OWLstats.

Competition · 2010

2010 PAN AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Guatemala, GUA · Guatemala
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

233

139 men · 94 women

Countries

10

Kg lifted

53,678

Good lifts

100%

1,398 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men123154270177222389
Women7698172118142260

Medal table

10 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia82212
2Ecuador3205
3Cuba2417
4Mexico1135
5United States1124
6Venezuela0224
7Puerto Rico0213
8Dominican Republic0123
9Brazil0011
10Canada0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men174025
Women154524
All154525

Consistency and bombouts

1,398 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men100%83400
Women100%56400
All100%1,39800

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men427952
Women326599
All4271551

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men458.13349366.62430
Women314.62228239.33277

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL153230822
Ecuador ECU151660320
Cuba CUB81520241
United States USA151320112
Venezuela VEN151180022
Mexico MEX151130113
Puerto Rico PUR15960021
Dominican Republic DOM15900012
Brazil BRA14580001
Guatemala GUA19510000
Argentina ARG15490000
Chile CHI15480000
El Salvador ESA15460000
Nicaragua NCA11250000
Canada CAN3240001
Panama PAN7180000
Uruguay URU5110000
Honduras HON380000
Peru PER270000
Haiti HAI360000
Costa Rica CRC560000
Aruba ARU120000
Barbados BAR220000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 16 0 10632 350368.3439.0 100102.5116 120128151 213224267
Men 62 kg 14 0 8828 323364.1448.4 95107.5133 127131.5162 212241295
Men 69 kg 18 0 12736 366374.8444.2 115116.5142 152151.5173 257262.5315
Men 77 kg 21 0 15142 350355.3437.6 118120147 154153183 265270330
Men 85 kg 19 0 13338 354357.0458.1 131125159 157161203 282285362
Men 94 kg 20 0 14240 344359.6452.1 129135170 168167.5211 288299.5376
Men 105 kg 18 0 12436 354374.0440.0 138147177 171180.5215 309330388
Men +105 kg 13 0 8126 345373.8412.8 158157168 181195222 327357389
Women 48 kg 14 0 9228 236239.6269.9 6566.574 8284.593 147149.5167
Women 53 kg 16 0 10432 208231.5300.4 616988 8386113 138151.5201
Women 58 kg 12 0 7424 257274.7314.6 818597 102110125 183195222
Women 63 kg 11 0 6622 244245.1295.6 8182100 102101126 183183223
Women 69 kg 14 0 8828 196224.6281.2 6878.5102 95104122 155176.5224
Women 75 kg 14 0 9228 246256.0291.7 9092.5110 114117133 203211243
Women +75 kg 13 0 8326 218218.6285.6 9290118 114120142 206210260

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sergio Alvarez Boulet CUB 55.80 – – – – – – 116 151 267 +32
2 Silver medals Carlos Andres Berna Gonzalez COL 55.70 – – – – – – 114 149 263 +16
3 Bronze medals Jose Lino Montes Gongora MEX 55.65 – – – – – – 108 148 256 +11
4 Habib De Las Salas De La Rosa COL 55.70 – – – – – – 113 142 255 +8
5 Julio Cesar Salamanca Pineda ESA 55.85 – – – – – – 111 142 253 +6
6 Ronald Ricardo Pena Ferreras DOM 55.80 – – – – – – 112 130 242 +5
7 Victor Castellano VEN 55.90 – – – – – – 105 130 235 +5
8 Tunche Wellinton Pec GUA 55 – – – – – – 95 130 225 +4
9 Carlos Alfredo Arce Arroyo ECU 55.80 – – – – – – 97 126 223 +4
10 Edward Villegas VEN 56 – – – – – – 100 123 223 +3
11 Hector Aceituno GUA 55.55 – – – – – – 95 125 220 +3
12 Miro Matias ARG 55.85 – – – – – – 90 115 205 +3
13 German Preciado PAN 55.95 – – – – – – 82 110 192 +2
14 Mauro Raul Acosta URU 55.20 – – – – – – 81 101 182 +2
15 Franklin Artola NCA 55.70 – – – – – – 76 95 171 +2
DNF Marvin Lopez Aquino ESA 55.40 – – – – – – 108 0 – +0

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Diego Fernando Salazar Quintero COL 61.80 – – – – – – 133 162 295 +28
2 Silver medals Jesus Antonio Lopez Sanchez VEN 62 – – – – – – 125 161 286 +14
3 Bronze medals Jose Alberto Peguero DOM 61.75 – – – – – – 119 142 261 +9
4 Edison Gabriel Reyna Lomas ECU 61.90 – – – – – – 118 142 260 +7
5 Reynaldo Rodriguez Garcia DOM 61.55 – – – – – – 120 139 259 +6
6 Albert Enrique Ascencio Quezada ESA 61.70 – – – – – – 110 145 255 +5
7 Jaime Iturra Iturra CHI 62 – – – – – – 117 130 247 +4
8 Ivan Batista PAN 61.50 – – – – – – 105 130 235 +4
9 Julian Alberto Lorenzo Perez GUA 61.60 – – – – – – 101 133 234 +3
10 Ovidio Antonio Pacheco Morales ESA 61.50 – – – – – – 95 130 225 +3
11 Ruben Alexis Olmedo Alvarez PUR 60.60 – – – – – – 100 122 222 +3
12 Heyson Pena NCA 61.30 – – – – – – 85 110 195 +2
DNF Alex Francisco Hernandez Cardenas GUA 60.65 – – – – – – 0 130 – +0
DNF Ruiz Gasso Lazaro Maykel CUB 61.60 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Edwin Orlando Mosquera Roa COL 68.60 – – – – – – 142 173 315 +36
2 Silver medals Bredni Roque Mendoza CUB 67 – – – – – – 137 170 307 +18
3 Bronze medals Junior Antonio Sanchez Rivero VEN 65.85 – – – – – – 140 160 300 +12
4 Enrique Clemente Valencia Iturralde ECU 67.40 – – – – – – 133 163 296 +9
5 LUNA-GRENIER Francis CAN 68.70 – – – – – – 130 165 295 +7
6 Israel Jose Rubio Rivero VEN 68.40 – – – – – – 130 160 290 +6
7 Juan Jesus Pena Mejia DOM 68.25 – – – – – – 120 156 276 +5
7 Oscar Fernando Valdizon Coronado GUA 68.15 – – – – – – 113 153 266 +5
8 Hugo Ivan Catalan ARG 67.10 – – – – – – 120 145 265 +5
9 Yetzari Bustamante CHI 68.35 – – – – – – 110 150 260 +4
10 Marvin Antonio Martinez Castaneda ESA 68.95 – – – – – – 118 140 258 +4
11 Ariel Eloy Batista Estrada PAN 64.95 – – – – – – 115 140 255 +3
12 Erick Arevalo ESA 67.85 – – – – – – 115 140 255 +3
13 Rafael Gaspar Machado BRA 67.80 – – – – – – 112 140 252 +3
14 Jesus J. Rivera Martinez PUR 67.45 – – – – – – 110 140 250 +3
15 Eddi Fernando Pena Hurtado NCA 68.85 – – – – – – 110 137 247 +2
16 Kevin Andres Flores Munoz HON 68.40 – – – – – – 110 135 245 +2
DNF Roger Antonio Couoh Azueta MEX 68.70 – – – – – – 0 160 – +0

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yony Alexander Andica Andica COL 75.30 – – – – – – 147 183 330 +42
2 Silver medals Freddy Fernando Tenorio Mina ECU 75.75 – – – – – – 147 181 328 +21
3 Bronze medals Ivan Cambar Rodriguez CUB 76.75 – – – – – – 141 171 312 +14
4 Carlos Sauri Cruz PUR 76.80 – – – – – – 140 170 310 +11
5 Sebastian Espeleta ARG 74.05 – – – – – – 135 170 305 +8
6 Welisson Rosa Da Silva BRA 74.45 – – – – – – 138 162 300 +7
7 Evaristo Gonzalez Cosma DOM 76.40 – – – – – – 132 163 295 +6
8 Arnic Morales MEX 77 – – – – – – 128 165 293 +5
9 Oscar Castrejon MEX 76.35 – – – – – – 128 162 290 +5
10 Pedro Andres GUA 76.80 – – – – – – 120 157 277 +4
11 Claus Wesphal CHI 76.85 – – – – – – 120 150 270 +4
12 Andres Pennisi ARG 75.95 – – – – – – 115 150 265 +4
13 Eliberto Quijada ESA 76.60 – – – – – – 112 153 265 +3
14 Antonio Ramon Moncada Lopez HON 76.90 – – – – – – 120 145 265 +3
15 Ricardo Santiago Rodriguez PUR 75.75 – – – – – – 115 147 262 +3
16 Irvin Lee PAN 76.10 – – – – – – 115 138 253 +3
17 Martin Lezama URU 75.15 – – – – – – 109 138 247 +2
18 Amaral Manoune HAI 76.15 – – – – – – 107 125 232 +2
19 Aaron Ali Perez Cruz NCA 76.20 – – – – – – 100 132 232 +2
20 Luis Andres Badilla Cespedes CRC 76.55 – – – – – – 100 130 230 +2
DNF Arnuelo Rodriguez PAN 76.90 – – – – – – 0 151 – +0

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Kendrick James Farris USA 84.80 – – – – – – 159 203 362 +38
2 Silver medals Yoelmis Hernandez Paumier CUB 79.45 – – – – – – 158 198 356 +19
3 Bronze medals Carlos Hernan Andica Andica COL 84.20 – – – – – – 158 197 355 +13
4 Octavio Antonio Mejias Hernandez VEN 84.15 – – – – – – 150 190 340 +10
5 Matthew Eric Bruce USA 84.45 – – – – – – 145 189 334 +8
6 Julio Cesar Idrovo Suarez ECU 84.25 – – – – – – 155 167 322 +6
7 Javier Gonzalez CHI 84.80 – – – – – – 135 170 305 +5
8 Douglas Santos Costa BRA 84.25 – – – – – – 125 167 292 +5
9 Jorge Igor CHI 83.30 – – – – – – 126 165 291 +4
10 Daniel Valenzuela MEX 83.90 – – – – – – 125 160 285 +4
11 Edwin Enrique Lucas Chen GUA 84.05 – – – – – – 120 161 281 +3
12 Gabriel Mestre PUR 82.15 – – – – – – 123 152 275 +3
13 Cristopher Joel Pavon Funes HON 84.70 – – – – – – 122 150 272 +3
14 Alex Alen Alayan Kelek URU 83.10 – – – – – – 116 153 269 +3
15 Elrick Madrid PAN 84.85 – – – – – – 115 150 265 +3
16 Odeus Belizer HAI 81.60 – – – – – – 120 140 260 +2
17 Christopher Linton Perez CRC 79.70 – – – – – – 110 145 255 +2
18 Federico Santana Vazquez URU 82.55 – – – – – – 111 134 245 +2
DNF Javier Antonio Castillo Rodriguez GUA 79.85 – – – – – – 116 0 – +0

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Wilmer Hernan Torres Lopez COL 90 – – – – – – 165 211 376 +40
2 Silver medals Javier Enrique Vanega Rios CUB 91.90 – – – – – – 170 206 376 +20
3 Bronze medals Nicolas Roberts CAN 93.40 – – – – – – 151 195 346 +13
4 Philip Leuis Sabatini USA 93.50 – – – – – – 150 177 327 +10
5 Roberto Carlos Rosado Cruz PUR 92.65 – – – – – – 135 190 325 +8
6 Moises Cartagena PUR 92.75 – – – – – – 145 180 325 +7
7 Oscar Rene Verdugo Ramirez MEX 92.95 – – – – – – 145 177 322 +6
8 Jonathan North USA 93.50 – – – – – – 141 177 318 +5
9 Jose Maria Barros ARG 93.95 – – – – – – 140 175 315 +4
10 Wilmer Eduardo Contreras Chamorro ECU 87.25 – – – – – – 140 165 305 +4
11 Julio Cesar Santiago BRA 94 – – – – – – 132 162 294 +4
12 Jose Madrid Quintero PAN 92.65 – – – – – – 128 158 286 +3
13 Juan Ignacio Arriagada Ascencio CHI 93.65 – – – – – – 135 150 285 +3
14 Rafael De Lima Andrade BRA 93.20 – – – – – – 133 150 283 +3
15 Alejandro Camillo ESA 93.85 – – – – – – 125 150 275 +3
16 Henrry Israel Coy Choc GUA 85.35 – – – – – – 115 157 272 +3
17 Fernando Jarquin NCA 88.80 – – – – – – 115 153 268 +2
18 Pablo Asuaga URU 90 – – – – – – 110 142 252 +2
19 Ricardo Alonso Bolanos Mendez CRC 88.95 – – – – – – 95 110 205 +2
DNF Henry Prado CRC 93.80 – – – – – – 0 170 – +0

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lazaro Jose Lopez Jimenez CUB 104.90 – – – – – – 173 215 388 +36
2 Silver medals Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 96.95 – – – – – – 177 200 377 +18
3 Bronze medals Donald Clark Shankle USA 104.70 – – – – – – 158 200 358 +12
4 Leonel de Jesus Albarran Ventura VEN 103.90 – – – – – – 155 202 357 +9
5 Cody Gibbs USA 104.60 – – – – – – 165 191 356 +7
6 Angel David Daza Tapia VEN 102.45 – – – – – – 149 204 353 +6
7 Luis Alfredo Osuna Lopez MEX 104.20 – – – – – – 158 189 347 +5
8 Jose Andres Familia Checo DOM 101.70 – – – – – – 152 187 339 +5
9 Carlos Holguin DOM 102 – – – – – – 155 180 335 +4
10 Alexandros Kouvakas CAN 104.15 – – – – – – 145 180 325 +4
11 Fabrizio Mafra BRA 101.85 – – – – – – 127 181 308 +3
12 Alejandro Acosta ARG 95.75 – – – – – – 145 162 307 +3
13 Mauro Riveros ARG 94.50 – – – – – – 135 168 303 +3
14 Juan Carlos Marcial PUR 104 – – – – – – 130 169 299 +3
15 Jorge Eduardo Garcia Bustos CHI 102.95 – – – – – – 135 160 295 +2
16 Rudy Juarez GUA 94.70 – – – – – – 120 155 275 +2
17 David Girad HAI 97.75 – – – – – – 110 135 245 +2
DNF Ivorn Preston Mcknee BAR 103.10 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Julio Cesar Arteaga Garcia ECU 130.20 – – – – – – 167 222 389 +26
2 Silver medals Sertanis Teran Satorre CUB 114.70 – – – – – – 167 211 378 +13
3 Bronze medals Patrick Judge USA 153.40 – – – – – – 168 210 378 +9
4 Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 124.55 – – – – – – 165 203 368 +7
5 William Alfredo Solis Arboleda COL 139.75 – – – – – – 155 211 366 +5
6 Christian Alberto Lopez Bobadilla GUA 117.80 – – – – – – 165 195 360 +4
7 Collin Ito USA 132.18 – – – – – – 155 202 357 +4
8 Francisco Duran Guillen DOM 185 – – – – – – 155 195 350 +3
9 Lauri Blair BRA 129.30 – – – – – – 155 185 340 +3
10 Cristian Escalante CHI 135.80 – – – – – – 157 180 337 +3
11 Emerson Burla ARG 105.10 – – – – – – 146 173 319 +2
12 Edgar Garza Ramos MEX 127.70 – – – – – – 140 170 310 +2
DNF Campos Murillo Carlos Manuel CRC 122.40 – – – – – – 163 0 – +0

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Carolina Valencia Hernandez MEX 47.75 – – – – – – 74 93 167 +28
2 Silver medals Carmen Iris Echevarria PUR 47.75 – – – – – – 72 91 163 +14
3 Bronze medals Guillermina Candelario DOM 47.20 – – – – – – 69 90 159 +9
4 Kelly Elizabeth Rexroad USA 47.90 – – – – – – 72 87 159 +7
5 Carolanni Reyes Pozo DOM 47.75 – – – – – – 71 87 158 +6
6 Karla Leticia Moreno Rodriguez NCA 47.60 – – – – – – 66 87 153 +5
7 Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez Gomez VEN 48 – – – – – – 67 85 152 +4
8 Fatima Lissette Sanchez Gaitan ESA 47.55 – – – – – – 65 82 147 +4
9 Aline Roberta Ernesto Campeiro BRA 47.70 – – – – – – 67 80 147 +3
10 Maria Vasquez ECU 47.80 – – – – – – 61 84 145 +3
11 Fiorela Del Rocio Ramirez Chumacero PER 47.35 – – – – – – 63 78 141 +3
12 Maria Eugenia Cavero ARG 47.45 – – – – – – 62 77 139 +2
13 Yaquelin Isem GUA 48 – – – – – – 51 65 116 +2
14 Sthepanie Cruz GUA 47.15 – – – – – – 46 60 106 +2

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rusmeris Villar Barboza COL 52.80 – – – – – – 88 113 201 +32
2 Silver medals Inmara Tibisay Henrriquez Gonzalez VEN 53 – – – – – – 78 105 183 +16
3 Bronze medals Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 51.20 – – – – – – 76 97 173 +11
4 Alejandra Leticia Orendain Becerra MEX 52.60 – – – – – – 75 96 171 +8
5 Yineisy Paola Reyes Marinez DOM 52.15 – – – – – – 80 90 170 +6
6 Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 52.15 – – – – – – 72 89 161 +5
7 Alexandra Andagoya ECU 52.70 – – – – – – 70 90 160 +5
8 Massiel Rojas CHI 52.95 – – – – – – 70 85 155 +4
9 Genesis Nohemy Murcia Vargas ESA 49 – – – – – – 68 80 148 +4
10 Norel Castillo PUR 52.65 – – – – – – 65 80 145 +3
11 Rachel Churchward USA 52.25 – – – – – – 59 80 139 +3
12 Emeli Antonela Parra ARG 52.20 – – – – – – 60 77 137 +3
13 Santos Isabel Gonzalez Contreras GUA 52.75 – – – – – – 60 76 136 +2
14 Evangelina Altieri ARG 49.65 – – – – – – 60 75 135 +2
DNF Gabriela Yoshie Vera CHI 52.80 – – – – – – 0 87 – +0
DNF Silvia Del Socorro Artola Artola NCA 52.95 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 56.95 – – – – – – 97 125 222 +24
2 Silver medals Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 55.70 – – – – – – 96 120 216 +12
3 Bronze medals Lina Marcela Rivas Ordonez COL 57.50 – – – – – – 96 115 211 +8
4 Jackelina Heredia Cuesta COL 57.30 – – – – – – 90 120 210 +6
5 Geralee Vega Morales PUR 57.90 – – – – – – 93 117 210 +5
6 Quisia Yaneli Guicho Recio MEX 56.70 – – – – – – 85 115 200 +4
7 Amanda Hubbard USA 57.85 – – – – – – 85 105 190 +3
8 Eliane Nascimento Silva A Ferreira BRA 57.85 – – – – – – 78 95 173 +3
9 Mariela Cassero ARG 57.40 – – – – – – 72 84 156 +3
10 Karla Lorena Carcamo Lopez ESA 57.75 – – – – – – 65 85 150 +2
11 Jennifer Desiree Melinda Piter ARU 57.15 – – – – – – 61 76 137 +2
12 Vivian Hernandez GUA 55.10 – – – – – – 53 65 118 +2

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nisida Esther Palomeque Valoyes COL 62.10 – – – – – – 100 123 223 +22
2 Silver medals Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 62.90 – – – – – – 95 126 221 +11
3 Bronze medals Luz Mercedes Acosta Valdez MEX 63 – – – – – – 92 118 210 +7
4 Iriner Tahima Jimenez Smith VEN 62.90 – – – – – – 88 118 206 +6
5 Wildry De Los Santos De La Cruz DOM 60.25 – – – – – – 90 115 205 +4
6 Sofia Valeria Angulo Izquierdo ECU 61.60 – – – – – – 82 101 183 +4
7 Leslie Patricia Armijo Palomos CHI 60.95 – – – – – – 77 100 177 +3
8 Lesbia Marielis Cruz Hernandez GUA 61.70 – – – – – – 76 96 172 +3
9 Jacqueline Vanessa Zuniga Colorado ESA 62.90 – – – – – – 73 90 163 +2
10 Solange Villalobos CHI 61.90 – – – – – – 58 77 135 +2
11 Cristina Del Diaz Obando NCA 63 – – – – – – 56 62 118 +2

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 68.55 – – – – – – 102 122 224 +28
2 Silver medals Norma Figueroa PUR 68.15 – – – – – – 94 120 214 +14
3 Bronze medals Liliane Menezes Lacerda BRA 66.50 – – – – – – 88 112 200 +9
4 Yesenia Dominguez De La Rosa DOM 68.45 – – – – – – 87 110 197 +7
5 Martha Lourdes Malla Heras ECU 64 – – – – – – 85 110 195 +6
6 Sarah Bertram USA 68.15 – – – – – – 88 107 195 +5
7 Ogla Ruano Castro GUA 65.25 – – – – – – 85 101 186 +4
8 Geraldine Regidor ARG 68.45 – – – – – – 70 97 167 +4
9 Oleymy Lopez ESA 68.25 – – – – – – 70 92 162 +3
10 Elsa Maria Caldera NCA 68.60 – – – – – – 72 89 161 +3
11 Auxiliadora Zavala NCA 67 – – – – – – 60 77 137 +3
12 Camila Alejandra Barrera Araya CHI 67.35 – – – – – – 53 75 128 +2
DNF Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 68.35 – – – – – – 0 112 – +0
DNF Maria Belen Martinez ARG 68.35 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 74.30 – – – – – – 110 133 243 +28
2 Silver medals Cinthya Vanessa Dominguez Lara MEX 69.35 – – – – – – 101 125 226 +14
3 Bronze medals Damaris Gabriela Aguirre Aldaz MEX 74.15 – – – – – – 97 122 219 +9
4 Yarvanis Karina Herrera VEN 72.85 – – – – – – 96 122 218 +7
5 Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 74.55 – – – – – – 95 120 215 +6
6 Erin Wallace USA 74.70 – – – – – – 97 118 215 +5
7 Maria Fernanda Alvarez Zapata VEN 72.65 – – – – – – 96 116 212 +4
8 Patricia Figueroa PUR 73.70 – – – – – – 90 120 210 +4
9 Rosa Angela Tenorio Silva ECU 73.10 – – – – – – 90 115 205 +3
10 Alexandra Pinales Gomez DOM 73.60 – – – – – – 83 113 196 +3
11 Natalia Diaz ARG 72.65 – – – – – – 86 104 190 +3
12 Sandra Veronica Hernandez Sosa ESA 71.50 – – – – – – 73 97 170 +2
13 Astrid Roxana Camposeco Hernandez GUA 73.20 – – – – – – 73 97 170 +2
14 Maria Lourdes Ruiz Obando NCA 74.45 – – – – – – 67 90 157 +2

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 91.35 – – – – – – 118 142 260 +26
2 Silver medals Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 120.50 – – – – – – 106 133 239 +13
3 Bronze medals Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 111.55 – – – – – – 106 132 238 +9
4 Cristina Suarez VEN 106.75 – – – – – – 96 127 223 +7
5 Tania Guadalupe Mascorro Osuna MEX 97.90 – – – – – – 100 120 220 +5
6 Christina Maria V. Cornejo Scheelje PER 119.50 – – – – – – 95 125 220 +4
7 Wilma Idalis Cotto PUR 117.70 – – – – – – 90 120 210 +4
8 Holley Elizabeth Mangold USA 163.95 – – – – – – 90 120 210 +3
9 Julissa Gabriel Otzoy Castillo GUA 83.55 – – – – – – 85 107 192 +3
10 Mayara Silva Gomes BRA 116.55 – – – – – – 84 107 191 +3
11 Natalia Munoz CHI 116.05 – – – – – – 83 90 173 +2
12 Carolina Ocon ESA 81.30 – – – – – – 78 88 166 +2
13 Kristin Camille Edwards A BAR 82.05 – – – – – – 65 70 135 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).