OWLstats.

Competition · 2008

XXIX OLYMPIC GAMES

Date
Location
Beijing, CHN · China
Level
Senior Olympic

Athletes

255

167 men · 88 women

Countries

24

Kg lifted

57,261

Good lifts

58%

1,453 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men132142257210258461
Women7590162140186326

Medal table

24 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China5106
2Korea2204
3Russian Federation1203
4Taiwan1102
5North Korea1102
6Thailand1023
7Poland1012
8Kazakhstan1001
9Belarus1001
10Germany1001
11Colombia0202
12Armenia0112
13Vietnam0101
14France0101
15Spain0101
16Georgia0101
17Samoa0101
18Indonesia0033
19Cuba0033
20Canada0011
21Egypt0011
22Mexico0011
23Latvia0011
24Nigeria0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men174025
Women163924
All164025

Consistency and bombouts

1,453 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men56%53441537
Women62%31319117
All58%84760654

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Liao Hui CHN69120
2Jaehyouk Sa KOR77112
3Lu Yong CHN8584
4Hyon Suk Pak PRK6380
5Andrei Aramnau BLR10580
6Long Qingquan CHN5676
7Szymon Kolecki POL9472
8Zhang Xiangxiang CHN6268
9Vencelas Dabaya Tientcheu FRA6960
10Wei-Ling Chen TPE4856
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men120132237
Women80111003
All120133240

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men492.19333425.81476
Women341.63215278.16311
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Andrei Aramnau105492.19
2Liao Hui69490.71
3Lu Yong85490.40
4Evgeny Chigishev+105489.58
5Zhang Xiangxiang62484.88
6Jaehyouk Sa77481.60
7Li Hongli77481.60
8Long Qingquan56480.06
9Dmitriy Klokov105477.52
10Szymon Kolecki94477.09
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Chen Yanqing58341.63
2Mi-ran Jang+75334.97
3Prapawadee Jaroenrattanatarakoon53330.26
4Hyon Suk Pak63322.77
5Alla Vazhenina75321.55
6Oxana Slivenko69320.14
7Jin Hee Yoon53318.31
8Wei-Ling Chen48316.79
9Jyoung Hwa Im48316.79
10Jong Ae O58316.43

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
China CHN104502510
Korea KOR92433220
Poland POL101601101
North Korea PRK71403110
Russian Federation RUS101404120
Cuba CUB61350003
Taiwan TPE51340110
Colombia COL101112020
Thailand THA71091102
Belarus BLR101094100
France FRA41000010
Armenia ARM6923011
Germany GER5910100
Kazakhstan KAZ9894100
Indonesia INA5820003
Japan JPN6600000
Canada CAN5580001
Vietnam VIE2580010
Ukraine UKR9572000
Egypt EGY5510001
Georgia GEO3511010
Azerbaijan AZE5473000
United States USA6441000
Romania ROU5361000
Iran IRI3360000
Spain ESP2340010
Nigeria NGR3300001
Greece GRE4290000
Venezuela VEN7273000
Mexico MEX2270001
Moldova MDA5251000
Uzbekistan UZB2240000
Samoa SAM1220010
Latvia LAT1190001
Albania ALB3181000
Norway NOR1130000
Australia AUS2130000
Ecuador ECU2111000
New Zealand NZL2110000
Kyrgyzstan KGZ1110000
Malaysia MAS1100000
Dominican Republic DOM190000
Turkmenistan TKM291000
Mongolia MGL190000
Sri Lanka SRI190000
Slovakia SVK290000
Italy ITA482000
Brazil BRA180000
Cameroon CMR180000
Cyprus CYP170000
Kiribati KIR170000
Syria SYR170000
Nicaragua NCA160000
Belgium BEL160000
Puerto Rico PUR160000
Micronesia, Federated States of FSM160000
Great Britain GBR160000
Nepal NEP160000
Tuvalu TUV160000
Chile CHI160000
Argentina ARG160000
Seychelles SEY160000
Mauritius MRI160000
Czech Republic CZE160000
Nauru NRU160000
Peru PER160000
Papua New Guinea PNG150000
Philippines PHI150000
Bolivia BOL150000
Tajikistan TJK150000
South Africa RSA150000
Fiji FIJ150000
Monaco MON150000
Guatemala GUA150000
Finland FIN150000
Cook Islands COK150000
Tunisia TUN241000
Solomon Islands SOL140000
Tonga TGA140000
Turkey TUR615000
Algeria ALG1-11000
Hungary HUN1-11000
Lithuania LTU1-11000
El Salvador ESA1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 19 4 24876 346424.2480.1 107116132 117142160 211258292
Men 62 kg 17 5 20868 311432.7484.9 116130143 113157176 205287319
Men 69 kg 30 8 435120 312411.0490.7 118135158 122160190 221291.5348
Men 77 kg 28 4 418112 373432.0481.6 144151168 156182203 283327366
Men 85 kg 21 8 25984 269419.8490.4 120152180 119180214 216333394
Men 94 kg 18 4 22572 319439.8477.1 140170180 148202.5224 269371.5403
Men 105 kg 20 3 26780 354438.0492.2 151176.5200 171211.5236 313388436
Men +105 kg 14 1 17756 394435.8489.6 172186.5210 207227.5258 379416461
Women 48 kg 14 4 15456 186272.3316.8 5177.586 6491112 115168.5196
Women 53 kg 9 1 9736 264288.4330.3 788395 99110126 176193221
Women 58 kg 12 1 14448 271293.3341.6 8592.5106 108116.5138 193209.5244
Women 63 kg 20 3 26780 223279.7322.8 7992106 93116.5135 168211241
Women 69 kg 10 2 9640 175272.4320.1 7197.5115 77121140 140217255
Women 75 kg 12 3 12848 192284.5321.6 72105119 88129.5147 160237266
Women +75 kg 11 3 11744 197260.3335.0 93113140 105135186 189248326

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Long Qingquan CHN 55.37 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 132 160 292 +76
2 Silver medals Anh Tuan Hoang VIE 55.97 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 130 160 290 +38
3 Bronze medals Eko Yuli Irawan INA 55.91 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 130 158 288 +25
4 Chin-Yi Yang TPE 55.43 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 128 157 285 +19
5 Kum Chol Cha PRK 55.85 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 128 155 283 +15
6 Sergio Alvarez Boulet CUB 55.67 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 120 152 272 +13
7 Shin-Yuan Wang TPE 55.53 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 115 150 265 +11
8 Hamizan Bin Ibrahim Amirul MAS 55.77 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 121 144 265 +10
9 Masaharu Yamada JPN 55.84 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 106 153 259 +8
10 Pongsak Maneetong THA 55.64 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 116 142 258 +8
11 Yasunobu Sekikawa JPN 55.79 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 114 142 256 +7
12 Sergio Armando Rada Rodriguez COL 55.74 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 112 140 252 +6
13 Tom Richard Goegebuer BEL 55.94 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 114 137 251 +6
14 Vito Dellino ITA 55.99 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 110 137 247 +5
15 Igor Grabucea MDA 55.63 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 109 130 239 +5
DNF Vitali Dzerbianiou BLR 55.88 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 127 0 – -1
DNF Khalil El Maoui TUN 55.87 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 126 0 – -1
DNF Kyong Sok Ri PRK 55.82 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Sedat Artuc TUR 55.98 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Zhang Xiangxiang CHN 61.91 139 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 143 176 319 +68
2 Silver medals Diego Fernando Salazar Quintero COL 61.47 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 138 167 305 +34
3 Bronze medals Triyatno INA 61.90 133 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 135 163 298 +23
4 Antoniu Buci ROU 61.66 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 130 165 295 +17
5 Phaisan Hansawong THA 61.60 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 132 162 294 +14
6 Ruiz Gasso Lazaro Maykel CUB 61.75 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 132 162 294 +11
7 Tolkunbek Hudaybergenov TKM 61.96 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 126 162 288 +10
8 Mohamed Abdeltawwab I. Abdelbaki EGY 62 129 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 129 159 288 +9
9 Sheng Hsiung Yang TPE 61.97 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 130 157 287 +8
10 Henadzi Makhveyenia BLR 61.95 120 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 128 150 278 +7
11 Manuel Minginfel FSM 61.69 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 120 155 275 +6
12 Jasvir Singh CAN 61.67 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 115 151 266 +6
DNF Hun-Min Ji KOR 61.91 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 142 0 – -1
DNF Yongsu Im PRK 61.60 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 138 0 – -1
DNF Umurbek Bazarbayev TKM 61.96 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 133 0 – -1
DNF Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera COL 61.66 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Sardar Hasanov AZE 61.96 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Liao Hui CHN 68.97 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 158 190 348 +120
2 Silver medals Vencelas Dabaya Tientcheu FRA 68.38 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 151 187 338 +60
3 Bronze medals Lamouth Yordanis Borrero CUB 68.92 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 148 180 328 +40
4 Turan Mirzayev AZE 68.86 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 146 181 327 +30
5 Chol Jin Kim PRK 68.64 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 146 180 326 +24
6 Afgan Bayramov AZE 68.41 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 145 175 320 +20
7 Sitthitsak Suphalak THA 68.99 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 147 171 318 +17
8 Yoshito Shintani JPN 68.76 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 135 175 310 +15
9 Tarek Yehia Fouad Abdelazim EGY 68.87 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 138 172 310 +13
10 Edi Kurniawan INA 68.85 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 135 172 307 +12
11 Israel Jose Rubio Rivero VEN 68.23 139 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 139 167 306 +11
12 Artyom Shaloyan GER 68.79 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 135 165 300 +10
13 Luis Miguel Pineda COL 68.14 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 132 167 299 +9
14 Chinthana Geetal Vidanage Vidanage SRI 68.90 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 128 165 293 +9
15 LUNA-GRENIER Francis CAN 68.97 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 131 162 293 +8
16 Welisson Rosa Da Silva BRA 68.92 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 135 155 290 +8
17 Razvan Constantin Martin ROU 68.85 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 130 158 288 +7
18 Dimitris Minasidis CYP 66.32 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 128 155 283 +7
19 Mark Spooner NZL 68.86 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 123 158 281 +6
20 Kamal Bahadur Adhikari NEP 68.67 107 kg good lift 114 kg good lift – 142 kg good lift 154 kg good lift – 114 154 268 +6
21 Logona Esau TUV 68.14 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 110 144 254 +6
22 Nizom Sangov TJK 66.06 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 115 135 250 +5
DNF Baeyoung Lee KOR 68.67 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 184 kg no lift – 186 kg no lift 155 0 – -1
DNF Shi Zhiyong CHN 68.17 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift – – – 152 0 – -1
DNF Alexandru Rosu ROU 68.91 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 136 0 – -1
DNF Giorgio De Luca ITA 68.93 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 131 0 – -1
DNF Gert Trasha ALB 68.68 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Edwin Orlando Mosquera Roa COL 68.59 134 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Alexandru Dudoglo MDA 68.68 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Tigran Martirosyan ARM 68.90 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jaehyouk Sa KOR 76.46 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 163 203 366 +112
2 Silver medals Li Hongli CHN 76.91 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 198 kg good lift 168 198 366 +56
3 Bronze medals Gevorg Davtyan ARM 76.77 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 165 195 360 +37
4 Kwanghoon Kim KOR 76.86 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 155 200 355 +28
5 Oleg Perepechenov RUS 76.80 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 199 kg no lift 162 192 354 +22
6 Ivan Cambar Rodriguez CUB 76.53 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 157 196 353 +19
7 Ara Khachatryan ARM 76.78 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 191 kg good lift – 195 kg no lift 162 191 353 +16
8 Krzysztof Jakub Szramiak POL 76.71 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 161 191 352 +14
9 Vladimir Kuznetsov KAZ 76.86 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 160 191 351 +12
10 Siarhei Lahun BLR 76.56 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 157 192 349 +11
11 Sandow Weldemar Nasution INA 76.92 145 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 153 194 347 +10
12 El Haddad Mahmoud Fisal EGY 76.73 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 150 192 342 +9
13 Erkand Qerimaj ALB 76.52 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 154 187 341 +9
14 Giovanni Battista Bardis FRA 76.83 149 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 156 173 329 +8
15 Felix Ekpo NGR 75.83 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 143 182 325 +7
16 Sherzodjon Yusupov UZB 76.24 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 144 178 322 +7
17 Jose Leonardo Ocando VEN 76.90 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 140 182 322 +7
18 Razvan Rusu ROU 76.69 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 140 170 310 +6
19 Carlos Luciano Espeleta ARG 76.93 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 140 170 310 +6
20 Andrei Gutu MDA 76.38 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 145 160 305 +6
21 Richard John Edward Patterson NZL 76.57 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 130 170 300 +5
22 Darryn Anthony RSA 76.98 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 135 160 295 +5
23 Josefa Atekini Vueti FIJ 76.15 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 124 155 279 +5
24 Romain Marchessou MON 75.53 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 110 140 250 +5
DNF Octavio Antonio Mejias Hernandez VEN 76.53 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 152 0 – -1
DNF Chad Thomas Vaughn USA 76.81 144 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 147 0 – -1
DNF Janos Baranyai HUN 76.92 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift – – – 145 0 – -1
DNF Taner Sagir TUR 76.73 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lu Yong CHN 84.41 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 214 kg good lift 180 214 394 +84
2 Silver medals Tigran Martirosyan ARM 83.78 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 177 203 380 +42
3 Bronze medals Jadiel Valladares CUB 84.84 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 198 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 169 203 372 +28
4 Benjamin Didier Hennequin FRA 84.55 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 162 205 367 +21
5 Mamsurbek Chashemov UZB 84.71 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 165 202 367 +17
6 Kendrick James Farris USA 84.14 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 160 202 362 +14
7 Carlos Hernan Andica Andica COL 84.62 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 155 201 356 +12
8 Ulanbek Moldodosov KGZ 84.74 152 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 152 194 346 +11
9 Ondrej Kutlik SVK 84.89 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 150 193 343 +9
10 Benedict Uloko NGR 84.97 144 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 148 191 339 +8
11 Brice Vivien Batchaya Ketchanke CMR 82.77 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 153 180 333 +8
12 David Katoatau KIR 84.17 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 135 178 313 +7
13 Terence Nigel Dixie SEY 82.67 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 115 140 255 +6
DNF Edgar Gevorgyan ARM 84.69 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 176 0 – -1
DNF Izzet Ince TUR 84.29 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 190 kg no lift – – 170 0 – -1
DNF Rauli Tsirekidze GEO 84.55 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift – – – 143 0 – -1
DNF Vadzim Straltsou BLR 84.37 170 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Herbys Charlys Marquez Parra VEN 84.91 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Andrei Rybakou BLR 84.69 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Vladimir Sedov KAZ 84.54 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Intigam Zairov AZE 84.52 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 199 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Szymon Kolecki POL 93.73 174 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 224 kg good lift 228 kg no lift 179 224 403 +72
2 Silver medals Arsen Kasabijew GEO 93.69 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 231 kg no lift 176 223 399 +36
3 Bronze medals Yoandris Hernandez CUB 92.30 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 178 215 393 +24
4 Asghar Ebrahimi Farbod Kamachali IRI 92.32 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 180 212 392 +18
5 Roman Konstantinov RUS 93.90 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 175 212 387 +14
6 Jurgen Christian Spiess GER 93.74 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 173 211 384 +12
7 Jose Juan Navarro Batista ESP 93.09 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 173 210 383 +10
8 Artem Ivanov UKR 93.97 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 170 210 380 +9
9 Vadim Vacarciuc MDA 93.69 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 168 205 373 +8
10 Evgheni Bratan MDA 93.71 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 170 200 370 +7
11 Konstantinos Garipis GRE 93.01 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 160 200 360 +7
12 Anastasios Triantafyllou GRE 93.90 147 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 155 196 351 +6
13 Ravi Bhollah MRI 93.03 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 125 150 275 +6
DNF Bartlomiej Wojciech Bonk POL 93 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 175 0 – -1
DNF Eduardo Francisco Guadamud Braulio ECU 93.71 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 165 0 – -1
DNF Nizami Pashayev AZE 93.83 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Khadzhimurat Akkaev RUS 92.99 178 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 0 0 – +0
DNF Ilya Ilyin KAZ 93.64 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift – 223 kg no lift 223 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Andrei Aramnau BLR 104.76 193 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 236 kg good lift 200 236 436 +80
2 Silver medals Dmitriy Klokov RUS 104.72 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 193 230 423 +40
3 Bronze medals Marcin Dolega POL 104.37 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 228 kg no lift 228 kg no lift 195 225 420 +27
4 Bakhyt Akhmetov KAZ 102.13 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 221 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 190 225 415 +20
5 Albert Kuzilov GEO 102.48 178 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 228 kg no lift 182 227 409 +16
6 Sergey Istomin KAZ 102.03 181 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 181 225 406 +13
7 Robert Dolega POL 104.27 178 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 221 kg good lift 184 221 405 +11
8 Nikolaos Kourtidis GRE 103.36 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 176 221 397 +10
9 Mohsen Biranvand IRI 104.34 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 180 210 390 +9
10 Oleksiy Torokhtiy UKR 104.64 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 213 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 177 213 390 +8
11 Ahed Jugheli SYR 104.90 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 170 216 386 +7
12 Abdelrahman Mohamed A. A. Elsayed EGY 104.84 172 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 175 210 385 +7
13 Bunyamin Sudas TUR 104.39 163 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 166 207 373 +6
14 Libor Walzer CZE 104.64 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 163 187 350 +6
15 Christian Alberto Lopez Bobadilla GUA 103.76 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 150 186 336 +5
16 Moreno Boer ITA 104.45 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 150 180 330 +5
DNF Ramunas Vysniauskas LTU 104.18 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 220 kg no lift – – 180 0 – -1
DNF Martin Tesovic SVK 104.47 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Igor Razoronov UKR 104.58 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 234 kg no lift 234 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Dmitry Lapikov RUS 104.30 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 222 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Matthias Steiner GER 145.93 198 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 246 kg no lift 248 kg good lift 258 kg good lift 203 258 461 +56
2 Silver medals Evgeny Chigishev RUS 124.13 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 240 kg good lift 247 kg good lift 250 kg good lift 210 250 460 +28
3 Bronze medals Viktors Scerbatihs LAT 144.97 198 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 242 kg good lift 244 kg no lift 257 kg no lift 206 242 448 +19
4 Artem Udachyn UKR 144.09 197 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 235 kg no lift 235 kg good lift 241 kg no lift 207 235 442 +14
5 Ihor Shymechko UKR 130.25 193 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 232 kg good lift 201 232 433 +11
6 Rashid Sharifi Sedeh IRI 142.89 188 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 238 kg no lift 238 kg no lift 196 230 426 +9
7 Grzegorz Kleszcz POL 131.16 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 232 kg no lift 234 kg no lift 234 kg good lift 185 234 419 +8
8 Almir Velagic GER 132.16 180 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 188 225 413 +7
9 Damon Joseph Kelly AUS 154.15 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 165 221 386 +6
10 Itte Detenamo NRU 148.48 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 175 210 385 +6
11 Antti Everi FIN 130.04 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 171 195 366 +5
12 Samuel Raphael Pera COK 122.96 148 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 155 195 350 +5
13 Maamaloa Lolohea TGA 135.13 127 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 140 173 313 +4
DNF Sang-Guen Jeon KOR 155.49 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Wei-Ling Chen TPE 47.11 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 84 112 196 +56
2 Silver medals Jyoung Hwa Im KOR 47.62 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 86 110 196 +28
3 Bronze medals Pensiri Laosirikul THA 47.67 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 85 110 195 +19
4 Hiromi Miyake JPN 47.35 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 80 105 185 +14
5 Melanie Marie Anna Noel Bardis FRA 47.91 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 80 97 177 +11
6 Misaki Oshiro JPN 47.62 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 80 92 172 +9
7 Marzena Karpinska POL 47.62 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 79 92 171 +8
8 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou CAN 47.75 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 76 90 166 +7
9 Karla Leticia Moreno Rodriguez NCA 47.07 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 65 85 150 +6
DNF Pramsiri Bunphithak THA 47.95 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Genny Caterina Pagliaro ITA 47.85 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Chen Xiexia CHN 47.46 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 0 0 – +0
DNF Nurcan Taylan TUR 47.84 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Sibel Ozkan Konak TUR 47.80 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Prapawadee Jaroenrattanatarakoon THA 52.47 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 95 126 221 +36
2 Silver medals Jin Hee Yoon KOR 52.72 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 94 119 213 +18
3 Bronze medals Raema Lisa Rumbewas INA 52.95 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 91 115 206 +12
4 Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 52.74 89 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 93 111 204 +9
5 KOSOFF-Roach Melanie USA 52.54 79 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 83 110 193 +7
6 Julia Rohde GER 52.79 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 82 103 185 +6
7 Loa Dika Toua PNG 52.53 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 80 104 184 +5
8 Judith Andrea Chacon VEN 52.96 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 80 101 181 +5
DNF Nastassia Novikava BLR 52.87 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Chen Yanqing CHN 57.66 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 106 138 244 +48
2 Silver medals Jong Ae O PRK 57.15 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 95 131 226 +24
3 Bronze medals Wandee Kameaim THA 57.25 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 98 128 226 +16
4 Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 57.82 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 99 124 223 +12
5 Romela Begaj ALB 57.56 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 98 118 216 +10
6 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga POL 57.66 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 95 120 215 +8
7 Roxana Daniela Cocos ROU 57.88 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 89 115 204 +7
8 Geralee Vega Morales PUR 57.51 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 90 112 202 +6
9 Marieta Gotfryd POL 57.70 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 90 110 200 +5
10 Hidilyn Diaz PHI 56.28 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 85 107 192 +5
11 Wendy Hale SOL 57.15 74 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 78 95 173 +4
DNF Marina Shainova RUS 57.93 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hyon Suk Pak PRK 61.80 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 106 135 241 +80
2 Silver medals Ying-Chi Lu TPE 62.46 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 104 127 231 +40
3 Bronze medals Christine Girard CAN 62.44 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 102 126 228 +27
4 Thi Thiet Nguyen VIE 62.49 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 100 125 225 +20
5 Soo-Kyung Kim KOR 62.74 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 98 127 225 +16
6 Ruth Nanozzi Kasirye NOR 62.62 99 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 103 121 224 +13
7 Luz Mercedes Acosta Valdez MEX 62.84 93 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 103 120 223 +11
8 Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 62.48 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 97 120 217 +10
9 Bayarmaa Namkhaidorj MGL 62.50 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 90 123 213 +9
10 MISTERSKA-ZASOWSKA Dominika POL 62.60 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 94 117 211 +8
11 Natalie Woolfolk USA 62.72 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 97 114 211 +7
12 Solenny Bolivia Villasmil Mendoza VEN 62.60 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +7
13 Carissa Gump USA 62.20 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 88 116 204 +6
14 Michaela Alica Breeze GBR 61.55 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift – 80 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 85 100 185 +6
15 Hanene Ourfelli TUN 62.38 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 80 95 175 +5
16 Maria Teresa Monasterio BOL 62.96 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 63 75 141 +5
DNF Leila F. Lassouani ALG 62.28 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 85 0 – -1
DNF Svetlana Tsarukaeva RUS 62.37 107 kg no lift – 107 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Irina Nekrassova KAZ 62.86 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Maiya Maneza KAZ 62.12 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oxana Slivenko RUS 68.47 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift – 115 140 255 +40
2 Silver medals Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 67.54 99 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 105 135 240 +20
3 Bronze medals Khalil Mahmoud Khalil Abir Abdelrahman EGY 69 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 105 133 238 +13
4 Angela Medina COL 68.63 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 106 124 230 +10
5 Hanna Batsiushka BLR 68.65 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift – 105 120 225 +8
6 Rika Saito JPN 68.65 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 87 122 209 +7
DNF Iriner Tahima Jimenez Smith VEN 65.33 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 90 0 – -1
DNF Yong Ok Hong PRK 68.07 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Liu Chunhong CHN 68.87 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 0 0 – +0
DNF Natalya Davydova UKR 68.63 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 0 0 – +0

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Alla Vazhenina KAZ 73.88 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 119 147 266 +48
2 Silver medals Lidia Valentin Perez ESP 74.42 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 115 135 250 +24
3 Bronze medals Damaris Gabriela Aguirre Aldaz MEX 74.82 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 109 136 245 +16
4 Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 73.30 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 110 134 244 +12
5 Jean Elizabeth Lassen CAN 74.42 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 105 135 240 +10
6 Nadiya Mironyuk UKR 74.11 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 105 132 237 +8
7 Yuliya Novakovich BLR 74.19 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 110 127 237 +7
8 Elizabeth Poblete Fernandez CHI 74.43 86 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 91 106 197 +6
DNF Nadezhda Evstiukhina RUS 73.33 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Iryna Kulesha BLR 74.78 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 0 0 – +0
DNF Hripsime Khurshudyan ARM 74.74 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Cao Lei CHN 73.16 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mi-ran Jang KOR 116.75 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 140 186 326 +44
2 Silver medals Ele Opeloge SAM 123.89 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 119 150 269 +22
3 Bronze medals Maryam Usman NGR 115.30 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 115 150 265 +15
4 Cheryl Haworth USA 136.29 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 115 144 259 +11
5 Yuliya Dovhal UKR 96.05 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 118 140 258 +9
6 Deborah Lovely AUS 94.19 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 113 135 248 +7
7 Victoria Mavridou GRE 102.15 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 105 126 231 +6
8 Christina Maria V. Cornejo Scheelje PER 117.50 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 97 128 225 +6
DNF Eva Maria Dimas Fontanals ESA 86.85 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 105 0 – -1
DNF Mariya Grabovetskaya KAZ 112.93 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Olha Korobka UKR 166.97 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift – 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).