OWLstats.

Competition · 2007

76th MEN's and 19th WOMEN's WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Chiang Mai, THA · Thailand
Level
Senior World

Athletes

580

355 men · 225 women

Countries

14

Kg lifted

139,301

Good lifts

57%

3,403 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men134155274202240442
Women87105187139181319

Medal table

14 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China74112
2Russian Federation2529
3Belarus2114
4North Korea1124
5Bulgaria1124
6Korea1012
7Latvia1001
8Thailand0112
9Armenia0101
10Cuba0101
11Ukraine0022
12Indonesia0011
13Poland0011
14Qatar0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men164125
Women163423
All164124

Consistency and bombouts

3,403 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men54%1,12494254
Women61%81452317
All57%1,9381,46571

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Zhang Guozheng CHN69186
2Ivan Stoitsov BUL77144
3Yang Fan CHN62141
4Andrei Rybakou BLR85135
5Roman Konstantinov RUS94129
6Andrei Aramnau BLR105126
7Liu Haixia CHN63120
8Viktors Scerbatihs LAT+105117
9Li Ping CHN53108
10Qiu Hongmei CHN5899
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men186134469
Women120122680
All186127149

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men489.30353413.44470
Women346.51249266.02327
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Zhang Guozheng69489.30
2Andrei Rybakou85489.15
3Andrei Aramnau105479.33
4Yang Fan62478.80
5Yongsu Im62478.80
6Ivan Stoitsov77477.65
7Shi Zhiyong69476.61
8Gevorg Davtyan77476.33
9Li Hongli77475.02
10Demir Manolov Demirev69470.97
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Oxana Slivenko69346.51
2Chen Xiexia48345.89
3Cao Lei75345.73
4Liu Haixia63340.71
5Liu Chunhong69340.23
6Natalya Zabolotnaya75337.36
7Nadezhda Evstiukhina75336.06
8Qiu Hongmei58333.23
9Marina Shainova58331.83
10Svetlana Tsarukaeva63331.43

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
China CHN1511331741
Russian Federation RUS156682252
Belarus BLR154890211
Bulgaria BUL154560112
North Korea PRK123611112
Korea KOR152693101
Armenia ARM152041010
Thailand THA152001011
Colombia COL151802000
Poland POL151722001
Cuba CUB81701010
Greece GRE151682000
Ukraine UKR151661002
Kazakhstan KAZ151393000
Latvia LAT61390100
France FRA151271000
Turkey TUR151213000
Indonesia INA141132001
Venezuela VEN141120000
Japan JPN15921000
Azerbaijan AZE8880000
Spain ESP15871000
Taiwan TPE15840000
United States USA15812000
Vietnam VIE14753000
Moldova MDA7731000
Canada CAN12711000
Egypt EGY10681000
Iran IRI8670000
Germany GER10642000
Turkmenistan TKM8611000
Italy ITA9570000
India IND9510000
Uzbekistan UZB8482000
Nigeria NGR8440000
Romania ROU7441000
Qatar QAT3421001
Mexico MEX7391000
Georgia GEO6371000
Hungary HUN11342000
Ecuador ECU2310000
Lithuania LTU2290000
Slovakia SVK8282000
Hong Kong HKG1270000
Great Britain GBR6271000
Kyrgyzstan KGZ6241000
Syria SYR2220000
Dominican Republic DOM7211000
South Africa RSA5190000
Finland FIN4170000
Malaysia MAS6143000
Czech Republic CZE6143000
Australia AUS3130000
Iraq IRQ5132000
Samoa SAM2130000
Nauru NRU4121000
Tunisia TUN3121000
Norway NOR1120000
El Salvador ESA2110000
Macau MAC290000
Cyprus CYP280000
Honduras HON280000
Cameroon CMR280000
Argentina ARG170000
Nepal NEP270000
Bangladesh BAN270000
Papua New Guinea PNG150000
Belgium BEL150000
Palau PLW140000
Monaco MON140000
Kiribati KIR140000
Cook Islands COK140000
Solomon Islands SOL130000
Yemen YEM231000
Israel ISR231000
Netherlands NED130000
Tuvalu TUV130000
Tonga TGA130000
Myanmar MYA614000
Micronesia, Federated States of FSM1-11000
Sri Lanka SRI1-11000
Tajikistan TJK1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 29 5 32587 343406.1465.3 108110130 120138156 208247283
Men 62 kg 47 9 588141 337410.4478.8 112121142 126150173 222270315
Men 69 kg 62 7 848186 367408.9489.3 121130158 149160192 260290347
Men 77 kg 48 7 615144 365429.0477.7 137147.5166 157180205 277326363
Men 85 kg 45 8 561135 350419.5489.2 141154187 157185206 280337393
Men 94 kg 43 6 537129 367420.3470.0 149160177 176199220 309355397
Men 105 kg 42 9 507126 326400.8479.3 142165.5195 163197231 286355423
Men +105 kg 39 3 488117 362385.2470.4 163167202 189204240 343370442
Women 48 kg 30 1 35690 264266.7345.9 757496 9192.5118 163165214
Women 53 kg 36 4 435108 244268.2327.3 767894 95100.5126 163178.5219
Women 58 kg 33 2 39699 251267.4333.2 8185105 100107135 179191238
Women 63 kg 40 4 497120 239260.5340.7 8488.5115 99110142 179196.5257
Women 69 kg 30 3 34890 246269.6346.5 9497121 107116156 194212276
Women 75 kg 28 2 32284 250261.7345.7 9498131 118120158 208218286
Women +75 kg 28 1 32684 251254.9328.3 108107.5139 133134181 238237.5319

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Kum Chol Cha PRK 55.64 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 128 155 283 +87
2 Silver medals Li Zhen CHN 55.69 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 130 153 283 +44
3 Bronze medals Eko Yuli Irawan INA 55.84 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 124 154 278 +29
4 Sergio Alvarez Boulet CUB 55.90 118 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 118 156 274 +22
5 Kyong Sok Ri PRK 55.86 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 122 150 272 +17
6 Igor Bour MDA 55.67 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 149 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 118 149 267 +15
7 Vitali Dzerbianiou BLR 55.88 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 125 142 267 +12
8 Wu Meijin CHN 55.53 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift – 120 145 265 +11
9 Sedat Artuc TUR 55.59 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 115 140 255 +10
10 Pongsak Maneetong THA 55.54 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 111 142 253 +9
11 Arthouros Akritidis GRE 55.42 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 110 142 252 +8
12 Igor Grabucea MDA 55.68 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 114 138 252 +7
13 Nelson Castro COL 55.61 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 110 140 250 +7
14 Yasunobu Sekikawa JPN 55.67 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 112 138 250 +6
15 Phaisan Hansawong THA 55.85 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 105 142 247 +6
16 Olivier Marchan VEN 55.97 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 110 132 242 +5
17 Wenjun Meng MAC 54.87 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 110 130 240 +5
18 Marvin Lopez Aquino ESA 55.92 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 105 135 240 +5
19 Robert Adam HUN 55.78 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 102 133 235 +5
20 Vito Dellino ITA 55.83 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 105 130 235 +4
21 Sultan Moldodosov KGZ 55.89 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 105 130 235 +4
22 Zviadi Samukashvili GEO 55.30 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 100 130 230 +4
23 Sheng-Fen Tsai TPE 55.90 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 93 131 224 +4
24 Massimiliano Rubino ITA 55.69 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 95 120 215 +4
DNF Anh Tuan Hoang VIE 55.90 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 127 0 – -1
DNF Manuel Minginfel FSM 55.75 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 115 0 – -1
DNF Omarguly Handurdyyev TKM 55.68 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 0 115 – -1
DNF Masaharu Yamada JPN 55.65 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 105 0 – -1
DNF Matin Guntali MAS 55.73 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 100 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yang Fan CHN 61.65 139 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 169 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 142 173 315 +141
2 Silver medals Yongsu Im PRK 61.79 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 142 173 315 +71
3 Bronze medals Ivaylo Todorov Filev BUL 61.86 134 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 138 163 301 +47
4 Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL 61.75 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 135 160 295 +35
5 Umurbek Bazarbayev TKM 61.96 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 132 162 294 +28
6 Diego Fernando Salazar Quintero COL 61.45 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 133 160 293 +24
7 Triyatno INA 61.86 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 131 160 291 +20
8 Yasen Stoyanov BUL 61.86 124 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 128 163 291 +18
9 Manh Thang Nguyen VIE 61.61 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 135 155 290 +16
10 Henadzi Makhveyenia BLR 61.81 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 127 161 288 +14
11 Withawat Kritphet THA 61.48 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 126 158 284 +13
12 Mohamed Ibrahim EGY 61.68 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 127 157 284 +12
13 Sheng Hsiung Yang TPE 61.50 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 125 158 283 +11
14 Sardar Hasanov AZE 61.59 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 130 150 280 +10
15 Vladimir Popov MDA 61.65 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 126 154 280 +9
16 Changho Lee KOR 61.97 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 120 160 280 +9
17 Jesus Antonio Lopez Sanchez VEN 61.90 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 123 155 278 +8
18 Tolkunbek Hudaybergenov TKM 61.84 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 120 156 276 +8
19 Zulfugar Suleymanov AZE 61.14 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 122 152 274 +7
20 Matam Samson Ndicka FRA 61.99 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 123 151 274 +7
21 Oleg Sirghi MDA 60.96 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 120 152 272 +7
22 Antoniu Buci ROU 61.80 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 122 150 272 +6
23 Toshio Imamura JPN 61.58 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 120 150 270 +6
24 Katsuhiko Uechi JPN 61.80 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 120 150 270 +6
25 Bin Mahayudin Naharudin MAS 61.83 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 125 145 270 +6
26 Yinka Ayenuwa NGR 61.91 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 115 155 270 +5
27 Tom Richard Goegebuer BEL 61.17 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 121 147 268 +5
28 Giuliano Cornetta ITA 61.81 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 121 145 266 +5
29 Dimitris Minasidis CYP 61.17 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 117 148 265 +5
30 Chatchai Phunsombat THA 61.04 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 117 145 262 +5
31 Aurelian Baciu ROU 61.82 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 117 141 258 +5
32 Jasvir Singh CAN 61.44 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 113 143 256 +4
33 Bekzat Osmonaliev KGZ 60.95 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 115 140 255 +4
34 Ivan Garcia Rueda ESP 61.60 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 115 137 252 +4
35 Kevin Stuart GBR 61.84 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 112 135 247 +4
36 David Aurelio Mendoza Garcia HON 61.52 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 100 135 235 +4
37 Bronco Deiranauw NRU 61.58 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +4
38 Rakesh Ranjeet NEP 61.82 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 100 130 230 +4
DNF Petr Slaby CZE 61.98 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 0 140 – -1
DNF Qiu Le CHN 61.39 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift – – – 137 0 – -1
DNF Hamizan Bin Ibrahim Amirul MAS 61.93 120 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 122 0 – -1
DNF Chinthana Geetal Vidanage Vidanage SRI 61.75 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 121 0 – -1
DNF Ruslan Alpanov UZB 61.58 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 120 0 – -1
DNF Yusufjon Yoqubov TJK 61.87 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 140 kg no lift – – 105 0 – -1
DNF Kum Sok Kim PRK 61.94 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Adan A. Rosales Curbelo CUB 61.82 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 159 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Marwan Saeed Abdulhameed YEM 61.14 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Zhang Guozheng CHN 68.99 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 155 192 347 +186
2 Silver medals Shi Zhiyong CHN 68.06 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 158 180 338 +93
3 Bronze medals Demir Manolov Demirev BUL 68.74 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 153 181 334 +62
4 Vencelas Dabaya Tientcheu FRA 68.61 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 143 187 330 +47
5 Chol Jin Kim PRK 68.87 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 145 185 330 +37
6 Turan Mirzayev AZE 68.94 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 145 179 324 +31
7 Mehmed Fikretov BUL 68.56 139 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 142 175 317 +27
8 Alexandru Dudoglo MDA 68.93 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 142 174 316 +23
9 Lamouth Yordanis Borrero CUB 68.78 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 142 173 315 +21
10 Edwin Orlando Mosquera Roa COL 68.86 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 141 171 312 +19
11 Afgan Bayramov AZE 68.25 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 136 173 309 +17
12 Giorgio De Luca ITA 68.71 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 138 171 309 +16
13 Alexandru Rosu ROU 68.82 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 137 171 308 +14
14 Yasin Arslan TUR 68.63 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 142 165 307 +13
15 Yoshito Shintani JPN 68.61 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 132 173 305 +12
16 Maiker Rojas VEN 68.88 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 140 165 305 +12
17 Raul Alexander Sanchez Rivero VEN 68.40 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 135 165 300 +11
18 Oleksiy Skvorodnyev UKR 68.58 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 135 165 300 +10
19 Sukhrob Raupov UZB 67.87 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift – 137 160 297 +10
20 Sitthitsak Suphalak THA 68.34 132 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 135 162 297 +9
21 Yoon-Han Kim KOR 68.82 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 125 171 296 +9
22 Tarek Yehia Fouad Abdelazim EGY 68.81 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 131 164 295 +8
23 Samuel Suywens FRA 68.82 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 135 160 295 +8
24 Kang Chol Jong PRK 68.86 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 135 160 295 +8
25 Hidayat Hamidon Muhammad MAS 68.96 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 130 165 295 +7
26 Dimitrios Kyrillidis GRE 68.86 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 130 162 292 +7
27 Tsung-Ling Wu TPE 68.89 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 131 161 292 +7
28 Ronnayuth Amnoiwong THA 68.24 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 127 163 290 +7
29 Yi-lieh Chiu TPE 68.69 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 130 160 290 +6
30 Budi Setiawan INA 68.70 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 130 160 290 +6
31 Artyom Shaloyan GER 68.83 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 130 160 290 +6
32 Sanjar Kadirbergenov TKM 68.88 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 130 160 290 +6
33 LUNA-GRENIER Francis CAN 68.86 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 127 162 289 +6
34 Aliyu Isiaka NGR 68.85 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 125 163 288 +5
35 Swara Mohammed Pirbal IRQ 68.18 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 130 155 285 +5
36 Antonio Gomez Tarifa ESP 68.23 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 130 155 285 +5
37 Tomohiro Asada JPN 68.60 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 130 155 285 +5
38 Kutman Moldodosov KGZ 68.75 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 130 155 285 +5
39 Elumalai Govindan IND 68.94 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 125 160 285 +5
40 Miroslav Janicek SVK 68.83 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 127 155 282 +5
41 Andre Winter GER 68.30 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 128 152 280 +5
42 Mihails Semjonovs LAT 67.63 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 124 155 279 +4
43 Catalin Georghe Borcila ROU 68.48 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 125 154 279 +4
44 Henry Brower USA 68.87 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 122 157 279 +4
45 Radim Kozel CZE 68.60 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 130 146 276 +4
46 Francois Etoundi CMR 68.83 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 151 kg good lift – – 125 151 276 +4
47 Isaac Julian Morillas Sanchez ESP 68.19 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 120 155 275 +4
48 Subhon Kobilov UZB 68.84 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 125 150 275 +4
49 Hong Ngoc Nguyen VIE 68.78 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 120 152 272 +4
50 Gergely Csank HUN 68.84 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 120 148 268 +4
51 Phillip Jacob Johnson USA 65.82 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 120 145 265 +4
52 Otsile Greg Shushu RSA 66.44 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 110 147 257 +4
53 Furas Wegdan Zaid YEM 68.66 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 110 140 250 +4
54 Logona Esau TUV 68.82 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 100 144 244 +3
55 Constantine Vasiliades CYP 68.72 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 108 135 243 +3
DNF Tigran Martirosyan ARM 68.89 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 171 kg good lift – – 0 171 – -1
DNF Faerul Talib Mohd MAS 68.94 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 0 155 – -1
DNF Mete Binay TUR 68.48 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 154 0 – -1
DNF Vladislav Lukanin RUS 68.77 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift – – – – 147 0 – -1
DNF Youssef Sbai TUN 68.43 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Baeyoung Lee KOR 68.73 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Mukhit Ussenbaev KAZ 68.83 131 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ivan Stoitsov BUL 76.83 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 158 205 363 +144
2 Silver medals Gevorg Davtyan ARM 76.83 164 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 164 198 362 +72
3 Bronze medals Li Hongli CHN 76.55 163 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 166 195 361 +48
4 Kwanghoon Kim KOR 76.61 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 155 201 356 +36
5 Jaehyouk Sa KOR 76.04 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift – 187 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 153 200 353 +29
6 Oleg Perepechenov RUS 76.58 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 163 190 353 +24
7 Krzysztof Jakub Szramiak POL 76.84 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 157 191 348 +21
8 Mikalai Charniak BLR 76.82 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 162 185 347 +18
9 Vladimir Kuznetsov KAZ 76.59 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 155 190 345 +16
10 Siarhei Lahun BLR 76.45 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 152 190 342 +14
11 Octavio Antonio Mejias Hernandez VEN 76.78 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 152 190 342 +13
12 Ivan Cambar Rodriguez CUB 76.88 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 194 kg no lift – 152 187 339 +12
13 Sergei Filimonov KAZ 76.54 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 157 180 337 +11
14 Jose Leonardo Ocando VEN 76.76 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 145 190 335 +10
15 Sebastian Dogariu ROU 76.78 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 181 kg good lift – – 154 181 335 +10
16 Rene Hoch GER 76.46 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 151 182 333 +9
17 Sandow Weldemar Nasution INA 76.02 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 146 185 331 +8
18 Kraisorn Dadtuyawat THA 76.32 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 145 185 330 +8
19 Ibrahim Ramadan Ibrahim Abdelbaki EGY 75.85 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 148 180 328 +8
20 Namig Jamilov AZE 76.46 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 145 183 328 +7
21 Mohammad Ali Falahati Nejad IRI 76.69 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 140 188 328 +7
22 Sohrab Moradi IRI 76.74 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 153 175 328 +7
23 Felix Ekpo NGR 76.36 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 150 177 327 +6
24 Chad Thomas Vaughn USA 76.50 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 143 183 326 +6
25 Laszlo Biro ROU 76.85 145 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 145 181 326 +6
26 Giovanni Battista Bardis FRA 76.80 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 152 173 325 +6
27 Viktor Guman SVK 76.24 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 154 170 324 +5
28 Sherzodjon Yusupov UZB 75.67 134 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 138 181 319 +5
29 Ali El Moujoud FRA 76.32 141 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 143 176 319 +5
30 Sergio Martinez ESP 75.14 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 147 170 317 +5
31 Reyhan Arabacioglu TUR 76.37 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 140 175 315 +5
32 Matthew Eric Bruce USA 76.78 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 140 175 315 +5
33 Janos Baranyai HUN 76.50 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 140 170 310 +4
34 Che Ros Zulkifli MAS 76.80 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 132 166 298 +4
35 Inoyat Jumayev TKM 76.48 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 130 167 297 +4
36 Asif Mammadov AZE 69.03 134 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 134 161 295 +4
37 Kambar Toktonaliev KGZ 76.36 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 130 160 290 +4
38 Benjamin Turner AUS 76.87 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 120 167 287 +4
39 Saun Trebillcock GBR 76.95 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 125 155 280 +4
40 Antonio Ramon Moncada Lopez HON 75.60 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 120 150 270 +4
41 Romain Marchessou MON 72.90 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 105 125 230 +4
DNF El Haddad Mahmoud Fisal EGY 76.58 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 0 190 – -1
DNF Spyridon Stamatiadis GRE 76.74 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift – – – 160 0 – -1
DNF Yukio Peter NRU 76.76 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 153 0 – -1
DNF Edinson Angulo Rivera COL 76.48 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 150 0 – -1
DNF Abbas Nader Sufyan QAT 76.18 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift – – – 150 0 – -1
DNF Rudolf Lukac SVK 76.95 135 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Thanh Truc Duong VIE 75.66 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Andrei Rybakou BLR 84.70 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 187 206 393 +135
2 Silver medals Aslambek Ediev RUS 84.18 168 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 172 200 372 +68
3 Bronze medals Vadzim Straltsou BLR 84.29 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 170 200 370 +45
4 Roman Khamatshin RUS 84.20 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 165 200 365 +34
5 Georgi Markov BUL 84.40 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 172 193 365 +27
6 Lu Yong CHN 84.09 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 168 195 363 +23
7 Mamsurbek Chashemov UZB 84.10 166 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 168 195 363 +19
8 Jadiel Valladares CUB 84.31 154 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 162 201 363 +17
9 Jose Oliver Ruiz COL 84.69 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 155 205 360 +15
10 Tigran Martirosyan ARM 82.47 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 164 192 356 +14
11 Izzet Ince TUR 84.70 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 165 190 355 +12
12 Victor Mitrou GRE 82.70 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 157 195 352 +11
13 Carlos Hernan Andica Andica COL 84.62 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 158 194 352 +10
14 Oleksandr Lagodnyy UKR 84.76 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 160 192 352 +10
15 Michael Bohm GER 84.27 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 161 190 351 +9
16 Gevorik Poghosyan ARM 84.74 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 160 188 348 +8
17 David Hercule Matam Matam FRA 84.43 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 157 189 346 +8
18 Ulanbek Moldodosov KGZ 82.74 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 157 188 345 +8
19 Sebastian Pawlikowski POL 84.52 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 188 kg good lift – – 157 188 345 +7
20 Mansur Rejepov TKM 84.31 152 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 158 185 343 +7
21 Harem Taha Ali IRQ 82.69 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 190 kg good lift – – 150 190 340 +6
22 Rauli Tsirekidze GEO 84.24 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 154 183 337 +6
23 Ondrej Kutlik SVK 84.58 145 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 152 185 337 +6
24 Benjamin Didier Hennequin FRA 84.73 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 152 185 337 +6
25 Adriano Mendez ESP 84.57 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 150 185 335 +5
26 Richard Tkac SVK 84.58 147 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 156 175 331 +5
27 Intigam Zairov AZE 82.21 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 150 180 330 +5
28 Norbert Cser HUN 82.61 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 150 180 330 +5
29 Deniss Zulins LAT 84.45 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 150 180 330 +5
30 Shahrouz Ghorbani IRI 84.55 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 150 180 330 +5
31 Vitalijs Kovtuns LAT 84.01 139 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 142 180 322 +4
32 Mohammad Sarlak IRI 84.63 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 140 175 315 +4
33 Rahman Hidayat INA 80.52 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 137 170 307 +4
34 Darryn Anthony RSA 79.79 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 135 165 300 +4
35 Brice Vivien Batchaya Ketchanke CMR 82.95 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 135 165 300 +4
36 Serge Tremblay CAN 84.71 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 135 163 298 +4
37 David Katoatau KIR 84.39 118 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 118 163 281 +4
DNF Karol Gorczyczewski POL 84.26 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 0 195 – -1
DNF George Asanidze GEO 84.51 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 160 0 – -1
DNF Kendrick James Farris USA 84.82 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 152 0 – -1
DNF Kheela Inderjit Singh GBR 80.72 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift – – – 145 0 – -1
DNF Zoltan Graner HUN 84.27 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 137 0 – -1
DNF Erdal Sunar TUR 84.95 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Valeriu Calancea ROU 84.62 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Vyaceslav Yershov KAZ 83.27 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Roman Konstantinov RUS 93.63 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 177 220 397 +129
2 Silver medals Yoandris Hernandez CUB 92.46 167 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 173 220 393 +65
3 Bronze medals Szymon Kolecki POL 93.79 173 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 219 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 173 219 392 +43
4 Andrey Demanov RUS 93.43 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 224 kg no lift 170 217 387 +32
5 Konstantinos Papadopoulos GRE 92.84 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 170 216 386 +26
6 Eduard Tyukin KAZ 93.42 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 176 210 386 +22
7 Miranda Joel Sotolongo CUB 93.54 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 168 217 385 +18
8 Bartlomiej Wojciech Bonk POL 93.50 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 219 kg no lift 173 210 383 +16
9 Hakan Yilmaz TUR 93.80 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 165 211 376 +14
10 Vadim Vacarciuc MDA 93.62 167 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 167 208 375 +13
11 Arsen Kasabijew GEO 92.81 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 217 kg no lift – 165 208 373 +12
12 Santiago Martinez ESP 93.47 167 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 173 200 373 +11
13 Jurgen Christian Spiess GER 93.64 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 171 202 373 +10
14 Seon-Jong Kim KOR 90.69 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 162 207 369 +9
15 Anatoliy Mushyk UKR 90.92 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 169 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 169 200 369 +9
16 Kostyantyn Piliyev UKR 93.69 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 160 209 369 +8
17 Donatas Anuskevicius LTU 91.16 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 165 200 365 +8
18 Alibay Samadov AZE 93.17 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 160 203 363 +7
19 Ivan Efremov UZB 93.66 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 164 199 363 +7
20 Edgar Gevorgyan ARM 88.36 156 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 167 195 362 +6
21 Wilmer Hernan Torres Lopez COL 90.90 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 156 200 356 +6
22 Mouez Hanachi TUN 93.42 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 165 190 355 +6
23 Mohamed Eissa EGY 93.46 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 155 200 355 +6
24 Wei-Chun Hsieh TPE 93.54 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 199 kg good lift 155 199 354 +5
25 Sevak Sahakyan ARM 93.33 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 160 190 350 +5
26 Vincent Mugnier FRA 93.36 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 155 195 350 +5
27 Ruslan Ramazanov TKM 92.01 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 155 192 347 +5
28 Sergey Sedov KAZ 93.05 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 152 190 342 +5
29 Khunchai Nuchpum THA 93.42 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 147 195 342 +4
30 Yuki Hiraoka JPN 93.43 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 150 192 342 +4
31 Attila Kiss HUN 93.14 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 155 185 340 +4
32 Marco Di Marzio ITA 91.18 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 150 185 335 +4
33 Abbas Abed IRQ 93.68 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 145 185 330 +4
34 Tarso INA 93.88 140 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 140 190 330 +4
35 Thomas Yule GBR 93.96 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 142 175 317 +4
36 Mark Clegg GBR 93.94 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 142 170 312 +4
37 Quoc Hai Nguyen VIE 85.32 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 126 170 296 +3
DNF Rene Horn GER 93.85 150 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 0 203 – -1
DNF Evgheni Bratan MDA 93.52 175 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 175 0 – -1
DNF Jose Juan Navarro Batista ESP 92.88 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 167 0 – -1
DNF Sacha Amede CAN 93.23 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift – – – 143 0 – -1
DNF Pavel Kolosovski ISR 85.85 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Ruslan Kapaev KGZ 92.91 155 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg good lift – 0 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Andrei Aramnau BLR 103.89 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 228 kg good lift 195 228 423 +126
2 Silver medals Alan Tsagaev BUL 104.73 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 226 kg no lift 231 kg good lift 180 231 411 +63
3 Bronze medals Dmitriy Klokov RUS 104.92 185 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 234 kg no lift 234 kg no lift 190 221 411 +42
4 Bakhyt Akhmetov KAZ 104.25 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 190 220 410 +32
5 Nikolaos Kourtidis GRE 100.66 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 177 226 403 +25
6 Ramunas Vysniauskas LTU 102.38 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 226 kg no lift 180 220 400 +21
7 Mikhail Audzeyeu BLR 104.76 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 177 216 393 +18
8 Joel Mackensie CUB 103.99 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 176 215 391 +16
9 Ahed Jugheli SYR 104.82 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 223 kg no lift 171 216 387 +14
10 Bunyamin Sudas TUR 104.33 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 170 213 383 +13
11 Arkadiusz Bialek POL 104.47 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 172 211 383 +11
12 Jorg Mazur GER 104.67 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 175 207 382 +11
13 Albert Kuzilov GEO 103.98 167 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 173 208 381 +10
14 Mohsen Biranvand IRI 104.18 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 175 201 376 +9
15 Artur Babayan ARM 104.04 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 170 205 375 +8
16 Abdelrahman Mohamed A. A. Elsayed EGY 104.65 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 170 205 375 +8
17 Morteza Shamohammadi IRI 104.11 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 166 206 372 +7
18 Wha Sung Kim KOR 104.76 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 165 205 370 +7
19 Ibrahim Moursi EGY 100.46 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 170 198 368 +7
20 Artem Ivanov UKR 95.55 164 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 169 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 169 196 365 +6
21 Gia Machavariani GEO 104.35 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 165 200 365 +6
22 Akos Sandor CAN 104.87 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 155 190 345 +6
23 Kuo-Chen Wang TPE 104.80 141 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg good lift – 155 188 343 +5
24 Moreno Boer ITA 104.36 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 155 185 340 +5
25 Ilja Mensikovs LAT 103.77 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 150 186 336 +5
26 Niusila Opeloge SAM 103.93 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 146 190 336 +5
27 Roman Russyanovskiy KAZ 98.65 150 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 154 180 334 +5
28 Reynaldi Saenal INA 104.53 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 140 191 331 +5
29 Gabor Vaspori HUN 101.57 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 150 180 330 +4
30 Luigi Grando ITA 97.53 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 143 175 318 +4
31 Armando Gomes ESP 94.29 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 140 175 315 +4
32 Thanh Hoang Nguyen VIE 95.45 133 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 133 170 303 +4
33 Bidduth Kumar Roy BAN 99.44 110 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 120 150 270 +4
DNF Marcin Dolega POL 104.25 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 226 kg good lift 232 kg no lift 232 kg no lift 0 226 – -1
DNF Martin Tesovic SVK 104.83 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 221 kg no lift 221 kg no lift 222 kg no lift 190 0 – -1
DNF Mohammed Jasim Abbood Al Aifuri IRQ 104.89 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 222 kg no lift 222 kg no lift 226 kg no lift 175 0 – -1
DNF Vasileios Konstantinidis GRE 102.50 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 165 0 – -1
DNF Libor Walzer CZE 104.63 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Oleksiy Torokhtiy UKR 104.61 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Cody Gibbs USA 104.47 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Olimbek Achildiev UZB 104.52 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Tomas Matykiewicz CZE 104.53 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg good lift – 0 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Viktors Scerbatihs LAT 141.53 197 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 240 kg good lift 247 kg no lift – 202 240 442 +117
2 Silver medals Evgeny Chigishev RUS 123.77 201 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 240 kg good lift 250 kg no lift 250 kg no lift 201 240 441 +59
3 Bronze medals Jaber Saed Salem QAT 124.60 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 231 kg good lift 240 kg good lift 243 kg no lift 195 240 435 +39
4 Velichko Cholakov BUL 165.38 192 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 234 kg good lift 237 kg no lift 201 234 435 +29
5 Artem Udachyn UKR 148.77 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 232 kg good lift 241 kg no lift 241 kg no lift 195 232 427 +23
6 Dimitrios Papageridis GRE 136.58 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 231 kg no lift 231 kg good lift 195 231 426 +20
7 Grzegorz Kleszcz POL 128.70 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 237 kg no lift 238 kg no lift 190 230 420 +17
8 Rashid Sharifi Sedeh IRI 139.31 180 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 235 kg no lift 180 230 410 +15
9 Mohammad Salehi Sharafdarkalaei IRI 134.51 175 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 231 kg no lift 183 225 408 +13
10 Mohamed Ehsan Attia Massoud EGY 147.74 175 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 233 kg no lift 235 kg no lift 183 225 408 +12
11 Casey Burgener USA 122.29 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 182 218 400 +11
12 Almir Velagic GER 130.34 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 223 kg no lift 180 217 397 +10
13 Ihor Shymechko UKR 127.76 181 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 186 210 396 +9
14 Ruben Aleksanyan ARM 128.41 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 175 220 395 +8
15 Mhd Ali SYR 112.89 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 165 211 376 +8
16 Petr Sobotka CZE 152.38 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 170 204 374 +7
17 Antti Everi FIN 130.12 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 204 kg good lift 167 204 371 +7
18 Sarabjit IND 137.48 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 165 206 371 +7
19 Zachary D. Schluender USA 121.62 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 170 200 370 +6
20 Itte Detenamo NRU 148.61 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 170 200 370 +6
21 Petr Hejda CZE 122.10 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 163 205 368 +6
22 Yoel Jose Morales Navas VEN 118.84 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 160 207 367 +5
23 Andrey Martemyanov UZB 146.32 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 160 207 367 +5
24 Kazuomi Ota JPN 144.35 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 165 200 365 +5
25 Shih-Chieh Chen TPE 114.31 145 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 152 191 343 +5
26 Michal Pokusa SVK 120.90 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 150 186 336 +5
27 Dovran Orazdurdyyev TKM 106.91 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 150 185 335 +4
28 Andrea Rovatti ITA 111.14 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 150 185 335 +4
29 Te-Feng Huang TPE 113.49 145 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 145 190 335 +4
30 Dedi Apriyanto INA 145.50 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 150 185 335 +4
31 Ondrej Kruzel SVK 118.74 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 145 187 332 +4
32 Samuel Raphael Pera COK 113.81 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 145 185 330 +4
33 Khalid Abdulla Alshammari QAT 145.81 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift – 140 180 320 +4
34 William Ainslie RSA 125.77 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 135 170 305 +3
35 Mohammad Feroz BAN 123.21 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 115 145 260 +3
36 Van Cuong Pham VIE 112.26 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 115 140 255 +3
DNF Sang-Guen Jeon KOR 157.14 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 241 kg no lift 241 kg no lift 250 kg no lift 180 0 – -1
DNF Peter Nagy HUN 133.30 162 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 173 0 – -1
DNF AL-IBADI Haider IRQ 135.12 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Chen Xiexia CHN 47.78 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 96 118 214 +90
2 Silver medals Pramsiri Bunphithak THA 47.55 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 86 110 196 +45
3 Bronze medals Pensiri Laosirikul THA 47.52 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 83 112 195 +30
4 Sibel Ozkan Konak TUR 47.14 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 84 108 192 +23
5 Hiromi Miyake JPN 47.66 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 80 106 186 +18
6 Citra Febrianti INA 47.76 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 82 102 184 +15
7 Estefania Juan Tello ESP 47.46 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 83 100 183 +13
8 Genny Caterina Pagliaro ITA 47.61 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 84 99 183 +11
9 Thi Nga Ngo VIE 47.87 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 83 98 181 +10
10 Un Hui Pak PRK 47.94 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +9
11 Wei-Ling Chen TPE 46.76 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 76 96 172 +8
12 Melanie Marie Anna Noel Bardis FRA 47.52 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 77 94 171 +8
13 Carolina Valencia Hernandez MEX 47.95 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 77 92 169 +7
14 Soniya Chanu Ngangbam IND 47.85 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 70 98 168 +6
15 Marzena Karpinska POL 47.69 72 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 74 92 166 +6
16 Shoko Sumida JPN 47.63 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 74 90 164 +6
17 Maryse Turcotte CAN 47.72 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 68 96 164 +5
18 Betsi Gabriela Rivas Arteaga VEN 47.84 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 70 90 160 +5
19 Donka Mincheva BUL 47.94 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 70 89 159 +5
20 Tin Hla Tin MYA 46.71 65 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 65 93 158 +5
21 Olga Navotna UKR 47.66 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 71 85 156 +4
22 Shih-Ping Wen TPE 47.97 60 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 67 89 156 +4
23 Revert Gema Peris ESP 47.65 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 70 85 155 +4
24 Stacy Suyarna USA 47.94 69 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 71 83 154 +4
25 Portia Charmaine Vries RSA 47.90 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 65 88 153 +4
26 Onyeka Azike NGR 47.98 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 67 85 152 +3
27 Guillermina Candelario DOM 45.91 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 65 83 148 +3
28 Suzanne Hiram NRU 47.59 62 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 67 80 147 +3
29 Tea Gronman FIN 47.04 55 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 58 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 58 73 131 +3
DNF Nurcan Taylan TUR 47.52 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 85 0 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Li Ping CHN 52.70 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 93 126 219 +108
2 Silver medals Nastassia Novikava BLR 52.83 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 94 119 213 +54
3 Bronze medals Jin Hee Yoon KOR 52.61 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 94 117 211 +36
4 Weili Yu HKG 52.05 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 90 115 205 +27
5 Chol Ok Sin PRK 52.63 83 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +22
6 Chaleephay Suda THA 52.37 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 92 112 204 +18
7 Hyon Ok Ri PRK 52.42 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 89 113 202 +15
8 Jyoung Hwa Im KOR 52.48 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 87 113 200 +14
9 Svetlana Ulyanova RUS 52.11 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 84 110 194 +12
10 Ana Margot Lemos Robledo COL 52.90 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 84 109 193 +11
11 Okta Dwi Pramita INA 52.67 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 86 106 192 +10
12 KOSOFF-Roach Melanie USA 52.75 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 79 110 189 +9
13 Nataliya Trotsenko UKR 52.59 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 83 101 184 +8
14 Judith Andrea Chacon VEN 52.86 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 77 107 184 +8
15 Fatnassi Soumaya TUN 51.73 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 83 100 183 +7
16 Maria Alvarez De La Puente ESP 52.25 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 80 100 180 +7
17 Inmara Tibisay Henrriquez Gonzalez VEN 52.87 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 76 104 180 +6
18 Malwina Rowinska POL 52.76 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 76 103 179 +6
19 Thi Bich Ha Nguyen VIE 50.64 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 78 100 178 +6
20 Jackelina Heredia Cuesta COL 52.42 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 77 100 177 +5
21 Virginie C. R. Lachaume Andrieux FRA 52.63 77 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 77 99 176 +5
22 Loa Dika Toua PNG 52.61 74 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 74 101 175 +5
23 Tsu-Ling Lin TPE 52.62 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 78 95 173 +5
24 Shaya Devi Hidam IND 52.56 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 75 95 170 +5
25 Maria Pipiliaridou GRE 52.91 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 75 95 170 +4
26 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou CAN 52.03 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 75 93 168 +4
27 Oxana Zolotaryova KAZ 52.28 65 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 75 92 167 +4
28 Anna Govelyan ARM 52.53 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 75 91 166 +4
29 Francia Natalie Penunuri Verdugo MEX 52.88 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 70 95 165 +4
30 Estelle Lechat FRA 52 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 70 92 162 +4
31 Tehmina Karapetyan ARM 52.94 67 kg good lift 71 kg no lift – 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 67 94 161 +3
32 Sini Kristiina Kukkonen FIN 52.88 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 68 88 156 +3
DNF Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 52.84 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 0 107 – -1
DNF Prapawadee Jaroenrattanatarakoon THA 52.85 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift – – – 93 0 – -1
DNF Sarah Blasnik GER 52.78 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift – – – 80 0 – -1
DNF Thant Zin Hnin MYA 51.86 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Qiu Hongmei CHN 57.56 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 103 135 238 +99
2 Silver medals Marina Shainova RUS 57.30 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 105 132 237 +50
3 Bronze medals Jong Ae O PRK 57.06 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 100 127 227 +33
4 Wandee Kameaim THA 57.55 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 95 127 222 +25
5 Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 57.34 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 99 121 220 +20
6 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga POL 57.24 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 93 123 216 +17
7 Sureerat Thongsuk THA 57.37 86 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 91 118 209 +14
8 Ruth Nanozzi Kasirye NOR 57.96 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 94 115 209 +12
9 Marieta Gotfryd POL 57.69 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 95 113 208 +11
10 Yura Mun KOR 57.54 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 90 116 206 +10
11 Rusmeris Villar Barboza COL 57.31 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 87 111 198 +9
12 Anna Athanasiadou GRE 57.49 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 91 107 198 +8
13 Svetlana Vinogradova KAZ 57.17 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 85 112 197 +8
14 Souade Dinar Doual FRA 57.59 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 85 109 194 +7
15 Cecilia Floriddia ARG 57.88 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 85 109 194 +7
16 Margaret Uwah NGR 57.36 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 82 111 193 +6
17 Renu Bala Chanu Yumnam IND 57.68 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 86 105 191 +6
18 Seda Ince TUR 57.21 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 85 105 190 +6
19 Hsiao-Chun Ho TPE 57.73 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 85 105 190 +5
20 Aylin Dasdelen TUR 57.76 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 80 110 190 +5
21 Tzu-Jung Tseng TPE 57.29 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 84 105 189 +5
22 Charikleia Kastritsi GRE 57.95 78 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 83 105 188 +5
23 Seen Lee AUS 57.60 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 86 101 187 +4
24 Heghine Yepremyan ARM 57.30 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 81 101 182 +4
25 Wildry De Los Santos De La Cruz DOM 57.49 75 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 75 102 177 +4
26 Jacinthe Deschenes CAN 57.60 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 80 97 177 +4
27 Quisia Yaneli Guicho Recio MEX 57.70 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 75 102 177 +4
28 Liana Manukyan ARM 55.17 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 75 100 175 +4
29 Szilvia Nagy HUN 57.31 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 75 95 170 +3
30 Wendy Hale SOL 57.45 74 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 74 96 170 +3
DNF Thi Yen Nguyen VIE 57.73 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 83 0 – -1
DNF Yae Faw Thaw MYA 56.65 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 0 0 – +0
DNF Kamilya Bagautdinova KAZ 57.30 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Liu Haixia CHN 62.60 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 115 142 257 +120
2 Silver medals Svetlana Tsarukaeva RUS 62.82 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 115 135 250 +60
3 Bronze medals Hyon Suk Pak PRK 60.43 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 105 135 240 +40
4 Meline Daluzyan ARM 62.14 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 102 125 227 +30
5 Olibia Toka GRE 62.04 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 98 126 224 +24
6 Soo-Kyung Kim KOR 62.61 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 95 129 224 +20
7 Sibel Simsek TUR 61.83 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 101 122 223 +17
8 Christine Girard CAN 62.86 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 95 126 221 +15
9 Luz Mercedes Acosta Valdez MEX 62.82 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 100 120 220 +13
10 Michaela Alica Breeze GBR 61.41 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 97 118 215 +12
11 Thi Thiet Nguyen VIE 62.53 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 95 120 215 +11
12 Milka Mikova Maneva BUL 62.10 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 95 117 212 +10
13 Natalie Woolfolk USA 62.73 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 99 111 210 +9
14 Dominika Misterska POL 62.54 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 93 112 205 +9
15 Carissa Gump USA 61.94 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 87 117 204 +8
16 Solenny Bolivia Villasmil Mendoza VEN 62.12 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 90 114 204 +8
17 Mayu Hashida JPN 62.76 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 90 113 203 +7
18 Agnes Charlotta Monique Chiquet FRA 62.70 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 88 114 202 +7
19 Natallia Radukhouskaya BLR 59.82 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 89 112 201 +6
20 Agatha Egbudike NGR 62.22 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 91 106 197 +6
21 Vanessa Nunez VEN 62.26 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 90 106 196 +6
22 Tania Whalen CAN 62.50 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 86 110 196 +5
23 Chanu Inurani Tongbram IND 62.54 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 86 110 196 +5
24 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime FRA 62.45 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 86 105 191 +5
25 Komang Kardewi INA 59.97 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 80 105 185 +5
26 Jacqueline Louise White AUS 62.96 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 83 98 181 +5
27 Yania Baldera DOM 60.48 74 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 78 100 178 +4
28 Marina Ohman ISR 61.31 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 81 95 176 +4
29 Nikoletta Nagy HUN 62.56 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 75 100 175 +4
30 Antonia Vicente ESP 62.02 72 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 77 97 174 +4
31 Alexandrina Patris PLW 60.45 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 73 98 171 +4
32 Oksana Mihailova LAT 62.86 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 78 93 171 +4
33 Sheila Ramos Gonzalez ESP 62.40 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 75 93 168 +4
34 Anna-Maria Everi FIN 59.12 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 74 90 164 +4
35 Jhanta Kumari Katuwal NEP 61.79 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 70 85 155 +3
36 Mita Overvliet NED 61.93 62 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 62 72 134 +3
DNF Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 62.61 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg no lift – – 97 0 – -1
DNF Frapti Tri Setiyawati INA 60.62 80 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 87 0 – -1
DNF Liliana Borbon Ortega MEX 62.61 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Sin Win Shwe MYA 62.55 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oxana Slivenko RUS 68.38 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 120 156 276 +90
2 Silver medals Liu Chunhong CHN 68.75 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 121 150 271 +45
3 Bronze medals Natalya Davydova UKR 68.28 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 114 130 244 +30
4 Yong Ok Hong PRK 67.93 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 105 133 238 +23
5 Nazik Avdalyan ARM 68.41 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 102 133 235 +18
6 Jean Elizabeth Lassen CAN 68.74 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 105 128 233 +15
7 Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 66.34 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 105 125 230 +13
8 Angela Medina COL 67.62 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 107 123 230 +11
9 Irina Nekrassova KAZ 64.07 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 103 125 228 +10
10 Pulum Hwang KOR 68.65 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 98 127 225 +9
11 Laishram Monika Devi IND 68.56 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 99 120 219 +8
12 Hanna Batsiushka BLR 67.17 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 103 115 218 +8
13 Yulia Artemova UKR 67.07 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 99 117 216 +7
14 Minh Hai Khuat VIE 64.81 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 95 118 213 +6
15 Eleni Kourtelidou GRE 68.77 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 92 121 213 +6
16 Ya-chun Kao TPE 65.67 83 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 91 120 211 +6
17 Slaveyka Ruzhinska BUL 68.71 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 96 112 208 +5
18 Aksana Zalatarova BLR 67.88 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 95 111 206 +5
19 Rika Saito JPN 68.56 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 87 114 201 +5
20 Tusadiah Halimah INA 66.10 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 90 110 200 +5
21 Rahim Hebatalla Abdel EGY 67.21 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 88 110 198 +4
22 Todorka Ivanova BUL 68.68 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 87 109 196 +4
23 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve CAN 68.58 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 87 105 192 +4
24 Bunmi Adekola NGR 64.18 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 84 106 190 +4
25 Raquel Alonso ESP 68.34 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 82 103 185 +4
26 Sibel Altindas TUR 66.75 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 82 93 175 +3
27 Antonia Leyba DOM 67.04 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 75 92 167 +3
DNF Svetlana Shimkova RUS 68.07 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 112 0 – -1
DNF Madeleine Yamechi Sielanou FRA 68.63 97 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 101 0 – -1
DNF Thet Pan Yar MYA 68.27 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Cao Lei CHN 73.51 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 128 158 286 +84
2 Silver medals Natalya Zabolotnaya RUS 74.45 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 131 150 281 +42
3 Bronze medals Nadezhda Evstiukhina RUS 73.80 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 128 150 278 +28
4 Hripsime Khurshudyan ARM 74.27 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 115 135 250 +21
5 Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 72.71 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 105 135 240 +17
6 Lidia Valentin Perez ESP 74.67 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 110 130 240 +14
7 Thi Phuong Loan Nguyen VIE 73.49 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 103 130 233 +12
8 Claret Bellorin VEN 74.06 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 103 124 227 +11
9 Iryna Kulesha BLR 73.77 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 105 121 226 +9
10 Tatyana Khromova KAZ 74.32 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 106 120 226 +8
11 Nadiya Mironyuk UKR 74.71 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 125 225 +8
12 Tetyana Zhukova UKR 74.42 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 103 120 223 +7
13 Damaris Gabriela Aguirre Aldaz MEX 74.84 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 98 125 223 +6
14 Yvonne Kranz GER 74.99 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 98 125 223 +6
15 Cinthya Vanessa Dominguez Lara MEX 74.95 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 98 115 213 +6
16 Khoirom Sumati Devi IND 74.73 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 92 120 212 +5
17 Doreen Fullhart USA 74.79 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 101 110 211 +5
18 Kazue Imahoko JPN 73.86 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 95 112 207 +5
19 Natallia Ivanenka BLR 74.07 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 95 112 207 +4
20 Nadia Szamanska POL 74.25 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 95 112 207 +4
21 Houqin Yang MAC 74.36 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 97 110 207 +4
22 Desislava Bozhilova BUL 73.76 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +4
23 Irina Vlassova KAZ 73.94 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 90 112 202 +4
24 Babalwa Ndleleni RSA 74.39 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 87 107 194 +4
25 Ernestina Mercedes Familia Checo DOM 73.47 76 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 80 103 183 +3
26 Martina Szepesi HUN 73.15 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 102 182 +3
DNF Sinta Darmariani INA 71.22 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 0 135 – -1
DNF Ju Ni Naw MYA 72.35 87 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mi-ran Jang KOR 115.17 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 138 181 319 +84
2 Silver medals Mu Shuangshuang CHN 135.60 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 139 180 319 +42
3 Bronze medals Olha Korobka UKR 164.22 121 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 126 155 281 +28
4 Katsiaryna Shkuratava BLR 103.66 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 121 152 273 +21
5 Alexandra Aborneva KAZ 90.89 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 115 149 264 +17
6 Vasiliki Kasapi GRE 127.62 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 120 144 264 +14
7 Aikaterini Roditi GRE 100.03 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 117 145 262 +12
8 Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 93.79 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 116 142 258 +11
9 Maryam Usman NGR 112.89 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 117 140 257 +9
10 Annipa Moontar THA 99.66 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 115 140 255 +8
11 Ele Opeloge SAM 117.80 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 110 140 250 +8
12 Cheryl Haworth USA 138.19 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 140 kg good lift – – 110 140 250 +7
13 Magdalena Ufnal POL 122.15 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 110 130 240 +6
14 Yordanka Apostolova BUL 99.94 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 109 130 239 +6
15 Eva Maria Dimas Fontanals ESA 79.93 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 106 130 236 +6
16 Emmy Vargas USA 96.47 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 100 136 236 +5
17 Yirely Burgos DOM 94.27 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 103 132 235 +5
18 Vasilka Dineva BUL 103.66 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 97 135 232 +5
19 Mami Shimamoto JPN 104.41 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 101 131 232 +4
20 Rani Geeta IND 107 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 100 132 232 +4
21 Fumiko Jonai JPN 106.93 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 96 132 228 +4
22 Gomez Suarez VEN 105.14 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 127 kg good lift – – 100 127 227 +4
23 Hui-Chun Ma TPE 109.15 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 93 133 226 +4
24 Afaf Ibrahiem Mohamed EGY 91.42 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 95 127 222 +4
25 Derya Acikgoz TUR 95.52 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 90 128 218 +3
26 Kefilini Tualau TGA 135.71 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 95 115 210 +3
27 Thi Kim Van Nguyen VIE 82.11 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 85 100 185 +3
DNF Huisol Lee KOR 104.98 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 93 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).