OWLstats.

Competition · 2023

Pan-American Games

Date
Location
Santiago, CHI · Chile
Level
Senior Continental

Athletes

134

66 men · 68 women

Countries

10

Kg lifted

32,906

Good lifts

63%

804 attempts

Lifts

Average and best lifts across all weight classes

Average and best lifts by gender
Avg SnAvg C&JAvg totalBest SnBest C&JBest total
Men140169307187225410
Women85104186120157277

Medal table

10 nations won medals

Medal table by nation
#Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Colombia3306
2Venezuela2125
3United States2114
4Dominican Republic1124
5Ecuador1113
6Cuba1113
7Mexico0112
8Canada0101
9Peru0011
10Brazil0011

Ages

Athletes by age category on competition day

Youngest, oldest and average age by gender
YoungestOldestAverage
Men183626
Women173425
All173625

Consistency and bombouts

804 attempts in total

Good lifts, missed lifts and bombouts by gender
Made %GoodMissedBombouts
Men61%2401562
Women65%2671416
All63%5072978

ICS leaders

Top competition scores at this event

ICS summary by gender
MaxAvgTotal
Men346422
Women346425
All346847

Sinclair

Bodyweight-adjusted scores

Sinclair summary by gender
MaxAvgMedianMedallist avg
Men464.60382402.14439
Women317.06237258.46300

Sinclair by bodyweight

Each point is one athlete’s Sinclair score against their weigh-in bodyweight

Statistics by country

Athletes, ICS, bombouts and medals by nation
NationAthletesICSBombouts Gold Silver Bronze
Colombia COL131730330
Venezuela VEN81090212
United States USA9910211
Dominican Republic DOM9730112
Ecuador ECU9671111
Cuba CUB6580111
Mexico MEX9551011
Canada CAN6391010
Chile CHI8290000
Brazil BRA6192001
Peru PER6181001
Guatemala GUA6170000
Uruguay URU5120000
Argentina ARG4111000
Paraguay PAR4100000
Nicaragua NCA390000
Costa Rica CRC390000
Panama PAN480000
Honduras HON371000
El Salvador ESA270000
Puerto Rico PUR270000
Bolivia BOL370000
Guyana GUY240000
Barbados BAR240000
Jamaica JAM120000
Trinidad and Tobago TTO120000

Statistics by weight class

Average, median and maximum in each category

Athletes, bombouts, ICS, Sinclair and lifts by weight class
Class Athletes Bombouts ICS Sinclair Snatch Clean & jerk Total
TotalMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax AvgMedMax
Men 61 kg 9 0 5218 405415.0424.1 120123125 146149154 266273279
Men 73 kg 17 1 11434 368384.2461.0 131128154 151160188 273285342
Men 89 kg 14 0 9228 392395.9463.0 145146.5177 179182211 324327.5383
Men 102 kg 16 0 10832 381393.0434.6 151156.5176 184187.5209 335345.5382
Men +102 kg 10 1 5620 374410.8464.6 149163187 181200225 330362.5410
Women 49 kg 12 2 6824 210246.3297.1 6670.584 7589.5107 134157.5190
Women 59 kg 17 2 11134 230238.1312.0 8078102 9398126 168174228
Women 71 kg 17 1 11434 238244.1310.3 8792118 107111136 194199253
Women 81 kg 13 1 8026 237265.8296.9 91101114 115127144 206231258
Women +81 kg 9 0 5218 282301.0317.1 108114120 139148157 247263277

Men 61 kg

Men 61 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Arley Lazaro Calderon Licourt CUB 61 122 kg no lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 154 kg good lift – – 125 154 279 +18
2 Silver medals Victor Badur Guemez Cel MEX 61 119 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 123 153 276 +9
3 Bronze medals Luis David Bardalez Tuisima PER 61 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 151 kg no lift 151 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 124 151 275 +6
4 Wilkeinner Nahun Lugo Rodriguez VEN 61 119 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 125 149 274 +5
5 Estiven Jose Villar Manjarres COL 61 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 149 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 124 149 273 +4
6 Victor Jesus Garrido Buenaire ECU 61 118 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg no lift 149 kg no lift 122 145 267 +3
7 Felix Da Silva Thiago BRA 61 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 121 kg no lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg no lift 152 kg no lift 115 147 262 +3
8 Aldair Castro CHI 61 113 kg no lift 113 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 148 kg no lift 116 144 260 +2
9 Juan Miguel Martinez Gonzalez PAN 61 101 kg good lift 106 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 106 125 231 +2

Men 73 kg

Men 73 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Julio Ruben Mayora Perna VEN 73 147 kg good lift 151 kg good lift 154 kg good lift 182 kg good lift 184 kg good lift 188 kg good lift 154 188 342 +34
2 Silver medals Luis Javier Mosquera Lozano COL 73 150 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 180 kg good lift 184 kg no lift 186 kg no lift 153 180 333 +17
3 Bronze medals Jorge Adan Cardenas Estrada MEX 73 143 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 147 170 317 +11
4 Juan Camilo Martinez Lopez COL 73 131 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 138 kg good lift 173 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 138 173 311 +9
5 Julio Cesar Cedeno Mejia DOM 73 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 141 165 306 +7
6 Travis Daniel Cooper USA 73 137 kg no lift 137 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 181 kg no lift 137 165 302 +6
7 Sergio Andres Cares Valdes CHI 73 128 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 167 kg no lift 132 162 294 +5
8 Jorge Neptali Hernandez Flores HON 73 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 166 kg no lift 166 kg good lift 128 166 294 +4
9 Henry Geovany Mendez Ye GUA 73 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 125 160 285 +4
10 Jefferson Aldahir Ramirez Martinez ECU 73 117 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 124 kg no lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 122 158 280 +3
11 Orlando Antonio Vasquez Morales NCA 73 120 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 126 150 276 +3
12 Ramon Ernesto Cruz Escobar ESA 73 120 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 153 kg no lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 120 153 273 +3
13 Lucas Reinaldo Olivera URU 73 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 141 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 116 145 261 +3
14 Kyle Bogado PAR 73 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 115 150 260 +2
15 Andres Peralta CRC 73 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 118 140 258 +2
16 Ronnier Zaed Martinez Castillo PAN 73 110 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 117 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 113 140 253 +2
DNF Nicolas Vachon CAN 73 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 137 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 134 0 – -1

Men 89 kg

Men 89 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez VEN 89 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg no lift 208 kg good lift 211 kg good lift – 172 211 383 +28
2 Silver medals Yeison Lopez Lopez COL 89 168 kg good lift 172 kg good lift 177 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 177 205 382 +14
3 Bronze medals Olfides Saez Vera CUB 89 156 kg good lift 161 kg no lift 161 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 201 kg good lift 205 kg no lift 156 201 357 +9
4 Alex Bellemarre CAN 89 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 165 191 356 +7
5 Arley Mendez Perez CHI 89 160 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 160 196 356 +6
6 Ivan Andres Escudero Ordonez ECU 89 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 183 kg no lift 184 kg good lift 186 kg no lift 158 184 342 +5
7 Brandon Joseph Victorian USA 89 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 156 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 191 kg no lift 191 kg no lift 150 185 335 +4
8 Axel Haun Pavon Funes HON 89 140 kg good lift 145 kg no lift 145 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 140 180 320 +4
9 Dante Alessandro Pizzuti ARG 89 139 kg good lift 143 kg no lift 143 kg good lift 171 kg good lift 175 kg no lift 175 kg good lift 143 175 318 +3
10 Ray Carlos Reyes Altagracia DOM 89 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 141 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 135 170 305 +3
11 Jaime Joel Leon De Paz GUA 89 120 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 130 161 291 +3
12 Daniel Christopher Griffith BAR 89 112 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 158 kg no lift 158 kg good lift 123 158 281 +2
13 Omarie Akiel Mears JAM 89 118 kg no lift 118 kg good lift 123 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 149 kg good lift 118 149 267 +2
14 Shammah Timothy Noel GUY 89 95 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 135 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 100 145 245 +2

Men 102 kg

Men 102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Jhonatan Rivas Mosquera COL 102 172 kg good lift 176 kg good lift – 202 kg good lift 206 kg good lift – 176 206 382 +32
2 Silver medals Juan Carlos Zaldivar Melian CUB 102 161 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 201 kg good lift 206 kg good lift 209 kg good lift 166 209 375 +16
3 Bronze medals Jhohan David Sanguino Matamoros VEN 102 162 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 205 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 166 205 371 +11
4 Yeison Adolfo Lopez Cuello COL 102 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg good lift 202 kg good lift 209 kg no lift 209 kg no lift 163 202 365 +8
5 Antonio Jose Govea Sandoval MEX 102 157 kg good lift 162 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 165 196 361 +6
6 Morgan Dylan Mccullough USA 102 148 kg good lift 153 kg good lift 158 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 201 kg no lift 158 196 354 +5
7 Marco Tulio Gregorio Machado BRA 102 162 kg no lift 162 kg no lift 163 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 163 190 353 +5
8 Amel Karim Atencia Priou PER 102 150 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 190 kg good lift 195 kg no lift 196 kg good lift 155 196 351 +4
9 Luis Armando Lamenza Lopez PUR 102 155 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 160 180 340 +4
10 Noah Dalas Santavy CAN 102 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 155 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 190 kg no lift 190 kg no lift 150 185 335 +3
11 Nicolas Rodrigo Cuevas Iborra CHI 102 143 kg good lift 146 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg no lift 177 kg good lift 146 177 323 +3
12 Juan Jose Prieto Recalde PAR 102 140 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg no lift 170 kg no lift 170 kg good lift 180 kg no lift 145 170 315 +3
13 Confesor Santana Frias DOM 102 130 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 140 kg good lift 165 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 181 kg no lift 140 175 315 +2
14 Diego Emiliano Picun Roux URU 102 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 150 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 166 kg good lift 132 166 298 +2
15 Wilmer Eduardo Contreras Chamorro ECU 102 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift – 150 kg good lift – – 135 150 285 +2
16 Quontana Sundiata Clarke BAR 102 95 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 137 kg good lift 95 137 232 +2

Men +102 kg

Men +102 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Rafael De Jesus Cerro Castillo COL 103 180 kg good lift 185 kg no lift 185 kg good lift 220 kg good lift 225 kg no lift 225 kg good lift 185 225 410 +20
2 Silver medals Keiser Andrew Witte USA 103 180 kg no lift 180 kg good lift 187 kg good lift 215 kg good lift 222 kg no lift 222 kg good lift 187 222 409 +10
3 Bronze medals Dixon Bladimir Arroyo Valdez ECU 103 171 kg good lift 175 kg good lift 178 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 196 kg good lift 200 kg no lift 175 196 371 +7
4 Josue Said Medina Andueza MEX 103 165 kg no lift 165 kg good lift 171 kg no lift 200 kg good lift 207 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 165 200 365 +5
5 Ezequiel German DOM 103 155 kg good lift 161 kg good lift 165 kg no lift 191 kg good lift 198 kg good lift 204 kg good lift 161 204 365 +4
6 Gilberto Antonio Lemus Calanche GUA 103 165 kg good lift 174 kg no lift 175 kg no lift 195 kg good lift 204 kg no lift 207 kg no lift 165 195 360 +3
7 Luis Miguel Quinones COL 103 153 kg good lift 160 kg good lift 163 kg no lift 200 kg no lift 200 kg good lift – 160 200 360 +3
8 Hernan Moises Viera Espinoza PER 103 146 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 156 kg no lift 205 kg good lift 215 kg no lift 220 kg no lift 152 205 357 +3
9 Noriega Santos Eduardo Ernesto BOL 103 130 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 146 kg no lift 160 kg good lift 170 kg no lift 172 kg no lift 140 160 300 +2
DNF Mateus Filipe Gregorio Machado BRA 103 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift 160 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).

Women 49 kg

Women 49 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Dahiana Ortiz DOM 49 79 kg good lift 83 kg no lift 83 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 83 107 190 +24
2 Silver medals Katherin Oriana Echandia Zarate VEN 49 79 kg good lift 82 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 84 105 189 +12
3 Bronze medals Beatriz Elizabeth Piron Candelario DOM 49 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 84 97 181 +8
4 Amanda Melissa Braddock CAN 49 70 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 91 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 74 91 165 +6
5 Ludmila Yasmin Gerzel ARG 49 68 kg good lift 71 kg good lift 73 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 71 90 161 +5
6 Katherine Ignacia Landeros Lopez CHI 49 66 kg good lift 69 kg good lift 70 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 89 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 70 89 159 +4
7 Omayraliz Ortiz Vazquez PUR 49 65 kg no lift 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 88 kg no lift 88 kg good lift 68 88 156 +3
8 Yessica Lee Torrez Nunez BOL 49 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 66 kg no lift 86 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 92 kg no lift 63 90 153 +3
9 Silvana Maria Gonzalez Sanchez GUA 49 63 kg no lift 63 kg good lift 66 kg no lift 82 kg no lift 82 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 63 82 145 +3
10 Singh Karin Ivana TTO 49 43 kg good lift 46 kg good lift 49 kg good lift 56 kg good lift 59 kg good lift 62 kg good lift 49 62 111 +2
DNF Shoely Mabel Mego Contreras PER 49 78 kg no lift 78 kg no lift 78 kg good lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 100 kg no lift 78 0 – -1
DNF Yesica Yadira Hernandez Vieyra MEX 49 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift 77 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 59 kg

Women 59 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Yenny Fernanda Alvarez Caicedo COL 59 97 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 102 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg good lift 134 kg no lift 102 126 228 +34
2 Silver medals Maude Charron G CAN 59 95 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 101 125 226 +17
3 Bronze medals Anyelin Maria Venegas Valera VEN 59 95 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 127 kg no lift 100 122 222 +11
4 Janeth Gomez Valdivia MEX 59 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 125 kg no lift 99 123 222 +9
5 Concepcion Usuga Correa COL 59 92 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 99 120 219 +7
6 Taylor Nicole Wilkins USA 59 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 95 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 125 kg no lift 95 115 210 +6
7 Jenifer Samanta Becerra Romero ECU 59 88 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 94 kg no lift 109 kg good lift 113 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 92 115 207 +5
8 Eduarda Morais Ribeiro De Souza BRA 59 90 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift – 90 115 205 +4
9 Victoria Maria Grenni Alvarado ESA 59 76 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 81 kg no lift 93 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 76 98 174 +4
10 Javiana Del Socorro Pavon Montiel NCA 59 75 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 80 kg no lift 90 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 75 97 172 +3
11 Sofia Daniela Ramirez Velasquez CRC 59 70 kg no lift 70 kg no lift 70 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 97 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 70 97 167 +3
12 Violeta Fernandez PAR 59 73 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 79 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 93 kg no lift 76 87 163 +3
13 Anali Paola Saldarriaga Yovera PER 59 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 84 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 89 kg no lift 68 87 155 +3
14 Katherine Nicole Gonzalez Noble URU 59 61 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg good lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 81 kg good lift 67 81 148 +2
15 Krystol Mivani Chanderban GUY 59 60 kg good lift 65 kg good lift 67 kg no lift 75 kg good lift 78 kg good lift 80 kg no lift 65 78 143 +2
DNF Sofia Isabel Aleman Ardon HON 59 78 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 83 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 93 kg no lift 78 0 – -1
DNF Maria Luz Casadevall ARG 59 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 71 kg

Women 71 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Angie Paola Palacios Dajomes ECU 71 110 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 118 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift – 118 135 253 +34
2 Silver medals Mari Leivis Sanchez Perinan COL 71 105 kg good lift 109 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 134 kg good lift 137 kg no lift 112 134 246 +17
3 Bronze medals Meredith Leigh Alwine USA 71 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 131 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg no lift 103 136 239 +11
4 Yeniuska Mirabal Feria CUB 71 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg no lift 108 130 238 +9
5 Jessica Jarquin Gonzalez MEX 71 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 122 kg good lift 126 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 104 126 230 +7
6 Daiana Serrano DOM 71 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 121 kg good lift 126 kg no lift 126 kg no lift 103 121 224 +6
7 Julieth Alejandra Rodriguez Quintero COL 71 98 kg good lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 98 120 218 +5
8 Tatiana Ullua ARG 71 92 kg no lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 118 kg no lift 92 116 208 +4
9 Tatiana Salas Pereira CRC 71 87 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 107 kg no lift 107 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 92 107 199 +4
10 Eldi Jhasmin Paredes Vasquez PER 71 84 kg good lift 87 kg no lift 87 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 111 kg no lift 111 kg good lift 87 111 198 +3
11 Karina Torres CHI 71 80 kg good lift 84 kg good lift 86 kg good lift 103 kg good lift 107 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 86 110 196 +3
12 Sema Nancy Ludrick Rivas NCA 71 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 85 kg no lift 110 kg no lift 110 kg good lift 115 kg no lift 80 110 190 +3
13 Paola Marsicano URU 71 76 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg no lift 97 kg good lift 101 kg good lift 104 kg no lift 80 101 181 +3
14 Kelly Joan Aparicio Leon PAN 71 68 kg good lift 73 kg good lift 74 kg no lift 90 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg good lift 73 96 169 +2
15 Rivero Casiano Natalia BOL 71 65 kg good lift 68 kg good lift 72 kg good lift 87 kg good lift 93 kg good lift 96 kg no lift 72 93 165 +2
16 Johana Prieto PAR 71 62 kg good lift 66 kg good lift 70 kg no lift 81 kg good lift 86 kg no lift 86 kg no lift 66 81 147 +2
DNF Schott Amanda Da Costa BRA 71 105 kg no lift 105 kg no lift 107 kg no lift – – – 0 0 – -1

Women 81 kg

Women 81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Olivia Lynn Reeves USA 81 106 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg good lift 136 kg good lift 140 kg good lift 144 kg good lift 114 144 258 +26
2 Silver medals Yudelina Mejia Peguero DOM 81 107 kg good lift 111 kg good lift 114 kg no lift 130 kg good lift 133 kg good lift 144 kg no lift 111 133 244 +13
3 Bronze medals Laura Nascimento Amaro BRA 81 105 kg good lift 110 kg good lift 112 kg no lift 131 kg no lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg no lift 110 132 242 +9
4 Maya Celeste Laylor CAN 81 102 kg no lift 102 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 141 kg no lift 102 135 237 +7
5 Shacasia Masha Johnson USA 81 100 kg no lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 104 130 234 +5
6 Lizbeth Gabriela Nolasco Hernandez MEX 81 100 kg good lift 105 kg no lift 105 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 105 127 232 +4
7 Dayana Aracelis Chirinos Leon VEN 81 96 kg good lift 99 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 127 kg good lift 132 kg good lift 136 kg no lift 99 132 231 +4
8 Hellen Andrea Escobar Aguirre COL 81 97 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 101 kg good lift 123 kg good lift 127 kg good lift 131 kg no lift 101 127 228 +3
9 Maria Fernanda Valdes Paris CHI 81 100 kg good lift 103 kg no lift 103 kg no lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg no lift 130 kg no lift 100 125 225 +3
10 Ayamey Damiana Medina Roca CUB 81 75 kg good lift 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 85 112 197 +3
11 Eugenia Berger URU 81 76 kg good lift 79 kg good lift 81 kg no lift 102 kg good lift 106 kg no lift 106 kg no lift 79 102 181 +2
12 Beverly Shanen De Leon Cardoza GUA 81 70 kg good lift 74 kg good lift 76 kg good lift 92 kg good lift 98 kg good lift 101 kg no lift 76 98 174 +2
DNF Tamara Yajaira Salazar Arce ECU 81 – – – – – – 0 0 – -1

Women +81 kg

Women +81 kg results
Rank Athlete Nation BW Sn 1 Sn 2 Sn 3 C&J 1 C&J 2 C&J 3 Snatch C&J Total ICS
1 Gold medal Mary Anne Theisen Lappen USA 82 112 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 120 157 277 +18
2 Silver medals Lisseth Betzaida Ayovi Cabezas ECU 82 111 kg good lift 116 kg good lift 119 kg good lift 147 kg good lift 152 kg good lift 157 kg good lift 119 157 276 +9
3 Bronze medals Crismery Dominga Santana Peguero DOM 82 113 kg good lift 117 kg good lift 120 kg no lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 155 kg no lift 117 150 267 +6
4 Adbeel Noemi Rodriguez Lugo MEX 82 108 kg good lift 113 kg no lift 114 kg good lift 145 kg good lift 150 kg good lift 154 kg no lift 114 150 264 +5
5 Naryury Alexandra Perez Reveron VEN 82 108 kg good lift 112 kg good lift 115 kg good lift 143 kg good lift 148 kg good lift 153 kg no lift 115 148 263 +4
6 Elizabeth Caridad Reyes Entenza CUB 82 96 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 104 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 130 kg good lift 135 kg good lift 104 135 239 +3
7 Arantzazu Elizabeth Pavez Miranda A CHI 82 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 108 kg no lift 120 kg good lift 125 kg good lift 128 kg good lift 105 128 233 +3
8 Scarleth Vanessa Ucelo Marroquin GUA 82 85 kg no lift 85 kg good lift 91 kg no lift 115 kg no lift 115 kg good lift 120 kg good lift 85 120 205 +2
9 Mariadni Malvina Batista Fernandez PAN 82 80 kg good lift 85 kg good lift 90 kg good lift 100 kg good lift 105 kg good lift 110 kg no lift 90 105 195 +2

Bold green marks the lift that counted; struck through attempts were missed. DNF = no total (bombout).