OWLstats.

Competition · 2019

Pan-American Championships

Date
Location
Guatemala City, GUA · Guatemala
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

187

91 men · 96 women

Countries

11

Kg lifted

43,454

Good lifts

67%

1,095 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men131156282183223401
Women84105185124155279

Medal table

11 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1United States83415
2Colombia64414
3Mexico3014
4Dominican Republic1405
5Ecuador1348
6Chile1102
7Venezuela0202
8Cuba0123
9Peru0112
10Guatemala0112
11Canada0022

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men173724
Women153925
All153925

Consistency and bombouts

1,095 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men65%3411807
Women69%3941805
All67%73536012

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men266504
Women346560
All3461064

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men467.68361401.06428
Women304.45247265.13284

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
United States USA202400834
Colombia COL182100644
Mexico MEX13881301
Ecuador ECU11790134
Dominican Republic DOM10722140
Canada CAN15650002
Cuba CUB12560012
Guatemala GUA20502011
Chile CHI10430110
Peru PER12411011
Brazil BRA9251000
Puerto Rico PUR9251000
Venezuela VEN3240020
El Salvador ESA7150000
Nicaragua NCA6131000
Uruguay URU360000
Panama PAN451000
Guyana GUY130000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN130000
Honduras HON221000
Haiti HAI1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 55 kg 3 1 86 255358.7405.4 101100108 85120135 153215243
Men 61 kg 10 1 5620 363406.2433.9 115117124 132145.5164 236264282
Men 67 kg 11 0 6622 404405.6437.3 125126135 154155170 279282304
Men 73 kg 13 1 8026 376401.1467.7 123130153 153163191 277295344
Men 81 kg 12 0 7224 379415.5463.9 132145161 163180.5202 295324363
Men 89 kg 9 0 5218 394395.0455.8 145150170 177174205 323325375
Men 96 kg 13 2 7726 338402.2458.4 145158180 157185211 286338391
Men 102 kg 6 1 2612 309365.7414.1 119138.5159 151178.5205 269317364
Men 109 kg 6 0 2912 398415.8444.0 160169.5177 196203223 356373399
Men +109 kg 8 1 3816 297385.1432 128168183 157206219 285370.5401
Women 45 kg 7 1 3414 210233.9285.2 646272 687595 123137167
Women 49 kg 17 0 11734 265270.2297.1 747583 9495107 167170190
Women 55 kg 15 0 10030 267276.2301.0 828592 102107116 184190207
Women 59 kg 9 2 4618 206276.4304.5 838995 83112125 148195220
Women 64 kg 13 0 8326 268261.2300.6 9085102 114114129 204199229
Women 71 kg 6 0 2912 268268.1302.7 9595.5110 120121.5135 216217245
Women 76 kg 9 0 5218 255262.4290.3 9392109 119127136 213220245
Women 81 kg 4 1 148 198259.5271.1 7597.5103 120125131 170223233
Women 87 kg 6 0 2912 262270.8283.9 102105.5112 131134141 233239.5253
Women +87 kg 10 1 5620 211235.3279.4 8996124 115123.5155 204219.5279

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jairo Luis Garcia Perez COL 54.95 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 108 135 243 +6
2 Silver medals Jose Fernando Ical Salazar GUA 54.75 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 95 120 215 +3
DNF Edouard Joseph HAI 55 100 kg no lift 104 kg no lift – 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 100 0 – -1

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Antonio Vazquez Mendez MEX 60.85 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 118 164 282 +20
2 Silver medals Luis Alberto Garcia Brito DOM 60.75 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 123 158 281 +10
3 Bronze medals Cristhian David Zurita Vallejo ECU 61 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 124 148 272 +7
4 Arley Lazaro Calderon Licourt CUB 60.60 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 119 150 269 +5
5 Otto Felix Onate Araujo CUB 60.45 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 121 145 266 +4
6 Victor Badur Guemez Cel MEX 60.85 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 116 146 262 +3
7 Marcos Antonio Rojas Concha PER 60.90 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 112 142 254 +3
8 Dario Enrique Cruz Lopez GUA 60.70 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 105 140 245 +3
9 Julio Cesar Salamanca Pineda ESA 60.95 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift – 130 kg good lift – – 100 130 230 +2
DNF Orlando Antonio Vasquez Morales NCA 60.70 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 116 0 – -1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jonathan Antonio Munoz Martinez MEX 66.50 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 134 170 304 +22
2 Silver medals Jose Luis Osorio Hernandez COL 65.10 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 135 160 295 +11
3 Bronze medals Edgar Ismael Pineda Zeta GUA 65.15 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 125 165 291 +7
4 Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 66.55 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 128 161 289 +6
5 Jordan Derek Wissinger USA 67 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 130 158 288 +4
6 Corrales Rondon Edisnel Enrique CUB 66.05 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 127 155 282 +4
7 Jean Carlos Rosario Garcia DOM 66.45 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 126 152 278 +3
8 Jhon Augusto Piron Candelario DOM 65.75 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 122 147 269 +3
9 Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 62.95 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 141 kg good lift – – 120 141 261 +2
10 Ronnier Zaed Martinez Castillo PAN 65.10 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 115 146 261 +2
11 Ramon Ernesto Cruz Escobar ESA 66.75 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 110 140 250 +2

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Clarence Cummings Jr USA 72.95 144 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 153 191 344 +26
2 Silver medals Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 72.50 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 147 175 322 +13
3 Bronze medals Jose Gavino Mena Moreno COL 72.60 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 142 177 319 +9
4 Julio Cesar Cedeno Mejia DOM 72.10 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 140 170 310 +7
5 Jorge Jesus Sanchez Velez PUR 72.10 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 135 167 302 +5
6 Jorge Adan Cardenas Estrada MEX 72.65 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 135 163 298 +4
7 Bastian Andres Lopez Farias CHI 72.55 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 130 165 295 +4
8 Pedro Luis Yohamona Leon PER 72.20 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 130 163 293 +3
9 Oscar Fernando Valdizon Coronado GUA 71.50 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 125 160 285 +3
10 Henry Geovany Mendez Ye GUA 71.25 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 121 157 278 +3
11 Eduardo Alexis Soto Montecino CHI 72.50 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 127 150 277 +2
12 FREVE-GUERIN Edouard CAN 72.50 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 120 152 272 +2
DNF Juan Abdiel Batista Valdespino PAN 72.25 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 145 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Brayan Santiago Rodallegas Carvajal COL 80.90 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 161 202 363 +24
2 Silver medals Zacarias Bonnat Michel DOM 80.80 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 160 191 351 +12
3 Bronze medals Juan Felipe Solis Arboleda COL 81 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 155 196 351 +8
4 Alex Bellemarre CAN 80.45 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 154 183 337 +6
5 Christian Angel Rodriguez Ocasio USA 80.70 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 151 185 336 +5
6 Alexander Hernandez Martinez PUR 80.95 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 145 182 327 +4
7 Kevin Enrique Wormald Cisterna CHI 79.70 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 145 176 321 +3
8 Nicolas Vachon CAN 79.95 134 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 138 179 317 +3
9 Amel Karim Atencia Priou PER 79.80 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 130 160 290 +3
10 Ariel Eloy Batista Estrada PAN 78.45 126 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 126 148 274 +2
11 Lester Manuel Morales Ramirez GUA 73.25 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 120 153 273 +2
DNF Rafael Gaspar Machado BRA 79.50 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Arley Mendez Perez CHI 88.75 160 kg good lift 1,557 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 170 205 375 +18
2 Silver medals Jordan Warren Cantrell USA 89 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 153 190 343 +9
3 Bronze medals Yony Alexander Andica Andica COL 81.70 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 153 185 338 +6
4 John Francis Downey V USA 88.35 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 150 178 328 +5
5 Josue Lucas Ferreira Da Silva BRA 88.80 141 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 152 173 325 +4
6 Noah Dalas Santavy CAN 87.65 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 138 171 309 +3
7 Josue Alberto Aguilar Chan MEX 88.40 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 130 174 304 +3
9 Camilo Esteban Zapata Prieto CHI 88 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 136 165 301 +2
9 Juan Carlos Alvarez Alvarez ESA 88.65 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 127 155 282 +2

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jhonatan Rivas Mosquera COL 95.45 172 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 180 211 391 +26
2 Silver medals Angel Jose Luna Marin VEN 90.95 162 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 162 210 372 +13
3 Bronze medals Boady Robert Santavy CAN 95.10 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 169 201 370 +9
4 Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 92.55 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 166 190 356 +7
5 Wilmer Eduardo Contreras Chamorro ECU 95.45 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 158 197 355 +5
6 Jason Jermaine Bonnick USA 95.75 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 157 186 343 +4
7 David Vincent Samayoa CAN 92.95 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 153 185 338 +4
8 Luis Armando Lamenza Lopez PUR 96 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 142 165 307 +3
9 Javier Antonio Castillo Rodriguez GUA 94.95 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 135 170 305 +3
10 Axel Haun Pavon Funes HON 90.15 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 161 171 302 +3
11 Enrique Juanico Puppo URU 95.45 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 127 157 284 +2
DNF Serafim Veli BRA 96 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg no lift – 171 0 – -1
DNF Keven Morales Marquez PUR 94.60 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Dangelo Antoinne Osorio USA 102 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 159 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 159 205 364 +12
2 Silver medals Paul Alexander Ferrin Arroyo ECU 98.70 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift – 155 196 351 +6
3 Bronze medals Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 101.45 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 150 195 345 +4
4 Sender Maquin GUA 96.45 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 127 162 289 +3
5 Gabriel Alejandro Brizuela Callejas ESA 99.30 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 120 145 265 +2
DNF Cristopher Joel Pavon Funes HON 100.05 145 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Wesley Brian Kitts USA 108.70 167 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 176 223 399 +12
2 Silver medals Jesus Abrahan Gonzalez Barrios VEN 107.65 165 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 177 205 382 +6
3 Bronze medals Juan Columbie Saname CUB 107 167 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 174 206 380 +4
4 Josue Said Medina Andueza MEX 108.90 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 165 201 366 +3
5 Richard Charles Davidson CAN 108.10 138 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 144 185 329 +2
6 Marlon Alejandro Queme Oxom GUA 102.70 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 125 155 280 +2

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Caine Morgan Wilkes USA 145.95 175 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 213 kg good lift 219 kg good lift 182 219 401 +16
2 Silver medals Luis Manuel Lauret Rodriguez CUB 118 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 183 217 400 +8
3 Bronze medals Keiser Andrew Witte USA 141.60 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 175 212 387 +5
4 Raul Enrique Manriquez Collins MEX 183.80 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 170 210 380 +4
5 Gilberto Antonio Lemus Calanche GUA 118.80 155 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 166 195 361 +3
6 Quinn Ivan Clark Everett CAN 145.50 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 150 202 352 +3
DNF Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 149.50 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Luis Alberto Coca Sierra DOM 142.15 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Manuela Andrea Berrio Zuluaga COL 44.20 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 72 95 167 +14
2 Silver medals Fiorella Francesca Cueva Uribe PER 44.70 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 69 90 159 +7
3 Bronze medals Maria Del Cisne Benavides Zambrano ECU 44.85 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 68 75 143 +5
4 Maria Alejandra Navarro Mejia NCA 44.90 56 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 62 75 137 +4
5 Silvana Maria Gonzalez Sanchez GUA 44.70 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 60 72 132 +3
6 Keily Michelle Yat Gonzalez GUA 44.25 51 kg good lift 54 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 56 68 124 +2
DNF Anali Paola Saldarriaga Yovera PER 44.60 55 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 59 0 – -1

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Alyssa Lynn Ritchey USA 49 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 83 107 190 +34
2 Silver medals Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 48.80 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 82 102 184 +17
3 Bronze medals Morghan Whitney King USA 48.85 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 78 102 180 +11
4 Ana Iris Segura Segura COL 49 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 81 98 179 +9
5 Ludia Marguiela Montero Ramos CUB 48.40 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 80 94 174 +7
6 Nathasha Rosa Figueiredo BRA 48.65 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 79 95 174 +6
7 Andrea De La Herran Martinez MEX 48.65 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 77 96 173 +5
8 Yesica Yadira Hernandez Vieyra MEX 48.75 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 74 99 173 +4
9 Angelica Mercedes Campoverde Almeida ECU 48.60 70 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 75 95 170 +4
10 Amanda Melissa Braddock CAN 48.70 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 70 97 167 +3
11 Luana Oliveira Madeira BRA 48.85 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 75 90 165 +3
12 Margoth Y. Reynoso Lopez De Galeano GUA 48.60 69 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 73 91 164 +3
13 Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 49 62 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 68 88 156 +3
14 Katherine Ignacia Landeros Lopez CHI 48.25 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 67 85 152 +2
15 Erika Johanna Ortega Vasquez PAN 48.85 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 65 84 149 +2
16 Edithmari Colon PUR 48.50 63 kg no lift 63 kg no lift 64 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 64 83 147 +2
17 Sonia Salvadora Betancourt Osejo NCA 49 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 63 84 147 +2

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jourdan Elizabeth Delacruz USA 54.25 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 91 116 207 +30
2 Silver medals Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 54.85 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 113 203 +15
3 Bronze medals Ana Gabriela Lopez Ferrer MEX 54.65 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 92 110 202 +10
4 Yenny Sinisterra Torres COL 54.95 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 91 110 201 +8
5 LEBLANC-BAZINET Rachel CAN 54.40 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 88 108 196 +6
6 Caitlin Leigh Hogan USA 54.70 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 1,019 kg good lift 87 109 196 +5
7 Vanessa Quinonez Martinez COL 55 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 85 110 195 +4
8 Tessy Karen Sandi Pizango PER 54.05 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 83 107 190 +4
9 Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 54.45 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 85 104 189 +3
10 Gilyeliz Saned Guzman Perez PUR 55 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 80 99 179 +3
11 Hannah Kaminski CAN 53.30 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 75 90 165 +3
12 Emelyn Gabriela Ucelo Marroquin GUA 54.40 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 69 94 163 +3
13 Mariana Paola Retamales Cabrera CHI 54.70 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 70 90 160 +2
14 Sofia Julia Rito Enocksson URU 54.65 69 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 72 85 157 +2
15 Genesis Nohemy Murcia Vargas ESA 54.45 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 68 83 151 +2

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rosive Andrea Silgado Atencio COL 58.85 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 95 125 220 +18
2 Silver medals Maria Camila Lobon Viafara COL 58.75 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 95 120 215 +9
3 Bronze medals Jessica Marie Lucero USA 58.90 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 94 113 207 +6
4 Tali Darsigny CAN 58.93 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 91 112 203 +5
5 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 56.75 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 82 113 195 +4
6 Scarleth Elizabeth Mercado Lopez NCA 58.80 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 76 97 173 +3
7 Krystol Mivani Chanderban GUY 57.15 50 kg good lift 54 kg good lift 57 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 54 68 122 +3
DNF Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 57.45 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 89 0 – -1
DNF Santos Isabel Gonzalez Contreras GUA 59 69 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 71 0 – -1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 63.95 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 101 128 229 +26
2 Silver medals Nathalia Llamosa Mosquera COL 63.60 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 102 125 227 +13
3 Bronze medals Mathlynn Langtor Sasser USA 63.65 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 98 129 227 +9
4 Maude Charron G CAN 63 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 101 125 226 +7
5 Marina De La Caridad Rodriguez Mitjan CUB 63.95 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 96 124 220 +5
6 Yadira Maria Nazareno Peralta ECU 63.30 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 99 115 214 +4
7 Flavia Marie Reyes Ramos PUR 63.55 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 85 114 199 +4
8 Nadia Adele Yangui CAN 63.95 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 84 114 198 +3
9 Angie Nikelly Cardenas Quiroz PER 63.25 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 81 112 193 +3
10 Sema Nancy Ludrick Rivas NCA 63.30 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 83 106 189 +3
11 Lesbia Marielis Cruz Hernandez GUA 63.65 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 103 183 +2
12 Constanza Isabel Valle Ulloa CHI 63.90 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 82 100 182 +2
13 Mercedes Noemi Portela Milichio URU 63.70 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 73 93 166 +2

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Katherine Elizabeth Nye USA 70.15 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 110 135 245 +12
2 Silver medals Martha Ann Rogers USA 70.40 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 106 132 238 +6
3 Bronze medals Hellen Andrea Escobar Aguirre COL 70.50 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 98 121 219 +4
4 Jennifer Michell Cantu Iglesias MEX 70.10 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 93 122 215 +3
5 Lenka Yanara Rojas Castillo CHI 70.70 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 110 200 +2
6 Jessica Gonzalez Contreras GUA 64.80 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 75 102 177 +2

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 76 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift – 109 136 245 +18
2 Silver medals Jenny Lyvette Arthur USA 75.80 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 108 135 243 +9
3 Bronze medals Kristel Ngarlem CAN 75.25 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 95 133 228 +6
4 Melisa Maida Aguilera Pena CUB 75.90 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 127 227 +5
5 Yaneysi Merino Toranzo CUB 75.95 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 92 128 220 +4
6 Estrella Belen Saldarriaga Dioses PER 74.85 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 87 111 198 +3
7 Rayen Selina Solaire Cupid VIN 74.55 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 88 109 197 +3
8 Caratiny Yahosca Stivenson Omier NCA 74.60 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 81 101 182 +2
9 Azucena Abigail Gonzalez Contreras GUA 71.60 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 80 95 175 +2

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Anacarmen Torres Wong MEX 79.80 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 102 131 233 +8
2 Silver medals Dayana Lucia Mina Torres ECU 80.75 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 103 129 232 +4
3 Bronze medals Taila Cesar Hurtado CUB 78.65 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 93 121 214 +3
DNF Ogla Ruano Castro GUA 79.40 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 100 kg good lift – 0 100 – -1

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 86.75 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 112 141 253 +12
2 Silver medals Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 86.70 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 108 141 249 +6
3 Bronze medals Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 83 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 105 138 243 +4
4 Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 86.20 95 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 106 130 236 +3
5 Keyshla Ivette Rodriguez Miranda PUR 86.30 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 96 122 218 +2
6 Angie Milagritos Castro Abad PER 85.75 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 85 113 198 +2

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 144.35 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 124 155 279 +20
2 Silver medals Veronica Estela Saladin Tolentino DOM 130.30 117 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 123 147 270 +10
3 Bronze medals Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 125.40 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 118 146 264 +7
4 Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 111.45 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +5
5 Eyurkenia Duverger Pileta CUB 97.25 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 97 124 221 +4
6 Dalia Beatriz Correa Mena CUB 99.70 89 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 95 123 218 +3
7 Caren Alexandra Torres De Fuentes ESA 127.65 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 80 113 193 +3
8 Scarleth Vanessa Ucelo Marroquin GUA 97.15 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 75 110 185 +3
9 Sara Raquel Gavidia Romero ESA 108.75 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 80 100 180 +2
DNF Tania Guadalupe Mascorro Osuna MEX 109.75 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).