OWLstats.

Competition · 2015

PAN-AMERICAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Cartagena, COL · Colombia
Level
Junior Continental

Athletes

133

76 men · 57 women

Countries

9

Kg lifted

27,985

Good lifts

60%

792 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men110141240162188348
Women7795171104131234

Medal table

9 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia94114
2Dominican Republic3025
3Mexico1427
4Ecuador1225
5United States1056
6Venezuela0325
7Argentina0101
8Chile0101
9El Salvador0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men162219
Women152019
All152219

Consistency and bombouts

792 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men58%2651897
Women63%2121262
All60%4773159

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men163209
Women123154
All163363

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men473.79321353.82386
Women287.70231239.82262

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL151071941
Mexico MEX15540142
Dominican Republic DOM11411302
Ecuador ECU15380122
United States USA15340105
Venezuela VEN15321032
Chile CHI12191010
Argentina ARG3100010
Puerto Rico PUR871000
Costa Rica CRC660000
Brazil BRA843000
Guatemala GUA340000
El Salvador ESA130001
Curaçao CUR220000
Paraguay PAR110000
Aruba ARU110000
Honduras HON201000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 10 2 2510 289363.3397.9 8697106 98123136 175220242
Men 62 kg 10 2 2510 298367.8407.4 88107.5125 133134145 196242268
Men 69 kg 16 0 5316 358361.4473.8 112113150 141141.5186 252255336
Men 77 kg 9 1 249 337377.7427.0 114127145 159162177 255287322
Men 85 kg 13 1 3913 315346.7420.8 119125147 137148180 248275327
Men 94 kg 6 0 156 347346.3418.4 131129160 160162188 291291348
Men 105 kg 7 1 167 270302.6355.6 106125137 154156178 238267315
Men +105 kg 5 0 125 335335.5374.8 143146162 176175185 319321347
Women 48 kg 7 0 187 253250.5287.7 706881 858597 155155178
Women 53 kg 10 0 2910 240251.7272.0 717485 9093.5103 160166.5184
Women 58 kg 12 2 3312 192228.3280.6 657290 7689108 136162198
Women 63 kg 10 0 2910 239234.6274.4 8078.592 10098.5116 180177207
Women 69 kg 6 0 156 241249.8273.7 8388.593 109110.5125 192199218
Women 75 kg 8 0 228 239243261.7 8888.598 110112.5120 198201218
Women +75 kg 4 0 84 232234.1248.6 98101104 120120.5131 218222234

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luis Alberto Garcia Brito DOM 55.40 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 106 136 242 +10
2 Silver medals Luis Fernando Higuita Barrera COL 55.40 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 106 135 241 +5
3 Bronze medals Ramon Ernesto Cruz Escobar ESA 55.60 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 100 128 228 +3
4 Jefferson David Guerrero Malte ECU 55.70 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 100 126 226 +3
5 Rafael Patricio Ferruzola Alava ECU 54.45 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 98 126 224 +2
6 Oscar Fernando Chavez Vega MEX 55.95 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 96 120 216 +2
7 David Bona VEN 54.55 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 93 118 211 +1
8 Kevin Yorjanny Rojas Briones CRC 54.85 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 70 90 160 +1
DNF Bryan Gilberto Guzman Perez PUR 55.60 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 90 0 – -1
DNF Jefri Miguel Carrasco Valdez DOM 55.40 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift – 0 0 – -1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jose David Mosquera Lozano COL 61.40 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 125 143 268 +10
2 Silver medals Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 61.70 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 118 145 263 +5
3 Bronze medals Cristhian David Zurita Vallejo ECU 61.75 110 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 117 140 257 +3
4 Jean Carlos Rosario Garcia DOM 61.45 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 110 135 245 +3
5 Alejandro Guanteo CHI 61.80 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 109 136 245 +2
6 Oscar Damian Rodriguez Munoz MEX 61.45 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 106 133 239 +2
7 Nahuel Carlos Daniel Jimenes ARG 61.20 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 101 125 226 +1
8 Jorge Suarez GUA 61.35 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 95 120 215 +1
DNF Gabriel Fernandes Silveira BRA 61.60 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 0 130 – -1
DNF Rafael Fernandes Silveira BRA 61.30 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 0 125 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 68.25 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 150 186 336 +16
2 Silver medals Jonathan Antonio Munoz Martinez MEX 68.50 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 129 157 286 +8
3 Bronze medals Jonathan Guarionex De La Cruz Liriano DOM 68.05 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 128 156 284 +5
4 Victor Xavier Zurita Vallejo ECU 67.10 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 121 154 275 +4
5 Jordan Abel Sanchez Reyes ECU 68.15 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 125 148 273 +3
6 Ender De Jesus Blanco Palacios VEN 67.85 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 112 155 267 +3
7 Michael Lee Hunt USA 66.85 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 115 147 262 +2
8 Sergio Gomez VEN 67.80 113 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 118 140 258 +2
9 Matheus Delan Andrade De Sousa BRA 68.45 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 142 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 110 142 252 +2
10 Eduardo Alexis Soto Montecino CHI 68.60 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 111 141 252 +2
11 Sean Eichelberger USA 68.35 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 114 136 250 +1
12 Bruno Luis Reyes Ildefonso PUR 68.35 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 110 137 247 +1
13 Jorge Neptali Hernandez Flores HON 68.50 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 110 135 245 +1
14 Johanus Bakhuis CUR 65.50 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 84 108 192 +1
15 Esteban Ignacio Cardenas Ramirez CRC 68 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 80 107 187 +1
16 Matias Nicolas Benitez PAR 68.45 67 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 72 100 172 +1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Andres Mauricio Caicedo Piedrahita COL 75.70 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 145 177 322 +9
2 Silver medals Bastian Andres Lopez Farias CHI 76.70 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 135 177 312 +5
3 Bronze medals David Humberto Palomo Briceno MEX 76.25 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 131 162 293 +3
4 Kevin Enrique Wormald Cisterna CHI 76.25 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 159 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 127 163 290 +2
5 Nathan Charles Damron USA 76.95 129 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 129 158 287 +2
6 Dominick Robert Trozzi USA 76.35 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 125 147 272 +2
7 A. Marley F. Linhares BRA 75.95 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 115 147 262 +1
8 Luis Manuel Castillo Martinez DOM 71.95 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 117 136 253 +1
DNF Jose Rafael Rodriguez Alfonzo VEN 75.70 127 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 0 162 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jhor Esneider Moreno Torres COL 79.85 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 147 180 327 +13
2 Silver medals Daniel Jacinto Ku Ruiz MEX 84.40 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 130 177 307 +7
3 Bronze medals Darvin Jesus Castro Palma VEN 81.45 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 135 170 305 +4
4 Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 83 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 125 163 288 +3
5 Nathan Robert Stemo USA 83.30 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 129 157 286 +3
6 Kleber Francisco Contreras Alvear ECU 81.85 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 126 155 281 +2
7 Thomas Scott Henry Summa USA 82.80 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 127 148 275 +2
8 Ricardo Alexis Varela Arriagada CHI 80.25 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 120 137 257 +2
9 Ruben Agustin Rodriguez Tejero PUR 79.70 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 110 140 250 +1
10 Miguel Angel Andres Ortiz Parra CHI 78.80 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 105 125 230 +1
11 Luis Jose Rojas Badilla CRC 78.30 85 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 97 122 219 +1
12 Ricardo Josue Fuentes Monge CRC 80.50 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 85 110 195 +1
DNF Rogerio Do Nascimento Da Silva BRA 84.35 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 110 0 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lesman Paredes Montano COL 90.85 147 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 160 188 348 +6
2 Silver medals Darwin Jose Pirela Gotera VEN 92.85 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 181 kg no lift – 140 168 308 +3
3 Bronze medals Dylan Scott Cooper USA 91.85 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 125 166 291 +2
4 Jose Antonio Amado Bobadilla MEX 93.20 133 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 133 158 291 +2
5 Lester Ruben Rodriguez Tejero PUR 92.10 106 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 120 138 258 +1
6 Sender Maquin GUA 91.10 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 108 140 248 +1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Johan Sebastian Rodriguez Encinosa COL 104.60 131 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 137 178 315 +7
2 Silver medals Miguel Angel Rodriguez Martinez MEX 103.20 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 131 166 297 +4
3 Bronze medals Sergio Badik Cantos Loor ECU 103.80 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 127 158 285 +2
4 Nathanael Vizcaino Castillo DOM 103.70 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 125 142 267 +2
5 Joel Paul Kuiperi ARU 103.65 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 117 145 262 +1
6 Sebastian Alfredo Rivera Garcia CHI 101.90 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 105 136 241 +1
DNF Lopez Fochi CHI 94.80 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 0 156 – -1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Santiago Sanchez Cossio COL 118.75 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 162 185 347 +5
2 Silver medals Milton Elias Carabali Quintero ECU 147.05 141 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 147 185 332 +3
3 Bronze medals Ryan Joseph Sennett USA 133.25 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 146 175 321 +2
4 Raul Enrique Manriquez Collins MEX 167.30 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 135 175 310 +1
5 Paul Johan Salas Montero CRC 108.20 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 125 158 283 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 47.75 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift – 91 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 81 97 178 +7
2 Silver medals Jessica Londono COL 46.90 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 71 85 156 +4
3 Bronze medals Viviana Izamar Munoz Lopez MEX 47.70 63 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 67 88 155 +2
4 Andrea De La Herran Martinez MEX 47.90 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 70 85 155 +2
5 Maira Alejandra Prado Guillen VEN 44.40 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift – 68 81 149 +1
6 Cinthya Elizabeth Sanmartin Matute ECU 47.40 63 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 67 80 147 +1
7 Nathasha Rosa Figueiredo BRA 47.85 63 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 63 80 143 +1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Karool Karina Blanco Gonzalez COL 53 80 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 85 99 184 +10
2 Silver medals Maria Janeth Sierra Figueroa VEN 52.95 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 79 103 182 +5
3 Bronze medals Yafreisy Silvestre Velgar DOM 52.50 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 80 101 181 +3
4 Edith Marlene Perez Castillo MEX 52.85 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 78 99 177 +3
5 Leticia Cristina Laurindo Moraes BRA 51.90 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 79 95 174 +2
6 Monica Joahana Tapuy Grefa ECU 52.45 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 67 92 159 +2
7 Kareen Lucia Fernandez Aponte VEN 51.15 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 70 88 158 +1
8 Shelby Coral Koren USA 52.95 62 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 62 86 148 +1
9 Sydney Rachelle Goad USA 51.35 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 65 82 147 +1
10 Roxanne Radermacher CUR 52.70 40 kg good lift 42 kg no lift 42 kg no lift 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 54 kg good lift 40 54 94 +1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nathalia Llamosa Mosquera COL 56.75 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 90 108 198 +12
2 Silver medals Sasha Belen Beatriz Nievas ARG 57.50 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 82 104 186 +6
3 Bronze medals Maddy Myers USA 57.55 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 81 103 184 +4
4 Carolina Guadalupe Lugo Robles MEX 57.40 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 78 104 182 +3
5 Natalie Hope Stockel USA 56.85 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 76 93 169 +2
6 Lucely Guadalupe Naveda Flores VEN 56.40 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 73 95 168 +2
7 Orquidia Naeroby Sena Ramirez DOM 57.15 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 71 85 156 +2
8 Azucena Abigail Gonzalez Contreras GUA 56.65 63 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 68 80 148 +2
9 Stephanie Burgos Alamo PUR 57.30 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 63 85 148 +1
10 Ana Maria Alcocer Garcia CRC 56.15 40 kg good lift 45 kg good lift 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 60 kg no lift 45 50 95 +1
DNF Emelin Graciela Ortiz Hernandez HON 55.65 55 kg no lift 55 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 57 0 – -1
DNF Yenny Fernanda Alvarez Caicedo COL 57.50 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift – 0 0 – -1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ana Lilia Duran Ayon MEX 62.50 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 91 116 207 +10
2 Silver medals Rosive Andrea Silgado Atencio COL 62.05 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 91 115 206 +5
3 Bronze medals Martha Ann Rogers USA 62.75 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 92 110 202 +3
4 Joana Valeria Palacios ARG 62.70 81 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 86 108 194 +3
5 Angie Paola Palacios Dajomes ECU 62.05 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +2
6 Constanza Isabel Valle Ulloa CHI 62.85 72 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 77 97 174 +2
7 Cruzmeyli Gomez King DOM 60.05 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 76 94 170 +1
8 Samar Joan Astrid Velasquez Medina VEN 62.45 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 73 90 163 +1
9 Jey Nicole Sanchez Collazo PUR 61.85 62 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 70 85 155 +1
10 Alondra Vazquez PUR 61.90 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 65 82 147 +1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 68.90 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift – 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 93 125 218 +6
2 Silver medals Jennifer Michell Cantu Iglesias MEX 68.15 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 90 124 214 +3
3 Bronze medals Daniela Hernandez Castillo COL 68.85 81 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 89 111 200 +2
4 Cecilly Marie Morales Melendez PUR 68.35 81 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 88 110 198 +2
5 Thainara Aparecida Da Silva Figueiredo BRA 68.85 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 70 92 162 +1
6 Natalia Ivone Rebolledo Navarrete CHI 68.90 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 75 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 70 90 160 +1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 74.55 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 98 120 218 +8
2 Silver medals Keidys Quejada Altamiranda COL 71.40 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 94 119 213 +4
3 Bronze medals Jessie Nicole Bradley USA 73.85 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 92 110 202 +3
4 Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 74.90 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 87 115 202 +2
5 Michel Renteria Ureta MEX 72.20 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 85 115 200 +2
6 Mirka Lilibeth Ortiz Reyes ECU 74.25 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 90 105 195 +1
7 Irene Faria VEN 73.30 83 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 83 100 183 +1
8 Lenka Yanara Rojas Castillo CHI 73.55 72 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 77 92 169 +1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Marissa Eileen Klingseis USA 101.75 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 103 131 234 +4
2 Silver medals Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 115.20 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 104 129 233 +2
3 Bronze medals Mariannys Del Carmen Fernandez Gomez VEN 95.90 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 99 112 211 +1
4 Aillapan Silvia CHI 93.20 82 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 87 108 195 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).