OWLstats.

Competition · 2019

Ibero-American Championships

Date
Location
PALMIRA, COL · Colombia
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

113

53 men · 60 women

Countries

12

Kg lifted

26,519

Good lifts

60%

663 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men137165300178210386
Women83105177118145262

Medal table

12 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Venezuela84315
2Colombia74314
3Dominican Republic2103
4Ecuador1438
5Cuba1315
6Spain1113
7Brazil0202
8Chile0112
9Peru0033
10United States0011
11Puerto Rico0011
12Argentina0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men173524
Women153924
All153924

Consistency and bombouts

663 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men59%1811262
Women62%2191376
All60%4002638

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men205251
Women185288
All205539

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men459.52386403.55420
Women300.30236265.91276

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL191341743
Venezuela VEN171260843
Ecuador ECU12500143
Peru PER18461003
Dominican Republic DOM4330210
Cuba CUB6330131
Spain ESP3310111
Brazil BRA8290020
Chile CHI6180011
Argentina ARG6170001
Puerto Rico PUR7142001
United States USA5102001
Uruguay URU2-22000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 55 kg 2 0 64 395395.4402.0 104103.5105 134133.5136 237237241
Men 61 kg 6 0 2912 397399.2447.7 114115126 143144.5165 258259.5291
Men 67 kg 6 1 2612 340400.6425.8 104121134 132157.5165 236278.5296
Men 73 kg 8 0 4316 414404.8459.5 137136150 169164190 305299338
Men 81 kg 10 0 5920 384392.2442.1 134137154 165166.5192 298307346
Men 89 kg 4 0 178 418417.5439.4 154153.5161 188189196 342342.5355
Men 96 kg 5 0 2310 426425.5455.7 162160171 196196210 358352381
Men 102 kg 5 1 2010 298398.0419.4 142155157 140186205 256341361
Men 109 kg 4 0 178 409418.2424.4 166170178 199200.5210 365374.5380
Men +109 kg 3 0 116 393386.7416.9 174175176 202202210 376372386
Women 45 kg 5 0 2310 257266.4290.3 686774 838996 151156170
Women 49 kg 7 0 3714 267270.2295.6 757783 9395103 168170186
Women 55 kg 9 0 5218 268267.5299.5 828495 102105113 184184206
Women 59 kg 7 1 3414 232268.8300.3 879395 94110124 168193217
Women 64 kg 8 2 3716 206266.5290.1 7889.5101 102113125 157203221
Women 71 kg 5 1 2010 198232.9291.2 9087104 86102122 157187226
Women 76 kg 7 1 3414 209249.6269.5 7791100 116123131 174205226
Women 81 kg 2 0 64 269268.9276.2 103103105 128128131 231231236
Women 87 kg 7 1 3414 224267.0280.6 87105109 129132141 199239250
Women +87 kg 3 0 116 258262.8265.9 114117118 139142145 253260262

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jairo Luis Garcia Perez COL 54.80 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 105 136 241 +4
2 Silver medals Winder Alejandro Sanchez Gutierrez VEN 54.25 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 102 131 233 +2

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jhon Jairo Serna Mendoza COL 60.65 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 126 165 291 +12
2 Silver medals Josue Brachi Garcia ESP 60.85 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 125 148 273 +6
3 Bronze medals Marcos Antonio Rojas Concha PER 60.60 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 112 148 260 +4
4 Cristhian David Zurita Vallejo ECU 60.35 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 118 141 259 +3
5 Bryan Gilberto Guzman Perez PUR 59.80 103 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 103 137 240 +2
6 Ruben Alexis Olmedo Alvarez PUR 60.75 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 102 120 222 +2

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luis Fernando Higuita Barrera COL 66.65 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 131 165 296 +12
2 Silver medals Kervis Eidy Escalona Moreno VEN 66.65 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 134 160 294 +6
3 Bronze medals Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 66.35 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 122 161 283 +4
4 Juan Camilo Martinez Lopez COL 66.70 119 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 119 155 274 +3
5 Mariano Agustin Calabro ARG 66.40 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 120 150 270 +2
DNF Miguel Angel Preciado Reyes PER 67 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 72.45 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 148 190 338 +16
2 Silver medals Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 72.35 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 150 175 325 +8
3 Bronze medals David Sanchez Lopez ESP 73 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 142 175 317 +5
4 Kevin David Sandoval Parras COL 72.40 133 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 140 161 301 +4
5 Mason Christian Groehler USA 73 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 132 165 297 +3
6 Oscar Adrian Terrones Miranda PER 72.15 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 130 163 293 +3
7 Pedro Luis Yohamona Leon PER 72.10 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 130 161 291 +2
8 Eduardo Alexis Soto Montecino CHI 72.55 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 121 158 279 +2

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Andres Eduardo Mata Perez ESP 80.85 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 154 192 346 +20
2 Silver medals Yony Alexander Andica Andica COL 80.75 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 151 185 336 +10
3 Bronze medals Alexander Hernandez Martinez PUR 81 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 143 184 327 +7
4 Addriel La O Garcia CUB 79.85 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 150 175 325 +5
5 Darvin Jesus Castro Palma VEN 78.15 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 145 180 325 +4
6 Amel Karim Atencia Priou PER 80.35 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 131 158 289 +3
7 Santiago Daniel Villegas Fernandez PER 73.70 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 117 156 273 +3
8 Ariel Galeano ARG 79.85 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 126 145 271 +3
9 Jose Carlos Borget ARG 80.25 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 120 150 270 +2
10 Zacarias Bonnat Michel DOM 79.95 100 kg good lift – – 120 kg good lift – – 100 120 220 +2

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 88.70 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 194 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 199 kg no lift 161 194 355 +8
2 Silver medals Diego Fernando Betancur Mancilla COL 84.35 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 157 196 353 +4
3 Bronze medals Maximiliano Claus Kienitz ARG 88.85 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 148 184 332 +3
4 Josue Lucas Ferreira Da Silva BRA 88.25 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 150 176 326 +2

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Angel Jose Luna Marin VEN 91.55 162 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 171 210 381 +10
2 Silver medals Serafim Veli BRA 94.80 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 166 196 362 +5
3 Bronze medals Olfides Saez Vera CUB 89.90 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 155 197 352 +3
4 Wilmer Eduardo Contreras Chamorro ECU 95.40 152 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 159 191 350 +3
5 Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 92.25 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 160 185 345 +2

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jeyson Alonso Arias Mosquera VEN 97.40 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 156 205 361 +10
2 Silver medals Paul Alexander Ferrin Arroyo ECU 97.85 150 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 157 190 347 +5
3 Bronze medals Jhohan David Sanguino Matamoros VEN 96.30 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 155 186 341 +3
4 Alejo Gaston Solito ARG 96.75 110 kg good lift – – 120 kg good lift 163 kg no lift – 110 120 230 +3
DNF Diego Emiliano Picun Roux URU 100.50 130 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift – 130 0 – -1

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jesus Abrahan Gonzalez Barrios VEN 107 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 170 210 380 +8
2 Silver medals Juan Columbie Saname CUB 106.50 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 170 205 375 +4
3 Bronze medals Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 108.90 171 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 178 196 374 +3
4 Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 104.85 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 146 185 331 +2

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luis Manuel Lauret Rodriguez CUB 118.05 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 176 210 386 +6
2 Silver medals Fernando Fabricio Salas Manguis ECU 162.10 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 170 202 372 +3
3 Bronze medals Santiago Sanchez Cossio COL 133 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 175 195 370 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Manuela Andrea Berrio Zuluaga COL 44.65 69 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 74 96 170 +10
2 Silver medals Rosielis Coromoto Quintana Mendoza VEN 44.70 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 71 90 161 +5
3 Bronze medals Fiorella Francesca Cueva Uribe PER 44.65 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 67 89 156 +3
4 Maria Del Cisne Benavides Zambrano ECU 45 61 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 66 72 138 +3
5 Anali Paola Saldarriaga Yovera PER 44.75 53 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 60 70 130 +2

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 48.80 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 83 103 186 +14
2 Silver medals Nathasha Rosa Figueiredo BRA 48.95 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 78 96 174 +7
3 Bronze medals Angelica Mercedes Campoverde Almeida ECU 48.60 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 77 97 174 +5
4 Katherin Oriana Echandia Zarate VEN 48.35 71 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 75 95 170 +4
5 Luana Oliveira Madeira BRA 48.90 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 79 90 169 +3
6 Laura Alejandra Monsalve Patino COL 48.95 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 70 85 155 +2
7 Katherine Ignacia Landeros Lopez CHI 48.80 64 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 64 85 149 +2

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez Gomez VEN 54.75 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 95 111 206 +18
2 Silver medals Yenny Sinisterra Torres COL 54.95 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift – 90 113 203 +9
3 Bronze medals Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 54.85 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 88 112 200 +6
4 Vanessa Quinonez Martinez COL 54.75 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 83 109 192 +5
5 Leticia Cristina Laurindo Moraes BRA 54.90 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 84 100 184 +4
6 Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 54.60 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 95 kg good lift – – 85 95 180 +3
7 Tessy Karen Sandi Pizango PER 54.20 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 73 105 178 +3
8 Mariana Paola Retamales Cabrera CHI 54.45 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 70 88 158 +2
9 Gianella Tatiana Valdiviezo Saldarriaga PER 54.05 63 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 67 88 155 +2

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 58.60 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 93 124 217 +14
2 Silver medals Anyelin Maria Venegas Valera VEN 59 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 94 118 212 +7
3 Bronze medals Maria Camila Lobon Viafara COL 58.75 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 95 116 211 +5
4 Tatiana Ullua ARG 58.95 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 87 106 193 +4
5 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 57.35 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 82 110 192 +3
6 Luz Winner Buitron Victoria PER 58.20 63 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 63 87 150 +2
DNF Rosalba Estela Morales Del Aguila COL 59 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 93 0 – -1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nathalia Llamosa Mosquera COL 63.65 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift – 101 120 221 +16
2 Silver medals Marina De La Caridad Rodriguez Mitjan CUB 63.90 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 95 125 220 +8
3 Bronze medals Sandra Milena Perea Murillo COL 63.85 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 97 122 219 +5
4 Yadira Maria Nazareno Peralta ECU 63.05 95 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 96 116 212 +4
5 Eldi Jhasmin Paredes Vasquez PER 63.35 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 84 110 194 +3
6 Angie Nikelly Cardenas Quiroz PER 62.85 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 81 109 190 +3
DNF Flavia Marie Reyes Ramos PUR 63.40 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 0 110 – -1
DNF Mercedes Noemi Portela Milichio URU 62.75 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 73 0 – -1

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 65.05 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 104 122 226 +10
2 Silver medals Constanza Isabel Valle Ulloa CHI 67.90 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 86 104 190 +5
3 Bronze medals Sepulveda Andalen CHI 69.15 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 87 100 187 +3
4 Kidaisha Lopez Rodriguez PUR 69.80 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 102 182 +3
DNF Kaitlyn Dawn Cooper USA 70.55 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 93 0 – -1

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Valeria Rivas Mosquera COL 75.70 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 126 226 +14
2 Silver medals Yaneysi Merino Toranzo CUB 75.65 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 98 125 223 +7
3 Bronze medals Tiffany Wohlers USA 75.75 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 93 123 216 +5
4 Lenka Yanara Rojas Castillo CHI 72.65 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 91 114 205 +4
5 Estrella Belen Saldarriaga Dioses PER 74.90 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 86 108 194 +3
6 Krystal Desiree Marrero Pagan PUR 74.75 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 70 86 156 +2
DNF Meredith Leigh Alwine USA 74.05 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 0 131 – -1

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 78.05 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 105 131 236 +4
2 Silver medals Dayana Lucia Mina Torres ECU 80.75 95 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 101 125 226 +2

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 86.25 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 109 141 250 +14
2 Silver medals Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 82.90 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 105 139 244 +7
3 Bronze medals Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 86.70 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 108 132 240 +5
4 Marissa Eileen Klingseis USA 87 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 139 kg no lift 107 132 239 +4
5 Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 86 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 95 125 220 +3
6 Angie Milagritos Castro Abad PER 85.20 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 84 114 198 +2
DNF Keyshla Ivette Rodriguez Miranda PUR 85.95 95 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 0 120 – -1

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 125.35 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 117 145 262 +6
2 Silver medals Veronica Estela Saladin Tolentino DOM 129.35 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 118 142 260 +3
3 Bronze medals Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 111.50 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 108 130 238 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).