OWLstats.

Competition · 2025

2025 IWF World Championships

Date
Location
Forde, NOR · Norway
Level
Senior World

Athletes

421

209 men · 212 women

Countries

25

Kg lifted

94,505

Good lifts

53%

2,526 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men138147263211250461
Women86109186125158283

Medal table

25 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1North Korea5319
2Colombia1135
3Thailand1124
4United States1023
5Uzbekistan1012
6China1012
7Korea1012
8Armenia1001
9Turkey1001
10Indonesia1001
11Norway1001
12Bulgaria1001
13Iran0202
14Egypt0112
15Bahrain0112
16Japan0101
17India0101
18Romania0101
19Canada0101
20Nigeria0101
21Dominican Republic0101
22Cuba0101
23Taiwan0011
24Moldova0011
25Australia0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men154126
Women183726
All154126

Consistency and bombouts

2,526 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men50%63262241
Women56%70756521
All53%1,3391,18762

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Rizki Juniansyah INA79105
2Akbar Djuraev UZB110102
3Suk Ri PRK6399
4Yeison Lopez Lopez COL8893
5Olivia Lynn Reeves USA7790
6Song Gum Ri PRK4887
7Kuk Hyang Song PRK6987
8Il Gyong Kim PRK5881
9Nasar Karlos May BUL9481
10Solfrid Eila Amena Koanda NOR8675
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men105112267
Women99112397
All105114664

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men476.27331404.73463
Women339.46240265.58309
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Weeraphon Wichuma71476.27
2Masanori Miyamoto71475.23
3He Yueji71473.94
4Akbar Djuraev110473.40
5Muhammed Furkan Ozbek65473.27
6Nasar Karlos May94471.87
7Yusuf Fehmi Genc71471.71
8Yeison Lopez Lopez88471.38
9Won Ju Ri71469.50
10Rizki Juniansyah79469.34
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Song Gum Ri48339.46
2Kuk Hyang Song69336.71
3Olivia Lynn Reeves77334.74
4Suk Ri63332.54
5Il Gyong Kim58326.93
6Rafiatu Folashade Lawal58319.45
7Thanyathon Sukcharoen48317.36
8Chanu Saikhom Mirabai48317.25
9Hyon Gyong Kang53315.92
10Mihaela-Valentina Cambei53315.80

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
North Korea PRK105860531
United States USA142632102
Colombia COL92532113
China CHN111932101
Indonesia INA101831100
Thailand THA61522112
Taiwan TPE161491001
Iran IRI81472020
Uzbekistan UZB21360101
Norway NOR131311100
Canada CAN131272010
Korea KOR141215101
Egypt EGY51180011
Bulgaria BUL61151100
Turkey TUR101114100
India IND111090010
Japan JPN131033010
Mexico MEX161001000
Armenia ARM7943100
Spain ESP10810000
AIN AIN9740000
Philippines PHI5620000
Brazil BRA6610000
Ukraine UKR8610000
Bahrain BRN2580011
Italy ITA6502000
Dominican Republic DOM3491010
Romania ROU4471010
Chile CHI5430000
Australia AUS5421001
France FRA5420000
Nigeria NGR1410010
Kazakhstan KAZ4410000
Cuba CUB2390010
Finland FIN7381000
Great Britain GBR8373000
Kuwait KUW10350000
Czech Republic CZE6340000
New Zealand NZL5330000
Denmark DEN7330000
Moldova MDA1310001
Lithuania LTU6290000
Azerbaijan AZE4251000
Latvia LAT3240000
Kenya KEN8241000
WRT WRT3240000
Peru PER4231000
Ireland IRL5220000
Malaysia MAS4211000
Germany GER6192000
Iceland ISL4160000
Georgia GEO2161000
Kosovo KOS1160000
United Arab Emirates UAE5151000
Slovakia SVK3120000
Ecuador ECU3121000
Israel ISR3101000
Cameroon CMR3101000
Cyprus CYP280000
Hungary HUN280000
Austria AUT280000
Croatia CRO280000
Malta MLT371000
Albania ALB362000
Saudi Arabia KSA160000
Belgium BEL462000
Poland POL160000
Jordan JOR160000
State of Palestine PLE150000
Luxembourg LUX150000
Sweden SWE150000
Ghana GHA140000
Switzerland SUI140000
Uganda UGA140000
Serbia SRB140000
Netherlands NED140000
Morocco MAR140000
Argentina ARG231000
Tonga TGA231000
Vanuatu VAN130000
NMI NMI130000
South Africa RSA130000
Hong Kong HKG130000
Tunisia TUN1-11000
Botswana BOT1-11000
Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 60 kg 22 3 23166 354413.8467.0 118119138 127150170 228268302
Men 65 kg 18 1 18654 402434.1473.3 130132145 153162.5180 275297324
Men 71 kg 23 3 24769 364427.6476.3 124137160 147173194 264310346
Men 79 kg 35 8 404105 311393.4469.3 127145163 138170204 240305361
Men 88 kg 31 9 33493 287397.0471.4 130150177 136180215 235325387
Men 94 kg 27 4 30081 358404.7471.9 159160182 166190222 302342395
Men 110 kg 34 8 385102 318408.6473.4 154169.5196 157202.5232 286369428
Men +110 kg 19 5 18057 294389.7467.2 155168211 157201250 283367461
Women 48 kg 29 4 32987 233267.0339.5 667491 9296122 145167213
Women 53 kg 23 3 24769 230266.9315.9 728094 96101121 154179214
Women 58 kg 27 4 30081 233277.0326.9 8189104 102114132 167199236
Women 63 kg 33 3 39599 244262.5332.5 8487111 109114142 184198253
Women 69 kg 29 3 33387 240271.6336.7 8595120 114121150 192218270
Women 77 kg 30 2 35290 249265.6334.7 100101123 116124.5155 209225278
Women 86 kg 25 1 28375 251263.1307.0 104106122 122129152 222234272
Women +86 kg 16 1 15848 243257.0284.7 104110125 130136.5158 234246.5283

Men 60 kg

Men 60 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Wang Hao CHN 59.59 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift – 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 138 164 302 +66
2 Silver medals Theerapong Silachai THA 59.75 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 129 170 299 +33
3 Bronze medals Un Chol Pang PRK 59.83 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 127 168 295 +22
4 Goderdzi Berdelidze GEO 59.71 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 128 155 283 +17
5 Yuan Hao CHN 59.67 127 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 149 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 132 149 281 +13
6 Ali Elsayed Attia Elaraby Elsayed EGY 59.69 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 124 154 278 +11
7 Felix Da Silva Thiago BRA 58.81 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 123 155 278 +9
8 Fernando Jr Agad PHI 59.55 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 120 155 275 +8
9 Kaito Hirai JPN 59.61 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 117 158 275 +7
10 Garnik Cholakyan ARM 59.77 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift – 123 152 275 +7
11 Rishikanta Singh Chanambam IND 59.81 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 117 152 269 +6
12 Mansour Abdulrahim Al Saleem M KSA 59.59 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 122 145 267 +6
13 Bin Kasdan Mohamad Aniq MAS 59.35 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 115 151 266 +5
14 Deniz Gretov Danev BUL 58.75 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 113 140 253 +5
15 Jose Manuel Poox Peralta MEX 59.69 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 149 kg no lift 105 137 242 +4
16 Joshua Amunga Mboya KEN 59.09 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 110 131 241 +4
17 Wang Wen Che TPE 59.65 95 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 105 128 233 +4
18 Davis Niyoyita UGA 58.29 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 125 225 +4
19 Alotaibi Mohammad H KUW 59.31 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 81 106 187 +3
DNF Chhum Gabriel John USA 59.67 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 125 0 – -1
DNF Kim Kyungmin KOR 59.59 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 118 0 – -1
DNF Angel Hriskov Rusev BUL 59.85 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 118 0 – -1

Men 65 kg

Men 65 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Muhammed Furkan Ozbek TUR 64.53 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 145 179 324 +54
2 Silver medals Myong Jin Pak PRK 64.33 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 139 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 135 180 315 +27
3 Bronze medals Hampton Miller Morris USA 64.59 131 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 133 178 311 +18
4 Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 64.77 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 130 175 305 +14
5 Aznil Bin Bidin Muhamad MAS 64.35 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 135 166 301 +11
6 Ivan Petkov Dimov BUL 64.59 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 137 163 300 +9
7 Eko Yuli Irawan INA 64.71 135 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 137 163 300 +8
8 Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 64.95 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 134 165 299 +7
9 Raja Muthupandi IND 64.83 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 169 kg good lift 130 169 299 +6
10 Adventino Geovani Leonardo INA 63.99 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 133 162 295 +5
11 Yuki Kimura JPN 64.83 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 131 153 284 +5
12 Jon Luke Mau GER 64.45 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 129 155 284 +5
13 Gabriel Marinov BUL 64.97 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 125 150 275 +4
14 Dimitris Minasidis CYP 64.83 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 122 151 273 +4
15 Chan-Hung Kao TPE 63.97 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 123 148 271 +4
16 Pavlo Zalipskyi UKR 64.85 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 118 147 265 +3
17 Leowell Ladringan Cristobal NMI 64.71 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 108 145 253 +3
DNF Ferdi Hardal TUR 64.65 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 135 0 – -1

Men 71 kg

Men 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Weeraphon Wichuma THA 70.59 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 152 194 346 +69
2 Silver medals Masanori Miyamoto JPN 70.51 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 152 193 345 +35
3 Bronze medals He Yueji CHN 70.49 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 160 184 344 +23
4 Yusuf Fehmi Genc TUR 70.69 150 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 151 192 343 +17
5 Won Ju Ri PRK 70.89 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 152 190 342 +14
6 Isa Rustamov AZE 70.75 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 148 180 328 +12
7 Kaan Kahriman TUR 70.65 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 148 180 328 +10
8 Albert Ian Delos Santos Alegada PHI 70.19 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 137 185 322 +9
9 Ajith Narayana IND 70.73 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 145 175 320 +8
10 Kotaro Sato JPN 70.49 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 136 176 312 +7
11 Bernardin Ledoux Kingue Matam FRA 70.51 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 138 173 311 +6
12 Wang-Heng Chen TPE 70.37 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 141 169 310 +6
13 Ardaraya INA 70.23 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 132 175 307 +5
14 Jonathan Antonio Munoz Martinez MEX 70.35 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 135 165 300 +5
15 Sergio Andres Cares Valdes CHI 70.95 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 129 164 293 +5
16 Yung Fu Liu TPE 68.40 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 122 156 278 +4
17 Ismail Rachidi MAR 70.72 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 115 155 270 +4
18 Ronnevik Stefan NOR 70.84 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 115 145 260 +4
19 Rasmus Heggvik Aune NOR 70.74 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 108 143 251 +4
20 Shaher Eissa S KUW 70.42 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 80 90 170 +3
DNF Gor Sahakyan ARM 70.99 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 154 0 – -1
DNF Jorge Adan Cardenas Estrada MEX 70.53 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Sebastian Andres Olivares Paez COL 70.73 149 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 79 kg

Men 79 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rizki Juniansyah INA 77.59 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 204 kg good lift – 157 204 361 +105
2 Silver medals Chong Song Ri PRK 77.91 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 163 197 360 +53
3 Bronze medals Mohamed Younes Elsayed Abdelrahman EGY 78.67 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 198 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 162 198 360 +35
4 Rahmat Erwin Abdullah INA 77.21 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift – 192 kg good lift 203 kg good lift – 156 203 359 +26
5 Caden Taiyo Cahoy USA 77.99 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 155 198 353 +21
6 Yedige Yemberdi KAZ 78.81 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 199 kg no lift 155 196 351 +18
7 Ning Gan CHN 78.65 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 157 186 343 +15
8 Ryan Henry Grimsland USA 78.85 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 152 190 342 +13
9 Abdollah Beiranvand IRI 78.01 149 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 156 184 340 +12
10 Rakuei Azuma JPN 78.87 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 148 188 336 +11
11 Ritvars Suharevs LAT 78.68 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 150 184 334 +10
12 Likharad Vadzim AIN 78.71 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 151 180 331 +9
13 Petr Khrebtov KAZ 78.85 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 147 183 330 +8
14 Briken Calja ALB 77.25 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 147 181 328 +8
15 Pin-Hsun Huang TPE 78.47 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 145 181 326 +7
16 Valluri Ajaya Babu IND 78.65 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 146 177 323 +7
17 Elkhan Aligulizada AZE 78.79 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 145 170 315 +6
18 Samuel Guertin CAN 78.69 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 139 166 305 +6
19 Petr Marecek CZE 78.39 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 135 166 301 +6
20 Whiteman James CAN 78.57 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 133 166 299 +5
21 Heikuksela Timo FIN 78.65 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 133 160 293 +5
22 Nikola Todorovic CRO 76.87 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 124 153 277 +5
23 Aune Remy Heggvik NOR 78.69 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 121 156 277 +5
24 Issa Rajab Mohammed Al Balushi Balushi UAE 76.51 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 122 150 272 +4
25 Gustav Wang Hansen DEN 78.47 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 112 145 257 +4
26 Sood Almutairi A A H KUW 74.61 80 kg good lift – – 100 kg good lift – – 80 100 180 +4
27 AlQAHTANI Sultan S KUW 78.25 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 85 kg good lift – – 75 85 160 +4
DNF Son Hyeonho KOR 78.65 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 198 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 0 198 – -1
DNF Erkand Qerimaj ALB 78.79 149 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 150 0 – -1
DNF Natthawut Suepsuan THA 78.81 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 150 0 – -1
DNF Erry Hidayat Muhammad MAS 76.23 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift – 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 140 0 – -1
DNF Anthony Libasia Masinde KEN 77.87 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 118 0 – -1
DNF Jakalase Inocent BOT 76.97 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 112 0 – -1
DNF Oscar Reyes Martinez ITA 78.41 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Christopher John Murray GBR 78.35 30 kg no lift – – 30 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1

Men 88 kg

Men 88 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yeison Lopez Lopez COL 87.63 173 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 177 210 387 +93
2 Silver medals Kwang Ryol Ro PRK 87.81 162 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 162 215 377 +47
3 Bronze medals Marin Robu MDA 87.69 169 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 204 kg no lift 169 200 369 +31
4 Arley Mendez Perez CHI 87.57 165 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 172 196 368 +23
5 Lorenzo Tarquini ITA 87.45 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 159 198 357 +19
6 Iliya Salehi Pour IRI 87.65 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 163 193 356 +16
7 Cristiano Giuseppe Ficco ITA 86.85 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 199 kg no lift 159 193 352 +13
8 Meng-En Hsieh TPE 87.71 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 197 kg good lift 152 197 349 +12
9 Braydon James Kennedy CAN 87.89 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 156 185 341 +10
10 Brandon Joseph Victorian USA 87.49 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 153 187 340 +9
11 Alibek Rakhymberdi KAZ 87.19 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 146 190 336 +8
12 Arturs Vasilonoks LAT 87.69 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 152 182 334 +8
13 Mauricio Cristofer Canul Facundo MEX 87.87 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 146 185 331 +7
14 Irmantas Kacinskas LTU 87.51 144 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 150 180 330 +7
15 Cameron David Mctaggart NZL 86.57 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 148 178 326 +6
16 Jeremie Junior Ngouanom Nzali CMR 87.47 137 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 145 180 325 +6
17 Javier Gonzalez Ayuso ESP 87.15 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 145 180 325 +5
18 Eetu Matias Hautaniemi FIN 87.79 134 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 169 kg good lift 138 169 307 +5
19 Sverrisson Bergur ISL 87.41 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 135 158 293 +5
20 Henneli Adrian NOR 86.17 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 130 151 281 +5
21 Rylee Borg MLT 87.61 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 120 157 277 +4
22 Franklin Atete KEN 81.39 105 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 105 132 237 +4
DNF Hyeongo Park KOR 87.73 155 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 0 195 – -1
DNF Daehee Jo KOR 87.37 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 160 0 – -1
DNF Suren Grigoryan ARM 87.15 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 160 0 – -1
DNF Lucas Mueller GER 87.05 154 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift – – – 154 0 – -1
DNF Alex Bellemarre CAN 87.49 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift – – – 150 0 – -1
DNF Uaealesi Funaki TGA 87.85 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 130 0 – -1
DNF Pan Yunhua CHN 87.91 160 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Karapetyan Andranik BIH 87.65 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 173 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Korsvoll Sigurd Haug NOR 87.49 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nasar Karlos May BUL 91.21 173 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 219 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 173 222 395 +81
2 Silver medals Alireza Moeini Sedeh IRI 93.31 174 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 182 209 391 +41
3 Bronze medals Jokser Manuel Albornoz Quinto COL 89.91 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 175 215 390 +27
4 Ali Alipour IRI 93.87 171 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 219 kg no lift 176 211 387 +20
5 Rostami Kianoush KOS 93.43 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 217 kg no lift 172 205 377 +16
6 Bonilla Casierra Marcos Alejandro COL 93.75 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 165 208 373 +14
7 Romain Jordan Sebastien Imadouchene FRA 93.45 157 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 160 211 371 +12
8 Maksym Dombrovskyi UKR 93.95 161 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 167 203 370 +10
9 Ramiro Mora Romero WRT 93.95 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 167 201 368 +9
10 Karim Ibrahim Ibrahim Ali Abokahla EGY 92.81 164 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 164 203 367 +8
11 Anton Serdiukov UKR 93.91 163 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 170 192 362 +7
12 Juan David Guadamud Pico ECU 94 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 160 200 360 +7
13 Patryk Eryk Sawulski POL 93.85 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 157 193 350 +6
14 Antonio Jose Govea Sandoval MEX 93.07 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 156 186 342 +6
15 Oliver Riley Saxton AUS 93.57 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 155 185 340 +5
16 Manuel Sanchez Lopez ESP 93.75 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 150 187 337 +5
17 Singh Dilbag IND 93.95 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 154 180 334 +5
18 Jonathan David Ramos Chaires MEX 93.93 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 142 190 332 +5
19 Joaquin Jones ARG 92.87 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 151 180 331 +4
20 Yannick Tschan SUI 93.35 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 146 182 328 +4
21 Lukas Kordusas LTU 92.11 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 145 180 325 +4
22 Forrester Christopher Osei GHA 93.45 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 144 181 325 +4
23 Jesse Juhani Nykanen FIN 93.75 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 140 170 310 +4
DNF Raphael Friedrich GER 92.31 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 171 0 – -1
DNF Sukru Hakan Kurnaz TUR 90.17 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 166 0 – -1
DNF Ertjan Kofsha ALB 93.67 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 161 0 – -1
DNF Hermann Junior Ngaina Ii CMR 89.69 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 125 0 – -1

Men 110 kg

Men 110 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Akbar Djuraev UZB 109.85 189 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 232 kg good lift 245 kg no lift 196 232 428 +102
2 Silver medals Alireza Nasiri IRI 108.89 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 224 kg good lift 231 kg good lift 184 231 415 +51
3 Bronze medals Ruslan Nurudinov UZB 109.99 183 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 224 kg good lift 228 kg good lift 233 kg no lift 186 228 414 +34
4 Garik Karapetyan ARM 107.75 186 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 224 kg no lift 224 kg no lift 187 220 407 +26
5 Marcos Ruiz I Velasco ESP 108.17 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 219 kg no lift 221 kg good lift 185 221 406 +20
6 Hristo Dimitrov Hristov BUL 109.47 180 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 185 212 397 +17
7 Ferguson Kolbi Malik Kwame USA 109.57 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 174 222 396 +15
8 Siarhei Sharankou AIN 108.97 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 180 215 395 +13
9 Po-Jen Chen TPE 109.49 173 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 181 212 393 +11
10 Yeonhak Jang KOR 107.65 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 177 210 387 +10
11 Bing-Cheng Dong TPE 109.78 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 171 216 387 +9
12 Abolfazl Zare IRI 107.05 166 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 209 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 176 210 386 +9
13 Dadash Dadashbayli AZE 108.87 173 kg good lift – – 212 kg good lift – – 173 212 385 +8
14 Kondratev Viktor AIN 106.51 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 173 210 383 +7
15 Sultan Meiram KAZ 109.87 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 169 211 380 +7
16 Arturs Plesnieks LAT 109.99 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 209 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 170 209 379 +6
17 Ryunosuke Mochida JPN 109.31 162 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 168 202 370 +6
18 Asem Mousa Husam Alsallaj JOR 109.65 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 165 203 368 +6
19 Alghafeer Ezzeddin UAE 106.77 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 166 196 362 +5
20 Mohammed Hamada K H PLE 109.27 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 165 196 361 +5
21 Junior Periclex Ngadja Nyabeyeu CMR 105.29 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 154 202 356 +5
22 Josue Said Medina Andueza MEX 109.93 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 155 196 351 +5
23 Neilas Gineikis LTU 109.43 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 155 185 340 +4
24 Arnas Sidiskis LTU 105.31 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 145 180 325 +4
25 Joergen Kjellevand NOR 109.59 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 140 160 300 +4
26 Kamande Eric KEN 108.19 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 112 142 254 +4
DNF Lauret Rodriguez Luis Manuel ROU 109.91 185 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 217 kg no lift 188 0 – -1
DNF Ali Shukurlu AZE 108.69 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 182 0 – -1
DNF Xavier Martin Alexandre Lusignan CAN 103.47 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 166 0 – -1
DNF Artur Mugurdumov ISR 107.57 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 204 kg no lift 162 0 – -1
DNF Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 109.87 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 155 0 – -1
DNF Muhammed Emin Burun TUR 109.73 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Simon Martirosyan ARM 109.83 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 187 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Aymen Bacha TUN 109.50 184 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 213 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 217 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men +110 kg

Men +110 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Varazdat Lalayan ARM 157.56 206 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 245 kg good lift 250 kg good lift 261 kg no lift 211 250 461 +57
2 Silver medals Gor Tigran A. Minasyan BRN 156.32 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 242 kg good lift 251 kg no lift – 205 242 447 +29
3 Bronze medals Song Yeonghwan KOR 148.36 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 235 kg no lift 235 kg good lift 242 kg no lift 175 235 410 +19
4 Yangjae Lee KOR 143.16 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 180 225 405 +14
5 Prylypko Vladyslav UKR 130.17 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 216 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 226 kg no lift 171 221 392 +11
6 Ragnar Gamlestoel Holme NOR 143.79 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 178 210 388 +10
7 Kamil Kucera CZE 153.15 165 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 223 kg no lift 166 217 383 +8
8 Singh Lovepreet IND 126.51 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 168 201 369 +7
9 Karolis Stonkus LTU 136.85 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 164 205 369 +6
10 Kolar Josef CZE 112.57 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 164 203 367 +6
11 Karim Alejandro Saadi Monroy MEX 110.01 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 166 200 366 +5
12 Suamili Alex Nanai AUS 151.05 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 160 200 360 +5
13 Alonso Javier Bizama Conejero CHI 159.87 145 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 155 200 355 +4
14 Sikoti Jr Manumua TGA 139.15 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 135 177 312 +4
DNF Ali Davoudi IRI 173.96 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 243 kg no lift 244 kg no lift 246 kg no lift 196 0 – -1
DNF Williams Aaron Andrew USA 179.66 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 221 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 185 0 – -1
DNF M Moayad Alnajjar UAE 160.74 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift – – – 170 0 – -1
DNF Bakari Turmanidze GEO 148.72 – – – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Ayat Sharifikelarijani IRI 159.32 190 kg no lift 197 kg no lift – 244 kg no lift 244 kg no lift – 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Song Gum Ri PRK 47.83 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 91 122 213 +87
2 Silver medals Chanu Saikhom Mirabai IND 47.81 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 84 115 199 +44
3 Bronze medals Thanyathon Sukcharoen THA 47.49 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 88 110 198 +29
4 Li Shumiao CHN 47.53 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 80 111 191 +22
5 Zhu Qiulian CHN 47.47 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 83 105 188 +17
6 Ludia Marguiela Montero Ramos CUB 47.85 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 83 100 183 +15
7 Fang Wan-Ling TPE 47.87 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 80 103 183 +12
8 Cheng Jing Lin TPE 47.39 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 78 103 181 +11
9 Rosegie Ramos PHI 47.51 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 80 96 176 +10
10 Rebeka Groulx CAN 47.59 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 77 98 175 +9
11 Emily Rosa Figueiredo BRA 47.23 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 78 97 175 +8
12 Hanbyeol Lee KOR 47.69 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 75 98 173 +7
13 Lucia Gonzalez Borrego ESP 47.75 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 75 94 169 +7
14 Kim Eunyeong KOR 47.65 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 73 94 167 +6
15 Zhatkina Elizaveta AIN 47.37 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift – 74 93 167 +6
16 Marta Garcia Rincon ESP 47.33 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 78 87 165 +5
17 Jeannis Andrea Ramirez Rangel MEX 47.43 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 74 90 164 +5
18 Joo Hu Lee Jun CHI 46.87 67 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 71 87 158 +5
19 Mara Strzykala LUX 47.51 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 67 88 155 +5
20 Cintia Andrea Arva HUN 47.33 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 66 86 152 +4
21 Shaidullina Regina AIN 46.05 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 65 87 152 +4
22 Rebecca Janet Copeland IRL 47.59 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 68 83 151 +4
23 Sonja Koponen FIN 47.71 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 65 83 148 +4
24 Janet Atieno Oduor KEN 45.61 56 kg no lift 56 kg no lift 56 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 56 73 129 +4
25 Alhawal Sarah S KUW 46.64 40 kg good lift 43 kg no lift 43 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 40 60 100 +3
DNF Rira Suzuki JPN 47.63 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 0 104 – -1
DNF Dahiana Ortiz DOM 47.74 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 0 100 – -1
DNF Gamze Altun TUR 47.05 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 0 99 – -1
DNF Wong Tammy GBR 47.67 69 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 69 0 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hyon Gyong Kang PRK 52.87 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 93 121 214 +69
2 Silver medals Mihaela-Valentina Cambei ROU 50.91 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 94 114 208 +35
3 Bronze medals Surodchana Khambao THA 52.21 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 90 110 200 +23
4 Cansel Ozkan TUR 52.77 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 93 104 197 +17
5 Nathasha Rosa Figueiredo BRA 52.55 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 84 108 192 +14
6 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 52.95 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 83 103 186 +12
7 Monasterio Urbitarte Malen ESP 52.09 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 83 102 185 +10
8 Andrea De La Herran Martinez MEX 52.25 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 83 101 184 +9
9 Juliana Klarisa INA 52.65 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 103 183 +8
10 Nishiura Mio JPN 52.17 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 80 101 181 +7
11 Ninggan Basilia Bamerop INA 51.87 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 80 101 181 +6
12 Rebekka Tao Jacobsen NOR 52.39 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 78 101 179 +6
13 Bel Iris FRA 52.47 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 78 101 179 +5
14 Sol Anette Waaler NOR 52.17 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 78 101 179 +5
15 Novitskaia Kristina AIN 52.57 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 75 96 171 +5
16 Adriana Cosmina Pana ROU 51.83 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 76 93 169 +4
17 Radmila Zagorac SRB 50.97 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 70 94 164 +4
18 Brogaard Diana Nygren DEN 52.43 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 72 88 160 +4
19 Alshareefi Amal J KUW 52.65 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 54 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 54 72 126 +4
20 Zahra Faisal Hisain Yahya Alhashmi UAE 52.65 48 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 52 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 50 65 115 +3
DNF Guan-Ling Chen TPE 52.64 89 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 0 113 – -1
DNF Sei Higa JPN 52.71 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 0 105 – -1
DNF Du Meiyuan CHN 52.23 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg no lift – – – 92 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Il Gyong Kim PRK 57.91 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 104 132 236 +81
2 Silver medals Rafiatu Folashade Lawal NGR 57.31 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 101 128 229 +41
3 Bronze medals Hsing-Chun Kuo TPE 57.45 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 96 128 224 +27
4 Long Tanzhen CHN 57.65 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 96 124 220 +20
5 Miranda Eleanor Ulrey USA 57.81 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 98 117 215 +16
6 Natasya Beteyob INA 57.15 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 93 121 214 +14
7 Rigaud Garance FRA 56.25 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 93 118 211 +12
8 Olha Ivzhenko UKR 57.61 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 93 116 209 +10
9 Tang Yuxuan CHN 57.33 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 91 117 208 +9
10 Kiana Rose Elliott AUS 57.73 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 95 112 207 +8
11 Maria Olalla Munoz ESP 57.45 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 90 116 206 +7
12 Eunji Ham KOR 57.61 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 86 115 201 +7
13 Ine Drablos Andersson NOR 57.37 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 86 114 200 +6
14 Alba Sanchez Ferrer ESP 57.49 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 89 110 199 +6
15 Bindyarani Devi Sorokhaibam IND 56.75 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 85 112 197 +5
16 Julia Viera Rodrigues BRA 57.17 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 85 110 195 +5
17 Irene Esmeralda Borrego Palacios MEX 57.69 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 86 105 191 +5
18 Gallant Josee CAN 57.27 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 85 104 189 +5
19 Rose Harvey CAN 57.93 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 83 105 188 +4
20 Marlous Schuilwerve NED 57.81 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 84 100 184 +4
21 Dimitra Ioannou CYP 57.77 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 78 92 170 +4
22 Boghaith Danah J KUW 55.39 48 kg good lift 52 kg no lift 52 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 52 60 112 +4
23 Alkandari Anwar S KUW 57.81 40 kg good lift 45 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 50 60 110 +4
DNF Suratwadee Yodsarn THA 57.53 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 0 127 – -1
DNF Maria Luz Casadevall ARG 57.27 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 0 114 – -1
DNF Noemi Filippazzo ITA 57.37 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 96 0 – -1
DNF Nina Sterckx BEL 57.79 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 95 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Suk Ri PRK 62.87 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 111 142 253 +99
2 Silver medals Maude Charron G CAN 62.29 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 103 133 236 +50
3 Bronze medals Yenny Sinisterra Torres COL 62.87 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 103 128 231 +33
4 Elreen Ann Ando PHI 62.55 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 100 131 231 +25
5 Sophia Plum Shaft USA 62.29 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 101 126 227 +20
6 Katharine Emily Estep USA 62.43 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 98 125 223 +17
7 Janeth Gomez Valdivia MEX 62.31 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 98 125 223 +14
8 Aysel Ozkan TUR 62.75 98 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 102 120 222 +12
9 Nirupama Devi Seram IND 62.77 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 93 123 216 +11
10 Chiacchio Martina ITA 62.37 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 100 115 215 +10
11 Andreea Cotruta ROU 62.05 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 94 120 214 +9
12 Taschereau Ann Sophie CAN 61.47 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 95 118 213 +8
13 Naroa Arrasate Yarnoz ESP 62.89 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 90 116 206 +8
14 Vicky Graillot FRA 62.81 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +7
15 Yu-Ling Chiu TPE 62.31 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 85 118 203 +7
16 Inka Tiainen FIN 62.19 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 85 114 199 +6
17 Nurul Syazwani Binti Radzi MAS 61.99 86 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 87 111 198 +6
18 Gasior Patricie CZE 62.67 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 87 111 198 +6
19 Eldi Jhasmin Paredes Vasquez PER 61.57 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 85 111 196 +5
20 Paula Zikowsky AUT 61.97 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 89 106 195 +5
21 Hannah Crymble IRL 62.59 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 87 107 194 +5
22 Amalie Loevind Aarsten DEN 60.29 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 83 107 190 +5
23 Katla Bjoerk Ketilsdottir ISL 61.85 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 84 104 188 +4
24 Annelien Vandenabeele BEL 61.41 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 84 103 187 +4
25 Helena Isabell Zoffmann Roennebaek DEN 62.03 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 78 100 178 +4
26 Vecerova Bibiana SVK 62.37 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 78 97 175 +4
27 Monaghan Rachel IRL 61.81 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 75 98 173 +4
28 Mai Ahmad Essa Ahmad Almadani UAE 61.77 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 77 90 167 +4
29 Spies Burger Anneke RSA 62.37 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 73 94 167 +3
30 Cheng Ching To HKG 60.87 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 67 83 150 +3
DNF Zoe De Gersigny AUS 62.39 87 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 0 115 – -1
DNF Eva Stassijns BEL 62.21 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 0 96 – -1
DNF Aprilia Nadita INA 62.27 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 90 0 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Kuk Hyang Song PRK 68.83 112 kg good lift 120 kg good lift – 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift – 120 150 270 +87
2 Silver medals Julieth Alejandra Rodriguez Quintero COL 68.95 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 110 131 241 +44
3 Bronze medals Segura Grueso Ingrid Vanesa BRN 68.09 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 107 134 241 +29
4 Siuzanna Valodzka AIN 68.31 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 106 132 238 +22
5 Wen-Huei Chen TPE 68.75 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 100 132 232 +17
6 Charlotte Simoneau CAN 68.95 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 106 126 232 +15
7 Fransheska Mari Matias Marcial DOM 68.03 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 102 128 230 +12
8 Olivia Shalom Selemaia NZL 68.63 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 102 124 226 +11
9 Kristel Macrohon PHI 68.25 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift – 101 122 223 +10
10 Ashworth Alexis Jane CAN 67.17 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 100 121 221 +9
11 Garoa Martinez Anasagasti ESP 68.23 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 98 122 220 +8
12 Antonia Helena Ackermann GER 68.41 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 98 121 219 +7
13 Indah Afriza INA 68.95 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 96 122 218 +7
14 Harjinder Kaur IND 67.89 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 95 123 218 +6
15 Line Ravn Gude DEN 67.69 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 98 120 218 +6
16 Sarah Davies GBR 68.83 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 95 122 217 +5
17 Haro Cantabrana Paulina Gissel MEX 68.87 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 92 118 210 +5
18 Andersson Jennifer Rosie SWE 68.49 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 95 115 210 +5
19 Runa Segawa JPN 67.99 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 95 115 210 +5
20 Julia Jordanger Loen NOR 68.61 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 92 115 207 +4
21 Roberta Tabone MLT 68.17 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 88 109 197 +4
22 Marit Ardalsbakke NOR 68.77 88 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 89 107 196 +4
23 Mcmonagle Gina IRL 67.21 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 83 113 196 +4
24 Natalia Hustavova SVK 67.21 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 83 102 185 +4
25 Winny Chepngeno Langat KEN 63.21 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 65 85 150 +3
26 Alzahraa Kamshad M N A KUW 66.69 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 58 75 133 +3
DNF Akari Nishio JPN 68.19 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 0 118 – -1
DNF Jannike Anna Baeckstroem FIN 68.51 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 0 107 – -1
DNF Thornton Tenishia MLT 67.27 100 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 77 kg

Women 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Olivia Lynn Reeves USA 73.57 114 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 123 155 278 +90
2 Silver medals Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed Ahmed EGY 76.49 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 112 140 252 +45
3 Bronze medals Mari Leivis Sanchez Perinan COL 75.97 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 112 136 248 +30
4 Martha Ann Rogers USA 75.05 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 107 140 247 +23
5 Laura Nascimento Amaro BRA 76.05 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 107 139 246 +18
6 Anna Janette Tellervo Ylisoini FIN 75.27 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 111 134 245 +15
7 Jessica Jarquin Gonzalez MEX 73.91 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 104 135 239 +13
8 Yekta Jamali Galeh WRT 76.59 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 108 130 238 +11
9 Genna Romida Toko Kegne ITA 74.99 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 103 134 237 +10
10 Dombrovska Iryna UKR 76.51 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 105 131 236 +9
11 Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 76.09 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 103 132 235 +8
12 Rosalie Dumas CAN 76.21 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 124 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 103 128 231 +8
13 Anna Amroyan ARM 76.51 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +7
14 Celia Henna Gold ISR 74.33 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 99 131 230 +6
15 Isabella Beatrice Brown GBR 76.49 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 102 123 225 +6
16 Heesoo Jeon KOR 76.71 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 100 125 225 +6
17 Lara Dancz GER 76.39 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 102 122 224 +5
18 Coleman Gooch Keilin IRL 75.77 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 93 124 217 +5
19 Laura Vest Tolstrup DEN 76.61 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 95 121 216 +5
20 Nikol Bella Rubanovich ISR 75.99 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 97 116 213 +5
21 Gudny Bjork Stefansdottir ISL 72.37 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 96 117 213 +4
22 Georgia Theron NZL 71.19 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 94 117 211 +4
23 Curtis Heather NZL 75.49 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 96 113 209 +4
24 Lijana Jakaite LTU 72.15 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 94 114 208 +4
25 Simona Jerabkova CZE 73.25 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 94 112 206 +4
26 Rachel Achieng Enock KEN 75.87 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 90 105 195 +3
27 Ivona Gavran CRO 75.73 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 86 102 188 +3
28 Hanan Alameer Y M A H KUW 71.61 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 55 68 123 +3
DNF Bella Nancy Paredes Arreaga ECU 75.49 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 105 0 – -1
DNF Katrina Feklistova GBR 76.05 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 112 kg no lift – – 99 0 – -1

Women 86 kg

Women 86 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Solfrid Eila Amena Koanda NOR 85.67 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 120 152 272 +75
2 Silver medals Yudelina Mejia Peguero DOM 84.07 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 122 149 271 +38
3 Bronze medals Eileen Floanna Maria Cikamatana AUS 85.91 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 112 140 252 +25
4 Elsayed Rahma Ahmed Abdelrazek Hassan EGY 85.57 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 115 135 250 +19
5 Wakana Nagashima JPN 80.01 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 108 138 246 +15
6 Ngake Madias Dodo Nzesso GBR 85.71 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 111 134 245 +13
7 Ying-Yuan Lo TPE 85.11 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 110 135 245 +11
8 Ha Je Yun KOR 85.15 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 106 136 242 +9
9 Litia Sipola Nacagilevu NZL 84.67 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 109 131 240 +8
10 Motoka Nakajima JPN 85.77 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 103 133 236 +8
11 Arveta Anna Mcelderry USA 82.19 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 106 129 235 +7
12 Anastasiia Manievska UKR 85.65 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 106 128 234 +6
13 Kelin Juliana Jimenez Quinonez ECU 82.85 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 104 130 234 +6
14 Emmy Lizette Gonzalez Velazquez MEX 82.93 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 101 130 231 +5
15 Gruzdova Mariia AIN 82.77 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 100 125 225 +5
16 Anne Sofie Vejsgaard Jensen DEN 85.49 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 106 116 222 +5
17 Vanshita Verma IND 84.05 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 90 128 218 +4
18 Ilke Lagrou BEL 85.25 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 98 119 217 +4
19 Nikola Senicova SVK 85.45 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 99 117 216 +4
20 Noumbissi Clementine Meukeugni WRT 85.41 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 100 115 215 +4
21 Eliska Smigova CZE 78.65 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 93 114 207 +4
22 Ajah Pritchard Lolo VAN 85.95 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 96 108 204 +3
23 Zubko Anna AIN 84.90 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 90 114 204 +3
24 Juliana Anyango Ongonga KEN 82.75 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +3
DNF Valeria Rivas Mosquera COL 85.99 109 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 110 0 – -1

Women +86 kg

Women +86 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hyejeong Park KOR 134.47 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 166 kg no lift – 125 158 283 +48
2 Silver medals Marifelix Sarria Ruiz CUB 123.17 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 118 157 275 +24
3 Bronze medals Mary Anne Theisen Lappen USA 126.35 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 115 154 269 +16
4 Emily Jade Campbell GBR 124.53 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 159 kg no lift 115 153 268 +12
5 Zhu Linhan CHN 152.35 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 116 140 256 +10
6 Ling Chen Wang TPE 104.19 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 111 138 249 +8
7 Taiane Justino De Lima BRA 134.81 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 140 kg good lift – 108 140 248 +7
8 Arantzazu Elizabeth Pavez Miranda A CHI 127.61 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 110 137 247 +6
9 Fatmagul Cevik TUR 111.21 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 110 136 246 +5
10 Krystyna Borodina UKR 94.63 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 106 136 242 +5
11 Kiara Klug GER 93.37 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 111 130 241 +4
12 Mercy Opeyemi Brown GBR 106.85 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 105 132 237 +4
13 Veronika Mityko HUN 86.17 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 108 122 230 +4
14 Agustsdottir Erla ISL 115.27 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 106 122 228 +3
15 Sarah Fischer AUT 91.69 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 100 126 226 +3
DNF Younghee Son KOR 117.21 – – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).