OWLstats.

Competition · 2017

I COPA INTERNACIONAL CSLP (Junior)

Date
Location
Lima, PER · Peru
Level
Junior Other

Athletes

75

41 men · 34 women

Countries

10

Kg lifted

15,024

Good lifts

71%

448 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men109133232150175325
Women7590162106125228

Medal table

10 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Ecuador72110
2Peru2439
3Brazil2136
4Spain2103
5Colombia1304
6Chile1236
7Argentina1203
8Uruguay0101
9United States0033
10Paraguay0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men152118
Women132118
All132118

Consistency and bombouts

448 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men70%172723
Women72%147571
All71%3191294

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men8294
Women7274
All82168

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men417.12315339.83350
Women265.86207217.24223

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Ecuador ECU11401721
Peru PER16321243
Chile CHI16230123
Colombia COL5200130
Brazil BRA10172213
Spain ESP6170210
Argentina ARG4110120
United States USA440003
Paraguay PAR220001
Uruguay URU120010

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 56 kg 3 0 63 347332.1394.6 9490109 118112131 211202240
Men 62 kg 8 1 208 308343.9409.2 101100120 112124.5146 200223.5266
Men 69 kg 8 0 228 358353.1408.9 113110.5128 140138162 253248.5290
Men 77 kg 7 0 187 340355.3417.1 113115142 143155175 257270317
Men 85 kg 6 0 156 344341.1404.5 122118.5150 151151.5175 273270.5325
Men 94 kg 4 1 64 224284.4328.2 84107.5121 140145150 187238.5270
Men 105 kg 2 0 32 316316.0361.2 125124.5145 154154175 279278.5320
Men +105 kg 3 1 43 187270.4291.6 119115130 96137152 172249267
Women 48 kg 3 0 63 234250.0250.5 646670 808586 144152155
Women 53 kg 3 0 63 218222.7227.2 656668 818384 146149152
Women 58 kg 4 0 84 219226.1245.4 6972.576 858795 154159.5171
Women 63 kg 5 1 105 168201.5243.8 747985 688297 125152182
Women 69 kg 7 0 187 224223.5265.9 798095 9898115 177178210
Women 75 kg 3 0 63 221222.1264.1 818595 102100125 183185220
Women 90 kg 4 0 84 200204.3213.6 788186 101100.5108 179182.5192
Women +90 kg 5 0 125 185170.1232.2 7973106 9993122 178164228

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rafael Patricio Ferruzola Alava ECU 55.60 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 109 131 240 +3
2 Silver medals Jonatan Martin Leyes ARG 55.52 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 90 112 202 +2
3 Bronze medals Fredy Tafur Alva PER 55.06 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 82 110 192 +1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Cristhian David Zurita Vallejo ECU 60.72 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 120 146 266 +8
2 Silver medals Victor Jesus Garrido Buenaire ECU 59.75 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 110 135 245 +4
3 Bronze medals Brandy Lopez Carranza PER 61.69 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 102 136 238 +3
4 Ayrton Danel Kappes ARG 60.40 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 100 124 224 +2
5 William Jhuniors Vela Valdez PER 60.54 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 98 125 223 +2
6 Ignacio Omar Vargas Vigorena CHI 60.42 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 90 117 207 +1
7 Aldair Castro CHI 61.48 83 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 110 200 +1
DNF Erick Wendel Ferreira Soares BRA 61.22 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 100 0 – -1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Oscar Adrian Terrones Miranda PER 68.79 125 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 128 162 290 +8
2 Silver medals Kevin David Sandoval Parras COL 68.63 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 127 150 277 +4
3 Bronze medals Vinicius Dias De Carvalho BRA 68.74 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 111 146 257 +3
4 Misael Jose Ramirez Galindo COL 68.35 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 115 141 256 +2
5 Lucas Octavio Salinas Delgado CHI 68.40 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 139 kg no lift 106 135 241 +2
6 Nasser Baghdadi Barhdadi ESP 66.89 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 110 130 240 +1
7 Pedro Luis Yohamona Leon PER 68.46 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift – 107 125 232 +1
8 Dean Joseph Goad Jr USA 67.03 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 98 131 229 +1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Gustavo Adolfo Maldonado Munoz COL 76.33 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 142 175 317 +7
2 Silver medals Oscar Paolo Nauting Souza PER 76.22 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 126 157 283 +4
3 Bronze medals Jairo Paul Merino Lara ECU 74.23 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 117 156 273 +2
4 Victor Vinicius Zomer Borneo BRA 76.49 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 115 155 270 +2
5 Diego Ignacio Chavez Orellana CHI 76.72 100 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 100 126 226 +1
6 Leandro Nicolas Munoz Gonzalez CHI 74.57 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 98 125 223 +1
7 Xabier Amonarriz Irastorza ESP 73.13 93 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 95 110 205 +1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Alberto Fernandez Garcia ESP 84.44 140 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 150 175 325 +6
2 Silver medals Neiser Javier Grefa Vargas ECU 81.16 114 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 119 156 275 +3
3 Bronze medals Marley Faustino De Almeida Linhares BRA 84.27 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 120 154 274 +2
4 Mateus Cidade Alves BRA 80.02 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 118 149 267 +2
5 Nicolas Rodrigo Cuevas Iborra CHI 84.42 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 118 141 259 +1
6 Juan Jose Prieto PAR 77.91 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 106 130 236 +1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Cesar Fabrizzio Flores Concha PER 88.40 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 121 149 270 +4
2 Silver medals Camilo Esteban Zapata Prieto CHI 93.15 110 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 110 141 251 +2
3 Bronze medals Jose Nicolas Cuquejo Baez PAR 90.28 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 105 121 226 +1
DNF Renan De Sena Fernandes BRA 86.27 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift – 0 150 – -1

Men 105 kg

Men 105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Dixon Bladimir Arroyo Valdez ECU 104.10 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 145 175 320 +2
2 Silver medals Marco Antonio Osorio Parimango PER 101.20 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 104 133 237 +1

Men +105 kg

Men +105 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Melinton Fernando Baeza Carcamo CHI 114.54 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 115 152 267 +3
2 Silver medals Emanuel Matias Seni Umpierrez URU 116.66 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 112 137 249 +2
DNF Carlos Emilio Escudero Najera ECU 127.23 130 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 130 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Emily Rosa Figueiredo BRA 47.70 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 70 85 155 +3
2 Silver medals Fiorella Francesca Cueva Uribe PER 46.75 60 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 66 86 152 +2
3 Bronze medals Rocio Del Pilar Urrutia Perez CHI 47.62 47 kg good lift 52 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 55 70 125 +1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Monique Oliveira Da Silva BRA 52.91 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 68 84 152 +3
2 Silver medals Stefania Nicole Silva Ramirez PER 52.21 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 66 83 149 +2
3 Bronze medals Haley Trinh C USA 52.59 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 60 77 137 +1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Monica Joahana Tapuy Grefa ECU 55.42 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 76 95 171 +4
2 Silver medals Raquel Souza Santos BRA 57.42 65 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 75 85 160 +2
3 Bronze medals Abby Christine Raymond USA 55.59 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 70 89 159 +1
4 Yerika Denisse Antonella Rios Manriquez CHI 57.36 50 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 59 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 55 72 127 +1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Maria Luz Casadevall ARG 61.49 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 85 97 182 +5
2 Silver medals Nerea Fernandez Garcia ESP 61.49 75 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 79 95 174 +3
3 Bronze medals Millaray Scarleth Ramos Perez CHI 62.64 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 70 82 152 +2
4 Katalina Vasquez CHI 58.39 45 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 53 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 53 65 118 +1
DNF Eldi Jhasmin Paredes Vasquez PER 62.40 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 81 0 – -1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Angie Paola Palacios Dajomes ECU 67.79 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 95 115 210 +7
2 Silver medals Mailyng Guadalupe Echeverria Meza COL 68.19 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 90 107 197 +4
3 Bronze medals Laura Nascimento Amaro BRA 68.92 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 101 181 +2
4 Noelia Caballero I Manzanares ESP 68.94 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 84 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 81 97 178 +2
5 Yomara Esther Cajas Quiroz PER 66.02 75 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 75 98 173 +1
6 Estrella Belen Saldarriaga Dioses PER 67.68 62 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 68 88 156 +1
7 Sofia Paulina Elena Tapia Zamora CHI 67.39 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 67 80 147 +1

Women 75 kg

Women 75 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 74.76 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 95 125 220 +3
2 Silver medals Lenka Yanara Rojas Castillo CHI 74.35 75 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 85 100 185 +2
3 Bronze medals Rubi Corina Zambrano Bodero PER 72.27 57 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 62 82 144 +1

Women 90 kg

Women 90 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Irene Blanco Tarela ESP 88.02 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 86 106 192 +4
2 Silver medals Carla Soledad Santillan Pastrana ARG 88.85 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 84 108 192 +2
3 Bronze medals Julia Yun USA 85.75 71 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 78 95 173 +1
4 Angie Milagritos Castro Abad PER 86.10 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 65 94 159 +1

Women +90 kg

Women +90 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 122.39 96 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 106 122 228 +5
2 Silver medals Maria Fernanda Garcia Santiago COL 112.88 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 80 107 187 +3
3 Bronze medals Alondra Barrientos CHI 139.01 65 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 71 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 71 93 164 +2
4 Moyra Paola Nunez Gonzalez M CHI 108.04 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 73 90 163 +1
5 Hilda Karla Ubidia Valdivia PER 92.12 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 65 85 150 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).