OWLstats.

Competition · 2006

75th MEN's and 18th WOMEN's WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Santo Domingo, DOM · Dominican Republic
Level
Senior World

Athletes

484

298 men · 186 women

Countries

19

Kg lifted

116,487

Good lifts

56%

2,823 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men130157271202246448
Women89108191136179314

Medal table

19 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China73111
2Russian Federation16310
3Poland1102
4France1001
5Turkey1001
6Belarus1001
7Kazakhstan1001
8Iran1001
9Korea1001
10Thailand0123
11Colombia0112
12Ukraine0112
13Indonesia0101
14Cuba0101
15Armenia0033
16Japan0011
17Vietnam0011
18Bulgaria0011
19Canada0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men163724
Women163823
All163824

Consistency and bombouts

2,823 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men54%92279644
Women61%67243310
All56%1,5941,22954

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Taner Sagir TUR77153
2Andrei Rybakou BLR85132
3Ilya Ilyin KAZ94132
4Qiu Le CHN62120
5Li Zhen CHN5696
6Vencelas Dabaya Tientcheu FRA6996
7Qiu Hongmei CHN5890
8Mi-ran Jang KOR+7590
9Qiu Hongxia CHN5387
10Marcin Dolega POL10587
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men153123605
Women90112135
All153125740

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men476.71353410.34462
Women350.74252263.97318
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Andrei Rybakou85476.71
2Taner Sagir77475.02
3Li Hongli77472.39
4Ara Khachatryan77469.75
5Qiu Le62468.16
6Vencelas Dabaya Tientcheu69468.15
7Dmitry Lapikov105467.36
8Marcin Dolega105466.75
9Shi Zhiyong69465.64
10Aslambek Ediev85464.26
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Yang Lian48350.74
2Qiu Hongxia53337.73
3Qiu Hongmei58331.83
4Oxana Slivenko69330.19
5Cao Lei75328.67
6Svetlana Tsarukaeva58326.23
7Ouyang Xiaofang63326.12
8Mi-ran Jang+75324.35
9Nadezhda Evstiukhina75322.76
10Wandee Kameaim58322.03

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
China CHN158143731
Russian Federation RUS155521163
Poland POL153040110
Korea KOR152800100
Belarus BLR152792100
Kazakhstan KAZ152571100
Colombia COL152330011
Ukraine UKR151841011
Thailand THA151701012
Cuba CUB81690010
Armenia ARM81631003
France FRA151573100
Turkey TUR41503100
Bulgaria BUL151153001
United States USA151140000
Indonesia INA61030010
Greece GRE13990000
Japan JPN15971001
Taiwan TPE14902000
Egypt EGY10792000
Iran IRI1780100
Canada CAN13761001
Spain ESP15753000
Dominican Republic DOM14731000
Romania ROU6730000
Italy ITA15721000
Venezuela VEN14722000
Hungary HUN15610000
Germany GER9592000
Azerbaijan AZE7551000
Moldova MDA7532000
Ecuador ECU12532000
Vietnam VIE4510001
Albania ALB7461000
Mexico MEX6431000
Turkmenistan TKM8410000
Slovakia SVK6390000
Georgia GEO4380000
Micronesia, Federated States of FSM1300000
Nauru NRU2240000
Chile CHI9222000
Czech Republic CZE4210000
El Salvador ESA3200000
Latvia LAT1200000
Lithuania LTU5181000
Uzbekistan UZB5171000
Australia AUS4160000
Croatia CRO5151000
Puerto Rico PUR4131000
Kyrgyzstan KGZ3121000
Great Britain GBR3120000
Tunisia TUN180000
Norway NOR160000
Brazil BRA150000
Macau MAC241000
Israel ISR140000
South Africa RSA140000
Switzerland SUI140000
Wales WAL130000
Uganda UGA1-11000
Belgium BEL1-11000
Syria SYR1-11000
Sweden SWE1-11000
Netherlands NED1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 32 5 37096 345404.0460.3 93108128 133138156 209247280
Men 62 kg 40 4 497120 365400.5468.2 114120140 133147168 240263.5308
Men 69 kg 32 6 36196 322405.4468.2 122127.5150 132159186 228287.5332
Men 77 kg 51 5 673153 382418.4475.0 135142167 163175198 289320361
Men 85 kg 44 6 553132 362415.1476.7 144150180 163184.5203 290333383
Men 94 kg 44 8 544132 341409.5464.1 135152.5177 172195.5219 287344.5392
Men 105 kg 29 5 32587 351418.1467.4 152170194 177200222 310365415
Men +105 kg 26 5 28278 332400.9456.0 147168.5202 183206.5246 314375448
Women 48 kg 21 1 22863 260268.1350.7 717398 9092119 161165217
Women 53 kg 29 1 34187 258261.5337.7 787798 96100128 172175226
Women 58 kg 30 1 35690 259263.9331.8 8685108 103105130 185188.5237
Women 63 kg 27 1 31281 260274.4326.1 8790110 113115136 196206246
Women 69 kg 26 1 29978 253262.4330.2 9493.5123 111114140 201204.5263
Women 75 kg 23 4 24369 225264.1328.7 97100122 108123150 186220268
Women +75 kg 30 1 35690 245251.7324.4 105106136 128131179 230236.5314

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Li Zhen CHN 55.58 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 128 152 280 +96
2 Silver medals Sergio Alvarez Boulet CUB 55.86 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 123 156 279 +48
3 Bronze medals Anh Tuan Hoang VIE 55 122 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 124 152 276 +32
4 Jong-hoon Lee KOR 55.74 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 120 155 275 +24
5 Shin-Yuan Wang TPE 55.69 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 121 151 272 +19
6 Igor Bour MDA 55.51 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 118 150 268 +16
7 Vitali Dzerbianiou BLR 55.92 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 122 146 268 +14
8 Eko Yuli Irawan INA 55.21 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 116 150 266 +12
9 Jadi Setiadi INA 54.41 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 120 145 265 +11
10 Ruiz Gasso Lazaro Maykel CUB 55.34 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 115 147 262 +10
11 Sergio Armando Rada Rodriguez COL 55.85 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 114 142 256 +9
12 Masaharu Yamada JPN 55.72 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 106 146 252 +8
13 Igor Grabucea MDA 55.67 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 113 138 251 +7
14 Arsen Tamrazyan ARM 56 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 110 139 249 +7
15 Laszlo Tancsics HUN 55.40 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 114 134 248 +6
16 Marvin Lopez Aquino ESA 55.98 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 108 140 248 +6
17 Yasunobu Sekikawa JPN 55.69 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 108 138 246 +6
18 Enrique Clemente Valencia Iturralde ECU 55.96 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 105 133 238 +5
19 Zviadi Samukashvili GEO 55.69 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift – 103 132 235 +5
20 Antoniu Buci ROU 55.84 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 107 128 235 +5
21 Wenjun Meng MAC 54.97 110 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 122 kg good lift – 110 122 232 +5
22 Pongsak Maneetong THA 55.64 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 103 128 231 +4
23 Eric Bonnel FRA 55.94 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 100 128 228 +4
24 Vito Dellino ITA 55.96 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 95 125 220 +4
25 Francisco Javier Guirado Garcia ESP 55.51 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 100 115 215 +4
26 Dovran Akmyradov TKM 55.98 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 95 116 211 +4
27 Omarguly Handurdyyev TKM 53.48 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 85 105 190 +4
DNF Wu Meijin CHN 55.32 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 0 152 – -1
DNF PAN-EM Tanasak THA 54.88 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 0 137 – -1
DNF John Fuentes VEN 55.63 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 0 137 – -1
DNF Mubarak Musoke Kivumbi UGA 55.78 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 0 120 – -1
DNF Sylvain Andrieux FRA 55.66 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 118 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Qiu Le CHN 61.41 138 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 140 168 308 +120
2 Silver medals Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL 61.62 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 137 160 297 +60
3 Bronze medals Diego Fernando Salazar Quintero COL 61.70 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 131 164 295 +40
4 Manuel Minginfel FSM 61.80 123 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 128 165 293 +30
5 Henadzi Makhveyenia BLR 61.97 122 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 130 160 290 +24
6 Adan A. Rosales Curbelo CUB 61.79 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 127 162 289 +20
7 Hun-Min Ji KOR 61.81 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 132 155 287 +17
8 Mohamed Abdeltawwab I. Abdelbaki EGY 62 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 131 155 286 +15
9 Triyatno INA 60.98 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 130 155 285 +13
10 Vladimir Popov MDA 61.61 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 125 155 280 +12
11 Leonidas Sampanis GRE 61.84 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 130 150 280 +11
12 Oleksiy Skvorodnyev UKR 61.90 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 128 152 280 +10
13 Adrian Ioan Jigau ROU 61.61 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 127 152 279 +9
14 Sheng Hsiung Yang TPE 61.68 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 122 155 277 +9
15 Tolkunbek Hudaybergenov TKM 61.44 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 121 155 276 +8
16 Matam Samson Ndicka FRA 61.88 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 123 150 273 +8
17 Jesus Antonio Lopez Sanchez VEN 61.53 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 120 152 272 +7
18 Phetcharat Pramot THA 61.66 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift – 120 147 267 +7
19 Umurbek Bazarbayev TKM 61.74 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 120 145 265 +6
20 Yasen Stoyanov BUL 61.93 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 119 145 264 +6
21 Katsuhiko Uechi JPN 61.75 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 115 148 263 +6
22 Giuliano Cornetta ITA 61.85 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 116 145 261 +5
23 Toshio Imamura JPN 61.47 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 116 144 260 +5
24 Gert Trasha ALB 61.77 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift – 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 120 140 260 +5
25 Oleg Sirghi MDA 61.35 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 112 147 259 +5
26 Asif Malikov AZE 61.59 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 115 142 257 +5
27 Carlos Marquez ECU 61.77 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 110 147 257 +4
28 Briken Calja ALB 61.31 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 116 140 256 +4
29 Ivan Garcia Rueda ESP 61.45 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 115 140 255 +4
30 Luca Bardis FRA 61.66 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 111 141 252 +4
31 Jose Erazo ECU 61.40 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 110 140 250 +4
32 Petr Slaby CZE 61.79 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 107 142 249 +4
33 Ruslan Alpanov UZB 61.77 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 139 kg no lift – 107 133 240 +4
34 Alberto Almanzar DOM 61.35 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 100 128 228 +4
35 Ensar Music CRO 61.75 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 95 120 215 +3
36 Jose Araya CHI 60.52 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 90 115 205 +3
DNF Israel Jose Rubio Rivero VEN 61.64 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 133 0 – -1
DNF Erol Bilgin TUR 61.98 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 125 0 – -1
DNF Tom Richard Goegebuer BEL 61.81 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Zhang Ping CHN 61.70 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Vencelas Dabaya Tientcheu FRA 68.55 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 146 186 332 +96
2 Silver medals Shi Zhiyong CHN 67.20 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 150 177 327 +48
3 Bronze medals Demir Manolov Demirev BUL 68.90 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 143 175 318 +32
4 Lamouth Yordanis Borrero CUB 68.90 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 142 174 316 +24
5 Giorgio De Luca ITA 68.95 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 141 175 316 +19
6 Tigran Martirosyan ARM 68.90 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 140 166 306 +16
7 Mehmed Fikretov BUL 68.70 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 135 170 305 +14
8 Afgan Bayramov AZE 68.15 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 130 171 301 +12
9 Kuanysh Rakhatov KAZ 67.90 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg no lift – 140 160 300 +11
10 Eduardo Hernan VEN 68.40 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 128 171 299 +10
11 Tsung-Ling Wu TPE 69 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 136 158 294 +9
12 Ronnayuth Amnoiwong THA 68.45 126 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 128 163 291 +8
13 Alexandru Rosu ROU 68.95 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 129 162 291 +7
14 Andre Winter GER 68.60 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 130 160 290 +7
15 Maurizio Bombaci ITA 68.65 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 125 165 290 +6
16 Asif Mammadov AZE 68.55 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 130 159 289 +6
17 Tomohiro Asada JPN 68.70 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 127 159 286 +6
18 Welisson Rosa Da Silva BRA 68.80 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 125 157 282 +5
19 Kambar Toktonaliev KGZ 68.50 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 125 153 278 +5
20 LUNA-GRENIER Francis CAN 68.80 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 120 158 278 +5
21 Gergely Csank HUN 68.80 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 121 151 272 +5
22 Jiri Zejdlik SVK 68.35 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 124 140 264 +4
23 Kevin Stuart GBR 68.75 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 113 146 259 +4
24 Sebastien Groulx CAN 68.45 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 112 145 257 +4
25 Moreno Martinez DOM 67.50 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 115 140 255 +4
DNF Armen Ghazaryan ARM 68.90 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 0 178 – -1
DNF Mete Binay TUR 67.80 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 147 0 – -1
DNF Wilfredo Martinez PUR 68.90 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 133 kg no lift – – – 127 0 – -1
DNF Ricardo Hernan Flores Quishpe ECU 69 126 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift – – – 126 0 – -1
DNF Isaac Julian Morillas Sanchez ESP 68.55 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 125 0 – -1
DNF Po-Fu Chen TPE 68.70 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 124 0 – -1
DNF Nikolai Peshalov CRO 69 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Taner Sagir TUR 76.82 161 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift – 166 195 361 +153
2 Silver medals Li Hongli CHN 76.79 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 167 192 359 +77
3 Bronze medals Ara Khachatryan ARM 76.82 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 165 192 357 +51
4 Vladislav Lukanin RUS 76.78 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 153 197 350 +38
5 Mikalai Charniak BLR 76.89 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 158 190 348 +31
6 Sebastian Dogariu ROU 76.63 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 154 189 343 +26
7 Ivan Cambar Rodriguez CUB 76.93 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 155 188 343 +22
8 Yukio Peter NRU 76.85 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 153 188 341 +19
9 Krzysztof Jakub Szramiak POL 76.90 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 150 188 338 +17
10 Rene Hoch GER 76.52 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 149 188 337 +15
11 Jeong-Jae Lee KOR 76.67 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 147 190 337 +14
12 Chad Thomas Vaughn USA 76.87 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 146 186 332 +13
13 El Haddad Mahmoud Fisal EGY 76.88 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 140 191 331 +12
14 Vladimir Kuznetsov KAZ 76.95 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 145 185 330 +11
15 Carlos Hernan Andica Andica COL 76.97 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift – 146 183 329 +10
16 Turan Mirzayev AZE 74.91 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 146 181 327 +10
17 Spyridon Stamatiadis GRE 76.47 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 157 170 327 +9
18 Yoelmis Hernandez Paumier CUB 76.69 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 146 180 326 +9
19 Edinson Angulo Rivera COL 76.19 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 140 185 325 +8
20 Taulant Cerepi ALB 76.66 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 150 175 325 +8
21 Jose Casado ESP 76.69 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 150 175 325 +7
22 Laszlo Biro ROU 76.98 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 179 kg good lift 145 179 324 +7
23 Yoshito Shintani JPN 74.16 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 135 185 320 +7
24 Zhenis Aldabergenov KAZ 76.31 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 140 180 320 +6
25 Viktor Guman SVK 76.82 143 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 150 170 320 +6
26 Octavio Antonio Mejias Hernandez VEN 77 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 145 175 320 +6
27 Anani Tashev BUL 76.89 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 138 180 318 +6
28 Ali El Moujoud FRA 76.43 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 141 175 316 +5
29 Victor Mitrou GRE 76.91 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 145 170 315 +5
30 Amar Music CRO 75.82 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 142 171 313 +5
31 Konstantin Gerasimov LTU 76.03 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 137 176 313 +5
32 Julio Cesar Idrovo Suarez ECU 76.45 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 147 165 312 +5
33 Janos Baranyai HUN 75.92 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 140 171 311 +5
34 Maksudjan Rejepov TKM 76.96 140 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 140 171 311 +5
35 Santo Rivera DOM 74.53 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 135 175 310 +4
36 Lance Frye USA 76.67 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 140 170 310 +4
37 Pavol Svrcek SVK 76.95 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 145 165 310 +4
38 Vitaliy Volkov UKR 76.88 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 141 168 309 +4
39 Chun-Nan Tsai TPE 76.93 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 135 170 305 +4
40 Walter Llerena ECU 76.79 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 137 167 304 +4
41 Kheela Inderjit Singh GBR 77 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 137 160 297 +4
42 Sitthitsak Suphalak THA 72.55 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 131 162 293 +4
43 Bakhram Mendibaev UZB 71.51 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 130 160 290 +4
44 Adam Toth HUN 76.74 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 125 162 287 +3
45 Carlos Rojas CHI 76.32 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 122 150 272 +3
46 Marco Piconese ITA 76.06 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 120 150 270 +3
DNF Oleg Perepechenov RUS 77 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 198 kg good lift – 0 198 – -1
DNF Andrei Gutu MDA 76.55 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift – – – 142 0 – -1
DNF Zaur Abdullayev AZE 76.52 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 141 0 – -1
DNF Sergio Martinez ESP 76.42 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 150 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Giuseppe Alessandro Ficco ITA 76.65 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Andrei Rybakou BLR 84.53 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 180 203 383 +132
2 Silver medals Aslambek Ediev RUS 84.98 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 172 201 373 +66
3 Bronze medals Tigran Martirosyan ARM 84.41 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 198 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 172 198 370 +44
4 Vyaceslav Yershov KAZ 82.08 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 170 197 367 +33
5 Vadzim Straltsou BLR 84.86 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 170 195 365 +26
6 Roman Khamatshin RUS 84.85 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 160 203 363 +22
7 Valeriu Calancea ROU 84.35 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 162 200 362 +19
8 Hector Ballesteros COL 84.42 152 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 160 200 360 +17
9 Yuan Aijun CHN 84.60 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 163 197 360 +15
10 Georgi Markov BUL 84.68 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift – 160 195 355 +13
11 Endri Haxhihyseni ALB 84.24 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 163 190 353 +12
12 Jose Oliver Ruiz COL 84.80 152 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 158 192 350 +11
13 Gaber Ahmed Farhan Mohamed EGY 85 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 158 192 350 +10
14 Jin Her KOR 84.42 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 152 192 344 +9
15 Kendrick James Farris USA 84.85 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 150 193 343 +9
16 Ulanbek Moldodosov KGZ 82.51 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 150 190 340 +8
17 Yoto Yotov CRO 83.93 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 150 190 340 +8
18 Seon-Jong Kim KOR 84.96 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 145 195 340 +7
19 Kostyantyn Selivanov UKR 84.89 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 150 188 338 +7
20 Mariusz Rytkowski POL 84.98 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 152 186 338 +7
21 Intigam Zairov AZE 84.89 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 150 186 336 +6
22 Norbert Cser HUN 83.85 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 150 185 335 +6
23 Sergey Sedov KAZ 84.59 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 155 176 331 +6
24 Innocent Ukpong USA 84.63 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 194 kg no lift 147 184 331 +6
25 Adriano Mendez ESP 84.20 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 145 183 328 +5
26 Juan Carlos Quiterio DOM 83.66 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 145 180 325 +5
27 Arturas Skavicius LTU 84.60 142 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 142 181 323 +5
28 Mansur Rejepov TKM 83.98 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 150 172 322 +5
29 Ruslan Ramazanov TKM 84.97 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 146 175 321 +5
30 Richard Tkac SVK 84.81 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 150 170 320 +4
31 Pavel Kolosovski ISR 84.71 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 141 176 317 +4
32 Zoltan Graner HUN 83.89 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 140 170 310 +4
33 Jean-Philippe Maranda CAN 84.33 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 133 175 308 +4
34 Darryn Anthony RSA 84.63 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 141 167 308 +4
35 Jean Lavertue CAN 84.98 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 140 165 305 +4
36 Michael Howarth GBR 84.98 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 140 160 300 +4
37 Furkat Saidov UZB 82.95 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 160 kg good lift – – 130 160 290 +4
38 Rodrigo Garcia CHI 83.05 122 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 122 152 274 +3
DNF Michael Bohm GER 84.14 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 0 176 – -1
DNF Izzet Ince TUR 84.88 171 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 171 0 – -1
DNF David Hercule Matam Matam FRA 84.70 152 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 157 0 – -1
DNF Mamsurbek Chashemov UZB 82.66 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift – – – – 130 0 – -1
DNF Victor Llancaman CHI 84.50 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 113 0 – -1
DNF Benjamin Didier Hennequin FRA 84.71 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ilya Ilyin KAZ 93.26 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 233 kg no lift 233 kg no lift 175 217 392 +132
2 Silver medals Szymon Kolecki POL 93.61 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 214 kg no lift 219 kg no lift 219 kg good lift 173 219 392 +66
3 Bronze medals Roman Konstantinov RUS 93.77 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 177 215 392 +44
4 Mukhama Sozaev RUS 93.06 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 176 215 391 +33
5 Yoandris Hernandez CUB 92.79 162 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 170 216 386 +26
6 Kostyantyn Piliyev UKR 93.54 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 171 214 385 +22
7 Nikolaos Kourtidis GRE 93.65 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 217 kg no lift 173 210 383 +19
8 Jose Juan Navarro Batista ESP 93.20 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 170 208 378 +17
9 Evgheni Bratan MDA 93.86 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 170 208 378 +15
10 Albert Kuzilov GEO 93.71 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 172 205 377 +13
11 Bartlomiej Wojciech Bonk POL 93.32 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 170 205 375 +12
12 Santiago Martinez ESP 93.89 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 170 200 370 +11
13 Miranda Joel Sotolongo CUB 93.94 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 165 201 366 +10
14 Jurgen Christian Spiess GER 92.79 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 165 200 365 +9
15 Mohamed El Nagar EGY 93.51 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 155 206 361 +9
16 Ungjo Lee KOR 93.61 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 160 200 360 +8
17 Teimurazi Gogia GEO 93.20 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 160 197 357 +8
18 Angel David Daza Tapia VEN 93.43 143 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 150 205 355 +7
19 Konstantinos Papadopoulos GRE 93.44 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 155 200 355 +7
20 Andriy Melnyk UKR 91.95 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 156 193 349 +7
21 Rene Horn GER 93 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 146 200 346 +6
22 Ondrej Kutlik SVK 89.06 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 150 195 345 +6
23 Suthiphon Watthanakasikam THA 92.45 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 157 187 344 +6
24 Yuki Hiraoka JPN 93.70 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 150 191 341 +6
25 Khunchai Nuchpum THA 92.09 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 150 190 340 +5
26 Jeffrey Wittmer USA 91.79 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 148 190 338 +5
27 Yuriy Galkin KAZ 88.79 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 145 187 332 +5
28 Osamu Mizuta JPN 92.75 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 140 189 329 +5
29 Mantas Zvirblys LTU 91.41 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 145 182 327 +5
30 Attila Kiss HUN 93.08 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 148 178 326 +4
31 Anthony Martin USA 93.56 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 179 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 147 179 326 +4
32 Juan Jimenez DOM 93.98 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 142 172 314 +4
33 Nurgeldy Gorganov TKM 89.59 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 140 162 302 +4
34 Luigi Grando ITA 93.94 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift – 130 166 296 +4
35 David Nieves PUR 92.90 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 130 150 280 +4
36 Nelson Gatica CHI 92.38 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 120 145 265 +4
DNF Wei-Chun Hsieh TPE 93.39 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 0 196 – -1
DNF Mikalai Patotski BLR 92.97 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 0 196 – -1
DNF Nicolas Roberts CAN 90.15 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 0 170 – -1
DNF Vadim Vacarciuc MDA 93.92 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 167 0 – -1
DNF Ruslan Kapaev KGZ 90.52 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 155 0 – -1
DNF Eduardo Francisco Guadamud Braulio ECU 93.92 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Milen Dobrev BUL 93.30 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Donatas Anuskevicius LTU 91.78 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Marcin Dolega POL 105 193 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 222 kg no lift 222 kg no lift 222 kg good lift 193 222 415 +87
2 Silver medals Dmitry Lapikov RUS 104.52 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 194 220 414 +44
3 Bronze medals Dmitriy Klokov RUS 104.10 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 227 kg no lift 227 kg no lift 188 218 406 +29
4 Robert Dolega POL 104.14 177 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 219 kg good lift 181 219 400 +22
5 Alan Naniyev AZE 104.58 182 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 182 218 400 +17
6 Martin Tesovic SVK 104.81 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift – 215 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 222 kg no lift 185 215 400 +15
7 Gia Machavariani GEO 102.73 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 180 217 397 +12
8 Aleh Loban BLR 104.26 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 171 217 388 +11
9 Ibrahim Moursi EGY 102.24 171 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 177 210 387 +10
10 Alan Tsagaev BUL 104.85 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 223 kg no lift 223 kg no lift 170 215 385 +9
11 Artur Babayan ARM 103.54 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 170 213 383 +8
12 Oleksiy Torokhtiy UKR 104.70 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 165 208 373 +7
13 Jorg Mazur GER 104.36 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 171 200 371 +7
14 Isa Bala ALB 103.81 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 177 192 369 +6
15 Aleksandr Urinov UZB 97.83 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 198 kg good lift 167 198 365 +6
16 Moreno Boer ITA 104.15 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 160 205 365 +5
17 Wha Sung Kim KOR 104.31 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 170 195 365 +5
18 Donald Clark Shankle USA 104.78 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 165 195 360 +5
19 Athanasios Tsiridis GRE 103.05 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 157 197 354 +5
20 KHAM-EIAM Niti THA 103.87 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 156 195 351 +4
21 Akos Sandor CAN 105 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 155 195 350 +4
22 Janos Nemeshazy SUI 103.32 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 150 190 340 +4
23 Carlos Holguin DOM 98.72 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 150 172 322 +4
24 Te-Feng Huang TPE 104.41 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 142 177 319 +4
DNF Mikhail Audzeyeu BLR 104.45 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 0 217 – -1
DNF Bakhyt Akhmetov KAZ 102.98 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 221 kg no lift 221 kg no lift 221 kg no lift 185 0 – -1
DNF Marcos Lizama CHI 104.59 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 140 0 – -1
DNF Ahmed Jghili SYR 103.56 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 223 kg no lift 223 kg no lift 223 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Andre Rohde GER 104.19 168 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hossein Reza Zadeh IRI 162.87 196 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 242 kg good lift 246 kg good lift – 202 246 448 +78
2 Silver medals Artem Udachyn UKR 142.04 195 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 235 kg good lift 240 kg good lift 245 kg no lift 199 240 439 +39
3 Bronze medals Dong Feng CHN 134.28 185 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 235 kg good lift 245 kg good lift 251 kg no lift 192 245 437 +26
4 Viktors Scerbatihs LAT 141.67 192 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 236 kg no lift 236 kg good lift 245 kg no lift 198 236 434 +20
5 Grzegorz Kleszcz POL 121.29 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 229 kg no lift 230 kg no lift 180 225 405 +16
6 Dimitrios Papageridis GRE 137.10 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 227 kg no lift 182 222 404 +13
7 Young-hoon Song KOR 136.28 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 236 kg no lift 170 226 396 +11
8 Almir Velagic GER 127.64 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 175 220 395 +10
9 Arkadiusz Bialek POL 107.34 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 175 215 390 +9
10 Casey Burgener USA 120.38 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 175 215 390 +8
11 William Alfredo Solis Arboleda COL 119.08 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 165 215 380 +7
12 Ihor Shymechko UKR 122.89 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 180 200 380 +7
13 Petr Sobotka CZE 159.09 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 220 kg no lift – 170 210 380 +6
14 Libor Walzer CZE 109.25 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 170 200 370 +6
15 Itte Detenamo NRU 145.38 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 167 203 370 +5
16 Cristian Escalante CHI 121.04 160 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 167 202 369 +5
17 Peter Nagy HUN 133.07 161 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 167 195 362 +5
18 Victor Heredia VEN 122.74 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 160 200 360 +4
19 Julio Cesar Arteaga Garcia ECU 126.61 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 155 200 355 +4
20 Damon Joseph Kelly AUS 149.50 146 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 152 200 352 +4
21 Modestas Simkus LTU 105.19 153 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 153 192 345 +4
DNF Mohamed Ehsan Attia Massoud EGY 147.14 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 241 kg good lift 246 kg no lift 247 kg no lift 0 241 – -1
DNF Francisco Duran Guillen DOM 179.88 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift – 155 0 – -1
DNF Sasa Cegar CRO 107.32 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Velichko Cholakov BUL 159.80 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Jim Gyllehammar SWE 124.57 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yang Lian CHN 47.80 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 98 119 217 +63
2 Silver medals Aree Wiratthaworn THA 47.52 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 85 103 188 +32
3 Bronze medals Hiromi Miyake JPN 47.63 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 80 108 188 +21
4 Svetlana Ulyanova RUS 47.73 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 83 105 188 +16
5 Estefania Juan Tello ESP 47.77 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 82 104 186 +13
6 Thip-Amon Phupruem THA 47.30 72 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 77 102 179 +11
7 Genny Caterina Pagliaro ITA 47.84 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 82 95 177 +9
8 Thi Bich Ha Nguyen VIE 47.65 75 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 75 96 171 +8
9 Melanie Marie Anna Noel Bardis FRA 47.79 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 74 96 170 +7
10 Shoko Sumida JPN 47.74 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 75 92 167 +6
11 Carolina Valencia Hernandez MEX 47.97 73 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 73 92 165 +6
12 Olga Navotna UKR 47.64 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 73 91 164 +5
13 Wei-Ling Chen TPE 45.63 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 70 90 160 +5
14 Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 47.62 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 70 90 160 +5
15 Marta Kleszczynska POL 47.85 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 70 90 160 +4
16 Guillermina Candelario DOM 47.98 67 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 70 86 156 +4
17 Lazat Kashkylina KAZ 47.93 63 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 67 87 154 +4
18 Sevginar Topalova BUL 47.96 62 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 62 85 147 +4
19 Giovanna D Alessandro ITA 46.59 60 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 64 81 145 +3
20 Timea Kovacs HUN 47.62 56 kg no lift 56 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 56 75 131 +3
DNF Silviya Angelova BUL 47.48 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Qiu Hongxia CHN 52.52 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 98 128 226 +87
2 Silver medals Raema Lisa Rumbewas INA 52.92 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 95 115 210 +44
3 Bronze medals Chaleephay Suda THA 52.11 87 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 92 115 207 +29
4 Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 52.36 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 92 113 205 +22
5 Maneewan Amnuaiporn THA 51.70 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 86 113 199 +17
6 Hsin-tzu Fang TPE 52.16 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 85 110 195 +15
7 Fetie Kasaj ALB 52.77 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 82 112 194 +12
8 Okta Dwi Pramita INA 52.37 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 85 106 191 +11
9 Rusmeris Villar Barboza COL 52.90 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 83 104 187 +10
10 Ana Margot Lemos Robledo COL 52.90 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 79 106 185 +9
11 Fatnassi Soumaya TUN 52.30 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 83 100 183 +8
12 KOSOFF-Roach Melanie USA 52.90 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 76 103 179 +7
13 Kumie Matsumiya JPN 52.55 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 73 103 176 +7
14 Inmara Tibisay Henrriquez Gonzalez VEN 52.75 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 73 103 176 +6
15 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou CAN 52.65 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 78 97 175 +6
16 Tzu-Jung Tseng TPE 52.57 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 80 94 174 +5
17 Maryse Turcotte CAN 52.05 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 71 101 172 +5
18 Svetlana Vinogradova KAZ 52.96 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 75 97 172 +5
19 Betsi Gabriela Rivas Arteaga VEN 51.45 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 73 97 170 +5
20 Maria Alvarez De La Puente ESP 51.61 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 77 93 170 +4
21 Claritza Francisco DOM 52.80 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 75 93 168 +4
22 Virginie C. R. Lachaume Andrieux FRA 52.60 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 73 93 166 +4
23 Estelle Lechat FRA 52.52 69 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 72 93 165 +4
24 Oxana Zolotaryova KAZ 52.54 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 72 90 162 +4
25 Maria Pipiliaridou GRE 51.80 62 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 66 86 152 +3
26 Nadeene Latif AUS 52.83 66 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 66 83 149 +3
27 Saula Nascimben ITA 51.37 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 65 80 145 +3
28 Enrica De Luca ITA 48.38 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 60 70 130 +3
DNF Nataliya Trotsenko UKR 52.85 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 78 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Qiu Hongmei CHN 57.62 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 107 130 237 +90
2 Silver medals Svetlana Tsarukaeva RUS 57.84 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 108 125 233 +45
3 Bronze medals Wandee Kameaim THA 57.01 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 100 130 230 +30
4 Jin Hee Yoon KOR 56.01 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 94 118 212 +23
5 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga POL 57.68 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 90 118 208 +18
6 Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 57.96 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 90 111 201 +15
7 Marieta Gotfryd POL 57.28 86 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 91 109 200 +13
8 Monica Maria Picon COL 57.18 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 87 112 199 +11
9 Yura Mun KOR 57.96 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 87 112 199 +10
10 Chanpook Natthaneeya THA 56.96 82 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 87 110 197 +9
11 Jacquelynn Ann Berube USA 58 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 86 109 195 +8
12 Gretty Lugo VEN 57.72 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 85 109 194 +8
13 Souade Dinar Doual FRA 57.89 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 82 110 192 +7
14 Ruth Nanozzi Kasirye NOR 57.86 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 86 105 191 +6
15 Natallia Radukhouskaya BLR 57.72 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 80 109 189 +6
16 Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 57.63 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 85 103 188 +6
17 Charikleia Kastritsi GRE 57.78 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 84 104 188 +5
18 Kamilya Bagautdinova KAZ 57.66 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 81 105 186 +5
19 Geralee Vega Morales PUR 56.90 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 80 105 185 +5
20 Seen Lee AUS 57.77 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 86 97 183 +5
21 Emily Quarton CAN 57.99 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 83 100 183 +4
22 Jacques Larissa Saint FRA 57.70 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 82 100 182 +4
23 Amanda Hubbard USA 57.86 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 80 98 178 +4
24 Wan-Hsuan Lin TPE 57.90 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 81 95 176 +4
25 Heydy Silva Matos DOM 56.94 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 80 90 170 +4
26 Szilvia Nagy HUN 57.74 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 75 95 170 +3
27 Idalia Salinas ESA 57.99 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 73 95 168 +3
28 Bianka Bazso HUN 57.86 67 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 72 92 164 +3
29 Tania Morillas ESP 57.57 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 72 83 155 +3
DNF Romela Begaj ALB 55.89 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 91 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ouyang Xiaofang CHN 62.37 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 110 136 246 +81
2 Silver medals Svetlana Shimkova RUS 62.81 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 139 kg no lift 108 133 241 +41
3 Bronze medals Meline Daluzyan ARM 62.32 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 105 127 232 +27
4 Soo-Kyung Kim KOR 63 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 96 126 222 +20
5 Luz Mercedes Acosta Valdez MEX 62.76 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 98 121 219 +16
6 Essmat Mansour El Sayed EGY 61.41 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 97 120 217 +14
7 Milka Mikova Maneva BUL 62.68 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 95 120 215 +12
8 Ying-Chi Lu TPE 62.89 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 95 120 215 +10
9 Natalie Woolfolk USA 62.35 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 98 111 209 +9
10 Dominika Misterska POL 62.68 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 93 116 209 +8
11 Thi Thiet Nguyen VIE 62.68 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 92 117 209 +7
12 Christine Girard CAN 62.75 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 90 119 209 +7
13 Gergana Kirilova BUL 62.92 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 95 112 207 +6
14 Rahim Hebatalla Abdel EGY 62.83 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 90 116 206 +6
15 Sureerat Thongsuk THA 59.78 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 90 115 205 +5
16 Nisida Esther Palomeque Valoyes COL 62.40 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 89 115 204 +5
17 Lenka Orsagova CZE 61.92 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 87 113 200 +5
18 Olibia Toka GRE 62.39 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 87 112 199 +5
19 McGERRIGLE Miel CAN 62.25 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 88 110 198 +4
20 Agnes Charlotta Monique Chiquet FRA 61.72 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 82 112 194 +4
21 Rosa Angela Tenorio Silva ECU 61.97 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 85 102 187 +4
22 Jacqueline Louise White AUS 62.85 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 83 97 180 +4
23 Nikoletta Nagy HUN 62.92 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 72 97 169 +4
24 Antonia Vicente ESP 62.24 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 73 93 166 +3
25 Damaris Patricia Sosa ESP 61.99 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift – 73 92 165 +3
26 Angie Toledo Vega CHI 62.45 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 75 90 165 +3
DNF Liliana Borbon Ortega MEX 62.95 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 0 110 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oxana Slivenko RUS 68.53 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 123 140 263 +78
2 Silver medals Tatiana Matveeva RUS 68.95 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 110 135 245 +39
3 Bronze medals Jean Elizabeth Lassen CAN 68.64 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 102 136 238 +26
4 Natalya Davydova UKR 68.52 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 108 129 237 +20
5 Mi-kyung Kim KOR 68.53 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 100 124 224 +16
6 Madeleine Yamechi Sielanou FRA 68.75 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 97 124 221 +13
7 Nazik Avdalyan ARM 68.81 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 100 121 221 +11
8 Cinthya Vanessa Dominguez Lara MEX 69 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 101 120 221 +10
9 Pulum Hwang KOR 68.69 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 98 120 218 +9
10 Yulia Artemova UKR 67.87 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 96 118 214 +8
11 Angela Medina COL 68.18 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 95 115 210 +7
12 Nadia Szamanska POL 68.88 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 96 112 208 +7
13 Zlatina Atanasova BUL 64.40 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 90 115 205 +6
14 Mayu Hashida JPN 63.78 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 88 116 204 +6
15 Aksana Zalatarova BLR 68.31 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 92 112 204 +5
16 Rika Saito JPN 65.65 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 87 113 200 +5
17 Volha Nedarezava BLR 68.99 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 110 200 +5
18 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve CAN 66.79 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 88 110 198 +4
19 Teresa L. Gaume USA 68.94 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 87 110 197 +4
20 Leuzkis Farias VEN 67.18 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 88 107 195 +4
21 Todorka Ivanova BUL 68.77 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 87 108 195 +4
22 Raquel Alonso ESP 68.40 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 78 103 181 +4
23 Natasha Perdue WAL 66.88 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 77 97 174 +3
24 Manuela Torazza ITA 65.53 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 79 94 173 +3
25 Alexandra Molnar HUN 68.10 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift – 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 75 93 168 +3
DNF Liu Chunhong CHN 68.57 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 114 kg no lift – – – 111 0 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Cao Lei CHN 71.49 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 118 150 268 +69
2 Silver medals Nadezhda Evstiukhina RUS 73.65 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 122 145 267 +35
3 Bronze medals Zarema Kasaeva RUS 70.48 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 110 136 246 +23
4 Soon-Hee Kim KOR 74.54 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 110 133 243 +17
5 Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 70.70 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 105 135 240 +14
6 Sinta Darmariani INA 73.92 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 99 132 231 +12
7 Irina Vlassova KAZ 74.35 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 100 130 230 +10
8 Nadiya Mironyuk UKR 74.61 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 103 125 228 +9
9 Damaris Gabriela Aguirre Aldaz MEX 74.56 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 102 125 227 +8
10 Yvonne Kranz GER 74.58 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 98 126 224 +7
11 Claret Bellorin VEN 74.40 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 100 123 223 +6
12 Natallia Ivanenka BLR 74.83 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 100 120 220 +6
13 Yesenia Gauna VEN 74.97 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 102 117 219 +5
14 Natividad Dominguez DOM 74.97 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 95 122 217 +5
15 Doreen Fullhart USA 74.95 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 100 114 214 +5
16 Iryna Kulesha BLR 74.88 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 97 115 212 +4
17 Thi Phuong Loan Nguyen VIE 73.16 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift – 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 93 105 198 +4
18 Eleni Kourtelidou GRE 74.41 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 85 106 191 +4
19 Martina Szepesi HUN 69.45 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 78 98 176 +4
DNF Kazue Imahoko JPN 73.87 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 0 126 – -1
DNF Nahla Ramadan Mohamed EGY 74.58 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 115 0 – -1
DNF Houqin Yang MAC 74.35 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 110 0 – -1
DNF Lidia Valentin Perez ESP 74.65 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 100 0 – -1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mi-ran Jang KOR 113.52 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 135 179 314 +90
2 Silver medals Mu Shuangshuang CHN 130.91 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 136 178 314 +45
3 Bronze medals Olha Korobka UKR 164.39 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 127 157 284 +30
4 Cheryl Haworth USA 135.55 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 121 153 274 +23
5 Alexandra Aborneva KAZ 87.08 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 110 147 257 +18
6 Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 93.51 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 115 142 257 +15
7 Agata Wrobel POL 114.83 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 112 145 257 +13
8 Eva Maria Dimas Fontanals ESA 83.82 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 115 141 256 +11
9 Yuliya Dovhal UKR 83.91 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 117 138 255 +10
10 Tatsiana Hramyka BLR 97.09 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 120 132 252 +9
11 Mariya Grabovetskaya KAZ 97.10 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 115 135 250 +8
12 Katsiaryna Shkuratava BLR 100.74 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 108 140 248 +8
13 Vasiliki Kasapi GRE 121.30 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 112 135 247 +7
14 Yordanka Apostolova BUL 100.06 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 110 133 243 +6
15 Cristina Suarez VEN 103.26 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 103 135 238 +6
16 Aikaterini Roditi GRE 101.30 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 108 127 235 +6
17 Yirely Burgos DOM 96.01 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 101 130 231 +5
18 Sally El Sayed EGY 84.55 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 100 127 227 +5
19 Magdalena Ufnal POL 117.65 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 102 124 226 +5
20 Maria Lustiliana Carvajal De La Rosa DOM 89.66 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 104 119 223 +5
21 Fumiko Jonai JPN 105.86 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 95 126 221 +4
22 Olivia Salinas MEX 97.19 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 95 120 215 +4
23 Hui-Chun Ma TPE 102.62 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 90 125 215 +4
24 Hsiao-Chun Tai TPE 138.96 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg good lift – – 95 120 215 +4
25 Jessica Pacho ECU 94.29 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +4
26 Viktoria Varga HUN 94.98 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 92 112 204 +3
27 Annarosa Campaldini ITA 104.28 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 85 110 195 +3
28 Elizabeth Del Rosario Cortez Garcia CHI 107.69 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 75 100 175 +3
29 Rosa Magro ITA 101.56 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 75 95 170 +3
DNF Kamila Bialkowska NED 86 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 95 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).