OWLstats.

Competition · 2018

XI SOUTH AMERICAN GAMES

Date
Location
Cochabamba, BOL · Bolivia
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

102

53 men · 49 women

Countries

8

Kg lifted

23,647

Good lifts

64%

612 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men128158285182212385
Women7897174115140255

Medal table

8 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia66214
2Venezuela43411
3Ecuador43310
4Chile2024
5Peru0224
6Brazil0123
7Aruba0101
8Argentina0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men184024
Women164325
All164324

Consistency and bombouts

612 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men68%2151031
Women61%1791153
All64%3942184

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men165271
Women165235
All165506

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men467.21377397.19420
Women301.58231250.53277

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL161391662
Venezuela VEN16951434
Ecuador ECU15930433
Chile CHI8430202
Peru PER8380022
Argentina ARG10260001
Bolivia BOL16262000
Brazil BRA5240012
Panama PAN380000
Uruguay URU250000
Paraguay PAR250000
Aruba ARU140010

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 7 0 3714 376390.1419.1 103107116 129132143 231239258
Men 62 kg 7 0 3714 381397.2440.5 111117127 139146165 250262292
Men 69 kg 8 0 4316 381392.6456.3 119119145 152159180 270279.5325
Men 77 kg 8 1 4016 360415.8448.0 132140157 152178185 274317342
Men 85 kg 7 0 3714 382410.1467.2 134145165 170182212 304327377
Men 94 kg 7 0 3714 388425.2447.3 143156164 180197202 322353363
Men 105 kg 5 0 2310 409417.3433.2 162158182 196201211 358356385
Men +105 kg 4 0 178 332356.8372.4 137143.5165 168175200 305318.5365
Women 48 kg 8 0 4316 237245.0267.9 6666.577 828695 148152.5168
Women 53 kg 8 1 4016 213243.3284.8 6371.586 8191.5107 144163193
Women 58 kg 6 0 2912 256267.1299.4 8285.596 102106120 184191.5216
Women 63 kg 6 0 2912 255272.0293.0 859199 107115124 192205223
Women 69 kg 7 1 3414 215249.1301.6 7686105 93105132 168190237
Women 75 kg 5 0 2310 249276.8298.6 92101113 116130136 208231249
Women 90 kg 5 1 2010 197257.8275.9 90103110 100130140 178233250
Women +90 kg 4 0 178 225238.2265.4 9498.5115 114118.5140 209217255

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Carlos Andres Berna Gonzalez COL 55.85 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 116 142 258 +14
2 Silver medals Alejandro Posada COL 55.75 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 110 143 253 +7
3 Bronze medals Marcos Antonio Rojas Concha PER 55.60 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 107 138 245 +5
4 Rafael Patricio Ferruzola Alava ECU 55.50 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 139 kg no lift 107 132 239 +4
5 Walter Freddy Zurita Vallejo ECU 55.55 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 103 130 233 +3
6 Diego Soto Montecino CHI 55.65 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 100 125 225 +2
7 Huanca Rainer BOL 55.80 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 75 90 165 +2

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jhon Jairo Serna Mendoza COL 61.65 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 127 165 292 +14
2 Silver medals Luis Fernando Higuita Barrera COL 61.70 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 125 157 282 +7
3 Bronze medals Cristhian David Zurita Vallejo ECU 60.70 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 127 154 281 +5
4 Miguel Angel Preciado Reyes PER 61.95 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 117 145 262 +4
5 Roger Rafael Ochoa Ascanio VEN 60.90 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 115 146 261 +3
6 Ayrton Danel Kappes ARG 60.65 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 95 114 209 +2
7 Intimayta Sergio BOL 58.05 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 70 95 165 +2

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 68.45 135 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 145 180 325 +16
2 Silver medals Oscar Adrian Terrones Miranda PER 68.15 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 126 159 285 +8
3 Bronze medals Vinicius Dias De Carvalho BRA 68.95 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 121 163 284 +5
4 Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 66.75 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 124 159 283 +4
5 Jairo Paul Merino Lara ECU 68.25 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 116 160 276 +3
6 Nahuel Carlos Daniel Jimenes ARG 68.05 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 117 150 267 +3
7 Neyer Edson Saldias Mozombite BOL 67 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 110 137 247 +2
8 Murga Lionel BOL 68.30 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 90 105 195 +2

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hugo Fernando Montes Hurtado COL 76.60 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 157 185 342 +16
2 Silver medals Yony Alexander Andica Andica COL 77 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 146 185 331 +8
3 Bronze medals Renson Rafael Balza Garcia VEN 76.50 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 147 181 328 +5
4 Darvin Jesus Castro Palma VEN 76.05 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 145 181 326 +4
5 Bastian Andres Lopez Farias CHI 76.80 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 133 175 308 +3
6 Ariel Eloy Batista Estrada PAN 75.65 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 135 160 295 +3
7 Ariel Galeano ARG 76.30 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 118 145 263 +2
DNF Vargas Deinar BOL 75.05 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 75 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Arley Mendez Perez CHI 84.70 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 165 212 377 +14
2 Silver medals Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 84.35 152 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 160 200 360 +7
3 Bronze medals Kevin Enrique Wormald Cisterna CHI 84.25 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 146 184 330 +5
4 Gustavo Adolfo Maldonado Munoz COL 78.95 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 145 182 327 +4
5 Marley Faustino De Almeida Linhares BRA 84.95 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 130 155 285 +3
6 Juan Jose Prieto PAR 79.45 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 110 140 250 +2
7 Roland David Saldias Mozombite BOL 82.10 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 85 115 200 +2

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jeyson Alonso Arias Mosquera VEN 92.75 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 161 202 363 +14
2 Silver medals Brayan Santiago Rodallegas Carvajal COL 85.20 159 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 164 198 362 +7
3 Bronze medals Paul Alexander Ferrin Arroyo ECU 93.45 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 160 200 360 +5
4 Angel Jose Luna Marin VEN 88.10 156 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 156 197 353 +4
5 Ronald Alberto Arzamendia Vatteone PAR 88.40 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 132 168 300 +3
6 Enrique Juanico Puppo URU 91.80 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 125 160 285 +2
7 Zapata Fabio BOL 86.95 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 100 132 232 +2

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jesus Abrahan Gonzalez Barrios VEN 104.90 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift – 174 211 385 +10
2 Silver medals Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 104.80 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 182 202 384 +5
3 Bronze medals Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 104 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 155 201 356 +3
4 Wilmer Eduardo Contreras Chamorro ECU 94.45 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 158 197 355 +3
5 Mario Omar Martinez Castillo PAN 95.70 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 139 170 309 +2

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Anderson Jimmy Calero Torres ECU 150.40 150 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 165 200 365 +8
2 Silver medals Joel Paul Kuiperi ARU 106.70 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 144 175 319 +4
3 Bronze medals Alejo Gaston Solito ARG 105.55 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 143 175 318 +3
4 Gutierrez Juan BOL 105.30 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 95 122 217 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Angelica Mercedes Campoverde Almeida ECU 48 71 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 73 95 168 +16
2 Silver medals Luana Oliveira Madeira BRA 47.45 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 77 90 167 +8
3 Bronze medals Emily Rosa Figueiredo BRA 47.25 67 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 71 91 162 +5
4 Rosielis Coromoto Quintana Mendoza VEN 47 67 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 68 87 155 +4
5 Katherine Ignacia Landeros Lopez CHI 47.75 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 65 85 150 +3
6 Erika Johanna Ortega Vasquez PAN 47.70 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 65 80 145 +3
7 Yessica Lee Torrez Nunez BOL 47.05 58 kg no lift 58 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 62 74 136 +2
8 Huanca Aida BOL 47.15 40 kg good lift 45 kg no lift 45 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 45 55 100 +2

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yenny Sinisterra Torres COL 52.90 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 86 107 193 +16
2 Silver medals Tessy Karen Sandi Pizango PER 52.90 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 81 107 188 +8
3 Bronze medals Kareen Lucia Fernandez Aponte VEN 52.60 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 99 179 +5
4 Cinthya Elizabeth Sanmartin Matute ECU 52.20 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 78 99 177 +4
5 Sofia Julia Rito Enocksson URU 51.95 65 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 65 84 149 +3
6 Diaz Mariana Soledad ARG 52.60 58 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 62 80 142 +3
7 Quiroz Sheyda BOL 52.60 50 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 55 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 50 72 122 +2
DNF Vanessa Quinonez Martinez COL 52.90 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 57.85 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 96 120 216 +12
2 Silver medals Karool Karina Blanco Gonzalez COL 57.60 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 96 119 215 +6
3 Bronze medals Maria Camila Lobon Viafara COL 57.95 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 96 117 213 +4
4 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 56.59 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 75 95 170 +3
5 Lucila Belen Ruiz Diaz ARG 57.20 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 68 82 150 +2
6 Melgar Cajareico Sara BOL 57.95 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 60 78 138 +2

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jackelina Heredia Cuesta COL 62.90 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 99 124 223 +12
2 Silver medals Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 62.40 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 96 124 220 +6
3 Bronze medals Nathalia Llamosa Mosquera COL 61.70 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 97 122 219 +4
4 Eldi Jhasmin Paredes Vasquez PER 61.85 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 83 108 191 +3
5 Tatiana Ullua ARG 62.20 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 86 100 186 +2
6 Posta Gabriela BOL 60.10 50 kg good lift 54 kg no lift 54 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 50 65 115 +2

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 66.40 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 105 132 237 +14
2 Silver medals Miyareth Mendoza Carabali COL 68.65 98 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 103 129 232 +7
3 Bronze medals Yadira Maria Nazareno Peralta ECU 63.60 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 93 105 198 +5
4 Joana Valeria Palacios ARG 63.15 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 84 106 190 +4
5 Laura Nascimento Amaro BRA 68.35 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 86 103 189 +3
6 Asiama Carmen BOL 67.35 55 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 58 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 58 75 133 +2
DNF Yurleidys Smith Arriola Betancur VEN 67.90 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 74.15 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 113 136 249 +10
2 Silver medals Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 74.55 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 102 131 233 +5
3 Bronze medals Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 74.30 96 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 101 130 231 +3
4 Lenka Yanara Rojas Castillo CHI 74.45 82 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 87 113 200 +3
5 Magnoni Carla BOL 73.95 55 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 58 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 58 68 126 +2

Women 90 kg

Women 90 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 89.90 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 110 140 250 +10
2 Silver medals Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 89.50 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 109 135 244 +5
3 Bronze medals Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 89.25 103 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 103 130 233 +3
4 Rivera Carolina Alejandra ARG 86.10 67 kg no lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 67 95 162 +3
DNF Jorgensen Adriana BOL 80.75 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift – – – 60 0 – -1

Women +90 kg

Women +90 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 109.25 105 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 115 140 255 +8
2 Silver medals Mirufay Jesuith Morillo Pena VEN 90.05 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 99 119 218 +4
3 Bronze medals Nicol Valeska Matamala Araya CHI 92.50 85 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 98 118 216 +3
4 Maria Micaela Obando ARG 90.25 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 65 80 145 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).