OWLstats.

Competition · 2024

2024 IWF World Championships

Date
Location
Manama, BRN · Bahrain
Level
Senior World

Athletes

455

236 men · 219 women

Countries

25

Kg lifted

108,005

Good lifts

55%

2,730 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men140158277215262467
Women89112195149175324

Medal table

25 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1North Korea95216
2China42410
3Kazakhstan2103
4Uzbekistan1012
5Armenia1012
6Thailand1001
7United States1001
8Bulgaria1001
9Iran0224
10Colombia0112
11Korea0112
12Egypt0101
13Azerbaijan0101
14Qatar0101
15Australia0101
16Indonesia0101
17Malaysia0101
18Taiwan0101
19Brazil0101
20Vietnam0022
21Philippines0022
22Spain0011
23Moldova0011
24Turkey0011
25Nigeria0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men163725
Women174025
All164025

Consistency and bombouts

2,730 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men52%73668041
Women58%75755717
All55%1,4931,23758

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

Top ten athletes by competition score
#AthleteClassICS
1Suk Ri PRK64132
2Hyon Gyong Kang PRK5593
3Chong Song Ri PRK8193
4Ruslan Nurudinov UZB10984
5Olivia Lynn Reeves USA7181
6Won Ju Ri PRK6781
7Nurgissa Adiletuly KAZ9678
8Ryong Hyon Ri PRK7378
9Artyom Antropov KAZ10272
10Nasar Karlos May BUL8972
ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men93112509
Women132112418
All132114927

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men490.25344414.95459
Women343.34249266.86314
Top ten men’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Nasar Karlos May89490.25
2Chong Song Ri81478.80
3Won Ju Ri67478.46
4Varazdat Lalayan+109474.29
5Pak Pyol67472.76
6Ryong Hyon Ri73470.45
7Ali Ammar Yusur Rubaiawi+109470.36
8Ruslan Nurudinov109470.28
9Myong Jin Pak61468.09
10Alexey Churkin81467.05
Top ten women’s Sinclair scores
#AthleteClassSinclair
1Suk Ri64343.34
2Il Gyong Kim59340.71
3Zhao Jinhong45337.73
4Song Gum Ri49333.04
5Un Sim Rim64332.87
6Xiang Linxiang49332.11
7Chun Hui Jong71330.57
8Liao Guifang81329.13
9Li Yan+87327.76
10Olivia Lynn Reeves71327.44

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
North Korea PRK179181952
China CHN204681424
Kazakhstan KAZ152812210
Colombia COL202602011
United States USA182052100
Iran IRI111701022
Uzbekistan UZB61650101
Korea KOR201585011
Taiwan TPE151421010
Armenia ARM111115101
Mexico MEX201061000
Bulgaria BUL91051100
Indonesia INA9891010
Thailand THA5890100
Ukraine UKR11750000
Spain ESP8571001
Turkey TUR4570001
AIN AIN7560000
Vietnam VIE7553002
Philippines PHI6532002
Egypt EGY4521010
Georgia GEO8510000
Azerbaijan AZE2500010
Canada CAN11502000
Malaysia MAS5461010
Saudi Arabia KSA6420000
Australia AUS2400010
Tunisia TUN5392000
Nigeria NGR2380001
France FRA5371000
Great Britain GBR6361000
Qatar QAT1360010
Iceland ISL5350000
Iraq IRQ2320000
Moldova MDA2320001
Brazil BRA2290010
Turkmenistan TKM8283000
Japan JPN3280000
Germany GER3270000
Denmark DEN6270000
WRT WRT4270000
Mongolia MGL3240000
Ecuador ECU3240000
Lithuania LTU7231000
India IND3220000
New Zealand NZL3210000
Venezuela VEN3210000
Bahrain BRN3210000
Israel ISR3200000
Italy ITA3191000
Chile CHI4180000
Slovakia SVK6181000
Czech Republic CZE6181000
Norway NOR3170000
Ireland IRL4150000
Puerto Rico PUR3131000
Kuwait KUW4130000
Bangladesh BAN3120000
Austria AUT3120000
Malta MLT3120000
Cuba CUB2111000
Peru PER4102000
Romania ROU2100000
Dominican Republic DOM1100000
Finland FIN190000
Argentina ARG290000
Poland POL290000
South Africa RSA290000
United Arab Emirates UAE280000
Hungary HUN280000
Switzerland SUI280000
Croatia CRO481000
Brunei BRU381000
Cameroon CMR270000
Portugal POR371000
Madagascar MAD251000
Fiji FIJ150000
Greece GRE150000
Costa Rica CRC150000
Albania ALB342000
Latvia LAT342000
Netherlands NED140000
Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH140000
NMI NMI140000
Yemen YEM140000
Luxembourg LUX130000
Uganda UGA130000
Ghana GHA221000
State of Palestine PLE1-11000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 55 kg 14 4 11942 293400.9449.0 94107.5121 110140154 177243.5273
Men 61 kg 17 4 15951 309396.7468.1 112125132 121141173 203261305
Men 67 kg 27 6 29081 329416.6478.5 122130150 133161190 231292336
Men 73 kg 26 3 29178 375436.1470.5 141146.5155 153174.5197 278322349
Men 81 kg 31 4 35893 367416.1478.8 133147166 165181205 287327371
Men 89 kg 24 7 24172 303414.9490.3 139159183 153187.5222 251343405
Men 96 kg 26 2 29278 374417.4456.3 157162177 184199214 320356.5388
Men 102 kg 24 4 25672 347416.8455.1 167168183 167202230 304365.5400
Men 109 kg 28 5 30984 341408.5470.3 150168.5184 175200242 307367.5424
Men +109 kg 19 2 19457 366400.0474.3 168170215 198213262 358382467
Women 45 kg 11 1 9733 258278.5337.7 677287 8693113 153166200
Women 49 kg 10 0 8830 277277.8333.0 788092 9998122 177177.5213
Women 55 kg 31 5 35493 224264.1324.3 7781100 90105126 155183226
Women 59 kg 21 0 23263 278271.6340.7 9089108 113111141 203197249
Women 64 kg 44 4 561132 245265.7343.3 8791116 109114.5149 188204264
Women 71 kg 27 1 31281 259269.4330.6 9497121 116121147 210218267
Women 76 kg 19 1 19857 255261.8320.4 9496116 126125148 213220264
Women 81 kg 16 3 15048 230269.5329.1 94103.5123 126132155 198232.5278
Women 87 kg 24 1 26872 250257.9306.1 100105122 123126150 222230.5272
Women +87 kg 16 1 15848 237244.9327.8 108106149 130135.5175 230241324

Men 55 kg

Men 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Natthawat Chomchuen THA 54.98 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 120 153 273 +42
2 Silver medals Felix Da Silva Thiago BRA 55 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 121 148 269 +21
3 Bronze medals Fernando Jr Agad PHI 55 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 116 147 263 +14
4 Mansour Abdulrahim Al Saleem M KSA 54.68 114 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 119 143 262 +11
5 Yang Yang CHN 55 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 120 140 260 +8
6 Angel Hriskov Rusev BUL 55 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 110 144 254 +7
7 Dzhan Zarkov BUL 54.94 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 104 140 244 +6
8 Jose Manuel Poox Peralta MEX 54.86 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 105 138 243 +5
9 Juan Antonio Barco Rangel MEX 54.82 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 129 kg no lift – 99 123 222 +5
10 Basel Abdullah Anbar Ahmed Matekef YEM 53.14 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 89 105 194 +4
DNF Un Chol Pang PRK 55 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 0 154 – -1
DNF Son Dinh Ngo VIE 55 118 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg no lift – – – 118 0 – -1
DNF Mohamad Rahimi Bin Sulaiman MAS 55 101 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 101 0 – -1
DNF Gia Thanh Lai VIE 55 117 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 0 0 – -1

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Myong Jin Pak PRK 60.20 129 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 132 173 305 +51
2 Silver medals Bin Kasdan Mohamad Aniq MAS 60.90 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 130 166 296 +26
3 Bronze medals Tran Anh Tuan Nguyen VIE 60.96 128 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 131 160 291 +17
4 Wei Haixian CHN 60.94 128 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 128 160 288 +13
5 Chan-Hung Kao TPE 61 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 125 158 283 +10
6 Goderdzi Berdelidze GEO 61 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 125 157 282 +9
7 Garnik Cholakyan ARM 61 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 130 150 280 +7
8 Hashem Hassan Alkhadrawi S KSA 60.90 111 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 118 144 262 +6
9 Pavlo Zalipskyi UKR 61 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 120 141 261 +6
10 Deniz Gretov Danev BUL 60.34 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 105 140 245 +5
11 Mohammad Nashrul Bin Haji Abu Bakar BRU 61 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 104 128 232 +5
12 Mendonca Ricardo POR 60.66 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 95 118 213 +4
13 Fahad Alotaibi H T H KUW 60.76 88 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 88 117 205 +4
DNF Hyeseong Lee KOR 61 127 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 140 kg good lift – – 0 140 – -1
DNF Ricko Saputra INA 60.82 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 127 0 – -1
DNF Van Vinh Trinh VIE 61 123 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 126 0 – -1
DNF Arley Lazaro Calderon Licourt CUB 61 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 116 0 – -1

Men 67 kg

Men 67 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Won Ju Ri PRK 67 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 182 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 146 190 336 +81
2 Silver medals Pak Pyol PRK 67 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 150 182 332 +41
3 Bronze medals Yusuf Fehmi Genc TUR 67 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 181 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 146 181 327 +27
4 Zheng Xinhao CHN 67 142 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 148 176 324 +20
5 Kaan Kahriman TUR 67 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 148 175 323 +16
6 Hector Armando Garcia COL 67 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 164 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 145 164 309 +14
7 Aznil Bin Bidin Muhamad MAS 66.74 130 kg no lift 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 137 171 308 +12
8 Seraj Abdulrahim Alsaleem M KSA 66.70 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 135 169 304 +10
9 Moonsu Bae KOR 67 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 130 170 300 +9
10 Cano Trujillo David COL 67 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg no lift 138 161 299 +8
11 Zhong Yuanlong CHN 66.72 133 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 137 162 299 +7
12 Teerawat Ratphet THA 67 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 134 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 130 167 297 +7
13 Tojonirina Alain Andriatsitohaina MAD 66.90 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 169 kg no lift 169 kg no lift 135 160 295 +6
14 Eko Yuli Irawan INA 66.80 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 131 161 292 +6
15 Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 67 126 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg no lift 164 kg no lift 129 160 289 +5
16 Jyun-Siang Hu TPE 67 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 120 161 281 +5
17 Mohammad Yasin INA 67 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 127 153 280 +5
18 Victor Jesus Garrido Buenaire ECU 66.70 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 126 148 274 +5
19 Victor Badur Guemez Cel MEX 67 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 121 150 271 +4
20 Leowell Ladringan Cristobal NMI 66.10 101 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 105 143 248 +4
21 Billah Baki BAN 66.46 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 102 135 237 +4
DNF Luis Jaime Gonzalez Rodriguez PUR 67 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 0 155 – -1
DNF Ayoub Salem TUN 66.58 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 162 kg no lift – – 130 0 – -1
DNF Sairamkez Akmolda KAZ 67 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift – 130 0 – -1
DNF Valentin Rumyanov Genchev BUL 66.70 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 160 kg no lift – – 125 0 – -1
DNF Myeongmok Han KOR 67 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift – – – 115 0 – -1
DNF Dave Llyod Pacaldo Zamora PHI 66.82 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ryong Hyon Ri PRK 73 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 152 197 349 +78
2 Silver medals Rizki Juniansyah INA 73 146 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 150 190 340 +39
3 Bronze medals Zhong Zhiguang CHN 72.76 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 150 186 336 +26
4 Edwin Andres Lagarejo Mosquera COL 73 148 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 155 180 335 +20
5 Karem Ben Hnia TUN 72.82 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 149 184 333 +16
6 Caden Taiyo Cahoy USA 73 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 145 187 332 +13
7 Roberto Gutu GER 73 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 154 177 331 +11
8 Gor Sahakyan ARM 73 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 146 185 331 +10
9 Sangyeon Lee KOR 73 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 140 191 331 +9
10 Isa Rustamov AZE 72.72 142 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 150 178 328 +8
11 Bektimur Reyimov TKM 73 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 151 175 326 +7
12 Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 73 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 150 174 324 +7
13 Jorge Adan Cardenas Estrada MEX 73 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 148 175 323 +6
14 Donose Tiberiu Ionut ROU 72.52 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 146 175 321 +6
15 Bunyad Rashidov TKM 71.40 153 kg no lift 154 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 154 167 321 +5
16 Reyes Vidal Jair Abimelet ECU 72.78 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 147 173 320 +5
17 Erry Hidayat Muhammad MAS 73 135 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 135 166 301 +5
18 Dian Angelov Pampordzhiev BUL 72.62 123 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 127 166 293 +4
19 Montoya Alvarado Vicente Uriel MEX 72.66 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 130 161 291 +4
20 Sergio Andres Cares Valdes CHI 73 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 130 160 290 +4
21 Kilian Gallart Lechon ESP 72.86 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 130 156 286 +4
22 Nesaif Ahmed Hasan BRN 72.06 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 120 148 268 +4
23 Mohammed Kh Abdulredha I E K M KUW 70.12 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 85 120 205 +3
DNF Briken Calja ALB 73 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 153 0 – -1
DNF Joohyo Bak KOR 73 143 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 183 kg no lift – 143 0 – -1
DNF Boateng Emmanuel Amo GHA 69.96 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg no lift – 115 0 – -1

Men 81 kg

Men 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Chong Song Ri PRK 78.60 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 166 205 371 +93
2 Silver medals Alexey Churkin KAZ 81 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 164 204 368 +47
3 Bronze medals Mukhammadkodir Toshtemirov UZB 80.64 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 165 190 355 +31
4 Son Hyeonho KOR 80.70 151 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 155 197 352 +23
5 Alexandr Uvarov KAZ 81 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 160 191 351 +19
6 Dae Hee Kwon KOR 81 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 155 196 351 +16
7 Rahmat Erwin Abdullah INA 75.92 147 kg good lift 154 kg good lift – 193 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 154 193 347 +13
8 Gaygysyz Torayev TKM 80.54 148 kg no lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 148 196 344 +12
9 Liu Xu CHN 80.84 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 158 185 343 +10
10 Rakuei Azuma JPN 80.82 141 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 150 190 340 +9
11 Likharad Vadzim AIN 80.40 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 155 181 336 +8
12 Gustavo Adolfo Maldonado Munoz COL 80.82 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 150 185 335 +8
13 Ginnan Edward James USA 80.98 142 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 183 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 150 184 334 +7
14 Baghishamasbi Reza IRI 76.60 142 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 149 184 333 +7
15 Archil Malakmadze GEO 80.98 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 174 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 150 181 331 +6
16 Kristi Ramadani ALB 80.76 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 181 kg good lift – – 146 181 327 +6
17 Andrei Fralou AIN 80.60 146 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 146 181 327 +5
18 Dmytro Kondratiuk UKR 81 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 140 186 326 +5
19 Sebastian Cabala SVK 80.38 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 184 kg no lift 145 180 325 +5
20 Samuel Guertin CAN 80.20 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 145 178 323 +5
21 Pin-Hsun Huang TPE 81 140 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 140 183 323 +4
22 Mahmoud Mohammed Al Humayd S KSA 78.56 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 145 177 322 +4
23 Hmayak Misakyan AUT 81 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 147 171 318 +4
24 Phillips Jon Antohein RSA 78.52 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 123 168 291 +4
25 Lao Garcia Addriel WRT 80.88 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 130 160 290 +4
26 Rylee Borg MLT 80.56 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 121 153 274 +4
27 Nikola Todorovic CRO 78.96 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 122 151 273 +3
DNF Javier Gonzalez Ayuso ESP 80.90 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 0 175 – -1
DNF Preston David Powell USA 81 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 140 0 – -1
DNF Erkand Qerimaj ALB 80.94 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Oscar Reyes Martinez ITA 80.88 – – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nasar Karlos May BUL 88.74 170 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 222 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 183 222 405 +72
2 Silver medals Kwang Ryol Ro PRK 89 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 218 kg good lift 162 218 380 +36
3 Bronze medals Marin Robu MDA 88.74 169 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 173 206 379 +24
4 Sarvarbek Zafarjonov UZB 88.94 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 171 204 375 +18
5 Denis Poluboyarinov KAZ 88.50 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 165 205 370 +14
6 Pan Yunhua CHN 88.94 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 208 kg good lift 160 208 368 +12
7 Raphael Friedrich GER 88.98 162 kg no lift 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 163 201 364 +10
8 Dongju Yu KOR 89 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 160 201 361 +9
9 Yulian Kurlovich AIN 88.52 158 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 161 195 356 +8
10 Denis Ulanov KAZ 88.50 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg no lift 158 193 351 +7
11 Braydon James Kennedy CAN 89 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 186 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 163 186 349 +7
12 Brandon Joseph Victorian USA 88.78 151 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 189 kg good lift 156 189 345 +6
13 Mauricio Cristofer Canul Facundo MEX 89 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 150 191 341 +6
14 Saba Asanidze GEO 88.64 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 151 183 334 +5
15 Swart William James RSA 88.92 133 kg good lift 139 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 179 kg good lift 139 179 318 +5
16 Alejo Jeremias Gomez Franco ARG 88.44 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 135 178 313 +5
17 Sean Kevin Brown IRL 87.96 133 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 142 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 138 167 305 +4
DNF Diego Fernando Betancur Mancilla COL 89 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift – 0 180 – -1
DNF Andranik Karapetyan ARM 88.82 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 170 0 – -1
DNF John Dexter Tabique Febra PHI 88.88 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 0 165 – -1
DNF Mir Mostafa Javadi Aliabadi IRI 86.70 162 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 209 kg no lift 162 0 – -1
DNF Armands Mezinskis LAT 89 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 157 0 – -1
DNF Amel Karim Atencia Priou PER 88.32 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 154 kg no lift – – – 150 0 – -1
DNF Zilvinas Zilinskas LTU 81.50 – – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 96 kg

Men 96 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Nurgissa Adiletuly KAZ 96 170 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 174 214 388 +78
2 Silver medals Ali Alipour IRI 93.84 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 214 kg no lift 214 kg good lift 173 214 387 +39
3 Bronze medals Qian Feixiang CHN 94.16 168 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 175 210 385 +26
4 Sarat Sumpradit THA 95.74 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 172 212 384 +20
5 Jongbeom Won KOR 96 167 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 167 214 381 +16
6 Alireza Moeini Sedeh IRI 94.88 176 kg good lift 179 kg no lift 179 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 176 202 378 +13
7 Mahmoud Hosny Elsayed Hassan EGY 94.82 166 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 171 203 374 +11
8 Masashi Nishikawa JPN 95.48 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 172 200 372 +10
9 Ramiro Mora Romero WRT 96 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 166 203 369 +9
10 Oscar Andres Garces Franco COL 96 162 kg no lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 203 kg no lift 203 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 162 203 365 +8
11 Yeimar Mendoza Carabali COL 95.94 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 160 201 361 +7
12 Irakli Gobejishvili GEO 95.30 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 167 190 357 +7
13 Anton Serdiukov UKR 95.90 158 kg no lift 158 kg no lift 159 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 159 198 357 +6
14 Arturs Vasilonoks LAT 94 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 156 200 356 +6
15 Ali Yousef Alothman A KSA 95.60 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 187 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 155 197 352 +5
16 Maksym Dombrovskyi UKR 93.36 155 kg good lift 159 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift – 162 190 352 +5
17 Kirill Staroverkin KAZ 95.62 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg good lift 192 kg good lift 160 192 352 +5
18 Jonathan David Ramos Chaires MEX 94.94 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 155 195 350 +4
19 Patryk Eryk Sawulski POL 93.78 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg good lift 194 kg no lift 156 188 344 +4
20 Jose Luis Lopez Carpizo MEX 96 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 150 193 343 +4
21 Resul Rejepov TKM 95 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 160 180 340 +4
22 Yannick Tschan SUI 95.66 149 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 179 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 149 188 337 +4
23 Karol Samko SVK 96 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 189 kg no lift 143 180 323 +3
DNF Revaz Davitadze GEO 95.82 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 177 210 – +0
DNF Davit Hovhannisyan ARM 93.96 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg no lift – 163 0 – -1
DNF Hakob Mkrtchyan ARM 96 – – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Artyom Antropov KAZ 102 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 227 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 170 230 400 +72
2 Silver medals Fares Ibrahim E. H. Elbakh QAT 101.34 171 kg good lift 174 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 222 kg no lift 222 kg good lift 225 kg good lift 174 225 399 +36
3 Bronze medals Marcos Ruiz I Velasco ESP 101.92 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 206 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 183 212 395 +24
4 Aymen Bacha TUN 101.66 181 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 209 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 183 212 395 +18
5 Jhonatan Rivas Mosquera COL 101.56 175 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 218 kg no lift 175 213 388 +14
6 Alireza Nasiri IRI 101.44 174 kg no lift 174 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 222 kg no lift 174 210 384 +12
7 Po-Jen Chen TPE 101.96 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 176 202 378 +10
8 Abolfazl Zare IRI 101.56 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 204 kg good lift 212 kg no lift 212 kg no lift 172 204 376 +9
9 Tudor Bratu MDA 101.30 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 170 203 373 +8
10 Jhohan David Sanguino Matamoros VEN 100.92 165 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 209 kg no lift 165 205 370 +7
11 Ryan William Sester USA 102 164 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 199 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 165 201 366 +7
12 Artur Mugurdumov ISR 101.94 156 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 164 kg good lift 197 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 164 202 366 +6
13 Liu Haojian CHN 100.86 163 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 168 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 163 202 365 +6
14 Xavier Martin Alexandre Lusignan CAN 99.34 154 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 202 kg good lift 161 202 363 +5
15 Yevhenii Yantsevych UKR 101.46 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 197 kg no lift 163 194 357 +5
16 Kolar Josef CZE 101.52 155 kg good lift 159 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 186 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 192 kg no lift 155 186 341 +5
17 Jacob Alexander Panayotis Diakovasilis DEN 102 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 145 191 336 +4
18 Irmantas Kacinskas LTU 99.06 150 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 152 181 333 +4
19 Neilas Gineikis LTU 101.72 141 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 176 kg no lift 148 165 313 +4
20 Dino Smajic BIH 97.74 135 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 143 166 309 +4
DNF Davranbek Hasanbayev TKM 102 182 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 198 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 182 0 – -1
DNF Shahzadbek Matyakubov TKM 101.96 175 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 217 kg no lift 180 0 – -1
DNF Ara Aghanyan ARM 99.94 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 170 0 – -1
DNF Yasser Usama Hemdan Mohamed Salem EGY 100.32 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 166 0 – -1

Men 109 kg

Men 109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Ruslan Nurudinov UZB 109 182 kg good lift 187 kg no lift 187 kg no lift 223 kg good lift 230 kg good lift 242 kg good lift 182 242 424 +84
2 Silver medals Dadash Dadashbayli AZE 108.34 178 kg no lift 182 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 216 kg good lift 221 kg good lift – 183 221 404 +42
3 Bronze medals Mehdi Karami IRI 108.74 175 kg good lift 182 kg no lift 183 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 217 kg good lift 183 217 400 +28
4 Salwan Jasim Abbood Alaifuri IRQ 108.64 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 176 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 220 kg good lift 176 220 396 +21
5 Sharofiddin Amriddinov UZB 108.96 177 kg good lift 181 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 207 kg good lift 212 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 184 212 396 +17
6 Siarhei Sharankou AIN 108.88 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 221 kg no lift 175 215 390 +14
7 Zaza Lomtadze GEO 108.72 165 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 214 kg good lift 169 214 383 +12
8 Ferguson Kolbi Malik Kwame USA 108.96 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 178 kg no lift 211 kg no lift 211 kg good lift 224 kg no lift 170 211 381 +11
9 Ariya Paydar IRI 108.06 171 kg no lift 171 kg no lift 171 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 207 kg good lift 171 207 378 +9
10 Bing-Cheng Dong TPE 108.62 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg no lift 170 206 376 +8
11 Li Wenlong CHN 108.34 165 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 175 200 375 +8
12 Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 109 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 160 210 370 +7
13 Karim Alejandro Saadi Monroy MEX 108.26 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 194 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 203 kg good lift 166 203 369 +6
14 Ali Ahmed Alkhazal A KSA 107.72 164 kg good lift 169 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 199 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 169 199 368 +6
15 Alejandro Jose Medina USA 109 166 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 194 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 172 195 367 +6
16 Taniela Tuisuva Rainibogi FIJ 108.36 163 kg good lift 168 kg no lift 173 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 163 200 363 +5
17 Longinoz Bregvadze GEO 108.08 164 kg good lift 168 kg good lift 173 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 193 kg no lift 194 kg good lift 168 194 362 +5
18 Petros Petrosyan ARM 109 155 kg good lift 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 155 205 360 +5
19 Huiyeop Seo KOR 108.90 163 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 194 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 163 194 357 +4
20 Sultan Meiram KAZ 108.94 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 193 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 201 kg no lift 161 193 354 +4
21 Junior Periclex Ngadja Nyabeyeu CMR 109 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 157 kg no lift 193 kg good lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 152 200 352 +4
22 Arnas Sidiskis LTU 106.98 145 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 189 kg no lift 153 185 338 +4
23 Arnost Vogel CZE 106.54 142 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 178 kg good lift 183 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 146 183 329 +4
DNF Garik Karapetyan ARM 107.20 183 kg good lift 188 kg no lift 188 kg no lift – – – 183 0 – -1
DNF Mohammed Hamada K H PLE 105.96 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg no lift 160 0 – -1
DNF Dino Dale CRO 108.56 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 142 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 0 160 – -1
DNF Andas Samarkanov KAZ 108.40 174 kg no lift – – – – – 0 0 – -1
DNF Arturs Plesnieks LAT 109 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Men +109 kg

Men +109 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Varazdat Lalayan ARM 155.05 206 kg good lift 211 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 245 kg good lift 252 kg no lift 252 kg good lift 215 252 467 +57
2 Silver medals Ali Davoudi IRI 177.60 200 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 210 kg no lift 250 kg no lift 250 kg no lift 253 kg good lift 206 253 459 +29
3 Bronze medals Alireza Yousefi IRI 188.50 184 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 194 kg good lift 248 kg good lift 258 kg good lift 262 kg good lift 194 262 456 +19
4 Gor Tigran A. Minasyan BRN 153.40 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 245 kg no lift 245 kg no lift 245 kg good lift 210 245 455 +14
5 Ali Ammar Yusur Rubaiawi IRQ 134.28 201 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 234 kg no lift 237 kg good lift 247 kg good lift 204 247 451 +11
6 David Andrew Liti NZL 181.30 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 226 kg good lift 231 kg good lift 236 kg no lift 180 231 411 +10
7 Williams Aaron Andrew USA 184.90 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 221 kg good lift 231 kg no lift 231 kg no lift 180 221 401 +8
8 Bakari Turmanidze GEO 165.89 180 kg good lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 212 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 222 kg no lift 185 212 397 +7
9 Rafael De Jesus Cerro Castillo COL 138.74 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 220 kg no lift 236 kg no lift 180 210 390 +6
10 Prylypko Vladyslav UKR 127.18 162 kg good lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 213 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 167 215 382 +6
11 M Moayad Alnajjar UAE 156.70 168 kg no lift 168 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 213 kg good lift 216 kg no lift 216 kg no lift 168 213 381 +5
12 Caine Morgan Wilkes USA 160.80 168 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 211 kg no lift 213 kg good lift 168 213 381 +5
13 Oleh Hanzenko UKR 165.46 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 208 kg no lift 208 kg no lift 210 kg good lift 170 210 380 +4
14 Karolis Stonkus LTU 137.72 150 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 210 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 156 210 366 +4
15 Rungsuriya Panya THA 130.26 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 206 kg no lift 206 kg good lift 156 206 362 +4
16 Alonso Javier Bizama Conejero CHI 151.90 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 202 kg no lift 202 kg no lift 155 195 350 +4
17 Krizan Rajic CRO 123.74 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 167 kg good lift 145 167 312 +3
DNF Atajan Dayiyev TKM 162.14 155 kg good lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 205 kg no lift 155 0 – -1
DNF Josue Said Medina Andueza MEX 110.32 – – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 45 kg

Women 45 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Zhao Jinhong CHN 44.58 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 87 113 200 +33
2 Silver medals Hyon Sim Won PRK 45 82 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 86 105 191 +17
3 Bronze medals Dinh Thi Pham VIE 45 73 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 73 97 170 +11
4 Cansu Bektas TUR 44.98 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 74 93 167 +8
5 Cicely Jevon Kyle USA 45 72 kg good lift 75 kg no lift 76 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 72 95 167 +7
6 Gamze Altun TUR 44.92 67 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 70 96 166 +6
7 Marta Garcia Rincon ESP 44.90 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 75 89 164 +5
8 Zi-Yu Hong TPE 45 70 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 72 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 72 88 160 +4
9 Mariangeli Irene Martinez Rosales VEN 44.56 63 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 68 88 156 +4
10 Maria Isabel Barco Ramirez MEX 44.50 63 kg no lift 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 63 82 145 +3
DNF Rosina Randafiarison MAD 44.92 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Song Gum Ri PRK 49 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 91 122 213 +30
2 Silver medals Xiang Linxiang CHN 48.88 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 92 120 212 +15
3 Bronze medals Rosegie Ramos PHI 48.84 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 88 105 193 +10
4 Cheng Jing Lin TPE 49 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 83 107 190 +8
5 Gyaneshwari Yadav IND 48.88 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 80 102 182 +6
6 Andrea De La Herran Martinez MEX 49 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 80 93 173 +5
7 Sira Armengou I Castell ESP 48.32 71 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 74 94 168 +4
8 Adriana Cosmina Pana ROU 48.70 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 73 93 166 +4
9 Mara Strzykala LUX 48.98 66 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 72 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 69 88 157 +3
10 Nadezhda-Mey Tuy Nguen BUL 48.98 45 kg good lift 50 kg good lift 53 kg good lift 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 63 kg good lift 53 63 116 +3

Women 55 kg

Women 55 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Hyon Gyong Kang PRK 55 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 100 126 226 +93
2 Silver medals Guan-Ling Chen TPE 54.98 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 93 118 211 +47
3 Bronze medals Grigoryan Aleksandra ARM 54.76 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 85 120 205 +31
4 Rigaud Garance FRA 54.98 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 91 110 201 +23
5 Didih Onome Omolola NGR 54.40 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 90 110 200 +19
6 Olha Ivzhenko UKR 55 87 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 89 107 196 +16
7 Rohelys Galvis Gonzalez COL 55 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift – 88 108 196 +13
8 Antonina Moya Mena COL 54.92 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 85 111 196 +12
9 Bindyarani Devi Sorokhaibam IND 54.99 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 85 110 195 +10
10 Sei Higa JPN 55 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 87 108 195 +9
11 Gallant Josee CAN 54.92 86 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 87 105 192 +8
12 Hu Chia-Chi TPE 55 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 80 110 190 +8
13 Gonzalez Asia Chanel PUR 54.52 78 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 83 105 188 +7
14 De Souza Facciolla Ferreira Aline WRT 55 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 86 101 187 +7
15 Rebekka Tao Jacobsen NOR 55 77 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 80 107 187 +6
16 Alba Sanchez Ferrer ESP 54.94 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 81 102 183 +6
17 Sol Anette Waaler NOR 54.56 81 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 84 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 81 102 183 +5
18 Kim Gayoung KOR 55 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 78 105 183 +5
19 Juliana Klarisa INA 54.46 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 79 100 179 +5
20 Elena Tzatzollari GRE 54.82 73 kg good lift 77 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 77 96 173 +5
21 Brenna Mae Kean AUS 55 74 kg no lift 74 kg no lift 74 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 74 98 172 +4
22 Marjia Akter Ekra BAN 53.62 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 77 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 74 95 169 +4
23 Kim Camilleri Lagana MLT 52.10 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 70 90 160 +4
24 Brogaard Diana Nygren DEN 54.20 66 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 71 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 69 89 158 +4
25 Jurelena Binti Juna BRU 54.84 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 68 87 155 +4
26 Margarida Passos De Oliveira Pontes POR 54.78 58 kg good lift 65 kg no lift 66 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 58 80 138 +4
DNF Rose Harvey CAN 55 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 0 105 – -1
DNF Zhang Haiqin CHN 53.90 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 97 0 – -1
DNF Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 54.92 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 81 0 – -1
DNF Chiaulon Maud FRA 54.92 77 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 80 0 – -1
DNF Liyana Safiah Sidek BRU 53.64 – – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Il Gyong Kim PRK 59 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 108 141 249 +63
2 Silver medals Pei Xinyi CHN 58.78 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 107 130 237 +32
3 Bronze medals Yenny Fernanda Alvarez Caicedo COL 59 98 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift – 98 126 224 +21
4 Suratwadee Yodsarn THA 58.48 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 97 125 222 +16
5 Thi Tam Quang VIE 59 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 96 121 217 +13
6 Natasya Beteyob INA 58.68 93 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 94 120 214 +11
7 Saara Sylvia Amanda Retulainen FIN 59 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 92 119 211 +9
8 Lucrezia Magistris ITA 59 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 99 111 210 +8
9 Taschereau Ann Sophie CAN 59 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 94 115 209 +7
10 Shchapanava Alina AIN 59 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 97 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 94 114 208 +6
11 Ine Drablos Andersson NOR 58.32 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 86 111 197 +6
12 Irene Esmeralda Borrego Palacios MEX 59 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 89 106 195 +5
13 Daphne Guillen Vazquez MEX 58.86 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 85 110 195 +5
14 Amalie Loevind Aarsten DEN 58.96 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 104 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 84 111 195 +5
15 Jessica Mary Gordon Brown GBR 58.82 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 85 108 193 +4
16 Maelyn Delia Angeline Michel FRA 58.80 86 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 89 103 192 +4
17 Thuridur Erla Helgadottir ISL 58.64 78 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 82 105 187 +4
18 Scheila Meister SUI 58.60 81 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 86 100 186 +4
19 Kayla Shepard CAN 59 76 kg no lift 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 80 100 180 +3
20 Yulduz Dzhumabayeva TKM 58.74 77 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 77 103 180 +3
21 Ivana Gorisek CRO 57.54 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 76 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 73 87 160 +3

Women 64 kg

Women 64 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Suk Ri PRK 63.98 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 115 149 264 +132
2 Silver medals Un Sim Rim PRK 64 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 148 kg no lift 116 140 256 +66
3 Bronze medals Li Shuang CHN 63.74 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 107 134 241 +44
4 Ingrid Vanesa Segura Grueso COL 64 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 103 132 235 +33
5 Concepcion Usuga Correa COL 63.34 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 106 127 233 +26
6 Elreen Ann Ando PHI 63.24 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 100 129 229 +22
7 Sophia Plum Shaft USA 63.56 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg no lift 101 124 225 +19
8 Thi Hong Thanh Pham VIE 63.50 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 99 124 223 +17
9 Sarah Davies GBR 64 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 95 127 222 +15
10 Katharine Emily Estep USA 63.06 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 98 123 221 +13
11 Giulia Miserendino ITA 64 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 102 115 217 +12
12 Moskvina Svitlana UKR 62.76 96 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 100 117 217 +11
13 Dziyana Maiseyevich AIN 63.50 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 98 118 216 +10
14 Naroa Arrasate Yarnoz ESP 64 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 94 122 216 +9
15 Queysi Julissa Rojas Gonzalez MEX 64 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 96 119 215 +9
16 Shakhlokhon Abdullaeva UZB 64 94 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 95 119 214 +8
17 Karla Viviana Ortiz Petterson MEX 61.76 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 92 120 212 +8
18 Karina Goricheva KAZ 63.88 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 95 113 208 +7
19 Jawaher Gesmi TUN 64 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 90 118 208 +7
20 AGUILAR-GERVASE Casey Jordan PUR 63.88 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 91 114 205 +7
21 Tsabitha Alfiah Ramadani INA 63.68 90 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 95 109 204 +6
22 Garoa Martinez Anasagasti ESP 64 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 92 112 204 +6
23 Ditimoni Sonowal IND 63.40 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 119 kg no lift 89 115 204 +6
24 Vicky Graillot FRA 63.96 88 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 88 116 204 +6
25 Monica Knowlton CAN 63.54 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 86 117 203 +5
26 Galya Anetova Shatova BUL 63.46 90 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 91 112 203 +5
27 Laurene Fauvel FRA 64 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 91 112 203 +5
28 Dahui Park KOR 63.98 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 92 110 202 +5
29 Tian Xin-Jie TPE 64 85 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 88 112 200 +5
30 Patricie Jezkova CZE 63.98 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 90 110 200 +4
31 Tatiana Ullua ARG 64 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 90 108 198 +4
32 Paula Zikowsky AUT 63.54 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 90 105 195 +4
33 Hannah Crymble IRL 63.36 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 86 104 190 +4
34 Nurul Syazwani Binti Radzi MAS 63.34 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 85 105 190 +4
35 Thornton Tenishia MLT 63.70 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 82 100 182 +4
36 Vecerova Bibiana SVK 63.92 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 78 104 182 +4
37 Amalia Osk Sigurdardottir ISL 63.90 80 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 80 100 180 +4
38 Ailbhe Aine Mulvihill IRL 63.94 70 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 73 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 73 86 159 +3
39 Mai Ahmad Essa Ahmad Almadani UAE 62.08 64 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg no lift 67 85 152 +3
40 Alzahraa Kamshad M N A KUW 61.80 55 kg good lift 60 kg good lift 64 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 64 75 139 +3
DNF Minhee Mun KOR 64 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 98 kg no lift 119 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 0 124 – -1
DNF Chaima Rahmouni TUN 63.72 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 91 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg no lift 0 111 – -1
DNF Mafalda Monteiro POR 64 76 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 76 0 – -1
DNF Wei-Chia Li TPE 63.18 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift – – – 75 0 – -1

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Olivia Lynn Reeves USA 71 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 120 147 267 +81
2 Silver medals Chun Hui Jong PRK 67.40 115 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 146 kg no lift 146 kg good lift 116 146 262 +41
3 Bronze medals Yang Qiuxia CHN 70.80 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 121 140 261 +27
4 Eyglo Fanndal Sturludottir ISL 71 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 107 132 239 +20
5 Julieth Alejandra Rodriguez Quintero COL 69.48 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 133 kg no lift 110 128 238 +16
6 Mari Leivis Sanchez Perinan COL 71 103 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 106 130 236 +14
7 Jessica Jarquin Gonzalez MEX 70.44 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 105 130 235 +12
8 Meredith Leigh Alwine USA 71 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 101 132 233 +10
9 Kristel Macrohon PHI 70.68 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 102 129 231 +9
10 Wen-Huei Chen TPE 71 99 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 101 129 230 +8
11 Olivia Shalom Selemaia NZL 70.28 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 99 123 222 +7
12 Diana Laura Garcia Hernandez MEX 70.70 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 96 126 222 +7
13 Lisa Marie Schweizer GER 70.94 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 100 119 219 +6
14 Line Ravn Gude DEN 69.32 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 96 122 218 +6
15 Aray Nurlybekova KAZ 70.46 93 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 97 120 217 +5
16 Ashworth Alexis Jane CAN 68.82 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 96 120 216 +5
17 Anuujin Ganzorig MGL 71 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 98 117 215 +5
18 Tatiana Salas Pereira CRC 69.90 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 99 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 95 117 212 +5
19 Barton Erin GBR 70.34 91 kg no lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 121 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 91 121 212 +4
20 Lijana Jakaite LTU 70.44 90 kg no lift 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 92 110 202 +4
21 Mabia Aktar BAN 70.64 81 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 88 114 202 +4
22 Mcmonagle Gina IRL 68.96 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 86 109 195 +4
23 Natalia Hustavova SVK 66.32 80 kg good lift 83 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 85 103 188 +4
24 Ali Yusuf Yahya Zainab BRN 70.98 78 kg good lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 78 97 175 +3
25 Lydia Nakidde UGA 68.96 70 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 75 95 170 +3
26 Hanan Alameer Y M A H KUW 71 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 70 80 150 +3
DNF Charlotte Simoneau CAN 71 – – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 76 kg

Women 76 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Kuk Hyang Song PRK 72.46 112 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 116 148 264 +57
2 Silver medals Miyareth Mendoza Carabali COL 76 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 111 137 248 +29
3 Bronze medals Matthew Sarah Ovayioza NGR 74.18 110 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 118 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 110 135 245 +19
4 Bella Nancy Paredes Arreaga ECU 75.50 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 111 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 105 136 241 +14
5 Aisha Omarova KAZ 75.74 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 102 130 232 +11
6 Celia Henna Gold ISR 74.14 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 99 128 227 +10
7 Heesoo Jeon KOR 76 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 97 125 222 +8
8 Tugs-Erdene Otgonchimeg MGL 74.78 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 100 121 221 +7
9 Ayanat Zhumagali KAZ 75.62 91 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 95 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 95 125 220 +6
10 Elaheh Razzaghi IRI 75.36 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 95 125 220 +6
11 Mariana Garcia Gomez MEX 71.58 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 93 126 219 +5
12 Isabella Beatrice Brown GBR 75.66 96 kg no lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 96 122 218 +5
13 Nikki Merel Elisabeth Lowik NED 75.08 96 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 121 kg no lift 122 kg no lift 100 117 217 +4
14 Yi-Tzu Liao TPE 75.48 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 96 117 213 +4
15 Nikol Bella Rubanovich ISR 74.62 91 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 97 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 95 118 213 +4
16 Laura Vest Tolstrup DEN 75.66 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 119 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 92 120 212 +4
17 Gudny Bjork Stefansdottir ISL 71.28 91 kg good lift 94 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 94 114 208 +3
18 Laura Horvath HUN 75.62 87 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 93 115 208 +3
DNF Martha Ann Rogers USA 76 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 0 130 – -1

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Liao Guifang CHN 76.14 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 123 155 278 +48
2 Silver medals Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed Ahmed EGY 80.46 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 113 149 262 +24
3 Bronze medals Kyong Ryong Kim PRK 77.18 110 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 114 147 261 +16
4 Ankhtsetseg Munkhjantsan MGL 81 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 116 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 116 137 253 +12
5 Yudelina Mejia Peguero DOM 80.44 108 kg no lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 108 144 252 +10
6 Laura Nascimento Amaro BRA 80.08 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 111 135 246 +8
7 Yekta Jamali Galeh WRT 81 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 104 133 237 +7
8 Yeinny Norela Geles Moreno COL 80.56 103 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 103 130 233 +6
9 Weronika Zielinska POL 80.30 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 102 130 232 +5
10 Park Mariah Alexis USA 78.12 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 100 131 231 +5
11 Emmy Lizette Gonzalez Velazquez MEX 79.90 101 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 129 kg good lift 101 129 230 +4
12 Iseul Kim KOR 79.56 95 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 101 126 227 +4
13 Gintare Brazaite LTU 78.56 96 kg no lift 96 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 96 126 222 +4
DNF Suhyeon Kim KOR 78.32 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 140 kg no lift 0 135 – -1
DNF Valeria Rivas Mosquera COL 81 107 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 112 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 138 kg no lift 107 0 – -1
DNF Simona Jerabkova CZE 76.26 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 0 106 – -1

Women 87 kg

Women 87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Wu Yan CHN 85.44 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 122 150 272 +72
2 Silver medals Eileen Floanna Maria Cikamatana AUS 87 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 144 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 113 144 257 +36
3 Bronze medals Yong Ju Kim PRK 81.66 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 138 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 144 kg good lift 112 144 256 +24
4 Elsayed Rahma Ahmed Abdelrazek Hassan EGY 84.72 108 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 113 136 249 +18
5 Xu Linyue CHN 86.10 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 105 141 246 +14
6 Ying-Yuan Lo TPE 85.98 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 128 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 110 135 245 +12
7 Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 86.68 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 102 143 245 +10
8 Ngake Madias Dodo Nzesso GBR 86.58 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 135 kg no lift 114 130 244 +9
9 Ha Je Yun KOR 86.30 98 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 101 136 237 +8
10 Hyeonju Jang KOR 83.08 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 109 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 131 kg good lift 105 131 236 +7
11 Tursunoy Jabborova UZB 87 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 110 125 235 +7
12 Anastasiia Manievska UKR 86.50 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 124 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 129 kg no lift 104 127 231 +6
13 Tatev Hakobyan ARM 86.88 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 105 125 230 +6
14 Kheidzer Darya AIN 86.50 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 107 120 227 +5
15 Kass Kayla USA 83.50 99 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 103 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 128 kg no lift 129 kg no lift 103 123 226 +5
16 Veronika Mityko HUN 83.66 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 106 118 224 +5
17 Barnett Sarah Anne USA 86.78 95 kg good lift 98 kg no lift 99 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 95 127 222 +4
18 Medea Elyse Jones NZL 86.72 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 105 116 221 +4
19 Anne Sofie Vejsgaard Jensen DEN 87 100 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 104 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 122 kg no lift 100 118 218 +4
20 Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 87 93 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 93 120 213 +4
21 Jeanne Gaelle Eyenga Mboosi CMR 85.60 85 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 89 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 85 120 205 +3
22 Lenka Zembova SVK 87 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 94 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 116 kg no lift 90 113 203 +3
23 Eliska Smigova CZE 84.52 84 kg good lift 88 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 109 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 116 kg no lift 88 109 197 +3
DNF Nikola Senicova SVK 86.62 – – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Women +87 kg

Women +87 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Li Yan CHN 127.96 135 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 149 175 324 +48
2 Silver medals Hyejeong Park KOR 139.70 119 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 161 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 176 kg no lift 124 171 295 +24
3 Bronze medals Younghee Son KOR 118.64 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 123 kg no lift 156 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 172 kg no lift 118 162 280 +16
4 Marifelix Sarria Ruiz CUB 126.18 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 110 157 267 +12
5 Ling Chen Wang TPE 113.90 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 142 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 149 kg good lift 115 149 264 +10
6 Lyubov Kovalchuk KAZ 124.18 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 117 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 113 150 263 +8
7 Etta Mae Love CAN 129 105 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 106 136 242 +7
8 Arantzazu Elizabeth Pavez Miranda A CHI 122.56 100 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 128 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg no lift 106 135 241 +6
9 Nurul Akmal INA 127.10 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 107 kg no lift 136 kg no lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 105 136 241 +5
10 Krystyna Borodina UKR 96.34 98 kg no lift 98 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 132 kg no lift 132 kg no lift 103 128 231 +5
11 Sarah Fischer AUT 96.24 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg no lift 128 kg good lift – – 98 128 226 +4
12 Dzhesika Ivanova BUL 100.70 94 kg no lift 94 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 99 123 222 +4
13 Agustsdottir Erla ISL 112.50 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 102 119 221 +4
14 Tereza Kralova CZE 93.14 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 92 115 207 +3
15 Marie Korkor Agbah Hughes GHA 121.86 65 kg good lift 68 kg no lift 68 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 68 91 159 +3
DNF Emily Jade Campbell GBR 132.76 118 kg good lift 120 kg no lift – – – – 118 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).