OWLstats.

Competition · 2017

CENTRAL AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Guatemala City, GUA · Guatemala
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

167

87 men · 80 women

Countries

8

Kg lifted

36,929

Good lifts

67%

977 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men123149269172209378
Women7597169120146263

Medal table

8 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Mexico62412
2Cuba6219
3Dominican Republic3339
4Venezuela17210
5Guatemala0123
6Puerto Rico0123
7Haiti0011
8Nicaragua0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men173624
Women153524
All153624

Consistency and bombouts

977 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men66%3351702
Women68%3231493
All67%6583195

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men306519
Women286461
All306980

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men450.92353363.69415
Women295.43221228.22272

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Mexico MEX162010624
Cuba CUB161790621
Dominican Republic DOM161540333
Venezuela VEN161272172
Puerto Rico PUR16641012
Guatemala GUA16562012
El Salvador ESA16440000
Nicaragua NCA12380001
Panama PAN11340000
Costa Rica CRC14330000
Honduras HON9250000
Haiti HAI2100001
Aruba ARU290000
Barbados BAR260000
Colombia COL300000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 10 0 5720 327353.5405.2 8996.5115 112120.5135 200215250
Men 62 kg 12 0 7424 371370.7437.8 108107.5123 136134165 244242.5288
Men 69 kg 15 0 10030 369370.9442.8 117115140 144145175 261260314
Men 77 kg 10 1 5620 355388.4437.6 131130.5150 148161180 265290.5330
Men 85 kg 12 0 7224 347354.8450.9 123122.5161 153158.5204 276278.5360
Men 94 kg 9 0 5218 373367.6423.8 139137162 174170196 313309358
Men 105 kg 9 0 5218 362343.6427.2 143137168 174167209 317302377
Men +105 kg 10 1 5620 314349.8412.8 145148172 162179206 292324.5378
Women 48 kg 14 1 8728 204227.4292.4 576286 747998 127139.5184
Women 53 kg 8 0 4316 239248.1272.0 7173.581 8992.5101 160166182
Women 58 kg 12 0 7424 237228.2295.4 7470.594 9593.5122 169163211
Women 63 kg 9 1 4918 199215.2293.0 657196 9590125 150159221
Women 69 kg 10 0 5920 230227.5282.3 8079.596 103101128 182180.5223
Women 75 kg 11 0 6622 236234.1278.5 8786105 109112127 196195232
Women 90 kg 8 1 4016 201217.4287.5 8084114 108107141 178195255
Women +90 kg 8 0 4316 226221.5273.9 9487.5120 119114.5146 213202263

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luis Alberto Garcia Brito DOM 56 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift – 135 kg good lift – – 115 135 250 +20
2 Silver medals Arley Lazaro Calderon Licourt CUB 55.90 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 105 132 237 +10
3 Bronze medals Edouard Joseph HAI 56 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 101 128 229 +7
4 Jefreey Jose Guemez Cel MEX 56 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 100 125 225 +5
5 Ruben Alexis Olmedo Alvarez PUR 55.09 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 98 117 215 +4
6 Leonardo Everardo Guzman Lopez MEX 55.90 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 95 120 215 +3
7 Dario Enrique Cruz Lopez GUA 56 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 94 120 214 +3
8 Jonatan Francisco Henriquez Serrano ESA 55.10 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 92 118 210 +3
9 Mith Roling Lacayo Gonzalez NCA 55.80 81 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 86 121 207 +2
DNF Kevin Andres Urrego Medina COL 56 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Antonio Vazquez Mendez MEX 61.85 121 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 123 165 288 +24
2 Silver medals Jose Lino Montes Gongora MEX 62 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 121 162 283 +12
3 Bronze medals Edgar Ismael Pineda Zeta GUA 61.30 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 117 155 272 +8
4 Jhon Augusto Piron Candelario DOM 61.80 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 122 148 270 +6
5 Dariel Villareal CUB 61.30 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 121 142 263 +5
6 Jefri Miguel Carrasco Valdez DOM 61.25 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift – 112 145 257 +4
7 Axiel Villanueva Molina PUR 60.25 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 102 126 228 +3
8 Simon Alarcon Alfred NCA 61.25 97 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 103 122 225 +3
9 Marco Antonio Rapalo Romero HON 60.25 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 101 123 224 +3
10 Dario Isael Cuevas Arcia PAN 61.65 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 99 118 217 +2
11 Kevin Yorjanny Rojas Briones CRC 60.80 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +2
12 Angel Daniel Rauda ESA 61.30 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 85 110 195 +2

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jonathan Antonio Munoz Martinez MEX 68.90 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 139 175 314 +30
2 Silver medals Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 68.90 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 140 170 310 +15
3 Bronze medals Julio Cesar Cedeno Mejia DOM 68.50 131 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 131 164 295 +10
4 Jean Carlos Rosario Garcia DOM 68.70 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 123 156 279 +8
5 Jorge Adan Cardenas Estrada MEX 68.70 125 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 132 146 278 +6
6 Juan Abdiel Batista Valdespino PAN 68.60 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 122 153 275 +5
7 Jorge Neptali Hernandez Flores HON 68.80 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 118 145 263 +4
8 Ramon Ernesto Cruz Escobar ESA 66 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 115 145 260 +4
9 Henry Geovany Mendez Ye GUA 67.10 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 108 145 253 +3
10 Taylor Jesus Tenorio Maradiaga NCA 67.90 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 111 133 244 +3
11 Lemuel Admell Medina Cruz PUR 68.70 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 110 130 240 +3
12 Jose Trinidad Umana Guevara ESA 69 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 105 130 235 +3
13 Horacio Virgilio Sandoval Franco PAN 68.60 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 108 123 231 +2
14 Esteban Francisco Carvajal Sanchez CRC 68.50 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 103 126 229 +2
15 Jesus Castillo HON 68.40 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 90 120 210 +2

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Addriel La O Garcia CUB 75.50 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 150 180 330 +20
2 Silver medals Darvin Jesus Castro Palma VEN 75.70 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 146 174 320 +10
3 Bronze medals Jorge Jesus Sanchez Velez PUR 71.05 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 130 171 301 +7
4 Erlyn Flores Ogando DOM 76.80 131 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 131 166 297 +5
5 Maximo Viquez Quiroz PAN 75.20 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 134 160 294 +4
6 Oscar Fernando Valdizon Coronado GUA 73.45 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 125 162 287 +3
7 Ariel Eloy Batista Estrada PAN 73.90 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 125 155 280 +3
8 Romario Anderson Forde BAR 76.20 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 115 160 275 +3
9 David Aurelio Mendoza Garcia HON 71.75 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 115 150 265 +2
DNF Junior Antonio Sanchez Rivero VEN 73.65 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 140 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yoelmis Hernandez Paumier CUB 83.60 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 204 kg good lift – 156 204 360 +24
2 Silver medals Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 84.50 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 161 198 359 +12
3 Bronze medals Olfides Saez Vera CUB 84.10 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 156 193 349 +8
4 Angel Jose Luna Marin VEN 84.10 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 155 192 347 +6
5 Alexander Hernandez Martinez PUR 83.20 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 130 163 293 +5
6 Sony Honter B. Contreras Valladares GUA 83.40 125 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 159 kg good lift 125 159 284 +4
7 Altmark Sir Henry Applewhaite BAR 78.10 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 115 158 273 +3
8 Kevin Andres Flores Munoz HON 77.10 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 120 145 265 +3
9 Kevin Gamez ESA 84.70 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 120 145 265 +3
10 Yoel Josue Rodriguez Campos NCA 83.60 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 115 147 262 +2
11 Edgar Alberto Zuleta Quintanilla ESA 84.70 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 118 135 253 +2
DNF Yeison Trejos COL 83.60 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Victor Manuel Quinones Benites CUB 93.20 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 162 196 358 +18
2 Silver medals Jeyson Alonso Arias Mosquera VEN 93.05 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 150 195 345 +9
3 Bronze medals Rigoberto Perez Fuentes MEX 93.50 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 151 191 342 +6
4 Luis Armando Lamenza Lopez PUR 92.75 140 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 140 170 310 +5
5 Juan Carlos Soto Ildefonso PUR 92.30 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 137 172 309 +4
6 Javier Antonio Castillo Rodriguez GUA 90.80 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 135 170 305 +3
7 Mario Omar Martinez Castillo PAN 92.90 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 136 168 304 +3
8 Axel Haun Pavon Funes HON 87.35 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 120 156 276 +2
9 Mario Alberto Araya Chavarria CRC 93.15 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 116 150 266 +2

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Juan Columbie Saname CUB 103.20 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 168 209 377 +18
2 Silver medals Jesus Abrahan Gonzalez Barrios VEN 104.90 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 213 kg no lift 165 208 373 +9
3 Bronze medals Gilberto Antonio Lemus Calanche GUA 104.10 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 160 188 348 +6
4 Cristopher Joel Pavon Funes HON 97.70 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 145 176 321 +5
5 Joel Paul Kuiperi ARU 102.30 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 135 167 302 +4
6 Junior Perez HAI 104.10 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 137 160 297 +3
7 Gabriel Alejandro Brizuela Callejas ESA 101.70 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 130 155 285 +3
8 Christopher Linton Perez CRC 95.60 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 127 155 282 +2
9 Jose Fabio Ramirez Rojas CRC 100 113 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 120 147 267 +2

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luis Manuel Lauret Rodriguez CUB 114.30 158 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 172 206 378 +20
2 Silver medals Luis Alberto Hoil Mas GUA 149.10 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 158 197 355 +10
3 Bronze medals Luis Alberto Coca Sierra DOM 133.80 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 156 198 354 +7
4 Juan Campos DOM 107.60 146 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 152 195 347 +5
5 Josue Said Medina Andueza MEX 115.90 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 151 183 334 +4
6 Pedro Jose Aneses Nieves PUR 122.60 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 140 175 315 +3
7 Paul Johan Salas Montero CRC 117.80 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 142 161 303 +3
8 Billy Josue Orellana Ruano ESA 129.50 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 125 160 285 +3
9 Andrei Fallas CRC 114.60 103 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 110 142 252 +2
DNF Yoel Jose Morales Navas VEN 115.60 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 197 kg no lift 145 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 48 81 kg good lift 86 kg good lift – 98 kg good lift 104 kg no lift – 86 98 184 +28
2 Silver medals Georgina Marieli Silvestre Sosa DOM 47.30 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 79 87 166 +14
3 Bronze medals Andrea De La Herran Martinez MEX 48 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 76 90 166 +9
4 Ludia Marguiela Montero Ramos CUB 46.90 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 71 88 159 +7
5 Elizabeth Carolina Camacho Pena VEN 48 65 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 72 85 157 +6
6 Lely Berlitt Burgos Ortiz PUR 48 66 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 66 87 153 +5
7 Margoth Y. Reynoso Lopez De Galeano GUA 47.90 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 63 80 143 +4
8 Jessica Massiel Gonzalez Mairena NCA 46.50 57 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 61 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 61 75 136 +4
9 Erika Johanna Ortega Vasquez PAN 48 55 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 58 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 58 78 136 +3
10 Astrid Carolina De Leon Valdez GUA 48 55 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 58 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 55 78 133 +3
11 Susana Zamora Alvarez CRC 46.30 53 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 58 71 129 +3
12 Deily Giselle Bonilla Diaz ESA 47.40 48 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 54 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 62 kg no lift 54 58 112 +2
DNF Edithmari Colon PUR 46.60 50 kg no lift 50 kg no lift 50 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 0 65 – -1
DNF Jessica Londono COL 47.20 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ana Gabriela Lopez Ferrer MEX 52.70 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 81 101 182 +16
2 Silver medals Yafreisy Silvestre Velgar DOM 52.70 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 80 100 180 +8
3 Bronze medals Carolanni Reyes Pozo DOM 52.80 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 80 93 173 +5
4 Genesis Nohemy Murcia Vargas ESA 52.90 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 76 93 169 +4
5 Aliuska Loy Diaz CUB 52.50 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 71 92 163 +3
6 Flor De Maria Palacios Portillo ESA 52.50 58 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 63 83 146 +3
7 Javiana Del Socorro Pavon Montiel NCA 52.50 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 65 77 142 +2
8 Karla Esmeralda Rodriguez Apu CRC 52.50 55 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 55 71 126 +2

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Quisia Yaneli Guicho Recio MEX 57.90 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 89 122 211 +24
2 Silver medals Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 58 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 93 117 210 +12
3 Bronze medals Monica Patricia Dominguez Lara MEX 57.90 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 94 115 209 +8
4 Mildre Leguisamo Candelario DOM 56.20 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 82 102 184 +6
5 Scarleth Elizabeth Mercado Lopez NCA 57.90 67 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 74 96 170 +5
6 Santos Isabel Gonzalez Contreras GUA 57 67 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 71 94 165 +4
7 Sema Nancy Ludrick Rivas NCA 57.60 64 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 70 91 161 +3
8 Estebana Luz Osorio De Rosales ESA 57.10 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 68 93 161 +3
9 Ambar Quinones PUR 57.90 62 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 67 87 154 +3
10 Daysi Yaneth De Gracia Recuero PAN 57.40 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 67 76 143 +2
11 Emelin Graciela Ortiz Hernandez HON 55.40 57 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 59 73 132 +2
12 Mariana Soto Marin CRC 57.50 52 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 56 72 128 +2

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Marina De La Caridad Rodriguez Mitjan CUB 62.90 86 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 96 125 221 +18
2 Silver medals Flavia Marie Reyes Ramos PUR 62.80 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 81 117 198 +9
3 Bronze medals Silvia Del Socorro Artola Artola NCA 62.60 74 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 78 100 178 +6
4 Jennifer Desiree Melinda Piter ARU 62.90 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 73 93 166 +5
5 Maria Virginia Rodriguez Araya CRC 60.70 63 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 71 88 159 +4
6 Jessica Gonzalez Contreras GUA 61.40 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 68 90 158 +3
7 Vianis Yeisivel Ibarra Garcia PAN 62.10 58 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 62 80 142 +3
8 Cynthia Hilton HON 61.70 53 kg no lift 53 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 55 71 126 +2
DNF Azucena Abigail Gonzalez Contreras GUA 63 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 0 88 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Anacarmen Torres Wong MEX 67.80 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 95 128 223 +20
2 Silver medals Yaneysi Merino Toranzo CUB 68.70 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 96 120 216 +10
3 Bronze medals Laura Yenireet Peinado Mejias VEN 69 88 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 94 117 211 +7
4 Mariela Hernandez CUB 67.40 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 110 200 +5
5 Rocio Yamileth Navarro Castillo PAN 68.60 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 84 106 190 +4
6 Natalia Mari Millan Maldonado PUR 67.70 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 75 96 171 +3
7 Sonia Salvadora Betancourt Osejo NCA 68.10 66 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 70 92 162 +3
8 Krystal Desiree Marrero Pagan PUR 67.40 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 70 90 160 +3
9 Maria Alejandra Maldonado Panjoj GUA 67.70 60 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 67 90 157 +2
10 Sandra Arely Cristo Sanchez ESA 68.60 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 55 78 133 +2

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 74.80 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 105 127 232 +22
2 Silver medals Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 74.80 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 104 126 230 +11
3 Bronze medals Alejandra Garza Garza MEX 74.60 93 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 101 117 218 +7
4 Melisa Maida Aguilera Pena CUB 71 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 93 120 213 +6
5 Mercedes Cesarina Montes De Oca DOM 74.70 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 92 118 210 +4
6 Yesenia Jose Lezama Carrasquel VEN 74.50 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 83 112 195 +4
7 Kidaisha Lopez Rodriguez PUR 72.70 77 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 86 104 190 +3
8 Caratiny Yahosca Stivenson Omier NCA 74.20 71 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 76 97 173 +3
9 Sandra Veronica Hernandez Sosa ESA 74.80 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 75 95 170 +2
10 Ninfa Del Rosario On Sang Moolgard NCA 74.20 70 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 71 91 162 +2
11 Laura Gabriela Zamora Rodriguez CRC 71 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 70 90 160 +2

Women 90 kg

Women 90 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 85.85 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 114 141 255 +16
2 Silver medals Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 88.70 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 113 130 243 +8
3 Bronze medals Keyshla Ivette Rodriguez Miranda PUR 86.40 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 90 123 213 +5
4 Mirufay Jesuith Morillo Pena VEN 87.80 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 98 114 212 +4
5 Isabel Cristina Montero Mata CRC 88.65 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 78 100 178 +3
6 Mariadni Malvina Batista Fernandez PAN 78.65 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 74 90 164 +3
7 Francine Quesada CRC 75.44 66 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 70 86 156 +2
DNF Sandra Patricia Gonzalez Contreras GUA 77.55 58 kg no lift 58 kg no lift 58 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 0 77 – -1

Women +90 kg

Women +90 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Tania Guadalupe Mascorro Osuna MEX 109.80 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 117 146 263 +16
2 Silver medals Veronica Estela Saladin Tolentino DOM 128.40 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 120 142 262 +8
3 Bronze medals Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 107.90 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 114 140 254 +5
4 Dalia Beatriz Correa Mena CUB 91.60 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 87 117 204 +4
5 Eyurkenia Duverger Pileta CUB 92.90 81 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 88 112 200 +3
6 Erika Patricia Navas Samayoa ESA 106.40 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 76 106 182 +3
7 Sara Raquel Gavidia Romero ESA 98.60 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 77 95 172 +2
8 Scarleth Vanessa Ucelo Marroquin GUA 97.90 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 73 97 170 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).