OWLstats.

Competition · 2021

2021 Pan-American Championships

Date
Location
Guayaquil, ECU · Ecuador
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

188

92 men · 96 women

Countries

10

Kg lifted

43,847

Good lifts

65%

1,117 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men131157274182215396
Women87108194117153270

Medal table

10 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia84214
2United States62513
3Dominican Republic3205
4Mexico1449
5Venezuela1416
6Peru1001
7Brazil0246
8Ecuador0224
9Puerto Rico0011
10Canada0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men163524
Women173524
All163524

Consistency and bombouts

1,117 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men63%34120410
Women68%3881841
All65%72938811

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Nathalia Novas Jimenez DOM5526
2Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL6726
3Meredith Alwine USA7126
4Katherine Elizabeth Nye USA7624
5Hayley Marie Reichardt USA4922
6Valeria Rivas Mosquera COL8122
7Lesman Paredes COL10222
8Yenny Fernanda Alvarez Caicedo COL5920
9Nathalia Llamosa Mosquera COL6420
10Julio Cesar Cedeno Mejia DOM7320
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men265499
Women266562
All2661061

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men460.29348388.04417
Women314.71254261.89278

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL202322842
United States USA192030625
Dominican Republic DOM201240320
Mexico MEX201051144
Venezuela VEN18920141
Ecuador ECU20752022
Brazil BRA13700024
Puerto Rico PUR11350001
Canada CAN10321001
Guatemala GUA16284000
Peru PER4270100
Argentina ARG6131000
Paraguay PAR380000
Honduras HON360000
Uruguay URU360000
Panama PAN250000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 55 kg 6 0 2912 365370.3407.1 9697107 123125137 219222244
Men 61 kg 8 1 4016 348400.8410.8 115116118 126144151 226260.5268
Men 67 kg 13 2 7726 346399.9460.3 116126145 135155180 241278320
Men 73 kg 10 0 5920 389385.4428.3 127127141 158158174 286283.5315
Men 81 kg 8 2 3716 317417.9440.4 145148160 135178.5187 248327347
Men 89 kg 10 0 5920 399395.2440.0 145141.5165 180177200 325318362
Men 96 kg 10 3 4920 277371.2454.9 119142174 167182.5214 235313.5388
Men 102 kg 11 0 6622 387385.2450.5 152149181 183183205 335333386
Men 109 kg 7 2 3114 263341.3401.8 128147172 155170205 234300361
Men +109 kg 9 0 5218 364392.3405.5 160171182 190201215 350376396
Women 45 kg 5 0 2310 250252.7266.5 646570 838387 147148157
Women 49 kg 11 0 6622 269272.1297.2 757683 9596104 170173187
Women 55 kg 13 0 8326 251257.3280.6 777787 9697107 173177193
Women 59 kg 10 0 5920 247258.6314.7 7983100 101105130 180188230
Women 64 kg 10 0 5920 262256.6299.3 8886104 110110.5124 198195.5228
Women 71 kg 13 1 8026 247270.6292.9 95100107 110119133 199219237
Women 76 kg 12 0 7424 261270.4286.2 97101107 121125134 218226240
Women 81 kg 11 0 6622 246247.3280.0 9594111 116115135 211209242
Women 87 kg 5 0 2310 258266.0276.0 102104111 127132136 229237247
Women +87 kg 6 0 2912 239239.6272.6 102102.5117 129129.5153 231232270

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Miguel Angel Suarez Mesa COL 54.60 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 107 137 244 +12
2 Silver medals Winder Alejandro Sanchez Gutierrez VEN 54.75 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 106 136 242 +6
3 Bronze medals Jose Manuel Poox Peralta MEX 54.65 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 101 128 229 +4
4 Juan Antonio Barco Rangel MEX 54.95 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 93 122 215 +3
5 Miguel Sapon GUA 55 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 85 108 193 +2
6 Reny Sebastian Vargas Moya ECU 54.35 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 82 109 191 +2

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hampton Miller Morris USA 61 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 117 151 268 +16
2 Silver medals Thiago Felix Da Silva BRA 60.20 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 149 kg good lift 118 149 267 +8
3 Bronze medals Victor Badur Guemez Cel MEX 60.35 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 117 150 267 +5
4 Henry Eduardo Esquivel Morales GUA 60.65 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 115 148 263 +4
5 Breylin Pacheco DOM 60.90 114 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 118 140 258 +3
6 Darrel Lamont Barnes USA 60.65 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 110 140 250 +3
7 Yeison Michel DOM 59.60 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 110 127 237 +2
DNF Victor Jesus Garrido Buenaire ECU 60.50 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 112 0 – -1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 66.95 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 140 180 320 +26
2 Silver medals Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 67 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 145 172 317 +13
3 Bronze medals Jair Abimelet Reyes Vidal ECU 66.90 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 133 168 301 +9
4 Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 66.90 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 132 168 300 +7
5 Ryan Henry Grimsland USA 67 129 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 129 161 290 +5
6 Jordan Derek Wissinger USA 66.90 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 126 161 287 +4
7 Mariano Agustin Calabro ARG 66.80 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 123 155 278 +4
8 Jefferson Aldahir Ramirez Martinez ECU 66.60 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 118 151 269 +3
9 Francisco Alberto Tonton Dias DOM 66.85 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 121 147 268 +3
10 Erick Wendel Ferreira Soares BRA 66.65 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 110 141 251 +3
11 Wilfredo Camey Rodriguez GUA 65.90 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 105 145 250 +2
DNF Edgar Ismael Pineda Zeta GUA 66.50 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 169 kg no lift 130 0 – -1
DNF Nahuel Carlos Daniel Jimenes ARG 66.80 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Julio Cesar Cedeno Mejia DOM 72.70 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 141 174 315 +20
2 Silver medals Josue Alberto Aguilar Chan MEX 72.85 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 128 173 301 +10
3 Bronze medals Jacob Christian Horst USA 70.65 129 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 137 163 300 +7
4 Isaias Portilla ECU 72.70 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 130 158 288 +5
5 Richard Jose Ollo Rangel VEN 72.10 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 126 160 286 +4
6 Oscar Adrian Terrones Miranda PER 72.90 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 129 152 281 +3
7 Henry Geovany Mendez Ye GUA 72.10 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 120 158 278 +3
8 Jorge Jesus Sanchez Velez PUR 73 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 120 155 275 +3
9 Juan Abdiel Batista Valdespino PAN 72.45 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 120 151 271 +2
10 Jorge Neptali Hernandez Flores HON 72.55 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 121 140 261 +2

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Brayan Santiago Rodallegas Carvajal COL 81 153 kg good lift 160 kg good lift – 187 kg no lift 187 kg good lift – 160 187 347 +16
2 Silver medals Darvin Castro VEN 80.35 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 149 186 335 +8
3 Bronze medals Josue Lucas Ferreira Da Silva BRA 80.75 145 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 151 183 334 +5
4 Ivan Andres Escudero Ordonez ECU 80.55 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 152 177 329 +4
5 Nicolas Vachon CAN 80.75 140 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 145 180 325 +3
6 Ray Carlos Reyes Altagracia DOM 81 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 147 170 317 +3
DNF Juniel Munoz Martinez MEX 77.90 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 131 0 – -1
DNF Jaime Joel Leon De Paz GUA 79.95 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 125 0 – -1

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jhor Esneider Moreno Torres COL 88.95 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 165 197 362 +20
2 Silver medals Diego Fernando Betancur Mancilla COL 88.25 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 160 200 360 +10
3 Bronze medals Beau Brown USA 88 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 151 184 335 +7
4 Zacarias Bonnat Michel DOM 84.10 137 kg good lift 145 kg good lift – 165 kg good lift 180 kg good lift – 145 180 325 +5
5 Joselo Sanchez DOM 84.90 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 142 177 319 +4
6 Nerwis Alejandro Maneiro Gonzalez VEN 87 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 140 177 317 +3
7 Gabriel Dagenais CAN 84.40 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 141 175 316 +3
8 Alexander Hernandez Martinez PUR 86.20 131 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 140 176 316 +3
9 Neiser Javier Grefa Vargas ECU 88.50 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 135 170 305 +2
10 Renan De Sena Fernandes BRA 88 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 130 165 295 +2

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 95.30 164 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 174 214 388 +20
2 Silver medals Nathan Charles Damron USA 96 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 163 208 371 +10
3 Bronze medals Wilmer Eduardo Contreras Chamorro ECU 95.60 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 148 189 337 +7
4 Jose Luis Lopez Carpizo MEX 95.80 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 141 188 329 +5
5 Pedro Diaz VEN 92.60 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 143 177 320 +4
6 Keven Morales PUR 94.10 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 140 167 307 +3
7 Juan Jose Prieto Recalde PAR 93.85 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 133 168 301 +3
DNF Andres Felipe Serna Martinez COL 95.45 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 0 195 – -1
DNF Junior Donis GUA 91.15 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 0 160 – -1
DNF Noah Dalas Santavy CAN 94.15 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 147 0 – -1

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lesman Paredes COL 96.90 170 kg good lift 181 kg good lift – 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 181 205 386 +22
2 Silver medals Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 98.15 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 165 190 355 +11
3 Bronze medals Serafim Veli BRA 98 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 189 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 155 193 348 +7
4 Ryan William Sester USA 101.50 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 156 186 342 +6
5 Luis Lamenza PUR 100.50 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 157 180 337 +4
6 Karim Alejandro Saadi Monroy MEX 98.80 142 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 148 185 333 +4
7 Ronald Alberto Arzamendia Vatteone PAR 99.90 137 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 149 183 332 +3
8 Javier Azcatl Pantoja MEX 99.15 142 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 148 182 330 +3
9 Jhohan David Sanguino Matamoros VEN 100.65 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 146 182 328 +2
10 Gustavo Adolfo Morales Martinez VEN 97.60 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 130 170 300 +2
11 Diego Emiliano Picun Roux URU 98.70 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 136 160 296 +2

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 108.80 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 156 205 361 +14
2 Silver medals Josue Said Medina Andueza MEX 108.50 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 160 190 350 +7
3 Bronze medals Richard Charles Davidson CAN 108.30 140 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 147 190 337 +5
4 Confesor Santana Frias DOM 102.10 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 130 170 300 +4
5 Jomar Chiriguayo ECU 104.30 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 130 163 293 +3
DNF Rafael De Jesus Cerro Castillo COL 108.10 165 kg good lift 172 kg good lift – 205 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 172 0 – -1
DNF Sender Maquin GUA 106.30 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 0 165 – -1

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Keiser Andrew Witte USA 147.90 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 181 215 396 +18
2 Silver medals Raul Enrique Manriquez Collins MEX 185.65 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 177 215 392 +9
3 Bronze medals Santiago Sanchez Cossio COL 141.50 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 210 kg no lift – 182 203 385 +6
4 Dixon Bladimir Arroyo Valdez ECU 130.40 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 180 201 381 +5
5 Gilberto Antonio Lemus Calanche GUA 134.70 171 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 214 kg no lift 171 205 376 +4
6 Ander Paniagua DOM 145.10 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 141 180 321 +3
7 Ezequiel German DOM 129.60 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 137 173 310 +3
8 Rafael Soares BRA 115 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 140 160 300 +2
9 Delvin Rocco Baez Moyeno PUR 128.70 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 130 157 287 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Diana Esther Chay Dzul MEX 45 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 70 87 157 +10
2 Silver medals Rosielis Coromoto Quintana Mendoza VEN 43.20 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 67 86 153 +5
3 Bronze medals Viviana Izamar Munoz Lopez MEX 44.95 60 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 65 83 148 +3
4 Adamaris Santiago Santiago PUR 44.35 57 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 61 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 61 77 138 +3
5 Mariangeli Irene Martinez Rosales VEN 44.80 50 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 57 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 57 80 137 +2

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hayley Marie Reichardt USA 48.95 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 83 104 187 +22
2 Silver medals Dahiana Ortiz DOM 49 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 82 100 182 +11
3 Bronze medals Maddison Pannell USA 48.95 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 75 102 177 +7
4 Andrea De La Herran Martinez MEX 48.30 74 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 81 95 176 +6
5 Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 49 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 78 96 174 +4
6 Nathasha Rosa Figueiredo BRA 48.95 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 77 96 173 +4
7 Katherin Oriana Echandia Zarate VEN 48.35 70 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 76 95 171 +3
8 Emily Rosa Figueiredo BRA 48.95 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 75 95 170 +3
9 Yudheiky Guadalupe Panti Arjona MEX 48.80 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 72 97 169 +2
10 Allison Vallejo ECU 48.45 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 66 82 148 +2
11 Maria Sol Moya ARG 48.60 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 67 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 63 78 141 +2

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nathalia Novas Jimenez DOM 54.80 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 87 106 193 +26
2 Silver medals Jenifer Carolina Hernandez Chamorro ECU 54.65 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 85 107 192 +13
3 Bronze medals Genesis Lourdes Rodriguez Gomez VEN 54.45 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 86 104 190 +9
4 Leticia Cristina Laurindo Moraes BRA 54.90 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 85 104 189 +7
5 Rohelys Galvis Gonzalez COL 55 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 85 100 185 +5
6 Haylee Adele Johnson CAN 54.75 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 77 101 178 +4
7 Yorlis Yaidelyn Zabala Zabala VEN 54.80 76 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 81 96 177 +4
8 Mahli Merari Ramos Ramirez GUA 55 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 75 97 172 +3
9 Issi Massei Agrait Calo PUR 54.30 66 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 71 88 159 +3
10 Emelyn Gabriela Ucelo Marroquin GUA 54.55 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 68 90 158 +3
11 Kynara Ilyiss Campo PUR 54.10 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 68 90 158 +2
12 Sofia Isabel Aleman Ardon HON 54.95 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 74 82 156 +2
13 Tatiana Chauca ECU 53.80 58 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 63 77 140 +2

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yenny Fernanda Alvarez Caicedo COL 59 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +20
2 Silver medals Rosive Andrea Silgado Atencio COL 59 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift – 95 120 215 +10
3 Bronze medals Gilyeliz Saned Guzman Perez PUR 59 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 88 115 203 +7
4 Kelly Wild USA 58.20 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 87 110 197 +5
5 Tali Darsigny CAN 59 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 86 110 196 +4
6 Rosselyn Arianna Uzcategui Escalona VEN 58.80 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +3
7 Santos Isabel Gonzalez Contreras GUA 59 68 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 68 95 163 +3
8 Daysi Yaneth De Gracia Recuero PAN 58.70 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 68 75 143 +3
9 Emelin Graciela Ortiz Hernandez HON 59 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 61 78 139 +2
10 Johana Prieto PAR 58.10 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 60 75 135 +2

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nathalia Llamosa Mosquera COL 63.95 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 104 124 228 +20
2 Silver medals Eva Alicia Gurrola Ortiz MEX 63.50 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 98 113 211 +10
3 Bronze medals Taylor Nicole Wilkins USA 60.60 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 92 119 211 +7
4 Kareen Lucia Fernandez Aponte VEN 60.20 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 91 112 203 +5
5 Ana Lilia Duran Ayon MEX 63.45 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 85 111 196 +4
6 Joana Valeria Palacios ARG 63.90 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 85 110 195 +3
7 Tatiana Ullua ARG 63.60 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 87 105 192 +3
8 Eldi Jhasmin Paredes Vasquez PER 63.70 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 85 105 190 +3
9 Lesbia Marielis Cruz Hernandez GUA 64 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 82 105 187 +2
10 Sheylind Gomez DOM 60.15 72 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 72 93 165 +2

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Meredith Alwine USA 70.75 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 104 133 237 +26
2 Silver medals Miyareth Mendoza Carabali COL 71 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 107 128 235 +13
3 Bronze medals Mariah Park USA 70.40 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 101 131 232 +9
4 Ana Torres MEX 70 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 102 129 231 +7
5 Mari Leivis Sanchez Perinan COL 70.95 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 106 123 229 +5
6 Jessica Jarquin Gonzalez MEX 69.95 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 100 121 221 +4
7 Andreanne Messier CAN 70.90 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 100 119 219 +4
8 Franchesca Matia DOM 67.95 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 91 115 206 +3
9 Shania Sophia Bedward CAN 70.25 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 91 115 206 +3
10 Amanda Souza Da Silva BRA 69.90 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 87 114 201 +3
11 Grace Gianella Candelario Conforme ECU 71 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 87 113 200 +2
12 Katherina Szebun ARG 69.85 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 75 95 170 +2
DNF Yadira Maria Nazareno Peralta ECU 70.50 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 87 0 – -1

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Katherine Elizabeth Nye USA 75.30 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 107 133 240 +24
2 Silver medals Martha Ann Rogers USA 75.70 102 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg good lift 103 134 237 +12
3 Bronze medals Laura Nascimento Amaro BRA 74.40 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 106 130 236 +8
4 Helen Escobar COL 74.60 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 104 132 236 +6
5 Mailyng Guadalupe Echeverria Meza COL 74.80 101 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 102 131 233 +5
6 Maya Celeste Laylor CAN 75.65 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 102 125 227 +4
7 Bella Nancy Paredes Arreaga ECU 74.90 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift – 100 125 225 +3
8 Erika Feliz Ferreras DOM 75.55 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 100 124 224 +3
9 Kidaisha Lopez Rodriguez PUR 73 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 91 117 208 +3
10 Veronica Vega Pie DOM 76 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 89 111 200 +2
11 Azucena Abigail Gonzalez Contreras GUA 71.70 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 82 95 177 +2
12 Eugenia Berger URU 72.85 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 76 93 169 +2

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Valeria Rivas Mosquera COL 80.95 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 107 135 242 +22
2 Silver medals Yudelina Mejia Peguero DOM 80.60 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 111 130 241 +11
3 Bronze medals Schott Amanda Da Costa BRA 79.40 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 105 121 226 +7
4 Alejandra Garza Garza MEX 77.90 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 95 120 215 +6
5 Kelin Juliana Jimenez Quinonez ECU 77.75 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 94 116 210 +4
6 Laura Yenireet Peinado Mejias VEN 76.40 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 94 115 209 +4
7 Rosalie Dumas CAN 79.95 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 97 107 204 +3
8 Carla EstefanIa Angulo Minda ECU 79.75 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 93 111 204 +3
9 Sindy Santana DOM 76.95 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 91 113 204 +2
10 Elisa Guerra PUR 79.45 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 80 106 186 +2
11 Maritza Chuta GUA 77.90 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 75 100 175 +2

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 87 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift – 111 136 247 +10
2 Silver medals Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 85.35 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 104 135 239 +5
3 Bronze medals Yeinny Norela Geles Moreno COL 86.10 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 105 132 237 +3
4 Laura Alexander USA 82.30 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 101 131 232 +3
5 Cecilia Rodriguez URU 85.10 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 87 101 188 +2

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mary Anne Theisen Lappen USA 130.60 109 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 117 153 270 +12
2 Silver medals Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 135.15 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift – 113 130 243 +6
3 Bronze medals Gladis Guadalupe Bueno Placencia MEX 121.75 90 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 105 129 234 +4
4 Yaniuska Isabel Espinosa VEN 107.90 100 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +3
5 Scarleth Vanessa Ucelo Marroquin GUA 112.50 80 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 86 120 206 +2
6 Allison Regina Riofrio Rivadeneira ECU 87.40 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 92 110 202 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).