OWLstats.

Competition · 2008

2008 PAN-AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
CALLAO, PER · Peru
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

195

118 men · 77 women

Countries

12

Kg lifted

40,549

Good lifts

61%

1,149 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men113144244170210380
Women7188152107140247

Medal table

12 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia44412
2Venezuela3227
3Ecuador2125
4Cuba1214
5El Salvador1203
6Canada1102
7Dominican Republic1023
8Brazil1012
9United States1012
10Puerto Rico0303
11Nicaragua0011
12Chile0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men173824
Women153623
All153824

Consistency and bombouts

1,149 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men61%41627117
Women61%28118111
All61%69745228

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL6242
2Jose Leonardo Ocando VEN7736
3Edwin Orlando Mosquera Roa COL6932
4Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL6328
5Herbys Charlys Marquez Parra VEN8528
6Bruno Laport Brandao BRA10528
7Jean Elizabeth Lassen CAN7526
8Yoandris Hernandez CUB9426
9Casey Burgener USA+10526
10Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL6924
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men426735
Women286434
All4261169

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men462.08319362.28420
Women297.61202224.40271

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL152163444
Venezuela VEN151495322
Ecuador ECU151041212
Cuba CUB8841121
Brazil BRA15821101
Canada CAN10800110
Puerto Rico PUR15761030
United States USA8730101
El Salvador ESA15661120
Dominican Republic DOM15643102
Argentina ARG15543000
Chile CHI15403001
Guatemala GUA10301000
Peru PER14273000
Nicaragua NCA5170001
Honduras HON270000
Uruguay URU211000
Barbados BAR1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 9 3 4218 234315.7396.2 6590109 77102132 142192241
Men 62 kg 21 1 15042 365380462.1 106111137 140140167 240250304
Men 69 kg 16 2 10232 331359.6444.2 112117.5142 141147.5173 234255315
Men 77 kg 18 4 11436 308377.6450.0 109132150 138160192 232287342
Men 85 kg 14 1 8928 361387.1440.6 128137.5156 175176.5198 289311354
Men 94 kg 13 1 8026 342358.8446.3 127130167 173170210 288300377
Men 105 kg 14 2 8428 280350.0394.0 123147.5161 133166193 246307345
Men +105 kg 13 3 7426 277334.8403.5 125143170 158185210 259325380
Women 48 kg 10 3 4920 165223.1261.8 5761.570 577592 101137162
Women 53 kg 9 0 5218 244225.9295.9 726588 9184110 163149198
Women 58 kg 11 1 6322 214212.8297.6 737092 8585118 152152210
Women 63 kg 14 0 9228 250245.3289 848396 104103122 188185218
Women 69 kg 12 4 6124 155216.6281.1 6277103 7998128 122167.5222
Women 75 kg 13 3 7426 177217.5284.5 6476103 90100134 146176237
Women +75 kg 8 0 4316 217212.2267.4 8887.5107 110107.5140 197195247

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Marvin Lopez Aquino ESA 55.84 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift – 109 132 241 +18
2 Silver medals Julio Cesar Salamanca Pineda ESA 55.96 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 104 125 229 +9
3 Bronze medals Diego Soto Montecino CHI 55.49 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 97 122 219 +6
4 Alex Francisco Hernandez Cardenas GUA 55.19 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 97 115 212 +5
5 Luis Eduardo Santana BRA 55 80 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 90 102 192 +4
6 David Fautario ARG 55.53 75 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 88 100 188 +3
DNF Victor Castellano VEN 55.99 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Tunche Wellinton Pec GUA 55.69 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Efrain Antonio De La Rosa Bibene DOM 55.66 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL 61.86 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 137 167 304 +42
2 Silver medals Diego Fernando Salazar Quintero COL 61.86 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 137 165 302 +21
3 Bronze medals Ruiz Gasso Lazaro Maykel CUB 60.77 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 124 160 284 +14
4 Jesus Antonio Lopez Sanchez VEN 62 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 122 156 278 +11
5 Sergio Alvarez Boulet CUB 59.58 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 120 155 275 +8
6 Junior Antonio Sanchez Rivero VEN 61.77 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 127 148 275 +7
7 Jasvir Singh CAN 61.62 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 112 148 260 +6
8 Enrique Clemente Valencia Iturralde ECU 61.47 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 117 142 259 +5
9 Wellington Dias Mendez BRA 61.73 105 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 115 138 253 +5
10 Francisco Almanzar DOM 61.42 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 111 141 252 +4
11 Albert Enrique Ascencio Quezada ESA 61.96 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 110 140 250 +4
12 Edison Gabriel Reyna Lomas ECU 61.94 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 113 135 248 +4
13 David Aurelio Mendoza Garcia HON 61.63 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 105 137 242 +3
14 Derrick Rshone Johnson USA 61.62 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 107 133 240 +3
15 Yetzari Bustamante CHI 61.64 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 106 130 236 +3
16 Luis Ortiz PUR 61.29 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 100 125 225 +3
17 Rodrigo Valenzuela ARG 61.80 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 97 125 222 +2
18 Carlos Ricardo Najera Lopez GUA 59.84 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 92 125 217 +2
19 Meneses Ramos Freddy PER 61.99 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 90 120 210 +2
20 Perez Carlos Roberto Gonzalez GUA 61.77 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 85 120 205 +2
DNF Jaime Iturra Iturra CHI 61.79 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 0 140 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Edwin Orlando Mosquera Roa COL 68.92 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 142 173 315 +32
2 Silver medals Luis Miguel Pineda COL 68.76 127 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 134 172 306 +16
3 Bronze medals Raul Alexander Sanchez Rivero VEN 68.92 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 141 163 304 +11
4 LUNA-GRENIER Francis CAN 68.95 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 132 166 298 +8
5 Welisson Rosa Da Silva BRA 68.80 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 133 160 293 +6
6 Hugo Ivan Catalan ARG 67.67 122 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 128 150 278 +5
7 Dominic Lussier CAN 68.90 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 120 152 272 +5
8 Arturo David Lescano Guerrero PER 68.55 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 115 145 260 +4
9 Jerami Antonio Serrano Rivera PUR 68.63 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 110 140 250 +4
10 Pedro Munoz CHI 68.43 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 105 140 245 +3
11 Pedro Andres GUA 68.80 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 105 140 245 +3
12 Erick Arevalo ESA 66.29 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 105 135 240 +3
13 Eddi Fernando Pena Hurtado NCA 68.82 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 100 135 235 +2
14 Martin Lezama URU 65.86 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 90 116 206 +2
DNF Santo Rivera DOM 68.68 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 0 172 – -1
DNF Ricardo Hernan Flores Quishpe ECU 68.90 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 137 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jose Leonardo Ocando VEN 76.87 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 150 192 342 +36
2 Silver medals Ivan Cambar Rodriguez CUB 76.85 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 150 191 341 +18
3 Bronze medals Gabriel Mena COL 75.89 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 145 180 325 +12
4 Matthew Eric Bruce USA 76.92 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 145 180 325 +9
5 Chad Thomas Vaughn USA 76.92 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 142 180 322 +7
6 Julio Cesar Idrovo Suarez ECU 76.06 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 148 165 313 +6
7 Carlos Luciano Espeleta ARG 76.98 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 140 169 309 +5
8 Lamouth Yordanis Borrero CUB 71.39 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 140 165 305 +5
9 Carlos Sauri Cruz PUR 76.34 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 138 155 293 +4
10 Antonio Ramon Moncada Lopez HON 76.47 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 126 155 281 +4
11 GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent CAN 76.69 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 120 153 273 +3
12 Moreno Martinez DOM 69.25 110 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 110 152 262 +3
13 Eliberto Quijada ESA 71.08 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 105 135 240 +3
14 Gonzalez Rafael A. Barahona GUA 75.45 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 105 135 240 +3
DNF Edinson Angulo Rivera COL 75.98 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 0 180 – -1
DNF Diego Cabrejos PER 76.43 101 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 106 0 – -1
DNF Mauricio Nicolas De Marino Soto URU 73.65 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Octavio Antonio Mejias Hernandez VEN 76.98 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Herbys Charlys Marquez Parra VEN 84.74 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 198 kg good lift 156 198 354 +28
2 Silver medals Jadiel Valladares CUB 84.12 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 152 197 349 +14
3 Bronze medals Hector Ballesteros COL 84.37 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 153 195 348 +9
4 Kendrick James Farris USA 84.21 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 150 197 347 +7
5 Rafael Pennisi ARG 84.64 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 144 178 322 +6
6 Zachary Joseph Rusnacko Krych USA 84.89 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 140 179 319 +5
7 Walter Llerena ECU 84.48 125 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 140 175 315 +4
8 Moises Cartagena PUR 84.60 125 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 135 172 307 +4
9 Jose Maria Barros ARG 84.78 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 131 160 291 +3
10 Henrry Israel Coy Choc GUA 83.81 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 130 155 285 +3
11 Juan Carlos Quiterio DOM 81.47 125 kg good lift – – 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift – 125 155 280 +3
12 Juan Segura PER 84.42 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 121 150 271 +2
13 Diego Manco PER 83.51 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 115 145 260 +2
DNF Jose Oliver Ruiz COL 84.54 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 0 195 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yoandris Hernandez CUB 93.48 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg good lift – 167 210 377 +26
2 Silver medals Eduardo Francisco Guadamud Braulio ECU 92.89 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 165 190 355 +13
3 Bronze medals Jeffrey Wittmer USA 93.92 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 155 192 347 +9
4 Nicolas Roberts CAN 93.25 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 145 185 330 +7
5 Roberto Carlos Rosado Cruz PUR 91.86 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 130 173 303 +5
6 Rafael De Lima Andrade BRA 89.52 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 127 173 300 +4
7 Dalas John Santavy CAN 91.12 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 130 170 300 +4
8 Juan Jimenez DOM 93.47 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 128 165 293 +3
9 Julio Cesar Santiago BRA 93.71 127 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 135 158 293 +3
10 Jose Andres Familia Checo DOM 92.89 125 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 132 160 292 +3
11 Victor Llancaman CHI 93.13 120 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 130 162 292 +2
12 Guillermo Lima ESA 91.33 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 108 148 256 +2
DNF Jasson Aliaga PER 92.74 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 0 166 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Bruno Laport Brandao BRA 101.62 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 160 185 345 +28
2 Silver medals Akos Sandor CAN 104.81 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 150 193 343 +14
3 Bronze medals Boris Burov ECU 100.34 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 161 180 341 +9
4 Pedro Stetsiuk ARG 103.32 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 155 182 337 +7
5 Damian Abbiate ARG 102.56 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 170 kg good lift – – 151 170 321 +6
6 Christian Alberto Lopez Bobadilla GUA 104.53 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 150 170 320 +5
7 Carlos Holguin DOM 99.81 135 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 150 165 315 +4
8 Juan Carlos Marcial PUR 103.37 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 132 167 299 +4
9 Roberto Sepulveda PUR 104.11 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 130 165 295 +3
10 Gerald Vega CHI 97.57 110 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 120 152 272 +3
11 Juan Carlos Rivera ESA 103.53 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 115 137 252 +3
DNF Ivorn Preston Mcknee BAR 103.90 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 145 0 – -1
DNF Victor Osorio CHI 104.81 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Miranda Joel Sotolongo CUB 97.16 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg good lift – 0 0 – +0

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Casey Burgener USA 125.90 170 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 170 210 380 +26
2 Silver medals Victor Heredia VEN 128.41 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 166 210 376 +13
3 Bronze medals Julio Cesar Arteaga Garcia ECU 124.13 145 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 165 210 375 +9
4 Zachary D. Schluender USA 124.23 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 167 208 375 +7
5 Lauri Blair BRA 125.48 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift – 150 180 330 +5
6 Parminder Phangura CAN 132.30 143 kg good lift 150 kg no lift – 185 kg good lift – – 143 185 328 +4
7 Kleber Almeida BRA 144.68 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 140 185 325 +4
8 Carlos Ramos PUR 118.17 135 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 150 160 310 +3
9 Denis Bendana NCA 110.70 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 135 158 293 +3
10 Stalin Rodriguez PER 105.27 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 125 155 280 +3
DNF Marcos Lizama CHI 125.22 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 0 190 – -1
DNF Ernesto Olivo ESA 105.81 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 110 0 – -1
DNF Joel Mackensie CUB 105.54 166 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Betsi Gabriela Rivas Arteaga VEN 47.81 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 70 92 162 +20
2 Silver medals Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 47.96 65 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 69 91 160 +10
3 Bronze medals Karla Leticia Moreno Rodriguez NCA 46.56 62 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 62 81 143 +7
4 Fatima Lissette Sanchez Gaitan ESA 47.24 57 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 61 77 138 +5
5 Aline Roberta Ernesto Campeiro BRA 47.27 60 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 63 75 138 +4
6 Albertina Alfaro CHI 46.19 57 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 61 75 136 +3
7 Maria Vasquez ECU 46.10 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 60 75 135 +3
DNF Malvina Soledad Veron ARG 47.50 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 70 0 – -1
DNF Josefina Salcedo Huamani PER 45.54 50 kg good lift 56 kg no lift 57 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 50 0 – -1
DNF Yesenia Baldera DOM 47.40 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 52.73 82 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 88 110 198 +18
2 Silver medals Ana Margot Lemos Robledo COL 52.95 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 88 106 194 +9
3 Bronze medals Jackelina Heredia Cuesta COL 52.77 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 80 100 180 +6
4 Judith Andrea Chacon VEN 52.95 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 80 100 180 +5
5 Tatiana Margarita Vasquez Anangono ECU 51.52 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 65 84 149 +4
6 Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 51.93 64 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 64 84 148 +3
7 Rosemary Densmore CAN 52.50 59 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 65 81 146 +3
8 Flor Escobar ESA 51.75 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 60 75 135 +2
9 Maribel Ines Cuba PER 52.07 57 kg no lift 57 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 57 78 135 +2

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 56.87 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 92 118 210 +22
2 Silver medals Geralee Vega Morales PUR 57.96 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 90 118 208 +11
3 Bronze medals Rusmeris Villar Barboza COL 55.29 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 85 111 196 +7
4 Wildry De Los Santos De La Cruz DOM 57.23 75 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 81 102 183 +6
5 Eliane Nascimento Silva A Ferreira BRA 57.13 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 70 92 162 +4
6 Jessica Alexandra Rivera Ramos PUR 57 63 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 67 85 152 +4
7 Silvia Del Socorro Artola Artola NCA 57.12 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 65 80 145 +3
8 Miriam Ramirez PER 57.65 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 60 83 143 +3
9 Nathaly Recinos ESA 56.55 55 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 60 75 135 +2
10 Leslie Patricia Armijo Palomos CHI 57.56 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 60 75 135 +2
DNF Mariela Cassero ARG 57.56 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 74 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 62.89 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 96 122 218 +28
2 Silver medals Solenny Bolivia Villasmil Mendoza VEN 62.42 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 96 120 216 +14
3 Bronze medals Iriner Tahima Jimenez Smith VEN 62.76 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 90 121 211 +9
4 Cecilia Floriddia ARG 61.95 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 90 110 200 +7
5 Solsiris Francisco PUR 62.39 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 90 110 200 +6
6 Maria Belen Martinez ARG 62.83 75 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 81 105 186 +5
7 Cecilia Jean Yan DOM 62.06 80 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 90 95 185 +4
8 Rizelyx Rivera PUR 62.85 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 83 102 185 +4
9 Martha Lourdes Malla Heras ECU 62.39 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 80 104 184 +3
10 Liliane Menezes Lacerda BRA 62.06 77 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 83 97 180 +3
11 Angie Toledo Vega CHI 62.75 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 78 100 178 +3
12 Lucia Cecilia Castaneda Gomez NCA 62.21 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 75 90 165 +2
13 Jacqueline Vanessa Zuniga Colorado ESA 61.30 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 70 93 163 +2
14 Gaby Gutierrez Guerrero PER 62.64 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 73 90 163 +2

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 67.50 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 95 127 222 +24
2 Silver medals Noemi Rivera Felix PUR 68.10 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 85 104 189 +12
3 Bronze medals Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 64.14 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 85 103 188 +8
4 Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 67.68 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 83 103 186 +6
5 Antonia Leyba DOM 66.22 74 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 81 96 177 +5
6 Ana Aguilar ECU 63.17 65 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 72 100 172 +4
7 Oleymy Lopez ESA 67.49 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 73 90 163 +3
8 Johana Lagos Valdivia PER 65.61 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 65 96 161 +3
DNF Valeria Fontan ARG 68.17 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 0 128 – -1
DNF Angela Medina COL 68.65 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 103 0 – -1
DNF Vanessa Nunez VEN 63.58 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Leuzkis Farias VEN 66.20 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jean Elizabeth Lassen CAN 74.83 103 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 103 134 237 +26
2 Silver medals Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 73.64 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 100 133 233 +13
3 Bronze medals Natividad Dominguez DOM 74.95 87 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 87 118 205 +9
4 Elizabeth Poblete Fernandez CHI 74.68 85 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 92 105 197 +7
5 Rosita Ofelia De Leon Fernandez GUA 74.34 85 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 91 100 191 +5
6 Geraldine Regidor ARG 70.45 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 80 100 180 +4
7 Natalia Diaz ARG 70.71 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 76 100 176 +4
8 Johanna Montalvo ECU 74.35 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 73 99 172 +3
9 Sandra Veronica Hernandez Sosa ESA 69.76 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 67 90 157 +3
10 Marcela Mori Aguinaga PER 74.27 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 66 85 151 +3
DNF Yamilka Rosa Amezquita PUR 74.23 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 0 105 – -1
DNF Andreia Silva BRA 69.13 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Claret Bellorin VEN 74.49 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 95.35 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 107 140 247 +16
2 Silver medals Eva Maria Dimas Fontanals ESA 86.26 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 106 126 232 +8
3 Bronze medals Yirely Burgos DOM 94.01 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 96 127 223 +5
4 Christina Maria V. Cornejo Scheelje PER 111.83 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 95 120 215 +4
5 Julissa Gabriel Otzoy Castillo GUA 81.58 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 80 95 175 +3
6 Nicol Valeska Matamala Araya CHI 80.18 70 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 77 92 169 +3
7 Sandra Jaramillo CHI 89.29 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 75 92 167 +2
8 Mayara Silva Gomes BRA 104.03 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 65 85 150 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).