OWLstats.

Competition · 2023

2023 IWF World Championships

Date
Location
Riyadh, KSA · Saudi Arabia
Level
Senior World

Athletes

692

354 men · 338 women

Countries

26

Kg lifted

143,027

Good lifts

55%

3,709 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men123144251220253473
Women7993160124165289

Medal table

26 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China74213
2Thailand2013
3Taiwan2002
4Egypt2002
5Colombia1304
6Korea1225
7Uzbekistan1113
8Vietnam1102
9Italy1102
10Iran1001
11Georgia1001
12Indonesia0202
13United States0123
14Ecuador0123
15Armenia0112
16Madagascar0101
17Ukraine0101
18Nigeria0101
19Turkey0022
20Mexico0011
21Australia0011
22Venezuela0011
23Iraq0011
24AIN0011
25Azerbaijan0011
26Bahrain0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men163826
Women174025
All164026

Consistency and bombouts

3,709 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men56%1,03982752
Women55%1,00983447
All55%2,0481,66199

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Liao Guifang CHN71159
2Mir Mostafa Javadi Aliabadi IRI89159
3Luo Shifang CHN59156
4Liu Huanhua CHN102147
5Nathalia Llamosa Mosquera COL64135
6Li Fabin CHN61132
7Weeraphon Wichuma THA73129
8Jiang Huihua CHN49126
9Lasha Talakhadze GEO+109126
10Liang Xiaomei CHN81105
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men159124160
Women159123998
All159128158

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men474.47316400.83457
Women337.34209256.17300
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Weeraphon Wichuma73474.47
2Lasha Talakhadze+109474.20
3Chen Lijun67474.18
4Simon Martirosyan+109472.98
5Mir Mostafa Javadi Aliabadi89469.42
6Li Fabin61468.16
7Liu Huanhua102467.28
8Varazdat Lalayan+109467.20
9Gor Minasyan+109466.61
10Rahmat Erwin Abdullah81465.81
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Liao Guifang71337.34
2Jiang Huihua49336.17
3Hou Zhihui49335.32
4Luo Shifang59332.50
5Liang Xiaomei81323.36
6Kamila Konotop59322.92
7Hsing-Chun Kuo59319.67
8Wang Zhouyu81318.75
9Pei Xinyi59317.45
10Yenny Fernanda Alvarez Caicedo59316.90

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
China CHN1812633742
Colombia COL204602130
Korea KOR193783122
United States USA202974012
Armenia ARM142822011
Iran IRI142823100
Taiwan TPE162714200
Thailand THA162634201
Egypt EGY72611200
Georgia GEO92191100
Uzbekistan UZB132180111
Italy ITA91812110
Indonesia INA151752020
Mexico MEX191601001
AIN AIN101592001
Ecuador ECU91482012
Ukraine UKR71391010
Nigeria NGR61290010
Venezuela VEN151286001
Vietnam VIE71281110
Japan JPN141142000
Spain ESP171032000
Saudi Arabia KSA19950000
Canada CAN15953000
Turkey TUR12944002
Philippines PHI7922000
France FRA9860000
Bulgaria BUL9840000
Kazakhstan KAZ11821000
Turkmenistan TKM15803000
Romania ROU8631000
Poland POL10622000
Iraq IRQ6592001
Great Britain GBR11561000
Brazil BRA4560000
Australia AUS9562001
Cuba CUB5480000
Madagascar MAD4470010
Moldova MDA4470000
Bahrain BRN3470001
Germany GER7383000
New Zealand NZL6381000
Samoa SAM3380000
Portugal POR10371000
Kuwait KUW8340000
Latvia LAT4321000
Lithuania LTU6310000
Peru PER4300000
Ireland IRL6290000
Azerbaijan AZE5292001
Netherlands NED5290000
Finland FIN5280000
Czech Republic CZE6281000
Malaysia MAS2270000
Slovakia SVK6261000
Denmark DEN4250000
Israel ISR4250000
Tunisia TUN5243000
Kenya KEN6240000
Chile CHI3230000
Albania ALB2230000
Estonia EST3230000
Morocco MAR5220000
Sweden SWE4210000
Qatar QAT1210000
Cameroon CMR4200000
India IND6190000
Norway NOR5191000
Dominican Republic DOM5182000
Iceland ISL3180000
Belgium BEL1170000
Croatia CRO3160000
Kyrgyzstan KGZ2160000
Guatemala GUA3150000
Nepal NEP5141000
Mongolia MGL10135000
Puerto Rico PUR5130000
Ghana GHA3130000
Papua New Guinea PNG2120000
WRT WRT2120000
Hungary HUN2120000
Lebanon LBN2110000
Honduras HON2100000
AFG AFG2100000
Sri Lanka SRI391000
Brunei BRU290000
South Africa RSA290000
Kiribati KIR290000
Marshall Islands MHL180000
Uganda UGA280000
Oman OMA281000
United Arab Emirates UAE280000
Algeria ALG481000
Jamaica JAM280000
Vanuatu VAN280000
Solomon Islands SOL170000
Switzerland SUI160000
Malta MLT160000
Mauritius MRI160000
Libya LBA260000
Fiji FIJ160000
Tuvalu TUV150000
Tonga TGA150000
Austria AUT250000
Botswana BOT150000
Bangladesh BAN140000
Yemen YEM140000
Cook Islands COK140000
Jordan JOR140000
Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH231000
Greece GRE422000
Nauru NRU100000
Syria SYR100000
Argentina ARG1-11000
Serbia SRB1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 55 kg 18 1 18654 380394.1442.3 103106.5123 126132.5146 229238269
Men 61 kg 44 6 550132 346411.5468.2 106120141 129150.5168 226269308
Men 67 kg 26 6 26978 284395.6474.2 93122.5153 122159180 197275333
Men 73 kg 43 11 501129 281394.3474.5 113139157 130167195 207292349
Men 81 kg 29 3 33087 348405.1465.8 138145164 149175209 271318356
Men 89 kg 53 6 683159 323397.5469.4 128150175 150181215 265327384
Men 96 kg 29 5 32187 328412.0453.7 147163175 160193213 279352387
Men 102 kg 49 6 603147 297403.1467.3 117157183 151195224 259350404
Men 109 kg 21 1 22863 389411.8461.8 165165189 192206227 349370415
Men +109 kg 42 7 489126 264371.7474.2 133169220 141192.5253 256356473
Women 45 kg 11 2 9333 209246.3305.7 616778 7583101 123147179
Women 49 kg 42 5 519126 226263.0336.2 697495 8594.5120 144165.5215
Women 55 kg 31 5 35093 210262.6291.3 678091 86100112 144182203
Women 59 kg 52 7 668156 226278.8332.5 7892107 93110.5136 164202.5243
Women 64 kg 45 5 568135 209251.0303.8 7584101 92107123 158190223
Women 71 kg 53 8 681159 214264.0337.3 8897120 101120153 173213273
Women 76 kg 27 3 29781 200239.7293.4 8191108 97110138 166196246
Women 81 kg 35 6 398105 182248.8323.4 8999122 91120159 157215281
Women 87 kg 17 3 16451 209250.3277.6 89105112 112126156 185223245
Women +87 kg 25 3 26075 177242.5290.7 79105124 97135165 172239289

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Gia Thanh Lai VIE 55 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 123 146 269 +54
2 Silver medals Son Dinh Ngo VIE 54.93 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 117 144 261 +27
3 Bronze medals Natthawat Chomchuen THA 54.82 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 116 143 259 +18
4 Mansour Abdulrahim Al Saleem M KSA 54.77 114 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 116 143 259 +14
5 SOMBOON-UAN Thada THA 55 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 116 136 252 +11
6 Satrio Adi Nugroho INA 54.98 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 115 135 250 +9
7 Ramini Shamilishvili GEO 54.88 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 112 131 243 +8
8 Jean Elariont Ricardo Ramiarimanana MAD 54.76 100 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 110 130 240 +7
9 Miguel Angel Suarez Mesa COL 55 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 106 133 239 +6
10 Ali Ahmed Abd Ali Albachachi IRQ 54.92 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 107 130 237 +5
11 Juan Antonio Barco Rangel MEX 55 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 103 134 237 +5
12 Chagnaadorj Usukhbayar MGL 55 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 103 133 236 +5
13 Yernaz Alpyssov KAZ 55 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 106 127 233 +4
14 Jose Manuel Poox Peralta MEX 54.91 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 100 132 232 +4
15 Deniz Gretov Danev BUL 54.93 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 101 130 231 +4
16 Marian-Cristian Luca ROU 55 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 105 125 230 +3
17 Amjad Abdrabalnabi Ghanem J KSA 54.80 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 98 122 220 +3
DNF Josue Brachi Garcia ESP 54.76 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 114 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Li Fabin CHN 61 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 141 167 308 +132
2 Silver medals Sergio Massidda ITA 61 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 137 165 302 +66
3 Bronze medals Ding Hongjie CHN 61 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 139 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 135 166 301 +44
4 Shota Mishvelidze GEO 61 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 136 161 297 +33
5 John Fabuar Ceniza PHI 60.75 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 131 165 296 +26
6 Ivan Dimov BUL 61 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 133 160 293 +22
7 Teerapat Chomchuen THA 60.57 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 130 163 293 +19
8 Van Vinh Trinh VIE 61 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 130 162 292 +17
9 Bin Kasdan Mohamad Aniq MAS 60.84 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 125 166 291 +15
10 Arley Lazaro Calderon Licourt CUB 61 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 126 165 291 +13
11 Aznil Bin Bidin Muhamad MAS 61 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 129 161 290 +12
12 Tran Anh Tuan Nguyen VIE 60.97 129 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 129 161 290 +11
13 Simon Josef Brandhuber GER 61 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 149 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 133 154 287 +10
14 Adkhamjon Ergashev UZB 61 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 126 160 286 +9
15 Gabriel Marinov BUL 61 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 120 163 283 +9
16 Rok Shin KOR 60.83 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 125 155 280 +8
17 Goderdzi Berdelidze GEO 61 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 130 150 280 +8
18 Chan-Hung Kao TPE 60.96 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 125 154 279 +7
19 Morea Baru PNG 61 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 120 156 276 +7
20 Victor Badur Guemez Cel MEX 61 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 120 156 276 +7
21 Wilkeinner Nahun Lugo Rodriguez VEN 60.85 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift – 124 150 274 +6
22 Shubham Tanaji Todkar IND 60.56 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 119 150 269 +6
23 Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 61 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 118 151 269 +6
24 Kaito Hirai JPN 60.90 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 115 151 266 +6
25 Theerapong Silachai THA 61 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift – 115 150 265 +5
26 Daniel Lungu MDA 61 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 124 140 264 +5
27 Seyitjan Mirzayev TKM 61 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 120 140 260 +5
28 Cosmin Florentin Isofache ROU 60.38 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 145 kg good lift – – 115 145 260 +5
29 Youri Simard CAN 61 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 115 143 258 +5
30 Victor Jesus Garrido Buenaire ECU 61 113 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 113 142 255 +4
31 Amarbayar Ulaantsetseg MGL 61 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 110 130 240 +4
32 Hashem Hassan Alkhadrawi S KSA 60.30 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 105 128 233 +4
33 Valentin-Ionadi Iancu ROU 58.71 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +4
34 Davis Niyoyita UGA 59.86 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 95 127 222 +4
35 Mohammad Alsawagh J S B S M KUW 60.45 91 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 100 120 220 +4
36 Mohammed Almulla J M N A KUW 59.74 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift – 85 105 190 +4
37 Joshua Amunga Mboya KEN 57.59 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 80 98 178 +4
DNF Hampton Miller Morris USA 60.91 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 0 168 – -1
DNF Ricko Saputra INA 61 129 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 134 0 – -1
DNF Amine Bouhijbha TUN 60.69 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 116 0 – -1
DNF Mustafa Elis TUR 60.91 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Henadz Laptseu AIN 60.93 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Elyas Tamim Shuwaired Al Busaidi OMA 61 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift – 0 0 – -1
DNF Brian James Reisenauer USA 61 113 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Chen Lijun CHN 67 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift – 153 180 333 +78
2 Silver medals Eko Yuli Irawan INA 66.93 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 146 175 321 +39
3 Bronze medals Gor Sahakyan ARM 66.90 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 142 170 312 +26
4 Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 66.99 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 135 176 311 +20
5 Sangyeon Lee KOR 67 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 130 176 306 +16
6 Doston Yokubov UZB 67 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 135 168 303 +13
7 Valentin Rumyanov Genchev BUL 67 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 135 167 302 +11
8 Bunyad Rashidov TKM 66.93 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 140 161 301 +10
9 Mohammad Yasin INA 66.75 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 140 160 300 +9
10 Kaan Kahriman TUR 65.89 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 137 161 298 +8
11 Seraj Abdulrahim Alsaleem M KSA 63.90 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 125 158 283 +7
12 Sairamkez Akmolda KAZ 66.62 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 120 160 280 +7
13 Victor Castro Marino ESP 66.67 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 125 150 275 +6
14 Perhat Bagtyyarov TKM 66.36 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 120 155 275 +6
15 Mohammed Ali Alzawri A KSA 67 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 110 137 247 +5
16 Mohammad Nashrul Bin Haji Abu Bakar BRU 64.51 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 103 130 233 +5
17 Mohammed Kh Abdulredha I E K M KUW 66.35 91 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 101 128 229 +5
18 Kaimauri Erati KIR 64.92 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 95 115 210 +4
DNF He Yueji CHN 67 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 0 172 – -1
DNF Myeongmok Han KOR 66.94 140 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift – 0 160 – -1
DNF Goga Chkheidze GEO 66.94 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 130 0 – -1
DNF Isa Rustamov AZE 66.81 128 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Angel Hriskov Rusev BUL 65.32 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Ferdi Hardal TUR 66.99 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 161 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Acoran Juan Hernandez Mendoza ESP 66.90 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Faris Durak BIH 65.72 100 kg no lift – – 120 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Weeraphon Wichuma THA 72.91 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 154 195 349 +129
2 Silver medals Wei Yinting CHN 73 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 157 180 337 +65
3 Bronze medals Muhammed Furkan Ozbek TUR 72.54 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 147 187 334 +43
4 Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 72.83 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 150 183 333 +32
5 David Sanchez Lopez ESP 73 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 148 184 332 +26
6 Karem Ben Hnia TUN 72.86 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 146 186 332 +22
7 Tojonirina Alain Andriatsitohaina MAD 72.78 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 153 178 331 +18
8 Masanori Miyamoto JPN 72.99 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 147 183 330 +16
9 Joohyo Bak KOR 72.85 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 143 187 330 +14
10 Ryan Henry Grimsland USA 73 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 145 181 326 +13
11 Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 72.94 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 150 175 325 +12
12 Roberto Gutu GER 73 144 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 151 173 324 +11
13 Bernardin Ledoux Kingue Matam FRA 73 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 139 179 318 +10
14 Samir Fardjallah ALG 73 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 146 171 317 +9
15 Jorge Adan Cardenas Estrada MEX 73 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 140 175 315 +9
16 Ajith Narayana IND 73 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 140 172 312 +8
17 Ismail Jamali Boulaayoun ESP 73 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 143 167 310 +8
18 Edidiong Joseph Umoafia NGR 71.72 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 140 170 310 +7
19 Caden Taiyo Cahoy USA 72.81 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 137 173 310 +7
20 Sergio Andres Cares Valdes CHI 72.38 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 135 166 301 +6
21 Abdulrahman Saleh Albeladi T KSA 72.45 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 129 167 296 +6
22 Jonathan Andrew Keir Chin GBR 73 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 125 167 292 +6
23 Ahsaan Ali Alhadi Shabi LBA 72.95 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 160 kg good lift – 130 160 290 +6
24 Jorge Neptali Hernandez Flores HON 73 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 125 161 286 +5
25 Achinta Sheuli IND 72.79 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 130 155 285 +5
26 Manuila Raobu TUV 69.20 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 125 150 275 +5
27 Rafael Henrique Maia Candeias POR 71.59 109 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 115 145 260 +5
28 Zubair Nazari AFG 72.32 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 105 135 240 +5
29 Geoffrey Otieno Oduor KEN 72.83 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 95 125 220 +4
DNF Max Richard Lang GER 72.98 145 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift – 0 176 – -1
DNF Mitsunori Konnai JPN 73 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 0 175 – -1
DNF Bektimur Reyimov TKM 72.87 143 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 0 171 – -1
DNF Indika Dissanayake Mudiyanselage C D SRI 73 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 0 155 – -1
DNF Ritvars Suharevs LAT 73 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 154 0 – -1
DNF Fehmi Yusuf Genc TUR 71.07 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 148 0 – -1
DNF Suttipong Jeeram THA 72.90 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 145 0 – -1
DNF Julio Cesar Cedeno Mejia DOM 72.99 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 140 0 – -1
DNF Piotr Mateusz Kudlaszyk POL 73 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 135 0 – -1
DNF Nicolas Vachon CAN 72.95 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 133 0 – -1
DNF Rizki Juniansyah INA 72.83 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Mirko Zanni ITA 70.66 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Jair Abimelet Reyes Vidal ECU 70.99 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Omar Javadov AZE 72.90 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oscar Reyes Martinez ITA 80.62 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 163 193 356 +87
2 Silver medals Rahmat Erwin Abdullah INA 76.67 145 kg good lift – – 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 145 209 354 +44
3 Bronze medals Mukhammadkodir Toshtemirov UZB 80.84 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 164 188 352 +29
4 Bozhidar Dimitrov Andreev BUL 80.51 154 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 154 195 349 +22
5 Yelaman Seitkazy KAZ 81 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 154 191 345 +17
6 Gaygysyz Torayev TKM 80.94 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 150 193 343 +15
7 Erkand Qerimaj ALB 80.84 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 156 182 338 +12
8 Briken Calja ALB 80.22 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 150 187 337 +11
9 Petr Marecek CZE 80.59 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 179 kg good lift 151 179 330 +10
10 Alberto Fernandez Garcia ESP 81 148 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 148 175 323 +9
11 Sebastian Cabala SVK 78.44 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 146 175 321 +8
12 Javier Gonzalez Ayuso ESP 81 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 145 175 320 +7
13 Christopher John Murray GBR 81 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 142 177 319 +7
14 Maksad Meredov TKM 79.50 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 141 178 319 +6
15 Mahmoud Mohammed Al Humayd S KSA 75.80 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 144 174 318 +6
16 Samuel Guertin CAN 80.26 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 140 177 317 +5
17 Darvin Jesus Castro Palma VEN 80.75 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 142 175 317 +5
18 Ruben Katoatau KIR 80.29 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 136 172 308 +5
19 Zilvinas Zilinskas LTU 80.84 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 140 166 306 +5
20 Jeremie Junior Ngouanom Nzali CMR 80.90 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 135 166 301 +4
21 Bikash Bhatt NEP 80.17 115 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 148 kg good lift – 124 148 272 +4
22 Omarie Akiel Mears JAM 80.44 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 121 146 267 +4
23 Anthony Libasia Masinde KEN 79.73 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 116 147 263 +4
24 Md Shohag Mia BAN 78.02 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 111 146 257 +4
25 Sood Almutairi A A H KUW 77.71 100 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift – – 115 120 235 +3
DNF Rafik Harutyunyan ARM 80.98 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 162 0 – -1
DNF Andres Mauricio Caicedo Piedrahita COL 81 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 194 kg no lift 158 0 – -1
DNF Hossein Soltani IRI 81 152 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 153 0 – -1
DNF Shi Zhiyong CHN 76.29 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mir Mostafa Javadi Aliabadi IRI 87.73 161 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 169 215 384 +159
2 Silver medals Li Dayin CHN 89 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 213 kg good lift 170 213 383 +80
3 Bronze medals Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 88.89 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 171 210 381 +53
4 Andranik Karapetyan ARM 88.76 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 175 202 377 +40
5 Petr Asayonak AIN 88.84 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 170 201 371 +32
6 Marin Robu MDA 88.50 169 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 173 197 370 +27
7 Romain Jordan Sebastien Imadouchene FRA 89 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 204 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 160 209 369 +23
8 Nico Muller GER 89 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 162 201 363 +20
9 Sergey Petrovich KAZ 88.97 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 164 194 358 +18
10 Sarvarbek Zafarjonov UZB 88.74 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 160 196 356 +16
11 Olfides Saez Vera CUB 89 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 155 200 355 +14
12 Dongju Yu KOR 88.98 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 160 195 355 +13
13 Arturs Vasilonoks LAT 89 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 157 196 353 +12
14 Shatlyk Shohradov TKM 88.84 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 160 191 351 +11
15 Alex Bellemarre CAN 88.91 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift – 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 160 190 350 +11
16 Braydon James Kennedy CAN 88.91 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 160 187 347 +10
17 Armands Mezinskis LAT 89 154 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg good lift – 154 193 347 +9
18 AL-KHANJARI Amur Salim Ramadhan OMA 88.26 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 150 196 346 +9
19 Maksym Dombrovskyi UKR 88.95 153 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 189 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 156 189 345 +8
20 Meng-En Hsieh TPE 88.91 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 153 190 343 +8
21 Phacharamethi Tharaphan THA 89 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 194 kg good lift 145 194 339 +8
22 Desmond Akano NGR 88.94 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 145 193 338 +7
23 Emil Moldodosov KGZ 88.42 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 152 185 337 +7
24 Manuel Sanchez Lopez ESP 89 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 151 186 337 +7
25 Clarence Cummings Jr USA 89 144 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 150 186 336 +6
26 Mauricio Cristofer Canul Facundo MEX 88.62 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 145 187 332 +6
27 Muhamad Zul Ilmi INA 88.86 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 147 180 327 +6
28 Oliver Riley Saxton AUS 88.62 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 145 180 325 +6
29 Juniel Munoz Martinez MEX 87.54 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 150 175 325 +5
30 Leho Pent EST 88.72 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 150 173 323 +5
31 Axel Haun Pavon Funes HON 88.75 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 140 181 321 +5
32 Sean Kevin Brown IRL 87.95 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 145 175 320 +5
33 Said Alioua MAR 89 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 140 180 320 +5
34 Ismail Ibrahim Alswyleh A KSA 87.31 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 140 174 314 +5
35 Karol Samko SVK 88.82 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 132 180 312 +5
36 Xavier Tiffany NZL 88.64 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 140 166 306 +4
37 Yomar Andres Lopez Cameron PUR 88.42 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 133 163 296 +4
38 Daniel Onana Tanga CMR 82.97 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 130 160 290 +4
39 Issa Rajab Mohammed Al Balushi Balushi UAE 86.74 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 125 156 281 +4
40 Jerome Hewett Tura COK 87.47 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 115 150 265 +4
41 Bruno Daniel Da Silva Braga POR 87.74 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 120 135 255 +4
42 Maurice Oduor Aromo KEN 85.91 100 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 115 140 255 +4
DNF Sheng-Min Chuang TPE 82.70 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift – – 0 180 – -1
DNF Tian Tao CHN 88.99 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 209 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 214 kg no lift 168 0 – -1
DNF Raphael Friedrich GER 88.94 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 161 0 – -1
DNF Ivan Andres Escudero Ordonez ECU 88.62 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift – – – 145 0 – -1
DNF Cristiano Giuseppe Ficco ITA 83.85 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Antonino Pizzolato ITA 89 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Faris Touairi ALG 85.19 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Safaa Rashid Mahmood Aljumaili IRQ 88.95 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Karlos May Hasan Nasar BUL 87.38 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Kyle John Ryan Christopher Bruce P AUS 89 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Brayan Santiago Rodallegas Carvajal COL 89 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Karim Ibrahim Ibrahim Ali Abokahla EGY 95.81 169 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 174 213 387 +87
2 Silver medals Jongbeom Won KOR 95.91 167 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 172 212 384 +44
3 Bronze medals AL-LAMI Qasim Hasan Abdulhussein IRQ 96 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 175 204 379 +29
4 Mahmoud Hosny Elsayed Hassan EGY 94.30 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 209 kg good lift 165 209 374 +22
5 Amir Hoghoughiosgouei IRI 96 166 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 166 206 372 +17
6 Hakob Mkrtchyan ARM 95.43 164 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 164 208 372 +15
7 Yeison Lopez Lopez COL 90.62 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 171 200 371 +12
8 Jhor Esneider Moreno Torres COL 95.49 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 170 201 371 +11
9 Pavel Khadasevich AIN 96 167 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 167 202 369 +10
10 Davit Hovhannisyan ARM 95.93 168 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 168 200 368 +9
11 Assylzhan Bektay KAZ 93.83 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 165 203 368 +8
12 Boady Robert Santavy CAN 92.93 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 166 196 362 +7
13 Mohammad Zarei IRI 95.30 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 167 193 360 +7
14 Sunnatilla Usarov UZB 96 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 163 190 353 +6
15 Brandon Robert Jean Vautard FRA 95.89 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 147 205 352 +6
16 Redon Manushi FRA 95.24 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 162 188 350 +5
17 Amel Karim Atencia Priou PER 92.61 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 150 192 342 +5
18 Cyrille Fagat Tchatchet Ii GBR 96 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 189 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 150 189 339 +5
19 Forrester Christopher Osei GHA 95.41 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 151 186 337 +5
20 Lukas Kordusas LTU 95.53 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 146 182 328 +4
21 Asem Mousa Husam Alsallaj JOR 95.86 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 137 177 314 +4
22 Vishal Singh Bist NEP 94.59 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 126 165 291 +4
23 James Francis Daley JAM 95.02 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 108 135 243 +4
DNF Shahzadbek Matyakubov TKM 96 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 0 193 – -1
DNF Sarat Sumpradit THA 95.66 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 205 kg no lift – – 170 0 – -1
DNF Jose Luis Lopez Carpizo MEX 95.75 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 155 0 – -1
DNF Theodoros Iakovidis GRE 91.90 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 151 0 – -1
DNF Alisher Seitkazy KAZ 95.93 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift – 150 0 – -1
DNF Nathan Charles Damron USA 93.54 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Liu Huanhua CHN 98.52 171 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 221 kg good lift 224 kg good lift 180 224 404 +147
2 Silver medals Yeonhak Jang KOR 101.57 178 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 182 217 399 +74
3 Bronze medals Yauheni Tsikhantsou AIN 101.51 175 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 217 kg no lift 183 211 394 +49
4 Samvel Gasparyan ARM 101.89 178 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 222 kg no lift 178 216 394 +37
5 Garik Karapetyan ARM 102 175 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 217 kg no lift 183 210 393 +29
6 Irakli Chkheidze GEO 101.42 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 175 216 391 +25
7 Fares Ibrahim E. H. Elbakh QAT 101.08 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 218 kg good lift 223 kg no lift 223 kg no lift 170 218 388 +21
8 Don Opeloge SAM 101.38 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 171 215 386 +18
9 Reza Dehdar IRI 101.49 173 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 213 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 222 kg no lift 173 213 386 +16
10 Jhonatan Rivas Mosquera COL 101.87 165 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 175 207 382 +15
11 Yasser Usama Hemdan Mohamed Salem EGY 99.50 168 kg no lift 169 kg no lift 169 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 209 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 169 213 382 +13
12 Arturs Plesnieks LAT 101.94 169 kg good lift 173 kg good lift – 206 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 173 208 381 +12
13 Ryunosuke Mochida JPN 101.99 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 170 210 380 +11
14 Sharofiddin Amriddinov UZB 100.84 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 177 202 379 +11
15 Arsen Kasabijew POL 101.50 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 169 210 379 +10
16 Bekdoolot Rasulbekov KGZ 101.76 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 218 kg no lift 168 208 376 +9
17 AL-BADRAWI Hayder Hussein Aliaskar IRQ 102 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 170 205 375 +9
18 Hasanbayev Davranbek TKM 99.46 176 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 178 195 373 +8
19 Juan Carlos Zaldivar Melian CUB 101.63 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 166 206 372 +8
20 Artur Mugurdumov ISR 102 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 164 205 369 +7
21 Daniel Goljasz POL 100.43 159 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 164 200 364 +7
22 Junior Periclex Ngadja Nyabeyeu CMR 101.66 153 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 161 202 363 +7
23 Rasoul Motamedi Sedeh IRI 102 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 157 201 358 +6
24 Taniela Tuisuva Rainibogi FIJ 101.17 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 160 195 355 +6
25 Antonio Jose Govea Sandoval MEX 99.08 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 162 188 350 +6
26 Ali Shukurlu AZE 101.80 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 157 193 350 +6
27 Irmantas Kacinskas LTU 100.06 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 156 182 338 +5
28 Hannes Heikki Juhani Keskitalo FIN 101.92 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 143 193 336 +5
29 Joshua Makafana Uikilifi Jr TGA 102 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 150 185 335 +5
30 Joen Carl Erik Vikingsson Sjoeblom SWE 101.89 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 150 185 335 +5
31 Stefan Vilhelm Mauritz Agren SWE 102 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 145 185 330 +5
32 Jacob Alexander Panayotis Diakovasilis DEN 101.89 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 146 178 324 +5
33 Ruben Burger RSA 102 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 135 175 310 +4
34 Thomas Wilbur VAN 101.97 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 133 175 308 +4
35 Mohammad Alruweai D Z F A KUW 101.93 115 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 123 150 273 +4
DNF Jhohan David Sanguino Matamoros VEN 101.68 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 0 207 – -1
DNF Siarhei Sharankou AIN 101.60 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 0 200 – -1
DNF Po-Jen Chen TPE 100.47 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 180 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Luis Armando Lamenza Lopez PUR 101.94 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Vasil Kaloyanov Marinov BUL 101.52 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Aymen Bacha TUN 101.99 170 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 176 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Yunseong Jin KOR 101.72 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Ryan William Sester USA 101.90 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Aymen Touairi ALG 102 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 171 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Ahmed Mustafa Ahmed Abuzriba LBA 100.88 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Matthaeus Klaus Lorant Georg Hofmann GER 101.86 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Lesman Paredes Montano BRN 101.33 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Marcos Ruiz I Velasco ESP 99.72 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Tudor Bratu MDA 100.08 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Akbar Djuraev UZB 108.84 182 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 189 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 231 kg no lift 189 226 415 +63
2 Silver medals Ruslan Nurudinov UZB 109 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 221 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 236 kg no lift 180 227 407 +32
3 Bronze medals Dadash Dadashbayli AZE 109 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 214 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 180 223 403 +21
4 Hristo Dimitrov Hristov BUL 108.89 176 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 181 211 392 +16
5 Mehdi Karami IRI 109 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 214 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 223 kg no lift 173 216 389 +13
6 Peyman Jan IRI 108.64 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 219 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 174 211 385 +11
7 Zaza Lomtadze GEO 108.78 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 165 214 379 +9
8 Oscar Andres Garces Franco COL 103.55 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 165 213 378 +8
9 Yeimar Mendoza Carabali COL 102.48 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 170 207 377 +7
10 Josue Said Medina Andueza MEX 108.85 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 165 206 371 +6
11 Wesley Brian Kitts USA 108.52 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 200 kg good lift – 170 200 370 +6
12 Bing-Cheng Dong TPE 108.82 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 169 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 160 206 366 +5
13 Bartlomiej Stefan Adamus POL 102.08 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 160 200 360 +5
14 Sargis Martirosjan AUT 109 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 171 180 351 +5
15 Arnas Sidiskis LTU 108.93 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 159 185 344 +4
16 Josef Kolar CZE 105.56 153 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 161 182 343 +4
17 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George AUS 109 144 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 194 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 144 194 338 +4
18 Ali Ahmed Alkhazal A KSA 105.16 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift – 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift – 150 181 331 +4
19 Antonio Manuel Fernandes Vital E Silva POR 107.21 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 150 180 330 +3
20 Sagar Bhandari NEP 107.43 117 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 128 163 291 +3
DNF Salwan Jasim Abbood Alaifuri IRQ 109 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 175 0 – -1

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lasha Talakhadze GEO 177.37 208 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 245 kg good lift 253 kg good lift 260 kg no lift 220 253 473 +126
2 Silver medals Varazdat Lalayan ARM 155.20 205 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 242 kg good lift 248 kg good lift 255 kg no lift 212 248 460 +63
3 Bronze medals Gor Minasyan BRN 154.04 205 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 240 kg good lift 246 kg good lift 253 kg no lift 213 246 459 +42
4 Ali Davoudi IRI 176.50 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 240 kg good lift 249 kg good lift 255 kg no lift 203 249 452 +32
5 Simon Martirosyan ARM 130.21 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 240 kg good lift 250 kg good lift 255 kg no lift 200 250 450 +25
6 Eduard Ziaziulin AIN 144.58 200 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 240 kg no lift 243 kg no lift 201 230 431 +21
7 Ali Ammar Yusur Rubaiawi IRQ 127.35 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 228 kg no lift 231 kg no lift 198 221 419 +18
8 Jaesang Lee KOR 135.80 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 241 kg no lift 241 kg good lift 175 241 416 +16
9 David Andrew Liti NZL 183.71 174 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 224 kg no lift 224 kg no lift 226 kg good lift 181 226 407 +14
10 Mart Seim EST 146.87 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 232 kg no lift 180 225 405 +13
11 Eishiro Murakami JPN 146.27 176 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 231 kg no lift 181 220 401 +11
12 Bakari Turmanidze GEO 165 176 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 221 kg no lift 185 214 399 +11
13 Oleh Hanzenko UKR 157.58 173 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 179 211 390 +10
14 Hojamuhammet Toychyyev TKM 151.70 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 175 215 390 +9
15 Anthony Jean Pierre Coullet FRA 154.25 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 165 222 387 +8
16 Caine Morgan Wilkes USA 156.32 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 175 211 386 +8
17 Sanele Mao SAM 132.66 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 175 210 385 +7
18 Peter Nagy HUN 159.96 162 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 219 kg no lift 168 213 381 +7
19 Alejandro Jose Medina USA 133.06 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 217 kg no lift 170 203 373 +7
20 David Litvinov ISR 133.74 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 161 200 361 +6
21 Gilberto Antonio Lemus Calanche GUA 128.50 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 170 190 360 +6
22 Ragnar Gamlestoel Holme NOR 136.52 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift – 157 195 352 +6
23 Hassan Asaad Al Radhi M KSA 136.90 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 156 190 346 +5
24 Bilal Bouamr MAR 126.60 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 150 186 336 +5
25 Krizan Rajic CRO 132.50 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 145 179 324 +5
26 Fazal Karim Turkmen AFG 151.72 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 140 178 318 +5
27 Bokang Alphius Kagiso BOT 117.16 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift – 145 kg good lift – – 120 145 265 +5
28 Bakhbyergyen Muratbyek MGL 122 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 108 138 246 +5
DNF Ayat Sharifikelarijani IRI 157.12 192 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 233 kg no lift 233 kg no lift 242 kg no lift 192 0 – -1
DNF Seongbin Jo KOR 139.72 180 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 222 kg no lift 222 kg no lift 191 0 – -1
DNF Tamas Kajdoci SRB 140.94 165 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift – – – 172 0 – -1
DNF Cheng Jin TPE 145.62 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift – 160 0 – -1
DNF Abdelrahman Mohamed A. A. Elsayed EGY 140 180 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Enzo Kofi Kuworge NED 158 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 115 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Man Asaad SYR 162.90 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Arkadiusz Michalski POL 118.69 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 171 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Rustam Djangabaev UZB 164.93 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Kamil Kucera CZE 153.50 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 176 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Singh Gurdeep IND 165.40 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Kosuke Chinen JPN 152 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Walid Bidani ALG 144.80 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Siriwimon Pramongkhol THA 44.59 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg good lift – 78 101 179 +33
2 Silver medals Rosina Randafiarison MAD 44.22 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 77 93 170 +17
3 Bronze medals Cansu Bektas TUR 45 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 75 87 162 +11
4 Marta Garcia Rincon ESP 44.91 69 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 71 84 155 +8
5 Maria Isabel Barco Ramirez MEX 44.38 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 63 86 149 +7
6 Ruth Fuentefria Sanchez ESP 45 67 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 67 80 147 +6
7 Srimali Divisekara Mudiyanselage S SRI 45 61 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 63 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 61 83 144 +5
8 Bianca-Daniela Dumitrescu ROU 44.81 62 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 62 80 142 +4
9 Abdulrahman Altassan Ghadah A KSA 44.03 45 kg good lift 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 50 59 109 +4
DNF Tungalag Batnasan MGL 44.87 67 kg no lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 0 75 – -1
DNF Zi-Yu Hong TPE 44.98 66 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 69 0 – -1

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jiang Huihua CHN 49 89 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 95 120 215 +126
2 Silver medals Hou Zhihui CHN 48.91 89 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 95 116 211 +63
3 Bronze medals Jourdan Elizabeth Delacruz USA 49 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 88 112 200 +42
4 Surodchana Khambao THA 49 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 87 109 196 +32
5 Mihaela-Valentina Cambei ROU 48.50 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 90 105 195 +25
6 Hayley Marie Reichardt USA 49 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 82 107 189 +21
7 Rosegie Ramos PHI 48.50 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 86 102 188 +18
8 Rira Suzuki JPN 48.63 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 80 107 187 +16
9 Cheng Jing Lin TPE 48.95 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 82 104 186 +14
10 Wan-Ling Fang TPE 48.94 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 80 105 185 +13
11 Giulia Imperio ITA 49 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 85 98 183 +11
12 Yesica Yadira Hernandez Vieyra MEX 49 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 80 103 183 +11
13 Andrea De La Herran Martinez MEX 48.99 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 85 97 182 +10
14 Dahiana Ortiz DOM 48.93 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 79 100 179 +9
15 Katherin Oriana Echandia Zarate VEN 48.57 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 77 100 177 +8
16 Chiaki Ajima JPN 49 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 77 100 177 +8
17 Jaegyeong Shin KOR 48.90 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 79 97 176 +7
18 Fraer Letitia Morrow GBR 49 77 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 77 97 174 +7
19 Tham Nguyen IRL 49 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 76 96 172 +7
20 GIMENEZ-GUERVOS Maria Jose Perez ESP 48.90 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 74 93 167 +6
21 Amanda Melissa Braddock CAN 48.98 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 73 93 166 +6
22 Weronika Drzazga Oliwia POL 48.98 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 72 93 165 +6
23 Sira Armengou I Castell ESP 48.90 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 72 92 164 +5
24 Duygu Alici TUR 49 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 74 90 164 +5
25 Siti Nafisatul Hariroh INA 48.40 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 70 93 163 +5
26 Loa Dika Toua PNG 49 69 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 69 92 161 +5
27 Yulduz Dzhumabayeva TKM 49 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 70 91 161 +5
28 Dinusha Hansani Bomiriyage Gomas SRI 49 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 73 87 160 +5
29 Katherine Ignacia Landeros Lopez CHI 49 66 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 69 91 160 +4
30 Ainur Abdykalykova KAZ 49 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 68 83 151 +4
31 Rebecca Janet Copeland IRL 49 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 68 81 149 +4
32 Silvana Maria Gonzalez Sanchez GUA 49 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 63 81 144 +4
33 Maha Fajreslam MAR 49 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 66 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 62 81 143 +4
34 Nazila Ismayilova AZE 48.80 60 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 64 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 60 75 135 +4
35 Monerah Abdullah Alrowitea I KSA 48.20 48 kg good lift 52 kg no lift 52 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 52 67 119 +4
DNF Lovely Inan PHI 48.88 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift – 0 106 – -1
DNF Dinh Thi Pham VIE 48.87 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 0 103 – -1
DNF Kerlys Maria Montilla Madrid VEN 48.58 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 75 0 – -1
DNF Adriana Cosmina Pana ROU 48.54 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 73 0 – -1
DNF Thanyathon Sukcharoen THA 48.22 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift – – – – 70 0 – -1
DNF Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 48.80 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Chanu Saikhom Mirabai IND 49 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Guan-Ling Chen TPE 55 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 91 112 203 +93
2 Silver medals Rohelys Galvis Gonzalez COL 55 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 90 111 201 +47
3 Bronze medals Irene Esmeralda Borrego Palacios MEX 55 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 89 110 199 +31
4 Andreea Cotruta ROU 53.47 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 87 110 197 +23
5 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 55 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 87 108 195 +19
6 Rosalba Estela Morales Del Aguila COL 55 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 85 110 195 +16
7 Aleksandra Grigoryan ARM 55 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 83 107 190 +13
8 Josee Gallant CAN 54.69 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 84 105 189 +12
9 Jamila Panfilova UZB 54.75 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 87 102 189 +10
10 Sol Anette Waaler NOR 54.63 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 86 102 188 +9
11 Juliana Klarisa INA 54.75 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 79 107 186 +8
12 Windy Cantika Aisah INA 54.68 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 85 100 185 +8
13 Jenly Tegu Wini SOL 54.49 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 84 100 184 +7
14 Alba Sanchez Ferrer ESP 55 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 103 183 +7
15 Scheila Meister SUI 55 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 103 183 +6
16 Aline De Souza Facciolla Ferreira WRT 55 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 82 100 182 +6
17 Rebekka Tao Jacobsen NOR 54.93 77 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 77 104 181 +5
18 Sarikanirina Aurela Bakoliharisoa MAD 54.66 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 95 175 +5
19 Marlous Schuilwerve NED 54.70 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 80 93 173 +5
20 Issi Massei Agrait Calo PUR 54.75 71 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 79 91 170 +5
21 Atenery Hernandez Martin ESP 53.14 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 74 92 166 +4
22 Ana Gabriela Lopez Ferrer MEX 53.72 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 75 90 165 +4
23 Margarida Passos De Oliveira Pontes POR 54.08 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 66 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 60 85 145 +4
24 Hanan Khaled Aameri S KSA 51.52 54 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 58 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 58 70 128 +4
25 Liyana Safiah Sidek BRU 52.76 53 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 55 71 126 +4
DNF Rose Harvey CAN 54.92 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 0 103 – -1
DNF Celine Ludovica Delia ITA 54.70 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 80 0 – -1
DNF Tika Maya Gurung NEP 54.03 62 kg no lift 62 kg no lift 62 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 0 80 – -1
DNF Izabella Yaylyan ARM 55 85 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Tanasan Sanikun THA 51.48 85 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Bindyarani Devi Sorokhaibam IND 54.85 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luo Shifang CHN 59 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 107 136 243 +156
2 Silver medals Kamila Konotop UKR 59 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 106 130 236 +78
3 Bronze medals Pei Xinyi CHN 59 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 102 130 232 +52
4 Hsing-Chun Kuo TPE 58.68 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 101 130 231 +39
5 Yenny Fernanda Alvarez Caicedo COL 58.99 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 100 129 229 +31
6 Rafiatu Folashade Lawal NGR 57.35 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 125 225 +26
7 Hidilyn Diaz PHI 58.65 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 97 127 224 +22
8 Elreen Ann Ando PHI 59 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 100 122 222 +20
9 Nina Sterckx BEL 58.30 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 99 121 220 +17
10 Taylor Nicole Wilkins USA 59 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 98 122 220 +16
11 Anyelin Maria Venegas Valera VEN 58.91 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 95 124 219 +14
12 Janeth Gomez Valdivia MEX 59 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 96 121 217 +13
13 Mikiko Andoh JPN 59 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 94 122 216 +12
14 Danielle Marie Gunnin USA 58.38 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 98 118 216 +11
15 Adijat Adenike Olarinoye NGR 56.63 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 95 120 215 +10
16 Daphne Guillen Vazquez MEX 59 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 94 121 215 +10
17 Eduarda Morais Ribeiro De Souza BRA 58.94 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 94 120 214 +9
18 Alina Shchapanava AIN 58.53 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 92 119 211 +9
19 Dora Meiriama Tchakounte FRA 58.91 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 96 115 211 +8
20 Mathlynn Langtor Sasser MHL 58.66 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 94 116 210 +8
21 Suratwadee Yodsarn THA 58.60 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 90 119 209 +7
22 Sarah INA 58.52 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 92 116 208 +7
23 Lucrezia Magistris ITA 59 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 95 112 207 +7
24 Garance Ariette Ouiza Rigaud FRA 57.82 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 94 111 205 +7
25 Zoe Smith GBR 58.85 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 90 113 203 +6
26 Svitlana Samuliak UKR 59 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 93 110 203 +6
27 Natasya Beteyob INA 58.81 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 92 110 202 +6
28 Thi Tam Quang VIE 58.90 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 93 108 201 +6
29 Thanaporn Saetia THA 58.95 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 108 kg good lift – – 90 108 198 +5
30 Riri Endo JPN 59 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 90 107 197 +5
31 Amalie Loevind Aarsten DEN 58.61 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 82 106 188 +5
32 Anneke Spies RSA 58.92 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 80 106 186 +5
33 Hannah Crymble IRL 58.85 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 82 103 185 +5
34 Brenna Mae Kean AUS 59 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 81 104 185 +5
35 Kristina Shermetova TKM 57.39 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 81 100 181 +4
36 ECH-CHACHOUIY Ech-Chaibia MAR 58.87 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 80 96 176 +4
37 Rita Tavares Gomez POR 58.29 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 80 93 173 +4
38 Ailbhe Aine Mulvihill IRL 58.78 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 80 90 170 +4
39 Sandra Mensimah Owusu GHA 58.34 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 75 90 165 +4
40 Anabela Camacho Monteiro POR 57.34 70 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 73 85 158 +4
41 Alanoud Muadhah Alshehri A KSA 58.73 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 68 81 149 +4
42 Fatemah Abdulmanam Al Kahawaher A KSA 58.57 58 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 61 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 61 84 145 +4
DNF Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez Gomez VEN 57.29 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 0 114 – -1
DNF Enkhtamir Enkhbaatar MGL 59 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 93 0 – -1
DNF Maria Luz Casadevall ARG 58.57 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 88 0 – -1
DNF Irene Martinez Santiago ESP 58.95 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 88 0 – -1
DNF Maude Charron G CAN 58.91 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Maria Kardara GRE 59 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Gilyeliz Saned Guzman Perez PUR 58.93 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Sofia Georgopoulou GRE 59 89 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Khongorzul Boldbaatar MGL 58.50 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Ghofrane Belkhir TUN 55.71 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nathalia Llamosa Mosquera COL 63.95 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 101 122 223 +135
2 Silver medals Ruth Imoleayo Ayodele NGR 59.97 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 100 122 222 +68
3 Bronze medals Minkyung Park KOR 63.42 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 97 123 220 +45
4 Julieth Alejandra Rodriguez Quintero COL 63.67 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 101 119 220 +34
5 Tsabitha Alfiah Ramadani INA 63.78 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 100 117 217 +27
6 Hanna Davydova UKR 63.72 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 98 112 210 +23
7 Vicky Graillot FRA 64 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 90 116 206 +19
8 Jian Han KOR 63.74 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 95 110 205 +17
9 Mariia Hanhur UKR 62.55 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 94 111 205 +15
10 Shakhlokhon Abdullaeva UZB 63.79 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 91 112 203 +14
11 Wiktoria Krystyna Wolk POL 63.90 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 92 110 202 +12
12 Wan-Ting Hung TPE 63.36 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 88 113 201 +11
13 Reihaneh Karimi IRI 64 84 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 89 112 201 +10
14 Wei-Chia Li TPE 62.28 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 86 111 197 +10
15 Olivia Shalom Selemaia NZL 64 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 88 108 196 +9
16 Darcy Amelia Kay AUS 64 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 86 110 196 +8
17 Myrthe Timmermans NED 63.82 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 88 108 196 +8
18 Monica Knowlton CAN 62.51 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 82 113 195 +8
19 Emma Mcintyre NZL 63.50 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 87 107 194 +7
20 Fatemeh Keshavarz IRI 64 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 87 107 194 +7
21 Garoa Martinez Anasagasti ESP 64 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 84 110 194 +6
22 Alexa Marie Mina LBN 64 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 83 110 193 +6
23 Jessica Mary Gordon Brown GBR 60.96 80 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift – 85 105 190 +6
24 Tenishia Thornton MLT 61.25 79 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 83 103 186 +6
25 Laura Rachel Wheatcroft GBR 60.26 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 82 102 184 +5
26 Marta Raquel Ferreira Monteiro POR 62.89 73 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 79 102 181 +5
27 Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 59.28 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 78 102 180 +5
28 Saara Sylvia Amanda Retulainen FIN 62.95 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 80 92 172 +5
29 Catarina Dos Santos Augusto POR 63.32 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 75 97 172 +5
30 Amalia Osk Sigurdardottir ISL 63.66 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 77 93 170 +5
31 Katla Bjoerk Ketilsdottir ISL 63.81 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 76 89 165 +4
32 Ivana Gorisek CRO 60.93 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 77 87 164 +4
33 Sharada Chaudhary NEP 63.20 65 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 65 90 155 +4
34 Winny Chepngeno Langat KEN 61.75 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 67 83 150 +4
35 Lydia Nakidde UGA 62.59 60 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 67 80 147 +4
36 Alzahraa Kamshad M N A KUW 62.87 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 65 80 145 +4
37 Azra Alatovic BIH 63.07 56 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 60 76 136 +4
38 Hessa Ibrahim Albarrak A KSA 62.34 50 kg no lift 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 50 70 120 +4
DNF Anuujin Ganzorig MGL 64 95 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 0 112 – -1
DNF Tugs-Erdene Otgonchimeg MGL 64 99 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 0 112 – -1
DNF Aysel Ozkan TUR 64 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 97 0 – -1
DNF Eliannys Nohemi Franco Gonzalez VEN 63.76 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 93 0 – -1
DNF Ine Drablos Andersson NOR 64 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Natalia Hustavova SVK 64 82 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Kiana Rose Elliott AUS 61.63 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Liao Guifang CHN 70.97 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 120 153 273 +159
2 Silver medals Angie Paola Palacios Dajomes ECU 70.43 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 117 138 255 +80
3 Bronze medals Olivia Lynn Reeves USA 70.93 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 111 142 253 +53
4 Neama Said Fahmi Said EGY 70.97 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 110 136 246 +40
5 Katherine Elizabeth Vibert USA 70.94 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 107 137 244 +32
6 Siuzanna Valodzka AIN 70.84 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 107 135 242 +27
7 Mari Leivis Sanchez Perinan COL 69.60 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 108 132 240 +23
8 Schott Amanda Da Costa BRA 71 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 108 130 238 +20
9 Miyareth Mendoza Carabali COL 71 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 106 131 237 +18
10 Wen-Huei Chen TPE 70.73 99 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 104 131 235 +16
11 Thi Hong Thanh Pham VIE 70.76 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 104 130 234 +14
12 Yeniuska Mirabal Feria CUB 70.98 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 102 127 229 +13
13 Giulia Miserendino ITA 70.96 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 107 122 229 +12
14 Joy Ogbonne Eze NGR 71 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 100 127 227 +11
15 Runa Segawa JPN 71 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 98 129 227 +11
16 Jessica Jarquin Gonzalez MEX 70.20 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 98 127 225 +10
17 Eyglo Fanndal Sturludottir ISL 70.71 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 102 123 225 +9
18 Alexis Ashworth CAN 71 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 100 125 225 +9
19 Kristel Macrohon PHI 70.64 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 97 128 225 +8
20 Miku Ishii JPN 71 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 102 121 223 +8
21 Minhee Mun KOR 67.57 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 100 123 223 +8
22 Diana Laura Garcia Hernandez MEX 70.54 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 93 128 221 +7
23 Celia Henna Gold ISR 70.25 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 97 122 219 +7
24 Anna Janette Tellervo Ylisoini FIN 70.58 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 98 120 218 +7
25 Erin Barton GBR 70.10 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 92 125 217 +6
26 Zeng Tiantian CHN 71 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 95 120 215 +6
27 Martyna Dolega POL 70.96 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 95 118 213 +6
28 Ketty Lent MRI 70.12 87 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 96 114 210 +6
29 Nikol Bella Rubanovich ISR 70.73 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 95 115 210 +5
30 Daniela Mariana Gherman SWE 67.36 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 95 115 210 +5
31 Lijana Jakaite LTU 70.60 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 94 114 208 +5
32 Aino Enni Inkeri Luostarinen FIN 69.04 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +5
33 Chaima Rahmouni TUN 64.33 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 113 203 +5
34 Mahassen Hala Fattouh LBN 70.08 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 85 115 200 +5
35 Yekaterina Stolyarenko KAZ 71 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 86 113 199 +5
36 Kidaisha Lopez Rodriguez PUR 69.65 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 87 110 197 +4
37 Rkia Sabihi MAR 70.98 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 88 105 193 +4
38 Nadezhda Li KAZ 71 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 87 105 192 +4
39 Enerel Gombosuren MGL 70.91 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 83 108 191 +4
40 Gillian Barry IRL 69.68 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 80 107 187 +4
41 Rachael Achieng Enock KEN 69.26 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 77 85 162 +4
42 Mai Ahmad Essa Ahmad Almadani UAE 69.18 70 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 73 85 158 +4
DNF Nuray Gungor TUR 71 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 0 121 – -1
DNF Restu Anggi INA 68.63 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 0 120 – -1
DNF Lisa Marie Schweizer GER 70.94 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 103 0 – -1
DNF Vanessa Sarno Palomar PHI 70.46 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift – – – 100 0 – -1
DNF Laura Yenireet Peinado Mejias VEN 70.96 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 99 0 – -1
DNF Sarah Davies GBR 70.90 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 98 0 – -1
DNF Jacqueline Nichele AUS 70.20 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 97 0 – -1
DNF Sarah Maureen Cochrane AUS 69.28 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift – 94 0 – -1
DNF Loredana-Elena Toma ROU 67.14 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Maximina Uepa NRU 70.80 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Monika Marach POL 69.11 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed Ahmed EGY 75.06 108 kg good lift – – 138 kg good lift – – 108 138 246 +81
2 Silver medals Hellen Andrea Escobar Aguirre COL 76 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 106 136 242 +41
3 Bronze medals Bella Nancy Paredes Arreaga ECU 75.22 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 105 135 240 +27
4 Suhyeon Kim KOR 75.35 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 106 133 239 +20
5 Dilara Narin TUR 75.90 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 103 130 233 +16
6 Kelin Juliana Jimenez Quinonez ECU 75.81 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 102 130 232 +14
7 Shania Sophia Bedward CAN 74.46 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 99 119 218 +12
8 Aray Nurlybekova KAZ 75.13 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 97 118 215 +10
9 Laura Vest Tolstrup DEN 73.63 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 93 116 209 +9
10 Gintare Brazaite LTU 75.50 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 95 113 208 +8
11 Ryna Litoshyk AIN 74.33 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 91 111 202 +7
12 Ivona Gavran CRO 75.52 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 91 110 201 +7
13 Jutta Karoliina Selin FIN 71.54 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 88 108 196 +6
14 Patricie Jezkova CZE 71.19 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 86 110 196 +6
15 Nina Rondzikova SVK 71.59 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 87 107 194 +5
16 Susan Plakke NED 75.04 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 85 108 193 +5
17 Ali Yusuf Yahya Zainab BRN 71.57 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 81 107 188 +5
18 Abrar Alfahad M A M KUW 76 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 79 105 184 +5
19 Desponia Charitopoulou GRE 75.25 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +4
20 Polina Guryeva TKM 76 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 76 102 178 +4
21 Maria Martins Coutinho De Sousa Tavares POR 74.63 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 81 92 173 +4
22 Layan Hassan Alqurashi M KSA 73.74 55 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 55 73 128 +4
DNF Elaheh Razzaghi IRI 75.54 90 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 0 119 – -1
DNF Erika Sinisterra Torres COL 75.18 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 103 0 – -1
DNF Meredith Leigh Alwine USA 72.60 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 135 kg no lift – – 103 0 – -1
DNF Gulnabat Kadyrova TKM 72.05 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Marie Josephe Fegue FRA 72.38 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Liang Xiaomei CHN 81 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 122 159 281 +105
2 Silver medals Wang Zhouyu CHN 81 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 155 kg good lift – 122 155 277 +53
3 Bronze medals Eileen Floanna Maria Cikamatana AUS 80.96 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 110 146 256 +35
4 Martha Ann Rogers USA 77.93 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 112 140 252 +26
5 Laura Nascimento Amaro BRA 78.77 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 108 133 241 +21
6 Weronika Zielinska POL 79.87 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 107 130 237 +18
7 Elena Erighina MDA 80.56 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 107 128 235 +15
8 Maya Celeste Laylor CAN 80.44 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 102 130 232 +13
9 Wakana Nagashima JPN 79.37 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 100 130 230 +12
10 Nikki Merel Elisabeth Lowik NED 79.49 100 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 103 125 228 +11
11 Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 80 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 99 127 226 +10
12 Katrina Feklistova GBR 79.49 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 99 126 225 +9
13 Liana Gyurjyan ARM 81 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 96 127 223 +8
14 Sara Yenigun TUR 80.94 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 95 128 223 +8
15 Seyedehelham Hosseini IRI 80.18 96 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 96 125 221 +7
16 Iseul Kim KOR 78.55 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 99 120 219 +7
17 Aisha Omarova KAZ 76.77 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 96 120 216 +6
18 Ida Ingalill Roenn SWE 80.80 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 95 120 215 +6
19 Darya Kheidzer AIN 80.28 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 97 115 212 +6
20 Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 80.69 75 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 85 127 212 +5
21 Jeanne Gaelle Eyenga Mboosi CMR 80.91 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 88 119 207 +5
22 Eliise Peterson EST 80.80 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift – 91 107 198 +5
23 Fatemah Albuloushi M A M J KUW 80.02 61 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 67 81 148 +5
24 Nujud Hussain Khormi Y KSA 78.50 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 66 80 146 +4
25 Hanan Fahd Naji Baqass YEM 76.87 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 60 78 138 +4
DNF Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 79.31 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 120 kg no lift – – – 115 0 – -1
DNF Hayley Elizabeth Whiting NZL 80.56 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 0 115 – -1
DNF Yudelina Mejia Peguero DOM 80.79 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 110 0 – -1
DNF Anamjan Rustamova TKM 81 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 125 kg no lift – – 101 0 – -1
DNF Rosalie Dumas CAN 81 101 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 107 kg no lift – – – 101 0 – -1
DNF Motoka Nakajima JPN 81 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 100 0 – -1
DNF Siriyakorn Khaipandung THA 77.08 93 kg good lift – – – – – 93 0 – +0
DNF Ankhtsetseg Munkhjantsan MGL 81 90 kg good lift – – – – – 90 0 – +0
DNF Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 80.40 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Ayamey Damiana Medina Roca CUB 80.56 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ying-Yuan Lo TPE 84.64 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 112 133 245 +51
2 Silver medals Yeinny Norela Geles Moreno COL 86.17 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 106 138 244 +26
3 Bronze medals Aram Jung KOR 86.64 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 107 134 241 +17
4 Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 86.62 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 105 133 238 +13
5 Tatev Hakobyan ARM 86.66 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 105 132 237 +10
6 Hripsime Khurshudyan ARM 86.68 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 105 130 235 +9
7 Rigina Adashbaeva UZB 84.05 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 101 131 232 +7
8 Monique Maria Lima De Araujo WRT 82.52 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 105 126 231 +6
9 Anne Sofie Vejsgaard Jensen DEN 86.91 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 105 118 223 +6
10 Nikola Senicova SVK 84.75 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 97 123 220 +5
11 Veronika Mityko HUN 83.35 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 94 114 208 +5
12 Lenka Zembova SVK 85.64 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 112 202 +4
13 Ajah Pritchard Lolo VAN 86.70 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 85 111 196 +4
14 Eliska Smigova CZE 84.73 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 83 110 193 +4
DNF Solfrid Eila Amena Koanda NOR 85.69 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 0 156 – -1
DNF Anastasiia Manievska UKR 86.19 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift – – – 106 0 – -1
DNF Jessica Nanci Almeida Da Silva POR 86.65 88 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hyejeong Park KOR 135.63 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 124 165 289 +75
2 Silver medals Mary Anne Theisen Lappen USA 132.28 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 117 160 277 +38
3 Bronze medals Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 133.76 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 121 155 276 +25
4 Halima Abdelazim Sedky Abbas EGY 141.13 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 120 152 272 +19
5 Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 141.77 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 117 150 267 +15
6 Iuniarra Sipaia SAM 138.78 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 110 154 264 +13
7 Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 106.42 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 114 145 259 +11
8 Nurul Akmal INA 125.74 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 110 146 256 +9
9 Ling Chen Wang TPE 107.78 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 110 143 253 +8
10 Tursunoy Jabborova UZB 103.20 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 110 141 251 +8
11 Tuana Suren TUR 96.15 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 106 137 243 +7
12 Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 100.18 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 105 135 240 +6
13 Taiane Justino De Lima BRA 125.72 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 102 137 239 +6
14 Susana Nimo NZL 100.48 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 101 116 217 +5
15 Scarleth Vanessa Ucelo Marroquin GUA 106.40 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 90 118 208 +5
16 Tereza Kralova CZE 103.08 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 85 117 202 +5
17 Marie Korkor Agbah Hughes GHA 125.46 60 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 67 85 152 +4
18 Rana Mohammed Alharbi S KSA 94.09 48 kg good lift 52 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 52 74 126 +4
DNF Younghee Son KOR 114.95 115 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 157 kg no lift – – 122 0 – -1
DNF Emily Jade Campbell GBR 127.03 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Sarah Fischer AUT 97.95 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Duangaksorn Chaidee THA 113.76 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 107.63 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Li Wenwen CHN 148.90 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Anastasiia Hotfrid GEO 97.68 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).