OWLstats.

Competition · 2016

PAN-AMERICAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
San Salvador, ESA · El Salvador
Level
Junior Continental

Athletes

102

59 men · 43 women

Countries

10

Kg lifted

22,736

Good lifts

67%

610 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men120148268170195365
Women7590162109125234

Medal table

10 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia82212
2Ecuador26513
3United States2529
4Puerto Rico1001
5Guatemala1001
6Cuba1001
7Dominican Republic0134
8Chile0112
9Brazil0011
10Argentina0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men142019
Women152018
All142019

Consistency and bombouts

610 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men68%2411110
Women66%169892
All67%4102002

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men103160
Women82103
All103263

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men442.95356369.18392
Women277.07219239.10252

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL15810822
Ecuador ECU15470265
United States USA15421252
Dominican Republic DOM10190013
El Salvador ESA14140000
Guatemala GUA5130100
Puerto Rico PUR6131100
Chile CHI6100011
Argentina ARG350001
Panama PAN450000
Brazil BRA230001
Nicaragua NCA230000
Cuba CUB130100
Honduras HON220000
Aruba ARU120000
Curaçao CUR110000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 7 0 187 358369.9389.6 9597105 122125137 217225237
Men 62 kg 9 0 269 360360.2416.5 105107121 131133153 236237274
Men 69 kg 8 0 228 368393.9427.2 115121135 145155.5165 260278300
Men 77 kg 10 0 2910 362369.8443.0 123123148 150149186 273272334
Men 85 kg 9 0 269 360395.8422.6 128145150 156173181 284318331
Men 94 kg 6 0 156 343334.6434.3 129123.5170 159158.5195 287282365
Men 105 kg 3 0 63 372375.4385.3 148150151 180179190 328330340
Men +105 kg 7 0 187 325324.2369.2 133135150 163164185 296298335
Women 48 kg 7 0 187 228248.9268.3 606373 798493 139147166
Women 53 kg 8 1 208 201239.1257.0 676877 769296 135160172
Women 58 kg 7 0 187 232236.6271.6 747687 9293107 166169194
Women 63 kg 6 0 156 233253.8277.1 778491 97104120 174189.5209
Women 69 kg 4 0 84 220225.9274.4 7778.595 9397118 170175.5213
Women 75 kg 4 0 84 254253.0259.9 949496 117117120 211210215
Women +75 kg 7 1 167 183214.7242.2 8788109 93105125 167186234

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Edgar Ismael Pineda Zeta GUA 55.65 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 100 137 237 +7
2 Silver medals Rafael Patricio Ferruzola Alava ECU 55.05 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 105 131 236 +4
3 Bronze medals Rogger Stiven Marin Piedrahita COL 55.30 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 97 128 225 +2
4 Victor Jesus Garrido Buenaire ECU 55.70 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 105 120 225 +2
5 Bryan Gilberto Guzman Perez PUR 55.65 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 97 125 222 +1
6 Angel Daniel Rauda ESA 54.95 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 85 110 195 +1
7 Ronnier Zaed Martinez Castillo PAN 54.55 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 76 104 180 +1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luis Fernando Higuita Barrera COL 61.25 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 121 153 274 +9
2 Silver medals Cristhian David Zurita Vallejo ECU 60.70 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 120 140 260 +5
3 Bronze medals John Stang USA 61.45 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 108 137 245 +3
4 Nahuel Carlos Daniel Jimenes ARG 61.40 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 107 133 240 +2
5 Henry Geovany Mendez Ye GUA 61.35 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 101 136 237 +2
6 Jorge Suarez GUA 61.35 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 104 131 235 +2
7 Jhon Augusto Piron Candelario DOM 60.05 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift – 107 121 228 +1
8 Dario Isael Cuevas Arcia PAN 61.10 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 93 117 210 +1
9 Jose Trinidad Umana Guevara ESA 61.50 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 85 112 197 +1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jose David Mosquera Lozano COL 67.65 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift – 135 165 300 +8
2 Silver medals Danilo Alexander Ruiz Espinoza ECU 68.80 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 125 162 287 +4
3 Bronze medals Jairo Paul Merino Lara ECU 68.30 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 122 162 284 +3
4 Jonathan Guarionex De La Cruz Liriano DOM 68.55 121 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 125 156 281 +2
5 Jorge Jesus Sanchez Velez PUR 67.85 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 120 155 275 +2
6 Jorge Neptali Hernandez Flores HON 68.10 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 117 146 263 +1
7 Rider Lopez ESA 68.90 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 90 110 200 +1
8 Erick Santiago Ascencio Mejia ESA 66.20 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 85 105 190 +1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yeison Lopez Lopez COL 75.80 141 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 148 186 334 +10
2 Silver medals Harrison James Maurus USA 75.85 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 137 170 307 +5
3 Bronze medals Kevin Enrique Wormald Cisterna CHI 76.25 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 132 165 297 +3
4 Mason Christian Groehler USA 76.15 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 134 160 294 +3
5 Danny Peguero Fernandez DOM 73.10 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 123 151 274 +2
6 Luis Manuel Castillo Martinez DOM 71.85 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 123 147 270 +2
7 Ricardo Alexis Varela Arriagada CHI 75.85 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 120 147 267 +1
8 Renan De Sena Fernandes BRA 76.35 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 120 145 265 +1
9 Migael Micah McBain Taylor CUR 75.60 87 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 95 115 210 +1
10 Mario Ezequiel Cruz Mejia ESA 75.65 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 96 111 207 +1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jhonatan Rivas Mosquera COL 83.90 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 150 181 331 +9
2 Silver medals Brayan Santiago Rodallegas Carvajal COL 78.60 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 146 180 326 +5
3 Bronze medals Zacarias Bonnat Michel DOM 83.65 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 146 178 324 +3
4 Jordan Warren Cantrell USA 84.45 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 145 175 320 +2
5 Thomas Scott Henry Summa USA 84.70 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 145 173 318 +2
6 Luis Armando Lamenza Lopez PUR 83.70 120 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 132 147 279 +2
7 Kevin Alexis Madrid De Leon PAN 78.95 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 113 142 255 +1
8 Axel Haun Pavon Funes HON 78.90 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +1
9 Edgar Martinez ESA 80.95 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 77 100 177 +1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lesman Paredes Montano COL 92.60 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 170 195 365 +6
2 Silver medals Nathan Charles Damron USA 91.45 146 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 152 190 342 +3
3 Bronze medals Dylan Scott Cooper USA 93.05 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 142 177 319 +2
4 Michael Derek Duncan Rivera PAN 92.35 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 105 140 245 +2
5 Ronald Alberto Fuentes Moran ESA 90.75 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 102 125 227 +1
6 Rodrigo Antonio Morales Perez ESA 89 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 125 225 +1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Josue Raul Aguilar Hernandez CUB 103.25 144 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 150 190 340 +3
2 Silver medals Joshua Myong Joon Ji USA 102.95 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 151 179 330 +2
3 Bronze medals Dixon Bladimir Arroyo Valdez ECU 104.55 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 142 172 314 +1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rafael De Jesus Cerro Castillo COL 111.90 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 150 185 335 +7
2 Silver medals Hector Bienvenido Pantaleon Then DOM 119.90 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 136 165 301 +4
3 Bronze medals Richard Rosales ECU 115.80 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 135 164 299 +2
4 Joel Paul Kuiperi ARU 106.85 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 135 163 298 +2
5 Juan Andres Nicola Yepez ECU 120.60 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 130 165 295 +1
6 Alexander Recio DOM 108.15 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 130 156 286 +1
7 Melinton Fernando Baeza Carcamo CHI 108.70 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 115 140 255 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yenny Sinisterra Torres COL 47.75 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 73 93 166 +7
2 Silver medals Angelica Mercedes Campoverde Almeida ECU 47.60 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 70 92 162 +4
3 Bronze medals Emily Rosa Figueiredo BRA 47.05 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 68 86 154 +2
4 Manuela Andrea Berrio Zuluaga COL 44.80 63 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 63 84 147 +2
5 Emelyn Gabriela Ucelo Marroquin GUA 47.05 55 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 58 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 55 82 137 +1
6 Jessica Massiel Gonzalez Mairena NCA 46.45 52 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 55 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 52 66 118 +1
7 Deily Giselle Bonilla Diaz ESA 46.40 40 kg no lift 40 kg good lift 42 kg good lift 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 42 50 92 +1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Gilyeliz Saned Guzman Perez PUR 52.45 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 76 96 172 +8
2 Silver medals Jourdan Elizabeth Delacruz USA 52.60 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 77 94 171 +4
3 Bronze medals Monica Joahana Tapuy Grefa ECU 52.55 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 68 96 164 +3
4 Julieth Alexandra Jimenez Palechor COL 52 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 67 93 160 +2
5 Scarleth Elizabeth Mercado Lopez NCA 52.60 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 69 91 160 +2
6 Abril De Candido ARG 52.45 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 63 76 139 +1
7 Erika Henriquez ESA 52.35 48 kg good lift 51 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 58 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 51 60 111 +1
DNF Kaija Francesca Bramwell USA 52.30 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 68 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nathalia Llamosa Mosquera COL 57.75 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 87 107 194 +7
2 Silver medals Rosalba Estela Morales Del Aguila COL 57.55 81 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 86 105 191 +4
3 Bronze medals Maria Rosana Nantip Awak ECU 57.65 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 80 100 180 +2
4 Erin Arranz Amos USA 57.40 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 76 93 169 +2
5 Barbara Yocelyn Munoz Miranda CHI 57.65 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 74 91 165 +1
6 Stephanie Burgos Alamo PUR 57.95 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 70 90 160 +1
7 Patricia Gonzalez ESA 57.20 40 kg good lift 45 kg good lift 50 kg no lift 52 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 45 55 100 +1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Madeleine Isabel Myers USA 62.50 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 89 120 209 +6
2 Silver medals Yadira Maria Nazareno Peralta ECU 61.15 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 91 105 196 +3
3 Bronze medals Joana Valeria Palacios ARG 62.95 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 82 108 190 +2
4 Hellen Andrea Escobar Aguirre COL 60.60 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 86 103 189 +2
5 Azucena Abigail Gonzalez Contreras GUA 59.20 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 70 83 153 +1
6 Sandra Arely Cristo Sanchez ESA 60.85 45 kg good lift 48 kg no lift 48 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 45 60 105 +1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Angie Paola Palacios Dajomes ECU 65.70 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 95 118 213 +4
2 Silver medals Constanza Isabel Valle Ulloa CHI 67.25 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 85 105 190 +2
3 Bronze medals Maribby Lopez DOM 63.40 67 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 72 89 161 +1
4 Angie Alisson Bautista Benitez ESA 63.75 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 57 60 117 +1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jessie Nicole Bradley USA 73.85 94 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 96 119 215 +4
2 Silver medals Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 74.30 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 91 120 211 +2
3 Bronze medals Daniela Hernandez Castillo COL 73.60 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 94 115 209 +1
4 Deirdre Grace Lenzsch USA 74.90 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 94 115 209 +1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 112.40 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 109 125 234 +7
2 Silver medals Kjayla Zoe-Siobhan Martin USA 102.90 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 93 119 212 +4
3 Bronze medals Alana Michel Rosario Vasquez DOM 88.80 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 88 105 193 +2
4 Lenka Yanara Rojas Castillo CHI 76.75 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 81 105 186 +2
5 Yulecy Carolina De Jesus Cedeno DOM 85.15 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +1
6 Sara Raquel Gavidia Romero ESA 104.30 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 70 95 165 +1
DNF Ashamarie Benitez Rivera PUR 118.90 81 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 88 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).