OWLstats.

Competition · 2009

2009 PAN-AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
CHICAGO, USA · United States
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

186

99 men · 87 women

Countries

12

Kg lifted

39,963

Good lifts

61%

1,103 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men118151254171217377
Women7996170110145255

Medal table

12 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia64313
2Cuba5106
3Ecuador2114
4Venezuela1528
5Mexico1135
6Puerto Rico0112
7El Salvador0101
8Canada0101
9United States0022
10Nicaragua0011
11Argentina0011
12Chile0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men165425
Women153724
All155424

Consistency and bombouts

1,103 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men61%35522813
Women61%3192017
All61%67442920

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men326590
Women306528
All3261118

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men445.59328373.20419
Women297.51224242.09274

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL152220643
Cuba CUB101611510
Venezuela VEN151352152
Ecuador ECU141071211
Mexico MEX13843113
Puerto Rico PUR15690011
Dominican Republic DOM14571000
United States USA15493002
Guatemala GUA14400000
Argentina ARG12333001
Canada CAN8321010
Chile CHI9291001
Brazil BRA6270000
Nicaragua NCA4161001
Peru PER6151000
El Salvador ESA4121010
Panama PAN390000
Barbados BAR280000
Haiti HAI370000
Honduras HON461000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 6 0 2912 381373.0419.2 102101112 131130143 233228.5255
Men 62 kg 13 2 7726 323381.5433.9 102113125 119138157 212249282
Men 69 kg 16 2 10232 331366.6445.6 111115141 139147.5175 234260316
Men 77 kg 14 2 8628 328356.6444.8 120122.5150 148151188 249271338
Men 85 kg 15 2 9430 333394.6435.6 119140159 169170191 266313350
Men 94 kg 14 1 8928 351384.7442.6 133143171 162180201 295323372
Men 105 kg 11 3 5722 267347.2417.7 104134163 162181207 234304370
Men +105 kg 10 1 5620 323350.7405.0 151152.5170 170176217 306326377
Women 48 kg 15 2 9430 203234.4286.1 606583 758097 125145180
Women 53 kg 11 1 6322 211225.9282.4 697282 7985107 141149189
Women 58 kg 12 2 6824 217263.2284.2 828589 86103115 155188203
Women 63 kg 9 0 5218 262257.2294.3 888798 109111126 198194222
Women 69 kg 15 1 9730 229246.1297.5 8085105 101110130 181196235
Women 75 kg 12 0 7424 246244.3272.0 9090100 114115125 204203.5225
Women +75 kg 13 1 8026 213228.5276.0 8692110 114127145 200219255

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sergio Armando Rada Rodriguez COL 55.74 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 112 143 255 +12
2 Silver medals Marvin Lopez Aquino ESA 55.72 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 105 142 247 +6
3 Bronze medals Carlos Alfredo Arce Arroyo ECU 56 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +4
4 Jose Alberto Peguero DOM 55.66 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 102 125 227 +3
5 Tunche Wellinton Pec GUA 56 90 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 97 130 227 +2
6 Carlos Ricardo Najera Lopez GUA 55.40 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 95 117 212 +2

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sergio Alvarez Boulet CUB 60.32 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 125 157 282 +26
2 Silver medals Jesus Antonio Lopez Sanchez VEN 62 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 149 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 120 157 277 +13
3 Bronze medals Aaron B. Adams USA 61.46 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 108 151 259 +9
4 Edison Gabriel Reyna Lomas ECU 61.78 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 113 141 254 +7
5 Gilnaldo Gustavo Mota Gil DOM 61.68 114 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 114 138 252 +5
6 Reynaldo Rodriguez Garcia DOM 61.22 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 114 137 251 +4
7 Alex Lee USA 61.90 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 108 141 249 +4
8 Julio Cesar Salamanca Pineda ESA 60.32 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 113 135 248 +3
9 Miguel Angel Cantun Caamal MEX 61.78 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 105 140 245 +3
10 Santos Jesus Rudriguez Landauro PER 61.40 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 95 125 220 +3
11 Alex Francisco Hernandez Cardenas GUA 60.78 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 97 120 217 +2
DNF Jaime Iturra Iturra CHI 61.58 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 117 0 – -1
DNF Ruiz Gasso Lazaro Maykel CUB 60.14 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift – 0 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Raul Alexander Sanchez Rivero VEN 68.82 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 141 175 316 +32
2 Silver medals Bredni Roque Mendoza CUB 67.70 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 135 174 309 +16
3 Bronze medals Jhon Edison Villa Cuero COL 68.82 134 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 137 162 299 +11
4 Enrique Clemente Valencia Iturralde ECU 66 121 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 130 160 290 +8
5 Oscar Fernando Valdizon Coronado GUA 68.78 115 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 120 151 271 +6
6 Welisson Rosa Da Silva BRA 69 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 120 151 271 +5
7 Hurtado Santiago Jimenez MEX 68.90 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 120 150 270 +5
8 Caleb Nathaniel Williams USA 68.38 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 115 145 260 +4
9 Arturo David Lescano Guerrero PER 68.72 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 115 145 260 +4
10 Jerami Antonio Serrano Rivera PUR 68.92 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 112 140 252 +3
11 Eddi Fernando Pena Hurtado NCA 68.52 105 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 112 135 247 +3
12 Edwin Nieves-Arias Arias PUR 68.90 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 107 132 239 +3
13 Francois Chenier CAN 68.30 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 105 130 235 +2
14 David Aurelio Mendoza Garcia HON 67.46 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 100 130 230 +2
DNF Roger Antonio Couoh Azueta MEX 68.88 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 0 150 – -1
DNF Joanmanuel Dario Feijoo Perez PER 68.82 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 114 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ivan Cambar Rodriguez CUB 76.70 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 188 kg good lift – 150 188 338 +28
2 Silver medals Ricardo Hernan Flores Quishpe ECU 76.10 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 144 186 330 +14
3 Bronze medals Edinson Angulo Rivera COL 76.64 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 145 184 329 +9
4 Yony Alexander Andica Andica COL 75.18 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 140 185 325 +7
5 Evaristo Gonzalez Cosma DOM 76.32 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 125 155 280 +6
6 Dany Marineau CAN 76.54 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 126 154 280 +5
7 Arnuelo Rodriguez PAN 76.46 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 120 152 272 +4
8 Jorge Igor CHI 76.78 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 120 150 270 +4
9 Karl Desormeaux CAN 76.40 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 120 148 268 +3
10 Antonio Ramon Moncada Lopez HON 76.88 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 120 147 267 +3
11 Juan Carlos Rivera Zayas PUR 75.20 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 120 145 265 +3
12 Pedro Andres GUA 74.50 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 114 145 259 +2
DNF Lance Frye USA 75.44 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 140 0 – -1
DNF Cristopher Joel Pavon Funes HON 76.74 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 0 134 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Elio Osdany Guerra Aranoz CUB 84.70 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 159 191 350 +30
2 Silver medals Carlos Hernan Andica Andica COL 84.32 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 158 190 348 +15
3 Bronze medals Ferney Manzano COL 83.34 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 156 190 346 +10
4 Herbys Charlys Marquez Parra VEN 84.84 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 141 183 324 +8
5 Carlos Luciano Espeleta ARG 83.38 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 145 178 323 +6
6 Julio Cesar Idrovo Suarez ECU 84.18 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 152 170 322 +5
7 Walter Llerena ECU 84.42 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 137 180 317 +4
8 Octavio Antonio Mejias Hernandez VEN 80.42 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 140 173 313 +4
9 Carlos Sauri Cruz PUR 83.64 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 142 167 309 +3
10 Jean-Marc Beland CAN 82.30 123 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 128 162 290 +3
11 Eustaciano Arias Camano PAN 83.60 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 127 160 287 +3
12 Edwin Enrique Lucas Chen GUA 84.60 117 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 117 147 264 +3
13 Chenet Metellus HAI 81.88 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 90 112 202 +2
DNF GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent CAN 84.34 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 0 165 – -1
DNF Daniel Valenzuela MEX 84.38 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 0 160 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Javier Enrique Vanega Rios CUB 92.14 158 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 171 201 372 +28
2 Silver medals Wilmer Hernan Torres Lopez COL 91.64 157 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 170 200 370 +14
3 Bronze medals Leomar De Jesus Albarran Ventura VEN 93.06 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 153 185 338 +9
4 Moises Cartagena PUR 92.52 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 152 180 332 +7
5 Rafael Pennisi ARG 92.68 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 150 180 330 +6
6 Jose Andres Familia Checo DOM 93.46 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 145 180 325 +5
7 Jorge David Arroyo Valdez ECU 93.92 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 155 170 325 +4
8 Juan Jimenez DOM 93.68 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 141 180 321 +4
9 Roberto Carlos Rosado Cruz PUR 90.98 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 135 185 320 +3
10 Matthew Devine USA 90.74 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 140 175 315 +3
11 Jose Maria Barros ARG 93.66 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 140 175 315 +3
12 Bradley Inniss BAR 92.70 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 115 143 258 +2
13 Steven Metellus HAI 91.80 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 90 120 210 +2
DNF Norik Vardanian USA 93.02 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lazaro Jose Lopez Jimenez CUB 104.70 161 kg good lift 163 kg good lift – 201 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 163 207 370 +22
2 Silver medals Angel David Daza Tapia VEN 102.24 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 147 206 353 +11
3 Bronze medals Leonel de Jesus Albarran Ventura VEN 100.06 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 191 kg good lift – – 155 191 346 +7
4 Ivorn Preston Mcknee BAR 103.98 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 152 190 342 +6
5 Bruno Laport Brandao BRA 102.16 147 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 155 185 340 +4
6 Benn Overkamp USA 101.60 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 134 170 304 +4
7 Juan Carlos Marcial PUR 103.84 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 130 165 295 +3
8 Chery Lucgere HAI 94.58 97 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 103 120 223 +3
DNF Pedro Stetsiuk ARG 104.44 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 0 181 – -1
DNF A. Harold James Pena NCA 104.98 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 165 kg good lift – – 0 165 – -1
DNF Damian Abbiate ARG 104.34 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal William Alfredo Solis Arboleda COL 133.98 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 160 217 377 +20
2 Silver medals Yoel Jose Morales Navas VEN 119.88 153 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 160 216 376 +10
3 Bronze medals Patrick Judge USA 152.40 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 165 211 376 +7
4 Sertanis Teran Satorre CUB 118.24 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 170 205 375 +5
5 Christian Alberto Lopez Bobadilla GUA 113.30 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 155 180 335 +4
6 Marc-Olivier Provost CAN 148.16 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 145 172 317 +3
7 Gerardo Torres MEX 125.26 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 145 170 315 +3
8 Edgar Garza Ramos MEX 130.22 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 135 170 305 +3
9 Heriberto Hernandez Ortiz PUR 131.22 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 125 162 287 +2
DNF Julio Cesar Arteaga Garcia ECU 130.62 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift – – – – 150 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Carolina Valencia Hernandez MEX 48 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 83 97 180 +30
2 Silver medals Katherin Mercado Villarreal COL 47.70 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 76 92 168 +15
3 Bronze medals Karla Leticia Moreno Rodriguez NCA 47.50 67 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 72 86 158 +10
4 Carmen Iris Echevarria PUR 47.12 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 72 85 157 +8
5 Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 47.50 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 65 90 155 +6
6 Georgina Marieli Silvestre Sosa DOM 47.30 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 67 79 146 +5
7 Fanny Victoria Feliz Perez DOM 44 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 67 78 145 +4
8 Fatima Lissette Sanchez Gaitan ESA 47.80 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 65 80 145 +4
9 Marilyn Paola Arboleda Moreno ECU 47.82 60 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 60 80 140 +3
10 Maria Eugenia Cavero ARG 46.90 58 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 61 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 58 74 132 +3
11 Josefina Salcedo Huamani PER 45.32 54 kg no lift 54 kg good lift 56 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 54 73 127 +3
12 Vivian Isabela Reyes Jimenez GUA 47.98 46 kg good lift 54 kg no lift 54 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 46 65 111 +3
13 Sandra Patricia Gonzalez Contreras GUA 47.84 45 kg good lift 48 kg good lift 53 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 64 kg no lift 48 62 110 +2
DNF Betsi Gabriela Rivas Arteaga VEN 47.98 69 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 0 91 – -1
DNF Stacy Suyarna USA 47.98 71 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 71 0 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rusmeris Villar Barboza COL 52.60 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 82 107 189 +22
2 Silver medals Inmara Tibisay Henrriquez Gonzalez VEN 53 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 78 102 180 +11
3 Bronze medals Malvina Soledad Veron ARG 51.48 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 77 97 174 +7
4 Rosane Dos Reis Santos BRA 52.26 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 76 92 168 +6
5 Silvia Del Socorro Artola Artola NCA 52.36 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 72 90 162 +4
6 Elida Magdalena Cojom Pac De Andres GUA 51.26 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 67 82 149 +4
7 Heidi Yarixa Bolanos Rivera ECU 52.04 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 63 85 148 +3
8 Evangelina Altieri ARG 52.38 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 66 75 141 +3
9 Karen Indira Berrios HON 51.10 50 kg good lift 53 kg no lift 53 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 50 69 119 +2
10 Santos Isabel Gonzalez Contreras GUA 50.20 48 kg good lift 52 kg no lift 53 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 48 68 116 +2
DNF Alejandra Leticia Orendain Becerra MEX 52.94 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 78 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 57.40 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 88 115 203 +24
2 Silver medals Geralee Vega Morales PUR 57.96 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 89 114 203 +12
3 Bronze medals Quisia Yaneli Guicho Recio MEX 56.12 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 88 110 198 +8
4 Jackelina Heredia Cuesta COL 56.76 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 85 110 195 +6
5 Wildry De Los Santos De La Cruz DOM 57.22 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift – – – 85 109 194 +5
6 Amanda Hubbard USA 57.54 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 87 106 193 +4
7 Hilary Katzenmeier USA 57.50 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 83 100 183 +3
8 Eliane Nascimento Silva A Ferreira BRA 57.92 73 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 78 93 171 +3
9 Lesbia Marielis Cruz Hernandez GUA 57.86 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 70 97 167 +3
10 Mariela Cassero ARG 57.80 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 70 82 152 +2
DNF Wildry De Los Santos De La Cruz DOM 57.22 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift – – – 85 0 – -1
DNF Liliana Maria Garcia VEN 57.54 76 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 76 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 62.90 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 96 126 222 +18
2 Silver medals Nisida Esther Palomeque Valoyes COL 62.24 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 96 117 213 +9
3 Bronze medals Luz Mercedes Acosta Valdez MEX 63 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 98 115 213 +6
4 Solenny Bolivia Villasmil Mendoza VEN 62.98 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 87 112 199 +5
5 Jacquelynn Ann Berube USA 62.68 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 83 111 194 +4
6 Liliane Menezes Lacerda BRA 62.80 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 87 107 194 +3
7 Martha Lourdes Malla Heras ECU 62.68 78 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 83 107 190 +3
8 Leslie Patricia Armijo Palomos CHI 61.90 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 83 94 177 +2
9 Rizelyx Rivera Martinez USA 62.46 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 80 96 176 +2

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 67.46 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 105 130 235 +30
2 Silver medals Christine Girard CAN 68.96 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 99 125 224 +15
3 Bronze medals Cinthya Vanessa Dominguez Lara MEX 68.90 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 98 119 217 +10
4 Yarvanis Karina Herrera VEN 68.14 85 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 91 114 205 +8
5 Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira BRA 66.86 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 88 110 198 +6
6 Yesenia Dominguez De La Rosa DOM 68.38 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 87 111 198 +5
7 Angie Toledo Vega CHI 68.44 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 85 113 198 +4
8 Maria Belen Martinez ARG 68.82 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 85 111 196 +4
9 Sarah Bertram USA 68.68 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 87 106 193 +3
10 Noemi Rivera Felix PUR 68.64 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 83 105 188 +3
11 Camila Beltran Fuentes CHI 68.28 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +3
12 Sofia Valeria Angulo Izquierdo ECU 63.24 70 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 70 96 166 +3
13 Gaby Gutierrez Guerrero PER 64.52 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 73 93 166 +2
14 Rocio Yamileth Navarro Castillo PAN 68.26 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 65 85 150 +2
DNF Valeria Fontan ARG 68.54 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yessica Marcela Solis Arboleda COL 73.78 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 100 125 225 +24
2 Silver medals Damaris Gabriela Aguirre Aldaz MEX 74.80 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 100 125 225 +12
3 Bronze medals Patricia Figueroa PUR 74.46 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 90 122 212 +8
4 Maria Fernanda Alvarez Zapata VEN 71.84 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 95 116 211 +6
5 Alexandra Pinales Gomez DOM 73.29 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 90 116 206 +5
6 Maria Lustiliana Carvajal De La Rosa DOM 74.56 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 90 115 205 +4
7 Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 74.64 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 87 115 202 +3
8 Yamilka Rosa Amezquita PUR 74.38 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 85 115 200 +3
9 Tamara Hernandez Conde CUB 74.56 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 87 108 195 +3
10 Nicol Valeska Matamala Araya CHI 74.06 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 90 102 192 +2
11 Caroline Girard CAN 74.86 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift – – 87 105 192 +2
12 Natalia Diaz ARG 74.82 80 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 80 105 185 +2

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 95.22 105 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 110 145 255 +26
2 Silver medals Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 115.20 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 101 130 231 +13
3 Bronze medals Elizabeth Poblete Fernandez CHI 89.86 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +9
4 Tania Irasema Silva Heredia MEX 100.66 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 127 227 +7
5 Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 117.66 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 97 129 226 +5
6 Christina Maria V. Cornejo Scheelje PER 115.58 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 92 130 222 +4
7 Indira Sandra Salinas Diaz CUB 84.26 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 98 121 219 +4
8 Elizabeth Del Rosario Cortez Garcia CHI 130.62 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 85 129 214 +3
9 Loammy Maria Ruiz Cabrera DOM 110.18 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 92 116 208 +3
10 Julissa Gabriel Otzoy Castillo GUA 90.14 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 85 107 192 +3
11 Wilma Idalis Cotto PUR 106.72 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 85 107 192 +2
12 Astrid Roxana Camposeco Hernandez GUA 80.10 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 75 105 180 +2
DNF Eva Maria Dimas Fontanals ESA 82.32 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).