OWLstats.

Competition · 2014

2014 PAN-AMERICAN YOUTH CH. (YOG Qualification)

Date
Location
LIMA, PER · Peru
Level
Youth Continental

Athletes

113

62 men · 51 women

Countries

11

Kg lifted

20,592

Good lifts

74%

675 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men93122210140165305
Women6683149103127230

Medal table

11 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Ecuador51410
2Colombia4206
3United States3317
4Mexico26311
5Canada1001
6Peru0145
7Brazil0101
8Dominican Republic0101
9Argentina0011
10Puerto Rico0011
11Chile0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men141716
Women121716
All121716

Consistency and bombouts

675 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men70%2601103
Women79%241640
All74%5011743

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men143165
Women103136
All143301

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men387.60297321.42342
Women276.20206211.74230

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Ecuador ECU14610514
Mexico MEX15501263
United States USA14471331
Colombia COL7440420
Peru PER15280014
Brazil BRA15181010
Dominican Republic DOM7110010
Chile CHI6100001
Puerto Rico PUR680001
Argentina ARG670001
Guatemala GUA470000
Canada CAN170100
Guyana GUY220000
Bolivia BOL110000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 50 kg 7 0 187 319334.6361.7 788088 99101112 176185200
Men 56 kg 7 1 167 271315.7366.6 7282101 93107123 165192223
Men 62 kg 8 0 228 333345.5387.6 9796110 122127.5145 218226255
Men 69 kg 14 0 4614 314330.2380.7 98102125 122125.5145 220233270
Men 77 kg 10 1 2710 294324.9385.9 97106.5134 136138.5157 220245291
Men 85 kg 7 1 167 274326.1369.3 94116130 146152161 219262291
Men 94 kg 4 0 84 300298.6322.9 110109120 139138.5148 248249265
Men +94 kg 5 0 125 238240.4320.0 9695140 119126165 215222305
Women 44 kg 4 0 84 191192.6211.7 4848.554 616170 109109.5124
Women 48 kg 7 0 187 217223.1236.0 586163 767785 134138146
Women 53 kg 10 0 2910 208215.2242.1 6163.572 7777.590 138144162
Women 58 kg 6 0 156 215212.4267.9 676486 8584103 152148189
Women 63 kg 8 0 228 196198.8237.3 646576 8285103 146147.5179
Women 69 kg 6 0 156 224229.1276.2 7978.5100 98102.5120 176181220
Women +69 kg 10 0 2910 197207.2244.2 7679.5103 9498127 169176.5230

Men 50 kg

Men 50 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rafael Patricio Ferruzola Alava ECU 49.17 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 88 112 200 +7
2 Silver medals Julian Rodolfo Ramirez Virgilio MEX 49.95 79 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 85 101 186 +4
3 Bronze medals Bryan Alexander Casquete Burgos ECU 49.63 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 80 105 185 +2
4 Dario Enrique Cruz Lopez GUA 49.65 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 79 106 185 +2
5 Santiago Esteban Montes Lopez COL 49.75 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 80 96 176 +1
6 Esteban Adal Gonzalez Osornio MEX 50 72 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 72 95 167 +1
7 B. Robert Neves BRA 48.97 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 60 75 135 +1

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Victor Jesus Garrido Buenaire ECU 55.30 96 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 101 122 223 +7
2 Silver medals Brandy Lopez Carranza PER 55.27 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 92 123 215 +4
3 Bronze medals Jhordan Neri Delgado Tuesta PER 55.83 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 82 112 194 +2
4 Bryan Gilberto Guzman Perez PUR 55.24 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 85 107 192 +2
5 Renan De Sena Fernandes BRA 55.43 67 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 74 94 168 +1
6 Erick Wendel Ferreira Soares BRA 55.63 67 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 72 90 162 +1
DNF Leonardo Everardo Guzman Lopez MEX 55.22 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Clarence Cummings Jr USA 61.99 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 110 145 255 +8
2 Silver medals Santander Antonio Florez Villalba COL 61.81 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 106 140 246 +4
3 Bronze medals Rogelio Alfonso Gurrola Ortiz MEX 60.90 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 108 130 238 +3
4 Mendoza Alberto Reyes PER 61.44 94 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 100 135 235 +2
5 Erick Alexander Cordova Farias PER 60.81 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 92 125 217 +2
6 Axcel Jefferson Rocafuerte Aguavil ECU 61.50 89 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 91 110 201 +1
7 Eustaquio Junior BRA 61.84 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 90 110 200 +1
8 Oscary Isaac Matos Tolentino DOM 61.92 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 75 79 154 +1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Andres Mauricio Caicedo Piedrahita COL 68.36 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg good lift – – 125 145 270 +14
2 Silver medals Mason Christian Groehler USA 68.53 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 117 142 259 +7
3 Bronze medals Oscar Adrian Terrones Miranda PER 66.71 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 111 143 254 +5
4 Mauri Enrique Tuyub Ponce MEX 67.45 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 106 140 246 +4
5 Jose Montenegro ECU 65.97 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 102 132 234 +3
6 Ricardo Alexis Varela Arriagada CHI 67.88 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 111 123 234 +2
7 Luis Manuel Castillo Martinez DOM 68.12 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 109 125 234 +2
8 Harrison James Maurus USA 67.52 97 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 102 130 232 +2
9 Vladimir Gerardo DOM 67.92 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 102 126 228 +2
10 A. Marley F. Linhares BRA 68.20 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 100 123 223 +1
11 Jorge Jesus Sanchez Velez PUR 64.05 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 95 120 215 +1
12 Victor Vinicius Zomer Borneo BRA 66.69 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 80 115 195 +1
13 Omar Fiscoya Ramirez BOL 64.34 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 55 75 130 +1
14 Darren Anthony Williams GUY 67.17 57 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 61 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 57 70 127 +1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Brayan Santiago Rodallegas Carvajal COL 75.76 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 134 157 291 +10
2 Silver medals Victor Humberto Gorosave Escallada MEX 76.23 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 119 149 268 +5
3 Bronze medals Dominick Robert Trozzi USA 76.49 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 114 149 263 +3
4 Omar Malik Cummings USA 74.12 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 114 148 262 +3
5 Vera Enrique CHI 75.18 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 105 140 245 +2
6 Franklin Michael Ortiz Garcia GUA 75.49 101 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 108 137 245 +2
7 Ruben Agustin Rodriguez Tejero PUR 75.02 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 100 125 225 +1
8 Bruno Rodriguez DOM 72.64 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 98 122 220 +1
9 Jerry Liranzo Mejia DOM 70.78 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 80 103 183 +1
DNF S. Joao Fernandes BRA 76.08 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 0 125 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Boady Robert Santavy CAN 81.36 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 130 161 291 +7
2 Silver medals Jose Luis Lopez Carpizo MEX 83.85 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 122 157 279 +4
3 Bronze medals Roberto Andres Astete Morales CHI 84.62 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 116 157 273 +2
4 Daniel Alejandro Almeida Paredes ECU 84.42 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 117 145 262 +2
5 Herrera Jean Paul Urdiales PER 84.39 83 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 91 126 217 +1
6 G. Lucas Pinheiro BRA 82.83 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 85 126 211 +1
DNF Michael Howard Cohen USA 83.90 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 0 152 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Paul Jacob Smith USA 92.54 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 120 145 265 +4
2 Silver medals Albert Donato Gamboa Garcia MEX 85.57 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 113 148 261 +2
3 Bronze medals Hugo Jean Pierre Saldarriaga Calle PER 92.96 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 105 132 237 +1
4 Carlos Andres Sena Ramirez DOM 89.07 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 100 130 230 +1

Men +94 kg

Men +94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ryan Joseph Sennett USA 131.85 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 140 165 305 +5
2 Silver medals Alexander Recio DOM 101.78 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 109 126 235 +3
3 Bronze medals Juan Jose Farez Pico ECU 117.08 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 95 127 222 +2
4 Melinton Fernando Baeza Carcamo CHI 98.41 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 70 88 158 +1
5 Yamir Contreras Sampi Gerardo PER 96.50 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 66 87 153 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 44 kg

Women 44 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rosa Maria Chan Alvarez MEX 44 51 kg good lift 54 kg good lift 56 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 54 70 124 +4
2 Silver medals Kely Valentina Junkar Acero COL 43.41 50 kg good lift 53 kg no lift 53 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 53 65 118 +2
3 Bronze medals Melina Alicia Lahuanampa Castillo PER 42.59 42 kg good lift 44 kg good lift 46 kg no lift 52 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 44 57 101 +1
4 Abril De Candido ARG 41.67 38 kg good lift 40 kg good lift 42 kg good lift 46 kg good lift 48 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 42 50 92 +1

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Julieth Alexandra Jimenez Palechor COL 47.97 59 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 63 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 61 85 146 +7
2 Silver medals Emily Rosa Figueiredo BRA 47.12 57 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 62 78 140 +4
3 Bronze medals Maria Isabel Barco Ramirez MEX 47.68 56 kg no lift 56 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 60 80 140 +2
4 Cinthya Elizabeth Sanmartin Matute ECU 47.23 58 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 79 kg no lift 63 75 138 +2
5 Megan Marie Seegert USA 48 56 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 61 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 61 77 138 +1
6 Fiorella Francesca Cueva Uribe PER 47.67 47 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 52 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 52 72 124 +1
7 Guadalupe Silva ARG 46.91 45 kg good lift 48 kg no lift 48 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 48 64 112 +1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Evelin Grijalva Avechuco MEX 52.62 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 72 90 162 +10
2 Silver medals Kaija Francesca Bramwell USA 52.73 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 66 85 151 +5
3 Bronze medals Monica Joahana Tapuy Grefa ECU 52.30 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 62 88 150 +3
4 Aline De Souza Facciolla Ferreira BRA 51.28 64 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 68 80 148 +3
5 Erin Arranz Amos USA 52.56 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 65 83 148 +2
6 Azucena Abigail Gonzalez Contreras GUA 52.84 63 kg no lift 63 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 65 75 140 +2
7 Liliana Cielo Soriano Palomino PER 50.30 50 kg good lift 53 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 56 74 130 +1
8 S. Mariana Ribeiro BRA 49.86 50 kg good lift 54 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 56 73 129 +1
9 Eldi Jhasmin Paredes Vasquez PER 52.54 46 kg good lift 48 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 50 63 113 +1
10 Javiera Pereira CHI 52.84 45 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 52 kg no lift 53 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 50 57 107 +1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nathalia Llamosa Mosquera COL 56.62 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 86 103 189 +6
2 Silver medals Kristal Itzel Manzanero Santiago MEX 57.89 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 72 94 166 +3
3 Bronze medals Sasha Belen Beatriz Nievas ARG 55.83 65 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 66 90 156 +2
4 Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 55.45 57 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 62 78 140 +2
5 Stephanie Burgos Alamo PUR 57.12 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 60 75 135 +1
6 Vitoria Lucia Rios Rodrigues BRA 57.50 50 kg good lift 54 kg good lift 56 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 54 70 124 +1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Magali Jessica Juanga Washikiat ECU 62.59 74 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 76 103 179 +8
2 Silver medals Fatima Jokebed Luna Tolentino MEX 61.03 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 73 93 166 +4
3 Bronze medals Dayana Lucia Mina Torres ECU 62.35 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 72 93 165 +3
4 Yomara Esther Cajas Quiroz PER 62.36 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 68 91 159 +2
5 Kelly Milagros Gallegos Cutipa PER 59.92 55 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 59 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 57 79 136 +2
6 Joan Rodriguez PUR 58.30 57 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 62 73 135 +1
7 C. Mayara Goncalves BRA 61.57 55 kg no lift 55 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 55 75 130 +1
8 Sheila Dahn ARG 60.35 35 kg good lift 40 kg good lift 45 kg good lift 45 kg good lift 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 45 50 95 +1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 68.55 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 100 120 220 +6
2 Silver medals Jessie Nicole Bradley USA 68.31 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 85 104 189 +3
3 Bronze medals Cecilly Marie Morales Melendez PUR 67.98 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 79 103 182 +2
4 Isela Nohemi Gonzalez Sierra MEX 67.10 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 78 102 180 +2
5 Astrid Eloina Perez Gomez GUA 63.73 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 66 87 153 +1
6 Thainara Aparecida Da Silva Figueiredo BRA 66.57 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 63 70 133 +1

Women +69 kg

Women +69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 117.63 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 103 127 230 +10
2 Silver medals Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 73.28 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 87 115 202 +5
3 Bronze medals Alejandra Lopez Echeverria MEX 83.26 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 87 105 192 +3
4 Deirdre Grace Lenzsch USA 74.14 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 85 103 188 +3
5 Kjayla Zoe-Siobhan Martin USA 80.15 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 81 103 184 +2
6 Lenka Yanara Rojas Castillo CHI 75.09 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 78 91 169 +2
7 O.F. Jessica V. Muniz BRA 71.07 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 70 93 163 +1
8 Carla Soledad Santillan Pastrana ARG 79.21 58 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 62 75 137 +1
9 Sheriah Lloydecia Melville GUY 74.24 57 kg good lift 60 kg no lift – 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 57 76 133 +1
10 Ruth Dahn ARG 75.02 38 kg good lift 41 kg good lift 45 kg good lift 45 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 45 50 95 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).