OWLstats.

Competition · 2021

2021 IWF World Championships

Date
Location
Tashkent, UZB · Uzbekistan
Level
Senior World

Athletes

416

237 men · 179 women

Countries

28

Kg lifted

100,212

Good lifts

57%

2,442 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men138163284225267492
Women86105184124159282

Medal table

28 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Korea4127
2Uzbekistan2305
3Thailand2215
4Colombia1405
5Georgia1113
6Iran1113
7Taiwan1102
8United States1102
9Bulgaria1012
10Ukraine1012
11Kazakhstan1001
12Tunisia1001
13Egypt1001
14Indonesia1001
15Mongolia1001
16Armenia0123
17Japan0112
18Great Britain0112
19Nigeria0101
20Albania0101
21Qatar0101
22RWF0033
23Turkey0011
24Saudi Arabia0011
25Sweden0011
26Moldova0011
27Norway0011
28Venezuela0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men174026
Women164125
All164125

Consistency and bombouts

2,442 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men56%77860032
Women58%61544915
All57%1,3931,04947

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Lesman Paredes Montano COL96114
2Karlos May Hasan Nasar BUL8187
3Lasha Talakhadze GEO+10987
4Hsing-Chun Kuo TPE5981
5Dongju Yu KOR8981
6Meredith Leigh Alwine USA7178
7Doston Yokubov UZB6775
8Ghofrane Belkhir TUN5569
9Neama Said Fahmi Said EGY6463
10Akbar Djuraev UZB10963
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men114112578
Women81101854
All114114432

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men492.59353407.07456
Women318.29238261.55291
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Lasha Talakhadze+109492.59
2Akbar Djuraev109481.88
3Karlos May Hasan Nasar81477.92
4Lesman Paredes Montano96468.99
5Mir Mostafa Javadi Aliabadi81468.98
6Ruslan Nurudinov109466.95
7Rahmat Erwin Abdullah73466.32
8Doston Yokubov67466.05
9Varazdat Lalayan+109465.02
10Briken Calja73464.96
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Hsing-Chun Kuo59318.29
2Yenny Fernanda Alvarez Caicedo59312.75
3Neama Said Fahmi Said64305.86
4Wen-Huei Chen64304.55
5Surodchana Khambao49303.54
6Olga Te59301.68
7Mariia Hanhur59297.53
8Elreen Ann Ando59296.14
9Ghofrane Belkhir55295.14
10Adijat Adenike Olarinoye55295.14

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Korea KOR153492412
Uzbekistan UZB143000230
Colombia COL142883140
RWF RWF192381003
Thailand THA142020221
Iran IRI132001111
Georgia GEO101840111
United States USA101691110
Taiwan TPE101442110
Bulgaria BUL51440101
Indonesia INA141370100
Armenia ARM101283012
India IND191161000
Egypt EGY71053100
Kazakhstan KAZ4990100
Ukraine UKR8942101
Canada CAN13850000
Nigeria NGR7801010
Great Britain GBR4740011
Philippines PHI10721000
Tunisia TUN1690100
Venezuela VEN5610001
Mongolia MGL2580100
Sri Lanka SRI19573000
Qatar QAT1570010
Spain ESP9531000
Moldova MDA5500001
Albania ALB5501010
Ecuador ECU7490000
Turkey TUR6480001
Japan JPN5471011
Belarus BLR4371000
Norway NOR3360001
Australia AUS8341000
Turkmenistan TKM10335000
Sweden SWE3301001
Saudi Arabia KSA4291001
Kenya KEN8280000
Malaysia MAS3250000
France FRA2230000
Denmark DEN5220000
Kyrgyzstan KGZ3220000
Brazil BRA3221000
Cameroon CMR4200000
Finland FIN3170000
Malta MLT4160000
Jamaica JAM4150000
Latvia LAT3150000
Lithuania LTU5151000
Uganda UGA4130000
Croatia CRO3130000
New Zealand NZL2130000
Pakistan PAK4121000
Switzerland SUI2110000
Slovakia SVK3110000
Iceland ISL4101000
Belgium BEL2100000
Guatemala GUA290000
Puerto Rico PUR180000
Greece GRE381000
Netherlands NED281000
Bangladesh BAN270000
Czech Republic CZE471000
Mauritius MRI270000
Austria AUT170000
Ghana GHA361000
Cyprus CYP160000
Estonia EST261000
Ireland IRL150000
Algeria ALG251000
Hungary HUN150000
Singapore SGP1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 55 kg 17 3 16451 323397.0433.7 106108118 108131144 194238260
Men 61 kg 16 3 15048 337407.7443.1 114119132 130149156 219265288
Men 67 kg 25 2 27975 381417.1466.1 123131146 147160180 265291324
Men 73 kg 18 2 18254 373418.0466.3 132139.5156 160168.5192 275307.5343
Men 81 kg 29 4 32987 349403.8477.9 133145168 156176208 272316374
Men 89 kg 27 3 30481 371409.6451.0 155158175 168189205 304337371
Men 96 kg 38 8 448114 325402.2469.0 136154187 168190222 277341.5400
Men 102 kg 17 2 16851 366414.6453.4 164167180 176200220 320363397
Men 109 kg 21 2 22163 349388.4481.9 141160195 191195238 313349433
Men +109 kg 29 3 33387 361398.2492.6 158175225 195218267 353394492
Women 45 kg 11 2 9333 219264.7293.7 576977 868595 128153172
Women 49 kg 13 1 12239 236259.6303.5 717386 8393105 148166191
Women 55 kg 23 1 25569 247267.5295.1 808392 94102114 170184203
Women 59 kg 27 4 30081 231265.7318.3 7787101 100107130 167194230
Women 64 kg 21 1 22863 249257.3305.9 8888106 105108135 189196233
Women 71 kg 26 1 29978 253257.6290.4 9092104 114118135 204207.5235
Women 76 kg 16 1 15848 238258.8291 9495.5112 110121139 198215244
Women 81 kg 10 1 8430 238262.1285.4 103103.5113 113125135 205226.5248
Women 87 kg 18 2 18254 220248.6280.6 98100113 109123.5141 195221250
Women +87 kg 14 1 13342 235250.7291.9 107111124 129138159 229245282

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Arli Chontey KAZ 54.90 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 118 142 260 +51
2 Silver medals SOMBOON-UAN Thada THA 54.70 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 115 141 256 +26
3 Bronze medals Angel Hriskov Rusev BUL 54.90 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 110 144 254 +17
4 Josue Brachi Garcia ESP 54.80 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 114 139 253 +13
5 Bin Kasdan Mohamad Aniq MAS 54.70 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 107 142 249 +10
6 Muammer Sahin TUR 54.80 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 116 127 243 +9
7 Miguel Angel Suarez Mesa COL 54.80 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 104 138 242 +7
8 Fernando Jr Agad PHI 54.60 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 108 131 239 +6
9 Satrio Adi Nugroho INA 54.10 100 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 108 130 238 +6
10 Daniel Lungu MDA 54.90 109 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 109 127 236 +5
11 Dmytro Voronovskyi UKR 54.90 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 105 131 236 +5
12 Winder Alejandro Sanchez Gutierrez VEN 54.90 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 103 132 235 +4
13 Davis Niyoyita UGA 54.60 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 95 125 220 +4
14 Benjamin Osiemo Ochoma KEN 54.10 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 55 80 135 +4
DNF Mansour Abdulrahim Al Saleem M KSA 54.30 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 118 0 – -1
DNF Sanket Mahadev Sargar IND 54.60 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 139 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 113 0 – -1
DNF Dilanka Isuru Kumara Yodage SRI 54.90 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 105 0 – -1

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rok Shin KOR 60.80 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 132 156 288 +48
2 Silver medals Shota Mishvelidze GEO 60.80 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 131 155 286 +24
3 Bronze medals Seraj Abdulrahim Alsaleem M KSA 60.90 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 127 155 282 +16
4 Habib De Las Salas De La Rosa COL 60.90 119 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 124 150 274 +12
5 Aznil Bin Bidin Muhamad MAS 61 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 149 kg no lift 149 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 120 153 273 +10
6 Muhammad Faathir INA 60.90 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 118 153 271 +8
7 Ramini Shamilishvili GEO 60.80 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 122 145 267 +7
8 John Fabuar Ceniza PHI 60.60 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 115 150 265 +6
9 Gururaja IND 60.90 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 117 148 265 +5
10 Karolislage Thilanka Kumara Palangas Don SRI 60.80 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 116 145 261 +5
11 SAENG-MA Pasit THA 60.80 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 110 151 261 +4
12 Chathuranga Jayasooriya Arachchilage L SRI 60.50 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 116 142 258 +4
13 Abubakar Ghani PAK 60.80 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 116 138 254 +4
DNF Inemo Appah Emmanuel NGR 60.30 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 0 142 – -1
DNF Seyitjan Mirzayev TKM 61 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 128 0 – -1
DNF Kazuma Motoki JPN 60.70 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 125 0 – -1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Doston Yokubov UZB 66.80 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 144 180 324 +75
2 Silver medals Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 66.60 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 137 179 316 +38
3 Bronze medals Zulfat Garaev RWF 67 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 169 kg good lift 146 169 315 +25
4 Anucha Doungsri THA 66.50 136 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 138 174 312 +19
5 Valentin Rumyanov Genchev BUL 66.90 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 135 173 308 +15
6 Adkhamjon Ergashev UZB 66.70 134 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 134 174 308 +13
7 Lalrinnunga Jeremy IND 66.80 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 141 164 305 +11
8 Jair Abimelet Reyes Vidal ECU 67 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 130 172 302 +9
9 Acoran Juan Hernandez Mendoza ESP 66.70 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 136 164 300 +8
10 Mohammad Yasin INA 66.60 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 135 164 299 +8
11 Nawaf Mohammed Almazyadi S KSA 67 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 131 165 296 +7
12 Edidiong Joseph Umoafia NGR 66.80 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 135 160 295 +6
13 Triyatno INA 67 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 131 160 291 +6
14 Fehmi Yusuf Genc TUR 66.40 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 125 165 290 +5
15 Jyun Siang Hu TPE 66.90 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 123 160 283 +5
16 Ishimbek Muratbek Uulu KGZ 66.50 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 121 158 279 +5
17 Dave Llyod Pacaldo Zamora PHI 66.60 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 123 155 278 +4
18 Petr Petrov CZE 66.50 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 122 154 276 +4
19 Victor Castro Marino ESP 67 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 127 148 275 +4
20 Elzar Taiirov KGZ 67 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 115 145 260 +4
21 Manoj Maduwantha Appuwa Upasakalage SRI 63.40 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 113 141 254 +4
22 Arachchige Asitha Kamal Desap Egodawatta SRI 65.60 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 115 138 253 +3
23 Ibrahim Nsubuga UGA 65.50 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 85 115 200 +3
DNF Talha Talib PAK 67 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 143 0 – -1
DNF Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 66.90 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rahmat Erwin Abdullah INA 72.50 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 151 192 343 +54
2 Silver medals Briken Calja ALB 72.90 152 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 156 186 342 +27
3 Bronze medals Suttipong Jeeram THA 72.80 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 154 180 334 +18
4 Erkand Qerimaj ALB 72.90 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 153 180 333 +14
5 Sergei Petrov RWF 73 144 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 153 178 331 +11
6 Hansol Jeong KOR 72.80 140 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 141 181 322 +9
7 Achinta Sheuli IND 72.80 139 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 143 173 316 +8
8 Kakhi Asanidze GEO 72.50 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 145 168 313 +7
9 Tsung-Han Chiang TPE 72.50 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 141 169 310 +6
10 Ismail Jamali Boulaayoun ESP 72.90 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 138 167 305 +5
11 Jacob Christian Horst USA 72.10 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 136 165 301 +5
12 Erry Hidayat Muhammad MAS 72.80 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 136 165 301 +5
13 Petr Stransky CZE 72.30 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 135 160 295 +4
14 Indika Dissanayake Mudiyanselage C D SRI 72.70 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 130 156 286 +4
15 Anthony Libasia Masinde KEN 72.40 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 121 140 261 +4
16 Hakim Musoke Ssempereza UGA 73 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 110 138 248 +3
DNF Maksad Meredov TKM 73 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift – 0 176 – -1
DNF Anton Sudesh Peiris Kurukulasooriyage SRI 72.90 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift – – – 127 0 – -1

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Karlos May Hasan Nasar BUL 80.90 163 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 166 208 374 +87
2 Silver medals Mir Mostafa Javadi Aliabadi IRI 80.80 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 163 204 367 +44
3 Bronze medals Marin Robu MDA 80.80 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 168 195 363 +29
4 Woo Jae Kim KOR 80.90 159 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 162 196 358 +22
5 Brayan Santiago Rodallegas Carvajal COL 80.70 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 162 195 357 +17
6 Viacheslav Iarkin RWF 80.70 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 160 196 356 +15
7 Shatlyk Shohradov TKM 80.80 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 161 190 351 +12
8 Rafik Harutyunyan ARM 80.70 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 158 191 349 +11
9 Mukhammadkodir Toshtemirov UZB 80.50 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 157 192 349 +10
10 Andres Eduardo Mata Perez ESP 80.70 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 155 189 344 +9
11 Nonthaphat Thaneewan THA 79.20 149 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 156 187 343 +8
12 Ivan Andres Escudero Ordonez ECU 80.90 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg good lift – 147 180 327 +7
13 Ajay Singh IND 80.90 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 147 175 322 +7
14 Natthawut Suepsuan THA 80 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 145 176 321 +6
15 Kyle John Ryan Christopher Bruce P AUS 80.80 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 140 176 316 +6
16 Sean Kevin Brown IRL 80.60 139 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 140 171 311 +5
17 Chinthana Geetal Vidanage Vidanage SRI 80.70 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 134 166 300 +5
18 Guy Michel Ngongang Tchuissi CMR 80.40 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 127 162 289 +5
19 Amar Music CRO 81 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 130 155 285 +5
20 Cetkovic Goran CRO 79.20 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 120 151 271 +4
21 Omarie Akiel Mears JAM 80.60 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 125 141 266 +4
22 Vincentas Skirka LTU 76.70 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 120 143 263 +4
23 Anton Micallef MLT 80.70 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 114 136 250 +4
24 Maurice Oduor Aromo KEN 80.30 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 114 135 249 +4
25 Geoffrey Otieno Oduor KEN 76.40 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 95 120 215 +3
DNF Vitalii Smochek UKR 78.80 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 0 180 – -1
DNF Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud EGY 80.80 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 164 kg no lift – – – 160 0 – -1
DNF Meng-En Hsieh TPE 80.70 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 145 0 – -1
DNF Morteza Biglarivansofla IRI 81 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Dongju Yu KOR 88.50 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 167 204 371 +81
2 Silver medals Sarvarbek Zafarjonov UZB 88.90 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 166 205 371 +41
3 Bronze medals Revaz Davitadze GEO 88.90 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 171 199 370 +27
4 Karim Ibrahim Ibrahim Ali Abokahla EGY 89 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 165 200 365 +20
5 Roman Chepik RWF 88.40 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 169 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 162 201 363 +16
6 Artem Okulov RWF 88.70 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 158 205 363 +14
7 Ruslan Kozhakin UKR 88.90 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 164 197 361 +12
8 Diego Fernando Betancur Mancilla COL 87.70 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 158 200 358 +10
9 Jhor Esneider Moreno Torres COL 88.90 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift – 162 195 357 +9
10 Seyedayoob Mousavijarahi IRI 89 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 160 195 355 +8
11 Rustem Annaberdiyev TKM 88.90 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 157 195 352 +7
12 Alex Bellemarre CAN 86.70 154 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 161 189 350 +7
13 Krenar Shoraj ALB 88.60 151 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 194 kg no lift 157 190 347 +6
14 Otakhon Imamov UZB 88.80 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 151 186 337 +6
15 Braydon James Kennedy CAN 88.60 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 155 180 335 +5
16 Arturs Vasilonoks LAT 88 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 150 185 335 +5
17 Armands Mezinskis LAT 88.90 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 150 182 332 +5
18 Travis Daniel Cooper USA 88.40 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 145 185 330 +5
19 Phacharamethi Tharaphan THA 88.70 135 kg good lift – – 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 135 195 330 +4
20 Muhamad Zul Ilmi INA 88.60 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 143 183 326 +4
21 Daniel Godelli ALB 87.20 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 175 kg good lift – – 145 175 320 +4
22 Irmantas Kacinskas LTU 88 141 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 146 170 316 +4
23 Beau James Garrett AUS 88.40 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 132 169 301 +4
24 Arnor Gauti Haraldsson ISL 83.40 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift – 128 147 275 +3
DNF Andranik Karapetyan ARM 88.20 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 175 0 – -1
DNF Faris Touairi ALG 88.60 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 162 0 – -1
DNF Pavel Khadasevich BLR 88.80 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift – – – 160 0 – -1

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lesman Paredes Montano COL 95.60 180 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 187 213 400 +114
2 Silver medals Fares Ibrahim E. H. Elbakh QAT 95.80 172 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 229 kg no lift 172 222 394 +57
3 Bronze medals Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 95.20 172 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 214 kg good lift 177 214 391 +38
4 Artyom Antropov KAZ 96 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 224 kg no lift 164 221 385 +29
5 Boady Robert Santavy CAN 95.90 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 178 201 379 +23
6 Reza Dehdar IRI 96 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 217 kg no lift 172 207 379 +19
7 Georgii Kuptsov RWF 95.90 164 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 174 204 378 +16
8 Ahmed Sayed Ashour Ali EGY 95.60 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 165 212 377 +14
9 Romain Jordan Sebastien Imadouchene FRA 94.60 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 160 212 372 +13
10 Andres Felipe Serna Martinez COL 95.70 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 163 208 371 +11
11 Davit Hovhannisyan ARM 95.60 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 165 205 370 +10
12 Hakob Mkrtchyan ARM 95.60 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 163 207 370 +10
13 Petr Asayonak BLR 94.80 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 165 202 367 +9
14 Artur Babayan RWF 96 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 165 200 365 +8
15 Anton Pliesnoi GEO 96 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 190 kg good lift – – 170 190 360 +8
16 Ali Ahmed Alkhazal A KSA 95.30 154 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 163 194 357 +7
17 Irakli Gobejishvili GEO 95.30 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 158 188 346 +7
18 Antonis Martasidis CYP 90.70 145 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 153 190 343 +6
19 Khojiakbar Olimov UZB 90.20 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 152 191 343 +6
20 Saddam Messaoui ALG 95.20 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 155 185 340 +6
21 Vikas Thakur IND 96 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 150 189 339 +5
22 Wilmer Eduardo Contreras Chamorro ECU 95 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 152 183 335 +5
23 Jagdish IND 95.50 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 142 186 328 +5
24 Weeraphat Boonlang THA 95.60 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 146 181 327 +5
25 Yannick Tschan SUI 95.30 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 142 179 321 +5
26 Denis Joel Essama Owona CMR 94.70 130 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 138 175 313 +4
27 John Dexter Tabique Febra PHI 95.80 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 137 167 304 +4
28 Cedric Fabrice Coret MRI 94.90 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 130 166 296 +4
29 Shanaka Madusanka Peters SRI 95.10 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 130 165 295 +4
30 Jiarul Islam BAN 95.50 117 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 123 153 276 +4
DNF Abdalla Galal Mohamed Mostafa EGY 95.30 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 0 195 – -1
DNF Gerasimos Galiatsatos GRE 95.40 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 0 190 – -1
DNF Forrester Christopher Osei GHA 95.40 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 0 181 – -1
DNF Po-Jen Chen TPE 95.70 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 173 0 – -1
DNF Leho Pent EST 95.20 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 153 0 – -1
DNF En Wei John Cheah SGP 95.20 132 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 134 0 – -1
DNF Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 92.30 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Yeonhak Jang KOR 95.30 171 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rasoul Motamedi Sedeh IRI 101.30 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 177 220 397 +51
2 Silver medals Yunseong Jin KOR 101.70 176 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 180 216 396 +26
3 Bronze medals Amir Hoghoughiosgouei IRI 100.50 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 172 216 388 +17
4 Bekdoolot Rasulbekov KGZ 101.60 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 167 217 384 +13
5 Aleksandr Kibanov RWF 101.60 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 170 208 378 +10
6 Vasil Kaloyanov Marinov BUL 101.80 168 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 168 205 373 +9
7 Aliaksandr Venskel BLR 101.90 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 172 200 372 +7
8 Fedor Petrov RWF 101.80 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 160 205 365 +6
9 Irakli Chkheidze GEO 101 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 162 201 363 +6
10 Zaza Lomtadze GEO 101.70 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 158 193 351 +5
11 Tudor Ciobanu MDA 99.50 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 160 190 350 +5
12 Bing-Cheng Dong TPE 101.40 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 160 190 350 +4
13 Kurbonmurod Nomozov UZB 101.40 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg good lift – 153 187 340 +4
14 Rashed Quran CAN 101.20 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 150 180 330 +4
15 Jack Anthony Madanamoothoo MRI 100.60 135 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 135 171 306 +3
DNF Samvel Gasparyan ARM 101.70 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 175 0 – -1
DNF Arsen Martirosyan ARM 101.30 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 170 0 – -1

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Akbar Djuraev UZB 108.90 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 232 kg good lift 238 kg good lift 195 238 433 +63
2 Silver medals Ruslan Nurudinov UZB 109 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 227 kg good lift 236 kg good lift 242 kg no lift 185 236 421 +32
3 Bronze medals Simon Martirosyan ARM 109 188 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 228 kg good lift 237 kg no lift 237 kg no lift 188 228 416 +21
4 Hristo Dimitrov Hristov BUL 109 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 178 210 388 +16
5 Ian Burdick Wilson USA 108.70 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 175 210 385 +13
6 Amir Azizi IRI 108.80 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 198 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 171 208 379 +11
7 Alireza Soleymani IRI 108.60 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 179 195 374 +9
8 Ryunosuke Mochida JPN 108.60 165 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 165 208 373 +8
9 Sargis Martirosjan AUT 108.80 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift – 173 195 368 +7
10 Junior Periclex Ngadja Nyabeyeu CMR 105.90 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 160 200 360 +6
11 Hannes Heikki Juhani Keskitalo FIN 108.70 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 150 199 349 +6
12 Singh Lovepreet IND 108.90 151 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 161 187 348 +5
13 Stefan Vilhelm Mauritz Agren SWE 108.90 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 155 190 345 +5
14 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George AUS 108.40 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 145 192 337 +5
15 Richard Charles Davidson CAN 108.30 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 148 188 336 +4
16 Noah Dalas Santavy CAN 102.20 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 151 182 333 +4
17 Hanzala Dastgir Butt PAK 108.60 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 145 182 327 +4
18 Linas Kvietkauskis LTU 107.70 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 135 175 310 +4
DNF Rafael De Jesus Cerro Castillo COL 106.90 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 0 210 – -1
DNF Arnas Sidiskis LTU 107.80 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 0 185 – -1
DNF Jiri Gasior CZE 105.60 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lasha Talakhadze GEO 182.90 210 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 247 kg good lift 257 kg good lift 267 kg good lift 225 267 492 +87
2 Silver medals Varazdat Lalayan ARM 153.70 202 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 240 kg no lift 242 kg good lift 246 kg good lift 211 246 457 +44
3 Bronze medals Gor Minasyan ARM 154.30 205 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 213 kg no lift 240 kg good lift 243 kg good lift 253 kg no lift 205 243 448 +29
4 Eduard Ziaziulin BLR 142.20 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 231 kg good lift 237 kg good lift 241 kg good lift 206 241 447 +22
5 Aleksei Lovchev RWF 161.10 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 231 kg good lift 237 kg no lift 238 kg no lift 201 231 432 +17
6 Ayat Sharifikelarijani IRI 148.40 185 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 242 kg no lift 244 kg no lift 197 227 424 +15
7 Alireza Yousefi IRI 179.50 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 238 kg good lift 245 kg no lift 183 238 421 +12
8 Ahmed Mohamed Abdelhamed Mohamed Gaber EGY 143.80 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 226 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 234 kg no lift 180 230 410 +11
9 David Andrew Liti NZL 175.20 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 223 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 231 kg good lift 176 231 407 +10
10 Enzo Kofi Kuworge NED 162.20 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 238 kg no lift 176 227 403 +9
11 Keiser Andrew Witte USA 148.90 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 182 220 402 +8
12 Mart Seim EST 150.60 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 233 kg no lift 236 kg no lift 175 225 400 +7
13 Kosuke Chinen JPN 155 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 181 217 398 +7
14 Yangjae Lee KOR 136.40 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 223 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 232 kg no lift 173 223 396 +6
15 Bakari Turmanidze GEO 161.80 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 223 kg no lift 176 218 394 +6
16 Peter Nagy HUN 160.50 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift – 212 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 172 218 390 +5
17 Muhammad Nooh Dastgir Butt PAK 165.20 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift – 165 225 390 +5
18 Singh Gurdeep IND 159.10 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 223 kg no lift 172 217 389 +5
19 Gilberto Antonio Lemus Calanche GUA 136.30 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 170 200 370 +5
20 Mirkhosil Mirzabaev UZB 122.40 164 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 170 200 370 +4
21 Dixon Bladimir Arroyo Valdez ECU 131 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 177 192 369 +4
22 Miklos Bencsik CAN 144.30 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 155 205 360 +4
23 Quinn Ivan Clark Everett CAN 141 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 158 193 351 +4
24 Rungsuriya Panya THA 124.80 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 152 190 342 +4
25 Ushan Charuka Widana Pathiranage SRI 146.50 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 135 180 315 +3
26 Godfrey Baligeya UGA 115 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 110 145 255 +3
DNF Hojamuhammet Toychyyev TKM 151.90 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Oleh Hanzenko UKR 157.30 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Kamil Kucera CZE 153.60 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 223 kg no lift 223 kg no lift 223 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Thanyathon Sukcharoen THA 44.60 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 77 95 172 +33
2 Silver medals Manuela Andrea Berrio Zuluaga COL 44.70 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 75 95 170 +17
3 Bronze medals Saziye Erdogan TUR 45 74 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 76 93 169 +11
4 Cheng Jing Lin TPE 44.80 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 74 90 164 +8
5 Teodora-Luminita Hincu MDA 44.80 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 70 85 155 +7
6 Rosielis Coromoto Quintana Mendoza VEN 43.70 66 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 69 84 153 +6
7 Nadezhda Panova RWF 44.90 63 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 65 80 145 +5
8 Najla Khoirunnisa INA 44.60 61 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 64 80 144 +4
9 Srimali Divisekara Mudiyanselage S SRI 44.90 58 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 63 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 58 78 136 +4
DNF Regina Shaidullina RWF 44.60 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 0 89 – -1
DNF Mary Flor Diaz PHI 44.90 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 0 80 – -1

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Surodchana Khambao THA 48.90 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 86 105 191 +39
2 Silver medals Rira Suzuki JPN 46.30 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 78 101 179 +20
3 Bronze medals Ibuki Takahashi JPN 48.90 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 71 101 172 +13
4 Siti Nafisatul Hariroh INA 48.40 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 75 95 170 +10
5 Stella Peter Kingsley NGR 48.30 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 72 96 168 +8
6 Jhilli Dalabehera IND 48.60 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 73 94 167 +7
7 Bagul Berdyyeva TKM 49 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 74 92 166 +6
8 Elien Rose Jorolan Perez PHI 49 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 73 93 166 +5
9 GIMENEZ-GUERVOS Maria Jose Perez ESP 48.40 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 73 90 163 +4
10 Zukhra Otojonova UZB 48.80 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 66 84 150 +4
11 Winnifred Ntumi GHA 48 56 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 59 76 135 +4
12 Janet Atieno Oduor KEN 46 40 kg good lift 45 kg good lift 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 58 kg good lift 45 58 103 +3
DNF Yulduz Dzhumabayeva TKM 48.90 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 76 0 – -1

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ghofrane Belkhir TUN 54.90 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift – 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 92 111 203 +69
2 Silver medals Adijat Adenike Olarinoye NGR 54.20 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 113 203 +35
3 Bronze medals Svitlana Samuliak UKR 55 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 91 110 201 +23
4 Bindyarani Devi Sorokhaibam IND 54.60 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 84 114 198 +17
5 Fraer Letitia Morrow GBR 54.30 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 88 106 194 +14
6 Eunji Ham KOR 54.90 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 80 114 194 +12
7 Garance Ariette Ouiza Rigaud FRA 54.70 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 88 105 193 +10
8 Svetlana Ershova RWF 54.70 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 85 105 190 +9
9 Jenifer Carolina Hernandez Chamorro ECU 54.60 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 85 103 188 +8
10 Juliana Klarisa INA 55 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 83 105 188 +7
11 Olha Ivzhenko UKR 54.60 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 83 103 186 +6
12 Scheila Meister SUI 54.70 79 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 83 101 184 +6
13 Atenery Hernandez Martin ESP 54.70 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 82 102 184 +5
14 Katrine Nim Bruhn DEN 54.70 74 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 82 101 183 +5
15 Jamila Panfilova UZB 54.90 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 82 98 180 +5
16 Tenishia Thornton MLT 54.60 71 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 73 89 162 +4
17 Sandra Hoegfeldt Jensen DEN 54.80 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 72 90 162 +4
18 Wadumesthreege C.M. Warnakulasuriya SRI 54.60 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 70 90 160 +4
19 Sky Simone-Lea Norris JAM 53.30 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 70 86 156 +4
20 Sandra Mensimah Owusu GHA 54.30 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 66 77 143 +3
21 Srity Akther BAN 53.60 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 65 78 143 +3
22 Caroline Wairimu Wangechi KEN 54.70 50 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 55 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 50 65 115 +3
DNF Evagjelia Veli ALB 54.80 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift – 89 0 – -1

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hsing-Chun Kuo TPE 58.80 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +81
2 Silver medals Yenny Fernanda Alvarez Caicedo COL 58.90 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 99 127 226 +41
3 Bronze medals Olga Te RWF 58.80 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 100 118 218 +27
4 Mariia Hanhur UKR 58.90 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 101 114 215 +20
5 Elreen Ann Ando PHI 58.90 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 98 116 214 +16
6 Rafiatu Folashade Lawal NGR 57.80 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 92 115 207 +14
7 Ine Drablos Andersson NOR 59 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 90 116 206 +12
8 Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 58.90 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 90 112 202 +10
9 Aleksandra Kozlova RWF 58.90 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 90 110 200 +9
10 Gilyeliz Saned Guzman Perez PUR 58.50 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 89 110 199 +8
11 Saara Sylvia Amanda Retulainen FIN 58.50 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 87 108 195 +7
12 Jessica Mary Gordon Brown GBR 58.30 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 85 110 195 +7
13 Irene Martinez Santiago ESP 59 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 90 104 194 +6
14 Cansel Ozkan TUR 58.80 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 88 106 194 +6
15 Sarah INA 58.40 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 88 104 192 +5
16 Sofia Georgopoulou GRE 58.80 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 86 106 192 +5
17 Popy Hazarika IND 58.70 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 84 105 189 +5
18 Nelly INA 58.60 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 83 105 188 +5
19 Marianne Ellen Vilhelmiina Saarhelo FIN 58.80 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 79 107 186 +4
20 Enkhtamir Enkhbaatar MGL 58.80 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 82 96 178 +4
21 Nadeeshani Rajapaksha Mudiyanselage SRI 58.40 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 74 90 164 +4
22 Ivana Gorisek CRO 58.80 70 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 73 89 162 +4
23 Winny Chepngeno Langat KEN 58.80 60 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 67 87 154 +4
DNF Rosive Andrea Silgado Atencio COL 58.90 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 0 120 – -1
DNF Sanne Bijleveld NED 58.70 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 0 103 – -1
DNF Umeira Mohideen SRI 58.50 67 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 67 0 – -1
DNF Polina Guryeva TKM 59 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Neama Said Fahmi Said EGY 63.40 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 106 127 233 +63
2 Silver medals Wen-Huei Chen TPE 63.80 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 97 135 232 +32
3 Bronze medals Minkyung Park KOR 63.60 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 96 121 217 +21
4 Jian Han KOR 63.80 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 99 116 215 +16
5 Anastasiia Anzorova RWF 63.90 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 93 121 214 +13
6 Aysel Ozkan TUR 63.80 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 97 116 213 +11
7 Sarah Maureen Cochrane AUS 63.20 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 95 115 210 +9
8 Rodsukon Sonkaew THA 63.40 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 92 117 209 +8
9 Tsabitha Alfiah Ramadani INA 63.60 92 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 92 110 202 +7
10 Marit Ardalsbakke NOR 63.70 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 92 108 200 +6
11 Restu Anggi INA 63.80 86 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 86 110 196 +6
12 Rachel Anne Siemens CAN 63.70 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 88 107 195 +5
13 Yasmin Zammit Stevens MLT 63.70 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 84 103 187 +5
14 Margaret Colonia PHI 63.90 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 82 105 187 +5
15 Katla Bjoerk Ketilsdottir ISL 62 79 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 85 101 186 +4
16 Eleni Revenikioti GRE 63.80 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 80 106 186 +4
17 Helena Isabell Zoffmann Roennebaek DEN 62.90 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 80 104 184 +4
18 Komal Khan IND 63.30 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 81 99 180 +4
19 Elizabeth Christina Margaret Granger NZL 63.30 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 76 90 166 +3
20 Arshika Vijayabaskar SRI 63.60 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 70 90 160 +3
DNF Amalia Osk Sigurdardottir ISL 60.90 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 78 0 – -1

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Meredith Leigh Alwine USA 70.40 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 100 135 235 +78
2 Silver medals Sarah Davies GBR 70.50 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 102 132 234 +39
3 Bronze medals Patricia Caroline Strenius SWE 70.10 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 104 127 231 +26
4 Olivia Lynn Reeves USA 70.70 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 104 127 231 +20
5 Vanessa Sarno Palomar PHI 70.40 95 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 103 128 231 +16
6 Joy Ogbonne Eze NGR 69.40 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +13
7 Kristel Macrohon PHI 70.30 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 103 125 228 +11
8 Kumushkhon Fayzullaeva UZB 70.50 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 102 126 228 +10
9 Gulnabat Kadyrova TKM 70.20 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 101 124 225 +9
10 Evgeniia Guseva RWF 70.30 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 104 120 224 +8
11 Siriyakorn Khaipandung THA 70.20 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 98 118 216 +7
12 Harjinder Kaur IND 69.20 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 90 121 211 +7
13 Lalchhanhimi IND 70.80 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 90 119 209 +6
14 Manon Angonese BEL 70.30 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 92 114 206 +6
15 Shania Sophia Bedward CAN 70.80 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 92 112 204 +5
16 Daniela Ivanova LAT 69.40 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 88 116 204 +5
17 Nadia Adele Burke CAN 67 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 87 116 203 +5
18 Lijana Jakaite LTU 68.10 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 89 114 203 +4
19 Ebony Gorincu AUS 70.80 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 85 118 203 +4
20 Eyglo Fanndal Sturludottir ISL 69.30 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 92 110 202 +4
21 Natalia Priscepa MDA 70.80 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 94 108 202 +4
22 Line Ravn Gude DEN 69.90 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 112 202 +4
23 Darcy Amelia Kay AUS 70.40 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 85 105 190 +3
24 Roberta Tabone MLT 69.80 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 82 102 184 +3
25 Galwadu Gedara Guurugama Guurugama D T SRI 69 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 74 94 168 +3
DNF Ilia Hernandez Martin ESP 70.60 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Min Ji Lee KOR 75.70 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 105 139 244 +48
2 Silver medals Martha Ann Rogers USA 75.50 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 107 136 243 +24
3 Bronze medals Iana Sotieva RWF 75.50 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 112 130 242 +16
4 Laura Nascimento Amaro BRA 75.70 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 108 132 240 +12
5 Suhyeon Kim KOR 75.50 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 105 134 239 +10
6 Maya Celeste Laylor CAN 75.60 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 99 130 229 +8
7 Punam Yadav IND 75.20 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 98 122 220 +7
8 Dilara Ucan TUR 72.90 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 96 120 216 +6
9 Arockiya Alish Ramasundara Pandi IND 75.40 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 91 123 214 +5
10 Taiwo Liadi NGR 74.80 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 95 115 210 +5
11 Isabel Harrison Lorenzi AUS 72.20 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 93 108 201 +4
12 Nina Rondzikova SVK 71.30 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 88 107 195 +4
13 Chloe Rebecca Whylie JAM 75.50 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 75 95 170 +4
14 Divya Wedaarachchi Patabendige N S SRI 75.20 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 73 85 158 +3
15 Wilkinstar Nadzuwah Nyiro KEN 74.30 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 71 83 154 +3
DNF Ida Ingalill Roenn SWE 75.30 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 87 0 – -1

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Alina Marushchak UKR 81 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 113 135 248 +30
2 Silver medals Valeria Rivas Mosquera COL 80.90 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 105 134 239 +15
3 Bronze medals Iseul Kim KOR 76.70 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 108 130 238 +10
4 Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 80.70 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 102 134 236 +8
5 Tatev Hakobyan ARM 80.60 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 105 125 230 +6
6 Seyedehelham Hosseini IRI 80.10 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 98 125 223 +5
7 Anna Marie-J Vanbellinghen A M BEL 80.60 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 102 120 222 +4
8 Aysoltan Toychyyeva TKM 80.10 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 93 116 209 +4
9 Nikola Senicova SVK 80.80 88 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 93 113 206 +3
DNF Eileen Floanna Maria Cikamatana AUS 80.70 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 108 0 – -1

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ankhtsetseg Munkhjantsan MGL 86 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 109 141 250 +54
2 Silver medals Tursunoy Jabborova UZB 86.40 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 113 131 244 +27
3 Bronze medals Solfrid Eila Amena Koanda NOR 86.60 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 103 141 244 +18
4 Dariia Akhmerova RWF 83 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 105 135 240 +14
5 Schott Amanda Da Costa BRA 81.60 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 106 130 236 +11
6 Juliana Rose Riotto USA 86.90 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 105 128 233 +9
7 Karina Kuzganbayeva KAZ 86.50 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 102 128 230 +8
8 Kristel Ngarlem CAN 81.60 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 99 125 224 +7
9 Yekta Jamali Galeh IRI 85.90 90 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 100 122 222 +6
10 Chia-Hsin Tian TPE 86.30 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 95 125 220 +5
11 Clementine Meukeugni Noumbissi CMR 86 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 93 119 212 +5
12 Marie Louise Vennekilde DEN 86.70 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 92 115 207 +5
13 Lenka Zembova SVK 82.80 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 88 108 196 +4
14 Anuradha Pavunraj IND 87 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift – 105 kg good lift 117 kg no lift – 90 105 195 +4
15 Chathurika Priyanthi Balage SRI 84.40 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 80 105 185 +4
16 Yvgeni Sientje Henderson JAM 85.60 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 74 96 170 +3
DNF Laura Alexander USA 82.90 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 104 0 – -1
DNF Jihye Kim KOR 86.60 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 100 0 – -1

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Younghee Son KOR 112.50 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 123 159 282 +42
2 Silver medals Duangaksorn Chaidee THA 111.80 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 124 157 281 +21
3 Bronze medals Emily Jade Campbell GBR 126.10 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 121 157 278 +14
4 Aizada Muptilda KAZ 127.90 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 120 152 272 +11
5 Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 142.60 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 115 151 266 +8
6 Nurul Akmal INA 120 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 112 145 257 +7
7 Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 135 110 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 110 140 250 +6
8 Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 109.40 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 105 135 240 +5
9 Ling Chen Wang TPE 102 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 100 136 236 +5
10 Pumima Pandey IND 99.40 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 102 127 229 +4
11 Fatemeh Yousefiabpardeh IRI 121.30 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 93 126 219 +4
12 Scarleth Vanessa Ucelo Marroquin GUA 112.60 82 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 82 120 202 +4
13 Thimali N.B.J.H Haputhenne Wiyannalage SRI 114.50 75 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 81 106 187 +3
DNF Halima Abdelazim Sedky Abbas EGY 138.80 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 115 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).