OWLstats.

Competition · 2021

2020 Pan-American Championships

Date
Location
Santo Domingo, DOM · Dominican Republic
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

204

100 men · 104 women

Countries

11

Kg lifted

47,351

Good lifts

66%

1,205 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men132156274190235425
Women87109192125155280

Medal table

11 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia75315
2United States63514
3Venezuela1315
4Cuba1315
5Mexico1258
6Dominican Republic1214
7Ecuador1124
8Canada1102
9Brazil1001
10Guatemala0011
11Peru0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men163925
Women164126
All164125

Consistency and bombouts

1,205 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men63%37021710
Women68%4201986
All66%79041516

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men266561
Women306608
All3061169

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men466.32351390.64429
Women317.84247262.28288

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL202460753
United States USA192120635
Mexico MEX181080125
Dominican Republic DOM201062121
Cuba CUB201010131
Canada CAN11622110
Ecuador ECU6590112
Venezuela VEN9574131
Guatemala GUA20511001
Brazil BRA7322100
Puerto Rico PUR13302000
Nicaragua NCA7190000
Peru PER6181001
Panama PAN8162000
Argentina ARG4130000
El Salvador ESA490000
Chile CHI280000
Haiti HAI360000
Jamaica JAM360000
Aruba ARU250000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN130000
Curaçao CUR120000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 55 kg 6 0 2912 367368.0403.7 9796.5105 123123.5137 220219.5242
Men 61 kg 9 0 5218 393384.6430.8 113112124 143140156 255250280
Men 67 kg 11 1 6322 378425.8457.4 128132145 146164173 263296318
Men 73 kg 11 1 6322 372392.2466.3 134127156 151160188 274286343
Men 81 kg 13 1 8026 357378.3463.9 134130168 154166196 278296363
Men 89 kg 12 1 7124 335390.1443.7 129143.5165 157175200 275319365
Men 96 kg 12 2 6824 322362.3460.8 150150.5181 150170.5213 272304393
Men 102 kg 11 0 6622 386391.8453.1 150146180 186191210 336342390
Men 109 kg 6 2 2312 271395.6420.2 109157.5170 195200209 243355.5375
Men +109 kg 9 2 4618 298383.4432.1 154161190 155195235 283356425
Women 45 kg 5 0 2310 257254.4278.1 666570 858496 151149166
Women 49 kg 15 3 9130 216255.9317.8 607089 8295111 136161200
Women 55 kg 10 2 5320 210250.1290.8 717692 9098.5109 144172200
Women 59 kg 12 0 7424 275282.3301.7 8790.597 111112.5125 199204218
Women 64 kg 11 0 6622 277287.5315.1 9496107 117120133 211219240
Women 71 kg 9 0 5218 253261.5291.9 8989105 113115135 202203238
Women 76 kg 13 0 8326 259262.4298.2 9598115 121121135 216220250
Women 81 kg 9 0 5218 261262.2292.1 9898111 125127141 223224251
Women 87 kg 12 1 7124 232256.5288.7 100105.5115 114127146 205228.5257
Women +87 kg 8 0 4316 243244.7280.1 104107125 133129.5155 237236.5280

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Miguel Angel Suarez Mesa COL 54.58 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 105 137 242 +12
2 Silver medals Yeison Michel DOM 54.96 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 105 132 237 +6
3 Bronze medals Jose Manuel Poox Peralta MEX 54.66 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 97 133 230 +4
4 Juan Miguel Martinez Gonzalez PAN 54.76 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 96 113 209 +3
5 Jonatan Francisco Henriquez Serrano ESA 53.79 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 93 115 208 +2
6 Miguel Sapon GUA 55 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 83 110 193 +2

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 60.66 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift – 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift – 124 156 280 +18
2 Silver medals Otto Felix Onate Araujo CUB 60.70 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 120 156 276 +9
3 Bronze medals Arley Lazaro Calderon Licourt CUB 60.81 114 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 119 155 274 +6
4 Luis Alberto Garcia Brito DOM 60.98 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 122 150 272 +5
5 Ronnier Zaed Martinez Castillo PAN 60.55 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 110 140 250 +4
6 Breylin Pacheco DOM 60.93 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 112 132 244 +3
7 Julio Cesar Salamanca Pineda ESA 60.91 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 105 138 243 +3
8 Henry Eduardo Esquivel Morales GUA 59.04 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 101 128 229 +2
9 Dario Enrique Cruz Lopez GUA 60.86 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 100 129 229 +2

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 66.85 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 145 173 318 +22
2 Silver medals Jonathan Antonio Munoz Martinez MEX 66.90 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 142 168 310 +11
3 Bronze medals Edgar Ismael Pineda Zeta GUA 66.61 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 135 172 307 +7
4 Luis Fernando Higuita Barrera COL 66.70 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 136 167 303 +6
5 Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 66.86 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 133 165 298 +4
6 Jair Abimelet Reyes Vidal ECU 66.31 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 132 164 296 +4
7 Orlando Antonio Vasquez Morales NCA 66.19 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 125 155 280 +3
8 Nahuel Carlos Daniel Jimenes ARG 66.95 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 121 158 279 +3
9 Francisco Alberto Tonton Dias DOM 67 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 121 152 273 +2
10 Concepcion Cruz PUR 66.48 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 100 133 233 +2
DNF Juan Vargas Samboy DOM 66.07 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 115 0 – -1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Clarence Cummings Jr USA 72.92 142 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 155 188 343 +22
2 Silver medals Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 72.84 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 156 185 341 +11
3 Bronze medals Jorge Adan Cardenas Estrada MEX 72.83 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 149 170 319 +7
4 Julio Cesar Cedeno Mejia DOM 72.53 133 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 141 168 309 +6
5 Jorge Jesus Sanchez Velez PUR 72.57 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 127 165 292 +4
6 Miguel Jesus Castro Perez CUB 71.60 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 130 156 286 +4
7 Oscar Fernando Valdizon Coronado GUA 72.68 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 125 160 285 +3
8 Corrales Rondon Edisnel Enrique CUB 73 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 122 160 282 +3
9 Henry Geovany Mendez Ye GUA 72.17 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 126 152 278 +2
10 Armando Justiniano Britton Romero NCA 71.03 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 120 155 275 +2
DNF Juan Abdiel Batista Valdespino PAN 72.55 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift – 121 0 – -1

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Brayan Santiago Rodallegas Carvajal COL 80.64 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 168 195 363 +26
2 Silver medals Zacarias Bonnat Michel DOM 80.67 152 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 164 196 360 +13
3 Bronze medals Harrison James Maurus USA 80.09 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 150 190 340 +9
4 Nicolas Vachon CAN 80.35 138 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 143 184 327 +7
5 Alex Bellemarre CAN 80.73 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 148 178 326 +5
6 Arley Mendez Perez CHI 80.67 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift – 145 165 310 +4
7 Josue Alberto Aguilar Chan MEX 80.78 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 126 170 296 +4
8 Alexander Hernandez Martinez PUR 80.23 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 122 166 288 +3
9 Jaime Joel Leon De Paz GUA 80.58 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 125 160 285 +3
10 Fernando Lezcano PAN 79.87 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 116 150 266 +3
11 Ramon Ernesto Cruz Escobar ESA 77.30 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 117 146 263 +2
12 Anellyson Doran CUR 76.65 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 90 105 195 +2
DNF Oscar Adrian Terrones Miranda PER 79.68 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg no lift – – – 130 0 – -1

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Diego Fernando Betancur Mancilla COL 88.65 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 165 200 365 +24
2 Silver medals Olfides Saez Vera CUB 88.92 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 160 195 355 +12
3 Bronze medals Yeimar Mendoza Carabali COL 88.53 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 157 190 347 +8
4 Jordan Warren Cantrell USA 88.89 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 146 183 329 +6
5 Christian Angel Rodriguez Ocasio USA 87.09 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 145 182 327 +5
6 Ray Carlos Reyes Altagracia DOM 83.83 144 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 148 177 325 +4
7 Gilberto Antonio Ramirez Cabrera CUB 88.84 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 140 173 313 +3
8 Geovanny Rolon Rivera PUR 89 120 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 128 155 283 +3
9 Laertes Araque ARU 87.32 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 110 145 255 +3
10 Omarie Akiel Mears JAM 88.48 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 110 130 240 +2
11 Cameron Brown PUR 88.91 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 0 155 155 +2
DNF Joselo Sanchez DOM 85.19 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 142 0 – -1

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jhonatan Rivas Mosquera COL 95.45 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 180 213 393 +24
2 Silver medals Boady Robert Santavy CAN 95.17 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 208 kg good lift – 181 208 389 +12
3 Bronze medals Nathan Charles Damron USA 95.57 156 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 167 207 374 +8
4 Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 95.10 162 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 162 200 362 +6
5 John Francis Downey V USA 91.67 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 146 187 333 +5
6 Joaquin Jones ARG 93.48 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 140 181 321 +4
7 Amilcar Assis Araujo Gonzalez PAN 93.68 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 127 160 287 +3
8 Junior Donis GUA 89.42 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 125 160 285 +3
9 Felix Disla DOM 91.77 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 124 141 265 +3
10 James Francis Daley JAM 92.12 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 116 140 256 +2
DNF Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 95.20 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 175 0 – -1
DNF Serafim Veli BRA 95.31 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 185 kg no lift – – 155 0 – -1

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lesman Paredes Montano COL 97.27 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg good lift – 180 210 390 +22
2 Silver medals Juan Carlos Zaldivar Melian CUB 99.82 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 159 198 357 +11
3 Bronze medals Jason Jermaine Bonnick USA 99.30 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 155 192 347 +7
4 Javier Azcatl Pantoja MEX 101.80 138 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 146 197 343 +6
5 Luis Armando Lamenza Lopez PUR 99.90 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 151 191 342 +4
6 Jose Luis Lopez Carpizo MEX 99.14 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 146 196 342 +4
7 Jesus Manuel Quesada Jaime CUB 101.65 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 150 180 330 +3
8 Gilles Caza CAN 98.76 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 146 175 321 +3
9 Mario Omar Martinez Castillo PAN 100.84 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 140 175 315 +2
10 Keven Morales Marquez PUR 101.96 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 136 171 307 +2
11 Junior Perez HAI 101.64 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 137 164 301 +2

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Juan Columbie Saname CUB 106.25 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 166 209 375 +12
2 Silver medals Rafael De Jesus Cerro Castillo COL 108.45 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 170 200 370 +6
3 Bronze medals Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 108.75 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 155 206 361 +4
4 Wesley Brian Kitts USA 108.89 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 190 kg good lift – – 160 190 350 +3
DNF Jesus Abrahan Gonzalez Barrios VEN 108.42 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 0 200 – -1
DNF Sender Maquin GUA 106.72 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 0 165 – -1

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 154.94 190 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 235 kg good lift 242 kg no lift 190 235 425 +18
2 Silver medals Caine Morgan Wilkes USA 151.05 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 219 kg no lift 176 212 388 +9
3 Bronze medals Raul Enrique Manriquez Collins MEX 185.10 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 175 205 380 +6
4 Gilberto Antonio Lemus Calanche GUA 131.23 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 175 204 379 +5
5 Josue Said Medina Andueza MEX 111.98 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 161 195 356 +4
6 Rolando Cabana CUB 113.23 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 160 190 350 +3
7 Jose Camacho PUR 112.08 116 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 122 150 272 +3
DNF Abraham Diaz PUR 113.60 111 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 117 0 – -1
DNF Juan Leon PAN 117.63 110 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 110 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Cicely Jevon Kyle USA 45 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 70 96 166 +10
2 Silver medals Diana Esther Chay Dzul MEX 44.86 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 69 86 155 +5
3 Bronze medals Viviana Izamar Munoz Lopez MEX 44.97 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 65 84 149 +3
4 Maria Alejandra Navarro Mejia NCA 44.73 61 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 64 82 146 +3
5 Silvana Maria Gonzalez Sanchez GUA 44.80 60 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 63 78 141 +2

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jourdan Elizabeth Delacruz USA 48.95 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 89 111 200 +30
2 Silver medals Hayley Marie Reichardt USA 48.93 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 82 107 189 +15
3 Bronze medals Manuela Andrea Berrio Zuluaga COL 48.84 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 79 101 180 +10
4 Dahiana Ortiz DOM 48.62 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 82 97 179 +8
5 Candida Vasquez Hernandez DOM 48.61 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 78 100 178 +6
6 Andrea De La Herran Martinez MEX 48.97 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 81 95 176 +5
7 Ludia Marguiela Montero Ramos CUB 48.79 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift – 80 95 175 +4
8 Fiorella Francesca Cueva Uribe PER 48.35 65 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 69 92 161 +4
9 Luana Oliveira Madeira BRA 48.96 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 70 88 158 +3
10 Margoth Y. Reynoso Lopez De Galeano GUA 48.42 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 70 85 155 +3
11 Jessica Massiel Gonzalez Mairena NCA 48.45 61 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 66 85 151 +3
12 Erika Johanna Ortega Vasquez PAN 48.20 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 60 80 140 +3
DNF Katherin Oriana Echandia Zarate VEN 48.50 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 0 96 – -1
DNF Amanda Melissa Braddock CAN 48.74 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 80 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Nathasha Rosa Figueiredo BRA 48.70 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ana Gabriela Lopez Ferrer MEX 54.90 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 91 109 200 +20
2 Silver medals Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez Gomez VEN 54.62 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 92 105 197 +10
3 Bronze medals Nathalia Novas Jimenez DOM 54.90 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 90 107 197 +7
4 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 54.89 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 82 106 188 +5
5 Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 54.72 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 78 94 172 +4
6 Mahli Merari Ramos Ramirez GUA 54.71 69 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 74 98 172 +3
7 Emelyn Gabriela Ucelo Marroquin GUA 54.39 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 71 95 166 +3
8 Kynara Ilyiss Campo PUR 53.94 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 67 84 151 +3
DNF LEBLANC-BAZINET Rachel CAN 54.95 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 0 99 – -1
DNF Issi Massei Agrait Calo PUR 53.89 61 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 64 0 – -1

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 58.64 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 93 125 218 +24
2 Silver medals Rosive Andrea Silgado Atencio COL 58.79 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 97 120 217 +12
3 Bronze medals Taylor Nicole Turner USA 58.94 89 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 95 122 217 +8
4 Janeth Gomez Valdivia MEX 58.85 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 93 124 217 +6
5 Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 58.52 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 96 119 215 +5
6 Maria Camila Lobon Viafara COL 58.69 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift – 95 116 211 +4
7 Tali Darsigny CAN 58.99 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 88 109 197 +3
8 Tatiana Ullua ARG 58.66 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 86 106 192 +3
9 Gilyeliz Saned Guzman Perez PUR 58.31 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 83 108 191 +3
10 Naveys Andrea Gonzalez Gala CUB 58.44 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 81 101 182 +2
11 Santos Isabel Gonzalez Contreras GUA 58.55 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 71 94 165 +2
12 Karla Leticia Moreno Rodriguez NCA 58.86 70 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 71 92 163 +2

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maude Charron G CAN 63.62 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 107 133 240 +22
2 Silver medals Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 63.99 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 104 130 234 +11
3 Bronze medals Angie Paola Palacios Dajomes ECU 63.87 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 105 120 225 +7
4 Nathalia Llamosa Mosquera COL 63.32 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 101 123 224 +6
5 Mathlynn Langtor Sasser USA 64 97 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 98 125 223 +4
6 Marina De La Caridad Rodriguez Mitjan CUB 63.76 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 95 124 219 +4
7 Maria Luz Casadevall ARG 62.94 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 96 110 206 +3
8 Sema Nancy Ludrick Rivas NCA 63.66 85 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 85 116 201 +3
9 Nadia Adele Yangui CAN 63.99 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 85 106 191 +2
10 Quisia Yaneli Guicho Recio MEX 62.89 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 82 100 182 +2
11 Lesbia Marielis Cruz Hernandez GUA 63.71 78 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 78 100 178 +2

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Meredith Leigh Alwine USA 71 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 103 135 238 +18
2 Silver medals Mari Leivis Sanchez Perinan COL 70.67 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 105 126 231 +9
3 Bronze medals Mailyng Guadalupe Echeverria Meza COL 70.69 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 104 126 230 +6
4 Eva Alicia Gurrola Ortiz MEX 66.24 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 97 117 214 +5
5 Regla de la Caridad Morales Rodriguez CUB 65.78 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 88 115 203 +4
6 Fransheska Mari Matias Marcial DOM 66.92 80 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 89 106 195 +3
7 Silvia Del Socorro Artola Artola NCA 70.84 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 73 100 173 +3
8 Francia Louis HAI 69.73 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 75 96 171 +2
9 Lisbeth Lima GUA 67.47 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 70 95 165 +2

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 75.74 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 115 135 250 +26
2 Silver medals Katherine Elizabeth Nye USA 75.74 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 105 130 235 +13
3 Bronze medals Anacarmen Torres Wong MEX 75.06 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 103 130 233 +9
4 Maya Celeste Laylor CAN 75.68 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 100 129 229 +7
5 Yeniuska Mirabal Feria CUB 72.49 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 100 128 228 +5
6 Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 75.89 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 103 121 224 +4
7 Melisa Maida Aguilera Pena CUB 75.27 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 98 122 220 +4
8 Kristel Ngarlem CAN 75.98 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 92 120 212 +3
9 Sindy Santana DOM 73.92 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 94 116 210 +3
10 Kidaisha Lopez Rodriguez PUR 74.16 83 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 88 113 201 +3
11 Nataly Geerman ARU 73.30 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 83 115 198 +2
12 Dahiana Avelino Dishmey DOM 74.94 89 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 89 108 197 +2
13 Maria Alejandra Maldonado Panjoj GUA 72.34 70 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 70 105 175 +2

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Martha Ann Rogers USA 79.81 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 111 140 251 +18
2 Silver medals Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 78.92 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 106 141 247 +9
3 Bronze medals Jessie Nicole Bradley USA 80.76 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 108 134 242 +6
4 Yudelina Mejia Peguero DOM 79.11 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 106 136 242 +5
5 Erika Feliz Ferreras DOM 78.82 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 97 127 224 +4
6 Alejandra Garza Garza MEX 78.34 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 98 124 222 +3
7 Rayen Selina Solaire Cupid VIN 77.21 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 88 107 195 +3
8 Estrella Belen Saldarriaga Dioses PER 77.79 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 86 107 193 +2
9 Ketlene Primot HAI 77.89 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 86 106 192 +2

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 86.32 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 115 142 257 +24
2 Silver medals Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 85.19 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 110 146 256 +12
3 Bronze medals Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 86.34 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 109 138 247 +8
4 Yeinny Norela Geles Moreno COL 84.14 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 108 131 239 +6
5 Valeria Rivas Mosquera COL 83.66 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 108 130 238 +5
6 Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 86.97 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 100 129 229 +4
7 Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 86.49 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 103 125 228 +3
8 Ayamey Damiana Medina Roca CUB 85.70 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 100 122 222 +3
9 Ana Maria Milian Mesa CUB 86.07 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 93 118 211 +3
10 Maritza Chuta GUA 81.93 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 75 96 171 +2
11 Yvgeni Sientje Henderson JAM 84.93 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 74 90 164 +2
DNF Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 86.34 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 110 0 – -1

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 148.75 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 125 155 280 +16
2 Silver medals Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 113.66 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 116 146 262 +8
3 Bronze medals Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 132.45 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 115 145 260 +5
4 Veronica Estela Saladin Tolentino DOM 128.92 100 kg good lift 112 kg good lift – 121 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 112 130 242 +4
5 Eyurkenia Duverger Pileta CUB 102.71 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 102 129 231 +3
6 Dalia Beatriz Correa Mena CUB 106.74 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 97 129 226 +3
7 Scarleth Vanessa Ucelo Marroquin GUA 110.14 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 85 120 205 +2
8 Caren Alexandra Torres De Fuentes ESA 129.43 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 81 110 191 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).