OWLstats.

Competition · 2022

Pan-American Championships

Date
Location
Bogota, COL · Colombia
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

263

125 men · 138 women

Countries

11

Kg lifted

60,941

Good lifts

64%

1,564 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men130160281173215386
Women84107187125154279

Medal table

11 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia77216
2United States52310
3Ecuador4206
4Mexico1247
5Brazil1135
6Dominican Republic1124
7Peru1012
8Venezuela0314
9Cuba0134
10Guatemala0101
11Puerto Rico0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men173624
Women164225
All164225

Consistency and bombouts

1,564 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men64%4762698
Women64%5222975
All64%99856613

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men326766
Women406896
All4061662

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men466.98357382.31419
Women312.75247258.37289

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL193310772
United States USA172351523
Ecuador ECU201720420
Mexico MEX201441124
Dominican Republic DOM201240112
Venezuela VEN201091031
Cuba CUB18950013
Brazil BRA13881113
Canada CAN17632000
Peru PER9610101
Puerto Rico PUR13460001
Argentina ARG16451000
Guatemala GUA12321010
Nicaragua NCA10242000
Costa Rica CRC11240000
Chile CHI4160000
Uruguay URU7160000
Paraguay PAR4110000
Curaçao CUR490000
Honduras HON482000
Bolivia BOL461000
Aruba ARU130000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 55 kg 8 0 4316 371371.2406.1 9999.5105 124123142 223222.5247
Men 61 kg 12 1 7124 368402.3429.2 114115.5122 134144.5162 240261.5279
Men 67 kg 12 0 7424 379367.5453.1 115112.5136 148145.5179 262255.5315
Men 73 kg 13 1 8026 372402.7432.3 134132145 149161174 272292318
Men 81 kg 14 3 8328 298383.6420.4 109129.5147 153167.5186 232295329
Men 89 kg 15 0 10030 402414.5467.0 147155172 181185210 328338382
Men 96 kg 16 2 10232 330372.6422.5 142140.5162 154174200 278315.5362
Men 102 kg 13 1 8026 346380.8431.8 134151168 180190202 299332370
Men 109 kg 12 0 7424 359357.1410.7 144143.5168 175171.5209 319315362
Men +109 kg 10 0 5920 359374.8396.3 156164173 190199.5215 346363386
Women 45 kg 9 0 5218 252254.7278.3 656673 838690 148152163
Women 49 kg 19 0 13538 256243.2303.5 706885 9187108 161153192
Women 55 kg 17 1 11434 237266.1280.6 718086 9599110 161181193
Women 59 kg 20 2 13840 234254.7312.8 7879.5102 100108124 168183.5226
Women 64 kg 14 0 9228 252257.9305.6 8585106 106109129 191195.5235
Women 71 kg 16 0 10832 260259.1307.6 9390.5113 117117.5134 209210247
Women 76 kg 17 1 11434 245263.6300.5 8996111 121123141 203221252
Women 81 kg 8 1 4016 231260.2309.7 99100.5120 109121.5143 198222263
Women 87 kg 7 0 3714 266268.7288.8 103105111 131131142 234236251
Women +87 kg 11 0 6622 246245.1282.8 105105125 133131154 238235279

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Miguel Angel Suarez Mesa COL 55 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 105 142 247 +16
2 Silver medals Jose Manuel Poox Peralta MEX 55 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 104 130 234 +8
3 Bronze medals Osmel Argote Castillo CUB 53.70 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 100 128 228 +5
4 Jhony David Arteaga Castillo ECU 54.70 96 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 103 124 227 +4
5 Diego Fuentes VEN 54.60 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 99 119 218 +3
6 Raibet Machado CUB 54.90 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 97 120 217 +3
7 Isaac Daniel Gomez PUR 54.80 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 90 122 212 +2
8 Angel Tortolero VEN 54.60 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 90 110 200 +2

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hampton Miller Morris USA 60.80 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 117 162 279 +24
2 Silver medals Arley Lazaro Calderon Licourt CUB 60.90 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 117 158 275 +12
3 Bronze medals Habib De Las Salas De La Rosa COL 60.80 119 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 121 152 273 +8
4 Jhon Jairo Serna Mendoza COL 61 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 122 150 272 +6
5 Victor Jesus Garrido Buenaire ECU 60.50 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 120 144 264 +5
6 Thiago Felix Da Silva BRA 60 112 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 112 151 263 +4
7 Victor Badur Guemez Cel MEX 60.90 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 115 145 260 +3
8 Brian James Reisenauer USA 60.90 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 116 140 256 +3
9 David Alejandro Garcia Siso VEN 60.80 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 113 132 245 +3
10 Breylin Pacheco DOM 61 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 110 135 245 +2
11 Marcos Antonio Rojas Concha PER 60.90 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 105 140 245 +2
DNF Henry Eduardo Esquivel Morales GUA 60.60 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 105 0 – -1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jair Abimelet Reyes Vidal ECU 66.80 134 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 136 179 315 +24
2 Silver medals Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 66.30 133 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 135 177 312 +12
3 Bronze medals Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 67 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 169 kg good lift 130 169 299 +8
4 Orlando Antonio Vasquez Morales NCA 65 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 120 150 270 +6
5 Aldair Castro CHI 66.70 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 116 147 263 +5
6 Vicente Montoya MEX 66.40 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 110 146 256 +4
7 Luis Jaime Gonzalez Rodriguez PUR 66.60 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 115 140 255 +3
8 Mariano Agustin Calabro ARG 66.80 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 110 145 255 +3
9 Wilfredo Camey Rodriguez GUA 63.30 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 100 145 245 +3
10 Andres Peralta CRC 66.30 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 107 130 237 +2
11 Jhon Augusto Piron Candelario DOM 65.80 100 kg good lift – – 130 kg good lift – – 100 130 230 +2
12 Federico Franca URU 66.40 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 98 113 211 +2

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Julio Cesar Cedeno Mejia DOM 72.70 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 144 174 318 +26
2 Silver medals Jorge Adan Cardenas Estrada MEX 72.90 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 145 170 315 +13
3 Bronze medals Jonathan Antonio Munoz Martinez MEX 72.50 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 140 170 310 +9
4 Jacob Christian Horst USA 72.80 134 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 143 165 308 +7
5 Jorge Neptali Hernandez Flores HON 72.50 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 133 168 301 +5
6 Jorge Jesus Sanchez Velez PUR 72.20 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 130 163 293 +4
7 Reinner Josue Arango Mendez VEN 70.70 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 132 160 292 +4
8 Armando Justiniano Britton Romero NCA 70.60 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 131 160 291 +3
9 Henry Geovany Mendez Ye GUA 72.10 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 124 161 285 +3
10 Isaias Portilla ECU 72.70 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 130 153 283 +3
11 Nicolas David Rivero ARG 72.50 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 127 149 276 +2
12 David Jimenez CRC 69.20 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 120 148 268 +2
DNF Josue Lucas Ferreira Da Silva BRA 72.60 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 141 0 – -1

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Gustavo Maldonado COL 80.70 140 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 143 186 329 +28
2 Silver medals Darvin Castro VEN 80.90 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 147 177 324 +14
3 Bronze medals Juniel Munoz Martinez MEX 81 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 146 170 316 +9
4 Ray Carlos Reyes Altagracia DOM 80.10 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 141 174 315 +7
5 Corrales Rondon Edisnel Enrique CUB 76.90 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 135 171 306 +6
6 Dante Alessandro Pizzuti ARG 79.20 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 133 171 304 +5
7 Richard Jose Ollo Rangel VEN 76.30 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 133 167 300 +4
8 Santiago Daniel Villegas Fernandez PER 78.20 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 125 165 290 +4
9 Sean Cruz PUR 79.90 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 122 167 289 +3
10 Frank Josue Marmanillo Lazo PER 79 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 126 157 283 +3
11 Antonio Wu CUR 80.10 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 81 105 186 +3
DNF Samuel Guertin CAN 79.70 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 0 168 – -1
DNF Norwin Washington NCA 79.70 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 0 157 – -1
DNF Juan Nazur Nemer Aseff BOL 80.10 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 90 0 – -1

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Brayan Santiago Rodallegas Carvajal COL 87.70 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 172 210 382 +30
2 Silver medals Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 88.40 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 171 206 377 +15
3 Bronze medals Zacarias Bonnat Michel DOM 83.90 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 165 207 372 +10
4 Alex Bellemarre CAN 88.50 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 162 192 354 +8
5 Ariolvis Begue Gonzalez CUB 88.40 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 156 194 350 +6
6 Olfides Saez Vera CUB 88 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 155 193 348 +5
7 Braydon James Kennedy CAN 88.80 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 156 185 341 +4
8 Ivan Andres Escudero Ordonez ECU 86.40 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 153 185 338 +4
9 Derek Beauchamp USA 88.50 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 160 177 337 +3
10 Beau Brown USA 88.10 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 148 185 333 +3
11 Alexander Hernandez Martinez PUR 88.10 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 145 177 322 +3
12 Alejo Jeremias Gomez Franco ARG 88.20 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 129 165 294 +3
13 Juan Carrillo CRC 84.30 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 128 160 288 +2
14 Jose Aroldo Kej Ax Pop GUA 85.80 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 105 153 258 +2
15 Anellyson Doran CUR 83.70 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 100 125 225 +2

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Andres Felipe Serna Martinez COL 96 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 162 200 362 +32
2 Silver medals Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 94.70 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 161 187 348 +16
3 Bronze medals Jose Luis Lopez Carpizo MEX 96 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 148 190 338 +11
4 Amel Karim Atencia Priou PER 89.80 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 150 183 333 +8
5 Noah Dalas Santavy CAN 91.40 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 147 185 332 +6
6 Axel Haun Pavon Funes HON 95.20 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 140 180 320 +5
7 Nerwis Alejandro Maneiro Gonzalez VEN 90.10 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 169 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 141 177 318 +5
8 Camilo Esteban Zapata Prieto CHI 95.40 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 145 171 316 +4
9 Morales Keven PUR 92.70 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 140 175 315 +4
10 Juan Jose Prieto Recalde PAR 94.70 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 135 173 308 +3
11 Luis Alfredo Diaz Canga ECU 89.60 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 139 165 304 +3
12 Nicolas Rodrigo Cuevas Iborra CHI 93.40 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 137 157 294 +3
13 Javier Antonio Castillo Rodriguez GUA 94.50 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 125 160 285 +2
14 Mario Alberto Araya Chavarria CRC 94.30 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 120 160 280 +2
DNF Jean-Christophe Blanchet CAN 95.10 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 150 0 – -1
DNF Joaquin Jones ARG 92.40 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 132 0 – -1

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jhor Esneider Moreno Torres COL 96.20 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 168 202 370 +26
2 Silver medals Yeimar Mendoza Carabali COL 96.50 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 167 201 368 +13
3 Bronze medals Luis Lamenza PUR 101.90 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 160 192 352 +9
4 Juan Carlos Zaldivar Melian CUB 96.30 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 161 190 351 +7
5 Karim Alejandro Saadi Monroy MEX 100.30 148 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 155 190 345 +5
6 Wilmer Eduardo Contreras Chamorro ECU 96.40 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 152 190 342 +4
7 Lesther Miguel Fernandez Prades CUB 100.20 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 151 181 332 +4
8 Confesor Santana Frias DOM 101.60 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 141 167 308 +3
9 Diego Emiliano Picun Roux URU 100.80 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 135 165 300 +3
10 Andrew Pretty CAN 97.30 134 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 134 164 298 +3
11 Junior Donis GUA 97 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 120 165 285 +2
12 Mike Taatgen CUR 100 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 100 141 241 +2
DNF Ryan William Sester USA 101.60 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 0 196 – -1

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 108 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 153 209 362 +24
2 Silver medals Jhohan David Sanguino Matamoros VEN 102.20 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 167 194 361 +12
3 Bronze medals Juan Columbie Saname CUB 103 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 168 192 360 +8
4 Antonio Jose Govea Sandoval MEX 102.50 144 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 155 185 340 +6
5 Juan Campos DOM 108.90 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 152 180 332 +5
6 Pedro Diaz VEN 102.30 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 147 172 319 +4
7 Rashed Quran CAN 104.60 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 140 171 311 +3
8 Luisiano De Leon ARG 103.60 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 140 170 310 +3
9 Jose Andres Familia Checo DOM 108.60 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 136 170 306 +3
10 Hans Nikolay Alomia Ferrin ECU 103.20 122 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 135 165 300 +2
11 Rodrigo Sebastian Marra Calabria URU 106.40 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 123 146 269 +2
12 Leandro Lopez CRC 105.50 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 108 145 253 +2

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Raul Enrique Manriquez Collins MEX 191.70 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 171 215 386 +20
2 Silver medals Gilberto Antonio Lemus Calanche GUA 131.20 165 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 173 202 375 +10
3 Bronze medals Alejandro Jose Medina USA 126.80 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 172 202 374 +7
4 Caine Morgan Wilkes USA 148.20 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 168 205 373 +5
5 Dixon Bladimir Arroyo Valdez ECU 130.60 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 170 197 367 +4
6 Miklos Bencsik CAN 146.50 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 151 208 359 +3
7 Ezequiel German DOM 138.70 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 160 180 340 +3
8 Ander Paniagua DOM 148 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift – 150 180 330 +3
9 Kevin Mateo Asto Saiteros ECU 124.50 123 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 128 160 288 +2
10 Reynard Rosinda CUR 127.40 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 118 151 269 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Emily Rosa Figueiredo BRA 44.70 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 73 90 163 +18
2 Silver medals Cicely Jevon Kyle USA 44.80 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 71 89 160 +9
3 Bronze medals Rosielis Coromoto Quintana Mendoza VEN 43.10 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 68 87 155 +6
4 Alejandra Alvarez COL 44 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 69 84 153 +5
5 Katherine Ignacia Landeros Lopez CHI 45 62 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 66 86 152 +4
6 Diana Esther Chay Dzul MEX 45 63 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 63 86 149 +3
7 Franchesca Miledis Simon Aren CUB 45 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 66 77 143 +3
8 Adamaris Santiago Santiago PUR 44.90 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 60 73 133 +2
9 Sara Paola Saucedo Lijeron BOL 44.30 48 kg good lift 51 kg no lift 52 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 52 71 123 +2

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hayley Marie Reichardt USA 49 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 84 108 192 +38
2 Silver medals Jourdan Elizabeth Delacruz USA 48.90 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 83 108 191 +19
3 Bronze medals Nathasha Rosa Figueiredo BRA 48.50 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 84 106 190 +13
4 Andrea De La Herran Martinez MEX 48.90 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 85 100 185 +10
5 Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 48.80 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 82 102 184 +8
6 Dahiana Ortiz DOM 48.90 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 80 104 184 +6
7 Yesica Yadira Hernandez Vieyra MEX 49 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 101 181 +5
8 Katherin Oriana Echandia Zarate VEN 48.70 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 78 98 176 +5
9 Luiza De Oliveira BRA 48.80 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 80 95 175 +4
10 Anali Paola Saldarriaga Yovera PER 48.60 64 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 66 87 153 +4
11 Ludmila Yasmin Gerzel ARG 48.30 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 68 84 152 +3
12 Yessica Lee Torrez Nunez BOL 48.30 63 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 63 85 148 +3
13 Silvana Maria Gonzalez Sanchez GUA 47.90 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 60 86 146 +3
14 Regina Maria Paula Ochoa Insfran ARG 48.20 60 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 63 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 60 82 142 +3
15 Omayraliz Ortiz Vazquez PUR 48.80 61 kg no lift 61 kg no lift 61 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 61 79 140 +3
16 Jessica Massiel Gonzalez Mairena NCA 48.80 60 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 64 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 60 78 138 +2
17 Kiana Zuniga CRC 48.20 56 kg good lift 59 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 56 78 134 +2
18 Katherine Nicole Gonzalez Noble URU 48.20 56 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 59 71 130 +2
19 Manuela Andrea Berrio Zuluaga COL 47.90 50 kg good lift – – 70 kg good lift – – 50 70 120 +2

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Shayla Mariah Moore USA 54.80 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 83 110 193 +34
2 Silver medals Jenifer Carolina Hernandez Chamorro ECU 54.70 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 83 109 192 +17
3 Bronze medals Leticia Cristina Laurindo Moraes BRA 54.80 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 85 105 190 +11
4 Irene Esmeralda Borrego Palacios MEX 54.80 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 86 103 189 +9
5 Josee Gallant CAN 53.60 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 83 104 187 +7
6 Yorlis Yaidelyn Zabala Zabala VEN 54.50 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 84 99 183 +6
7 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 54.80 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 80 103 183 +5
8 Rose Harvey CAN 53.90 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 80 102 182 +4
9 Yasmin Juliannis Quintero Valera VEN 53.50 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 81 100 181 +4
10 Issi Massei Agrait Calo PUR 54.80 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 75 92 167 +3
11 Kynara Ilyiss Campo PUR 53.90 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 70 94 164 +3
12 Violeta Fernandez PAR 51.90 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 68 84 152 +3
13 Sonia Salvadora Betancourt Osejo NCA 54.90 63 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 67 85 152 +3
14 Maria Sol Moya ARG 50.50 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 65 79 144 +2
15 Erika Marin CRC 52.80 59 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 65 78 143 +2
16 Melison Dayhana Araya Solano CRC 52.90 56 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 56 82 138 +2
DNF Sofia Isabel Aleman Ardon HON 55 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 0 93 – -1

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yenny Fernanda Alvarez Caicedo COL 58.70 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 102 124 226 +40
2 Silver medals Concepcion Usuga Correa COL 58.80 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 98 118 216 +20
3 Bronze medals Taylor Nicole Wilkins USA 58.90 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 93 122 215 +13
4 Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 58.90 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 93 118 211 +10
5 Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez Gomez VEN 57.20 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 94 112 206 +8
6 Nathalia Novas Jimenez DOM 58.90 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 88 118 206 +7
7 Luz Casadevall ARG 58.10 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 92 113 205 +6
8 Jenifer Samanta Becerra Romero ECU 58.60 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 85 113 198 +5
9 Gilyeliz Saned Guzman Perez PUR 58.80 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 84 108 192 +4
10 Raquel Souza Santos BRA 58 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 80 108 188 +4
11 Martina Mendoza ARG 58.40 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 79 100 179 +4
12 Kayla Shepard CAN 57.40 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 77 101 178 +3
13 Hannah Gula CAN 58.40 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 78 95 173 +3
14 Javiana Del Socorro Pavon Montiel NCA 58 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 75 95 170 +3
15 Iris Abigail Leguizamon Hermosilla PAR 57.50 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 76 90 166 +3
16 Kimberly Daniela Palacios Jimenez CRC 58.10 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 74 90 164 +3
17 Valeria Araya CRC 58.30 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 65 75 140 +2
18 Johana Prieto PAR 57.10 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 60 75 135 +2
DNF Janeth Gomez Valdivia MEX 58.90 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 0 117 – -1
DNF Emelin Graciela Ortiz Hernandez HON 58.70 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift – – – 65 0 – -1

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nathalia Llamosa Mosquera COL 64 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 106 129 235 +28
2 Silver medals Julieth Alejandra Rodriguez Quintero COL 64 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 101 123 224 +14
3 Bronze medals Queysi Julissa Rojas Gonzalez MEX 64 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 93 115 208 +9
4 Nadia Adele Yangui CAN 63.90 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 87 111 198 +7
5 Yineisy Paola Reyes Marinez DOM 63.90 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift – 105 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 85 112 197 +6
6 Sema Nancy Ludrick Rivas NCA 63.60 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 85 112 197 +5
7 Tatiana Ullua ARG 63.50 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 89 107 196 +4
8 Rosselyn Arianna Uzcategui Escalona VEN 60.80 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 85 110 195 +4
9 Eldi Jhasmin Paredes Vasquez PER 63.60 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 84 108 192 +3
10 Bruna Luana Nascimento Piloto BRA 62 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 84 101 185 +3
11 Paola Marsicano URU 63.80 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 73 93 166 +3
12 Ariana Evelina Prem Regalado GUA 61.90 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 75 90 165 +2
13 Leila Maria Slowik ARG 59.90 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 76 87 163 +2
14 Ruth Copa BOL 62.90 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 65 83 148 +2

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Angie Paola Palacios Dajomes ECU 69.60 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 113 134 247 +32
2 Silver medals Mari Leivis Sanchez Perinan COL 71 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 112 134 246 +16
3 Bronze medals Meredith Leigh Alwine USA 70.40 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 102 132 234 +11
4 Jessica Jarquin Gonzalez MEX 68.80 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 102 127 229 +8
5 Shania Sophia Bedward CAN 70 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 94 121 215 +6
6 Marina De La Caridad Rodriguez Mitjan CUB 69.40 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 96 118 214 +5
7 Daiana Serrano DOM 71 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 90 121 211 +5
8 Fransheska Mari Matias Marcial DOM 70.40 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 93 117 210 +4
9 Schott Amanda Da Costa BRA 70 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 90 120 210 +4
10 Kidaisha Lopez Rodriguez PUR 70.20 85 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 91 113 204 +3
11 Zuleinys Yanette Reyes Lopez VEN 70.70 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 85 111 196 +3
12 Tatiana Salas Pereira CRC 69.10 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 87 107 194 +3
13 Lesbia Marielis Cruz Hernandez GUA 69.70 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 83 105 188 +2
14 Shandler Kohlman CAN 69.90 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 82 105 187 +2
15 Lucia Cecilia Castaneda Gomez NCA 70.60 77 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 82 100 182 +2
16 Joana Valeria Palacios ARG 65.20 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 78 103 181 +2

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Martha Ann Rogers USA 75.50 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 111 141 252 +34
2 Silver medals Helen Escobar COL 76 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 106 133 239 +17
3 Bronze medals Mailyng Guadalupe Echeverria Meza COL 73.90 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 103 133 236 +11
4 Yeniuska Mirabal Feria CUB 71.10 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 105 129 234 +9
5 Melisa Maida Aguilera Pena CUB 74.40 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 99 129 228 +7
6 Ana Torres MEX 71.40 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 104 123 227 +6
7 Kelin Juliana Jimenez Quinonez ECU 74.20 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 101 125 226 +5
8 Bella Nancy Paredes Arreaga ECU 75 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 100 126 226 +4
9 Nicole Tallman USA 75.50 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 96 125 221 +4
10 Erika Feliz Ferreras DOM 74.90 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 95 122 217 +3
11 Amanda Souza Da Silva BRA 73.60 87 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 92 117 209 +3
12 Nataly Geerman ARU 75.90 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 83 120 203 +3
13 Gina Mcmonagle CAN 71.60 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 85 110 195 +3
14 Martina Diaz ARG 71.40 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 88 105 193 +2
15 Eugenia Berger URU 74.80 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 74 98 172 +2
16 Silvia Del Socorro Artola Artola NCA 72.60 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 71 100 171 +2
DNF Laura Yenireet Peinado Mejias VEN 75.90 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 0 123 – -1

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 77.10 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 120 143 263 +16
2 Silver medals Yudelina Mejia Peguero DOM 80.50 104 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 113 139 252 +8
3 Bronze medals Laura Nascimento Amaro BRA 79.60 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 105 138 243 +5
4 Lizbeth Gabriela Nolasco Hernandez MEX 77.40 98 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 104 122 226 +4
5 Andreanne Messier CAN 80.90 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 97 121 218 +3
6 Yuneisy Merino CUB 77.20 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 97 119 216 +3
7 Beverly Shanen De Leon Cardoza GUA 76.10 60 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 71 93 164 +2
DNF Caratiny Yahosca Stivenson Omier NCA 80.20 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 85 0 – -1

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 81.10 108 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 142 kg good lift – 109 142 251 +14
2 Silver medals Yeinny Norela Geles Moreno COL 82.80 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 111 138 249 +7
3 Bronze medals Ayamey Damiana Medina Roca CUB 81.60 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 110 137 247 +5
4 Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 83.10 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 105 131 236 +4
5 Dayana Lucia Mina Torres ECU 86.40 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 100 130 230 +3
6 Elizabeth Caridad Reyes Entenza CUB 86.30 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +2
7 Cecilia Rodriguez URU 85.50 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 89 108 197 +2

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sarah Elizabeth Robles USA 141 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 125 154 279 +22
2 Silver medals Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 132 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 115 149 264 +11
3 Bronze medals Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 97.30 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 118 145 263 +7
4 Veronica Estela Saladin Tolentino DOM 128.20 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 116 136 252 +6
5 Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 102.50 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 105 135 240 +4
6 Taiane Justino De Lima BRA 118.80 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 104 131 235 +4
7 Adbeel Noemi Rodriguez Lugo MEX 113.40 98 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 106 127 233 +3
8 Marifelix Sarria Ruiz CUB 103.80 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 102 130 232 +3
9 Dalia Beatriz Correa Mena CUB 101.40 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 100 125 225 +2
10 Scarleth Vanessa Ucelo Marroquin GUA 107.20 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 85 120 205 +2
11 Yamila Juliana Marchionni ARG 143.50 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 81 106 187 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).