OWLstats.

Competition · 2019

South American Championships

Date
Location
PALMIRA, COL · Colombia
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

89

42 men · 47 women

Countries

7

Kg lifted

21,245

Good lifts

63%

524 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men135162294178210381
Women85105189117145262

Medal table

7 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Venezuela94417
2Colombia65314
3Ecuador34411
4Brazil1124
5Chile1113
6Peru0336
7Argentina0112

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men173223
Women153923
All153923

Consistency and bombouts

524 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men60%148972
Women65%181981
All63%3291953

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men144181
Women185215
All184396

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men459.52378398.40410
Women305.83255265.87270

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Venezuela VEN171260944
Colombia COL201060653
Ecuador ECU12540344
Peru PER18471033
Brazil BRA8340112
Argentina ARG6160011
Chile CHI6150111
Uruguay URU2-22000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 55 kg 3 0 116 395394.6402.0 104105105 134135136 238240241
Men 61 kg 3 0 116 403400409.2 117118121 145145148 262260266
Men 67 kg 5 1 2010 321388.4422.9 99121134 124150161 223270294
Men 73 kg 5 0 2310 408398.3459.5 134130148 167161190 300293338
Men 81 kg 7 0 3714 382369.3421.3 133131145 163158180 296289325
Men 89 kg 4 0 178 406399.9431.5 151149161 182180194 333329355
Men 96 kg 4 0 178 426418.5455.7 164163171 196193.5210 360356381
Men 102 kg 6 1 2612 310384.0419.4 141147.5157 146181.5205 266329361
Men 109 kg 4 0 178 401402.9424.4 161160178 198198210 359362380
Men +109 kg 1 0 22 376375.7375.7 170170170 202202202 372372372
Women 45 kg 5 0 2310 257266.4290.3 686774 838996 151156170
Women 49 kg 6 0 2912 261269.4276.5 747679 9192.597 164169.5174
Women 55 kg 9 0 5218 268267.5299.5 828495 102105113 184184206
Women 59 kg 6 0 2912 273279.5305.8 869096 112114125 198202.5221
Women 64 kg 6 1 2612 219253.3286.2 8582.596 94109.5123 166192218
Women 71 kg 3 0 116 246240.5265.7 898795 108104120 197190215
Women 76 kg 2 0 64 241241.2249.6 8988.591 111111114 200199.5205
Women 81 kg 3 0 116 269268.0276.2 103104105 127125131 230229236
Women 87 kg 4 0 178 255258.1279.3 98100108 128128.5139 226230244
Women +87 kg 3 0 116 246246.8265.9 107108117 133130145 240238262

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jairo Luis Garcia Perez COL 54.80 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 105 136 241 +6
2 Silver medals Hector Andres Viveros Sanchez COL 55 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 105 135 240 +3
3 Bronze medals Winder Alejandro Sanchez Gutierrez VEN 54.25 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 102 131 233 +2

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Estiven Jose Villar Manjarres COL 60.50 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 121 145 266 +6
2 Silver medals Marcos Antonio Rojas Concha PER 60.60 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 112 148 260 +3
3 Bronze medals Cristhian David Zurita Vallejo ECU 60.35 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 118 141 259 +2

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Kervis Eidy Escalona Moreno VEN 66.65 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 134 160 294 +10
2 Silver medals Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 66.35 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 122 161 283 +5
3 Bronze medals Mariano Agustin Calabro ARG 66.40 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 120 150 270 +3
4 Misael Jose Ramirez Galindo COL 66.95 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 121 148 269 +3
DNF Miguel Angel Preciado Reyes PER 67 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 72.45 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 148 190 338 +10
2 Silver medals Kevin David Sandoval Parras COL 72.40 133 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 140 161 301 +5
3 Bronze medals Oscar Adrian Terrones Miranda PER 72.15 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 130 163 293 +3
4 Pedro Luis Yohamona Leon PER 72.10 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 130 161 291 +3
5 Eduardo Alexis Soto Montecino CHI 72.55 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 121 158 279 +2

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Darvin Jesus Castro Palma VEN 78.15 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 145 180 325 +14
2 Silver medals Harrinson Camilo Hurtado Ospino COL 80.25 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 145 177 322 +7
3 Bronze medals Gustavo Adolfo Maldonado Munoz COL 80.15 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 145 175 320 +5
4 Amel Karim Atencia Priou PER 80.35 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 131 158 289 +4
5 Santiago Daniel Villegas Fernandez PER 73.70 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 117 156 273 +3
6 Ariel Galeano ARG 79.85 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 126 145 271 +2
7 Jose Carlos Borget ARG 80.25 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 120 150 270 +2

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 88.70 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 194 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 199 kg no lift 161 194 355 +8
2 Silver medals Maximiliano Claus Kienitz ARG 88.85 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 148 184 332 +4
3 Bronze medals Josue Lucas Ferreira Da Silva BRA 88.25 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 150 176 326 +3
4 Jorge Ivan Riascos Cortes COL 87.50 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 145 175 320 +2

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Angel Jose Luna Marin VEN 91.55 162 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 171 210 381 +8
2 Silver medals Serafim Veli BRA 94.80 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 166 196 362 +4
3 Bronze medals Wilmer Eduardo Contreras Chamorro ECU 95.40 152 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 159 191 350 +3
4 Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 92.25 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 160 185 345 +2

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jeyson Alonso Arias Mosquera VEN 97.40 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 156 205 361 +12
2 Silver medals Paul Alexander Ferrin Arroyo ECU 97.85 150 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 157 190 347 +6
3 Bronze medals Jhohan David Sanguino Matamoros VEN 96.30 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 155 186 341 +4
4 Fry Stewar Mosquera Sinisterra COL 96.45 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 140 177 317 +3
5 Alejo Gaston Solito ARG 96.75 110 kg good lift – – 120 kg good lift 163 kg no lift – 110 120 230 +2
DNF Diego Emiliano Picun Roux URU 100.50 130 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift – 130 0 – -1

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jesus Abrahan Gonzalez Barrios VEN 107 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 170 210 380 +8
2 Silver medals Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 108.90 171 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 178 196 374 +4
3 Bronze medals Jhonatan Hoyos Martinez COL 108.20 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 150 200 350 +3
4 Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 104.85 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 146 185 331 +2

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Fernando Fabricio Salas Manguis ECU 162.10 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 170 202 372 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Manuela Andrea Berrio Zuluaga COL 44.65 69 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 74 96 170 +10
2 Silver medals Rosielis Coromoto Quintana Mendoza VEN 44.70 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 71 90 161 +5
3 Bronze medals Fiorella Francesca Cueva Uribe PER 44.65 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 67 89 156 +3
4 Maria Del Cisne Benavides Zambrano ECU 45 61 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 66 72 138 +3
5 Anali Paola Saldarriaga Yovera PER 44.75 53 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 60 70 130 +2

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nathasha Rosa Figueiredo BRA 48.95 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 78 96 174 +12
2 Silver medals Angelica Mercedes Campoverde Almeida ECU 48.60 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 77 97 174 +6
3 Bronze medals Katherin Oriana Echandia Zarate VEN 48.35 71 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 75 95 170 +4
4 Luana Oliveira Madeira BRA 48.90 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 79 90 169 +3
5 Yineth Milena Santoya Ortiz COL 48.95 66 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 70 80 150 +2
6 Katherine Ignacia Landeros Lopez CHI 48.80 64 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 64 85 149 +2

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez Gomez VEN 54.75 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 95 111 206 +18
2 Silver medals Yenny Sinisterra Torres COL 54.95 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift – 90 113 203 +9
3 Bronze medals Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 54.85 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 88 112 200 +6
4 Vanessa Quinonez Martinez COL 54.75 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 83 109 192 +5
5 Leticia Cristina Laurindo Moraes BRA 54.90 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 84 100 184 +4
6 Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 54.60 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 95 kg good lift – – 85 95 180 +3
7 Tessy Karen Sandi Pizango PER 54.20 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 73 105 178 +3
8 Mariana Paola Retamales Cabrera CHI 54.45 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 70 88 158 +2
9 Gianella Tatiana Valdiviezo Saldarriaga PER 54.05 63 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 67 88 155 +2

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rosive Andrea Silgado Atencio COL 58.75 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 96 125 221 +12
2 Silver medals Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 58.60 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 93 124 217 +6
3 Bronze medals Anyelin Maria Venegas Valera VEN 59 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 94 118 212 +4
4 Tatiana Ullua ARG 58.95 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 87 106 193 +3
5 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 57.35 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 82 110 192 +2
6 Luz Winner Buitron Victoria PER 58.20 63 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 63 87 150 +2

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jackelina Heredia Cuesta COL 63.75 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 95 123 218 +12
2 Silver medals Yadira Maria Nazareno Peralta ECU 63.05 95 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 96 116 212 +6
3 Bronze medals Eldi Jhasmin Paredes Vasquez PER 63.35 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 84 110 194 +4
4 Angie Nikelly Cardenas Quiroz PER 62.85 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 81 109 190 +3
5 Paula Natalia Vera Agudelo COL 63.60 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 78 106 184 +2
DNF Mercedes Noemi Portela Milichio URU 62.75 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 73 0 – -1

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hellen Andrea Escobar Aguirre COL 70.35 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 95 120 215 +6
2 Silver medals Constanza Isabel Valle Ulloa CHI 67.90 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 86 104 190 +3
3 Bronze medals Sepulveda Andalen CHI 69.15 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 87 100 187 +2

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lenka Yanara Rojas Castillo CHI 72.65 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 91 114 205 +4
2 Silver medals Estrella Belen Saldarriaga Dioses PER 74.90 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 86 108 194 +2

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 78.05 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 105 131 236 +6
2 Silver medals Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 78.05 95 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 104 125 229 +3
3 Bronze medals Dayana Lucia Mina Torres ECU 80.75 95 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 101 125 226 +2

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 82.90 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 105 139 244 +8
2 Silver medals Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 86.70 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 108 132 240 +4
3 Bronze medals Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 86 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 95 125 220 +3
4 Angie Milagritos Castro Abad PER 85.20 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 84 114 198 +2

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 125.35 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 117 145 262 +6
2 Silver medals Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 111.50 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 108 130 238 +3
3 Bronze medals Anlly Paola Chaverra Mosquera COL 115.05 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 95 125 220 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).