OWLstats.

Competition · 2012

PAN AMERICAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date
Location
Vina Del Mar, CHI · Chile
Level
Youth Continental

Athletes

104

55 men · 49 women

Countries

8

Kg lifted

18,691

Good lifts

65%

621 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men98124217136170306
Women657913886110192

Medal table

8 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Mexico65112
2Colombia52613
3Ecuador2417
4Venezuela1247
5Chile1023
6Peru0101
7Argentina0101
8Brazil0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men141717
Women131716
All131716

Consistency and bombouts

621 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men66%2171102
Women63%1861084
All65%4032186

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men103141
Women92122
All103263

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men395.39311327.64346
Women266.29197213.70229

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Mexico MEX15651651
Colombia COL14610526
Ecuador ECU14411241
Venezuela VEN15282124
Chile CHI15241102
Peru PER13170010
Brazil BRA891001
Dominican Republic DOM360000
Argentina ARG250010
Guatemala GUA230000
Cuba CUB120000
Uruguay URU110000
Bolivia BOL110000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 50 kg 7 0 187 307311.2341.8 747879 9391110 167169189
Men 56 kg 8 0 228 319338.7353.5 8488.596 110117121 194204.5215
Men 62 kg 10 0 2910 347355.2395.4 99101.5116 128130.5143 227232259
Men 69 kg 8 1 208 297334.4365.8 92105112 132131.5141 207236249
Men 77 kg 6 1 136 299353.6384.6 116116128 126148.5162 225264.5290
Men 85 kg 5 0 125 346345.7383.3 123125136 153151170 275276306
Men 94 kg 5 0 125 301300.7327.6 111111128 135137143 246246271
Men +94 kg 6 0 156 258279.0307.7 99107118 127137.5148 225245266
Women 44 kg 5 1 105 148172.5215.2 475354 485970 85101123
Women 48 kg 8 1 208 181197.2250.5 495270 727185 111122155
Women 53 kg 9 0 269 230227.4266.3 666578 868596 152150173
Women 58 kg 8 0 228 215218.3249.2 6667.575 8687.5103 152154178
Women 63 kg 7 0 187 221217.6249.2 727085 9191103 163159188
Women 69 kg 7 1 167 192215.2249.7 778085 8390110 150170192
Women +69 kg 5 1 105 156184.1223.6 757286 728899 130153185

Men 50 kg

Men 50 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Pablo Gomez ECU 49 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 79 110 189 +7
2 Silver medals Vicente Jesus Manuel Vallecillo Ledesma MEX 48.60 73 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 78 95 173 +4
3 Bronze medals Maikol Diaz VEN 49.20 73 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 78 94 172 +2
4 Carlos Gomes BRA 48.60 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 78 91 169 +2
5 Michel Andres Diaz Diaz COL 46.40 74 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 74 90 164 +1
6 Nahuel Carlos Daniel Jimenes ARG 49.60 64 kg no lift 64 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 66 90 156 +1
7 Jhordan Neri Delgado Tuesta PER 47.20 64 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 67 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 64 82 146 +1

Men 56 kg

Men 56 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nicolas Sanchez Quinchia COL 55 91 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 96 119 215 +8
2 Silver medals Marcos Antonio Rojas Concha PER 55.35 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 91 121 212 +4
3 Bronze medals Oropeza Omar VEN 56 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 92 120 212 +3
4 Mercado Alejandro MEX 55.05 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 89 116 205 +2
5 Jefferson David Guerrero Malte ECU 54.50 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 88 116 204 +2
6 Juan Carlos Ramirez De Leon GUA 56 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 86 118 204 +1
7 Sangama Alexis PER 55.60 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 102 182 +1
8 Moreno Pablo URU 52.35 50 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 55 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 50 65 115 +1

Men 62 kg

Men 62 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jonathan Antonio Munoz Martinez MEX 61.85 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 116 143 259 +10
2 Silver medals Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 60.60 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 115 142 257 +5
3 Bronze medals Ender De Jesus Blanco Palacios VEN 61.45 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 108 140 248 +3
4 Cabrera Yoni ECU 60 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 108 137 245 +3
5 Victor Xavier Zurita Vallejo ECU 59.80 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 106 136 242 +2
6 Alejandro Guanteo CHI 62 97 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 97 125 222 +2
7 Jonatan Gomes BRA 61.40 90 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 92 121 213 +1
8 Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 61.55 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 92 120 212 +1
9 Mendoza Alberto Reyes PER 59.55 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 85 118 203 +1
10 Da Silva Alan BRA 60.85 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 70 95 165 +1

Men 69 kg

Men 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jordan Abel Sanchez Reyes ECU 64.70 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 109 140 249 +8
2 Silver medals Josue Alberto Aguilar Chan MEX 68.66 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 106 141 247 +4
3 Bronze medals Roca Sergio COL 66.94 103 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 112 130 242 +3
4 Eduardo Alexis Soto Montecino CHI 68.02 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 106 132 238 +2
5 Erlyn Flores Ogando DOM 67.77 104 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 104 130 234 +2
6 Junior Chayanne Lahuanampa Castillo PER 65.72 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 98 131 229 +1
7 Urrutia Francisco CHI 66.94 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 100 115 215 +1
DNF Darvin Jesus Castro Palma VEN 67.34 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 113 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 0 139 – -1

Men 77 kg

Men 77 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Bastian Andres Lopez Farias CHI 75.50 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 128 162 290 +6
2 Silver medals David Humberto Palomo Briceno MEX 75.50 116 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 127 156 283 +3
3 Bronze medals Luis Gallego COL 75.55 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 115 157 272 +2
4 Edwin Jose Adames Sangronis VEN 73.15 110 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 117 140 257 +2
5 Benitez Ariel ECU 76.40 100 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg good lift 108 141 249 +1
DNF Rogerio Do Nascimento Da Silva BRA 75.80 90 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 100 0 – -1

Men 85 kg

Men 85 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Darwin Jose Pirela Gotera VEN 83.98 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 136 170 306 +5
2 Silver medals Paul Alexander Ferrin Arroyo ECU 84.78 126 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 136 162 298 +3
3 Bronze medals Oscar Florez COL 83.34 115 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 125 151 276 +2
4 Daniel Jacinto Ku Ruiz MEX 83.26 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 115 150 265 +1
5 Lopez Fochi CHI 80.10 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 102 130 232 +1

Men 94 kg

Men 94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Bello Angel MEX 89.68 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 150 kg no lift – 128 143 271 +5
2 Silver medals Ciniva Jorman VEN 85.32 105 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 111 142 253 +3
3 Bronze medals Chirimos Ronal VEN 87.60 106 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 114 132 246 +2
4 Michel Brito BRA 89.66 108 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 108 137 245 +1
5 Nancufil Jetro CHI 85.68 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 95 120 215 +1

Men +94 kg

Men +94 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Cesar Herrera Mendoza MEX 98.60 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 148 kg good lift – – 118 148 266 +6
2 Silver medals Milton Elias Carabali Quintero ECU 114.30 110 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 118 145 263 +3
3 Bronze medals Johan Sebastian Rodriguez Encinosa COL 98.68 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 113 146 259 +2
4 Mellado Lucas CHI 95.26 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 101 130 231 +2
5 Nunez Pablo CHI 99.10 94 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 98 130 228 +1
6 Callisaya Roger BOL 105.88 45 kg good lift 50 kg no lift 50 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 45 60 105 +1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 44 kg

Women 44 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Guadalupe Lara Ramirez MEX 43 49 kg no lift 53 kg no lift 53 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 53 70 123 +5
2 Silver medals Maira Alejandra Prado Guillen VEN 42.55 43 kg good lift 52 kg good lift 54 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 54 67 121 +3
3 Bronze medals Emily Rosa Figueiredo BRA 44 42 kg good lift 46 kg no lift 48 kg no lift 57 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 60 kg no lift 42 59 101 +2
4 Guerra Milagros PER 43.20 32 kg good lift 35 kg good lift 37 kg no lift 40 kg good lift 43 kg good lift 45 kg good lift 35 45 80 +1
DNF Rosa Maria Chan Alvarez MEX 44 49 kg good lift 53 kg good lift 53 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg no lift 53 0 – -1

Women 48 kg

Women 48 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yiliana Hinestroza Ruiz COL 47.40 63 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 70 85 155 +8
2 Silver medals Viviana Izamar Munoz Lopez MEX 47.90 60 kg good lift 64 kg no lift 64 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 60 75 135 +4
3 Bronze medals Silva Jazmin CHI 47.65 55 kg good lift 58 kg good lift 61 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 58 72 130 +3
4 Azucena Abigail Gonzalez Contreras GUA 47.30 54 kg good lift 56 kg no lift 56 kg no lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 54 70 124 +2
5 Cindy Lisbeth Curi Huarca PER 47.35 47 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 52 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 50 70 120 +2
6 Fiorella Francesca Cueva Uribe PER 46.35 46 kg good lift 50 kg no lift 50 kg no lift 66 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 46 70 116 +1
7 Nathasha Rosa Figueiredo BRA 46.75 50 kg good lift 55 kg no lift 58 kg no lift 60 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg no lift 50 60 110 +1
DNF Maria Del Cisne Benavides Zambrano ECU 45.45 57 kg no lift 57 kg no lift 57 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 0 73 – -1

Women 53 kg

Women 53 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Karool Karina Blanco Gonzalez COL 50.95 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 78 95 173 +9
2 Silver medals Ana Lilia Duran Ayon MEX 51.70 69 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 73 96 169 +5
3 Bronze medals Yenny Fernanda Alvarez Caicedo COL 51.10 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 70 93 163 +3
4 Lucely Guadalupe Naveda Flores VEN 52.60 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 69 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 65 89 154 +2
5 Yafreisy Silvestre Velgar DOM 51.25 65 kg no lift 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 65 85 150 +2
6 Leticia Cristina Laurindo Moraes BRA 52.10 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 65 78 143 +2
7 Constanza Isabel Valle Ulloa CHI 52.65 62 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 62 79 141 +1
8 Gerainys Del Carmen Perez Rojas VEN 51.80 61 kg no lift 61 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 79 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 61 79 140 +1
9 Yaritza Yajaira Santillan Rengifo PER 52.15 53 kg good lift 56 kg no lift 56 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 56 80 136 +1

Women 58 kg

Women 58 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Edith Marlene Perez Castillo MEX 57 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 75 103 178 +8
2 Silver medals Maria Camila Lobon Viafara COL 56.30 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 70 91 161 +4
3 Bronze medals Maria Rosana Nantip Awak ECU 57.80 65 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 71 89 160 +3
4 Rivera Alba ECU 57.30 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 65 90 155 +2
5 Sierra Gilmarielis VEN 55.80 63 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 69 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 67 86 153 +2
6 Barbara Yocelyn Munoz Miranda CHI 57.40 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 68 80 148 +1
7 Ercila Beatriz Limas Rosales PER 57.15 58 kg good lift 62 kg no lift 62 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 58 80 138 +1
8 Yomara Esther Cajas Quiroz PER 53.10 49 kg no lift 49 kg good lift 51 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 51 70 121 +1

Women 63 kg

Women 63 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rosive Andrea Silgado Atencio COL 62.50 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 85 103 188 +7
2 Silver medals Joana Valeria Palacios ARG 62.85 74 kg good lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 78 103 181 +4
3 Bronze medals Carolina Guadalupe Lugo Robles MEX 58.20 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 78 92 170 +2
4 Cruzmeyli Gomez King DOM 59.10 68 kg no lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 68 91 159 +2
5 Vargas Evelyn ECU 61.55 66 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 70 88 158 +1
6 Buitrago Sara VEN 61.95 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 70 84 154 +1
7 Goya Lipa Poma PER 58.30 54 kg good lift 57 kg good lift 59 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 57 77 134 +1

Women 69 kg

Women 69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Anacarmen Torres Wong MEX 64.92 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 85 107 192 +7
2 Silver medals Neisi Patricia Dajomes Barrera ECU 66.16 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 80 110 190 +4
3 Bronze medals Keidys Quejada Altamiranda COL 67.28 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 81 104 185 +2
4 Munis Yasleidy CUB 67.96 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 80 90 170 +2
5 Irene Faria VEN 66.86 73 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 78 90 168 +1
6 Natalia Ivone Rebolledo Navarrete CHI 64.10 61 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 65 80 145 +1
DNF Camila Alejandra Barrera Araya CHI 68.70 69 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 69 0 – -1

Women +69 kg

Women +69 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Daniela Hernandez Castillo COL 73 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 86 99 185 +5
2 Silver medals Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 69.78 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 72 92 164 +3
3 Bronze medals Aillapan Silvia CHI 90.68 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 65 88 153 +2
4 Sepulveda Andalen CHI 70.86 64 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 68 81 149 +1
DNF Angela Pinto VEN 77.20 79 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 86 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).