OWLstats.

Competition · 2009

77th MEN's and 20th WOMEN's WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Goyang, KOR · Korea
Level
Senior World

Athletes

329

196 men · 133 women

Countries

14

Kg lifted

79,865

Good lifts

58%

1,921 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men133157278202247445
Women88109191138187323

Medal table

14 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China73313
2Korea3115
3Kazakhstan3014
4Armenia1203
5Poland1001
6Russian Federation0415
7Belarus0202
8Ukraine0134
9Turkey0112
10Indonesia0112
11Taiwan0011
12Cuba0011
13Macau0011
14Egypt0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men163525
Women164424
All164424

Consistency and bombouts

1,921 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men55%62651627
Women62%48529413
All58%1,11181040

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Lyu Xiaojun CHN7793
2Ding Jianjun CHN6290
3Liao Hui CHN6981
4Maiya Maneza KAZ6378
5Lu Yong CHN8575
6Minjae Kim KOR9475
7Zulfiya Chinshanlo KAZ5363
8Nazik Avdalyan ARM6960
9Yong-Kwon An KOR+10560
10Mi-ran Jang KOR+7560
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men93112132
Women78101381
All93113513

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men497.39361417.82468
Women350.57249272.44324
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Lyu Xiaojun77497.39
2Liao Hui69487.89
3Tigran Martirosyan77486.86
4Ding Jianjun62480.32
5Su Dajin77480.28
6Jaehyouk Sa77480.28
7Long Qingquan56480.06
8Eko Yuli Irawan62478.80
9Yang Fan62477.28
10Lu Yong85476.71
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Svetlana Podobedova75350.57
2Wang Mingjuan48336.19
3Li Xueying58334.63
4Tatiana Kashirina+75334.21
5Nazik Avdalyan69333.95
6Sibel Ozkan Konak48332.96
7Mi-ran Jang+75332.45
8Oxana Slivenko69331.44
9Cao Lei75327.49
10Zulfiya Chinshanlo53327.27

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
China CHN156830733
Korea KOR153710311
Kazakhstan KAZ92501301
Russian Federation RUS142192041
Armenia ARM71782120
Ukraine UKR101350013
Poland POL121331100
Turkey TUR141131011
Belarus BLR6980020
Indonesia INA4930011
Egypt EGY10922001
Cuba CUB6840001
Azerbaijan AZE7681000
Colombia COL6640000
United States USA13630000
Taiwan TPE9612001
Japan JPN12502000
Canada CAN9450000
Mexico MEX11442000
Uzbekistan UZB8431000
Spain ESP10392000
Thailand THA8382000
Dominican Republic DOM5320000
Albania ALB3320000
Czech Republic CZE5270000
Germany GER4270000
Macau MAC2250001
France FRA7242000
Venezuela VEN4230000
Iran IRI2220000
Moldova MDA3210000
Georgia GEO4201000
Tunisia TUN2190000
Romania ROU2191000
Italy ITA4180000
Iraq IRQ4180000
Australia AUS4180000
Turkmenistan TKM7163000
Nigeria NGR3161000
Hong Kong HKG3150000
Samoa SAM1150000
Nauru NRU2140000
Cameroon CMR6132000
Syria SYR2120000
Kyrgyzstan KGZ2100000
New Zealand NZL2100000
State of Palestine PLE4101000
Norway NOR180000
Ghana GHA582000
Sweden SWE361000
Belgium BEL160000
Lithuania LTU160000
Cyprus CYP150000
Slovakia SVK150000
Great Britain GBR140000
Wales WAL140000
Mauritius MRI140000
United Arab Emirates UAE140000
Sierra Leone SLE140000
Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH130000
Latvia LAT231000
Hungary HUN130000
Finland FIN322000
Sri Lanka SRI1-11000
Croatia CRO1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 19 3 19057 352401.1480.1 107110131 126138162 215246292
Men 62 kg 30 2 35290 396414.2480.3 123125.5146 148150175 261272.5316
Men 69 kg 27 5 29181 325394.8487.9 122127160 127157186 230280346
Men 77 kg 31 5 35493 365436.3497.4 129150174 163181205 277331378
Men 85 kg 25 4 27175 352420.7476.7 144155175 156191209 282338383
Men 94 kg 25 3 27575 371422.6455.7 142165180 179196218 312357384
Men 105 kg 19 2 19457 372415.2475.3 148167195 181206226 329362421
Men +105 kg 20 3 20560 350408.1458.6 160172202 186216247 336383.5445
Women 48 kg 13 1 12239 267294.2336.2 738293 92100117 164182208
Women 53 kg 21 3 22063 230272.0327.3 728395 92105129 154182219
Women 58 kg 17 3 16451 220266.0334.6 7584107 100107132 157190239
Women 63 kg 26 2 29578 263289326.1 9299112 113120141 199218246
Women 69 kg 20 1 21360 269283.1334.0 101101119 118122.5147 214225.5266
Women 75 kg 16 2 15448 242267.7350.6 8996132 112126160 201223292
Women +75 kg 20 1 21360 248257.7334.2 109105138 129132.5187 232235323

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Long Qingquan CHN 55.43 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 130 162 292 +57
2 Silver medals Wu Jingbiao CHN 56 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 131 155 286 +29
3 Bronze medals Sergio Alvarez Boulet CUB 55.85 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 120 154 274 +19
4 Jadi Setiadi INA 55.44 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift – 147 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 123 150 273 +14
5 Khalil El Maoui TUN 55.78 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 125 146 271 +11
6 Ruslan Makarov UZB 55.71 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 117 144 261 +10
7 Chin-Yi Yang TPE 55.86 115 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 115 145 260 +8
8 Masaharu Yamada JPN 55.92 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 109 150 259 +7
9 Victor Castellano VEN 56 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 111 136 247 +6
10 Erzat Osmonaliev KGZ 55.90 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 114 132 246 +6
11 Yoichi Itokazu JPN 55.98 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 106 138 244 +5
12 Vito Dellino ITA 55.79 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 105 135 240 +5
13 Gokhan Kilic TUR 55.94 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 110 130 240 +4
14 Moustafa Ramo SYR 56 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 103 132 235 +4
15 AL-SHARUEE Ahmed IRQ 55.91 107 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 107 125 232 +4
16 Ivan Hernandez ESP 55.85 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 101 120 221 +4
DNF Jose Lino Montes Gongora MEX 55.99 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 0 140 – -1
DNF Francisco Javier Guirado Garcia ESP 55.60 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 106 0 – -1
DNF Omarguly Handurdyyev TKM 55.96 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 105 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ding Jianjun CHN 61.85 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 146 170 316 +90
2 Silver medals Eko Yuli Irawan INA 61.68 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 140 175 315 +45
3 Bronze medals Yang Fan CHN 61.65 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 144 170 314 +30
4 Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL 61.72 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 139 168 307 +23
5 Sheng Hsiung Yang TPE 61.44 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 130 170 300 +18
6 Zulfugar Suleymanov AZE 61.83 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 133 165 298 +15
7 Ruiz Gasso Lazaro Maykel CUB 60.48 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 135 161 296 +13
8 Sajad Behrouzi IRI 61.64 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 135 161 296 +11
9 Diego Fernando Salazar Quintero COL 61.73 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 132 162 294 +10
10 Hun-Min Ji KOR 61.60 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 137 155 292 +9
11 Erol Bilgin TUR 61.93 133 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift – 135 155 290 +8
12 Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud EGY 61.68 125 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 126 154 280 +8
13 Masakazu Ioroi JPN 61.59 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 125 154 279 +7
14 Bunyami Sezer TUR 61.90 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 131 147 278 +6
15 Tom Richard Goegebuer BEL 61.75 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 122 151 273 +6
16 Damian Wisniewski POL 61.66 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 127 145 272 +6
17 Ruslan Alpanov UZB 61.78 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 123 149 272 +5
18 Dimitris Minasidis CYP 62 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 125 145 270 +5
19 Meretguly Sahetmyradov TKM 61.99 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 121 144 265 +5
20 Kevin Franck Caesemaeker FRA 61.69 110 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 120 142 262 +5
21 Jasvir Singh CAN 61.78 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 112 150 262 +4
22 Koum Daniel Koum AUS 61.75 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 113 147 260 +4
23 Petr Slaby CZE 61.82 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 111 149 260 +4
24 Ivis Abel Araujo Rodriguez MEX 61.99 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 115 145 260 +4
25 Ivan Garcia Rueda ESP 61.78 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 117 142 259 +4
26 Acoran Juan Hernandez Mendoza ESP 61.80 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 123 135 258 +3
27 Simon Ngamba CMR 61.85 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 115 135 250 +3
28 Aaron B. Adams USA 61.48 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 107 140 247 +3
DNF Katsuhiko Uechi JPN 61.82 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 0 150 – -1
DNF Umurbek Bazarbayev TKM 61.98 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 138 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Liao Hui CHN 68.92 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift – 160 186 346 +81
2 Silver medals Arakel Mirzoyan ARM 68.61 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 154 180 334 +41
3 Bronze medals Triyatno INA 68.16 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 150 180 330 +27
4 Ninel Miculescu ROU 68.54 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 155 173 328 +20
5 Sun-Bae Kim KOR 68.60 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 142 181 323 +16
6 Bredni Roque Mendoza CUB 68.48 134 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 143 175 318 +14
7 Mohamed Abdeltawwab I. Abdelbaki EGY 68.41 141 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 141 172 313 +12
8 Bakhram Mendibaev UZB 68.88 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 140 173 313 +10
9 Israel Jose Rubio Rivero VEN 68.68 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 141 165 306 +9
10 Afgan Bayramov AZE 68.27 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 135 170 305 +8
11 Isaac Julian Morillas Sanchez ESP 68.88 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 128 160 288 +7
12 Henry Brower USA 68.68 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 127 160 287 +7
13 LUNA-GRENIER Francis CAN 68.77 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 130 157 287 +6
14 Mark Spooner NZL 68.72 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 124 156 280 +6
15 Francois Etoundi AUS 68.77 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift – 125 152 277 +5
16 Roger Antonio Couoh Azueta MEX 68.99 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 118 158 276 +5
17 Ali Mohamed Imran IRQ 67.78 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 120 155 275 +5
18 Caleb Nathaniel Williams USA 68.76 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 124 151 275 +5
19 Kambar Toktonaliev KGZ 68.93 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 115 145 260 +4
20 Juan Jesus Pena Mejia DOM 67.75 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 115 142 257 +4
21 Seth Degbe Fetrie GHA 68.37 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 100 137 237 +4
DNF Vencelas Dabaya Tientcheu FRA 68.58 146 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 149 0 – -1
DNF Jean Baptiste Yanou Ketchanke CMR 68.58 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 125 0 – -1
DNF Manuel Dario Martin Rubio ESP 68.60 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift – 125 0 – -1
DNF Nii Darku Dodoo GHA 66.60 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 100 0 – -1
DNF Alexandru Dudoglo MDA 68.66 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Chinthana Geetal Vidanage Vidanage SRI 68.43 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift – – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lyu Xiaojun CHN 76.35 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 174 204 378 +93
2 Silver medals Tigran Martirosyan ARM 76.44 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 170 200 370 +47
3 Bronze medals Su Dajin CHN 76.34 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 165 200 365 +31
4 Jaehyouk Sa KOR 76.54 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 160 205 365 +23
5 Ivan Cambar Rodriguez CUB 76.30 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 160 196 356 +19
6 Tarek Yehia Fouad Abdelazim EGY 76.75 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 156 197 353 +16
7 Erkand Qerimaj ALB 76.63 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 156 193 349 +13
8 Kwanghoon Kim KOR 76.49 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 153 193 346 +12
9 Mikalai Charniak BLR 76.94 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 160 185 345 +10
10 Yukio Peter NRU 76.71 144 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 154 190 344 +9
11 Vladislav Lukanin RUS 76.42 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 155 188 343 +8
12 Ramzi Bahloul TUN 76.76 146 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 153 190 343 +8
13 Armen Kazaryan RUS 76.15 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 150 185 335 +7
14 Krzysztof Jakub Szramiak POL 76.84 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 155 180 335 +7
15 Namig Jamilov AZE 76.85 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 150 181 331 +6
16 Semih Yagci TUR 76.94 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 151 180 331 +6
17 Yoshito Shintani JPN 75.86 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 145 184 329 +5
18 Giorgio De Luca ITA 73.84 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 150 176 326 +5
19 Iurii Chykyda UKR 76.76 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 145 180 325 +5
20 Safaa Rashid Mahmood Aljumaili IRQ 75.50 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 140 175 315 +5
21 Samet Keles TUR 76.66 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 145 170 315 +4
22 Sitthitsak Suphalak THA 76.94 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 138 166 304 +4
23 Enrico Cangemi ITA 76.34 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 135 166 301 +4
24 Aman Meredov TKM 76.71 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 136 156 292 +4
25 Petit David Minkoumba CMR 76.43 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 125 155 280 +4
26 Ian Critchlow WAL 72.75 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 87 112 199 +4
DNF Ibrahim Ramadan Ibrahim Abdelbaki EGY 76.39 152 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 0 190 – -1
DNF Jasurbek Jumayev TKM 76.88 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 0 170 – -1
DNF Ensar Music CRO 76.64 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 135 0 – -1
DNF Hosni Daher PLE 76.12 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Johan Nystrom FIN 76.72 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lu Yong CHN 84.68 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 175 208 383 +75
2 Silver medals Siarhei Lahun BLR 83.90 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 171 209 380 +38
3 Bronze medals Vladimir Kuznetsov KAZ 83.93 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 170 206 376 +25
4 Gevorik Poghosyan ARM 84.85 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 166 208 374 +19
5 Intigam Zairov AZE 84.53 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 170 203 373 +15
6 Adrian Edward Zielinski POL 84.94 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 171 201 372 +13
7 Yoelmis Hernandez Paumier CUB 83.93 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 162 205 367 +11
8 Roman Khamatshin RUS 84.62 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 161 200 361 +9
9 Sherzodjon Yusupov UZB 81.10 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 155 203 358 +8
10 Jadiel Valladares CUB 84.71 156 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 162 193 355 +8
11 Tom Schwarzbach GER 84.92 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 150 196 346 +7
12 Kendrick James Farris USA 84.92 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 154 191 345 +6
13 Matthew Eric Bruce USA 84.32 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 147 191 338 +6
14 Richard Tkac SVK 84.92 153 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 158 180 338 +5
15 Simplice Ribouem AUS 84.62 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 146 187 333 +5
16 Inoyat Jumayev TKM 82.74 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 142 183 325 +5
17 Richard John Edward Patterson NZL 84.09 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 144 178 322 +4
18 Paul Dumais CAN 83.90 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 140 165 305 +4
19 Ahmed Alija PLE 84.72 105 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 112 140 252 +4
20 Hansley Pravin Gaya MRI 84.45 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 110 138 248 +4
21 Ismail Abdulla UAE 78.95 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 90 110 200 +4
DNF Tigran Martirosyan ARM 84.72 172 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift – – – 172 0 – -1
DNF Benjamin Didier Hennequin FRA 84.04 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 160 0 – -1
DNF Majeti Fetrie GHA 83.21 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 115 0 – -1
DNF Mamsurbek Chashemov UZB 84.16 160 kg no lift – – 200 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Minjae Kim KOR 93.86 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 178 206 384 +75
2 Silver medals Seon-Jong Kim KOR 92.89 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 226 kg no lift 165 218 383 +38
3 Bronze medals Andrey Demanov RUS 93.72 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 171 210 381 +25
4 Rovshan Fatullayev AZE 92.99 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 170 210 380 +19
5 Artem Ivanov UKR 93.64 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 180 200 380 +15
6 Evgheni Bratan MDA 93.90 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 174 203 377 +13
7 Asghar Ebrahimi Farbod Kamachali IRI 93.63 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg no lift – 176 200 376 +11
8 Bartlomiej Wojciech Bonk POL 93.69 172 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 204 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 209 kg no lift 172 204 376 +9
9 Anatoli Ciricu MDA 92.05 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 213 kg no lift 165 210 375 +8
10 Igor Vashanov KAZ 92.85 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 170 200 370 +8
11 David Hercule Matam Matam FRA 91.35 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 198 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 167 198 365 +7
12 Ervis Tabaku ALB 92.90 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 165 196 361 +6
13 Teimurazi Gogia GEO 93.64 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 165 192 357 +6
14 Ruslan Ramazanov TKM 93.96 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 160 196 356 +5
15 Jose Juan Navarro Batista ESP 93.85 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 160 195 355 +5
16 Wei-Chun Hsieh TPE 93.73 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 161 192 353 +5
17 Wilmer Hernan Torres Lopez COL 92.75 163 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift – 163 185 348 +4
18 Salwan Jasim Abbood Alaifuri IRQ 92.71 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 150 190 340 +4
19 Resul Elvan TUR 93.51 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 150 190 340 +4
20 Dmitrijs Usovskis LAT 89.95 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift – 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 140 170 310 +4
21 Abubakarr Kabia SLE 90.12 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 122 153 275 +4
22 Husam Hamada K H PLE 90.43 110 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 123 146 269 +3
DNF Valeriu Calancea ROU 93.42 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 0 211 – -1
DNF Vladimir Sedov KAZ 92.23 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Nizami Pashayev AZE 93.75 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Marcin Dolega POL 104.95 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 226 kg no lift 226 kg good lift 195 226 421 +57
2 Silver medals Roman Konstantinov RUS 101.31 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 228 kg no lift 180 220 400 +29
3 Bronze medals Oleksiy Torokhtiy UKR 104.31 176 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 221 kg no lift 180 215 395 +19
4 Wha Sung Kim KOR 104.95 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 182 210 392 +14
5 Robert Dolega POL 104.95 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 175 216 391 +11
6 Gia Machavariani GEO 104.09 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 180 210 390 +10
7 Ahed Jugheli SYR 104.82 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 223 kg no lift 223 kg no lift 172 218 390 +8
8 Mykola Hordiychuk UKR 103.88 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 178 207 385 +7
9 Egidijus Remeza LTU 104.62 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 170 210 380 +6
10 Alibay Samadov AZE 100.25 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 162 200 362 +6
11 Libor Walzer CZE 104.98 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 160 202 362 +5
12 Cody Gibbs USA 104.25 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 167 190 357 +5
13 Angel David Daza Tapia VEN 104.12 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 150 206 356 +4
14 Leonel de Jesus Albarran Ventura VEN 103.39 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 150 205 355 +4
15 Luis Alfredo Osuna Lopez MEX 104.03 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 160 185 345 +4
16 Sakher Qalaja PLE 94.35 115 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 123 162 285 +4
17 Albert Kwame Mensah Abotsi GHA 104.79 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 120 156 276 +3
DNF Albert Kuzilov GEO 104.65 181 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 234 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Dmitry Lapikov RUS 104.45 186 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 227 kg no lift 227 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yong-Kwon An KOR 142.23 198 kg no lift 198 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 233 kg good lift 240 kg good lift 247 kg good lift 198 247 445 +60
2 Silver medals Artem Udachyn UKR 158.90 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 231 kg good lift 238 kg good lift 245 kg good lift 200 245 445 +30
3 Bronze medals Ihor Shymechko UKR 133.82 197 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 223 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 202 225 427 +20
4 Abdelrahman Mohamed A. A. Elsayed EGY 122.15 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 185 230 415 +15
5 Mohamed Ehsan Attia Massoud EGY 149.38 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 234 kg no lift 185 230 415 +12
6 Almir Velagic GER 133.72 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 223 kg good lift 228 kg good lift 231 kg no lift 185 228 413 +10
7 Andrey Kozlov RUS 145.75 180 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 231 kg good lift 235 kg no lift 180 231 411 +9
8 Jiri Orsag CZE 122.95 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 218 kg good lift 170 218 388 +8
9 Patrick Judge USA 157.25 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 171 217 388 +7
10 Bunyamin Sudas TUR 116.95 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 170 216 386 +6
11 Petr Sobotka CZE 151.79 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 170 211 381 +5
12 Itte Detenamo NRU 152.93 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 170 211 381 +5
13 Irakli Turmanidze GEO 112.24 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 175 205 380 +5
14 George Kobaladze CAN 125.05 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 166 212 378 +4
15 Shih-Chieh Chen TPE 131.47 162 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 162 216 378 +4
16 Corran Hocking AUS 151 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 173 195 368 +4
17 Teemu Tapio Roininen FIN 141.26 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 142 183 325 +4
DNF Viktors Scerbatihs LAT 134.52 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift – – – 195 0 – -1
DNF Daniel Dolega POL 107.92 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Jim Gyllehammar SWE 128.82 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Wang Mingjuan CHN 47.97 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift – 93 115 208 +39
2 Silver medals Sibel Ozkan Konak TUR 47.82 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 89 117 206 +20
3 Bronze medals Wei-Ling Chen TPE 46.36 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 84 112 196 +13
4 Pensiri Laosirikul THA 47.51 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 85 106 191 +10
5 Jyoung Hwa Im KOR 47.68 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 85 103 188 +8
6 Marzena Karpinska POL 47.64 79 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 82 100 182 +7
7 Carolina Valencia Hernandez MEX 47.80 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 82 100 182 +6
8 Panida Khamsri THA 46.89 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 75 100 175 +5
9 Kanae Yagi JPN 47.77 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 71 93 164 +4
10 Kelly Elizabeth Rexroad USA 47.91 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 72 88 160 +4
11 Anais Michel FRA 47.96 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 66 85 151 +4
12 Marina Sisoeva UZB 44.84 54 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 59 75 134 +3
DNF Nurcan Taylan TUR 47.44 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Zulfiya Chinshanlo KAZ 52.99 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 90 129 219 +63
2 Silver medals Chen Xiaoting CHN 52.51 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 95 123 218 +32
3 Bronze medals Jin Hee Yoon KOR 52.64 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 93 116 209 +21
4 Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 52.63 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 91 111 202 +16
5 Svetlana Cheremshanova KAZ 52.99 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 92 110 202 +13
6 Aylin Dasdelen TUR 52.79 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 83 115 198 +11
7 Emine Bilgin TUR 52.84 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 86 110 196 +9
8 Rusmeris Villar Barboza COL 52.75 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 85 109 194 +8
9 Weili Yu HKG 52.63 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 85 105 190 +7
10 Joanna Lochowska POL 52.87 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 83 106 189 +6
11 Valiantsina Liakhavets BLR 52.68 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 80 102 182 +6
12 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou CAN 52.83 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 84 98 182 +5
13 Misaki Gushiken JPN 52.76 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 81 94 175 +5
14 Regina Mavlyutova RUS 52.93 73 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 78 95 173 +5
15 Lena Carina Berntsson SWE 52.99 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 70 90 160 +4
16 Sarah E. Davis USA 52.87 72 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 72 87 159 +4
17 Zilola Burieva UZB 52.36 58 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 62 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 58 77 135 +4
18 Wai Yee Lam HKG 51.06 22 kg good lift 24 kg no lift 24 kg good lift 25 kg good lift 28 kg good lift 30 kg good lift 24 30 54 +4
DNF Li-Chun Fang TPE 52.17 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 0 115 – -1
DNF Svetlana Ulyanova RUS 52.81 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift – – – 75 0 – -1
DNF Prapawadee Jaroenrattanatarakoon THA 52.45 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Li Xueying CHN 57.42 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 107 132 239 +51
2 Silver medals Nastassia Novikava BLR 57.98 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 100 125 225 +26
3 Bronze medals Yuliia Shymechko UKR 57.46 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 96 119 215 +17
4 Romela Begaj ALB 57.52 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 95 112 207 +13
5 Pimsiri Sirikaew THA 57.35 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 90 115 205 +10
6 Marieta Gotfryd POL 57.83 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 90 107 197 +9
7 Quisia Yaneli Guicho Recio MEX 57.22 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 88 107 195 +7
8 Masako Tokeshi JPN 57.66 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 85 110 195 +6
9 Agnes Charlotta Monique Chiquet FRA 57.54 79 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 83 107 190 +6
10 Wildry De Los Santos De La Cruz DOM 57.72 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 84 106 190 +5
11 Emily Quarton CAN 57.95 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 81 102 183 +5
12 Hilary Katzenmeier USA 57.98 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 81 98 179 +4
13 Pilar Bakam Tzuche CMR 57.54 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 75 102 177 +4
14 Wai Ching So HKG 55.67 30 kg good lift 33 kg good lift 36 kg good lift 35 kg good lift 40 kg good lift 42 kg good lift 36 42 78 +4
DNF Wan-Hsuan Lin TPE 57.05 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 0 117 – -1
DNF Anna-Maria Everi FIN 57.93 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift – 0 91 – -1
DNF Margaret Uwah NGR 56.83 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift – – – 80 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maiya Maneza KAZ 62.62 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 105 141 246 +78
2 Silver medals Svetlana Tsarukaeva RUS 62.91 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 111 135 246 +39
3 Bronze medals Sibel Simsek TUR 62.43 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 108 135 243 +26
4 Viktoriia Savenko RUS 62.89 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 112 130 242 +20
5 Guo Xiyan CHN 62.54 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 105 135 240 +16
6 Meline Daluzyan ARM 62.79 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 105 130 235 +13
7 Hanna Batsiushka BLR 62.92 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 112 122 234 +11
8 Soo-Kyung Kim KOR 62.94 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 101 131 232 +10
9 Yura Mun KOR 62.82 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 104 125 229 +9
10 Ruth Nanozzi Kasirye NOR 62.89 99 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 103 123 226 +8
11 Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 62.62 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 100 125 225 +7
12 Essmat Mansour El Sayed EGY 62.25 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 101 120 221 +7
13 Wandee Kameaim THA 62.05 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 96 122 218 +6
14 Ying-Chi Lu TPE 62.84 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 98 120 218 +6
15 Luz Mercedes Acosta Valdez MEX 62.94 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 103 115 218 +5
16 Mayu Hashida JPN 62.91 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 94 117 211 +5
17 Lenka Orsagova CZE 62.53 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 92 115 207 +5
18 Tatyana Kostenko KAZ 61.27 83 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 88 115 203 +4
19 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime FRA 62.75 88 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 90 110 200 +4
20 Elena Sisoeva UZB 62.92 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 88 100 188 +4
21 Sheila Ramos Gonzalez ESP 62.92 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 78 106 184 +4
22 Hortense Nguidjol Essesse CMR 62.65 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 77 100 177 +4
23 Jacquelynn Ann Berube USA 62.77 74 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 78 98 176 +3
24 Dora Afi Abotsi GHA 61.70 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 65 77 142 +3
DNF Marie Josephe Fegue CMR 61.88 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 0 102 – -1
DNF Sukanya Kunrit THA 61.15 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift – – – 85 0 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nazik Avdalyan ARM 68.74 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 147 kg good lift – 119 147 266 +60
2 Silver medals Oxana Slivenko RUS 68.35 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 118 146 264 +30
3 Bronze medals Shaoling Zhang MAC 68.29 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 112 136 248 +20
4 Liu Chunhong CHN 68.68 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 110 135 245 +15
5 Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 67.52 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 104 135 239 +12
6 Svetlana Shimkova RUS 66.65 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 105 132 237 +10
7 Ya-Jhen Wang TPE 68.45 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 105 132 237 +9
8 Christine Girard CAN 68.84 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 103 132 235 +8
9 Shemshat Tuliayeva BLR 68.62 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 110 124 234 +7
10 Cinthya Vanessa Dominguez Lara MEX 68.78 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 107 126 233 +6
11 Ewa Justyna Mizdal POL 68.47 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 98 120 218 +5
12 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve CAN 68.94 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 97 121 218 +5
13 Yulia Artemova UKR 68.68 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 99 118 217 +5
14 Rika Saito JPN 68.73 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 88 120 208 +4
15 Anett Goppold GER 68.52 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 93 113 206 +4
16 Sarah Bertram USA 68.75 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 89 107 196 +4
17 Natasha Perdue GBR 66.48 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 86 109 195 +4
18 Yesenia Dominguez De La Rosa DOM 68.33 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 90 105 195 +3
19 Annika Berntsson SWE 68.34 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 87 103 190 +3
DNF Ayano Tani JPN 68.51 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 93 0 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Svetlana Podobedova KAZ 74.91 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 132 160 292 +48
2 Silver medals Cao Lei CHN 72.43 112 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 121 148 269 +24
3 Bronze medals Khalil Mahmoud Khalil Abir Abdelrahman EGY 74.17 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 110 142 252 +16
4 Tatyana Khromova KAZ 74.72 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 110 135 245 +12
5 Lidia Valentin Perez ESP 74.58 112 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 112 130 242 +10
6 Nadiya Mironyuk UKR 74.21 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 109 131 240 +8
7 Sinta Darmariani INA 71.13 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 100 135 235 +7
8 Ji-Hye Lim KOR 74.83 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 97 132 229 +6
9 Khanittha Petanang THA 74.53 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 95 122 217 +5
10 Houqin Yang MAC 74.57 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 95 115 210 +5
11 Caroline Girard CAN 74.84 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 91 116 207 +4
12 Raquel Alonso ESP 74.33 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 85 111 196 +4
13 Rina Nakamura JPN 74.53 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 86 110 196 +4
14 Almira Lizde BIH 74.85 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 83 100 183 +3
DNF Damaris Gabriela Aguirre Aldaz MEX 74.62 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 127 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Hripsime Khurshudyan ARM 74.26 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mi-ran Jang KOR 115.04 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 136 187 323 +60
2 Silver medals Tatiana Kashirina RUS 90.90 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 138 165 303 +30
3 Bronze medals Meng Suping CHN 113.95 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 131 165 296 +20
4 Ele Opeloge SAM 122.32 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 120 145 265 +15
5 Maryam Usman NGR 126.16 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 115 145 260 +12
6 Huisol Lee KOR 115.89 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 110 140 250 +10
7 Yuliya Dovhal UKR 90.24 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 110 134 244 +9
8 Afaf Ibrahiem Mohamed EGY 97.33 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 105 135 240 +8
9 Ummuhan Ucar TUR 89.65 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 106 133 239 +7
10 Kathleen Schoppe GER 93.37 99 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 105 132 237 +6
11 Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 120.83 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 100 133 233 +5
12 Tania Irasema Silva Heredia MEX 103.15 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 102 130 232 +5
13 Hadiza Zakari NGR 81.77 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 103 125 228 +5
14 Tania Guadalupe Mascorro Osuna MEX 103.07 98 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 98 125 223 +4
15 Sabina Hanna Baginska POL 99.45 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 96 122 218 +4
16 Maria Lustiliana Carvajal De La Rosa DOM 82.28 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 97 120 217 +4
17 Annarosa Campaldini ITA 97.04 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 97 116 213 +4
18 Sibel Altindas TUR 82.82 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 92 117 209 +3
19 Krisztina Magat HUN 105.42 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 97 110 207 +3
DNF Nahla Ramadan Mohamed EGY 97.01 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 140 kg no lift – – 118 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).