OWLstats.

Competition · 2019

Pan American Games

Date
Location
Lima, PER · Peru
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

123

60 men · 63 women

Countries

12

Kg lifted

30,521

Good lifts

64%

722 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men141165300190230420
Women92111199130159284

Medal table

12 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia5409
2Venezuela2125
3United States2125
4Dominican Republic1326
5Ecuador1146
6Mexico1135
7Chile1001
8Brazil1001
9Guatemala0101
10Canada0101
11Cuba0101
12Peru0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men173825
Women173924
All173925

Consistency and bombouts

722 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men62%2131314
Women65%2471313
All64%4602627

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men326330
Women226352
All326682

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men474.47376417.50441
Women308.49259280.50295

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL121432540
Venezuela VEN10880212
United States USA10660212
Dominican Republic DOM7600132
Ecuador ECU11562114
Mexico MEX8470113
Cuba CUB8350010
Brazil BRA5300100
Chile CHI5290100
Canada CAN4290010
Peru PER12271001
Guatemala GUA6190010
Argentina ARG5120000
Puerto Rico PUR572000
Uruguay URU370000
El Salvador ESA370000
Nicaragua NCA260000
Costa Rica CRC360000
Panama PAN350000
Honduras HON130000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 61 kg 8 0 4316 423425.9464.6 121122132 156157.5170 277278.5302
Men 67 kg 5 1 2010 341418.6440.2 132132138 131164168 237291306
Men 73 kg 11 1 6122 341397.0474.5 134132155 139165194 250292349
Men 81 kg 6 1 2612 359434.1463.9 127153.5167 154185200 281338.5363
Men 96 kg 16 0 10832 400414.9452.4 151158176 186193.5210 337353385
Men 109 kg 9 1 4918 348422.9433.3 141166190 170195217 310368389
Men +109 kg 5 0 2310 407398.2427.8 179178190 215218230 394393420
Women 49 kg 11 2 6022 220254.9301.8 767687 7690106 139163193
Women 55 kg 9 0 5218 277280.6308.2 858596 106109116 191193212
Women 59 kg 10 1 5620 260284.4305.8 939397 104115.5124 188206.5221
Women 64 kg 11 0 6622 270263.9308.5 9089105 115112130 205201235
Women 76 kg 8 0 4316 275279.7304.1 102103.5115 128131140 230234.5255
Women 87 kg 9 0 5218 264279.8291.5 102105117 131135147 233239259
Women +87 kg 5 0 2310 247258.2285.7 107115130 135140159 243255284

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 60.85 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 132 170 302 +16
2 Silver medals Jhon Jairo Serna Mendoza COL 60.85 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 127 170 297 +8
3 Bronze medals Antonio Vazquez Mendez MEX 61 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 123 163 286 +5
4 Luis Alberto Garcia Brito DOM 61 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 121 160 281 +4
5 Cristhian David Zurita Vallejo ECU 60.55 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 125 151 276 +3
6 Arley Lazaro Calderon Licourt CUB 61 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 115 155 270 +3
7 Marcos Antonio Rojas Concha PER 60 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 116 145 261 +2
8 Julio Cesar Salamanca Pineda ESA 61 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 105 137 242 +2

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jonathan Antonio Munoz Martinez MEX 66.80 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 138 168 306 +10
2 Silver medals Edgar Ismael Pineda Zeta GUA 66.30 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 132 165 297 +5
3 Bronze medals Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 66.60 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 127 164 291 +3
4 Kervis Eidy Escalona Moreno VEN 66.35 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 130 160 290 +3
DNF Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL 66.70 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift – – – 135 0 – -1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 72.30 152 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 155 194 349 +22
2 Silver medals Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 70.95 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 150 175 325 +11
3 Bronze medals Julio Cesar Cedeno Mejia DOM 72.20 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift – 144 174 318 +7
4 Jorge Adan Cardenas Estrada MEX 72.30 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 142 168 310 +6
5 Oscar Adrian Terrones Miranda PER 72.45 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 141 163 304 +4
6 Oscar Fernando Valdizon Coronado GUA 72.80 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 127 165 292 +4
7 Jorge Neptali Hernandez Flores HON 72.65 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 169 kg no lift 125 165 290 +3
8 Bastian Andres Lopez Farias CHI 72.70 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 125 160 285 +3
9 Santiago Daniel Villegas Fernandez PER 72.65 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 122 160 282 +2
DNF Jorge Jesus Sanchez Velez PUR 72.20 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 132 0 – -1
DNF Ariel Eloy Batista Estrada PAN 72.20 110 kg good lift – – – – – 110 0 – +0

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Brayan Santiago Rodallegas Carvajal COL 80.70 157 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 167 196 363 +12
2 Silver medals Zacarias Bonnat Michel DOM 80.85 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 160 200 360 +6
3 Bronze medals Harrison James Maurus USA 79.25 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 155 195 350 +4
4 Christian Angel Rodriguez Ocasio USA 80.60 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 152 175 327 +3
5 Eustaciano Arias Camano PAN 80 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 130 155 285 +2
DNF Alexander Hernandez Martinez PUR 80.30 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jhonatan Rivas Mosquera COL 95.55 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift – 175 210 385 +32
2 Silver medals Boady Robert Santavy CAN 94.85 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 176 208 384 +16
3 Bronze medals Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 94.15 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 169 205 374 +11
4 Olfides Saez Vera CUB 88.55 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 160 206 366 +8
5 Serafim Veli BRA 95.20 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 170 195 365 +6
6 Angel Jose Luna Marin VEN 93.05 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 213 kg no lift 162 202 364 +5
7 Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 94.05 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 166 192 358 +5
8 Nathan Charles Damron USA 95.65 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 160 195 355 +4
9 Wilmer Eduardo Contreras Chamorro ECU 94.85 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 156 195 351 +4
10 Maximiliano Claus Kienitz ARG 90.75 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 148 180 328 +3
11 Luis Armando Lamenza Lopez PUR 95.70 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 145 175 320 +3
12 Camilo Esteban Zapata Prieto CHI 91.80 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 136 175 311 +3
13 Enrique Juanico Puppo URU 95.10 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 132 155 287 +2
14 Juan Carlos Alvarez Alvarez ESA 93.15 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 125 160 285 +2
15 Amel Karim Atencia Priou PER 82.85 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 123 160 283 +2
16 Mario Alberto Araya Chavarria CRC 95.25 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 120 156 276 +2

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Wesley Brian Kitts USA 108.95 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 172 217 389 +18
2 Silver medals Jesus Abrahan Gonzalez Barrios VEN 107.80 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 178 210 388 +9
3 Bronze medals Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 108.25 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 190 195 385 +6
4 Juan Columbie Saname CUB 108.40 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 175 205 380 +5
5 Jeyson Alonso Arias Mosquera VEN 98.60 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 166 202 368 +4
6 Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 105.90 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 140 180 320 +3
7 Rodrigo Sebastian Marra Calabria URU 107.10 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 135 164 299 +3
8 Henry David Cerdas Cascante CRC 101.20 104 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 109 153 262 +2
DNF Dixon Bladimir Arroyo Valdez ECU 107.65 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Fernando Saraiva Reis BRA 152.50 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 190 230 420 +10
2 Silver medals Luis Manuel Lauret Rodriguez CUB 121.30 176 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 181 218 399 +5
3 Bronze medals Raul Enrique Manriquez Collins MEX 177.90 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 175 218 393 +3
4 Fernando Fabricio Salas Manguis ECU 167.10 171 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 178 206 384 +3
5 Gilberto Antonio Lemus Calanche GUA 125.25 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 170 205 375 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 49 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 87 106 193 +22
2 Silver medals Ana Iris Segura Segura COL 48.70 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 83 105 188 +11
3 Bronze medals Santa Dolorita Cotes Villa DOM 48.60 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 80 97 177 +7
4 Nathasha Rosa Figueiredo BRA 48.80 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 80 96 176 +6
5 Ludia Marguiela Montero Ramos CUB 48.75 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 82 93 175 +4
6 Margoth Y. Reynoso Lopez De Galeano GUA 49 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 75 88 163 +4
7 Katherine Ignacia Landeros Lopez CHI 48.55 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 68 90 158 +3
8 Erika Johanna Ortega Vasquez PAN 48.35 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 70 83 153 +3
9 Maria Alejandra Navarro Mejia NCA 46.10 60 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 64 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 60 83 143 +2
DNF Angelica Mercedes Campoverde Almeida ECU 48.30 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 76 0 – -1
DNF Fiorella Francesca Cueva Uribe PER 48.40 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 75 0 – -1

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez Gomez VEN 54.55 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 96 116 212 +18
2 Silver medals Yenny Sinisterra Torres COL 54.95 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 94 110 204 +9
3 Bronze medals Ana Gabriela Lopez Ferrer MEX 54.55 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 91 111 202 +6
4 Jourdan Elizabeth Delacruz USA 54 87 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 88 109 197 +5
5 LEBLANC-BAZINET Rachel CAN 54.45 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 85 108 193 +4
6 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 54.80 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 83 110 193 +3
7 Gilyeliz Saned Guzman Perez PUR 54.85 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +3
8 Abril De Candido ARG 54.80 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 74 97 171 +2
9 Sofia Julia Rito Enocksson URU 54.90 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 73 90 163 +2

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Camila Lobon Viafara COL 58.95 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 97 124 221 +20
2 Silver medals Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 58.45 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 97 123 220 +10
3 Bronze medals Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 58.65 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 93 122 215 +7
4 Janeth Gomez Valdivia MEX 58.55 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 95 119 214 +5
5 Anyelin Maria Venegas Valera VEN 58.90 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 89 119 208 +4
6 Hunter Nicole Elam USA 59 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 93 112 205 +3
7 Tali Darsigny CAN 58.95 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 94 109 203 +3
8 Jessica Marie Lucero USA 58.95 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 93 110 203 +3
9 Tatiana Ullua ARG 58.90 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 87 104 191 +2
DNF Rosive Andrea Silgado Atencio COL 58.85 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 93 0 – -1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 63.90 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 105 130 235 +22
2 Silver medals Mathlynn Langtor Sasser USA 63.95 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 102 130 232 +11
3 Bronze medals Angie Paola Palacios Dajomes ECU 63.30 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 105 123 228 +7
4 Maude Charron G CAN 63.30 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 101 123 224 +6
5 Marina De La Caridad Rodriguez Mitjan CUB 63.85 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 96 126 222 +4
6 Sema Nancy Ludrick Rivas NCA 63.70 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 89 112 201 +4
7 Maria Luz Casadevall ARG 61.05 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 88 108 196 +3
8 Eldi Jhasmin Paredes Vasquez PER 63.75 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 81 111 192 +3
9 Lesbia Marielis Cruz Hernandez GUA 63.40 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 80 108 188 +2
10 Angie Nikelly Cardenas Quiroz PER 62.40 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 81 106 187 +2
11 Laura Gabriela Zamora Rodriguez CRC 64 62 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 66 85 151 +2

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 75.95 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 115 140 255 +16
2 Silver medals Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 76 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 110 140 250 +8
3 Bronze medals Katherine Elizabeth Nye USA 74.55 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 108 135 243 +5
4 Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 75.35 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 105 135 240 +4
5 Melisa Maida Aguilera Pena CUB 75.95 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 102 127 229 +3
6 Yaneysi Merino Toranzo CUB 75.55 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 100 125 225 +3
7 Lenka Yanara Rojas Castillo CHI 74.65 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 90 118 208 +2
8 Estrella Belen Saldarriaga Dioses PER 75.25 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 83 107 190 +2

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 86.90 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 112 147 259 +18
2 Silver medals Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 86.90 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 117 141 258 +9
3 Bronze medals Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 83.35 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 110 146 256 +6
4 Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 86.40 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 112 140 252 +5
5 Anacarmen Torres Wong MEX 78.65 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 104 135 239 +4
6 Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 86 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 105 131 236 +3
7 Keyshla Ivette Rodriguez Miranda PUR 85.90 88 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 88 120 208 +3
8 Carla Soledad Santillan Pastrana ARG 86.75 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 90 117 207 +2
9 Angie Milagritos Castro Abad PER 84.60 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 78 105 183 +2

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 146.30 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 125 159 284 +10
2 Silver medals Veronica Estela Saladin Tolentino DOM 130.90 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 130 153 283 +5
3 Bronze medals Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 127 108 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 115 140 255 +3
4 Caren Alexandra Torres De Fuentes ESA 128.15 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +3
5 Scarleth Vanessa Ucelo Marroquin GUA 101.45 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 76 110 186 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).