OWLstats.

Competition · 2012

PAN AMERICAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Medellin, COL · Colombia
Level
Junior Continental

Athletes

113

61 men · 52 women

Countries

10

Kg lifted

24,450

Good lifts

65%

672 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men116149261156190346
Women7492165101130231

Medal table

10 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia80311
2Cuba3003
3Venezuela27211
4Ecuador1135
5Chile1102
6Mexico0437
7Peru0101
8Puerto Rico0101
9Dominican Republic0022
10Brazil0022

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men162018
Women152018
All152018

Consistency and bombouts

672 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men64%2341311
Women66%2041031
All65%4382342

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men123164
Women103138
All123302

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men433.20348362.06378
Women280.03223228.58249

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL15800803
Venezuela VEN15550272
Mexico MEX15321043
Ecuador ECU15290113
Cuba CUB3260300
Peru PER15210010
Dominican Republic DOM12191002
Chile CHI4130110
Brazil BRA10120002
Guatemala GUA8120000
Puerto Rico PUR130010

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 8 0 228 314358.5399.5 8291108 120123.5135 188216.5243
Men 62 kg 10 0 2910 368364.8433.2 106104.5125 137135160 242240285
Men 69 kg 7 0 187 368377.9408.9 117118130 143150160 261268290
Men 77 kg 12 0 3712 360356.7428.3 121120145 150151170 271270315
Men 85 kg 8 1 208 319365.5391.5 112128.5136 160159171 252286302
Men 94 kg 6 0 156 362365.8395.9 133135.5140 169173180 302308.5320
Men 105 kg 6 0 156 354343.7398.5 141138.5156 171168190 311304.5346
Men +105 kg 4 0 84 317320.1339.7 136134150 165161.5180 301295.5330
Women 48 kg 10 0 2910 221218.5254.4 596068 767488 135134156
Women 53 kg 8 0 228 232230.3258.5 6867.577 878698 155153173
Women 58 kg 10 0 2910 228221.8280.0 717088 9090112 162157.5200
Women 63 kg 6 0 156 237235.6257.2 787784 9999.5110 177175194
Women 69 kg 7 1 167 206242.9272.2 828296 90103120 162185215
Women 75 kg 5 0 125 217231.3245.7 808590 101105116 180190206
Women +75 kg 6 0 156 222226.5250.1 9397101 117122130 210215.5231

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jhon Jairo Serna Mendoza COL 55.23 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 108 135 243 +8
2 Silver medals Juan Manuel Prado Guillen VEN 55.83 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 106 127 233 +4
3 Bronze medals Enmanuel Enrique Rocafuerte Buenaire ECU 55.48 94 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 94 129 223 +3
4 Sebastian Ruben Brito Cobo GUA 55.74 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 98 125 223 +2
5 Wilder Saboya Fasabi PER 54.92 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 88 122 210 +2
6 Marcos Antonio Rojas Concha PER 54.73 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 85 110 195 +1
7 Carlos Alexandre Marquez BRA 48.87 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 80 95 175 +1
8 Jose Alfredo Dzul Cuy MEX 55.67 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 0 118 – +1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Francisco Antonio Mosquera Valencia COL 61.19 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg good lift – 125 160 285 +10
2 Silver medals Edwar Jose Vasquez Vegas VEN 61.96 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 114 140 254 +5
3 Bronze medals Erik Elvis Herrera Cepeda ECU 61.91 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 108 140 248 +3
4 Edwin Reyes DOM 61.98 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 112 135 247 +3
5 Antonio Vazquez Mendez MEX 61.57 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 105 135 240 +2
6 Edvin Stanly Barilla Ramos GUA 61.79 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg no lift 102 138 240 +2
7 Ender De Jesus Blanco Palacios VEN 61.58 104 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 104 135 239 +1
8 Robinson Aquino Gomez PER 61.76 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 102 132 234 +1
9 Alejandro Guanteo CHI 61.95 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 100 130 230 +1
10 Albert Curi PER 61.48 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 85 120 205 +1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jose Gavino Mena Moreno COL 68.04 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 130 160 290 +7
2 Silver medals Martin Gabriel Delgado Gamboa VEN 67.93 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 129 150 279 +4
3 Bronze medals Cesar Molina ECU 68.82 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 120 150 270 +2
4 Angel Cuevas MEX 68.24 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 118 150 268 +2
5 Joanmanuel Dario Feijoo Perez PER 68.65 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 116 150 266 +1
6 Cristiano Patrocinio BRA 68.95 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 105 125 230 +1
7 Erlyn Flores Ogando DOM 68.28 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 102 119 221 +1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Addriel La O Garcia CUB 72.04 132 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 145 170 315 +12
2 Silver medals Bastian Andres Lopez Farias CHI 74.84 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 126 158 284 +6
3 Bronze medals Camilo Hernandez COL 76.50 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 127 155 282 +4
4 Eriberto Rodrigo Guerrero Contreras VEN 75.63 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 122 157 279 +3
5 Cristian Lorenzana Yuman GUA 75.88 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 120 151 271 +2
6 Luis Gallego COL 76.60 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 120 151 271 +2
7 David Humberto Palomo Briceno MEX 75.41 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 118 151 269 +2
8 Ravelo Pedro DOM 75.64 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 120 148 268 +2
9 Josue Lucas Ferreira Da Silva BRA 76.05 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 120 145 265 +1
10 Brayan Alexander Andrade Padilla ECU 76.17 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 115 145 260 +1
11 Neiky Diroche DOM 73.04 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 113 136 249 +1
12 Edy Junior Alburqueque Nino PER 73.15 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 105 130 235 +1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Arley Mendez Perez CUB 78.23 131 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 131 171 302 +8
2 Silver medals Darwin Jose Pirela Gotera VEN 83.82 129 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 136 166 302 +4
3 Bronze medals Jeison Andres Vidal Durango COL 83.02 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 134 162 296 +3
4 Jorge Daniel Diaz COL 80.86 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 130 160 290 +2
5 Sony Honter B. Contreras Valladares GUA 80.98 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 127 155 282 +2
6 Paul Alexander Ferrin Arroyo ECU 84.06 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 125 151 276 +1
7 Julio Eduardo Zapata Mena PER 83.42 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 113 158 271 +1
DNF Omar Ulises Perez Ramirez MEX 84.26 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 0 158 – -1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Daniel Mauricio Obregon Campaz COL 85.28 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 140 180 320 +6
2 Silver medals Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 93.42 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 135 174 309 +3
3 Bronze medals Rigoberto Perez Fuentes MEX 93.49 128 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 134 175 309 +2
4 Carlos Chirinos VEN 93.31 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 136 172 308 +2
5 Mateus Filipe Gregorio Machado BRA 87.63 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 140 160 300 +1
6 Gilmar Leonel Valverde ECU 93.28 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 115 150 265 +1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Asniel Lazaro Rodriguez Jimenez CUB 99.92 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 156 190 346 +6
2 Silver medals Keven Marte PUR 101.52 136 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 145 172 317 +3
3 Bronze medals Jose Antonio Tenorio Henriquez VEN 104.43 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 137 170 307 +2
4 Franklin De Aza DOM 104.17 136 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 136 166 302 +2
5 Jose Saul Del Toro Guillen MEX 103.36 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 140 160 300 +1
6 Victor Maldonado ECU 102.68 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 130 165 295 +1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Anderson Jimmy Calero Torres ECU 143.18 140 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 150 180 330 +4
2 Silver medals Alan Rodriguez MEX 120.02 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 132 165 297 +2
3 Bronze medals Luis Alberto Coca Sierra DOM 114.63 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 136 158 294 +1
4 Nelson Anthony Mansilla Felipe GUA 154.68 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 125 157 282 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Karool Karina Blanco Gonzalez COL 47.70 63 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 68 88 156 +10
2 Silver medals Alexa Silva Lopez MEX 47.36 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 63 87 150 +5
3 Bronze medals Candida Vasquez Hernandez DOM 44.80 66 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 67 82 149 +3
4 Pamela Lozas MEX 47.69 61 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 64 80 144 +3
5 Areibis Coromoto Lazaro VEN 47.15 60 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 60 75 135 +2
6 Monica Aguas ECU 46.63 56 kg good lift 59 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 60 73 133 +2
7 Flora Silva E Silva BRA 46.89 55 kg good lift 58 kg no lift 58 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 58 72 130 +1
8 Astrid Carolina De Leon Valdez GUA 46.22 50 kg no lift 50 kg good lift 53 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 50 73 123 +1
9 Nathasha Rosa Figueiredo BRA 47.29 50 kg good lift 54 kg no lift 54 kg no lift 58 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 50 65 115 +1
10 Cindy Lisbeth Curi Huarca PER 47.82 40 kg good lift 44 kg good lift 47 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 47 68 115 +1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Diana Cadena COL 52.48 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 75 98 173 +8
2 Silver medals Yardibith Vanessa Bolivar Figueredo VEN 52.59 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 73 93 166 +4
3 Bronze medals Luz Dellys Restrepo COL 52.93 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 77 88 165 +3
4 Alicia Haro ECU 52.31 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 88 kg no lift 70 85 155 +2
5 Yafreisy Silvestre Velgar DOM 51.62 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 65 86 151 +2
6 Janet Daza Mallap PER 52.82 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 65 86 151 +1
7 Santos Isabel Gonzalez Contreras GUA 52.55 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 65 84 149 +1
8 Yaritza Yajaira Santillan Rengifo PER 51.44 48 kg good lift 51 kg good lift 53 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 53 73 126 +1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yusleidy Mariana Figueroa Roldan VEN 57.36 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 88 112 200 +10
2 Silver medals Jenifer Carolina Hernandez Chamorro ECU 57.35 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 81 98 179 +5
3 Bronze medals Edith Marlene Perez Castillo MEX 56.93 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 75 96 171 +3
4 Silvana Katiuzca Saldarriaga Dioses PER 57.17 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 75 96 171 +3
5 Angie Nikelly Cardenas Quiroz PER 57.54 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 70 93 163 +2
6 Cruzmeyli Gomez King DOM 56.57 66 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 68 84 152 +2
7 Julyanne Nogueira Herculano BRA 57.26 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 65 87 152 +1
8 Isamar Mota DOM 56.13 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 70 81 151 +1
9 Barbara Yocelyn Munoz Miranda CHI 56.08 62 kg no lift 62 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 64 82 146 +1
10 Jessica Gonzalez Contreras GUA 54.63 57 kg no lift 57 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 57 75 132 +1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Darly Isabel Sanchez Perinan COL 62.42 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 84 110 194 +6
2 Silver medals Franyoleth Delimar Navarro Venales VEN 61.45 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 84 100 184 +3
3 Bronze medals Diana Cruz MEX 61.90 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 76 100 176 +2
4 Leidy Massiel Mercedes Romero DOM 60.26 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 78 96 174 +2
5 Grace Alarcon ECU 62.80 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 68 99 167 +1
6 Carolina Guadalupe Lugo Robles MEX 59.38 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 75 90 165 +1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Sandra Milena Perea Murillo COL 67.84 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 96 119 215 +7
2 Silver medals Aremi Fuentes Zavala MEX 68.04 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 94 120 214 +4
3 Bronze medals Deiris Ortiz VEN 68.39 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 91 104 195 +2
4 Rosive Andrea Silgado Atencio COL 63.12 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 82 103 185 +2
5 Yesenia Nazareno ECU 68.25 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 77 99 176 +1
6 Veronica Valdivia Sajami PER 64.57 58 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 62 84 146 +1
DNF Irandy Gonzalez DOM 65.24 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift – – – 73 0 – -1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 75 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift – 115 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 90 116 206 +5
2 Silver medals Lubdys Calzadilla VEN 74.22 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 87 115 202 +3
3 Bronze medals Monique Maria Lima De Araujo BRA 72.63 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 85 105 190 +2
4 Karla Jamila Vera Cedeno ECU 73.27 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 76 96 172 +1
5 Cintia Osco Jaimes PER 73.76 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 60 72 132 +1

Women +75 kg

Women +75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 95.88 97 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift – 101 130 231 +6
2 Silver medals Gladis Guadalupe Bueno Placencia MEX 114.56 97 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 98 128 226 +3
3 Bronze medals Mayara Silva Gomes BRA 123.20 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 90 126 216 +2
4 Jorelis Iriarte COL 107.23 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 97 118 215 +2
5 Marilyn De La Cruz ECU 94.34 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 97 113 210 +1
6 Gabriela Propodosk BRA 93.90 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 75 85 160 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).