OWLstats.

Competition · 2005

74th MEN's and 17th WOMEN's CENTENNIAL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Doha, QAT · Qatar
Level
Senior World

Athletes

281

169 men · 112 women

Countries

17

Kg lifted

70,214

Good lifts

60%

1,663 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men140164287211251461
Women89110194130172300

Medal table

17 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China74112
2Russian Federation24410
3Thailand1315
4Korea1203
5Taiwan1001
6Kazakhstan1001
7Azerbaijan1001
8Iran1001
9Romania0112
10Moldova0101
11Qatar0022
12Dominican Republic0011
13Vietnam0011
14France0011
15Bulgaria0011
16Slovakia0011
17United States0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men163625
Women163823
All163824

Consistency and bombouts

1,663 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men58%57641622
Women63%4232488
All60%99966430

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Nizami Pashayev AZE9490
2Ilya Ilyin KAZ8584
3Li Hongli CHN7775
4Wang Mingjuan CHN4854
5Shin-Yuan Wang TPE5654
6Qiu Le CHN6254
7Pawina Thongsuk THA6354
8Shi Zhiyong CHN6951
9Dmitriy Klokov RUS10551
10Mi-ran Jang KOR+7551
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men90111777
Women54101111
All90102888

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men498.39368421.07471
Women349.52256272.60327
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Shi Zhiyong69498.39
2Qiu Le62489.44
3Evgeny Chigishev+105485.30
4Ilya Ilyin85480.44
5Lu Yong85479.20
6Oleg Perepechenov85479.07
7Zhang Ping62478.80
8Nizami Pashayev94477.10
9Baeyoung Lee69475.20
10Li Hongli77475.02
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Liu Chunhong75349.52
2Zarema Kasaeva69345.25
3Wang Mingjuan48344.27
4Liu Haixia69344
5Natalya Zabolotnaya75342.16
6Pawina Thongsuk63339.38
7Gu Wei58337.43
8Svetlana Podobedova75334.96
9Li Ping53334.74
10Kuntatean Junpim53333.25

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
China CHN155420741
Russian Federation RUS153480244
Thailand THA71551131
Kazakhstan KAZ51330100
Korea KOR51220120
Azerbaijan AZE41120100
Bulgaria BUL91040001
Taiwan TPE6891100
Romania ROU7880011
Colombia COL13850000
Iran IRI4780100
United States USA13751001
Poland POL11712000
Spain ESP8531000
Japan JPN9460000
Egypt EGY6460000
Qatar QAT5422002
Moldova MDA6382010
Ukraine UKR5380000
Armenia ARM6372000
Slovakia SVK4360001
Greece GRE8351000
Turkmenistan TKM8341000
Dominican Republic DOM4330001
France FRA4330001
Belarus BLR3320000
Germany GER4310000
Canada CAN5280000
Venezuela VEN6270000
India IND5260000
Nauru NRU2220000
Vietnam VIE1180001
Hungary HUN7172000
Mexico MEX3150000
Cameroon CMR4150000
Cuba CUB2141000
Bangladesh BAN5121000
Latvia LAT1120000
Czech Republic CZE2110000
Argentina ARG2101000
Georgia GEO190000
Micronesia, Federated States of FSM180000
Uganda UGA280000
Israel ISR280000
New Zealand NZL381000
South Africa RSA270000
Belgium BEL170000
Puerto Rico PUR160000
Morocco MAR260000
Italy ITA150000
Malaysia MAS150000
Madagascar MAD150000
Iraq IRQ251000
Albania ALB341000
Wales WAL140000
Tunisia TUN241000
Norway NOR140000
Tajikistan TJK140000
Kyrgyzstan KGZ140000
Kenya KEN140000
Samoa SAM140000
Netherlands NED140000
Ireland IRL130000
Australia AUS130000
Niue NIU130000
Papua New Guinea PNG1-11000
Algeria ALG1-11000
State of Palestine PLE1-11000
Singapore SGP1-11000
Estonia EST1-11000
Lithuania LTU2-22000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 18 1 18654 397415.9462.0 108111.5127 139141156 242253281
Men 62 kg 18 4 17354 321402.0489.4 94118.5145 134150178 211264.5322
Men 69 kg 17 0 17651 417432.9498.4 132135160 163165190 295305350
Men 77 kg 25 4 27175 356415.2475.0 139145165 148173196 270310361
Men 85 kg 28 5 30584 344417.1480.4 144155185 157185.5216 275333386
Men 94 kg 30 5 34090 356425477.1 149158.5185 173200.5221 300359401
Men 105 kg 17 3 16451 358435.1473 165180192 186218227 317384419
Men +105 kg 16 0 16248 425433.1485.3 183186211 225229251 408417.5461
Women 48 kg 18 0 19054 276278.8344.3 767695 9596.5118 171172.5213
Women 53 kg 15 2 14245 239277.0334.7 758098 96105126 160187224
Women 58 kg 15 1 14645 263277.2337.4 8288102 113112139 187198241
Women 63 kg 18 2 18254 241268.5339.4 8590116 100110.5140 181201.5256
Women 69 kg 14 2 12942 241271.0345.3 92100120 107119.5157 192215275
Women 75 kg 15 0 15045 283270.1349.5 106105130 129124159 235225285
Women +75 kg 17 1 17251 245259.2308.8 109110130 131135172 232244300

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Shin-Yuan Wang TPE 55.57 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 125 156 281 +54
2 Silver medals Jong-hoon Lee KOR 55.88 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 125 155 280 +27
3 Bronze medals Anh Tuan Hoang VIE 55.93 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 126 153 279 +18
4 Wu Meijin CHN 55.65 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 122 156 278 +14
5 Li Zhen CHN 55.49 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 127 150 277 +11
6 Chin-Yi Yang TPE 55.56 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 120 155 275 +9
7 Nelson Castro COL 55.84 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 115 145 260 +8
8 Sajad Behrouzi IRI 55.95 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 115 140 255 +7
9 Sergio Armando Rada Rodriguez COL 55.85 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 110 143 253 +6
10 Eric Bonnel FRA 55.91 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 111 142 253 +5
11 Mohd Faizal Baharom MAS 55.32 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 110 140 250 +5
12 Igor Grabucea MDA 55.37 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 112 137 249 +5
13 Victor Castellano VEN 55.95 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 109 137 246 +4
14 Vicky Batta IND 55.99 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 107 127 234 +4
15 Veerabadran Ganesan IND 55.25 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 100 132 232 +4
16 Daniel Ebenezer Koum Koum CMR 55.76 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 102 125 227 +3
17 Robert Adam HUN 55.79 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 100 120 220 +3
DNF Omarguly Handurdyyev TKM 51.26 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 0 95 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Qiu Le CHN 61.14 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 144 178 322 +54
2 Silver medals Zhang Ping CHN 61.82 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 145 170 315 +27
3 Bronze medals Adrian Ioan Jigau ROU 61.93 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 133 159 292 +18
4 Sevdalin Angelov BUL 61.94 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 125 162 287 +14
5 Sheng Hsiung Yang TPE 61.29 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 126 160 286 +11
6 Umurbek Bazarbayev TKM 61.36 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 130 156 286 +9
7 Manuel Minginfel FSM 61.32 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 123 157 280 +8
8 Tom Richard Goegebuer BEL 61.02 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 123 149 272 +7
9 Tolkunbek Hudaybergenov TKM 61.23 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift – 121 151 272 +6
10 Sebastien Groulx CAN 61.92 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 112 145 257 +5
11 Ioan Forin Veliciu ROU 61.80 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 116 140 256 +5
12 Charles Andriantsiry MAD 61.90 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 100 140 240 +5
13 Nizom Sangov TJK 61.80 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 105 118 223 +4
14 Ismail Katamba UGA 60.57 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 90 120 210 +4
DNF Adan A. Rosales Curbelo CUB 61.69 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 0 166 – -1
DNF Islam Hamidul BAN 61.96 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 0 138 – -1
DNF Manuel Dario Martin Rubio ESP 61.98 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Salah Mohammed Alyazidi N QAT 58.81 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Shi Zhiyong CHN 67.98 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 160 190 350 +51
2 Silver medals Baeyoung Lee KOR 68.62 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 152 185 337 +26
3 Bronze medals Vencelas Dabaya Tientcheu FRA 68.12 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 179 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 145 179 324 +17
4 Armen Ghazaryan ARM 68.63 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 142 176 318 +13
5 Demir Manolov Demirev BUL 68.52 142 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 142 175 317 +10
6 Mehmed Fikretov BUL 68.09 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 135 175 310 +9
7 Artur Danielyan ARM 68.74 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 137 172 309 +7
8 Jose Casado ESP 68.48 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 142 165 307 +6
9 Ninel Miculescu ROU 67.85 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 140 165 305 +6
10 Sebastian Zukowski POL 68.74 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 127 167 294 +5
11 Milton Campo COL 68.48 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 130 160 290 +5
12 Evgeny Koshenetz ISR 68.95 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 122 154 276 +4
13 Kutman Moldodosov KGZ 68.27 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 125 150 275 +4
14 Mark Spooner NZL 68.71 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 120 152 272 +4
15 Sanjar Kadirbergenov TKM 68.70 120 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 122 145 267 +3
16 Abdellatif Aatar MAR 67.87 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 101 130 231 +3
17 Wayne Healy IRL 65.98 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 96 130 226 +3

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Li Hongli CHN 76.81 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 165 196 361 +75
2 Silver medals Sebastian Dogariu ROU 76.51 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 163 190 353 +38
3 Bronze medals Abbas Nader Sufyan QAT 76.55 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 160 191 351 +25
4 Yukio Peter NRU 76.70 143 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 155 193 348 +19
5 Rene Hoch GER 76.64 148 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 153 192 345 +15
6 Georgi Markov BUL 76.94 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 160 185 345 +13
7 Sergio Martinez ESP 76.09 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 152 178 330 +11
8 Viktor Guman SVK 76.92 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 153 177 330 +9
9 Santo Rivera DOM 75.07 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 145 181 326 +8
10 Lance Frye USA 76.77 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 145 175 320 +8
11 Turan Mirzayev AZE 76.60 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 144 175 319 +7
12 Jose Leonardo Ocando VEN 76.50 132 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 138 180 318 +6
13 Matthew Eric Bruce USA 76.46 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 140 170 310 +6
14 Andrei Gutu MDA 76.50 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 142 168 310 +5
15 Maksudjan Rejepov TKM 76.87 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift – 145 165 310 +5
16 Vladimiros Lazaridis GRE 73.90 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 135 173 308 +5
17 Edinson Angulo Rivera COL 75.54 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 136 172 308 +4
18 Ghenadie Grosu MDA 75.85 138 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 140 167 307 +4
19 Darryn Anthony RSA 76.54 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift – 135 170 305 +4
20 Miroslav Janicek SVK 75.01 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 129 164 293 +4
21 Jack Odongo KEN 76.13 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 110 145 255 +4
DNF Krzysztof Jakub Szramiak POL 76.15 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 158 0 – -1
DNF Ali Herem IRQ 77 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 156 0 – -1
DNF Richard John Edward Patterson NZL 76.53 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 125 0 – -1
DNF Hovannes Amreyan ARM 76.81 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 185 kg no lift – – 0 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ilya Ilyin KAZ 84.65 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 170 216 386 +84
2 Silver medals Lu Yong CHN 84.35 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 175 210 385 +42
3 Bronze medals Aslambek Ediev RUS 84.73 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 170 211 381 +28
4 Oleg Perepechenov RUS 82.57 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 175 205 380 +21
5 Andrei Rybakou BLR 84.70 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 185 195 380 +17
6 Yuan Aijun CHN 84.28 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 173 205 378 +14
7 Vyaceslav Yershov KAZ 82.67 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 175 200 375 +12
8 Tigran Martirosyan ARM 84.07 167 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 172 202 374 +11
9 Valeriu Calancea ROU 84.50 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 165 207 372 +9
10 Karol Gorczyczewski POL 84.99 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 165 200 365 +8
11 Jose Oliver Ruiz COL 83.88 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 155 200 355 +8
12 Hector Ballesteros COL 83.55 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 157 195 352 +7
13 Ondrej Kutlik SVK 84.98 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 155 195 350 +6
14 Chad Thomas Vaughn USA 84.98 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 150 185 335 +6
15 Octavio Antonio Mejias Hernandez VEN 82.82 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 145 186 331 +6
16 Ali El Moujoud FRA 80.50 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 148 177 325 +5
17 Norbert Cser HUN 83.30 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 148 171 319 +5
18 Juan Carlos Quiterio DOM 82.68 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 141 177 318 +5
19 Pavel Kolosovski ISR 84.16 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 140 174 314 +4
20 Ruslan Ramazanov TKM 84.18 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 140 170 310 +4
21 Uati Maposua SAM 83.74 127 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 137 165 302 +4
22 Mansur Rejepov TKM 79.96 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 135 165 300 +4
DNF Innocent Ukpong USA 84.83 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 0 175 – -1
DNF Donatas Anuskevicius LTU 84.55 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg no lift 165 0 – -1
DNF Arsen Melikyan ARM 84.97 162 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 193 kg no lift – – 162 0 – -1
DNF Ahmed Alija PLE 83.69 110 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 121 0 – -1
DNF Sherwin Chia Wei Shoong SGP 82.75 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 115 0 – -1
DNF Suli Ilirian ALB 84.98 – – – – – – 0 0 – +0

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nizami Pashayev AZE 92.95 177 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 185 216 401 +90
2 Silver medals Mukhama Sozaev RUS 92.69 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 177 221 398 +45
3 Bronze medals Milen Dobrev BUL 93.82 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 218 kg good lift 180 218 398 +30
4 Bakhyt Akhmetov KAZ 92.90 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 182 215 397 +23
5 Asghar Ebrahimi Farbod Kamachali IRI 93.83 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 177 210 387 +18
6 Yoandris Hernandez CUB 93.93 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 165 220 385 +15
7 Roman Konstantinov RUS 93.28 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 170 210 380 +13
8 Mikalai Patotski BLR 92.96 178 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 184 195 379 +11
9 Jose Juan Navarro Batista ESP 92.26 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 170 208 378 +10
10 Arsen Kasabijew GEO 93.41 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg no lift 168 210 378 +9
11 Santiago Martinez ESP 93.58 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 171 205 376 +8
12 Nikolaos Kourtidis GRE 93.53 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 157 210 367 +8
13 Kostyantyn Piliyev UKR 93.24 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 166 200 366 +7
14 Ahmed Farghl EGY 93.98 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 163 201 364 +6
15 Mohamed El Nagar EGY 93.12 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 155 204 359 +6
16 Jurgen Christian Spiess GER 93.75 159 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 159 200 359 +6
17 Ali Dehghaniyan IRI 93.94 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 155 204 359 +5
18 Robert Murphy USA 93.92 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 158 200 358 +5
19 Alibay Samadov AZE 93.90 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 155 200 355 +5
20 Grant Cavit NZL 93.40 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 150 182 332 +5
21 Yuki Hiraoka JPN 93.29 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 140 186 326 +4
22 Simplice Ribouem CMR 90.37 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 145 180 325 +4
23 Dalas John Santavy CAN 91.61 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 136 182 318 +4
24 Nurgeldy Gorganov TKM 88.59 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 135 151 286 +4
25 Bidduth Kumar Roy BAN 93.31 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 115 155 270 +4
DNF Evgheni Bratan MDA 93.62 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 0 205 – -1
DNF Vadim Vacarciuc MDA 93.25 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg no lift – 163 0 – -1
DNF Attila Kiss HUN 92.06 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg no lift – 153 0 – -1
DNF Gabor Vaspori HUN 93.56 142 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 146 0 – -1
DNF Andrus Utsar EST 93.05 165 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 169 kg no lift 198 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Dmitriy Klokov RUS 104.67 186 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 227 kg good lift – 192 227 419 +51
2 Silver medals Alexandru Bratan MDA 104.06 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 229 kg no lift 190 223 413 +26
3 Bronze medals Martin Tesovic SVK 104.33 183 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 221 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 187 225 412 +17
4 Dmitry Lapikov RUS 104.08 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 217 kg no lift 217 kg good lift 223 kg good lift 185 223 408 +13
5 Alan Naniyev AZE 104.66 187 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 221 kg good lift 223 kg no lift 224 kg no lift 187 221 408 +10
6 Robert Dolega POL 104.46 179 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 218 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 227 kg no lift 182 221 403 +9
7 Ibrahim Moursi EGY 103.98 178 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 182 218 400 +7
8 Andre Rohde GER 104.04 176 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 180 218 398 +6
9 Youser Hussian Amar IRQ 103.69 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 178 206 384 +6
10 Peter Kelley USA 103.88 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 163 200 363 +5
11 Akos Sandor CAN 104.96 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 160 190 350 +5
12 Konstantinos Garipis GRE 103.72 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 152 197 349 +4
13 Hector Pineda VEN 104.47 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 153 195 348 +4
14 Soichi Kadowaki JPN 104.63 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 150 178 328 +4
DNF Ramunas Vysniauskas LTU 102.90 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 228 kg no lift 229 kg no lift 0 225 – -1
DNF Asaad Said Saif Asaad QAT 104.49 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg no lift – 185 0 – -1
DNF Isa Bala ALB 102.73 168 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 175 0 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hossein Reza Zadeh IRI 164.60 201 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 251 kg good lift 263 kg no lift 263 kg no lift 210 251 461 +48
2 Silver medals Evgeny Chigishev RUS 125.77 200 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 240 kg good lift 246 kg good lift 251 kg no lift 211 246 457 +24
3 Bronze medals Jaber Saed Salem QAT 125.30 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 203 kg no lift 240 kg good lift 245 kg good lift – 201 245 446 +16
4 Viktors Scerbatihs LAT 139.55 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 242 kg no lift 243 kg good lift 250 kg no lift 201 243 444 +12
5 Mohamed Ehsan Attia Massoud EGY 148.56 186 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 238 kg good lift 242 kg no lift 190 238 428 +10
6 Ashot Danielyan ARM 167.45 193 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 232 kg good lift 241 kg no lift – 196 232 428 +8
7 Pawel Najdek POL 138.74 182 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 233 kg good lift 238 kg good lift 245 kg no lift 187 238 425 +7
8 Vladimir Glushko RUS 145.35 187 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 237 kg good lift 245 kg no lift 245 kg no lift 187 237 424 +6
9 Oleksiy Kolokoltsev UKR 121.99 185 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 226 kg good lift 235 kg no lift 235 kg no lift 185 226 411 +5
10 Dimitrios Papageridis GRE 136.73 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 226 kg good lift 233 kg no lift 185 226 411 +5
11 Almir Velagic GER 123.81 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 180 220 400 +4
12 Siarhei Karasiou BLR 127.11 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 225 kg no lift 180 215 395 +4
13 Petr Sobotka CZE 159.54 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 215 kg no lift 215 kg good lift 224 kg no lift 177 215 392 +4
14 Casey Burgener USA 117.45 167 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 175 215 390 +3
15 Hildegar Morillo VEN 143.84 152 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 152 203 355 +3
16 Khalid Abdulla Alshammari QAT 137.91 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 117 150 267 +3

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Wang Mingjuan CHN 47.82 89 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 95 118 213 +54
2 Silver medals Pensiri Saelaw THA 47.55 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 88 110 198 +27
3 Bronze medals Aree Wiratthaworn THA 47.74 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 85 108 193 +18
4 Hiromi Miyake JPN 47.81 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 81 110 191 +14
5 Svetlana Ulyanova RUS 47.89 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 83 105 188 +11
6 Estefania Juan Tello ESP 47.61 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 82 102 184 +9
7 Nameirakpam Devi Kunjarani IND 47.30 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 78 100 178 +8
8 Han-Tung Chen TPE 47.42 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 75 100 175 +7
9 DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela BUL 47.90 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift – 75 98 173 +6
10 Revert Gema Peris ESP 47.60 77 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 77 95 172 +5
11 Genny Caterina Pagliaro ITA 47.59 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 78 87 165 +5
12 Guillermina Candelario DOM 46.85 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 70 92 162 +5
13 Remigia Arcila VEN 47.95 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 70 92 162 +4
14 Carolina Valencia Hernandez MEX 47.86 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 74 87 161 +4
15 Roxana Osorio COL 47.49 69 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 69 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 69 85 154 +4
16 Portia Charmaine Vries RSA 47.93 62 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 62 82 144 +3
17 Timea Kovacs HUN 47.14 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 61 75 136 +3
18 Molla Shabira BAN 47.93 55 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 57 67 124 +3

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Li Ping CHN 52.84 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 98 126 224 +45
2 Silver medals Kuntatean Junpim THA 52.32 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 98 125 223 +23
3 Bronze medals Yuderqui Maridalia Contreras DOM 52.84 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 95 116 211 +15
4 Chaleephay Suda THA 52.26 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 90 116 206 +11
5 Hsin-tzu Fang TPE 52.50 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 86 109 195 +9
6 Marioara Munteanu ROU 52.80 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 89 105 194 +8
7 Maryse Turcotte CAN 53 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 80 108 188 +6
8 Ana Margot Lemos Robledo COL 52.60 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 80 107 187 +6
9 Fetie Kasaj ALB 52.60 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 78 104 182 +5
10 Malwina Rowinska POL 52.49 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 75 103 178 +5
11 Henrietta Raki HUN 52.22 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 70 85 155 +4
12 Kate Howard WAL 52.44 57 kg good lift 59 kg no lift 59 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 57 76 133 +4
13 Firoga Parvin BAN 52.16 55 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 57 65 122 +3
DNF Fatnassi Soumaya TUN 52.58 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 0 100 – -1
DNF Loa Dika Toua PNG 52.33 77 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 79 0 – -1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Gu Wei CHN 57.40 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 102 139 241 +45
2 Silver medals Wandee Kameaim THA 57.38 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 101 135 236 +23
3 Bronze medals Marina Shainova RUS 57.91 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 101 132 233 +15
4 Jin Hee Yoon KOR 55.35 89 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 95 120 215 +11
5 Marieta Gotfryd POL 57.45 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 96 116 212 +9
6 Essmat Mansour El Sayed EGY 57.32 88 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 90 114 204 +8
7 Jacquelynn Ann Berube USA 57.57 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 89 109 198 +6
8 Souade Dinar Doual FRA 57.74 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 86 112 198 +6
9 Mercedes Isabel Perez Tigrero COL 57.55 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 88 109 197 +5
10 Rusmeris Villar Barboza COL 56.97 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 85 108 193 +5
11 Roxana Daniela Cocos ROU 57.79 73 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 79 108 187 +4
12 Ruth Nanozzi Kasirye NOR 57.99 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 82 103 185 +4
13 Charikleia Kastritsi GRE 57.66 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 103 183 +3
14 Shahria Sultana BAN 57.82 55 kg good lift 57 kg no lift 57 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 57 73 130 +3
DNF KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga POL 57.30 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 0 120 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Pawina Thongsuk THA 62.54 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 116 140 256 +54
2 Silver medals Svetlana Shimkova RUS 62.75 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 139 kg good lift 108 139 247 +27
3 Bronze medals Liu Xia CHN 62.30 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 105 133 238 +18
4 MISTERSKA-ZASOWSKA Dominika POL 62.53 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 95 120 215 +14
5 Leidy Yessenia Solis Arboleda COL 62.39 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 92 117 209 +11
6 Zlatina Atanasova BUL 62.51 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 90 115 205 +9
7 Natalie Woolfolk USA 61.91 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 96 108 204 +8
8 Lenka Orsagova CZE 62.35 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 92 110 202 +7
9 Solsiris Francisco PUR 62.59 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 90 112 202 +6
10 Monica Maria Picon COL 58.53 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 88 113 201 +5
11 Olibia Toka GRE 61.95 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 91 110 201 +5
12 Milka Mikova Maneva BUL 62.18 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 83 111 194 +5
13 Carissa Gordon USA 61.75 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 86 107 193 +4
14 Masako Tokeshi JPN 62.03 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 82 106 188 +4
15 Szilvia Nagy HUN 60.96 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 77 95 172 +4
16 Rhariba Daamon MAR 62.39 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 55 71 126 +3
DNF Leila F. Lassouani ALG 62.56 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 86 0 – -1
DNF Saipin Datsaeng THA 61.84 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Zarema Kasaeva RUS 68.94 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 118 157 275 +42
2 Silver medals Liu Haixia CHN 68.55 110 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 120 154 274 +21
3 Bronze medals Olga Kiseleva RUS 68.10 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 110 140 250 +14
4 Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta COL 68.23 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 103 128 231 +11
5 Jean Elizabeth Lassen CAN 68.60 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 100 126 226 +8
6 Mi-kyung Kim KOR 68.99 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 100 123 223 +7
7 Natalya Davydova UKR 68.21 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 103 115 218 +6
8 Luz Mercedes Acosta Valdez MEX 67.82 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 93 119 212 +5
9 Laishram Monika Devi IND 66.61 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 90 120 210 +5
10 Erin Okonek USA 68.75 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 88 119 207 +4
11 Rika Saito JPN 66.31 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 90 113 203 +4
12 Irene Ajambo UGA 68.45 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 65 90 155 +4
DNF Shih Hsu Huang TPE 68.84 105 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 105 0 – -1
DNF Valeria Fontan ARG 68.60 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 0 0 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Liu Chunhong CHN 71.85 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 126 159 285 +45
2 Silver medals Natalya Zabolotnaya RUS 74.83 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 130 155 285 +23
3 Bronze medals Svetlana Podobedova RUS 74.56 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 124 155 279 +15
4 Nora Koppel ARG 74.46 110 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 115 145 260 +11
5 Nahla Ramadan Mohamed EGY 74.05 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 114 145 259 +9
6 Rumyana Petkova BUL 74.28 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 107 124 231 +8
7 Damaris Gabriela Aguirre Aldaz MEX 74.23 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 104 126 230 +6
8 Kazue Imahoko JPN 74.79 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 105 120 225 +6
9 Sailaja Pujari IND 73.92 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 97 125 222 +5
10 Lidia Valentin Perez ESP 74.04 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 105 115 220 +5
11 Madeleine Yamechi CMR 74.19 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 96 122 218 +4
12 Cara Heads USA 74.65 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 99 116 215 +4
13 Deborah Lovely AUS 74.86 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 94 116 210 +3
14 Sheba Deireragea NRU 74.80 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 94 110 204 +3
15 Yuko Kikuta JPN 74.81 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 84 103 187 +3

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mi-ran Jang KOR 115.12 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 128 172 300 +51
2 Silver medals Mu Shuangshuang CHN 131.77 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 130 170 300 +26
3 Bronze medals Cheryl Haworth USA 142.63 119 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 126 161 287 +17
4 Olha Korobka UKR 162.51 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 127 160 287 +13
5 Agata Wrobel POL 118.05 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 120 155 275 +10
6 Mariya Grabovetskaya KAZ 95.95 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 115 146 261 +9
7 Yuliya Dovhal UKR 91.28 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 120 135 255 +7
8 Theano Katsidi GRE 101.10 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 108 136 244 +6
9 Magdalena Ufnal POL 132.36 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 109 135 244 +6
10 Imen Hasnaoui TUN 101.32 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 110 132 242 +5
11 Alexandra Aborneva KAZ 84.52 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 100 135 235 +5
12 Fumiko Jonai JPN 107.05 87 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 87 125 212 +4
13 Judith Ketchanke CMR 87.53 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 85 120 205 +4
14 Kamila Bialkowska NED 88.40 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 95 110 205 +4
15 Sioe Haioti NIU 101.18 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 84 121 205 +3
16 Mami Shimamoto JPN 99.71 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 85 110 195 +3
DNF Vasiliki Kasapi GRE 116.10 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 117 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).