.6465.5 139159185 163186213 272340397
Men 102 kg 29 5 32587 342407.8456.3 151163177 170196222 299357391
Men 109 kg 16 1 15848 387416.1441.8 165168177 191201.5220 347370.5397
Men +109 kg 27 2 29881 340410.9471.1 162180215 181220251 330400466
Women 45 kg 15 0 15045 268269.8310.8 707082 8787102 158157182
Women 49 kg 37 8 429111 211265.4327.4 727893 7495113 133167206
Women 55 kg 21 1 22863 256271.9301.0 798293 98104114 176187207
Women 59 kg 52 6 677156 232275.4323.8 8088103 97109133 168199234
Women 64 kg 23 4 23969 204257.3318.8 7491105 100113128 155196233
Women 71 kg 39 2 486117 241265.3316.3 9295119 107118140 194211256
Women 76 kg 20 1 21060 243265.1313.4 95100113 112122148 202221.5261
Women 81 kg 23 1 25569 262267.3312.4 106104122 125133152 226231270
Women 87 kg 16 6 13548 165248.1293.2 85103.5113 98129147 146220260
Women +87 kg 19 1 19557 237271.5311.3 102115141 135145170 230257311

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Theerapong Silachai THA 54.60 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 117 148 265 +45
2 Silver medals Son Dinh Ngo VIE 54.90 116 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 117 143 260 +23
3 Bronze medals Yongho Kim KOR 54.60 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 115 145 260 +15
4 Arli Chontey KAZ 55 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 118 141 259 +11
5 Miguel Angel Suarez Mesa COL 54.70 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 105 143 248 +9
6 Angel Hriskov Rusev BUL 54.90 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 106 141 247 +8
7 Nestor Colonia PHI 54.50 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 110 133 243 +6
8 Josue Brachi Garcia ESP 54.90 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 112 129 241 +6
9 Jose Manuel Poox Peralta MEX 55 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 104 135 239 +5
10 Gabriel John Chhum USA 55 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 106 132 238 +5
11 Jhony David Arteaga Castillo ECU 55 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 104 125 229 +4
12 Juan Antonio Barco Rangel MEX 54.80 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 90 120 210 +4
DNF Gia Thanh Lai VIE 55 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 118 0 – -1
DNF Mansour Abdulrahim Al Saleem M KSA 54.60 115 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Eric Herman Andriantsitohaina MAD 54.90 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Li Fabin CHN 60.80 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 137 175 312 +96
2 Silver medals Eko Yuli Irawan INA 60.80 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 139 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 135 165 300 +48
3 Bronze medals He Yueji CHN 60.90 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 136 160 296 +32
4 Sergio Massidda ITA 61 130 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 135 158 293 +24
5 Ricko Saputra INA 60 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 132 161 293 +19
6 Teerapat Chomchuen THA 60.20 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 128 164 292 +16
7 Jhon Jairo Serna Mendoza COL 60.90 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 125 164 289 +14
8 Shota Mishvelidze GEO 60.90 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 130 155 285 +12
9 Tran Anh Tuan Nguyen VIE 60.90 126 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 126 155 281 +11
10 John Fabuar Ceniza PHI 60.10 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 125 155 280 +10
11 Arley Lazaro Calderon Licourt CUB 60.50 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 120 160 280 +9
12 Gabriel Marinov BUL 60.80 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 124 155 279 +8
13 Goderdzi Berdelidze GEO 60.70 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 126 151 277 +7
14 Seraj Abdulrahim Alsaleem M KSA 60.70 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 121 155 276 +7
15 Hampton Miller Morris USA 60.70 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 118 157 275 +6
16 Wilkeinner Nahun Lugo Rodriguez VEN 60.90 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 123 151 274 +6
17 Ferdi Hardal TUR 61 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 123 150 273 +6
18 Victor Badur Guemez Cel MEX 60.70 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 120 151 271 +5
19 Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 61 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 117 154 271 +5
20 Thiago Felix Da Silva BRA 59.70 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 120 150 270 +5
21 Kazuma Motoki JPN 60.80 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 125 142 267 +5
22 Rishikanta Singh Chanambam IND 60.20 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 117 148 265 +4
23 Victor Jesus Garrido Buenaire ECU 60.90 117 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 118 143 261 +4
24 Youri Simard CAN 61 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 110 150 260 +4
25 Morea Baru PNG 61 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 115 143 258 +4
26 Valentin-Ionadi Iancu ROU 59.40 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 108 144 252 +4
27 Chi-Chung Tan TPE 60.60 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 110 140 250 +4
28 Yoichi Itokazu JPN 61 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 110 136 246 +3
29 Marian-Cristian Luca ROU 57.30 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 105 130 235 +3
30 Davis Niyoyita UGA 58.50 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 95 125 220 +3
31 Joshua Amunga Mboya KEN 55.60 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 73 86 159 +3
DNF Rok Shin KOR 60.60 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 127 0 – -1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 66.30 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 143 182 325 +63
2 Silver medals Chen Lijun CHN 66.80 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 148 176 324 +32
3 Bronze medals Weeraphon Wichuma THA 67 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 143 180 323 +21
4 Fehmi Yusuf Genc TUR 66.80 135 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 140 182 322 +16
5 Jair Abimelet Reyes Vidal ECU 66.50 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 140 176 316 +13
6 Sangyeon Lee KOR 66.50 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 136 178 314 +11
7 Witsanu Chantri THA 67 139 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 144 168 312 +9
8 Anatoliy Savelyev KAZ 67 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 140 167 307 +8
9 Doston Yokubov UZB 66.80 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 135 172 307 +7
10 Kaan Kahriman TUR 66.60 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 159 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 141 165 306 +6
11 Bunyad Rashidov TKM 66.80 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 142 159 301 +6
12 Tojonirina Alain Andriatsitohaina MAD 66.30 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 135 165 300 +5
13 Acoran Juan Hernandez Mendoza ESP 66.80 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 137 161 298 +5
14 Valentin Rumyanov Genchev BUL 66.60 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 130 166 296 +5
15 Petr Petrov CZE 66.80 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 133 162 295 +4
16 Hafez Ghashghaei IRI 66.80 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 126 165 291 +4
17 Ding Hongjie CHN 63.90 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 130 160 290 +4
18 Dave Llyod Pacaldo Zamora PHI 66.10 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 128 162 290 +4
19 Gurami Giorbelidze GEO 66.80 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 129 160 289 +3
20 Elyas Tamim Shuwaired Al Busaidi OMA 66.40 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 120 152 272 +3
DNF Adkhamjon Ergashev UZB 66.60 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 139 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift – 0 0 – -1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rahmat Erwin Abdullah INA 72.40 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 152 200 352 +93
2 Silver medals Rizki Juniansyah INA 72.10 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 155 192 347 +47
3 Bronze medals Alexey Churkin KAZ 72.80 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 153 190 343 +31
4 Bozhidar Dimitrov Andreev BUL 72.70 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 154 184 338 +23
5 Masanori Miyamoto JPN 72.80 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 150 187 337 +19
6 Suttipong Jeeram THA 72.60 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 151 182 333 +16
7 Yuan Chengfei CHN 72.80 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 150 181 331 +13
8 Muhammed Furkan Ozbek TUR 73 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 145 186 331 +12
9 Wei Yinting CHN 72.20 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 150 180 330 +10
10 Kakhi Asanidze GEO 72.80 144 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 148 179 327 +9
11 Max Richard Lang GER 73 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 146 180 326 +8
12 Mitsunori Konnai JPN 72.30 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 147 178 325 +8
13 Jorge Adan Cardenas Estrada MEX 72.80 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 145 176 321 +7
14 Ritvars Suharevs LAT 72.70 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 143 176 319 +7
15 Piotr Mateusz Kudlaszyk POL 72.90 134 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 174 kg good lift – 137 174 311 +6
16 Samir Fardjallah ALG 72.80 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 140 170 310 +6
17 Maksad Meredov TKM 73 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 137 170 307 +5
18 Jorge Neptali Hernandez Flores HON 72.60 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 134 170 304 +5
19 Ahsaan Ali Alhadi Shabi LBA 72.40 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 138 160 298 +5
20 Ditto Titus Ika NRU 68.30 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 110 145 255 +5
21 Ibrahim Nsubuga UGA 68.10 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 95 122 217 +4
DNF Hansol Jeong KOR 72.50 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 0 185 – -1
DNF Briken Calja ALB 72.90 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 185 kg no lift – – 150 0 – -1
DNF Julio Cesar Cedeno Mejia DOM 72.80 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 145 0 – -1
DNF Jacob Christian Horst USA 72.10 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 140 0 – -1
DNF Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 72.70 148 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 153 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Joohyo Bak KOR 72.80 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 149 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Mirko Zanni ITA 72.70 150 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 153 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Ryan Henry Grimsland USA 72.90 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 139 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Achinta Sheuli IND 72.60 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Nawaf Mohammed Almazyadi S KSA 70.30 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Li Dayin CHN 80.70 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 171 201 372 +87
2 Silver medals Rejepbay Rejepov TKM 80.70 164 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 169 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 164 202 366 +44
3 Bronze medals Woo Jae Kim KOR 80.80 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 162 195 357 +29
4 Marin Robu MDA 80.80 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 161 190 351 +22
5 Oscar Reyes Martinez ITA 80.40 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 155 196 351 +17
6 Andres Mauricio Caicedo Piedrahita COL 80.90 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 148 197 345 +15
7 Mukhammadkodir Toshtemirov UZB 80.60 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 156 187 343 +12
8 Yelaman Seitkazy KAZ 80.50 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 156 186 342 +11
9 Gustavo Adolfo Maldonado Munoz COL 80.60 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 148 191 339 +10
10 Ivan Andres Escudero Ordonez ECU 80.80 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 153 183 336 +9
11 Ogabek Tukhtaev UZB 80.50 139 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 146 180 326 +8
12 Darvin Jesus Castro Palma VEN 80.50 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 145 180 325 +7
13 Travis Daniel Cooper USA 80.90 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 144 180 324 +7
14 Christopher John Murray GBR 80.80 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 145 175 320 +6
15 Irmantas Kacinskas LTU 80.60 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 143 169 312 +6
16 Javier Gonzalez Ayuso ESP 80.80 138 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 138 174 312 +5
17 Samuel Guertin CAN 80.20 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 135 176 311 +5
18 Dante Alessandro Pizzuti ARG 80 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 135 168 303 +5
19 Josue Alberto Aguilar Chan MEX 80.80 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 127 171 298 +5
20 Matthew Otis Mccullough USA 74.90 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 130 160 290 +4
21 Zilvinas Zilinskas LTU 79.80 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 133 155 288 +4
22 Goran Cetkovic CRO 79.20 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 120 155 275 +4
23 Omarie Akiel Mears JAM 80.70 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 124 150 274 +4
24 Shammah Timothy Noel GUY 78.90 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 90 112 202 +4
DNF Andres Eduardo Mata Perez ESP 80.90 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 0 190 – -1
DNF Nicolas Vachon CAN 80.80 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 0 179 – -1
DNF Mir Mostafa Javadi Aliabadi IRI 80.20 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 155 0 – -1
DNF Shi Zhiyong CHN 74.90 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Sheng-Min Chuang TPE 79.90 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 88.40 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 175 210 385 +102
2 Silver medals Brayan Santiago Rodallegas Carvajal COL 88.50 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 170 211 381 +51
3 Bronze medals Liu Huanhua CHN 88.50 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 166 215 381 +34
4 Kianoush Rostami IRI 88.40 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 174 206 380 +26
5 Nathan Charles Damron USA 89 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 167 203 370 +20
6 Olfides Saez Vera CUB 88.10 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 161 201 362 +17
7 Nico Mueller GER 88.80 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 194 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 161 200 361 +15
8 Revaz Davitadze GEO 88.70 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 165 193 358 +13
9 Emil Moldodosov KGZ 87.70 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 164 190 354 +11
10 Ariolvis Begue Gonzalez CUB 88.40 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 157 195 352 +10
11 Armands Mezinskis LAT 88.70 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 152 200 352 +9
12 Andranik Karapetyan ARM 87.90 166 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 166 186 352 +9
13 AL-KHANJARI Amur Salim Ramadhan OMA 87.70 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 150 200 350 +8
14 Assylzhan Bektay KAZ 88.10 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 158 190 348 +7
15 Alex Bellemarre CAN 87.80 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 194 kg no lift 160 185 345 +7
16 Vardan Manukyan ARM 88.40 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 155 190 345 +6
17 Denis Ulanov KAZ 87.60 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 155 190 345 +6
18 Faris Touairi ALG 87.20 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 160 180 340 +6
19 Beau Brown USA 88.90 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 153 185 338 +5
20 Arturs Vasilonoks LAT 88.90 149 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 149 188 337 +5
21 Phacharamethi Tharaphan THA 88.40 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 140 196 336 +5
22 Braydon James Kennedy CAN 88.70 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 152 183 335 +5
23 Shahzadbek Matyakubov TKM 86.60 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 150 185 335 +4
24 Muhamad Zul Ilmi INA 88.40 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 147 183 330 +4
25 Daisuke Shishido JPN 88.80 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 145 183 328 +4
26 Mauricio Cristofer Canul Facundo MEX 85.90 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 145 180 325 +4
27 Alexander Hernandez Martinez PUR 87.40 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 137 175 312 +4
28 Axel Haun Pavon Funes HON 88.70 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 136 175 311 +4
29 Sean Kevin Brown IRL 88.10 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 140 170 310 +4
30 Yomar Andres Lopez Cameron PUR 83.80 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 136 160 296 +3
DNF Karlos May Hasan Nasar BUL 87.50 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 0 220 – -1
DNF Shatlyk Shohradov TKM 83.80 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 155 0 – -1
DNF Tian Tao CHN 88.50 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Cristiano Giuseppe Ficco ITA 86.60 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lesman Paredes Montano BRN 95.50 176 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 185 212 397 +87
2 Silver medals Nurgissa Adiletuly KAZ 95.90 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 209 kg good lift 174 209 383 +44
3 Bronze medals Jhor Esneider Moreno Torres COL 94.80 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 171 209 380 +29
4 Romain Jordan Sebastien Imadouchene FRA 91.80 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 165 213 378 +22
5 Sarat Sumpradit THA 94.90 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 167 206 373 +17
6 Hakob Mkrtchyan ARM 95.50 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 163 205 368 +15
7 Yeimar Mendoza Carabali COL 95.70 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 166 200 366 +12
8 Cyrille Fagat Tchatchet Ii GBR 95.90 154 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 159 197 356 +11
9 Irakli Gobejishvili GEO 95.70 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 160 195 355 +10
10 Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 95 163 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 163 190 353 +9
11 Alisher Seitkazy KAZ 95.20 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 160 191 351 +8
12 Wilmer Eduardo Contreras Chamorro ECU 95.50 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 155 192 347 +7
13 Sukru Hakan Kurnaz TUR 91.60 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 179 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 163 179 342 +7
14 Amel Karim Atencia Priou PER 89.30 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 155 186 341 +6
15 Jose Luis Lopez Carpizo MEX 95.60 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 140 200 340 +6
16 Theodoros Iakovidis GRE 91.80 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 155 180 335 +5
17 Jonathan David Ramos Chaires MEX 91.70 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 145 185 330 +5
18 Omed Alam DEN 89.40 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 150 178 328 +5
19 Forrester Christopher Osei GHA 95.70 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift – 146 175 321 +5
20 Amar Music CRO 90.30 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 141 176 317 +4
21 Lukas Kordusas LTU 93.10 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 132 176 308 +4
22 Daniel Christopher Griffith BAR 93 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 122 155 277 +4
23 Quontana Sundiata Clarke BAR 93.70 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 107 125 232 +4
DNF Yeonhak Jang KOR 94.80 171 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 0 206 – -1
DNF Joen Carl Erik Vikingsson Sjoeblom SWE 95.40 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 0 175 – -1
DNF Davit Hovhannisyan ARM 94 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift – 165 0 – -1
DNF Mohamed Mahmoud Selim Abdelalim EGY 95.10 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 161 0 – -1
DNF Ibrahim Arat TUR 95.80 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 161 0 – -1
DNF Po-Jen Chen TPE 95.70 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Fares Ibrahim E. H. Elbakh QAT 96.70 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 217 kg good lift – – 174 217 391 +87
2 Silver medals Reza Dehdar IRI 100.80 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 213 kg good lift 177 213 390 +44
3 Bronze medals Samvel Gasparyan ARM 102 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 213 kg no lift 213 kg no lift 214 kg good lift 175 214 389 +29
4 Bekdoolot Rasulbekov KGZ 101.10 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 171 217 388 +22
5 Irakli Chkheidze GEO 101.50 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 213 kg good lift 174 213 387 +17
6 Artyom Antropov KAZ 101.10 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 227 kg no lift 163 222 385 +15
7 Marcos Ruiz I Velasco ESP 100.90 171 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 176 205 381 +12
8 Wesley Brian Kitts USA 101.70 164 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 209 kg good lift 170 209 379 +11
9 Vasil Kaloyanov Marinov BUL 101.90 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 174 203 377 +10
10 Arturs Plesnieks LAT 102 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 165 208 373 +9
11 Jongbeom Won KOR 98.70 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 165 207 372 +8
12 Tudor Bratu MDA 99.80 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 170 200 370 +7
13 Sharofiddin Amriddinov UZB 101.90 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 172 197 369 +7
14 Ryan William Sester USA 101.80 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 166 202 368 +6
15 Ali Ahmed Alkhazal A KSA 101.80 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 162 195 357 +6
16 Ahmed Mustafa Ahmed Abuzriba LBA 101.20 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 160 196 356 +5
17 Aymen Touairi ALG 101.80 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift – 160 190 350 +5
18 Josef Kolar CZE 101.20 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 156 190 346 +5
19 Luis Armando Lamenza Lopez PUR 101.90 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 155 185 340 +5
20 Joshua Makafana Uikilifi Jr TGA 100.70 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 154 185 339 +4
21 Pierre-Alexandre Bessette CAN 100.60 151 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 179 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 158 179 337 +4
22 Taniela Tuisuva Rainibogi FIJ 99.10 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 179 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 150 183 333 +4
23 Karim Alejandro Saadi Monroy MEX 97.70 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 148 180 328 +4
24 James Francis Daley JAM 98.70 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 120 138 258 +4
DNF Hasanbayev Davranbek TKM 98.60 171 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 0 182 – -1
DNF David Fischerov BUL 101 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 175 kg no lift – – – 170 0 – -1
DNF Stefan Vilhelm Mauritz Agren SWE 101.90 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 145 0 – -1
DNF Juan Jose Prieto Recalde PAR 96.30 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 136 0 – -1
DNF Ryunosuke Mochida JPN 101.70 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ruslan Nurudinov UZB 108.80 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 177 220 397 +48
2 Silver medals Giorgi Chkheidze GEO 108.40 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 219 kg good lift 170 219 389 +24
3 Bronze medals Rafael De Jesus Cerro Castillo COL 109 165 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 214 kg good lift 174 214 388 +16
4 Mehdi Karami IRI 108.50 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 176 210 386 +12
5 Aymen Bacha TUN 108.90 173 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 175 211 386 +10
6 Bing-Cheng Dong TPE 108 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 167 211 378 +8
7 Zaza Lomtadze GEO 106.90 157 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 166 212 378 +7
8 Jaroslaw Pawel Samoraj POL 108.40 169 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 169 202 371 +6
9 Oscar Andres Garces Franco COL 103.30 160 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 170 200 370 +5
10 Josue Said Medina Andueza MEX 108.20 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 162 195 357 +5
11 Sargis Martirosjan AUT 108.60 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 170 186 356 +4
12 Artur Mugurdumov ISR 102.50 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 155 201 356 +4
13 Jose Andres Familia Checo DOM 108.70 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 161 194 355 +4
14 Hannes Heikki Juhani Keskitalo FIN 108.60 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 150 195 345 +3
15 Arnas Sidiskis LTU 108.10 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 155 180 335 +3
DNF Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 108.60 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift – – – 145 0 – -1

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lasha Talakhadze GEO 166.50 208 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 245 kg no lift 245 kg good lift 251 kg good lift 215 251 466 +81
2 Silver medals Gor Minasyan BRN 151 205 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 241 kg no lift 242 kg good lift 250 kg good lift 212 250 462 +41
3 Bronze medals Varazdat Lalayan ARM 151.90 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 245 kg no lift 245 kg no lift 246 kg good lift 215 246 461 +27
4 Ali Davoudi IRI 174.60 197 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 240 kg good lift 247 kg good lift 252 kg no lift 202 247 449 +20
5 Man Asaad SYR 153 192 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 237 kg good lift 247 kg good lift 252 kg no lift 198 247 445 +16
6 Abdelrahman Mohamed A. A. Elsayed EGY 139.20 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 236 kg good lift 242 kg good lift 247 kg no lift 191 242 433 +14
7 Ayat Sharifikelarijani IRI 149.30 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 230 kg no lift 230 kg no lift 236 kg good lift 196 236 432 +12
8 Simon Martirosyan ARM 127.30 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 235 kg good lift 240 kg no lift 240 kg no lift 190 235 425 +10
9 Walid Bidani ALG 146 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 235 kg no lift – 195 225 420 +9
10 Seongbin Jo KOR 139.50 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 188 230 418 +8
11 Wooman Hwang KOR 140.10 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 190 226 416 +7
12 Kamil Kucera CZE 158.80 178 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 231 kg good lift 180 231 411 +7
13 Kosuke Chinen JPN 152.50 176 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 214 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 184 220 404 +6
14 Eishiro Murakami JPN 147.30 180 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 180 220 400 +6
15 Mart Seim EST 139.20 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 177 220 397 +5
16 David Andrew Liti NZL 181.70 167 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 223 kg good lift – 173 223 396 +5
17 Dixon Bladimir Arroyo Valdez ECU 126.80 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 176 190 366 +5
18 Gordon Shaw GBR 142.60 163 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 163 201 364 +5
19 Kim Eirik Tollefsen NOR 119.10 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 163 200 363 +4
20 Quinn Ivan Clark Everett CAN 142.50 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 194 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 162 194 356 +4
21 Singh Gurdeep IND 159.90 145 kg good lift – – 205 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 145 205 350 +4
22 Bokang Alphius Kagiso BOT 111.40 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift – 131 150 281 +4
DNF David Litvinov ISR 136.40 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift – – – 180 0 – -1
DNF Jiri Orsag CZE 141.80 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift – – – 170 0 – -1
DNF Enzo Kofi Kuworge NED 150.70 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Yun-Ting Hsieh TPE 120.40 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Akbar Djuraev UZB 124.70 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Thanyathon Sukcharoen THA 44.90 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 82 100 182 +45
2 Silver medals Siriwimon Pramongkhol THA 44.60 74 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 78 102 180 +23
3 Bronze medals Manuela Andrea Berrio Zuluaga COL 45 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 77 93 170 +15
4 My Phuong Khong VIE 45 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 76 87 163 +11
5 Cicely Jevon Kyle USA 45 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 71 91 162 +9
6 Emily Rosa Figueiredo BRA 44.60 71 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 71 87 158 +8
7 Maria Isabel Barco Ramirez MEX 44.90 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 67 91 158 +6
8 Adriana Cosmina Pana ROU 44.80 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 71 86 157 +6
9 Cansu Bektas TUR 44.90 69 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 69 87 156 +5
10 Rosielis Coromoto Quintana Mendoza VEN 42.80 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 68 86 154 +5
11 Marta Garcia Rincon ESP 44.60 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 70 81 151 +4
12 Joana Araceli Anrique Cabrera ESP 45 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 68 82 150 +4
13 Zi-Yu Hong TPE 45 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 65 83 148 +3
14 Nadezhda-Mey Tuy Nguen BUL 44.90 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 65 80 145 +3
15 Fiorella Francesca Cueva Uribe PER 45 57 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 57 76 133 +3

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jiang Huihua CHN 48.60 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 93 113 206 +111
2 Silver medals Chanu Saikhom Mirabai IND 49 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 87 113 200 +56
3 Bronze medals Hou Zhihui CHN 48.30 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift – 89 109 198 +37
4 Mihaela-Valentina Cambei ROU 47.30 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 90 104 194 +28
5 Hayley Marie Reichardt USA 49 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 84 110 194 +22
6 Nina Sterckx BEL 48.80 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 89 104 193 +19
7 Jourdan Elizabeth Delacruz USA 49 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 86 105 191 +16
8 Nathasha Rosa Figueiredo BRA 48.90 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 83 104 187 +14
9 Yesica Yadira Hernandez Vieyra MEX 48.80 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 82 102 184 +12
10 Dinh Thi Pham VIE 48.90 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 80 102 182 +11
11 Katherin Oriana Echandia Zarate VEN 48.60 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 102 182 +10
12 Giulia Imperio ITA 48.90 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 101 181 +9
13 Lovely Inan PHI 49 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 78 100 178 +9
14 Andrea De La Herran Martinez MEX 48.90 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 81 95 176 +8
15 Windy Cantika Aisah INA 48.90 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift – 80 96 176 +7
16 Ibuki Takahashi JPN 49 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 74 100 174 +7
17 Rosegie Ramos PHI 48.90 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift – 75 95 170 +7
18 Jaegyeong Shin KOR 48.20 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 75 95 170 +6
19 Weronika Drzazga Oliwia POL 48.70 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 72 95 167 +6
20 Tham Nguyen IRL 48.90 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 73 93 166 +6
21 Kerlys Maria Montilla Madrid VEN 48.60 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 73 93 166 +5
22 Yi-Chen Huang TPE 48.90 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 70 96 166 +5
23 GIMENEZ-GUERVOS Maria Jose Perez ESP 48.80 71 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 71 94 165 +5
24 Loa Dika Toua PNG 49 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 70 95 165 +5
25 Noorin Mahomed Rafik Gulam GBR 49 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 72 87 159 +4
26 Yessica Lee Torrez Nunez BOL 48.90 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 66 86 152 +4
27 Mara Strzykala LUX 48.30 64 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 66 85 151 +4
28 Omayraliz Ortiz Vazquez PUR 48.60 58 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 63 80 143 +4
DNF Tanasan Sanikun THA 48.60 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 85 0 – -1
DNF Dahiana Ortiz DOM 48.90 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 82 0 – -1
DNF Luiza Fernanda De Oliveira Dias BRA 48.50 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 80 0 – -1
DNF Noura Essam Helmi Abdelbari Mohamed EGY 48.80 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 79 0 – -1
DNF Hannah Kaminski CAN 49 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 73 0 – -1
DNF Rosina Randafiarison MAD 47.30 71 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 71 0 – -1
DNF Cheng Jing Lin TPE 48.50 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Atenery Hernandez Martin ESP 48.90 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Rira Suzuki JPN 46.10 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hidilyn Diaz PHI 54.90 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 93 114 207 +63
2 Silver medals Rosalba Estela Morales Del Aguila COL 54.90 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 89 110 199 +32
3 Bronze medals Ana Gabriela Lopez Ferrer MEX 54.80 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 90 108 198 +21
4 Andreea Cotruta ROU 54.40 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 87 107 194 +16
5 Shayla Mariah Moore USA 55 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 86 108 194 +13
6 Nigora Abdullaeva UZB 55 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 86 106 192 +11
7 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 55 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 83 109 192 +9
8 Josee Gallant CAN 52.80 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 86 104 190 +8
9 Guan-Ling Chen TPE 54.70 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 85 105 190 +7
10 Irene Esmeralda Borrego Palacios MEX 54.90 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 85 105 190 +6
11 Juliana Klarisa INA 54.70 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 82 105 187 +6
12 Catrin Haf Jones GBR 54.60 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 82 104 186 +5
13 Rose Harvey CAN 54.60 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 81 104 185 +5
14 Jenifer Carolina Hernandez Chamorro ECU 54.80 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift – 95 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 80 104 184 +5
15 Katrine Nim Bruhn DEN 54.50 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 82 101 183 +4
16 Victoria Maria Grenni Alvarado ESA 54.50 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 76 95 171 +4
17 Olga Shapiro ISR 54.60 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 78 91 169 +4
18 Issi Massei Agrait Calo PUR 54.50 72 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 77 90 167 +4
19 Iris Abigail Leguizamon Hermosilla PAR 54.90 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 70 95 165 +3
20 Roni Shaham ISR 54.90 71 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 71 89 160 +3
DNF Enkhtamir Enkhbaatar MGL 54.90 86 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yenny Fernanda Alvarez Caicedo COL 58.90 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 101 133 234 +156
2 Silver medals Hsing-Chun Kuo TPE 58.70 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 102 130 232 +78
3 Bronze medals Maude Charron G CAN 58.90 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 103 128 231 +52
4 Luo Shifang CHN 58.60 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 101 129 230 +39
5 Luo Xiaomin CHN 58.70 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 103 126 229 +31
6 Kamila Konotop UKR 57.50 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 102 121 223 +26
7 Taylor Nicole Wilkins USA 58.90 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 95 122 217 +22
8 Concepcion Usuga Correa COL 58.90 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 95 122 217 +20
9 Dora Meiriama Tchakounte FRA 58.80 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 96 120 216 +17
10 Janeth Gomez Valdivia MEX 58.90 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 96 118 214 +16
11 Jeongmi Seo KOR 58.50 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 96 116 212 +14
12 Anyelin Maria Venegas Valera VEN 58.70 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 93 118 211 +13
13 Mikiko Andoh JPN 59 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 90 120 210 +12
14 Daphne Guillen Vazquez MEX 58.90 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 94 115 209 +11
15 Ine Drablos Andersson NOR 58.80 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 90 116 206 +10
16 Suratwadee Yodsarn THA 58.30 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 86 119 205 +10
17 Riri Endo JPN 58.50 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 92 113 205 +9
18 Izabella Yaylyan ARM 58.80 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +9
19 Maria Luz Casadevall ARG 58.20 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 90 113 203 +8
20 Natasya Beteyob INA 57.70 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 90 112 202 +8
21 Saara Sylvia Amanda Retulainen FIN 58.90 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 88 114 202 +7
22 Thi Tam Quang VIE 58.20 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 93 108 201 +7
23 Nelly INA 58.50 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 91 110 201 +7
24 Nathalia Novas Jimenez DOM 58.70 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 85 116 201 +7
25 Bindyarani Devi Sorokhaibam IND 56 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 86 114 200 +6
26 Gilyeliz Saned Guzman Perez PUR 58.90 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 87 113 200 +6
27 Jenifer Samanta Becerra Romero ECU 58.40 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 90 108 198 +6
28 Sofia Georgopoulou GRE 58.90 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 87 107 194 +6
29 Galya Anetova Shatova BUL 58.60 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 88 105 193 +5
30 Jessica Mary Gordon Brown GBR 58.50 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 86 106 192 +5
31 Maria Kardara GRE 59 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 88 103 191 +5
32 Khongorzul Boldbaatar MGL 59 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 83 108 191 +5
33 Tenishia Thornton MLT 58.40 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 84 104 188 +5
34 Brenna Mae Kean AUS 59 79 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 83 104 187 +5
35 Hannah Crymble IRL 58.50 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 83 104 187 +4
36 Scheila Meister SUI 58.60 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 85 102 187 +4
37 Halle Jane Mifsud AUS 58.40 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 80 104 184 +4
38 Amalie Loevind Aarsten DEN 57.30 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 80 104 184 +4
39 Sofia Isabel Aleman Ardon HON 58.20 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 82 95 177 +4
40 Kimberly Daniela Palacios Jimenez CRC 58 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 75 87 162 +4
41 My-Only Stephen NRU 56.40 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 73 85 158 +4
42 Emelin Graciela Ortiz Hernandez HON 58.40 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 65 85 150 +4
43 Alanoud Muadhah Alshehri A KSA 58.30 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 70 77 147 +4
44 Johana Prieto PAR 57.30 63 kg no lift 64 kg no lift 64 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 64 77 141 +4
DNF Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez Gomez VEN 58.70 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift – 0 115 – -1
DNF Irene Martinez Santiago ESP 58.80 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 0 101 – -1
DNF Lucrezia Magistris ITA 59 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 98 0 – -1
DNF Elreen Ann Ando PHI 58.80 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 127 kg no lift – – 97 0 – -1
DNF Sabine Beate Kusterer GER 58.90 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 87 0 – -1
DNF Fraer Letitia Morrow GBR 56.30 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Sanne Bijleveld NED 59 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Mouna Skandi El Asaad ESP 59 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Pei Xinyi CHN 59.30 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 105 128 233 +69
2 Silver medals Rattanawan Wamalun THA 63.90 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 101 126 227 +35
3 Bronze medals Nathalia Llamosa Mosquera COL 63.80 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 101 123 224 +23
4 Ana Lilia Duran Ayon MEX 63.30 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 99 122 221 +17
5 Julieth Alejandra Rodriguez Quintero COL 64 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 99 121 220 +14
6 Sarah Maureen Cochrane AUS 63.10 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 98 113 211 +12
7 Daniela Mariana Gherman SWE 63.40 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 96 115 211 +10
8 Anuujin Ganzorig MGL 64 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 94 115 209 +9
9 Zoe Smith GBR 63.80 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 91 118 209 +8
10 Kiana Rose Elliott AUS 63.10 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 95 111 206 +7
11 Akane Yoshida JPN 63.50 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 87 115 202 +6
12 Marit Ardalsbakke NOR 63.90 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 91 105 196 +6
13 Anni Teija Orvokki Vuohijoki FIN 64 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 87 106 193 +5
14 Alexa Marie Mina LBN 64 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 83 104 187 +5
15 Helena Isabell Zoffmann Roennebaek DEN 62.80 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 83 102 185 +5
16 Ivana Gorisek CRO 62.80 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 77 93 170 +4
17 Delice Christine Adonis GUY 63.30 58 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 66 75 141 +4
18 Lydia Nakkide UGA 63.30 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 60 70 130 +4
DNF Thi Hong Thanh Pham VIE 63.40 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 0 123 – -1
DNF Mariia Hanhur UKR 63 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 0 114 – -1
DNF Mako Yamamoto JPN 62.80 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 0 108 – -1
DNF Vicky Graillot FRA 63.60 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 92 0 – -1
DNF Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 63.70 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Loredana-Elena Toma ROU 70 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 119 137 256 +117
2 Silver medals Zeng Tiantian CHN 70.60 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 113 140 253 +59
3 Bronze medals Angie Paola Palacios Dajomes ECU 70.20 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 116 136 252 +39
4 Liao Guifang CHN 70.30 110 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 110 140 250 +29
5 Olivia Lynn Reeves USA 70.70 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 106 139 245 +23
6 Mari Leivis Sanchez Perinan COL 70.90 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 111 133 244 +20
7 Katherine Elizabeth Nye USA 71 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 106 136 242 +17
8 Marie Josephe Fegue FRA 71 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 110 131 241 +15
9 Giulia Miserendino ITA 69.50 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 110 123 233 +13
10 Kristel Macrohon PHI 70.30 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 104 128 232 +12
11 Schott Amanda Da Costa BRA 70.70 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 103 125 228 +11
12 Laura Yenireet Peinado Mejias VEN 70.90 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 102 123 225 +10
13 Vanessa Sarno Palomar PHI 69.90 90 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 99 125 224 +9
14 Sarah Davies GBR 70.90 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 99 124 223 +8
15 Miku Ishii JPN 70.50 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 101 121 222 +8
16 Lisa Marie Schweizer GER 70.70 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 102 118 220 +7
17 Sumire Hashimoto JPN 65.80 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 95 121 216 +7
18 Minhee Mun KOR 69.90 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 95 120 215 +7
19 Eyglo Fanndal Sturludottir ISL 69.10 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 94 119 213 +6
20 Nikol Bella Rubanovich ISR 70.80 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 95 116 211 +6
21 Daiana Serrano DOM 70.60 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 115 kg good lift – – 95 115 210 +6
22 Tsabitha Alfiah Ramadani INA 64.70 94 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 94 114 208 +5
23 Ilia Hernandez Martin ESP 70.80 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 90 117 207 +5
24 Restu Anggi INA 66.70 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 88 119 207 +5
25 Megan Trupp CAN 70.10 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 95 110 205 +5
26 Kidaisha Lopez Rodriguez PUR 69.90 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 94 110 204 +5
27 Manon Angonese BEL 70.10 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 91 113 204 +4
28 Anna Janette Tellervo Ylisoini FIN 71 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 93 110 203 +4
29 Line Ravn Gude DEN 69.40 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 90 112 202 +4
30 Maximina Uepa NRU 69 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 91 110 201 +4
31 Jutta Karoliina Selin FIN 70.80 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 89 108 197 +4
32 Lijana Jakaite LTU 70.50 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 88 109 197 +4
33 Tatiana Salas Pereira CRC 67.50 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 88 103 191 +4
34 Rachael Achieng Enock KEN 69.70 65 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 73 80 153 +3
35 Emma Imsirovic BOT 69.30 60 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 62 76 138 +3
DNF Alexis Ashworth CAN 70.70 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 101 0 – -1
DNF Elaheh Razzaghi IRI 70.50 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 87 0 – -1
DNF Wen-Huei Chen TPE 69.20 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Mahassen Hala Fattouh LBN 68.60 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed Ahmed EGY 74.40 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 113 148 261 +60
2 Silver medals Martha Ann Rogers USA 75.80 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 109 138 247 +30
3 Bronze medals Suhyeon Kim KOR 75.60 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 108 137 245 +20
4 Hellen Andrea Escobar Aguirre COL 74.60 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 107 135 242 +15
5 Bella Nancy Paredes Arreaga ECU 74.90 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 108 130 238 +12
6 Kelin Juliana Jimenez Quinonez ECU 75.60 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 105 132 237 +10
7 Mailyng Guadalupe Echeverria Meza COL 74.30 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 106 130 236 +9
8 Shania Sophia Bedward CAN 74.50 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 101 128 229 +8
9 Tatev Hakobyan ARM 75.50 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 105 122 227 +7
10 Aray Nurlybekova KAZ 75.60 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 100 123 223 +6
11 Milena Khachatryan ARM 75.30 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 120 220 +5
12 Celia Henna Gold ISR 72 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 96 121 217 +5
13 Olivia Lauren Shelton AUS 74.70 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 94 119 213 +5
14 Gintare Brazaite LTU 73.70 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 91 122 213 +4
15 Lizbeth Gabriela Nolasco Hernandez MEX 75.70 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 98 115 213 +4
16 Daniela Ivanova LAT 72.10 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 92 120 212 +4
17 Parisa Noorali IRI 75.50 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 90 110 200 +4
18 Tia Sarah Tovarlaza CRO 71.90 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 77 95 172 +3
DNF Darkhijav Otgonbayar MGL 75.30 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 95 0 – -1
DNF Nikki Merel Elisabeth Lowik NED 75.30 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Liang Xiaomei CHN 80.50 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 118 152 270 +69
2 Silver medals Wang Zhouyu CHN 80 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 115 151 266 +35
3 Bronze medals Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 80.60 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 114 148 262 +23
4 Iryna Dekha UKR 81 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 122 138 260 +17
5 Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 79.10 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 117 141 258 +14
6 Alina Marushchak UKR 80.80 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 119 137 256 +12
7 Ayamey Damiana Medina Roca CUB 80.60 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 111 142 253 +10
8 Laura Nascimento Amaro BRA 79.60 106 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 110 137 247 +9
9 Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 80.70 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 108 136 244 +8
10 Yudelina Mejia Peguero DOM 80.60 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 107 136 243 +7
11 Liana Gyurjyan ARM 80.60 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 103 134 237 +6
12 Kristel Ngarlem CAN 80.60 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 98 133 231 +6
13 Dilara Narin TUR 80.30 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 103 127 230 +5
14 Maya Celeste Laylor CAN 80.10 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 102 128 230 +5
15 Seyedehelham Hosseini IRI 80.30 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 104 122 226 +5
16 Haruko Yamasaki JPN 79.30 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 99 126 225 +4
17 Nina Schroth GER 80.80 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 103 118 221 +4
18 Rigina Adashbaeva UZB 80.70 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 100 120 220 +4
19 Anamjan Rustamova TKM 80.40 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 98 115 213 +4
20 Aisha Omarova KAZ 79.90 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift – – 96 115 211 +3
21 Ida Ingalill Roenn SWE 79.50 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 94 117 211 +3
22 Rayen Selina Solaire Cupid VIN 79 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 81 99 180 +3
DNF Min Ji Lee KOR 76.80 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 107 0 – -1

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Solfrid Eila Amena Koanda NOR 85.60 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 113 147 260 +48
2 Silver medals Eileen Floanna Maria Cikamatana AUS 83.10 109 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 109 140 249 +24
3 Bronze medals Tursunoy Jabborova UZB 86.80 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 112 129 241 +16
4 Hripsime Khurshudyan ARM 85.70 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 108 130 238 +12
5 Samar Said Habashy Ahmed Hussein EGY 82.50 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 104 130 234 +10
6 Anastasiia Manievska UKR 82.80 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 104 129 233 +8
7 Dayana Lucia Mina Torres ECU 86.50 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 102 130 232 +7
8 Juliana Rose Riotto USA 85.90 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 101 124 225 +6
9 Anne Sofie Vejsgaard Jensen DEN 85.90 88 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 100 115 215 +5
10 Zeinab Sheikh Hassan Arbab IRI 84.50 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 90 116 206 +5
DNF Ankhtsetseg Munkhjantsan MGL 87 110 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 0 143 – -1
DNF Yeinny Norela Geles Moreno COL 84.20 107 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 0 135 – -1
DNF Iseul Kim KOR 81.40 105 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 107 0 – -1
DNF Ying-Yuan Lo TPE 83.50 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 104 0 – -1
DNF Chia-Hsin Tian TPE 86 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 103 0 – -1
DNF Aiym Yeszhanova KAZ 83.70 80 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Li Wenwen CHN 146.90 130 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift – 141 170 311 +57
2 Silver medals Emily Jade Campbell GBR 127.50 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 122 165 287 +29
3 Bronze medals Duangaksorn Chaidee THA 115.40 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 126 160 286 +19
4 Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 141.80 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 127 155 282 +14
5 Younghee Son KOR 113.70 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 121 159 280 +11
6 Halima Abdelazim Sedky Abbas EGY 143 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 122 153 275 +10
7 Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 133.40 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 120 155 275 +8
8 Hyejeong Park KOR 122.40 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 119 155 274 +7
9 Nurul Akmal INA 122.40 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 115 145 260 +6
10 Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 103.60 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift – 116 141 257 +6
11 Lyubov Kovalchuk KAZ 126.40 108 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 110 146 256 +5
12 Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 94.90 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 114 141 255 +5
13 Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 104.90 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift – 110 133 243 +4
14 Sarah Fischer AUT 94.50 99 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 106 132 238 +4
15 Yuna Nakajima JPN 95.20 98 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 98 125 223 +4
16 Tereza Kralova CZE 102.80 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 88 107 195 +4
17 Ligare Lorraine Makungu KEN 107.10 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 74 95 169 +3
DNF Mary Elizabeth Friesen Emma CAN 114.10 106 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 0 125 – -1
DNF Kuinini Juanita Mechteld Manumua TGA 95.70 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).