OWLstats.

Competition · 2003

73rd MEN's and 16th WOMEN's WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Vancouver, CAN · Canada
Level
Senior World

Athletes

501

294 men · 207 women

Countries

19

Kg lifted

112,253

Good lifts

51%

2,843 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men130144254210250458
Women83104181138163300

Medal table

19 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China63211
2Iran2002
3Turkey1258
4Bulgaria1203
5Thailand1113
6Romania1102
7Ukraine1012
8Egypt1001
9Qatar1001
10Russian Federation0213
11North Korea0101
12Indonesia0101
13Korea0101
14Hungary0101
15Belarus0011
16Azerbaijan0011
17Australia0011
18Moldova0011
19Latvia0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men155426
Women154224
All155425

Consistency and bombouts

2,843 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men48%78985563
Women56%67152823
All51%1,4601,38386

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Milen Dobrev BUL94129
2Nataliya Skakun UKR63114
3Zhang Guozheng CHN69114
4Mohammad Ali Falahati Nejad IRI77114
5Halil Mutlu TUR62108
6Asaad Said Saif Asaad QAT105108
7Wu Meijin CHN56105
8Hossein Reza Zadeh IRI+105105
9Valeriu Calancea ROU8599
10Wang Mingjuan CHN4896
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men129123414
Women114112374
All129125788

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men489.44328413.98471
Women338.98239266.02315
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Halil Mutlu62489.44
2Zhang Guozheng69486.48
3Shi Zhiyong62481.84
4Milen Dobrev94479.45
5Baeyoung Lee69479.43
6Asaad Said Saif Asaad105476.39
7Valeriu Calancea85475.46
8Yuan Aijun85475.46
9Sergo Chakhoyan85475.29
10Evgeny Chigishev+105473.67
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Liu Chunhong69338.98
2Udomporn Polsak53331.76
3Song Hui Ri53331.76
4Eszter Krutzler69328.93
5Nataliya Skakun63327.45
6Liu Xia63324.80
7Kuntatean Junpim53324.28
8Wang Mingjuan48323.26
9Valentina Popova69322.66
10Pawina Thongsuk69320.14

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
China CHN158471632
Turkey TUR154572125
Bulgaria BUL143961120
Russian Federation RUS152872021
Ukraine UKR152692101
Iran IRI72631200
Romania ROU92151110
Thailand THA72120111
Belarus BLR151503001
Korea KOR151483010
Colombia COL151470000
Indonesia INA101442010
Poland POL151442000
Egypt EGY131324100
Hungary HUN141214010
Qatar QAT41151100
Taiwan TPE121011000
United States USA15812000
North Korea PRK6772010
France FRA13741000
Azerbaijan AZE7741001
Moldova MDA5711001
India IND8690000
Canada CAN15671000
Japan JPN15664000
Italy ITA15652000
Venezuela VEN10642000
Germany GER9611000
Spain ESP15602000
Australia AUS8591001
Saudi Arabia KSA8541000
Kazakhstan KAZ13504000
Armenia ARM7493000
Ecuador ECU3470000
Czech Republic CZE13424000
Nigeria NGR7400000
Greece GRE5350000
Slovakia SVK4350000
Latvia LAT1350001
Mexico MEX7321000
Uzbekistan UZB7323000
Algeria ALG4290000
Turkmenistan TKM4241000
Great Britain GBR6221000
Syria SYR4210000
Dominican Republic DOM4201000
Croatia CRO1190000
Nauru NRU5161000
Cameroon CMR2150000
Lithuania LTU4151000
Austria AUT2141000
Albania ALB4142000
Iraq IRQ8125000
Argentina ARG2120000
Puerto Rico PUR4101000
Peru PER280000
Finland FIN371000
Micronesia, Federated States of FSM170000
El Salvador ESA462000
Netherlands NED160000
Tunisia TUN352000
Papua New Guinea PNG140000
Ireland IRL140000
Hong Kong HKG130000
Singapore SGP130000
Guyana GUY130000
Switzerland SUI221000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 35 5 419105 352406.1471.8 101110127.5 119137.5160 214247.5287.5
Men 62 kg 36 9 412108 310395.2489.4 98117.5147.5 113145175 204260322.5
Men 69 kg 38 8 448114 341430.1486.5 118135152.5 134170192.5 242305345
Men 77 kg 38 13 423114 282407.3469.8 108146.3162.5 137178.8202.5 214310357.5
Men 85 kg 33 2 38999 404431.9475.5 151155172.5 178190215 324345382.5
Men 94 kg 43 11 509129 309420.3479.5 144165185 146190222.5 260352.5405
Men 105 kg 36 9 408108 315421.6476.4 151176.3195 158205235 278373.8422.5
Men +105 kg 35 6 406105 322406.1473.7 164180210 170210250 308390457.5
Women 48 kg 32 9 35096 193256.2323.3 557090 8290110 119158.8200
Women 53 kg 29 3 32187 235261.5331.8 7175100 92100127.5 156175222.5
Women 58 kg 32 4 37496 240274.4315.0 8187.5100 95108.8125 171195225
Women 63 kg 38 3 470114 249269.2327.5 8390113.5 104112.5138 188202.5247.5
Women 69 kg 19 0 20257 288285.0339.0 10397.5120 126127.5150 229227.5270
Women 75 kg 27 1 30981 253270.1314.6 95100117.5 116125145 210225262.5
Women +75 kg 30 3 34890 232254.5318.7 99105137.5 124126.3162.5 216227.5300

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Wu Meijin CHN 55.70 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 127.5 160 287.5 +105
2 Silver medals Adrian Ioan Jigau ROU 55.94 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 125 155 280 +53
3 Bronze medals Sedat Artuc TUR 55.49 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 152.5 kg good lift 125 152.5 277.5 +35
4 Lu Linbi CHN 55.70 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift 125 152.5 277.5 +26
5 Shin-Yuan Wang TPE 55.86 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 122.5 155 277.5 +21
6 Vitali Dzerbianiou BLR 55.92 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 125 152.5 277.5 +18
7 Jadi Setiadi INA 54.19 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 122.5 147.5 270 +15
8 Chin-Yi Yang TPE 55.66 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 120 145 265 +13
9 AL-SHARUEE Mohammed Abdulmunem Ali IRQ 55.96 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift 122.5 137.5 260 +12
10 Viktor Chislean MDA 55.60 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg good lift 120 137.5 257.5 +11
11 Nelson Castro COL 55.17 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 110 145 255 +10
12 Abdullatif K. Alabdoullatif KSA 55.69 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 110 145 255 +9
13 Eric Bonnel FRA 55.74 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 115 140 255 +8
14 Asif Malikov AZE 55.75 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 110 140 250 +8
15 Victor Castellano VEN 55.80 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 110 140 250 +7
16 Yasuji Kikuzuma JPN 55.63 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 107.5 140 247.5 +7
17 Nafaa Benami ALG 55.81 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 110 137.5 247.5 +6
18 Hun-Min Ji KOR 55.92 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 112.5 135 247.5 +6
19 Agus INA 55.94 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 110 137.5 247.5 +6
20 Vicky Batta IND 55.71 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg no lift 110 132.5 242.5 +5
21 Tolkunbek Hudaybergenov TKM 55.85 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 105 135 240 +5
22 Ruslan Ignatiuc MDA 55.57 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 105 132.5 237.5 +5
23 Theocharis Chatzidis GRE 55.79 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 102.5 132.5 235 +5
24 Rao Srinivasa IND 55.95 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 105 130 235 +4
25 Andrey Rodionov KAZ 55.95 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 105 125 230 +4
26 Mohamed Ibrahim EGY 55.37 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 105 122.5 227.5 +4
27 Erkand Qerimaj ALB 55.42 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 100 127.5 227.5 +4
28 Vito Dellino ITA 55.83 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 90 130 220 +4
29 Ivan Hernandez ESP 55.51 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 95 120 215 +4
30 Victor Castro PER 55.96 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 90 117.5 207.5 +4
DNF Marvin Lopez Aquino ESA 55.90 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 130 kg no lift – – 105 0 – -1
DNF Masaharu Yamada JPN 55.56 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift 102.5 0 – -1
DNF Gert Trasha ALB 55.38 100 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Laszlo Tancsics HUN 55.35 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Sanjar Kadirbergenov TKM 55.65 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Halil Mutlu TUR 61.02 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 147.5 175 322.5 +108
2 Silver medals Shi Zhiyong CHN 61.62 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 147.5 170 317.5 +54
3 Bronze medals Le Maosheng CHN 61.88 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg no lift 135 170 305 +36
4 Diego Fernando Salazar Quintero COL 61.86 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 130 165 295 +27
5 Armen Ghazaryan ARM 61.77 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 127.5 165 292.5 +22
6 Olexandr Lykhvald UKR 61.88 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 132.5 160 292.5 +18
7 Umurbek Bazarbayev TKM 61.95 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 132.5 160 292.5 +15
8 Matam Samson Ndicka FRA 61.82 120 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 127.5 155 282.5 +14
9 Sunarto Rasidi INA 61.59 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 125 155 280 +12
10 Vasile Eugen Costea ROU 61.80 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 127.5 152.5 280 +11
11 Hernandez Roger Berrio COL 61.42 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 125 150 275 +10
12 Ali Aldhilab H KSA 61.45 120 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 127.5 145 272.5 +9
13 Kazumi Saito JPN 61.58 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg no lift 117.5 155 272.5 +8
14 Kenji Tominaga JPN 61.75 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 120 150 270 +8
15 Manuel Minginfel FSM 61.51 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 117.5 150 267.5 +7
16 Hassan Gassem SYR 61.74 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 122.5 145 267.5 +7
17 Giuliano Cornetta ITA 61.70 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 115 150 265 +6
18 Sheng Hsiung Yang TPE 61.29 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 110 150 260 +6
19 Yurik Sarkisian AUS 61.78 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift – 115 145 260 +6
20 Hassan Alsadah KSA 61.30 110 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 115 140 255 +5
21 Elkhan Suleymanov AZE 61.78 110 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg no lift 117.5 135 252.5 +5
22 Zbynek Dub CZE 61.17 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 110 140 250 +5
23 Laurent Pedreno FRA 61.63 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg no lift 115 132.5 247.5 +5
24 Kamran Panjavi GBR 61.77 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg good lift 110 137.5 247.5 +5
25 Juan Carlos Reyes ESA 61.10 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 110 135 245 +4
26 Yi-lieh Chiu TPE 61.43 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 105 137.5 242.5 +4
27 Ivan Garcia Rueda ESP 61.46 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 105 132.5 237.5 +4
DNF Israel Jose Rubio Rivero VEN 61.61 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 147.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 125 0 – -1
DNF Ahmed Mohamed Osman EGY 61.62 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift 122.5 0 – -1
DNF Yongsu Im PRK 61.65 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Teguh Priyono INA 61.47 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Atef Jarray TUN 61.71 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Mohammad Swara Berbal IRQ 60.56 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Khalid A. Himdan IRQ 61.89 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Vladimir Popov MDA 61.60 130 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Henadzi Aliashchuk BLR 61.94 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Zhang Guozheng CHN 68.76 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 152.5 192.5 345 +114
2 Silver medals Baeyoung Lee KOR 68.67 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 150 190 340 +57
3 Bronze medals Turan Mirzayev AZE 68.71 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 147.5 180 327.5 +38
4 Ferit Sen TUR 68.76 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 145 180 325 +29
5 Arkadiusz Smolka POL 68.77 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg no lift 152.5 172.5 325 +23
6 Nikolai Peshalov CRO 68.05 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg no lift 147.5 172.5 320 +19
7 Erwin Abdullah INA 68.45 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 147.5 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 140 180 320 +16
8 Zoltan Kecskes HUN 68.75 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 145 175 320 +14
9 Siarhei Laurenau BLR 68.82 135 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 150 170 320 +13
10 Seyed Mahdi Panzvan Langroudi IRI 68.17 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 145 172.5 317.5 +11
11 Lucian Maxineanu ROU 68.53 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 142.5 175 317.5 +10
12 Afgan Bayramov AZE 67.91 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 135 180 315 +10
13 Vencelas Dabaya Tientcheu CMR 68.33 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift – 135 180 315 +9
14 Mohamed El Tantawy EGY 68.62 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 140 175 315 +8
15 Miroslav Janicek SVK 68.90 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 137.5 172.5 310 +8
16 Giuseppe Alessandro Ficco ITA 68.98 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 135 175 310 +7
17 Zoltan Farkas HUN 68.65 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 140 167.5 307.5 +7
18 Artur Danielyan ARM 67.80 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 130 175 305 +6
19 Yoshito Shintani JPN 68.30 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 135 170 305 +6
20 Amilcar Pernia VEN 68.83 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 135 170 305 +6
21 Romuald Ernault FRA 68.14 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 137.5 165 302.5 +5
22 Jafar Mohammed Albagir H KSA 68.38 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 130 170 300 +5
23 Maurizio Bombaci ITA 68.42 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 130 170 300 +5
24 Ali Hidaiel Awaad IRQ 68.76 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 130 162.5 292.5 +5
25 Yukio Peter NRU 68.92 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 125 165 290 +5
26 Manuel Dario Martin Rubio ESP 68.23 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 157.5 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 120 162.5 282.5 +4
27 Sebastien Groulx CAN 67.51 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 115 155 270 +4
28 Marco Dumberry CAN 68.51 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 125 145 270 +4
29 Benjamin Turner AUS 68.96 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 117.5 150 267.5 +4
30 Wayne Healy IRL 66.99 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 105 135 240 +4
DNF Nasser Sarouf Fadel QAT 68.58 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift – – – 140 0 – -1
DNF Yoshihisa Miyaji JPN 68.56 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 167.5 kg no lift 140 0 – -1
DNF Abdul Mohsen Al Bagir KSA 68.23 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 140 0 – -1
DNF Alexandr Okhremenko KAZ 68.91 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Hyo-Won Cho KOR 67.75 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 170 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Sukhrob Raupov UZB 68.21 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Dmitriy Lomakin KAZ 67.92 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Vladislav Lukanin RUS 68.59 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mohammad Ali Falahati Nejad IRI 76.55 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift 197.5 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 210.5 kg no lift 155 202.5 357.5 +114
2 Silver medals Reyhan Arabacioglu TUR 76.32 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 197.5 kg no lift 160 195 355 +57
3 Bronze medals Li Hongli CHN 76.13 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 162.5 190 352.5 +38
4 Plamen Jelyazkov BUL 76.81 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 197.5 kg no lift 160 190 350 +29
5 Oleksandr Cherpak UKR 76.97 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 160 190 350 +23
6 Viacheslav Ershov RUS 76.44 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 182.5 kg no lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 162.5 182.5 345 +19
7 Sebastian Dogariu ROU 76.63 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg no lift 182.5 kg no lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 152.5 187.5 340 +16
8 Rudolf Lukac SVK 76.40 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 147.5 190 337.5 +14
9 Vladimir Byrsa MDA 76.46 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 152.5 185 337.5 +13
10 Ingo Steinhoefel GER 76.51 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 152.5 185 337.5 +11
11 Gaber Ahmed Farhan Mohamed EGY 76.83 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 150 187.5 337.5 +10
12 Vasile C. Heghedus ROU 76.82 147.5 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 187.5 kg no lift 152.5 182.5 335 +10
13 Rene Hoch GER 75.77 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 147.5 185 332.5 +9
14 Abbas Nader Sufyan QAT 76.30 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 152.5 180 332.5 +8
15 Octavio Antonio Mejias Hernandez VEN 76.50 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 150 180 330 +8
16 Gennadi Yermakov KAZ 76.55 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 150 180 330 +7
17 Janusz Czaban FRA 75.97 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 182.5 kg no lift 147.5 177.5 325 +7
18 Carlos Hernan Andica Andica COL 76.46 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 145 175 320 +6
19 Ferney Manzano COL 76.51 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 140 177.5 317.5 +6
20 Armiche Arvelo ESP 76.45 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 135 167.5 302.5 +6
21 Fouad Bouzenada ALG 76.42 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift – 130 170 300 +5
22 Chun-Nan Tsai TPE 76.43 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 130 170 300 +5
23 DEMERS-Marcil Alexis CAN 76.94 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 132.5 160 292.5 +5
24 Claude Caouette CAN 76.80 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 125 140 265 +5
25 Nurgeldy Gorganov TKM 76.86 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift – 120 140 260 +5
DNF Mehmet Yilmaz TUR 76.13 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 0 195 – -1
DNF Arsen Melikyan ARM 76.85 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift – 0 190 – -1
DNF Chad Thomas Vaughn USA 76.81 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 0 185 – -1
DNF Makhmudjon Togoev UZB 75.69 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 0 170 – -1
DNF Mohammad H. Barkham IRI 76.69 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift – – – – 160 0 – -1
DNF Zhan Xugang CHN 76.84 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 155 0 – -1
DNF Gregory Schouten USA 76.43 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 135 0 – -1
DNF Kwanghoon Kim KOR 74.31 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Janos Baranyai HUN 76.72 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Sergei Filimonov KAZ 76.72 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Sergio Mannironi ITA 76.79 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Artan Suli ALB 76.96 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Gevorg Davtyan ARM 76.09 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Valeriu Calancea ROU 84.45 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 167.5 215 382.5 +99
2 Silver medals Yuan Aijun CHN 84.53 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 212.5 kg good lift 170 212.5 382.5 +50
3 Bronze medals Sergo Chakhoyan AUS 82.70 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 172.5 205 377.5 +33
4 Aleksandr Anischenko BLR 84.44 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 172.5 205 377.5 +25
5 Erdal Sunar TUR 84.40 170 kg good lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 172.5 200 372.5 +20
6 Yuri Mishkovets RUS 84.83 170 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 170 200 370 +17
7 Ruslan Novikov BLR 84.10 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 202.5 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg no lift 165 202.5 367.5 +14
8 Ilir Kafarani ALB 83.95 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 165 200 365 +12
9 Langroudi Seyed Haadi Panzevan IRI 84.38 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 192.5 kg good lift 197.5 kg good lift 202.5 kg no lift 167.5 197.5 365 +11
10 Mariusz Rytkowski POL 84.80 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 165 200 365 +10
11 Ramzi Mohammed Al Mahroos KSA 84.36 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 160 200 360 +9
12 Olexiy Petrov UKR 84.87 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 165 192.5 357.5 +8
13 Oscar Chaplin Iii USA 84.70 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 165 190 355 +8
14 Donatas Anuskevicius LTU 84.48 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 157.5 195 352.5 +7
18 Georgi Gardev BUL 83.87 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg no lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 187.5 kg no lift 167.5 182.5 350 +6
19 Ondrej Kutlik SVK 84.65 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 192.5 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 155 192.5 347.5 +5
20 Sebaei Abdallah Al SYR 83.47 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 197.5 kg no lift 155 190 345 +5
21 Hector Ballesteros COL 83.39 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 150 192.5 342.5 +5
22 Zbynek Vacura CZE 81.23 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 155 185 340 +5
23 David Hercule Matam Matam FRA 84.74 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 155 185 340 +4
24 Petr Hruby CZE 83.67 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg no lift 182.5 kg no lift 182.5 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 152.5 185 337.5 +4
25 Jose Juan Navarro Batista ESP 84.20 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 150 187.5 337.5 +4
26 Francesco De Tommaso ITA 84.91 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 187.5 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 150 187.5 337.5 +4
27 Peter May GBR 84.78 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 150 185 335 +4
28 Toyotaka Murata JPN 83.40 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 182.5 kg no lift 150 177.5 327.5 +4
29 Herbys Charlys Marquez Parra VEN 84.53 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 145 180 325 +3
30 Mohamed El Nagar EGY 84.57 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 140 180 320 +3
31 Moises Cartagena PUR 84.49 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 140 170 310 +3
32 Jason Mc Lean CAN 83.75 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 127.5 155 282.5 +3
33 Gabriel Prongue SUI 84.23 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 120 157.5 277.5 +3
34 Mc Julian Watt GUY 84.34 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg good lift 122.5 152.5 275 +3
DNF Jong-Shik Song KOR 84.55 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 160 0 – -1
DNF Jeremiah Rutherford NRU 83.86 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Milen Dobrev BUL 93.13 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 222.5 kg no lift 185 220 405 +129
2 Silver medals Hakan Yilmaz TUR 93.26 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 217.5 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 180 220 400 +65
3 Bronze medals Vadim Vacarciuc MDA 93.37 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 217.5 kg good lift 222.5 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 177.5 222.5 400 +43
4 Nikolai Stoyanov BUL 93.44 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 217.5 kg no lift 217.5 kg good lift 177.5 217.5 395 +32
5 Sergei Zhukov RUS 92.98 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 212.5 kg no lift 212.5 kg good lift 217.5 kg no lift 177.5 212.5 390 +26
6 Tadeusz Drzazga POL 93.62 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 217.5 kg no lift 175 215 390 +22
7 Julio Luna VEN 93.71 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 212.5 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 222.5 kg no lift 167.5 220 387.5 +18
8 Kouroush Bagheri IRI 93.31 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 207.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg good lift 212.5 kg no lift 175 207.5 382.5 +16
9 Oliver Caruso GER 93.53 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 207.5 kg good lift – 172.5 207.5 380 +14
10 Najim Al Radwan KSA 92.97 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 207.5 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 170 207.5 377.5 +13
11 Valeri Pokryvchak UKR 93.23 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 170 205 375 +12
12 Pavel Harkavy BLR 93.80 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 192.5 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 182.5 192.5 375 +11
13 Sandor Dioszegi HUN 93.26 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 167.5 200 367.5 +10
14 Yong-Ki Chae KOR 90.30 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 165 200 365 +9
15 Santiago Martinez ESP 93.26 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 202.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg no lift 170 195 365 +9
16 Ungjo Lee KOR 93.61 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 202.5 kg good lift 160 202.5 362.5 +8
17 Jairo Cossio COL 89.91 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 165 195 360 +8
18 Andrey Makarov KAZ 91.49 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 170 190 360 +7
19 Botir Usmanov UZB 91.68 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 165 192.5 357.5 +7
20 Adem Kala NED 93.90 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 192.5 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 197.5 kg good lift 157.5 197.5 355 +6
21 Alibay Samadov AZE 93.46 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift – 195 kg good lift 202.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg no lift 160 195 355 +6
22 Jurgen Christian Spiess GER 90.58 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 192.5 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 197.5 kg no lift 160 192.5 352.5 +6
23 Matam Alphonse Matam FRA 93.24 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 160 190 350 +6
24 Marco Di Marzio ITA 90.63 150 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 150 185 335 +5
25 Jason Gump USA 93.55 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 145 190 335 +5
26 Robert Murphy USA 92.62 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 145 185 330 +5
27 Paul Supple GBR 93.16 142.5 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 150 180 330 +5
28 Ali Al Darwesh KSA 90.20 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 145 180 325 +5
29 Simon Francis Heffernan AUS 93.16 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 140 180 320 +4
30 Dennis Crespo PUR 88.30 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 132.5 165 297.5 +4
31 Balazs Sandor CAN 92.48 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 160 kg good lift – – 130 160 290 +4
DNF Alexei Petrov RUS 93.60 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 222.5 kg no lift 185 0 – -1
DNF Nizami Pashayev AZE 92.74 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg no lift 177.5 0 – -1
DNF Thomas Yule GBR 93.46 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 0 175 – -1
DNF Arkadiusz Bialek POL 93.79 167.5 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg no lift 167.5 0 – -1
DNF Mouez Hanachi TUN 93.74 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 172.5 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 192.5 kg no lift 165 0 – -1
DNF El Dib Mohamed Moussa EGY 93.25 165 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg no lift – – 165 0 – -1
DNF Jiri Mandat CZE 92.42 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift – – – 155 0 – -1
DNF Fazylbek Urazymbetov UZB 93.49 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 150 0 – -1
DNF Mohammed Jasim Abbood Al Aifuri IRQ 93.70 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Aleksan Karapetyan AUS 93.49 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Bakhyt Akhmetov KAZ 93.31 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 207.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Andrei Rybakou BLR 88.25 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg no lift 172.5 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Asaad Said Saif Asaad QAT 104.92 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 227.5 kg good lift 230 kg no lift 195 227.5 422.5 +108
2 Silver medals Vladimir Smorchkov RUS 104.04 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 222.5 kg no lift 222.5 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 195 222.5 417.5 +54
3 Bronze medals Bunyamin Sudas TUR 102.96 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 232.5 kg no lift 185 230 415 +36
4 Gleb Pisarevskiy RUS 103.62 182.5 kg no lift 182.5 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 222.5 kg good lift 227.5 kg good lift 235 kg no lift 182.5 227.5 410 +27
5 Marcin Dolega POL 104.71 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 190 220 410 +22
6 Ferenc Gyurkovics HUN 104.36 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 187.5 kg good lift 212.5 kg good lift 217.5 kg good lift – 187.5 217.5 405 +18
7 Matthias Steiner AUT 103.56 182.5 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 222.5 kg no lift 182.5 220 402.5 +15
8 Boris Burov ECU 102.38 182.5 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 217.5 kg no lift 185 215 400 +14
9 Aleksandr Urinov UZB 101.74 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 180 215 395 +12
10 Andre Rohde GER 104.21 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 182.5 kg no lift 217.5 kg good lift 222.5 kg no lift 222.5 kg no lift 177.5 217.5 395 +11
11 Moreno Boer ITA 104.69 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 175 220 395 +10
12 Tomas Matykiewicz CZE 103.42 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 217.5 kg good lift 175 217.5 392.5 +9
13 Martin Tesovic SVK 99.32 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 180 210 390 +8
14 Dmitry Frolov KAZ 104.50 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177.5 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 177.5 210 387.5 +8
15 Mohsen Biranvand IRI 100.57 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 212.5 kg no lift 180 205 385 +7
16 Jorg Mazur GER 103.99 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 182.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg good lift – – 177.5 207.5 385 +7
17 Peter Kelley USA 104.83 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 202.5 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 167.5 210 377.5 +6
18 Akos Sandor CAN 104.34 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 170 205 375 +6
19 Libor Walzer CZE 104.76 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 167.5 205 372.5 +6
20 Ahed Jugheli SYR 103.03 160 kg no lift 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg good lift 212.5 kg no lift 212.5 kg no lift 162.5 202.5 365 +5
21 Casey Burgener USA 104.13 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 165 200 365 +5
22 William Alfredo Solis Arboleda COL 102.64 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 157.5 205 362.5 +5
23 Miikka Huthala FIN 104.79 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 167.5 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 192.5 kg good lift 162.5 192.5 355 +5
24 Robertas Zenkevicius LTU 103.69 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 155 195 350 +5
25 Omar Orfalli SYR 103.46 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg no lift 157.5 kg no lift 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg no lift 192.5 kg no lift 152.5 187.5 340 +4
26 Rafal Korkowski CAN 104.33 147.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 147.5 180 327.5 +4
DNF Alan Tsagaev BUL 104.01 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 230 kg good lift 235 kg good lift 243 kg no lift 0 235 – -1
DNF Denys Gotfrid UKR 104.32 187.5 kg good lift 192.5 kg good lift 195 kg no lift – – – 192.5 0 – -1
DNF Robert Dolega POL 103.59 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 185 0 – -1
DNF Ramunas Vysniauskas LTU 104.55 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 180 0 – -1
DNF Florin Vlad ROU 104.07 180 kg good lift 182.5 kg no lift 182.5 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 180 0 – -1
DNF Rafik Chakhoyan ARM 104.22 172.5 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 177.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg no lift 172.5 0 – -1
DNF Igor Razoronov UKR 104.64 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Janos Nemeshazy SUI 102.72 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Amar Hussain IRQ 99.93 152.5 kg no lift 152.5 kg no lift – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Mohammed Soubhi Khudair IRQ 104.95 162.5 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hossein Reza Zadeh IRI 155.90 200 kg good lift 207.5 kg good lift 213.5 kg no lift 250 kg good lift 263.5 kg no lift – 207.5 250 457.5 +105
2 Silver medals Velichko Cholakov BUL 157.65 192.5 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 232.5 kg good lift 242.5 kg good lift 247.5 kg no lift 205 242.5 447.5 +53
3 Bronze medals Viktors Scerbatihs LAT 135.62 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 245 kg good lift 252.5 kg no lift 252.5 kg no lift 200 245 445 +35
4 Evgeny Chigishev RUS 115.68 197.5 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 230 kg good lift – – 205 230 435 +26
5 Oleksiy Kolokoltsev UKR 121.19 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 240 kg good lift 247.5 kg no lift 250 kg no lift 195 240 435 +21
6 Ashot Danielyan ARM 159.76 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 240 kg good lift – – 190 240 430 +18
7 Pawel Najdek POL 138.54 182.5 kg good lift 187.5 kg no lift 187.5 kg good lift 240 kg good lift 245 kg no lift 250 kg no lift 187.5 240 427.5 +15
8 Shane Hamman USA 157.99 192.5 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 230 kg no lift 230 kg no lift 230 kg good lift 192.5 230 422.5 +13
9 Grzegorz Kleszcz POL 128.17 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 235 kg good lift 185 235 420 +12
10 Igor Khalilov UZB 141.52 177.5 kg good lift 182.5 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 227.5 kg good lift 232.5 kg good lift 237.5 kg no lift 185 232.5 417.5 +11
11 Damian Damianov BUL 140.40 180 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 190 225 415 +10
12 Mohamed Ehsan Attia Massoud EGY 135.92 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 232.5 kg no lift 232.5 kg no lift 180 220 400 +9
13 Sang-Guen Jeon KOR 148.45 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 227.5 kg good lift 170 227.5 397.5 +8
14 Alan Naniyev AZE 115.03 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift – 215 kg good lift – – 180 215 395 +8
15 Abdesattar Habassi TUN 118.12 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 185 210 395 +7
16 Tibor Stark HUN 135.78 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift – 210 kg good lift – – 185 210 395 +7
17 Petr Sobotka CZE 150.84 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 180 215 395 +6
18 Marius Alecu ROU 124.10 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 170 220 390 +6
19 Apolosio Tokotuu FRA 122.83 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 170 210 380 +6
20 Andrey Martemyanov UZB 136.57 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg good lift 212.5 kg no lift 170 207.5 377.5 +5
21 Corran Hocking AUS 146.78 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg no lift 202.5 kg good lift 207.5 kg no lift 175 202.5 377.5 +5
22 Hildegar Morillo VEN 131.62 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 160 210 370 +5
23 Anthony Martin AUS 144.82 162.5 kg no lift 162.5 kg good lift 167.5 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 207.5 kg good lift 212.5 kg no lift 162.5 207.5 370 +5
24 Aurimas Bulauskas LTU 142.25 155 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 217.5 kg no lift 155 210 365 +4
25 Lorenzo Carrio ESP 114.70 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 197.5 kg no lift – 160 190 350 +4
26 Itte Detenamo NRU 133.06 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 202.5 kg no lift 150 195 345 +4
27 Ahmed Keroui ALG 138.15 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 150 190 340 +4
DNF Jaber Saed Salem QAT 127.44 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift – – – 210 0 – +0
DNF Siarhei Karasiou BLR 123.91 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 180 0 – -1
DNF Dakhil Mohammed Haydar IRQ 129.40 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 175 0 – -1
DNF Dimitri Wolf GER 130.81 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 207.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 175 0 – -1
DNF Takanobu Iwazaki JPN 124.89 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 207.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg no lift 207.5 kg no lift 165 0 – -1
DNF Gonzales Jordi Simon ESP 105.53 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Ronny Weller GER 144.49 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0
DNF Artem Udachyn UKR 134.99 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 240 kg good lift 250 kg no lift 250 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Wang Mingjuan CHN 47.84 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift – 90 110 200 +96
2 Silver medals Aree Wiratthaworn THA 47.93 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 82.5 107.5 190 +48
3 Bronze medals Nurcan Taylan TUR 47.74 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 85 102.5 187.5 +32
4 DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela BUL 47.62 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 85 100 185 +24
5 Nameirakpam Devi Kunjarani IND 47.40 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 102.5 182.5 +19
6 Rosmainar Rosmainar INA 47.58 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 77.5 105 182.5 +16
7 Tara Cunningham USA 47.61 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 77.5 97.5 175 +14
8 Chaleephay Suda THA 47.81 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 77.5 97.5 175 +12
9 Un Sim Choe PRK 47.25 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 80 92.5 172.5 +11
10 Han-Tung Chen TPE 47.23 72.5 kg no lift 72.5 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 72.5 95 167.5 +10
11 Svetlana Ulyanova RUS 47.53 70 kg good lift 72.5 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 72.5 95 167.5 +9
12 Christina Baka GRE 47.60 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 75 92.5 167.5 +8
13 Sabryna Richard FRA 47.46 67.5 kg no lift 67.5 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 70 92.5 162.5 +7
14 Remigia Arcila VEN 47.62 70 kg good lift 72.5 kg no lift 72.5 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 70 92.5 162.5 +7
15 Wei-Ling Chen TPE 45.80 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 70 90 160 +6
16 Rodriguez Rebeca Sires ESP 47.66 70 kg good lift 72.5 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg good lift 72.5 87.5 160 +6
17 Joke Adekola NGR 47.93 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72.5 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 72.5 85 157.5 +6
18 Sayed Enga Mohamed EGY 47.62 70 kg good lift 72.5 kg no lift 72.5 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 70 85 155 +5
19 Misaki Oshiro JPN 46.96 67.5 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72.5 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 70 82.5 152.5 +5
20 Jodi Wilhite USA 47.69 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 67.5 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 65 85 150 +5
21 Marta Kleszczynska POL 47.49 62.5 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67.5 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 65 82.5 147.5 +5
22 Giovanna D Alessandro ITA 44.52 57.5 kg good lift 62.5 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 62.5 75 137.5 +4
23 Petra Klimparova CZE 47.25 52.5 kg no lift 52.5 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 62.5 kg good lift 67.5 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 52.5 67.5 120 +4
DNF Masumi Imaoka JPN 47.71 77.5 kg no lift 77.5 kg no lift 77.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 0 97.5 – -1
DNF Guillermina Candelario DOM 47.04 67.5 kg no lift 67.5 kg no lift 67.5 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 0 90 – -1
DNF Genny Caterina Pagliaro ITA 47.22 72.5 kg no lift 72.5 kg no lift 72.5 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 0 90 – -1
DNF Betsabe Gracia MEX 47.70 67.5 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift – 0 82.5 – -1
DNF Silvia Nohemi Lucero ESA 47.77 67.5 kg no lift 67.5 kg no lift 67.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 0 82.5 – -1
DNF Hyon Ok Ri PRK 47.93 72.5 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 77.5 0 – -1
DNF Ester Cicha CZE 47.51 52.5 kg no lift 52.5 kg no lift 52.5 kg no lift 62.5 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67.5 kg good lift 0 67.5 – -1
DNF Saib-Dahbia Rigaud FRA 47.42 72.5 kg no lift 72.5 kg no lift 72.5 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Revert Gema Peris ESP 47.25 72.5 kg no lift 72.5 kg no lift 72.5 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Udomporn Polsak THA 52.52 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 100 122.5 222.5 +87
2 Silver medals Song Hui Ri PRK 52.68 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift 95 127.5 222.5 +44
3 Bronze medals Kuntatean Junpim THA 52.52 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 97.5 120 217.5 +29
4 Raema Lisa Rumbewas INA 52.40 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 87.5 115 202.5 +22
5 Mabel Mosquera COL 52.14 85 kg no lift 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg no lift 90 110 200 +17
7 Sanamacha Thingbaijani Chanu IND 52.74 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 82.5 107.5 190 +12
8 Marioara Munteanu ROU 52.81 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 92.5 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 85 105 190 +11
9 Jin Hee Yoon KOR 52.90 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 82.5 107.5 190 +10
10 Kumie Matsumiya JPN 51.80 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 82.5 105 187.5 +9
11 Hiromi Miyake JPN 51.17 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 80 105 185 +8
12 Ana Margot Lemos Robledo COL 52.35 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 77.5 102.5 180 +7
13 Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 52.89 77.5 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 77.5 102.5 180 +7
14 Natasha Radukhouskaya BLR 52.65 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 80 97.5 177.5 +6
15 Estefania Juan Tello ESP 51.54 77.5 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 77.5 97.5 175 +6
16 Virginie C. R. Lachaume Andrieux FRA 52.08 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 75 100 175 +5
17 Sun-Nam Ryu PRK 52.81 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 70 100 170 +5
18 Mai Magdi EGY 52.79 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 75 92.5 167.5 +5
19 Nastassia Novikava BLR 52.79 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 75 90 165 +5
20 Patience Lawal NGR 51.03 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift – – 70 92.5 162.5 +4
21 Loa Dika Toua PNG 52.30 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 70 92.5 162.5 +4
22 Anna Czerminska POL 51.99 67.5 kg no lift 67.5 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 67.5 92.5 160 +4
23 Laura Nunez ESP 52.69 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 70 87.5 157.5 +4
24 Marina Reyes MEX 52.74 67.5 kg good lift 70 kg no lift – 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg good lift – 67.5 87.5 155 +4
25 Enrica De Luca ITA 48.50 60 kg good lift 62.5 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 62.5 75 137.5 +3
26 KORCIANOVA-Novackova Marie CZE 52.64 62.5 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 72.5 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77.5 kg no lift 62.5 75 137.5 +3
27 Wing-Yuk Ip HKG 52.55 25 kg good lift 32.5 kg no lift 32.5 kg no lift 35 kg good lift 42.5 kg good lift 47.5 kg no lift 25 42.5 67.5 +3
DNF Binti Wasiman Supeni INA 52.89 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 0 105 – -1
DNF Beaumont Karla Fernandez VEN 53 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 75 0 – -1
DNF Heidi Neubacher AUT 52.80 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sun Caiyan CHN 57.48 97.5 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 100 125 225 +96
2 Silver medals Patmawati Patmawati INA 56.57 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 97.5 120 217.5 +48
3 Bronze medals Aylin Dasdelen TUR 57.27 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 92.5 117.5 210 +32
4 Maria Alexandra Escobar Guerrero ECU 55.56 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 92.5 115 207.5 +24
5 Hyon Suk Pak PRK 57.13 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 90 115 205 +19
6 Marina Shainova RUS 57.41 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 90 115 205 +16
7 Maryse Turcotte CAN 57.44 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 85 120 205 +14
8 Gretty Lugo VEN 57.83 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 90 115 205 +12
9 Tanti Pratiwi INA 57.04 87.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 87.5 115 202.5 +11
10 Franca Pamiendi Gbodo NGR 56.72 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 87.5 112.5 200 +10
11 Mendivil Soraya Jimenez MEX 56.82 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 90 110 200 +9
12 Silvia Puxeddu ITA 57.23 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 90 110 200 +8
13 Henrietta Raki HUN 57.38 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 90 110 200 +7
14 Marieta Gotfryd POL 57.14 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 90 107.5 197.5 +7
15 Svitlana Kokhanenko UKR 57.80 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 87.5 110 197.5 +6
16 Michaela Alica Breeze GBR 56.71 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg good lift 87.5 107.5 195 +6
17 Monica Maria Picon COL 57.02 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 85 110 195 +6
18 Prasmita Mangaraj IND 56.02 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 85 105 190 +5
19 Rusmeris Villar Barboza COL 57.36 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 85 105 190 +5
20 Taeko Okura JPN 57.39 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 80 110 190 +5
21 Charikleia Kastritsi GRE 57.51 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg no lift 85 105 190 +5
22 Solsiris Francisco PUR 57.81 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 85 105 190 +4
23 McGERRIGLE Miel CAN 57.83 82.5 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg no lift 87.5 102.5 190 +4
24 Abigail Guerrero Gonzalez ESP 57.34 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 85 100 185 +4
25 Aksana Zalatarova BLR 57.90 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 80 100 180 +4
26 Kamilya Bagautdinova KAZ 57.33 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 75 100 175 +4
27 Jacques Larissa Saint FRA 57.45 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 80 92.5 172.5 +4
28 Stefania Magliola ITA 56.50 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72.5 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 72.5 75 147.5 +3
DNF Essmat Mansour El Sayed EGY 57.24 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift – – – 90 0 – -1
DNF Heidi Kanervisto FIN 57.61 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 85 0 – -1
DNF Emine Bilgin TUR 56.77 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Feng-Ying Li TPE 57.42 95 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nataliya Skakun UKR 62.16 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 110 138 247.5 +114
2 Silver medals Liu Xia CHN 62.47 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 107.5 137.5 245 +57
3 Bronze medals Hanna Batsiushka BLR 62.77 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 113.5 127.5 240 +38
4 Xiong Meiying CHN 61.71 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 100 135 235 +29
5 Gergana Kirilova BUL 62.08 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 105 130 235 +23
6 Zlatina Atanasova BUL 62.50 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 102.5 127.5 230 +19
7 Kesorn Chooban THA 61.90 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 95 120 215 +16
8 Leila F. Lassouani ALG 62.92 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 90 125 215 +14
9 Oxana Solonenko RUS 62.48 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 95 117.5 212.5 +13
10 Rahim Hebatalla Abdel EGY 62.49 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 95 117.5 212.5 +11
11 Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 62.84 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 95 117.5 212.5 +10
12 Pratima Kumari IND 62.56 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 95 115 210 +10
13 Tatsiana Stukalava BLR 62.93 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 95 115 210 +9
14 Soo-Kyung Kim KOR 62.24 87.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 87.5 120 207.5 +8
15 Anike Ayodeji NGR 62.01 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 90 115 205 +8
16 Luz Mercedes Acosta Valdez MEX 62.12 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 92.5 112.5 205 +7
17 Chi-Tsen Wu TPE 62.44 87.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg no lift 92.5 112.5 205 +7
18 Anand Sunaina IND 58.33 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg good lift 90 112.5 202.5 +6
19 Seda Ince TUR 61.15 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 92.5 110 202.5 +6
20 Hripsime Khurshudyan ARM 62.13 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 90 112.5 202.5 +6
21 Carissa Gordon USA 61.24 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 87.5 110 197.5 +5
22 Szilvia Nagy HUN 61.64 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 85 112.5 197.5 +5
23 Mercedes Fernandez ARG 60.27 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 90 105 195 +5
24 Katia Iacuzzo ITA 62.47 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 87.5 105 192.5 +5
25 Nikoletta Nagy HUN 62.78 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 80 112.5 192.5 +5
26 Kitamura Yoshiko JPN 61.08 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 85 105 190 +4
27 Aneta Szczepanska POL 62.17 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 82.5 105 187.5 +4
28 Ana Yedid Urena Orozco MEX 62.68 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 85 102.5 187.5 +4
29 Marlene Gudin FRA 62.16 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 82.5 102.5 185 +4
30 Christine Girard CAN 62.31 77.5 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg good lift 77.5 107.5 185 +4
31 Svetlana Dandukova KAZ 62.33 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 80 105 185 +4
32 Justyna Smosarska POL 62.34 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +4
33 Annette Doreen Campbell GBR 62.77 77.5 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 80 95 175 +3
34 Jacqueline Louise White AUS 62.88 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 80 95 175 +3
35 Yifan Yang SGP 60.92 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg no lift 65 85 150 +3
DNF Felix Ruth Rivera PUR 62.75 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg no lift 87.5 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Pascale Dorcelus CAN 62.90 82.5 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Veronika Buronova CZE 62.59 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Liu Chunhong CHN 68.47 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 120 150 270 +57
2 Silver medals Eszter Krutzler HUN 68.76 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 117.5 145 262.5 +29
3 Bronze medals Valentina Popova RUS 68.09 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 117.5 140 257.5 +19
4 Pawina Thongsuk THA 68.11 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 115 140 255 +14
5 Zarema Kasaeva RUS 68.16 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg no lift 112.5 132.5 245 +11
6 Angela Medina COL 68.62 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 112.5 130 242.5 +10
7 Vanda Maslovska UKR 67.85 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 110 130 240 +8
8 Milena Trendafilova BUL 68.90 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 137.5 kg no lift 107.5 132.5 240 +7
9 Madeleine Yamechi CMR 68.45 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 97.5 132.5 230 +6
10 Wan-I Lu TPE 68.37 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift – – 100 127.5 227.5 +6
11 Mi-kyung Kim KOR 65.51 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 92.5 125 217.5 +5
12 Ewa Kuras POL 68.49 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 97.5 120 217.5 +5
13 Mi Suk Kang KOR 68.68 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 97.5 120 217.5 +4
14 Eva Maria Dimas Fontanals ESA 68.32 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 95 115 210 +4
15 Irina Vlassova KAZ 68.66 87.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 92.5 115 207.5 +4
16 Tatiana Fernandez ESP 67.44 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 95 110 205 +4
17 Hanna Keranen FIN 68.87 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 92.5 110 202.5 +3
18 Danica Rue USA 66.36 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 87.5 112.5 200 +3
19 Jean Elizabeth Lassen CAN 67.35 82.5 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 87.5 107.5 195 +3

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nahla Ramadan Mohamed EGY 74.55 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 117.5 145 262.5 +81
2 Silver medals Slaveyka Ruzhinska BUL 73.38 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 112.5 140 252.5 +41
3 Bronze medals Sule Sahbaz TUR 74.40 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 115 127.5 242.5 +27
4 Shih Hsu Huang TPE 74.58 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 110 132.5 242.5 +20
5 Rumyana Petkova BUL 72.48 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 127.5 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 112.5 127.5 240 +16
6 Nadiya Shamanska UKR 74.14 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 105 135 240 +14
7 Soon-Hee Kim KOR 74.47 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 142.5 kg no lift 105 135 240 +12
8 Tatyana Khromova KAZ 74.79 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 110 130 240 +10
9 Wanda Rijo DOM 74.56 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 107.5 130 237.5 +9
10 Karnam Malleswari IND 69.23 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 105 130 235 +8
11 Nora Koppel ARG 73.30 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg no lift 132.5 kg good lift 102.5 132.5 235 +7
12 Svetlana Podobedova RUS 74.39 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 132.5 kg no lift 105 125 230 +7
13 Kateryna Byelik UKR 74.67 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +6
14 Yeon-Hwa Lee KOR 74.93 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132.5 kg no lift 95 130 225 +6
15 Ijeoma Nwatu NGR 73.04 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 95 122.5 217.5 +5
16 Cara Heads USA 74.03 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 97.5 120 217.5 +5
17 Veronika Lukashevich BLR 72.87 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 95 120 215 +5
18 Damaris Gabriela Aguirre Aldaz MEX 73.95 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 100 115 215 +5
19 Fang-Hsiu Liu TPE 73.96 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 95 120 215 +4
20 Gina Hoog GER 74.77 90 kg good lift 92.5 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 92.5 120 212.5 +4
21 Aysel Ozgur TUR 74.98 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 102.5 110 212.5 +4
22 Radomira Sevcikova CZE 74.26 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 92.5 117.5 210 +4
23 Cinthya Vanessa Dominguez Lara MEX 74.80 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg good lift 95 112.5 207.5 +4
24 Sefia Onubaye NGR 74 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 95 110 205 +3
25 Charlotte Mc Eachern CAN 74.68 87.5 kg good lift 92.5 kg no lift 92.5 kg good lift 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 92.5 102.5 195 +3
DNF Ilona Danko HUN 74.24 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 112.5 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137.5 kg no lift 0 0 – -1
DNF Shang Shichun CHN 74 115 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147.5 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 0 0 – +0

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ding Meiyuan CHN 101.54 130 kg good lift 135.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162.5 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 137.5 162.5 300 +90
2 Silver medals Albina Khomich RUS 103.73 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 130 160 290 +45
3 Bronze medals Olha Korobka UKR 152.08 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 125 152.5 277.5 +30
4 Viktoria Varga HUN 94.67 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg good lift 120 152.5 272.5 +23
5 Mi-ran Jang KOR 107.66 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 152.5 kg good lift 157.5 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 115 157.5 272.5 +18
6 Carmenza Delgado COL 94.22 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 142.5 kg good lift 147.5 kg no lift 147.5 kg good lift 122.5 147.5 270 +15
7 Agata Wrobel POL 116.42 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 152.5 kg no lift 120 150 270 +13
8 Victoria Shaimardanova UKR 88.45 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 117.5 145 262.5 +11
9 Vasiliki Kasapi GRE 119 112.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg no lift 117.5 kg good lift 137.5 kg good lift 142.5 kg no lift 142.5 kg good lift 117.5 142.5 260 +10
10 Oliba Seledina Nieve Arroyo ECU 91.73 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 115 140 255 +9
11 Derya Acikgoz TUR 96.29 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 142.5 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 110 142.5 252.5 +8
12 Yordanka Apostolova BUL 94.58 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 105 140 245 +8
13 Aikaterini Roditi GRE 100.44 102.5 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 112.5 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 107.5 130 237.5 +7
14 Lyudmila Kanunova KAZ 96.71 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 105 130 235 +6
15 Kazue Imahoko JPN 75.46 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 105 122.5 227.5 +6
16 Annipa Moontar THA 95.63 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132.5 kg good lift 95 132.5 227.5 +6
17 Maria Lustiliana Carvajal De La Rosa DOM 80.45 97.5 kg good lift 102.5 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 102.5 122.5 225 +5
18 Rachel Hearn USA 112.24 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 100 122.5 222.5 +5
19 Nataliya Barysik BLR 77.88 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 95 122.5 217.5 +5
20 Susanne Dandenault CAN 114.98 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 95 122.5 217.5 +5
21 Reanna Maricha Solomon NRU 137.42 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 127.5 kg no lift 127.5 kg no lift 95 122.5 217.5 +4
22 Doreen Heldt USA 77.18 97.5 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102.5 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 100 115 215 +4
23 Balkisu Musa NGR 89.86 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg no lift 97.5 kg good lift 117.5 kg good lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 97.5 117.5 215 +4
24 Manuela Rejas PER 111.03 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87.5 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 122.5 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 87.5 122.5 210 +4
25 Detenamo Rosetta Penani NRU 101.36 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 90 110 200 +4
26 Veronica Mleziva ESP 98.27 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg no lift 102.5 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 80 110 190 +3
27 Rosa Magro ITA 110.65 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg good lift 80 107.5 187.5 +3
DNF Katalin Laczi HUN 75.38 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 122.5 kg good lift 0 122.5 – -1
DNF Sally El Sayed EGY 76.90 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 122.5 kg no lift 105 0 – -1
DNF Jana Volfova CZE 87.40 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg no lift 82.5 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).